Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct3_AppleH_1_set1.shtml

Apple Harvest Ramble 10K

Harvard, MA, October 3, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Resident Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          ***OVERALL RESULTS ***
                         APPLE HARVEST RAMBLE 10K
  FRUITLANDS MUSEUM - HARVARD, MA     SUNDAY OCTOBER 3, 2010     11:00 AM
Place No.   First Name      Last Name                 Ag Plc/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div   Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =============== ========================= == ======== = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   215 Joe             Hegarty                   26   1/79   M   1/15   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA   32:58  5:19 
    2   174 Roy             Van Cleef                 31   2/79   M   1/18   M3039 HARVARD         MA   35:21  5:42 
    3   166 Scott           Proulx                    27   3/79   M   2/15   M2029 NORTHBOROUGH    MA   35:55  5:47 
    4   153 Jon             Schoenberg                47   4/79   M   1/25   M4049 HARVARD         MA   36:44  5:55 
    5   218 Kurt            Severance                 35   5/79   M   2/18   M3039 MAYNARD         MA   38:31  6:12 
    6   165 Robert          McWaters                  32   6/79   M   3/18   M3039 HARVARD         MA   39:09  6:18 
    7   183 Benjamin        Rausch                    22   7/79   M   3/15   M2029 BELMONT         MA   39:32  6:22 
    8   201 Robert          Zak                       47   8/79   M   2/25   M4049 BOLTON          MA   39:36  6:23 
    9   136 Bob             Johnson                   54   9/79   M   1/14   M5059 LUNENBURG       MA   39:40  6:24 
   10   147 Brian           Stahl                     37  10/79   M   4/18   M3039 HARVARD         MA   40:00  6:27 
   11   138 Andres          Salmeron                  44  11/79   M   3/25   M4049 WESTMINSTER     MA   40:11  6:28 
   12   213 Megan           Proulx                    25   1/61   F   1/14   F2029 NORTHBOROUGH    MA   40:54  6:35 
   13   158 Yong            Xue                       48  12/79   M   4/25   M4049 HARVARD         MA   40:56  6:36 
   14   242 Jen             Schoenberg                37   2/61   F   1/19   F3039 HARVARD         MA   41:06  6:37 
   15   167 David           Oldham                    46  13/79   M   5/25   M4049 HARVARD         MA   41:38  6:42 
   16   115 Jason           Chimienti                 44  14/79   M   6/25   M4049 UPTON           MA   41:39  6:43 
   17   150 Chris           Logan                     37  15/79   M   5/18   M3039 LYNNFIELD       MA   41:49  6:44 
   18   222 Joseph          O'Connor                  47  16/79   M   7/25   M4049 LINCOLN         MA   41:57  6:46 
   19   145 Henry           Johnstone                 15  17/79   M   1/1    M-19  WEARE           NH   42:46  6:53 
   20   128 Brett           Johnston                  38  18/79   M   6/18   M3039 BELMONT         MA   42:57  6:55 
   21   178 Todd            Jewett                    37  19/79   M   7/18   M3039 WESTBOROUGH     MA   43:05  6:56 
   22   140 Rjae            Easton                    41  20/79   M   8/25   M4049 STOW            MA   43:21  6:59 
   23   250 John            Lackner                   31  21/79   M   8/18   M3039 HARVARD         MA   43:40  7:02 
   24   238 Michele         Martin                    36   3/61   F   2/19   F3039 WELLESLEY       MA   43:54  7:04 
   25   210 Bill            Caldwell                  49  22/79   M   9/25   M4049 WESTFORD        MA   44:13  7:07 
   26   103 Ron             Blenkhorn                 59  23/79   M   2/14   M5059 SHIRLEY         MA   44:59  7:15 
   27   212 Michael         Robinson                  57  24/79   M   3/14   M5059 MUKILTEO        WA   45:06  7:16 
   28   199 Virginia        Ford                      49   4/61   F   1/14   F4049 BILLERICA       MA   45:20  7:18 
   29   189 Nick            Matisse                   23  25/79   M   4/15   M2029 HARVARD         MA   45:21  7:18 
   30   225 John            Christensen               48  26/79   M  10/25   M4049 CHELMSFORD      MA   45:23  7:19 
   31   169 Tristan         Potter                    22  27/79   M   5/15   M2029 BRIGHTON        MA   45:39  7:21 
   32   235 Gordon          Fitzgerald                39  28/79   M   9/18   M3039 CLINTON         MA   45:59  7:24 
   33   146 Elizabeth       Johnstone                 45   5/61   F   2/14   F4049 WEARE           NH   46:02  7:25 
   34   168 Petra           Sankari                   35   6/61   F   3/19   F3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA   46:03  7:25 
   35   184 Peter           Schulz                    56  29/79   M   4/14   M5059 GROTON          MA   46:05  7:25 
   36   181 Rosemary        Berger                    40   7/61   F   3/14   F4049 CONCORD         MA   46:08  7:26 
   37   192 Andrew          Klein                     34  30/79   M  10/18   M3039 BOSTON          MA   46:11  7:26 
   38   194 Al              Girolamo                  40  31/79   M  11/25   M4049 HOPKINTON       MA   46:20  7:28 
   39   237 Evan            St. George                24  32/79   M   6/15   M2029 BRIGHTON        MA   46:23  7:28 
   40   148 Rolf            Vandevaart                47  33/79   M  12/25   M4049 HARVARD         MA   46:25  7:29 
   41   224 Rick            Baker                     57  34/79   M   5/14   M5059 BOYLSTON        MA   46:35  7:30 
   42   216 Cristina        King                      29   8/61   F   2/14   F2029 LOWELL          MA   46:58  7:34 
   43   240 Deb             Willard-Parker            50   9/61   F   1/11   F5059 PRINCETON       MA   47:17  7:37 
   44   130 Jeff            Ganz                      44  35/79   M  13/25   M4049 SUDBURY         MA   47:22  7:38 
   45   207 Kimberly        D'Angelo                  36  10/61   F   4/19   F3039 HARVARD         MA   47:27  7:39 
   46   106 Bob             Tomczyk                   46  36/79   M  14/25   M4049 STERLING        MA   47:28  7:39 
   47   104 Ed              Knights                   59  37/79   M   6/14   M5059 BOXBOROUGH      MA   47:35  7:40 
   48   142 Efraim          Barbosa                   31  38/79   M  11/18   M3039 FRAMINGHAM      MA   47:43  7:41 
   49   149 Erica           Beausoleil                25  11/61   F   3/14   F2029 WEST TOWNSEND   MA   47:44  7:41 
   50   243 Patrice         French                    48  12/61   F   4/14   F4049 WARWICK         RI   47:48  7:42 
   51   251 Tom             Daniels                   54  39/79   M   7/14   M5059 HARVARD         MA   47:56  7:43 
   52   156 Holly           Muson                     45  13/61   F   5/14   F4049 BELMONT         MA   48:13  7:46 
   53   234 Joshua          Keniston                  24  40/79   M   7/15   M2029 BOSTON          MA   48:50  7:52 
   54   155 Tom             Hanlon                    47  41/79   M  15/25   M4049 BOXBOROUGH      MA   48:59  7:53 
   55   252 Charlie         Mitchell                  39  42/79   M  12/18   M3039 CHESHIRE        CT   49:00  7:54 
   56   247 Carol           Shores                    56  14/61   F   2/11   F5059 DUXBURY         MA   49:03  7:54 
   57   220 Susan           Taricani                  29  15/61   F   4/14   F2029 MALDEN          MA   49:17  7:56 
   58   231 Chris           O'Donnell                 24  43/79   M   8/15   M2029 CLINTON         MA   49:22  7:57 
   59   187 Colette         O'Brien                   48  16/61   F   6/14   F4049 HARVARD         MA   49:25  7:58 
   60   107 Lloyd           Young                     42  44/79   M  16/25   M4049 WEST ROXBURY    MA   49:27  7:58 
   61   160 Meaghan         Creedon                   24  17/61   F   5/14   F2029 WATERTOWN       MA   49:29  7:58 
   62   126 Jonathan        Ryan                      29  45/79   M   9/15   M2029 NORTHBOROUGH    MA   49:30  7:58 
   63   121 Gregory         White                     52  18/61   F   3/11   F5059 BOYLSTON        MA   49:34  7:59 
   64   206 William         Fusco                     49  46/79   M  17/25   M4049 COHASSET        MA   49:36  7:59 
   65   161 Laura           Golitko                   24  19/61   F   6/14   F2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA   49:42  8:00 
   66   175 Fusco           Matthew                   44  47/79   M  18/25   M4049 DANVERS,        MA   49:51  8:02 
   67   196 Michelle        Rufo                      31  20/61   F   5/19   F3039 BRIGHTON        MA   50:01  8:03 
   68   186 Bob             West                      26  48/79   M  10/15   M2029 LEOMINSTER      MA   50:07  8:04 
   69   185 Sarah           Macknight                 25  21/61   F   7/14   F2029 MANCHESTER      NH   50:08  8:04 
   70   173 Morgan          Boselli                   29  22/61   F   8/14   F2029 NEWBURYPORT     MA   50:18  8:06 
   71   129 Eileen          Dunfey                    54  23/61   F   4/11   F5059 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME   50:49  8:11 
   72   255 Sandra          Kimball                   34  24/61   F   6/19   F3039 STILL RIVER     MA   51:10  8:15 
   73   249 Elizabeth       Starr                     35  25/61   F   7/19   F3039 HARVARD         MA   51:11  8:15 
   74   248 Matthew         Marolda                   36  49/79   M  13/18   M3039 HARVARD         MA   51:13  8:15 
   75   245 Carlos          Hernandez                 22  50/79   M  11/15   M2029 LAWRENCE        MA   51:22  8:16 
   76   246 Luis            Escobar                   27  51/79   M  12/15   M2029 LOWELL          MA   51:27  8:17 
   77   151 Alex            Salop                     49  52/79   M  19/25   M4049 THOMPSON        CT   51:36  8:19 
   78   219 Yanni           Athanasiadis              39  53/79   M  14/18   M3039 HARVARD         MA   51:50  8:21 
   79   232 Tim             Love                      23  54/79   M  13/15   M2029 DERRY           NH   51:51  8:21 
   80   179 Beth            Dunne                     29  26/61   F   9/14   F2029 MELROSE         MA   51:59  8:22 
   81   217 John            Bakstraw                  53  55/79   M   8/14   M5059 NORTHBOROUGH    MA   52:06  8:23 
   82   122 Joshua          Bridger                   38  56/79   M  15/18   M3039 WATERTOWN       MA   52:10  8:24 
   83   117 Ken             Becker                    69  57/79   M   1/5    M6069 SHREWSBURY      MA   52:26  8:27 
   84   172 Jennifer        Jacobsen                  36  27/61   F   8/19   F3039 BOLTON          MA   53:10  8:34 
   85   254 William         Harrington                22  58/79   M  14/15   M2029 PROVIDENCE      RI   53:24  8:36 
   86   152 Catherine       Salop                     38  28/61   F   9/19   F3039 THOMPSON        CT   53:35  8:38 
   87   239 Stella          Ko                        53  29/61   F   5/11   F5059 ACTON           MA   53:45  8:39 
   88   208 David           Burney                    46  59/79   M  20/25   M4049 BOLTON          MA   53:53  8:41 
   89   157 Alison          Thornton                  45  30/61   F   7/14   F4049 HARVARD         MA   53:56  8:41 
   90   171 Beck            Furniss                   36  31/61   F  10/19   F3039 BROOKLINE       MA   53:59  8:42 
   91   193 Ashley          Hill                      23  32/61   F  10/14   F2029 BOSTON          MA   54:03  8:42 
   92   139 Ted             Ridout                    68  60/79   M   2/5    M6069 WAYLAND         MA   54:19  8:45 
   93   141 Christina       Gray                      21  33/61   F  11/14   F2029 WELLESLEY       MA   54:48  8:50 
   94   211 Debbie          Robinson                  52  34/61   F   6/11   F5059 SEATTLE         WA   54:50  8:50 
   95   116 Tom             Flannagan                 45  61/79   M  21/25   M4049 STERLING        MA   54:56  8:51 
   96   244 Megan           Therriault                43  35/61   F   8/14   F4049 PRINCETON       MA   55:15  8:54 
   97   191 Anabelle        McLean                    21  36/61   F  12/14   F2029 EVERGREEN       CO   55:26  8:56 
   98   133 Christine       Emerton                   42  37/61   F   9/14   F4049 STERLING        MA   55:42  8:58 
   99   132 Jenny           Corriveau                 30  38/61   F  11/19   F3039 LEOMINSTER      MA   55:42  8:58 
  100   110 Ray             Phillips                  62  62/79   M   3/5    M6069 ACTON           MA   55:44  8:59 
  101   164 Peter           Foley                     44  63/79   M  22/25   M4049 HARVARD         MA   56:02  9:02 
  102   204 Colleen         Fitzgerald                33  39/61   F  12/19   F3039 LITTLETON       MA   56:07  9:02 
  103   159 Christopher     Jacobsen                  41  64/79   M  23/25   M4049 BOLTON          MA   56:20  9:04 
  104   228 Allen           Hoffman                   68  65/79   M   4/5    M6069 STERLING        MA   56:32  9:06 
  105   180 Jessica         Shlasko                   45  40/61   F  10/14   F4049 HARVARD         MA   56:47  9:09 
  106   223 Ann             Gillespie                 49  41/61   F  11/14   F4049 BOLTON          MA   56:48  9:09 
  107   176 Bill            Robinson                  61  66/79   M   5/5    M6069 STOW            MA   56:54  9:10 
  108   227 David           Kassel                    56  67/79   M   9/14   M5059 HARVARD         MA   57:10  9:12 
  109   105 George          Campbell                  51  68/79   M  10/14   M5059 NORTHBORO       MA   57:15  9:13 
  110   108 Saravanan       Kaliyaperumal             31  69/79   M  16/18   M3039 MARLBOROUGH     MA   57:18  9:14 
  111   119 Kevin           Bishop                    35  70/79   M  17/18   M3039 MILTON          MA   57:20  9:14 
  112   195 Linda           McCarthy                  47  42/61   F  12/14   F4049 DRACUT          MA   57:26  9:15 
  113   197 Erin            Martin                    41  43/61   F  13/14   F4049 AYER            MA   57:48  9:19 
  114   253 Fred            Hawmzta                       71/79   M                PROVIDENCE      RI   57:57  9:20 
  115   109 Solomon         Katz                      57  72/79   M  11/14   M5059 HARVARD         MA   58:06  9:21 
  116   182 Katherine       Blanton                   24  44/61   F  13/14   F2029 STILL RIVER     MA   58:11  9:22 
  117   144 Robert          Moalli                    52  73/79   M  12/14   M5059 BOLTON          MA   58:26  9:25 
  118   112 Cindy           Gingrich                  54  45/61   F   7/11   F5059 BOYLSTON        MA   59:06  9:31 
  119   118 George          Coombs, Iv                35  74/79   M  18/18   M3039 QUINCY          MA   59:16  9:33 
  120   198 Christopher     Martin                    43  75/79   M  24/25   M4049 AYER            MA   59:27  9:34 
  121   229 Stacey          Nettekoven                    46/61   F                NORTHBOROUGH    MA   59:51  9:38 
  122   177 Hal             Mackins                   28  76/79   M  15/15   M2029 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:00:10  9:41 
  123   236 John            Pelak                     43  77/79   M  25/25   M4049 HARVARD         MA 1:00:33  9:45 
  124   188 David           Siegrist                  55  78/79   M  13/14   M5059 HUDSON          MA 1:00:42  9:47 
  125   143 Teresa          Fitts                     50  47/61   F   8/11   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:01:11  9:51 
  126   205 Anna            Miller                    31  48/61   F  13/19   F3039 WALTHAM         MA 1:01:48  9:57 
  127   209 Anneka          Bartelsman                33  49/61   F  14/19   F3039 BOYLSTON        MA 1:01:49  9:57 
  128   200 Jessica         Steel                     32  50/61   F  15/19   F3039 WALTHAM         MA 1:01:49  9:57 
  129   137 Terry           Reagan                    55  79/79   M  14/14   M5059 HARVARD         MA 1:02:53 10:08 
  130   226 Laura           Spiniello                 61  51/61   F   1/1    F6069 FRANKLIN        MA 1:04:29 10:23 
  131   123 Mary            Casparis                  38  52/61   F  16/19   F3039 CARLISLE        MA 1:05:05 10:29 
  132   125 April           Cyr                       37  53/61   F  17/19   F3039 CARLISLE        MA 1:05:05 10:29 
  133   154 Jane            Ashley                    44  54/61   F  14/14   F4049 NEWTON          MA 1:06:12 10:40 
  134   111 Autumn          Haag                      30  55/61   F  18/19   F3039 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:06:25 10:42 
  135   120 Cheryl          Demilo                    36  56/61   F  19/19   F3039 WATERTOWN       MA 1:06:26 10:42 
  136   214 Betty           Patriquin                     57/61   F                BILLERICA       MA 1:06:51 10:46 
  137   162 Razia           Shoyeb                    51  58/61   F   9/11   F5059 CLINTON         MA 1:09:34 11:12 
  138   221 Jane            Saball                    55  59/61   F  10/11   F5059 BOXBOROUGH      MA 1:20:57 13:02 
  139   233 Kathi           Saball                    59  60/61   F  11/11   F5059 TOWNSEND        MA 1:38:05 15:48 
  140   131 Laura           Dyer                      27  61/61   F  14/14   F2029 LEOMINSTER      MA 1:38:06 15:48