Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct31_Devils_set1.shtml

The Devils Chase

Salem, MA, October 31, 2010

[Overall Female | Plummer Home Finishers | Overall Male ]

Award Listings

For more race information, see B&S FITNESS PROGRAMS.


                          DEVILS CHASE 6.66 MILER
                                10/31/2010
                                 Salem, MA
 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1  1275 a leigh                 20 albany          NY   39:23  5:55 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1  1100 Ben Strain              32 Beverly         MA   35:18  5:18 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                                                      Page 1
             ********** PLUMMER HOME FEMALE AWARDS  *********
Place Bib   Name                    Ag City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1128 Susan Nange             41 Byfield         MA   47:49  7:11 
    2    47 Kristin Cashman         37 Salem           MA   49:03  7:22 
    3   755 Jacqueline Washburn     43 Salem           MA   49:05  7:23 
                                                                      Page 1
              ********** PLUMMER HOME MALE AWARDS  *********
Place Bib   Name                    Ag City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    68 Joseph Rogers           43 Lyndeborough    NH   36:27  5:29 
    2    44 Kevin Dennehy           45 Swampscott      MA   41:28  6:14 
    3    65 Keith McIntire          30 Brooklyn        NY   41:37  6:15 
                                                                      Page 1
                ********** AGE DIVISION AWARDS ***********


Number of records: 50 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1190 Cat Dominick            14 Danvers    MA   45:22  6:49 
    2    72 Madison Wolfe           15 Westwood   MA   51:01  7:40 
    3   484 Meredith Coccoluto      14 stoneham   MA   53:01  7:58 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1168 Joaquin serrano         19 woerster   MA   46:24  6:58 
    2   334 Deric Faria             18 Hudson     NH   56:11  8:27 
    3    96 Jacob Hulsoor           13 Billerica  MA 1:00:38  9:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1052 Katie Bash              22 Somerville MA   42:57  6:27 
    2  1098 Elizabeth Bilodeau      29 Swampscott MA   43:20  6:31 
    3  1212 Mollie Bash             25 Brookline  MA   44:01  6:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1188 Seann Mulcahy           28 Boston     MA   35:36  5:21 
    2  1193 Thomas Brown            24 Beverly    MA   36:41  5:31 
    3   786 Stephen Masterson       25 Allston    MA   38:42  5:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1177 Kristen Lamb            37 Marblehead MA   42:21  6:22 
    2   837 kati gosnell            30 Groton     CT   43:08  6:29 
    3  1246 Jenna Delgado           33 Salem      MA   43:39  6:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1265 alexy kochowiec         39 brookline  PA   36:57  5:33 
    2   501 Pieter DeHart           32 Lexington  MA   38:20  5:46 
    3   788 Greg Esbitt             36 Salem      MA   38:47  5:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1164 Kelly Bradbury          43 Newburypor MA   42:27  6:23 
    2  1222 Kara Brown              42 Newbury    MA   47:37  7:09 
    3  1128 Susan Nange             41 Byfield    MA   47:49  7:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    68 Joseph Rogers           43 Lyndeborou NH   36:27  5:29 
    2   586 Ethan Saulnier          40 Somerville MA   39:01  5:52 
    3   976 John Ayers              44 Beverly    MA   40:05  6:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1055 Janet Parkinson         58 Portsmouth NH   48:35  7:18 
    2   371 Mary Nastuk-Zackin      52 Sudbury    MA   51:07  7:41 
    3   412 Susan Talon             53 Berwick    ME   52:03  7:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   600 Rick Munson             53 Prattsvill NY   40:04  6:01 
    2  1101 Stephen Nickerson       53 Salem      MA   40:46  6:08 
    3   372 Michael Zackin          52 Sudbury    MA   41:30  6:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   902 Cynthia Quaratiello     60 Wakefield  MA 1:00:57  9:09 
    2    10 Susan Cornwell          61 Tallahasse FL 1:04:52  9:45 
    3   279 Lyn Caruso              62 Wenham     MA 1:06:10  9:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   670 Richie Thibodeau        61 Salem      MA   45:50  6:53 
    2   930 Billy Prentiss          63 Danvers    MA   48:51  7:21 
    3   637 Michael Pelletier       68 Salem      MA   52:51  7:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1  1272 emanuel kvitnitsky      70 swampscott PA   56:39  8:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99