Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct31_BusaBu_set1.shtml

Busa Bushwhack 5.3 and 10 Mile Trail Race

Framingham, MA, October 31, 2010

[Division Results 10.0 | Overall Results 5.3 | Division Results 5.3 ]

Overal Results 10.0

Timing & Results by Team GFRC

For more race information, see Greater Framingham Running Club.

Place  Bib  L Name          F Name       City             Age       Split       Pace      Div.    DivPL      Team
  1    161  Johnson         Jim          Salem, NH        33       1:00:54     6:05:00   M30-39     1
  2    122  Torgeson        Eli          Lincoln          39       1:01:11     6:07:00   M30-39     2
  3    155  Nephew          Ben          Mansfield        35       1:01:17     6:08:00   M30-39     3    Inov-8/CMS
  4    136  Carr            Chad         Cambridge        34       1:03:25     6:21:00   M30-39     4    Cambridge RC
  5     39  Condon          Tim          Durham, CT       24       1:04:22     6:26:00   M20-29     1
  6     28  Smith           Christopher  Woburn           44       1:08:44     6:52:00   M40-49     1    NETT
  7     70  Birkel          Brad         Roslindale       32       1:09:16     6:56:00   M30-39     5
  8    156  Patnode         Scott        Marlborough      29       1:09:48     6:59:00   M20-29     2
  9    212  Whitman         Austin       Arlington        33       1:10:11     7:01:00   M30-39     6    Boston Tri Team
  10   101  Sanders-Fleming Ian          Boston           23       1:10:40     7:04:00   M20-29     3    Block Is Sport
  11    19  Bennett-Daggett Hunter       Dover, NH        27       1:10:58     7:06:00   M20-29     4    CAA
  12    58  Hage            Robijn       Cambridge        39       1:11:04     7:06:00   M30-39     7
  13   181  Milne           Andy         Medford          47       1:12:14     7:13:00   M40-49     2    CSU
  14   177  Hardcastle      Kath         Watertown        29       1:12:20     7:14:00   F20-29     1    SRR
  15   204  Birkett         John         Boston           30       1:12:25     7:14:00   M30-39     8
  16    66  Merolli         Mark         Jamaica Plain    40       1:12:49     7:17:00   M40-49     3
  17   121  Loutzenheiser   David        Cambridge        43       1:13:46     7:23:00   M40-49     4    Cambridge RC
  18   180  Dube            Jim          Fiskdale         44       1:14:19     7:26:00   M40-49     5
  19    18  Crawford        Stephanie    Dover, NH        33       1:14:34     7:27:00   F30-39     1    CAA
  20   114  Cramer          Cort         Belmont          33       1:14:52     7:29:00   M30-39     9    Skin Fit
  21   142  Sharkey         Bob          Newport, RI      58       1:15:11     7:31:00   M50-59     1
  22   135  Anelauskas      Kaitlin      Cambridge        25       1:15:21     7:32:00   F20-29     2    Cambridge RC
  23    49  Berna           Kurt         Lyndeborough, N  39       1:15:48     7:35:00   M30-39    10    GateCity Strid
  24   109  Foy             Seamus       Quincy           32       1:15:49     7:35:00   M30-39    11
  25    82  Ross            Ken          Boston           48       1:16:00     7:36:00   M40-49     6    GBTC
  26   182  Kjaersgaard     Frank        Lincoln          43       1:16:22     7:38:00   M40-49     7
  27   206  Illidge         Andy         Winchester       43       1:17:09     7:43:00   M40-49     8
  28   189  Benison         Tim                           44       1:17:15     7:43:00   M40-49     9
  29   168  Siegal          Charles      Sherborn         33       1:17:26     7:45:00   M30-39    12    GFRC
  30   139  Waldron         Jeffrey      Rindge, NH       24       1:17:27     7:45:00   M20-29     5
  31   103  Randolph        Marshall     Wellesley        62       1:17:31     7:45:00   M60-69     1    CSU
  32    1   Walker          Tom          Framingham       28       1:17:36     7:46:00   M20-29     6
  33   166  Coyle           Kevin        Hudson           26       1:17:40     7:46:00   M20-29     7    HCS
  34   138  Verter          Eli          Somerville       25       1:18:08     7:49:00   M20-29     8    NETT
  35   132  Lane            Amy          Westfield        31       1:18:14     7:49:00   F30-39     2    Inov-8
  36   150  Naples          Domenic      Marlborough      43       1:18:18     7:50:00   M40-49    10    HCS
  37    99  Javaheri        David        Needham          39       1:18:26     7:51:00   M30-39    13
  38   131  Hahn            Jonathan     Norwell          41       1:18:41     7:52:00   M40-49    11    Black Rock
  39   112  Bracker         Kiko         Roslindale       42       1:18:53     7:53:00   M40-49    12    Parkway RC
  40    26  Miller          Gregory      Mansfield        22       1:19:11     7:55:00   M20-29     9    Wampanoags
  41   153  Follansbee      Fred         Amesbury         30       1:19:22     7:56:00   M30-39    14
  42    75  Conway          Jodie        Framingham       34       1:19:25     7:57:00   F30-39     3
  43    96  Petersen        Neil         Boston           28       1:19:41     7:58:00   M20-29    10
  44    77  Bargmann        Joel         Lincoln          58       1:19:44     7:58:00   M50-59     2    GBTC
  45   184  Bowser          Todd         Charleton        40       1:21:22     8:08:00   M40-49    13
  46    54  Anderson        Todd         Ashland          38       1:21:41     8:10:00   M30-39    15
  47   140  Pike            James        Canton           51       1:21:58     8:12:00   M50-59     3    L Street
  48    7   van Hussen      Mark         Winchester       37       1:22:10     8:13:00   M30-39    16    Winchester
  49   500  Minio           Richard      Natick           40       1:23:23     8:20:00   M40-49    14
  50    46  Ehrlich         Bruce        Jamaica Plain    51       1:23:30     8:21:00   M50-59     4
  51   147  Moore           Tom          Winchester       37       1:23:42     8:22:00   M30-39    17    Win Highlandrs
  52   174  Mcleod          Ken          Northborough     44       1:24:00     8:24:00   M40-49    15
  53    64  McBride         Nate         Stow             37       1:24:12     8:25:00   M30-39    18    PBRStreetGang
  54   104  Burke           John         Cambridge        44       1:24:24     8:26:00   M40-49    16    NETT
  55   106  Murphy          Dirk         Mattapoisett     44       1:24:44     8:28:00   M40-49    17
  56   107  Doucett         Lisa         Andover          55       1:25:56     8:36:00   F50-59     1    CambridgeSport
  57    12  Hawley          Glynn        Dover            43       1:26:15     8:38:00   M40-49    18    SuburbStriders
  58   213  Mikesh          Kimberly     Charlestown      30       1:26:32     8:39:00   F30-39     4    CRC
  59    89  Whalen          Shawn        Natick           50       1:26:35     8:40:00   M50-59     5    GFRC
  60   203  Mejia           Shatta       Northamton       40       1:26:47     8:41:00   M40-49    19
  61    56  Yoder           Benjamin     Westborough      33       1:27:01     8:42:00   M30-39    19
  62    45  Ludwig          Stephen      North Attleboro  55       1:27:02     8:42:00   M50-59     6
  63   162  Morse           Bill         Dracut           59       1:27:08     8:43:00   M50-59     7
  64   102  O'Connor        Todd         Dedham           41       1:27:32     8:45:00   M40-49    20
  65   146  Ridge           Dan          Lowell           53       1:27:38     8:46:00   M50-59     8    The Gamma Ray
  66   145  Casey           Timothy      Somerville       34       1:27:48     8:47:00   M30-39    20
  67    94  Wozny           John         Wellesley        40       1:28:24     8:50:00   M40-49    21    Boston Tri Team
  68    41  Maciorakowski   Lisa         Brookline        34       1:28:39     8:52:00   F30-39     5
  69   163  Thomas          Robert       Charlton         50       1:28:52     8:53:00   M50-59     9    CMS
  70   143  Smith           Mary         Norwood          28       1:28:55     8:54:00   F20-29     3    NETT
  71    51  Jacobsen        Eric         Framingham       38       1:29:01     8:54:00   M30-39    21    GFRC
  72    83  Miller          Rich         Barnstead, NH    59       1:29:16     8:56:00   M50-59    10    WMM
  73   108  Mullen          Kevin        Fairhaven        53       1:29:27     8:57:00   M50-59    11    GNBTC
  74   125  Weber           Sarah        Arlington, VA    21       1:29:34     8:57:00   F20-29     4
  75    95  Alperovich      Gene         Lexington        37       1:29:37     8:58:00   M30-39    22
  76   209  Alexander       Reed         Cambridge        52       1:29:38     8:58:00   M50-59    12
  77   126  Chaves          Steven       Hudson           28       1:29:41     8:58:00   M20-29    11
  78    53  Jensen          Pete         Winchester       35       1:30:21     9:02:00   M30-39    23    BTT
  79   123  Godin           Jeffrey      North Gafton     43       1:30:29     9:03:00   M40-49    22    BVHP
  80   201  Agbay           Christopher  Jefferon         33       1:30:35     9:04:00   M30-39    24
  81   130  KIng            Cristina     Lowell           29       1:30:43     9:04:00   F20-29     5
  82    63  Stanley         Ellen        Waltham          34       1:31:25     9:09:00   F30-39     6
  83   185  McLaughlin      Jamie        Allston          45       1:31:32     9:09:00   F40-49     1
  84    48  Foley           William      Holden           42       1:31:47     9:11:00   M40-49    23
  85    52  Lippincott      Jeffrey      Wayland          41       1:32:35     9:15:00   M40-49    24
  86    16  Santoro         Paul         Carlisle         28       1:32:45     9:16:00   M20-29    12
  87    15  Buurma          Andrea       Gregory, MI      25       1:32:45     9:16:00   F20-29     6
  88   117  Pelletier       Mark         Ashland          36       1:33:50     9:23:00   M30-39    25    Boston Tri Team
  89    59  Rosains         Jacqueline   Cambridge        36       1:34:23     9:26:00   F30-39     7
  90   124  Godin           Tammy        North Gafton     47       1:34:30     9:27:00   F40-49     2    BVHP
  91    72  Knutson         Sara         Newton           26       1:34:54     9:29:00   F20-29     7
  92   202  Regan           Sean         Berlin           44       1:35:02     9:30:00   M40-49    25
  93   211  Pragluski       Sara         Worcester        31       1:35:07     9:31:00   F30-39     8
  94    92  Santosus        Megan        Natick           46       1:35:13     9:31:00   F40-49     3    SuburbStriders
  95   167  Cavanaugh       Cheri        Marshfield       46       1:35:41     9:34:00   F40-49     4    L Street
  96   183  Williams        Susan        Charlton         43       1:35:41     9:34:00   F40-49     5
  97   152  Gott            Elizabeth    Amesbury         29       1:35:48     9:35:00   F20-29     8
  98   170  Rabbitt         Tracy        Boylston         40       1:36:47     9:41:00   F40-49     6
  99    73  Miller          Don          Sturbridge       66       1:36:49     9:41:00   M60-69     2
 100    42  Powers          Chris        Holden           38       1:37:03     9:42:00   M30-39    26
 101    85  Bissonnette     Randy        Mosup, CT        47       1:37:36     9:46:00   M40-49    26
 102   158  Ghelfi          Paul         Bridgewater      43       1:37:53     9:47:00   M40-49    27
 103   159  Ciffolillo      Joseph       Mattapoisett     48       1:37:54     9:47:00   M40-49    28
 104   172  Salois          Marc         Hopkinton        47       1:37:55     9:48:00   M40-49    29    Hopkinton RC
 105    84  Michaels        Laura        Woodstock, CT    24       1:38:29     9:51:00   F20-29     9    CMS
 106    30  Chevalier       Maria        Cumberland, RI   35       1:38:39     9:52:00   F30-39     9    Wampanoags
 107    4   Maletta         Geoff        Northborough     38       1:38:48     9:53:00   M30-39    27
 108    78  Naples          Kate         E. Sandwhich     43       1:39:03     9:54:00   F40-49     7    GateCity Strid
 109   173  Olney           Kathy        Acton            47       1:39:50     9:59:00   F40-49     8    GFRC
 110    24  Miller          Jean         Mansfield        53       1:40:08    10:01:00   F50-59     2    Wampanoags
 111    29  Carmichael      Helen        Lexington        31       1:40:13    10:01:00   F30-39    10
 112   154  Furlani         Kathleen     Broadbrook, CT   62       1:40:31    10:03:00   F60-69     1    Empire One
 113    97  Ryan Jr         Stephen      Medford          29       1:41:05    10:07:00   M20-29    13
 114   119  Karimeddiny     Moezeddin    Natick           52       1:41:15    10:08:00   M50-59    13
 115   110  Caverly         Douglas      Quincy           51       1:41:16    10:08:00   M50-59    14    TARC
 116   151  Hoehlein        Ginny        Dover            53       1:41:48    10:11:00   F50-59     3    GFRC
 117   127  Escobar         Luis         Hudson           27       1:42:12    10:13:00   M20-29    14
 118    88  Kelleher-Ross   Christine    Natick           49       1:43:08    10:19:00   F40-49     9    GFRC
 119   111  Ortiz           Louis        Quincy           37       1:43:19    10:20:00   M30-39    28
 120   129  Schnur          Rick         Framingham       51       1:43:22    10:20:00   M50-59    15
 121    23  Hebert          Bryna        Barrington, RI   48       1:43:25    10:21:00   F40-49    10    Wampanoags
 122   105  Bingham         Michael      Milford          56       1:43:32    10:21:00   M50-59    16    BVHP
 123   118  Whelan          Luke         Arlington        39       1:43:57    10:24:00   M30-39    29
 124    55  Asarangchai     Orapin       Westborough      35       1:44:20    10:26:00   F30-39    11
 125    57  Boscoe          Audra        Cambridge        37       1:44:32    10:27:00   F30-39    12
 126   171  McKenzie        Laura        Hopkinton        44       1:44:38    10:28:00   F40-49    11    Hopkinton RC
 127   207  Karde           Kathleen     Hopkinton        47       1:44:46    10:29:00   F40-49    12    Hopkinton RC
 128    74  LaPort          Vic          Clarksburg       70       1:44:51    10:29:00    M70+      1    WMAC
 129   137  Rosenfeld       Michael      Mount Vernon, N  59       1:44:58    10:30:00   M50-59    17
 130   178  Dezutter        Katherine    Shrewsbury       15       1:45:12    10:31:00   F0-19      1    NETT
 131    34  Touchette       Steve        Salem            55       1:46:13    10:37:00   M50-59    18    Wicked Running
 132    36  Touchette       Elizabeth    Revere           27       1:46:14    10:37:00   F20-29    10    Wicked Running
 133    35  Touchette       Deb          Salem            55       1:46:14    10:37:00   F50-59     4    Wicked Running
 134    43  Van Buren       Roy          Reading          48       1:46:24    10:38:00   M40-49    30    GAC
 135    60  Brooks          Louise       Hyde Park        57       1:46:48    10:41:00   F50-59     5
 136    25  Miller          Jim          Mansfield        53       1:47:43    10:46:00   M50-59    19    Wampanoags
 137    27  Couturier       Robyn        Swansea          41       1:47:45    10:47:00   F40-49    13    Wampanoags
 138    6   Damigella       Holly        Franklin         31       1:47:46    10:47:00   F30-39    13
 139   100  Molinari        Lynn         Millis           36       1:47:46    10:47:00   F30-39    14
 140    98  Loring          John         Jamaica Plain    63       1:47:47    10:47:00   M60-69     3
 141   342  Macauley        Donna        Marlborough      43       1:48:00    10:48:00   F40-49    14    HighlandCity
 142    71  Demond          Lynne        Natick           46       1:50:13    11:01:00   F40-49    15
 143    32  Haley           Vicki        Acton            56       1:50:25    11:03:00   F50-59     6    Vicki Haley
 144    80  Jenkins         James        Worcester        56       1:50:26    11:03:00   M50-59    20
 145   169  Sweeney         Kristin      Berlin           58       1:50:37    11:04:00   F50-59     7
 146   157  Witlicki        Randy        Norwich,  VT     54       1:50:39    11:04:00   M50-59    21
 147    61  Adreani         Alyssa       Brighton         35       1:50:52    11:05:00   F30-39    15    BC STM
 148   128  Costa           Jonatas      Marlborough      28       1:51:55    11:12:00   M20-29    15    BahiaFit-SSA
 149   148  Weiler          Kathryn      Wayland          28       1:52:08    11:13:00   F20-29    11    Minuteman RC
 150   149  Flinn           Joe          Wayland          42       1:52:09    11:13:00   M40-49    31    Minuteman RC
 151    2   Cushman         Abi          New London, CT   29       1:52:11    11:13:00   F20-29    12
 152    3   Spindler-Ranta  Colleen      Arlington        33       1:52:12    11:13:00   F30-39    16
 153   165  Abu             Jane         Southborough     47       1:52:13    11:13:00   F40-49    16    MRC
 154   208  Pelissier       Roger        Hopkinton        46       1:52:58    11:18:00   M40-49    32    Hopkinton RC
 155    21  Harrison        Christopher  Boston           57       1:54:31    11:27:00   M50-59    22    L Street
 156   179  Dezutter        Jim          Shrewsbury       48       2:01:23    12:08:00   M40-49    33    W2TT
 157   115  O'Mara          Julie        Westminster      39       2:01:25    12:09:00   F30-39    17
 158    68  English         Lisa         Hopkinton        49       2:04:07    12:25:00   F40-49    17    GFRC & HRC
 159    81  Welch           Josh         Woodstock, CT    30       2:04:49    12:29:00   M30-39    30
 160   116  Savidge         Gail         Ashland          38       2:07:56    12:48:00   F30-39    18
 161    67  Potter          Tristan      Brighton         22       2:09:08    12:55:00   M20-29    16    RaccoonSquad
 162   187  Mann            Garrett      Natick           37       2:17:31    13:45:00   M30-39    31
 163    47  Pollinger       Arnold       Holliston        51       2:21:28    14:09:00   M50-59    23    GFRC
 164   144  Freese          Woodrow      Boston           48       2:22:56    14:18:00   M40-49    34    Boston Tri Team
 165   210  White           Marylou      Bolton, CT       55       2:22:56    14:18:00   F50-59     8    Silk City
 166   188  Aronis          Jeff         Natick           41       2:22:57    14:18:00   M40-49    35    BTT
 167   175  Schulz          Michelle     Hingham          41       2:23:26    14:21:00   F40-49    19
 168    50  Berna           Theresa      Lyndeborough, N  41       2:23:26    14:21:00   F40-49    18    GateCity Strid
 169   164  Gulliver        Art          Leominster       71       2:33:34    15:21:00    M70+      2    WesternMass