Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct30_SouthC_set1.shtml

South Coast Conference Championships

Marion, MA, October 30, 2010

[SCC Girls' Varsity | SCC Boys' Junior Varsity ]

SCC Boys' Varsity

Old Rochester Team - Coach's Bill & Cindy Tilden

 MSTCA - Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       South Coast Conference - 10/30/2010                        
                         Championship Cross Country Meet                          
                                      Marion                                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #93 Dourdville, Dana     12 Old Rochester RE          5:06      15:47    1   
  2 #116 Archambault, Cody    12 Seekonk HS                5:14      16:11    2   
  3 #125 Larrimer, Nate       12 Seekonk HS                5:15      16:15    3   
  4 #118 Brown, Ryan          12 Seekonk HS                5:22      16:36    4   
  5  #67 Days Merrill, Taylo  11 Greater Newbedfo          5:26      16:49    5   
  6  #42 Hoye, Colin          12 Dighton Rehoboth HS       5:28      16:57    6   
  7 #124 Hafley, Mark         12 Seekonk HS                5:29      16:59    7   
  8 #110 Tiger, Mike          12 Old Rochester RE          5:29      17:00    8   
  9  #84 Vas, Michael         11 Greater Newbedfo          5:31      17:05    9   
 10  #44 Medeiros, Jake       12 Dighton Rehoboth HS       5:34      17:14   10   
 11  #94 Friedman, David      11 Old Rochester RE          5:35      17:17   11   
 12  #85 Viera, Brandon       12 Greater Newbedfo          5:39      17:29   12   
 13 #108 Pacheco, Nick        10 Old Rochester RE          5:41      17:36   13   
 14  #51 Saleeba, Mason       12 Dighton Rehoboth HS       5:43      17:41   14   
 15  #83 Sepulveda, Kenneth   11 Greater Newbedfo          5:43      17:43   15   
 16  #52 Thompson, Erick      10 Dighton Rehoboth HS       5:44      17:45   16   
 17 #127 Mendes, Dan          11 Seekonk HS                5:45      17:48   17   
 18  #29 Silva, Hunter        11 Bourne HS                 5:45      17:49   18   
 19  #40 Enos, Tyler           9 Dighton Rehoboth HS       5:45      17:50   19   
 20  #95 Fuchs, Nathaniel     11 Old Rochester RE          5:47      17:55   20   
 21  #27 Roy, Lucas           11 Bourne HS                 5:47      17:55   21   
 22 #115 Wymann, Mike          9 Old Rochester RE          5:49      17:59   22   
 23 #141 Mullen, Brendan      10 Seekonk HS                5:50      18:03   23   
 24   #3 Gonsalves, Robert    11 Apponequet Regional       5:54      18:16   24   
 25 #123 Goudreau, Ben        12 Seekonk HS                5:56      18:22   25   
 26  #62 Blouin, Nate         10 Greater Newbedfo          6:01      18:37   26   
 27  #86 Viera, Zack           9 Greater Newbedfo          6:01      18:38   27   
 28   #2 Donavan, Mike        12 Apponequet Regional       6:01      18:39   28   
 29  #34 Branagan, Alex       12 Dighton Rehoboth HS       6:03      18:45   29   
 30  #96 Fuchs, Walker        11 Old Rochester RE          6:05      18:49   30   
 31  #50 Renaud, Trace        11 Dighton Rehoboth HS       6:05      18:50   31   
 32  #64 Camara, Kenneth      11 Greater Newbedfo          6:12      19:13   32   
 33 #137 Doucette, Matt       11 Wareham HS                6:14      19:18   33   
 34  #17 Gomes, Cully         10 Bourne HS                 6:15      19:22   34   
 35  #23 McKenna, Ryan        11 Bourne HS                 6:19      19:35   35   
 36  #25 Murphy, Eddie        11 Bourne HS                 6:20      19:37   36   
 37  #54 Charette, Max         9 Fairhaven HS              6:26      19:54   37   
 38   #4 Hacunda, Matt         9 Apponequet Regional       6:26      19:55   38   
 39   #6 McGurk, Alex         10 Apponequet Regional       6:27      19:59   39   
 40  #11 Vipon, Trevor         9 Apponequet Regional       6:28      20:00   40   
 41   #9 Scalzi, Derek         9 Apponequet Regional       6:28      20:02   41   
 42   #8 Rebello, Josh        10 Apponequet Regional       6:28      20:03   42   
 43  #56 Guillotte, Seth      10 Fairhaven HS              6:32      20:14   43   
 44  #31 Throop, Keegan       10 Bourne HS                 6:34      20:20   44   
 45 #136 Cauble, Joe          12 Wareham HS                6:36      20:26   45   
 46  #15 Cole, Kevin          10 Bourne HS                 6:48      21:02   46   
 47 #138 Dunphy, Frank        11 Wareham HS                7:16      22:31   47   
 48  #58 Oliva, Jacob         10 Fairhaven HS              7:17      22:33   48   
 49  #57 Lewis, Craig         10 Fairhaven HS              7:17      22:34   49   
 50  #89 Kelly, John          11 Joseph Case HS            7:21      22:46        
 51 #139 Ponte, Tanner         9 Wareham HS                7:30      23:13   50   
 52 #135 Carlson, Rob         11 Wareham HS                7:31      23:16   51   
 53  #55 Eckenreiter, Michae  10 Fairhaven HS              7:40      23:43   52   
 54  #59 Quraiishi, Muhammad   9 Fairhaven HS              7:54      24:29   53   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Seekonk HS                   33    2    3    4    7   17   23   25           
      Total Time:  1:23:49.00                                                     
         Average:    16:45.80                                                     
   2 Old Rochester Regional HS    53    1    8   11   13   20   22   30           
      Total Time:  1:25:35.00                                                     
         Average:    17:07.00                                                     
   3 Dighton Rehoboth HS          65    6   10   14   16   19   29   31           
      Total Time:  1:27:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:29.40                                                     
   4 Greater Newbedford Vocati    67    5    9   12   15   26   27   32           
      Total Time:  1:27:43.00                                                     
         Average:    17:32.60                                                     
   5 Bourne HS                   144   18   21   34   35   36   44   46           
      Total Time:  1:34:18.00                                                     
         Average:    18:51.60                                                     
   6 Apponequet Regional         169   24   28   38   39   40   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:36:49.00                                                     
         Average:    19:21.80                                                     
   7 Wareham HS                  226   33   45   47   50   51                     
      Total Time:  1:48:44.00                                                     
         Average:    21:44.80                                                     
   8 Fairhaven HS                229   37   43   48   49   52   53                
      Total Time:  1:48:58.00                                                     
         Average:    21:47.60