Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct30_Protes_set1.shtml

Protestant Guild Halloween 5K

Waltham, MA, October 30, 2010

Complete Results


     Protestant Guild Halloween 5K               Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:07:39  10/30/10
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Christopher  Richard        17:23.6    1     27 M 1   45    5.37   New York     
Chris        Degan          17:38.2    2     34 M 1   151   5.41   Cambridge    
Shaun        O'Brien        17:42.7    3     40 M 1   158   5.43   Waltham      
Brett        Nichols        17:52.5    4     27 M 2   69    5.46   Brookline    
Joseph       Bator          19:24.9    5     39 M 2   140   6.16   Brookline    
Domenico     Galinelli      20:16.3    6     33 M 3   126   6.32   Lexington    
Marshall     Randloph       20:31.7    7     62 M 1   124   6.37   Wellesley    
Sara         McGowan        20:45.9    8     30 F 1   6     6.42   Cambridge    
Sean         Prior          20:50.2    9     36 M 4   156   6.43   Watertown    
John         Young-         21:49.0    10    40 M 2   127   7.02   Cranston     
Nicholas     Nardelli       22:41.4    11    37 M 5   58    7.19   Watertown    
William      Alves          22:43.0    12    30 M 6   144   7.20   Dedham       
Robert       Segal          22:52.9    13    57 M 1   105   7.23   Somerville   
Paul         McGowan        24:33.8    14    33 M 7   7     7.55   Cambridge    
Scott        McAuliffe      25:37.7    15    47 M 3   165   8.16   Boxboro      
David        O'Brien        25:38.8    16    30 M 8   59    8.16   Medford      
Katelyn      Bruno          25:41.2    17    26 F 1   77    8.17   Brighton     
Charles      Grogan         25:48.1    18    54 M 2   19    8.19   Natick       
Adam         Conley         25:52.9    19    27 M 3   3     8.21   Hudson       
Karen        McAuliffe      26:01.4    20    44 F 1   164   8.24   Boxboro      
Ryan         Sorley         26:31.3    21    35 M 9   130   8.33   Concord      
Rod          L'Italien      26:59.5    22    75 M 1   31    8.42   Newburyport  
Christopher  McKillop       27:27.1    23    27 M 4   55    8.51   Brighton     
Diane        Cabral         27:33.7    24    50 F 1   50    8.53   Waltham      
Leah         Albertini      27:34.5    25    28 F 2   32    8.54   Hudson       
Christine    Roy            28:01.1    26    33 F 2   135   9.02   Waltham      
Alfredo      Bortolotti     28:03.1    27    44 M 4   109   9.03   Framingham   
Joelle       Keuchkarian    28:06.4    28    43 F 2   60    9.04   Watertown    
Michael      McGreenery     28:09.8    29    33 M 10  5     9.05   Woburn       
Alejandro    Miranda        28:35.5    30    26 M 5   40    9.13   Norton       
Chelsey      Anderson       28:37.1    31    25 F 3   70    9.14   Belmont      
Tara         Borawski       28:41.7    32    26 F 4   39    9.15   Boston       
Sharon       Brendline      28:44.4    33    49 F 3   67    9.16   Woburn       
Mary Ellen   Sowyrda        28:50.1    34    50 F 2   47    9.18   Hingham      
Melissa      Berry          29:05.8    35    33 F 3   148   9.23   Leominster   
Andrew       Roy            29:09.6    36    33 M 11  136   9.24   Waltham      
Kevin        Doherty        29:24.9    37    27 M 6   52    9.29   Brighton     
Jasper       Bator          29:28.1    38    9  M 1   141   9.30   Brookline    
Doreen       Mangini        29:31.4    39    54 F 3   8     9.31   Derry        
Elizabeth    Paretti        29:32.6    40    31 F 4   133   9.32   Waltham      
Amy          Benoit         29:44.2    41    34 F 5   82    9.36   Georgetown   
Ronald       Berry          29:47.6    42    37 M 12  147   9.37   Leominster   
Kelly        Doherty        29:49.9    43    25 F 5   53    9.37   Brighton     
Amanda       Rossi          29:51.5    44    25 F 6   56    9.38   Wichendon    
Eric         Davis          29:53.1    45    28 M 7   84    9.38   Everett      
Bob          Pacetti        29:54.4    46    57 M 3   134   9.39   Fitchburg    
Ashley       Conley         30:08.9    47    25 F 7   4     9.44   Hudson       
Ros          Kransny        30:11.3    48    47 F 4   86    9.44   Belmont      
Alexandra    Powers         30:32.9    49    26 F 8   80    9.51   Quincy       
Toni         Clarke         30:58.9    50    99 F 21  139   9.60   Belmont      
Tracey       Carmichael     31:00.2    51    36 F 6   111   10.00  Brighton     
Meaghan      Bourque        31:02.5    52    99 F 23  149   10.01  Bronx        
Stephanie    Gibson         31:06.3    53    23 F 9   161   10.02  Wayland      
Mike         Callahan       31:12.8    54    25 M 8   54    10.04  Brighton     
Courtney     Swimm          31:31.8    55    26 F 10  79    10.10  Braintree    
Tama         Baker          31:44.5    56    28 F 11  68    10.14  Quincy       
Matt         Carmichael     31:49.9    57    36 M 13  110   10.16  Brighton     
Michael      Tullo          32:21.9    58    49 M 5   18    10.26  Waltham      
Becky        Prior          32:51.1    59    39 F 7   157   10.36  Watertown    
Donald       Lucent         33:25.3    60    34 M 14  65    10.47  Waltham      
Matt         Griffin        33:31.9    61    30 M 15  21    10.49  Boston       
Aaron        Couture        33:33.3    62    32 M 16  150   10.49  Allston      
Chris        O              33:34.5    63    19 M 9   74    10.50               
Courtney     Tipping        33:35.7    64    27 F 12  85    10.50  West Roxbury 
Jim          O'Meara        33:35.9    65    51 M 4   118   10.50  Norwell      
Jean         Reale          33:53.7    66    39 F 8   27    10.56  Newton       
John         Reale          33:54.5    67    47 M 6   26    10.56  Newton       
Uschi        Kullman        34:42.1    68    60 F 1   138   11.12  Belmont      
Julia        Kim            35:34.3    69    51 F 4   142   11.28  Brookline    
Jennifer     Alves          36:35.7    70    30 F 9   145   11.48  Dedham       
Aliecha      Black          36:36.7    71    29 F 13  143   11.49  W. Gardiner  
Matthew      C              37:11.7    72    16 M 2   62    11.60               
Jonathan     Sauer          38:05.5    73    61 M 2   107   12.17  East Walpole 
Natalie      Hoover         38:08.5    74    10 F 1   154   12.18  Concord      
Bonnie       Hoover         38:09.5    75    40 F 5   153   12.19  Concord      
Sally        Sauer          38:46.3    76    52 F 5   106   12.30  East Walpole 
Sara         Thomas         38:50.5    77    26 F 14  57    12.32  Brighton     
Sandra       Johansson      38:51.5    78    24 F 15  162   12.32  Auburndale   
Tammy        Richard        39:44.0    79    34 F 10  44    12.49  Natick       
David        Mayall         40:10.8    80    70 M 2   83    12.58  Acton        
Nancy        Tullo          40:16.9    81    47 F 6   25    12.60  Waltham      
Phil         Ramsay         40:17.6    82    68 M 3   9     12.60  Waltham      
Adam         Tillman        40:39.3    83    41 M 7   1     13.07  Medford      
Arthur       C-blackwell    41:26.3    84    20 M 10  167   13.22  Belmont      
Cynthia      McGreenery     41:35.7    85    58 F 6   14    13.25  N. Chelmsford
Phillippe    McGreenery     41:36.7    86    57 M 5   13    13.25  N. Chelmsford
Sharon       DiGrigoli      41:44.1    87    35 F 11  33    13.28  Allston      
45                          41:45.8    88    0    0   169   13.28               
Neil         Danaher        41:48.1    89    63 M 4   43    13.29  Mystic       
Latiya       W              41:51.1    90    21 F 16  91    13.30               
Ramon        Raagas         42:27.8    91    51 M 6   71    13.42  Cambridge    
Christine    Miller         43:39.9    92    49 F 7   131   14.05  Hudson       
Bruce        Miller         43:41.6    93    57 M 7   132   14.06  Hudson       
Lisa         Peterson       43:52.6    94    49 M 8   73    14.09  Cambridge    
Jenny        Sowyrda        44:35.4    95    18 F 2   49    14.23  Hingham      
Bill         Sowyrda        44:36.2    96    52 M 8   46    14.23  Hingham      
Leon         Lee            44:38.4    97    54 M 9   146   14.24  Hingham      
Chris        LeBlanc        45:54.1    98    31 M 17  97    14.48  Waltham      
Michael      Collins-       45:55.4    99    19 M 11  159   14.49  Everett      
Gina         Belyea         46:35.6    100   22 F 17  128   15.02  E. Ryegate   
Faith        Belyea         46:37.3    101   24 F 18  129   15.02  Beverly      
Kurt         Rayner         46:44.3    102   54 M 10  116   15.05  Framingham   
Jake         Mannering      47:42.2    103   8  M 3   104   15.23  Norwood      
Molly        Mannering      47:55.3    104   7  F 3   102   15.28  Norwood      
Wendy        Mannering      47:58.9    105   36 F 12  103   15.29  Norwood      
Brendon      Gibbons        48:05.3    106   9  M 4   121   15.31  Somerville   
Joseph       Biggiotti      48:06.6    107   9  M 5   122   15.31  Watertown    
Jake         Moudarri       48:08.5    108   9  M 6   119   15.32  Watertown    
Ashley       Renzi          48:09.9    109   32 F 13  16    15.32  Wakefield    
Philip       Renzi          48:11.4    110   36 M 18  17    15.33  Wakefield    
Brittany     Levin          48:13.2    111   26 F 19  113   15.33  Watertown    
Amy          Moser          48:14.9    112   28 F 20  123   15.34  Quincy       
Adam         Ham            48:22.6    113   26 M 12  37    15.36  Vernon       
Jackie       Ham            48:24.0    114   25 F 21  38    15.37  Vernon       
Kim          Kent           48:46.3    115   33 F 14  22    15.44  Dorchester   
Clare        James          48:50.4    116   0  F 4   23    15.45  Cambridge    
Inna         Babasiyeva     48:51.0    117   26 F 22  24    15.45  Belmont      
Juan         Forde          48:52.9    118   30 M 19  125   15.46  Cambridge    
Sarah        Burton         48:54.2    119   99 F 57  155   15.47  Roslindale   
Renee        Beaton         49:02.3    120   29 F 23  120   15.49  Somerville   
Michelle     Cadieux        49:12.4    121   26 F 24  152   15.52  Boston       
Jamie        Rose           49:13.7    122   21 F 25  168   15.53               
Laura        Eckstrom       49:18.4    123   28 F 26  78    15.54  Brighton     
Jack         Hutzler        51:30.5    124   19 M 13  30    16.37  Belmont      
Glen         Baxter         51:37.2    125   56 M 11  88    16.39  Melrose      
Patti        Baxter         51:39.1    126   53 F 7   89    16.40  Melrose      
Stephanie    Carmago        51:44.7    127   27 F 27  10    16.42  Cambridge    
Andrea       Jacobs         51:45.9    128   25 F 28  66    16.42  Waltham      
Fernando     Carmago        51:47.2    129   32 M 20  11    16.42  Cambridge    
Walker       Deagnelai      51:48.7    130   25 M 14  137   16.43               
Lucas        Raagas         52:05.2    131   12 M 7   72    16.48  Cambridge    
Hannah       Faretra        52:18.4    132   11 F 5   96    16.52  Methuen      
Joel         Faretra        52:19.0    133   37 M 21  95    16.53  Methuen      
David        S              53:22.7    134   17 M 8   63    17.13               
Heidi        F              55:18.8    135   20 F 29  75    17.51               
Minnie Mae   Davis          1:07:08.4  136   10 F 6   101   21.39               
Brian        Clark          1:07:09.9  137   33 M 22  117   21.40  Franklin     
Deb          Flusser        1:07:15.1  138   47 F 8   87    21.42  Holliston    
Richard      Asztalos       1:07:16.4  139   58 M 12  61    21.42  Stoughton    
Kathrine     Colon          1:10:10.0  140   14 F 7   100   22.38               
********************************************************************************
     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:07:41  10/30/10
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Christopher  Richard        17:23.6    1     27 M 1   45    5.37   New York     
Chris        Degan          17:38.2    2     34 M 2   151   5.41   Cambridge    
Shaun        O'Brien        17:42.7    3     40 M 3   158   5.43   Waltham      
Brett        Nichols        17:52.5    4     27 M 4   69    5.46   Brookline    
Joseph       Bator          19:24.9    5     39 M 5   140   6.16   Brookline    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Jasper       Bator          29:28.1    38    9  M 1   141   9.30   Brookline    
Matthew      C              37:11.7    72    16 M 2   62    11.60               
Jake         Mannering      47:42.2    103   8  M 3   104   15.23  Norwood      
Brendon      Gibbons        48:05.3    106   9  M 4   121   15.31  Somerville   
Joseph       Biggiotti      48:06.6    107   9  M 5   122   15.31  Watertown    
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Christopher  Richard        17:23.6    1     27 M 1   45    5.37   New York     
Brett        Nichols        17:52.5    4     27 M 2   69    5.46   Brookline    
Adam         Conley         25:52.9    19    27 M 3   3     8.21   Hudson       
Christopher  McKillop       27:27.1    23    27 M 4   55    8.51   Brighton     
Alejandro    Miranda        28:35.5    30    26 M 5   40    9.13   Norton       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Chris        Degan          17:38.2    2     34 M 1   151   5.41   Cambridge    
Joseph       Bator          19:24.9    5     39 M 2   140   6.16   Brookline    
Domenico     Galinelli      20:16.3    6     33 M 3   126   6.32   Lexington    
Sean         Prior          20:50.2    9     36 M 4   156   6.43   Watertown    
Nicholas     Nardelli       22:41.4    11    37 M 5   58    7.19   Watertown    
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Shaun        O'Brien        17:42.7    3     40 M 1   158   5.43   Waltham      
John         Young-         21:49.0    10    40 M 2   127   7.02   Cranston     
Scott        McAuliffe      25:37.7    15    47 M 3   165   8.16   Boxboro      
Alfredo      Bortolotti     28:03.1    27    44 M 4   109   9.03   Framingham   
Michael      Tullo          32:21.9    58    49 M 5   18    10.26  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Robert       Segal          22:52.9    13    57 M 1   105   7.23   Somerville   
Charles      Grogan         25:48.1    18    54 M 2   19    8.19   Natick       
Bob          Pacetti        29:54.4    46    57 M 3   134   9.39   Fitchburg    
Jim          O'Meara        33:35.9    65    51 M 4   118   10.50  Norwell      
Phillippe    McGreenery     41:36.7    86    57 M 5   13    13.25  N. Chelmsford
     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:07:41  10/30/10
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Marshall     Randloph       20:31.7    7     62 M 1   124   6.37   Wellesley    
Jonathan     Sauer          38:05.5    73    61 M 2   107   12.17  East Walpole 
Phil         Ramsay         40:17.6    82    68 M 3   9     12.60  Waltham      
Neil         Danaher        41:48.1    89    63 M 4   43    13.29  Mystic       
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
Rod          L'Italien      26:59.5    22    75 M 1   31    8.42   Newburyport  
David        Mayall         40:10.8    80    70 M 2   83    12.58  Acton        
********************************************************************************
     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 14:07:42  10/30/10
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Sara         McGowan        20:45.9    8     30 F 1   6     6.42   Cambridge    
Katelyn      Bruno          25:41.2    17    26 F 2   77    8.17   Brighton     
Karen        McAuliffe      26:01.4    20    44 F 3   164   8.24   Boxboro      
Diane        Cabral         27:33.7    24    50 F 4   50    8.53   Waltham      
Leah         Albertini      27:34.5    25    28 F 5   32    8.54   Hudson       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
Natalie      Hoover         38:08.5    74    10 F 1   154   12.18  Concord      
Jenny        Sowyrda        44:35.4    95    18 F 2   49    14.23  Hingham      
Molly        Mannering      47:55.3    104   7  F 3   102   15.28  Norwood      
Clare        James          48:50.4    116   0  F 4   23    15.45  Cambridge    
Hannah       Faretra        52:18.4    132   11 F 5   96    16.52  Methuen      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Katelyn      Bruno          25:41.2    17    26 F 1   77    8.17   Brighton     
Leah         Albertini      27:34.5    25    28 F 2   32    8.54   Hudson       
Chelsey      Anderson       28:37.1    31    25 F 3   70    9.14   Belmont      
Tara         Borawski       28:41.7    32    26 F 4   39    9.15   Boston       
Kelly        Doherty        29:49.9    43    25 F 5   53    9.37   Brighton     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Sara         McGowan        20:45.9    8     30 F 1   6     6.42   Cambridge    
Christine    Roy            28:01.1    26    33 F 2   135   9.02   Waltham      
Melissa      Berry          29:05.8    35    33 F 3   148   9.23   Leominster   
Elizabeth    Paretti        29:32.6    40    31 F 4   133   9.32   Waltham      
Amy          Benoit         29:44.2    41    34 F 5   82    9.36   Georgetown   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Karen        McAuliffe      26:01.4    20    44 F 1   164   8.24   Boxboro      
Joelle       Keuchkarian    28:06.4    28    43 F 2   60    9.04   Watertown    
Sharon       Brendline      28:44.4    33    49 F 3   67    9.16   Woburn       
Ros          Kransny        30:11.3    48    47 F 4   86    9.44   Belmont      
Bonnie       Hoover         38:09.5    75    40 F 5   153   12.19  Concord      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Diane        Cabral         27:33.7    24    50 F 1   50    8.53   Waltham      
Mary Ellen   Sowyrda        28:50.1    34    50 F 2   47    9.18   Hingham      
Doreen       Mangini        29:31.4    39    54 F 3   8     9.31   Derry        
Julia        Kim            35:34.3    69    51 F 4   142   11.28  Brookline    
Sally        Sauer          38:46.3    76    52 F 5   106   12.30  East Walpole 
     
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Uschi        Kullman        34:42.1    68    60 F 1   138   11.12  Belmont      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00                
********************************************************************************