Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct30_Hockom_set1.shtml

Hockomock League XC Championship

Easton-Borderland State Park, MA, October 30, 2010

[Boys Varsity | JV Boys & Girls | Freshman Boys & Girls ]

Girls Varsity

Courtesy of Rick Kates



South SHore Express Timing
                  George King Hockomock League XC Championship - 10/30/2010
                               Borderland State Park
                                    
Varsity Girls 5k Run CC
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
  1 #158 Ross, Megan          SR Franklin Hig            6:00.8   18:40.94    1
  2 #220 Columbare, Lauren    SR Mansfield               6:13.0   19:18.76    2
  3 #142 Giese, Alex          JR Franklin Hig            6:17.7   19:33.30    3
  4 #144 Hagen, Lauren        SO Franklin Hig            6:17.9   19:34.02    4
  5 #375 Hickey, Shannon      JR Oliver Ames             6:24.7   19:55.02    5
  6 #560 Wojcik, Stacey       11 King Philip             6:28.1   20:05.77    6
  7 #482 Sun, Caroline        SO Sharon                  6:33.5   20:22.48    7
  8 #371 Gallagher, Lauren    SR Oliver Ames             6:33.6   20:22.71    8
  9 #521 Paul, Jade           JR Stoughton               6:36.4   20:31.52    9
 10 #382 Kline, Rachel        SR Oliver Ames             6:39.5   20:40.94   10
 11 #140 Flynn, Rachel        JR Franklin Hig            6:39.6   20:41.39   11
 12 #384 Loewald, Robin       JR Oliver Ames             6:41.7   20:48.05   12
 13 #338 Kimball, Brianna     SR North Attleb            6:44.0   20:54.94   13
 14 #214 Belastock, Emily     JR Mansfield               6:44.6   20:56.82   14
 15 #554 Lukes, Katie          9 King Philip             6:45.2   20:58.71   15
 16 #479 McClain, Caroline    SR Sharon                  6:45.6   21:00.04   16
 17 #527 Walsh, Lindsey       SR Stoughton               6:46.2   21:01.82   17
 18 #114 Prinos, Alana        Jr Foxboro                 6:46.6   21:03.18   18
 19 #545 Beaulieu, Hannah     11 King Philip             6:48.7   21:09.65   19
 20 #368 Fitzgerlad, Megan    SO Oliver Ames             6:49.2   21:11.31   20
 21 #162 Stickles, Emily      JR Franklin Hig            6:51.1   21:17.03   21
 22 #373 Harding, Maggie      SO Oliver Ames             6:51.5   21:18.39   22
 23 #328 Ducharme, Emily      JR North Attleb            6:51.6   21:18.66   23
 24 #386 Malone, Jennifer     JR Oliver Ames             6:52.1   21:20.21   24
 25 #109 Dustin, Theresa      So Foxboro                 6:52.5   21:21.39   25
 26 #366 Dias, Emily          SR Oliver Ames             6:53.0   21:23.11
 27 #227 Grainger, Jessica    JR Mansfield               6:55.8   21:31.86   26
 28   #3 Cuddeback, Shelby    SO Attleboro               6:56.2   21:32.85   27
 29 #330 Fisher, Hannah       JR North Attleb            6:56.6   21:34.15   28
 30 #243 Wright, Abby         SO Mansfield               6:59.4   21:42.79   29
 31 #103 Andres, Sarah        Sr Foxboro                 7:00.1   21:45.20   30
 32 #387 McAuliffe, Jillian   FR Oliver Ames             7:00.3   21:45.71
 33 #218 Caeran, Lauran       JR Mansfield               7:01.5   21:49.56   31
 34  #63 Sayers, Kelsey       So Canton                  7:01.8   21:50.22   32
 35 #104 Bailey, Jacqueline   Jr Foxboro                 7:04.1   21:57.47   33
 36 #145 Hood, Emily          FR Franklin Hig            7:05.0   22:00.42   34
 37 #329 Ducharme, Rachel     JR North Attleb            7:06.0   22:03.39   35
 38 #602 Cutler, Meghan       SR Attleboro               7:06.5   22:04.89   36
 39 #391 Sirois, Chelsea      JR Oliver Ames             7:07.7   22:08.74
 40 #525 Simms, Deirdre       JR Stoughton               7:09.9   22:15.56   37
 41 #522 Pinchieri, Lauren    SR Stoughton               7:10.3   22:16.66   38
 42  #41 Dalrymple, Rushaine  Jr Canton                  7:11.3   22:19.88   39
 43 #519 Noe, Susanna         SO Stoughton               7:12.3   22:23.01   40
 44 #160 Shaw, Megan          SR Franklin Hig            7:13.7   22:27.29   41
 45 #151 LaVoie, Katie        SR Franklin Hig            7:14.0   22:28.26
 46 #334 Haughey, Shannon     JR North Attleb            7:15.9   22:34.03   42
 47 #478 Kaplan, Samantha     SO Sharon                  7:16.7   22:36.68   43
 48 #552 Hilfrank, Kimberly   12 King Philip             7:17.3   22:38.42   44
 49   #4 Elliott, Paige       JR Attleboro               7:18.2   22:41.15   45
 50 #480 Perry, Meaghan       SR Sharon                  7:19.4   22:44.98   46
 51 #520 O'Neil, Kerry        SO Stoughton               7:19.6   22:45.66   47
 52 #340 LaFratta, Sam        JR North Attleb            7:21.3   22:50.95   48
 53 #523 Pinchieri, Sara      JR Stoughton               7:21.7   22:52.26   49
 54 #352 Speicher, Laura      SR North Attleb            7:29.8   23:17.21   50
 55  #70 Winter, Lauren       So Canton                  7:31.2   23:21.58   51
 56 #118 Young, Hallie        So Foxboro                 7:32.4   23:25.47   52
 57 #331 Fontaine, Alyssa     SR North Attleb            7:32.5   23:25.78
 58  #60 Nannery, Micaela     Jr Canton                  7:33.9   23:29.95   53
 59 #556 Stavola, Alyssa      12 King Philip             7:34.2   23:30.97   54
 60 #236 Miller, Sarah        JR Mansfield               7:34.3   23:31.27   55
 61  #67 Teague, Sara         Sr Canton                  7:34.8   23:32.96   56
 62 #141 Georges, Sarah       SO Franklin Hig            7:35.5   23:34.96
 63 #107 Curran, Sarah        Jr Foxboro                 7:36.0   23:36.51   57
 64 #116 Schoener, Julie      Jr Foxboro                 7:36.7   23:38.84   58
 65 #230 Horn, Marissa        FR Mansfield               7:37.0   23:39.82   59
 66 #139 Dowd, Stephanie      JR Franklin Hig            7:37.9   23:42.45
 67  #55 Loughnane, Courtney  Fr Canton                  7:38.0   23:42.86   60
 68  #62 Papadopoulis, Eleni  So Canton                  7:38.5   23:44.41   61
 69 #353 Treen, Sara          SO North Attleb            7:39.3   23:46.95
 70 #557 Vesty, Dana          12 King Philip             7:39.6   23:47.92   62
 71 #483 Tabroff, Melanie     SR Sharon                  7:46.4   24:08.77   63
 72 #515 McCORMICK, Danielle  SR Stoughton               7:47.1   24:11.00
 73 #228 Grammer, Anne Clair  JR Mansfield               7:48.1   24:14.24
 74 #553 Lamb, Emily          11 King Philip             7:49.7   24:19.24   64
 75   #6 Robbins, Kayla       SR Attleboro               7:50.0   24:20.23   65
 76 #105 Bailey, Victoria     So Foxboro                 7:51.1   24:23.48
 77  #65 Sidney, Jennifer     Sr Canton                  7:54.1   24:32.86
 78 #547 Getty, Isabelle       9 King Philip             7:58.5   24:46.48
 79  #66 Stuopis, Kristina    So Canton                  7:59.0   24:47.95
 80 #551 Hilfrank, Elizabeth   9 King Philip             7:59.6   24:49.98
 81 #117 Shine, Kelly         So Foxboro                 8:04.5   25:05.09
 82  #35 Bagley, Maread       Jr Canton                  8:30.3   26:25.42
 83 #481 Siegel, Erin         SO Sharon                  8:51.3   27:30.68   66
 84 #548 Glynn, Meaghan       12 King Philip             8:53.0   27:35.88
 85   #2 Cronin, Kathleen     SR Attleboro               9:08.3   28:23.33   67
 86   #5 Manlove, Kaitlyn     SO Attleboro               9:25.4   29:16.54   68
 87   #1 Brogan, Corrin       JR Attleboro               9:28.7   29:26.69   69
 88 #601 Chaplin, Tori        JR Canton                  9:28.7   29:26.69
                                   Team Scores
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   
   1 Franklin High School         40    1    3    4   11   21   34   41
      Total Time:  1:39:46.68
         Average:    19:57.34
   2 Oliver Ames                  55    5    8   10   12   20   22   24
      Total Time:  1:42:58.03
         Average:    20:35.61
   3 Mansfield                   102    2   14   26   29   31   55   59
      Total Time:  1:45:19.79
         Average:    21:03.96
   4 King Philip                 138    6   15   19   44   54   62   64
      Total Time:  1:48:23.52
         Average:    21:40.71
   5 Stoughton                   141    9   17   37   38   40   47   49
      Total Time:  1:48:28.57
         Average:    21:41.72
   6 North Attleboro High Scho   141   13   23   28   35   42   48   50
      Total Time:  1:48:25.17
         Average:    21:41.04
   7 Foxboro                     158   18   25   30   33   52   57   58
      Total Time:  1:49:32.71
         Average:    21:54.55
   8 Sharon                      175    7   16   43   46   63   66
      Total Time:  1:50:52.95
         Average:    22:10.59
   9 Canton                      231   32   39   51   53   56   60   61
      Total Time:  1:54:34.59
         Average:    22:54.92
  10 Attleboro                   240   27   36   45   65   67   68   69
      Total Time:  1:59:02.45
         Average:    23:48.49