Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct2_Oaktob_set1.shtml

Oaktober Fest 2010 5K Race and 2 Mile Walk

Oakham, MA, October 2, 2010

Overall

Central Mass Striders

               Oaktober Fest 2010  5K Race and 2 Mile Walk
                               Oakham, MA  
                            October 18, 2010 
                 
               Timing and Scoring by Central Mass Striders
    
       
      AWARDS
      
        Male 00-19
          1  18:27  Mark Brunelle        M00-19         Oakham 
          2  20:07  Sam Harvey           M00-19         Princeton 
          3  20:31  Jake Nahkala         M00-19         Oakham      
          
        Female 00-19
          1  23:14  Maureen Whitney      F00-19         New Braintree
          2  25:28  Alana Hall           F00-19         Hubbardston
          3  27:39  Emily Kennington     F00-19         Oakham
      
        Male 20-39
          1  22:11  Scott Leslie         M20-39         Rutland          CMS
        Female 20-39
          1  24:50  Ellen Brunelle       F20-39         Oakham
          2  28:23  Lynn Downer          F20-39         Oakham
          3  29:28  Stacy Potts          F20-39         New Braintree
      
        Male 40-49
          1  25:04  Phil Bartkus         M40-49         Oakham   
          2  37:26  Charlie Whitney      M40-49         New Braintree
      
        Female 40-49
          1  32:58  Donna Brunelle       F40-49         Oakham
      
        Male 50-59
          1  20:50  Dave Birse           M50-59         Hancock, NH      CMS
          2  23:44  Robert Mangau        M50-59         Marlborough
      
        Female 50-59
          1  23:36  Jane Ring            F50-59         Leister
          2  25:05  Gayle Roach          F50-59         W. Brookfield       
      
        Male 60+
          1  23:56  Dan Buzzell          M60+           W. Brookfield   
          2  24:02  Phil Cannell         M60+           Rutland
   
        Male Walkers
          1  34:46  Timothy Mara         M50-59 walk    Barre
          2  35:03  William Mucha        M60+   walk    Oakham
          3  35:30  Joe Hood             M00-19 walk    Barre
          
        Female Walkers
          1  30:39  Marcia Lowelly       F60+   walk    Oakham
          2  30:39  Janet Paradis        F50-59 walk    Oakham
          3  34:50  Edna Holloway        F60+   walk    Oakham
          
     
      OVERALL RESULTS          
    
      Place  Time   Name                 Category       Town             Club
        1    18:27  Mark Brunelle        M00-19         Oakham
        2    20:07  Sam Harvey           M00-19         Princeton
        3    20:31  Jake Nahkala         M00-19         Oakham      
        4    20:39  Ries Kennington      M00-19         Oakham
        5    20:50  Dave Birse           M50-59         Hancock, NH      CMS
        6    21:48  Peter Rawinski       M00-19         New Braintree    XXC
        7    22:11  Scott Leslie         M20-39         Rutland          CMS
        8    23:14  Maureen Whitney      F00-19         New Braintree
        9    23:36  Jane Ring            F50-59         Leister
       10    23:44  Robert Mangau        M50-59         Marlborough
       11    23:56  Dan Buzzell          M60+           W. Brookfield         
       12    24:02  Phil Cannell         M60+           Rutland
       13    24:50  Ellen Brunelle       F20-39         Oakham
       14    25:04  Phil Bartkus         M40-49         Oakham       
       15    25:05  Gayle Roach          F50-59         W. Brookfield          
       16    25:28  Alana Hall           F00-19         Hubbardston
       17    27:00  Jack Brunelle        M00-19         Oakham
       18    27:39  Emily Kennington     F00-19         Oakham
       19    28:23  Lynn Downer          F20-39         Oakham
       20    29:27  Max Whitney          M00-19         New Braintree
       21    29:28  Stacy Potts          F20-39         New Braintree
       22    29:48  Chelsea Cwalina      F20-39         Athol
       23    29:53  Holly Dube           F20-39         Oakham           
       24    30:09  Lynn Tupper          F20-39         Barre 
       25    30:18  Nikki Bassett        F20-39         Barre
       26    30:39  Marcia Lowelly       F60+   walk    Oakham
       27    30:39  Janet Paradis        F50-59 walk    Oakham
       28    31:07  Leah Downer          F20-39         Ware
       29    31:11  Diana Van Oudenhave  F20-39         Oakham
       30    32:58  Donna Brunelle       F40-49         Oakham
       31    34:46  Timothy Mara         M50-59 walk    Barre
       32    34:50  Edna Holloway        F60+   walk    Oakham
       33    34:51  Sarah Ware           F00-19         Oakham
       34    34:54  Lauren Sansoucy      F00-19         Oakham
       35    35:03  William Mucha        M60+   walk    Oakham
       36    35:04  Joyce Patch          F40-49 walk    Oakham         
       37    35:30  Joe Hood             M00-19 walk    Barre
       38    35:36  Sandy Hood           F40-49 walk    Barre
       39    35:38  Ellenor Downer       F60+   walk    Oakham        
       40    36:38  Timothy Joyce        M00-19         Oakham
       41    37:25  Morgan Whitney       M00-19         New Braintree
       42    37:26  Charlie Whitney      M40-49         New Braintree
     
Volunteers: George Paradis, Julie Paradis, Matt Hallowell, Steve Fairbanks, Jan McNamara, Joe Alfano.