Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct29_GirlsC_set1.shtml

Girls Catholic Conference XC Championship

Milton, MA, October 29, 2010

[JV Results ]

Varsity Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

 Notre Dame Academy                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 CATHOLIC CONFERENCE XC CHAMPIONSHIP - 10/28/2010                 
                                   22nd Annual                                    
                             Cunningham Park, Milton                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #55 Whitaker, Kelsey    JR Notre Dame Academy      6:19.7   19:39.67    1   
  2   #46 Steeves, Kelsey     SR Notre Dame Academy      6:37.1   20:33.65    2   
  3  #106 Mackenzie, Maggie   r. Mount Alvernia          6:44.5   20:56.48    3   
  4   #20 King, Clara         SO Notre Dame Academy      6:47.3   21:05.45    4   
  5   #24 Love, Sophie        SR Notre Dame Academy      6:52.8   21:22.47    5   
  6    #3 Bouzan, Jessica     JR Notre Dame Academy      7:04.1   21:57.59    6   
  7   #45 Smith, Emily        SO Notre Dame Academy      7:06.7   22:05.47    7   
  8   #79 Grela, Meghan       SO Ursuline Academy        7:10.8   22:18.39    8   
  9   #73 Dolan, Anna         SR Ursuline Academy        7:11.6   22:20.81    9   
 10   #28 McShane, Julianne   SO Notre Dame Academy      7:11.9   22:21.63   10   
 11    #4 Brennan, Sarah      JR Notre Dame Academy      7:13.2   22:25.88        
 12   #97 Wolfe, Maddie       SO Ursuline Academy        7:14.9   22:31.01   11   
 13   #89 McFadden, Molly     SR Ursuline Academy        7:16.2   22:35.06   12   
 14   #80 Griffin, Norah      JR Ursuline Academy        7:17.8   22:40.21   13   
 15   #33 Murphy, Brianna     SO Notre Dame Academy      7:18.8   22:43.28        
 16   #68 Chiulli, Elena       8 Ursuline Academy        7:18.9   22:43.59   14   
 17   #94 Prendergast, Shann  SR Ursuline Academy        7:30.3   23:19.04   15   
 18  #105 MacIsaac, Catherin  r. Mount Alvernia          7:30.5   23:19.47   16   
 19   #38 Peterson, Jessica   SO Notre Dame Academy      7:31.2   23:21.55        
 20  #123 Wong, Pamela        SR Fontbonne Academy       7:35.3   23:34.56   17   
 21   #47 Steeves, Megan      SO Notre Dame Academy      7:39.4   23:47.13        
 22   #23 Love, Olivia        SO Notre Dame Academy      7:41.2   23:52.67        
 23   #42 Prendeville, Anna   JR Notre Dame Academy      7:41.7   23:54.38        
 24    #9 Comeau, Erin        SO Notre Dame Academy      7:47.2   24:11.38        
 25   #86 Lugten, Emma        JR Ursuline Academy        7:51.5   24:24.84        
 26   #57 Woodbury, Samantha  SO Notre Dame Academy      7:56.9   24:41.61        
 27  #112 Russo, Christine    r. Mount Alvernia          7:57.7   24:43.93   18   
 28   #81 Kalinowski, Cayla   JR Ursuline Academy        7:59.9   24:50.84        
 29   #18 Henry, Marypat      SO Notre Dame Academy      8:03.6   25:02.37        
 30  #113 Sampson, Katie      r. Mount Alvernia          8:03.9   25:03.20   19   
 31   #96 Wilson, Erica       SR Ursuline Academy        8:08.1   25:16.34        
 32   #26 McIssac, Elizabeth  SO Notre Dame Academy      8:09.5   25:20.72        
 33  #121 O'Conner, Collette  FR Fontbonne Academy       8:10.7   25:24.28   20   
 34   #35 O'Brien, Devin      SO Notre Dame Academy      8:33.4   26:34.81        
 35  #107 McCarthy, Rory      JR Mount Alvernia          8:36.2   26:43.74   21   
 36  #119 Tran, Lina          SR Fontbonne Academy       8:46.8   27:16.57   22   
 37  #114 Sidlauskas, Deirdr  SO Mount Alvernia          8:51.3   27:30.60   23   
 38   #76 Duffy, Colleen      SR Ursuline Academy        9:03.8   28:09.44        
 39  #122 Fanikos, Erin       JR Fontbonne Academy       9:04.6   28:11.81   24   
 40  #120 Lakshmi, Sriramane  SR Fontbonne Academy       9:06.3   28:17.16   25   
 41  #124 Huritz, Pamela      JR Fontbonne Academy       9:06.6   28:18.22   26   
 42   #75 Donald, Megan       SR Ursuline Academy        9:22.8   29:08.48        
 43   #34 Murphy, Megan       SR Notre Dame Academy      9:22.9   29:08.88        
 44   #19 Keeler, Caroline    SR Notre Dame Academy      9:23.0   29:09.19        
 45    #8 Clark, Meghan       SO Notre Dame Academy      9:53.3   30:43.11        
 46  #104 Larrabee, Kate      SO Mount Alvernia          9:53.9   30:45.14   27   
 47  #116 Stewart, Patricia   SO Mount Alvernia         10:12.0   31:41.41        
 48   #39 Peterson, Morgan    SO Notre Dame Academy     10:12.1   31:41.68        
 49   #36 O'Connell, Kimberl  SR Notre Dame Academy     10:12.2   31:42.02        
 50   #17 Harrington, Chelse  SR Notre Dame Academy     10:12.4   31:42.38        
 51   #52 Walsh, Alana        SR Notre Dame Academy     10:12.5   31:42.71        
 52   #54 Welch, Moira        SR Notre Dame Academy     10:12.6   31:43.02        
 53   #27 McManus, Ciara      SR Notre Dame Academy     10:12.7   31:43.44        
 54  #125 Nelson, Abigail     SR Mount Alvernia         10:45.2   33:24.42        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Notre Dame Academy           18    1    2    4    5    6    7   10           
      Total Time:  1:44:38.83                                                     
         Average:    20:55.77                                                     
   2 Ursuline Academy             53    8    9   11   12   13   14   15           
      Total Time:  1:52:25.48                                                     
         Average:    22:29.10                                                     
   3 Mount Alvernia               77    3   16   18   19   21   23   27           
      Total Time:  2:00:46.82                                                     
         Average:    24:09.37                                                     
   4 Fontbonne Academy           108   17   20   22   24   25   26                
      Total Time:  2:12:44.38                                                     
         Average:    26:32.88