Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct28_LarzAn_set1.shtml

Larz Anderson Invitational Cross-Country Races

Brookline, MA, October 28, 2010

[Coed Teams | Girls Race Results | Girls Teams ]

Coed Race Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   3rd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 28, 2010      2.0 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services       (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    26 Michael Durkin           Derby                          13:38.9  6:50 
    2    25 Sam Cook                 Derby                          13:49.8  6:55 
    3   105 Jack Evenson             Fessenden                      13:51.0  6:56 
    4    31 C.J. Smith               Derby                          13:53.8  6:57 
    5    27 Taylor Hatch             Derby                          13:55.1  6:58 
    6   187 Chris Duckworth          Park                           14:01.8  7:01 
    7   126 Henry Lafond             Meadowbrook                    14:21.6  7:11 
    8     3 Leo Connelly             Beaver                         14:22.5  7:12 
    9   178 Nick Jaczko              Nobles                         14:23.9  7:12 
   10   220 Hunter Campbell          Thayer                         14:28.5  7:15 
   11   146 William Stikeleather     Milton                         14:35.9  7:18 
   12   121 Edwin Gavis              Meadowbrook                    14:55.6  7:28 
   13   183 Joey Wu                  Nobles                         14:55.7  7:28 
   14   246 Aran Szostak             Belmont Day                    14:56.8  7:29 
   15   191 Andrew Kahn              Park                           14:59.1  7:30 
   16    64 William Conigliaro       Dexter                         15:00.5  7:31 
   17   189 Louie Feingold           Park                           15:02.0  7:31 
   18   104 James Donovan            Fessenden                      15:07.1  7:34 
   19   181 Parker Tonissi           Nobles                         15:23.2  7:42 
   20   102 Andrew Conway            Fessenden                      15:30.1  7:46 
   21   229 Ou Li                    Thayer                         15:32.0  7:46 
   22   112 Nick Manganero           Fessenden                      15:38.7  7:50 
   23    23 Rigby Knox               DCD                            15:42.0  7:51 
   24    62 Christian Carr-Locke     Dexter                         15:43.3  7:52 
   25   194 Jamie Little             Park                           15:44.6  7:53 
   26   225 Harry Hogan              Thayer                         15:46.3  7:54 
   27    24 Sam Rochelle             DCD                            15:49.2  7:55 
   28   177 Michael Dunne            Nobles                         15:50.0  7:55 
   29    71 Joey Terwilliger         Dexter                         15:52.2  7:57 
   30   231 Aaron Prentice           Thayer                         15:54.1  7:58 
   31    78 Suraj Malvo              Epiphany                       15:54.3  7:58 
   32    29 Brian Humphreys          Derby                          15:56.7  7:59 
   33   214 Sascha Morris            Shady Hill                     15:58.8  8:00 
   34   129 Ben Stoloff              Meadowbrook                    16:05.7  8:03 
   35   127 Blake Normandin          Meadowbrook                    16:06.9  8:04 
   36   119 Alex Yu                  Fessenden                      16:12.9  8:07 
   37   103 Peter Curtin             Fessenden                      16:15.0  8:08 
   38   124 Cameron Hall             Meadowbrook                    16:17.8  8:09 
   39    68 Chad Larkin              Dexter                         16:37.3  8:19 
   40    77 Torin Mahar              Epiphany                       16:38.8  8:20 
   41   250 Brian Yeung              Park                           16:41.0  8:21 
   42   142 Tarin Karimbux           Milton                         16:57.6  8:29 
   43   106 Russell Feye             Fessenden                      17:07.7  8:34 
   44    28 Zack Herman              Derby                          17:09.0  8:35 
   45   108 Harrison Gill            Fessenden                      17:11.0  8:36 
   46   243 Graeme Mills             Belmont Day                    17:11.5  8:36 
   47   120 Jack Casady              Meadowbrook                    17:12.0  8:36 
   48    58 George Baldini           Dexter                         17:14.7  8:38 
   49    20 Aiden Collins            DCD                            17:16.5  8:39 
   50    59 Harrison Bert            Dexter                         17:18.2  8:40 

                                                                      Page 2
                   3rd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 28, 2010      2.0 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services       (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
   51   110 Josh Kim                 Fessenden                      17:19.3  8:40 
   52   118 Ian Von Schroeter        Fessenden                      17:19.7  8:40 
   53   249 Neekon Vafa              Park                           17:20.0  8:40 
   54   185 Adam Banks               Park                           17:20.2  8:41 
   55    61 Giles Carr-Locke         Dexter                         17:20.3  8:41 
   56    63 Colby Chase              Dexter                         17:25.5  8:43 
   57   213 Reid Merzbacher          Shady Hill                     17:27.3  8:44 
   58   184 Rami Abdul-Aziz          Park                           17:27.9  8:44 
   59   143 Matthew McKeon           Milton                         17:28.7  8:45 
   60   193 Danny Little             Park                           17:29.8  8:45 
   61     4 Zachery Cowen-Whitman    Beaver                         17:30.1  8:46 
   62   115 Eric Su                  Fessenden                      17:30.6  8:46 
   63   188 Sam Feibel               Park                           17:32.1  8:47 
   64   186 Sam Brigham              Park                           17:32.2  8:47 
   65    97 Peter Ackerman           Fessenden                      17:33.4  8:47 
   66    99 Sam Armstrong            Fessenden                      17:34.4  8:48 
   67   242 Deanna Cirielli          Belmont Day                    17:35.7  8:48 
   68   228 Tom Kotopoulos           Thayer                         17:41.8  8:51 
   69    70 Steven Ng                Dexter                         18:04.8  9:03 
   70   182 Camille Walter           Nobles                         18:09.8  9:05 
   71   179 Andrew Phillips          Nobles                         18:09.8  9:05 
   72   137 Graham Blackburn         Milton                         18:11.9  9:06 
   73   180 Nick Samel               Nobles                         18:14.2  9:08 
   74   176 Jordan Averill           Nobles                         18:15.4  9:08 
   75   111 Andy Lin                 Fessenden                      18:29.2  9:15 
   76   241 Chris Brosnon            Belmont Day                    18:32.1  9:17 
   77    69 John May                 Dexter                         18:35.2  9:18 
   78    21 Louis Dadasis            DCD                            18:38.9  9:20 
   79   198 Patrick Rose             Park                           18:40.6  9:21 
   80   145 Ian Rhee                 Milton                         18:41.1  9:21 
   81     2 Theo Frorer-Pinis        Beaver                         18:49.2  9:25 
   82   123 Foster Graham            Meadowbrook                    18:51.4  9:26 
   83     5 Pablo Fiori              Beaver                         18:52.2  9:27 
   84   259 Michael Lazar            Shady Hill                     18:53.7  9:27 
   85     8 Clayton Mears            Beaver                         18:58.3  9:30 
   86   125 Ryan Hoff                Meadowbrook                    19:07.0  9:34 
   87    81 Bryan Ruiz               Epiphany                       19:15.6  9:38 
   88    60 Patrick Brosnan          Dexter                         19:18.4  9:40 
   89    67 Brian Koker              Dexter                         19:20.2  9:41 
   90   237 Cailin Gensler           Belmont Day                    19:28.2  9:45 
   91   144 Cameron O'Connell        Milton                         19:30.5  9:46 
   92   200 Derek Simshauser         Park                           19:32.4  9:47 
   93   234 Max Willms               Thayer                         19:36.7  9:49 
   94   260 Rory Colburn             Dexter                         19:45.0  9:53 
   95   101 Oliver Constable         Fessenden                      19:50.5  9:56 
   96   199 Zach Ruben               Park                           19:55.1  9:58 
   97   140 Leo Gadicke              Milton                         20:01.7 10:01 
   98    73 Geovanni Baptista        Epiphany                       20:14.3 10:08 
   99    65 Adonis Dagonis           Dexter                         20:16.4 10:09 
  100   232 Jordan Robey             Thayer                         20:16.9 10:09 

                                                                      Page 3
                   3rd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 28, 2010      2.0 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services       (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
  101    66 Noah Decaille            Dexter                         20:24.6 10:13 
  102   221 Matt Cote                Thayer                         20:27.6 10:14 
  103    75 Aaron Johns              Epiphany                       20:31.1 10:16 
  104   235 Bailey Gillis            Thayer                         20:39.3 10:20 
  105    79 Renaldo Payne            Epiphany                       20:46.8 10:24 
  106   109 Owen Greenwood           Fessenden                      20:49.3 10:25 
  107   114 Brett Silk               Fessenden                      20:51.1 10:26 
  108     9 Zachery Ploude           Beaver                         21:03.2 10:32 
  109   195 Christopher Marcus       Park                           21:03.6 10:32 
  110   113 Nick Neissa              Fessenden                      21:15.4 10:38 
  111    22 Cameron Kelliher         DCD                            21:17.6 10:39 
  112   117 Charles Vieth            Fessenden                      21:31.5 10:46 
  113   238 Jonah Goldberg           Belmont Day                    21:38.7 10:50 
  114    30 John Ragone              Derby                          21:41.3 10:51 
  115    84 Devonje Williams         Epiphany                       21:51.3 10:56 
  116   107 Sam Gildea               Fessenden                      21:52.5 10:57 
  117   240 Henry Westerman          Belmont Day                    21:56.2 10:59 
  118   236 Mairead Norton           Thayer                         21:59.4 11:00 
  119   244 Jordie Lueck             Belmont Day                    22:12.3 11:07 
  120   197 Johnny Parry             Park                           22:13.7 11:07 
  121   247 Emily Tan                Belmont Day                    22:15.9 11:08 
  122     1 Aron Barbell             Beaver                         22:16.0 11:08 
  123   248 Maddy Trimmer            Belmont Day                    22:30.3 11:16 
  124   224 Trey Gaskin              Thayer                         22:32.9 11:17 
  125   239 Liam Johansson           Belmont Day                    22:50.9 11:26 
  126    72 Ben Wilson               Dexter                         23:16.8 11:39 
  127   245 Eoin McKenna             Belmont Day                    23:18.6 11:40 
  128    76 Joshua Jones-Hardy       Epiphany                       23:25.8 11:43 
  129    32 Matt Tracy               Derby                          23:51.2 11:56 
  130     7 Gerlins Marcano          Beaver                         24:18.9 12:10 
  131   122 Brendan Glenn            Meadowbrook                    24:20.4 12:11 
  132    85 Caleb Woods              Epiphany                       25:37.8 12:49