Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct24_Mayors_set7.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 24, 2010

[Men's 8k Results | Men's 8k Age Groups | Men's 8k Teams | Women's 5k Results | Women's 5k Age Groups | Women's 5k Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park Open 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park Open 5k Teams | Kids 10 & Under Results | Kids 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Kids 10 & Under Teams | Kids 11-12 Results | Kids 11-12 Top 10 M&F | Kids 11-12 Teams | Kids 13-14 Results | Kids 13-14 Top 10 M&F | Kids 13-14 Teams ]

Franklin Park Open 5k Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
    1   1/137  M0139   15:53  5:06 Jeremy Gilmour          20 M     434                                          
    2   2/137  M0139   15:59  5:08 Gregorious Wilson       21 M     378 THE REGULATORS                           
    3   3/137  M0139   16:07  5:11 Toni Tugores            24 M     366 PITIUS-IBIZA                             
    4   4/137  M0139   16:09  5:11 Phil Galebach           19 M     431                                          
    5   5/137  M0139   16:21  5:15 John O'Shea             20 M     377 THE REGULATORS                           
    6   6/137  M0139   16:28  5:17 Frank May               20 M     674 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
    7   7/137  M0139   16:32  5:19 Tyler Durden            17 M     423                                          
    8                  16:39  5:21 Colin Lyons                M     110 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
    9   8/137  M0139   16:43  5:22 Patrick Butler          16 M     652                                          
   10   9/137  M0139   16:44  5:22 Tim Kaijala             24 M    1201 AMURICA                                  
   11  10/137  M0139   16:45  5:23 Phineas McGovern        19 M    1209 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   12                  16:48  5:24 Brendan Collins            M     105 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   13  11/137  M0139   16:52  5:25 Brian Deer              17 M     417                                          
   14  12/137  M0139   16:54  5:26 Joe Doyle               19 M     374 THE REGULATORS                           
   15  13/137  M0139   17:00  5:27 Cliff Bargar            20 M     379 TUFTS U                                  
   16  14/137  M0139   17:01  5:28 Francis Cusick          24 M     416                                          
   17  15/137  M0139   17:01  5:28 Nicholas Ferrentino     19 M     639                                          
   18   1/34   M4049   17:02  5:28 Terry McNatt            45 M     321 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   19  16/137  M0139   17:05  5:29 Mark Gomes              39 M     681                                          
   20  17/137  M0139   17:06  5:29 Andrew McGilllowey      18 M     375 THE REGULATORS                           
   21  18/137  M0139   17:07  5:30 George Wright           15 M     348 BEAVER COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL                
   22  19/137  M0139   17:08  5:30 Andy Sukeforth          18 M     556                                          
   23  20/137  M0139   17:08  5:30 Alex Vlahos             19 M     567                                          
   24                  17:10  5:31 Steve Stewart              M     116 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   25  21/137  M0139   17:15  5:32 Jeremy Theriault        19 M    1207 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   26  22/137  M0139   17:18  5:33 Tom Duggan              30 M     422                                          
   27  23/137  M0139   17:21  5:34 Ross Mungeam            16 M     624                                          
   28   2/34   M4049   17:22  5:34 Jim Dandeneau           42 M     683 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   29  24/137  M0139   17:23  5:35 Tom Hutchison           21 M     590 HARVARD UNIVERSITY                       
   30  25/137  M0139   17:23  5:35 Ben Ossoff              22 M     509                                          
   31  26/137  M0139   17:26  5:36 Joe Connelly            16 M     336 BROOKLINE TRACK CLUB                     
   32  27/137  M0139   17:28  5:36 Shane Constantine       18 M    1208 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   33  28/137  M0139   17:30  5:37 Kyle Dunn               21 M     672 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   34  29/137  M0139   17:31  5:38 Zack Del Nero           23 M     676 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   35  30/137  M0139   17:32  5:38 Will Guzick             22 M     255 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
   36  31/137  M0139   17:35  5:39 Ryan Graf               26 M     315 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   37  32/137  M0139   17:36  5:39 Stephen Lane            39 M     649                                          
   38  33/137  M0139   17:42  5:41 Bryan Chuan             21 M     251 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
   39  34/137  M0139   17:42  5:41 Will Paulding           31 M     688                                          
   40  35/137  M0139   17:44  5:42 Sam Kuchwara            18 M    1206 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   41  36/137  M0139   17:51  5:44 Matthew Cote            17 M     633                                          
   42  37/137  M0139   17:52  5:44 Andrew Knueven          16 M     459                                          
   43   1/24   M5059   17:54  5:45 Andy MacDonald          50 M      46 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   44  38/137  M0139   17:59  5:46 Tom Mullen              18 M     376 THE REGULATORS                           
   45  39/137  M0139   18:03  5:48 Anders Peterson         33 M     224 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
   46  40/137  M0139   18:05  5:49 John Bowser             38 M     395                                          
   47  41/137  M0139   18:14  5:51 Dan Hall                27 M     650 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   48  42/137  M0139   18:15  5:52 Ed Rese                 32 M    1202 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   49  43/137  M0139   18:19  5:53 Noah Lansner            32 M     684 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   50  44/137  M0139   18:19  5:53 Elijah Tousignant       15 M     637                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 2
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
   51  45/137  M0139   18:21  5:53 Nicholas D'Agostino     17 M     659                                          
   52  46/137  M0139   18:27  5:55 Anthony Ellis           30 M     629                                          
   53  47/137  M0139   18:27  5:56 Owen Gonser             14 M    1217 KPHS                                     
   54   3/34   M4049   18:30  5:57 Andrew Gordon           48 M     333 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   55  48/137  M0139   18:32  5:57 Alejandro Ramirez       17 M     518                                          
   56  49/137  M0139   18:32  5:57 Patrick Rooney          19 M     259 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
   57   2/24   M5059   18:33  5:57 Tom Offenbacher         54 M     658 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   58  50/137  M0139   18:37  5:59 Romain Mareuil          29 M     154 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   59  51/137  M0139   18:40  6:00 Danny Pirrello          18 M     514                                          
   60   1/116  F0139   18:41  6:00 Kristen Coon            26 F     647                                          
   61  52/137  M0139   18:44  6:01 Miles Henderson         29 M    1203 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   62  53/137  M0139   18:47  6:02 Dermot Neylon           29 M     501                                          
   63  54/137  M0139   18:57  6:05 Oscar Jenot             15 M     339 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
   64  55/137  M0139   18:59  6:06 Scott Blumenthal        21 M     675 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   65   3/24   M5059   19:02  6:07 James Wilson            58 M      56 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   66   4/24   M5059   19:02  6:07 Brian Savage            50 M     363 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
   67  56/137  M0139   19:02  6:07 Matthew Boni            17 M     623                                          
   68   4/34   M4049   19:04  6:07 Michael Ahern           43 M     146 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   69  57/137  M0139   19:17  6:12 Scott McCue             36 M     223 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
   70  58/137  M0139   19:18  6:12 Jake Lamassa            18 M     677 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   71  59/137  M0139   19:22  6:13 Austin Gatcomb          15 M     433                                          
   72   5/34   M4049   19:28  6:15 Andrew Darien           40 M     592 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
   73                  19:29  6:15 Patrick Keegan             M     686 HELLO KITTY AC                           
   74   6/34   M4049   19:29  6:15 Jake Miller             41 M    1225                                          
   75   7/34   M4049   19:30  6:16 John Barrett            40 M      30 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   76   8/34   M4049   19:36  6:17 Marvin Wang             42 M     571                                          
   77   9/34   M4049   19:37  6:18 Tim Clark               44 M     645 SAXTONS RIVER AC                         
   78   2/116  F0139   19:37  6:18 Amanda Shaffer          29 F     542                                          
   79   5/24   M5059   19:46  6:21 Matt Sukefortti         51 M     656                                          
   80  10/34   M4049   19:47  6:21 Christopher Simpson     42 M     598 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
   81  11/34   M4049   19:48  6:21 Ken Ross                48 M     302 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   82   3/116  F0139   19:51  6:22 Emily Ricketson         24 F     523                                          
   83   6/24   M5059   19:59  6:25 Joel Bargmann           58 M     285 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   84  60/137  M0139   20:00  6:25 Luis Roman              17 M     526                                          
   85  12/34   M4049   20:01  6:26 Dave Menard             44 M      48 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   86  13/34   M4049   20:02  6:26 Doug Cronin             44 M     412                                          
   87  61/137  M0139   20:02  6:26 Navin Nathan            20 M     180 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
   88  62/137  M0139   20:02  6:26 Tyler Hogan             15 M     546                                          
   89  14/34   M4049   20:03  6:26 Andrew Merlino          47 M     369 SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB                    
   90  63/137  M0139   20:05  6:27 Sean Marden             21 M     178 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
   91  64/137  M0139   20:07  6:28 Michael Betschart       24 M     392                                          
   92  65/137  M0139   20:08  6:28 Justin McCarthy         18 M     634                                          
   93   7/24   M5059   20:11  6:29 Marc Saucier            54 M     354 LITTLETON XC CLUB                        
   94  66/137  M0139   20:15  6:30 Murray Skolnick         14 M     548                                          
   95  67/137  M0139   20:20  6:32 Hank Stett              18 M     671 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   96  68/137  M0139   20:22  6:32 Tom McUllin             18 M     673 UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   97   4/116  F0139   20:23  6:33 Emily Brennan           18 F     396                                          
   98  69/137  M0139   20:27  6:34 Rauno Peets             25 M     181 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
   99  70/137  M0139   20:28  6:34 Dan Michaud             19 M     179 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
  100   5/116  F0139   20:28  6:34 Nicole Zanardi          20 F    1205 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 3
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  101   1/10   M6099   20:28  6:34 Glenn Stewart           60 M     630 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  102  71/137  M0139   20:29  6:35 Scott Girouard          16 M     437                                          
  103  72/137  M0139   20:31  6:35 Jeffrey Rockwood        32 M     334 BOSTON-NORTH TC                          
  104  73/137  M0139   20:32  6:36 Daniel Mikesh           31 M    1210                                          
  105   6/116  F0139   20:35  6:37 Stacey Wojoik           16 F     651                                          
  106  74/137  M0139   20:38  6:38 Patrick Lathrop         17 M     469                                          
  107   7/116  F0139   20:40  6:38 Kimberly Mikesh         30 F     316 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  108  15/34   M4049   20:40  6:38 Ted Coyle               47 M    1232                                          
  109   8/116  F0139   20:41  6:38 Alma Liebrecht          26 F     140 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  110  75/137  M0139   20:48  6:41 David Thai              15 M     614 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  111  76/137  M0139   20:50  6:41 Aaron McCoppin          27 M     482                                          
  112   2/10   M6099   20:55  6:43 Tom Derderian           61 M     291 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  113  77/137  M0139   20:56  6:43 Zachary Grunko          34 M     372 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  114  16/34   M4049   20:56  6:43 Robert McGaughy         43 M     655                                          
  115   9/116  F0139   20:57  6:44 Szeman Lam              21 F     465                                          
  116  78/137  M0139   20:59  6:44 Guillermo Nunez         37 M     503                                          
  117  10/116  F0139   21:04  6:46 Lauren Krouskoff        18 F     129 TUFTS U                                  
  118   8/24   M5059   21:04  6:46 Joseph Sullivan         54 M     559                                          
  119  79/137  M0139   21:04  6:46 Erik Gall               20 M     432                                          
  120  17/34   M4049   21:08  6:47 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinz  47 M     444 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  121   9/24   M5059   21:09  6:47 Paul Grogan             56 M     328 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  122  11/116  F0139   21:09  6:48 Emily Villa             19 F     262 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  123  10/24   M5059   21:10  6:48 Peter C Noyes           50 M     356 MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS                   
  124   1/22   F4049   21:13  6:49 Susan Pearsall          44 F     144 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  125  11/24   M5059   21:13  6:49 Paul Fischer            50 M     635 FISCHERS                                 
  126  80/137  M0139   21:14  6:49 John Podobinski         34 M      52 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
  127  12/116  F0139   21:17  6:50 Alex Testa              19 F     135 TUFTS U                                  
  128  13/116  F0139   21:18  6:50 Jessica Klett           26 F     276 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  129  12/24   M5059   21:20  6:51 Craig Rodgers           53 M     258 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  130  13/24   M5059   21:21  6:51 Stephen Peckiconis      51 M     322 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  131  14/116  F0139   21:23  6:52 Elizabeth Bellofatto    19 F     600 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  132  81/137  M0139   21:26  6:53 Urs Weber               18 M     572                                          
  133  82/137  M0139   21:26  6:53 Cory Vescera            16 M     690                                          
  134  14/24   M5059   21:27  6:53 John Gorvin             50 M     371 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  135  15/116  F0139   21:29  6:54 Mariah Siegmann         18 F     284 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  136  83/137  M0139   21:30  6:54 Brian Kiesman           24 M     457                                          
  137   3/10   M6099   21:31  6:54 Tom Amiro               60 M     689 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  138  18/34   M4049   21:31  6:54 Dan Schorr              41 M     597 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
  139  19/34   M4049   21:32  6:55 Brian Moore             41 M     595 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
  140  16/116  F0139   21:32  6:55 Danielle Laurin         18 F     278 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  141   2/22   F4049   21:32  6:55 Lisa Jackson            43 F     450                                          
  142  84/137  M0139   21:33  6:55 Jesse Morrow            36 M     373 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  143  85/137  M0139   21:34  6:55 Bradley Tatum           37 M     560                                          
  144  17/116  F0139   21:34  6:56 Karina Lubell           30 F     141 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  145   4/10   M6099   21:37  6:56 Dave Sawyer             65 M     534                                          
  146  18/116  F0139   21:38  6:57 Rachel Ison             18 F     126 TUFTS U                                  
  147  15/24   M5059   21:38  6:57 Jim Terry               59 M     324 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  148  20/34   M4049   21:39  6:57 Steve Cruickshank       46 M     415                                          
  149  16/24   M5059   21:39  6:57 Joe Fischetti           50 M     319 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  150  19/116  F0139   21:42  6:58 Grace Perry             20 F     133 TUFTS U                                  
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 4
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  151  20/116  F0139   21:42  6:58 Nicole Chao             20 F     602 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  152  21/116  F0139   21:43  6:58 Connie Chiueh           35 F     341 COMMUNITY RUNNING                        
  153  22/116  F0139   21:46  6:59 Amanda Leahy            21 F     279 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  154  86/137  M0139   21:48  7:00 Adam Manning            26 M     678                                          
  155   3/22   F4049   21:48  7:00 Pam Linov               47 F     353 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  156   4/22   F4049   21:48  7:00 Maureen Larkin          46 F     362 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  157  23/116  F0139   21:55  7:02 Lauren Ianni            20 F     256 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  158  87/137  M0139   21:57  7:03 Harrison Gigliotti      15 M     335 BRADFORD HUSKIES                         
  159  88/137  M0139   21:59  7:03 Andrew Barron           31 M     325 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  160  89/137  M0139   22:00  7:04 Mike Cesarini           36 M     355 MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS                   
  161  90/137  M0139   22:02  7:04 Dajuon Hill             17 M     616 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  162  24/116  F0139   22:03  7:05 Laura Garbes            18 F     122 TUFTS U                                  
  163  25/116  F0139   22:03  7:05 Savannah Dix            18 F     120 TUFTS U                                  
  164  26/116  F0139   22:06  7:06 Bethanne Goldman        18 F     123 TUFTS U                                  
  165  21/34   M4049   22:07  7:06 Anthony Larosa          48 M     468                                          
  166  22/34   M4049   22:09  7:07 Derek Hayes             40 M     594 ELIOT TRACK CLUB                         
  167  91/137  M0139   22:11  7:07 Carlos Montano          37 M     491                                          
  168   5/22   F4049   22:13  7:08 Kat Motylenski          42 F     495                                          
  169  27/116  F0139   22:16  7:09 Megan Berkowitz         18 F     117 TUFTS U                                  
  170  28/116  F0139   22:16  7:09 Jessica Kilpatrick      19 F     668                                          
  171  92/137  M0139   22:23  7:11 Jordan Helter           27 M     443                                          
  172  93/137  M0139   22:33  7:14 Tim Beckert             19 M     390                                          
  173  29/116  F0139   22:33  7:14 Kathy Scarpinato        25 F     535                                          
  174  94/137  M0139   22:34  7:15 Grey Pantano            24 M     632                                          
  175  30/116  F0139   22:37  7:16 Moriah Cohen            17 F     604 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  176  31/116  F0139   22:40  7:17 Grace House             18 F     125 TUFTS U                                  
  177  95/137  M0139   22:41  7:17 Thomas Wolejko          29 M     583                                          
  178  96/137  M0139   22:43  7:18 Matthew Abbate          20 M     382                                          
  179  32/116  F0139   22:44  7:18 Madeleine Boyd          21 F     249 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  180  33/116  F0139   22:45  7:18 Megan Coffey            19 F     603 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  181  34/116  F0139   22:45  7:18 Emily Wilson            28 F     581                                          
  182   5/10   M6099   22:46  7:18 Fred Dedrick            62 M     365 PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                     
  183  97/137  M0139   22:48  7:19 Charles Hill            17 M     615 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  184  98/137  M0139   22:50  7:20 Joe Walsh               32 M     570                                          
  185  35/116  F0139   22:50  7:20 Erika Werner            35 F     669                                          
  186  99/137  M0139   22:53  7:21 Jason Kelly             38 M    1242                                          
  187  17/24   M5059   22:53  7:21 Jim Sweeney             53 M     667 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  188 100/137  M0139   22:54  7:21 Alexis Lanz             23 M     466                                          
  189 101/137  M0139   22:54  7:21 Eric Catozzi            20 M     404                                          
  190  36/116  F0139   22:57  7:22 Meaghan Dasilva         18 F     268 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  191   6/22   F4049   22:59  7:23 Julie McLucas           40 F     657 HOPKINTON AC                             
  192  37/116  F0139   23:00  7:23 Emma Payne              16 F     666 CRLS                                     
  193 102/137  M0139   23:00  7:23 Josh Levine             22 M     474                                          
  194  38/116  F0139   23:00  7:23 Larysa Domanova         24 F     420                                          
  195  39/116  F0139   23:05  7:24 Laura Lemont            30 F     342 COMMUNITY RUNNING                        
  196  23/34   M4049   23:06  7:25 Jeremy Selwyn           40 M     540                                          
  197  18/24   M5059   23:08  7:26 Stephen Garbacz         51 M     352 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  198  19/24   M5059   23:11  7:26 Michael Baugh           52 M     358 MASS VELOCITY TC                         
  199  24/34   M4049   23:11  7:27 Robert Wierzbicki       47 M     364 PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  200  25/34   M4049   23:15  7:28 Jerry Carchedi          46 M     687                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 5
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  201  40/116  F0139   23:16  7:28 Elisa Mangalhaes        18 F     130 TUFTS U                                  
  202   1/7    F5059   23:17  7:28 Cathy Gibson            56 F    1211                                          
  203                  23:21  7:30 Daniel Heffernan           M    1236                                          
  204  41/116  F0139   23:24  7:31 Jill Schoenfeld         19 F     261 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  205  42/116  F0139   23:27  7:32 Nadine Rubinstein       19 F     260 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  206  20/24   M5059   23:31  7:33 Robert Segal            57 M     359 MASS VELOCITY TC                         
  207 103/137  M0139   23:31  7:33 Michael Glus            26 M     438                                          
  208   6/10   M6099   23:33  7:33 Joseph Ferris           64 M     631 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  209  43/116  F0139   23:34  7:34 Courtney Sine           18 F     183 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
  210   7/10   M6099   23:35  7:34 Sam Baumgarten          66 M     340 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  211 104/137  M0139   23:36  7:35 Juan Mejia              31 M     485                                          
  212  44/116  F0139   23:38  7:35 Ali Hedberg             26 F     234 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  213  26/34   M4049   23:40  7:36 Jon Clark               40 M     218 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  214 105/137  M0139   23:44  7:37 Chris Stroup            30 M     555                                          
  215 106/137  M0139   23:50  7:39 Christopher Duffy       23 M     421                                          
  216  45/116  F0139   23:51  7:39 Kalie Bayne             16 F     664 CRLS                                     
  217  46/116  F0139   23:58  7:42 Noa Randall             14 F     665                                          
  218 107/137  M0139   24:04  7:44 Jared Powell            16 M     618 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  219   7/22   F4049   24:06  7:44 Joanie Kelly            40 F     456                                          
  220 108/137  M0139   24:15  7:47 Michael Valle           21 M     646                                          
  221   8/22   F4049   24:15  7:47 Karyn Miller-Medzon     46 F     360 NE TRACK & TRAIL                         
  222  27/34   M4049   24:16  7:47 George Kolen            43 M     460                                          
  223  21/24   M5059   24:22  7:49 Marty Weiner            52 M     574                                          
  224  22/24   M5059   24:24  7:50 Mike Fitzgerald         53 M     685                                          
  225 109/137  M0139   24:28  7:51 Matt O'Dette            29 M     505                                          
  226  47/116  F0139   24:32  7:53 Elizabeth Zaremba       18 F     587                                          
  227   9/22   F4049   24:38  7:54 Dawn Lovejoy            49 F     621                                          
  228  48/116  F0139   24:40  7:55 Allison Corter          30 F     410                                          
  229 110/137  M0139   24:44  7:56 Lawrence Byrne          36 M     398                                          
  230 111/137  M0139   24:45  7:57 David Co                18 M     613 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  231  49/116  F0139   24:45  7:57 Nina Keough             26 F     238 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  232  50/116  F0139   24:50  7:58 Catherine Mezynki       20 F     609 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  233 112/137  M0139   24:51  7:59 Alex Yen                17 M     619 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  234  51/116  F0139   24:51  7:59 Laura Biren             20 F     601 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  235   2/7    F5059   24:52  7:59 Cynthia Hastings        53 F     275 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  236  10/22   F4049   24:57  8:01 Lori Coghlan            41 F     408                                          
  237  52/116  F0139   25:03  8:02 Megan Foley             33 F     314 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  238  53/116  F0139   25:04  8:03 Helen Kendall           24 F     237 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  239 113/137  M0139   25:11  8:05 Roberto Schwarzenbeck   35 M     537                                          
  240  28/34   M4049   25:15  8:06 Julio Cabrera           45 M     399                                          
  241 114/137  M0139   25:17  8:07 Zach Fricker            27 M     430                                          
  242 115/137  M0139   25:23  8:09 Ben Ruddock             23 M     226 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  243  11/22   F4049   25:25  8:09 Trish Kelleher          42 F     236 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  244 116/137  M0139   25:37  8:13 Jeffrey Ebert           30 M     425                                          
  245  12/22   F4049   25:39  8:14 Stefanie Cronin         41 F     413                                          
  246  54/116  F0139   25:41  8:15 Lauren Courtney         23 F     231 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  247  55/116  F0139   25:42  8:15 Shannon Deady           20 F     606 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  248 117/137  M0139   25:46  8:16 Greg Schultz            25 M     228 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  249  56/116  F0139   25:46  8:16 Whitney Ryan            26 F     245 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  250  57/116  F0139   25:50  8:18 Dawn Brimmer            20 F     250 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 6
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  251  58/116  F0139   25:51  8:18 Cassandra Gucwa         18 F     176 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB              
  252  59/116  F0139   25:53  8:18 Gretchen Nabreski       38 F     497                                          
  253  60/116  F0139   25:55  8:19 Lyle Love               27 F     241 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  254  61/116  F0139   25:56  8:19 Jennifer Berg           23 F    1228                                          
  255  62/116  F0139   25:59  8:21 Emily Paret             24 F     345 EDWARD W. BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL          
  256 118/137  M0139   26:04  8:22 Alex Forrest            25 M     220 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  257  63/116  F0139   26:12  8:25 Elizabeth Hilfrank      15 F     445                                          
  258  64/116  F0139   26:16  8:26 Jenny Jordan            24 F     235 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  259  65/116  F0139   26:27  8:29 Molly Stone             29 F     246 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  260  13/22   F4049   26:34  8:32 Mary Owens              45 F     654                                          
  261  66/116  F0139   26:37  8:33 Vanessa Barton          24 F     389                                          
  262  67/116  F0139   26:37  8:33 Maureen Tracey          25 F     564                                          
  263  68/116  F0139   26:41  8:34 Rachel Sweeney          19 F     611 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  264   8/10   M6099   26:47  8:36 Ed Kirby                74 M     627                                          
  265  69/116  F0139   27:08  8:42 Emily Ohara             28 F     507                                          
  266 119/137  M0139   27:09  8:43 Brian Ng                17 M     617 JOSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL               
  267  70/116  F0139   27:12  8:44 Emily Prado             16 F     516                                          
  268  71/116  F0139   27:14  8:45 Caitlin Lewis           19 F     257 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  269  72/116  F0139   27:17  8:46 Ariel Carpenter         19 F    1220                                          
  270 120/137  M0139   27:18  8:46 Deigo Mendoza           16 M     488                                          
  271 121/137  M0139   27:20  8:47 Daniel Desai            37 M     418                                          
  272   3/7    F5059   27:27  8:49 Noreen Cohen            56 F     660 GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  273  73/116  F0139   27:35  8:51 Victoria Niles          20 F     610 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  274  74/116  F0139   27:39  8:52 Elizabeth Whitcher      28 F     578                                          
  275  14/22   F4049   27:40  8:53 M Sheri Richardson      47 F     521                                          
  276  29/34   M4049   27:42  8:54 Tom Yob                 44 M     585                                          
  277  75/116  F0139   27:47  8:55 Keriann McLaughlin      20 F     608 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  278 122/137  M0139   27:48  8:55 Elliot Guerrero         38 M     439                                          
  279  76/116  F0139   27:48  8:55 Jennifer Ashburn        39 F     386                                          
  280 123/137  M0139   27:49  8:56 Dana Searcy             37 M     538                                          
  281  77/116  F0139   27:49  8:56 Dana Jones              30 F     452                                          
  282  78/116  F0139   27:55  8:58 Jennifer Cox            38 F    1216                                          
  283  15/22   F4049   27:56  8:58 Cheryl Hemley           40 F     622                                          
  284  79/116  F0139   27:57  8:58 Yabei Chen              23 F    1219                                          
  285                  27:59  8:59 Kevin McKenna              M     484                                          
  286 124/137  M0139   28:00  8:59 Michael Whitcher        30 M     579                                          
  287  16/22   F4049   28:06  9:01 Mary Beth Saindon       46 F     625                                          
  288  30/34   M4049   28:07  9:01 Sean Conneely           44 M    1238                                          
  289  31/34   M4049   28:07  9:02 Mwai Ndegwa             48 M     499                                          
  290  80/116  F0139   28:09  9:02 Regina Lutskiy          19 F     477                                          
  291  81/116  F0139   28:14  9:04 Inaru Yari Melendez     17 F     487                                          
  292   4/7    F5059   28:15  9:04 Carolyn Carpenter       55 F    1221                                          
  293  32/34   M4049   28:22  9:06 Tom Crockett            42 M     648                                          
  294  82/116  F0139   28:23  9:07 Pamela Cornutt          24 F     605 SIMMONS COLLEGE                          
  295  83/116  F0139   28:40  9:12 Rebecca O'Dette         27 F     506                                          
  296   1/1    F6099   28:56  9:17 Regina Wright           68 F    1226                                          
  297  84/116  F0139   28:59  9:18 Amy Stroup              28 F     554                                          
  298   9/10   M6099   29:01  9:19 Skip Cleaver            66 M     661 GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  299 125/137  M0139   29:04  9:20 Douglas Spence          39 M    1223                                          
  300 126/137  M0139   29:18  9:24 Jose Corporan           38 M     409                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 7
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  301  23/24   M5059   29:21  9:25 Jack Collins            55 M    1234 L STREET                                 
  302  85/116  F0139   29:29  9:28 Joanna Mauro            34 F     480                                          
  303   5/7    F5059   29:36  9:30 Deborah Webster         56 F     573                                          
  304  86/116  F0139   29:44  9:33 Susan Choi              32 F     406                                          
  305 127/137  M0139   29:45  9:33 Andy Sisson             37 M     547                                          
  306 128/137  M0139   29:54  9:36 Daniel Richter          24 M     522                                          
  307  87/116  F0139   30:08  9:40 Anne Nelson             30 F     500                                          
  308 129/137  M0139   30:13  9:42 Thomas Betschart        23 M     391                                          
  309  88/116  F0139   30:19  9:44 Michaela Crowley        30 F     232 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  310  89/116  F0139   30:31  9:48 Shalini Patel           24 F     512                                          
  311  90/116  F0139   30:34  9:49 Vanessa Sloat           34 F     549                                          
  312 130/137  M0139   30:38  9:50 Andrew Melaragno        25 M     486                                          
  313  17/22   F4049   30:49  9:53 Kimberly Rand           40 F     519                                          
  314 131/137  M0139   30:55  9:55 Mike Lester             38 M     222 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  315  91/116  F0139   30:57  9:56 Natalie Moravek         23 F     493                                          
  316 132/137  M0139   30:57  9:56 Greg Townsend           22 M     563                                          
  317  92/116  F0139   31:04  9:58 Abigail Lesneski        25 F     473                                          
  318 133/137  M0139   31:37 10:09 Fred Desimone           29 M     419                                          
  319   6/7    F5059   31:41 10:10 Louise Lantanowich      54 F     239 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  320  93/116  F0139   31:41 10:10 Jen Cardoso             33 F     230 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  321 134/137  M0139   31:47 10:12 Amar Sheth              25 M     544                                          
  322  94/116  F0139   32:13 10:20 Angela Ronberg          31 F     527                                          
  323  95/116  F0139   32:13 10:20 Jennifer Wallace        30 F     568                                          
  324  18/22   F4049   32:13 10:20 Cynthia Peters          49 F     513                                          
  325  96/116  F0139   32:13 10:20 Dawn Ball               34 F     387                                          
  326  97/116  F0139   32:15 10:21 Joslynn Lee             26 F     471                                          
  327  19/22   F4049   32:16 10:21 Cecilia Rait            45 F     653                                          
  328  98/116  F0139   32:21 10:23 Lauranne Lanz           25 F     467                                          
  329   7/7    F5059   32:25 10:24 Joanie Parker           59 F     510                                          
  330  99/116  F0139   32:25 10:24 Lauren Zachok           33 F     586                                          
  331  33/34   M4049   32:26 10:25 Lou Falcone             42 M    1212                                          
  332 100/116  F0139   32:28 10:25 Kate Ziegler            25 F     588                                          
  333 135/137  M0139   32:28 10:25 Tyler O'Brien           25 M     504                                          
  334 101/116  F0139   32:30 10:26 Hannah Wells            22 F     576                                          
  335 102/116  F0139   32:32 10:26 Marisa Levine           23 F     475                                          
  336 103/116  F0139   32:34 10:27 Camille Spivey          26 F     553                                          
  337 104/116  F0139   32:39 10:29 Theresa Dunham          18 F     252 ATOMIC RUNNERS COLLECTIVE                
  338  20/22   F4049   32:42 10:30 Dante Spetter           46 F     620 YMCA READING                             
  339 105/116  F0139   32:47 10:31 Erin Cox                27 F     411                                          
  340 106/116  F0139   32:48 10:32 Rachel Sulis            27 F     557                                          
  341  21/22   F4049   33:24 10:43 Carol Casella           45 F     402                                          
  342 107/116  F0139   33:52 10:52 Trish Merkel            37 F     489                                          
  343 108/116  F0139   33:55 10:53 Kate Passino            24 F     511                                          
  344 109/116  F0139   34:04 10:56 Mariana White-Hammond   31 F    1229 RUN THE HOOD                             
  345 136/137  M0139   34:11 10:58 Daniel Souza            35 M     552                                          
  346 110/116  F0139   34:11 10:58 Leticia Souza           29 F     551                                          
  347 111/116  F0139   34:26 11:03 Fay-Lee Phaneuf         26 F     244 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  348 112/116  F0139   34:32 11:05 Kate Borne              26 F     229 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  349 113/116  F0139   35:25 11:22 Ariel Falconer          26 F     427                                          
  350 137/137  M0139   35:26 11:22 Peter Kramer            26 M     462                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM


                                                                      Page 8
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 24, 2010    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  351  10/10   M6099   35:35 11:25 Peter Bowles            68 M     394                                          
  352  22/22   F4049   36:31 11:43 Christina Brown         42 F     397                                          
  353  24/24   M5059   36:46 11:48 Steven Seminerio        55 M     323 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  354 114/116  F0139   37:16 11:58 Elza Mathieu            26 F     242 BOSTON PUBLIC TEAM                       
  355 115/116  F0139   37:41 12:06 Ji-Young Kim            37 F     458                                          
  356  34/34   M4049   37:41 12:06 David Moore             44 M     492                                          
  357 116/116  F0139   38:03 12:13 Margaret Samuels-Kalow  28 F     532                                          
  10/25/2010 10:40AM