Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct24_Mayors_set18.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 24, 2010

[Men's 8k Results | Men's 8k Age Groups | Men's 8k Teams | Women's 5k Results | Women's 5k Age Groups | Women's 5k Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k Results | Franklin Park Open 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park Open 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park Open 5k Teams | Kids 10 & Under Results | Kids 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Kids 10 & Under Teams | Kids 11-12 Results | Kids 11-12 Top 10 M&F | Kids 11-12 Teams | Kids 13-14 Results | Kids 13-14 Teams ]

Kids 13-14 Top 10 M&F


                  AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN YOUTH 13 - 14 RACE
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                              Youth 13 to 14
        Oct. 24, 2010    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================


                         BOYS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                                     
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ======================================== 
    1     1 Freddy Rivera          M    14   998    5:39 Y-SPEED                                  
    2     2 Sherrin McLean         M    13   942    5:49 NITEHAWKS                                
    3     3 Matt Fischetti         M    14  1095    5:49 NITEHAWKS                                
    4     4 Quinn Cooney           M    14   697    5:50 WHIRLAWAY                                
    5     5 Everest Crawford       M    13   901    5:50 CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                       
    6     6 Connor Murphy          M    14  1042    5:54                                          
    7     7 Alcy Torres            M    13   873    6:07 WELLESLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL                  
    8     8 Brendan Cunningham     M    13   922    6:12 QUINCY TRACK CLUB                        
    9     9 Gavin McEwen           M    13   742    6:12 WALTHAM TC                               
   10    10 Kevin Walsh            M    13  1062    6:18                                          

                        GIRLS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                                     
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ======================================== 
    1    18 Maya Halprin-Adams     F    13   953    6:25 CAMBRIDGE JETS                           
    2    21 Kaitlin McCauley       F    14   726    6:30 WALTHAM TC                               
    3    24 Maddy McLaughlin       F    13   727    6:32 WALTHAM TC                               
    4    27 Sonya Jampel           F    13   715    6:33 WALTHAM TC                               
    5    29 Emily Bryson           F    13   927    6:35 QUINCY TRACK CLUB                        
    6    30 Olivia Gaeta           F    13   853    6:40 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                    
    7    31 Ashley Hyde            F    14  1132    6:42 TEAM RUN                                 
    8    32 Elizabeth Baker        F    14   844    6:43 SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                    
    9    33 Melissa Lodge          F    14  1090    6:43 HOPKINTON AC                             
   10    36 Olja Rapaic            F    14   732    6:47 WALTHAM TC B