Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct24_Mayors_set16.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 24, 2010

[Men's 8k Results | Men's 8k Age Groups | Men's 8k Teams | Women's 5k Results | Women's 5k Age Groups | Women's 5k Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k Results | Franklin Park Open 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park Open 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park Open 5k Teams | Kids 10 & Under Results | Kids 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Kids 10 & Under Teams | Kids 11-12 Results | Kids 11-12 Top 10 M&F | Kids 13-14 Results | Kids 13-14 Top 10 M&F | Kids 13-14 Teams ]

Kids 11-12 Teams

                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                              Youth 11 to 12
        Oct. 24, 2010    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          GIRLS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 11 to 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  WALTHAM TC                              
            1    5   13  (19)  (35)  (58)  =   19      
         Leah Brams, Zoe Gompers, Gabrielle Vandendries, Valentina Rugiero,
         Isabel Joyce, Charlotte Holt
   2.  CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                      
            6    9   18  (27)  (61)  =   33      
         Chloe Kenyon, Gina Ciarametaro, Carly Curcuru, Alexis MacLean, Alexis
         Raymond
   3.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
           10   20   21  (39)  (42)  =   51      
         Jaycee Rowell, Madeline Kelleher, Avry Eaddy-Holmes, Holly McGrath,
         Emily Saindon
   4.  WELLESLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL                 
           11   17   26  (28)  (36)  (43)  =   54      
         Isabelle Hartnett, Sophie Vernon, Carolyn Young, Emily Meara,
         Gabrielle Athanasia, Mary Mullin
   5.  METHUEN                                 
            3   24   31  (54)  =   58      
         Peyton McGovern, Catrina Crowe, Sarah Haq, Hanna Talmo
   6.  TYNGSBORO MIDDLE SCHOOL                 
            2   25   46  (47)  =   73      
         Jaylan Fraser-Mines, Kyle Fraser-Mines, Caitlin Looney, Deanna Kay
   7.  SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                   
           22   33   49  (60)  =  104      
         Audrey Betts, Emma Sullivan, Abigail Finnerty, Eliza Fischer
   8.  WALTHAM TC B                            
           23   40   45  (50)  (55)  =  108      
         Katie Cronin, Ava Madden, Kiely Mugford, Annika Burch, Emily Amouyal
   9.  NITEHAWKS                               
           37   44   57  =  138      
         Cecilia Baines, Cara Fischetti, Katherine Barker
  10.  EPIPHANY SCHOOL                         
           41   48   52  =  141      
         Anicia Gillespie, Shantez Cole, Jazmyn Shelton
  11.  BOSTON COLLEGIATE CHARTER               
           38   51   62  (71)  =  151      
         Kerri Doherty, Joanna Doherty, Bridget Mattimoe, Caitlin Vinton
  12.  HOLY FAMILY HOLY NAME / NEW BEDFORD     
           59   64   70  =  193      
         Caroline Baglini, Kaylin Boswell, Hannah Constantine
  13.  RANDOLPH COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL        
           63   65   66  =  194      
         Nneka Unaka, Christina Aime, Monique Peck

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 11 to 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  WALTHAM TC                              
            3    4    6  (43)  =   13      
         Michael O'Donoghue, Daniel O'Donoghue, Jacob Jampel, Michael Fenn
   2.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
            2    5    7  (15)  (22)  (26)  =   14      
         Joey Weston, Jacob Seavey, Troy Sliney, Aidan Wertz, Dominic Buccini,
         Dylan Clohecy
   3.  BRADFORD HUSKIES B                      
           10   12   13  (16)  (18)  (23)  (27)  =   35      
         Cooper Gibbs, Mark Hanedanian, Tommy Tretter, Griffin Woolbert, Connor
         Wertz, Shane Cassidy, Jonah Handeanian
   4.  CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                      
           11   14   25  (30)  (49)  (54)  =   50      
         Cormac Flickinger, Eric Cilluffo, Jacob Belcher, Noah Ashe, Kenneth
         Whitehead, Benjamin St.Cyr
   5.  WELLESLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL                 
           17   34   42  (51)  =   93      
         Arjun Land, Peter Mankiw, Armand Jamali, Anand Ghorpadey
   6.  RANDOLPH COMMUNITY MIDDLE SCHOOL        
            9   40   50  (53)  =   99      
         Aaron Parks, Jacob Murry, Corey Prosber, Martins Ejiogn
   7.  PCA XC                                  
           28   32   52  =  112      
         Vassah Stewartson, Tilon Dixon, Michael Key