Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct24_Mayors_set11.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 24, 2010

[Men's 8k Results | Men's 8k Age Groups | Men's 8k Teams | Women's 5k Results | Women's 5k Age Groups | Women's 5k Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k Results | Franklin Park Open 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park Open 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park Open 5k Teams | Kids 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Kids 10 & Under Teams | Kids 11-12 Results | Kids 11-12 Top 10 M&F | Kids 11-12 Teams | Kids 13-14 Results | Kids 13-14 Top 10 M&F | Kids 13-14 Teams ]

Kids 10 & Under Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 24, 2010    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
    1    6:29  5:53 Jason Beaver             9 M     961 Empire One Rc                            
    2    6:31  5:55 Connor Page             10 M    1134 Team Run                                 
    3    6:40  6:04 Calvin Perkins          10 M     746 Waltham Tc                               
    4    6:59  6:21 Samuel Toolin            9 M    1056                                          
    5    7:07  6:28 Alec Durkin             10 M     848 South Shore Fireboltz                    
    6    7:07  6:28 Andrew Weeks            10 M    1173                                          
    7    7:09  6:30 Trevor Mungeam          10 M    1107                                          
    8    7:11  6:32 Henderson Sykes         10 M     956 Cambridge Jets                           
    9    7:14  6:35 Matthew Mazurkiewicz    10 M     770 Bradford Huskies                         
   10    7:19  6:39 Michaela Jones          10 F     716 Waltham Tc                               
   11    7:24  6:43 Daniel Bennett           9 M     938 Nitehawks                                
   12    7:28  6:47 Patrick Heffernan       10 M    1138                                          
   13    7:28  6:47 Alana Winston-Khan      10 F     737 Waltham Tc                               
   14    7:30  6:49 Einat Gavish            10 F     709 Waltham Tc                               
   15    7:30  6:49 Andrius Alvarez-Backus  10 M     982 Oak Meadow Montesori                     
   16    7:32  6:51 Ben Ramsdell             8 M    1154 Cambridge Jets                           
   17    7:35  6:54 Mollie Simpson          10 F     963 Granite State Flash                      
   18    7:37  6:55 Lillian Joyce           10 F     718 Waltham Tc                               
   19    7:37  6:55 Olivia Dunsmoor         10 F    1177 Nitehawks                                
   20    7:38  6:57 Taylor Desormeaux       10 M     762 Bradford Huskies                         
   21    7:39  6:58 Aidan Kallery            9 M     766 Bradford Huskies                         
   22    7:42  7:00 Cormac Riley-Mcnary     10 M    1102 Princeton Track                          
   23    7:44  7:02 Annie Huycke            10 F     854 South Shore Fireboltz                    
   24    7:45  7:03 Colin Dunn              10 M    1097 Methuen                                  
   25    7:47  7:05 Emma Daigle             10 F     986 Thomas Prince School                     
   26    7:50  7:07 Madisonn Craven         10 F     748 Bradford Huskies                         
   27    7:52  7:10 John Bennett             7 M    1099 Nitehawks                                
   28    7:52  7:10 Devon Cote               9 M     761 Bradford Huskies                         
   29    7:57  7:13 Sean Keating             9 M    1141 Yes -- Youth Enrichment Services         
   30    7:57  7:14 Rebecca Ntengeri        10 F    1165                                          
   31    8:00  7:17 Lilly Robinson           9 F     842 Glrr                                     
   32    8:03  7:19 McKensie Clark           8 F     833 Glrr                                     
   33    8:03  7:19 Brendon Frost            9 M    1025                                          
   34    8:04  7:20 Kevin Fischer           10 M     852 South Shore Fireboltz                    
   35    8:05  7:21 Kimberly Beaver          7 F     962 Empire One Rc                            
   36    8:05  7:21 Zoe Messier             10 F    1179 Hurley Hawks                             
   37    8:08  7:24 Kaori Tate               8 F     951 Boston International                     
   38    8:09  7:24 Devin Roberts           10 M    1080 Academy School                           
   39    8:10  7:26 Ethan Randall           10 M     772 Bradford Huskies B                       
   40    8:11  7:27 Colbi Flickinger        10 F    1023                                          
   41    8:13  7:29 Gabrielle Sanchez       10 F     756 Bradford Huskies                         
   42    8:15  7:30 Eleanor Fisher           9 F    1135                                          
   43    8:15  7:30 Nathaniel Bacon         10 M     757 Bradford Huskies                         
   44    8:16  7:31 Owen Primeau             8 M    1140                                          
   45    8:17  7:32 Joseph Jackson           7 M     995 Yes -- Youth Enrichment Services         
   46    8:21  7:35 Bobby Clark             10 M     832 Glrr                                     
   47    8:21  7:35 Alexis Daly              9 F     946 Boston International                     
   48    8:22  7:36 Patrick Candor           9 M     831 Glrr                                     
   49    8:22  7:37 Finn Crueger-Cain       10 M     837 Glrr                                     
   50    8:23  7:37 Rebecca Leathers        10 F     948 Boston International                     
  10/24/2010  5:15PM





                                                                      Page 2
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 24, 2010    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
   51    8:24  7:39 Devyn Veits              9 F    1148 Glrr                                     
   52    8:26  7:40 Steven Weeks             9 M    1172                                          
   53    8:26  7:40 Jacob Meier              9 M    1040                                          
   54    8:27  7:41 Jared Rapoza            10 M    1175 Hill House Cross Country                 
   55    8:28  7:42 Brendan Lavallee        10 M     768 Bradford Huskies B                       
   56    8:29  7:43 William McGaughey        7 M    1189                                          
   57    8:30  7:43 Alisa Crueger-Cain       9 F     835 Glrr                                     
   58    8:31  7:44 Jocob Valenti           10 M     778 Bradford Huskies B                       
   59    8:31  7:45 Joseph Ntengeri          7 M    1164                                          
   60    8:35  7:48 Lucas Aguirre           10 M     738 Waltham Tc                               
   61    8:37  7:50 Javier Werner            7 M     699                                          
   62    8:38  7:51 Anna Dunsmoor            8 F    1176 Nitehawks                                
   63    8:42  7:54 Kodar Kemp              10 M     817 Boston Public                            
   64    8:42  7:55 Julia Chiang            10 F     974 Lac                                      
   65    8:46  7:58 Henry Richard            8 M     996 Yes -- Youth Enrichment Services         
   66    8:50  8:02 Vivian Li               10 F     975 Lac                                      
   67    8:51  8:03 Michael McCarthy        10 M     801 Boston Collegiate Charter                
   68    8:53  8:05 Damille Fischer         10 F    1152 Fischers                                 
   69    8:55  8:07 Jeffrey Cahill          10 M    1074 St. Mary's Catholic School               
   70    8:58  8:09 Julia Galeback           9 F    1185                                          
   71    9:00  8:11 Daniel Scolaro           8 M    1089 Quincy Track Club                        
   72    9:05  8:16 Josephine Mahoney       10 F    1193                                          
   73    9:07  8:18 Adriana Reilly           8 F    1049                                          
   74    9:11  8:21 Annabella Biancheri     10 F    1133 Team Run                                 
   75    9:12  8:22 Caroline Fleming         9 F    1071                                          
   76    9:12  8:22 Julia Kendall            9 F     720 Waltham Tc                               
   77    9:14  8:23 Kevin Chandler           9 M    1087 South Shore Fireboltz                    
   78    9:14  8:24 Peter Datish             7 M    1016                                          
   79    9:14  8:24 Ellie Meara             10 F    1038                                          
   80    9:14  8:24 Nicholas Meara           7 M    1039                                          
   81    9:17  8:26 Heidi Matt               8 F     724 Waltham Tc                               
   82    9:20  8:29 Brendan Kane            10 M     767 Bradford Huskies B                       
   83    9:23  8:32 Blissie Vernon           7 F    1057                                          
   84    9:24  8:32 Keely Mungeam            8 F    1109                                          
   85    9:25  8:34 Rachel O'Brien          10 F     802 Boston Collegiate Charter                
   86    9:31  8:39 Devon Je Williams       10 M    1157 Epiphany School                          
   87    9:32  8:40 Rex Feldgoise            7 M    1020                                          
   88    9:33  8:41 Grace Crockett           9 F     749 Bradford Huskies                         
   89    9:34  8:42 Thea Feldgoise           9 F    1021                                          
   90    9:34  8:42 Robert Hilliard         10 M     797 Boston Collegiate Charter                
   91    9:36  8:44 Adam Vardaro            10 M     805 Boston Collegiate Charter                
   92    9:37  8:44 Robert Familia          10 M     796 Boston Collegiate Charter                
   93    9:39  8:46 Meaghan Woolbert         8 F    1073                                          
   94    9:40  8:47 Corrine Sweeney          9 F     843 Glrr                                     
   95    9:40  8:47 Christopher Candor       7 M     830 Glrr                                     
   96    9:41  8:48 Hannah Leathers          8 F     947 Boston International                     
   97    9:43  8:50 Dylan Sullivan           9 M    1092 Quincy Track Club                        
   98    9:45  8:52 April Weeks              7 F    1174                                          
   99    9:48  8:54 Colette Miller           9 F     789 Holy Family Holy Name / New Bedford      
  100    9:50  8:56 Joseph Owen             10 M    1190 Methuen                                  
  10/24/2010  5:15PM





                                                                      Page 3
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 24, 2010    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  101    9:51  8:57 Kelly Everin            10 F    1018                                          
  102    9:52  8:59 William Whooley          8 M    1169 Quincy Track Club                        
  103    9:54  9:00 John Nabreski            9 M    1044                                          
  104    9:54  9:00 Patrick Fleming          7 M    1070                                          
  105    9:56  9:01 Wendy Matt              10 F     725 Waltham Tc                               
  106    9:56  9:02 Anthony Datish           9 M    1015                                          
  107    9:57  9:02 Katherine Keating        6 F    1142 Yes -- Youth Enrichment Services         
  108    9:57  9:02 Sarah Cain               9 F    1093                                          
  109   10:00  9:05 Martin Richard           6 M     997 Yes -- Youth Enrichment Services         
  110   10:01  9:07 Faviola Rivera           8 F    1000 Y-Speed                                  
  111   10:01  9:07 Adeline Moore            7 F    1181 Eliot Track Club                         
  112   10:02  9:07 Louis Quntero            9 M     826 Boston Public                            
  113   10:02  9:08 Emma Eaddy-Holmes        9 F     751 Bradford Huskies                         
  114   10:04  9:09 Matthew Saindon          9 M     773 Bradford Huskies B                       
  115   10:08  9:13 Haley Andre             10 F     783 Holy Family Holy Name / New Bedford      
  116   10:10  9:15 Michelle Mantilla       10 F     799 Boston Collegiate Charter                
  117   10:14  9:19 Emilia Sjodin            9 F     734 Waltham Tc                               
  118   10:15  9:19 Ava Nace                 7 F     964 Hill House Cross Country                 
  119   10:16  9:20 Norah Brady              6 F    1008                                          
  120   10:21  9:25 Cason Chu                5 M    1013                                          
  121   10:23  9:26 Aidan Cox                5 M    1197                                          
  122   10:33  9:36 Isabelle Neville        10 F    1045                                          
  123   10:38  9:40 Riley Clark              6 F     834 Glrr                                     
  124   10:43  9:45 Ethan Nabreski           7 M    1043                                          
  125   10:48  9:49 Chloe Decas              8 F     787 Holy Family Holy Name / New Bedford      
  126   11:00 10:00 Jocelenn Amado          10 F    1161 Epiphany School                          
  127   11:07 10:06 Emma Sylvia              9 F     792 Holy Family Holy Name / New Bedford      
  128   11:08 10:07 Sarah Evans              9 F    1194 Yes -- Youth Enrichment Services         
  129   11:09 10:08 Addison Cox                F    1198                                          
  130   11:10 10:09 Annie Jackson            8 F     994 Yes -- Youth Enrichment Services         
  131   11:10 10:09 Shannon Gundersen        7 F    1094 Quincy Track Club                        
  132   11:11 10:10 Lindsey Loucas          10 F    1180 Hurley Hawks                             
  133   11:12 10:11 Evelyn L.S. Lally        9 F     838 Glrr                                     
  134   11:14 10:13 Sarada Murrett-Kam       9 F     949 Boston International                     
  135   11:17 10:16 Shumita Littlefield      8 F    1072                                          
  136   11:23 10:21 Laura Bonnell-Bradley    9 F     972 Lac                                      
  137   11:27 10:25 Shannon Young            8 F    1110 Quincy Track Club                        
  138   11:28 10:25 Bella Cesarini           8 F    1011                                          
  139   11:32 10:29 Michaella Cesarini       9 F    1012                                          
  140   12:23 11:16 Jermaine Robinson        8 M    1143 Boston Public                            
  141   13:17 12:05 David Brown              5 M    1183                                          
  142   13:19 12:06 Mason Veits              4 M    1147 Glrr                                     
  143   13:20 12:07 Lucia Werner             5 F     698                                          
  144   13:42 12:27 Kathryn Kelley          10 F     798 Boston Collegiate Charter                
  145   14:16 12:58 Terryn Fraser-Mines      9 F    1024                                          
  146   14:17 12:59 Julia Kay                8 F     988 Tyngsboro Elementary School              
  147   14:20 13:02 Trent Shuford            5 M    1195 Quincy Track Club                        
  148   14:21 13:03 Ashley Shuford           6 F    1196 Quincy Track Club                        
  149   15:03 13:41 Giancarlo Nunez          7 M    1046                                          
  150   15:08 13:46 Caitlin Vinton          10 F     806 Boston Collegiate Charter                
  10/24/2010  5:15PM





                                                                      Page 4
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 24, 2010    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  151   15:17 13:53 Bryanna White            7 F    1065                                          
  152   16:34 15:03 Sofia Farilla            4 F    1069                                          
  153   16:42 15:11 Adriana Buccilli         4 F    1068                                          
  10/24/2010  5:15PM