Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct24_Mayors_set1.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 24, 2010

[Men's 8k Age Groups | Men's 8k Teams | Women's 5k Results | Women's 5k Age Groups | Women's 5k Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k Results | Franklin Park Open 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park Open 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park Open 5k Teams | Kids 10 & Under Results | Kids 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Kids 10 & Under Teams | Kids 11-12 Results | Kids 11-12 Top 10 M&F | Kids 11-12 Teams | Kids 13-14 Results | Kids 13-14 Top 10 M&F | Kids 13-14 Teams ]

Men's 8k Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 24, 2010    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
    1   1/114  M0139   23:54  4:51 Jon Phillips            26 M     170 NYAC                                     
    2   2/114  M0139   23:57  4:51 Harbert Okuti           24 M       3 WESTCHESTER TC                           
    3   3/114  M0139   23:58  4:51 Abiyot Endale           24 M       2 WESTCHESTER TC                           
    4   4/114  M0139   24:03  4:52 Colin Leak              23 M       5                                          
    5   5/114  M0139   24:06  4:53 Ruben Sanca             23 M      55 BAA                                      
    6   6/114  M0139   24:09  4:54 Timothy Ritchie         23 M      54 BAA                                      
    7   7/114  M0139   24:13  4:54 Nate Jenkins            30 M     368 SAUCONY                                  
    8   8/114  M0139   24:13  4:54 Roland Lavallee            M     108 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
    9   9/114  M0139   24:18  4:55 Brian Harvey            23 M      38 BAA                                      
   10  10/114  M0139   24:25  4:57 Andrea Sorgato             M     115 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   11  11/114  M0139   24:28  4:57 Christopher Spooner     25 M     158 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   12  12/114  M0139   24:35  4:59 Gian-Paul Caccia        24 M     163 NYAC                                     
   13  13/114  M0139   24:40  5:00 Dan Vassalo             25 M     662 ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND RC                    
   14  14/114  M0139   24:42  5:00 Macklin Chaffee         24 M     367 RAGGED MOUNTAIN RACING                   
   15  15/114  M0139   24:49  5:02 Colman Hatton           22 M      39 BAA                                      
   16  16/114  M0139   24:52  5:02 Timothy Guerin          24 M      37 BAA                                      
   17  17/114  M0139   24:53  5:02 William Sanders         23 M     533                                          
   18                  24:54  5:03 Dave Fitzmaurice           M     106 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   19  18/114  M0139   24:56  5:03 Jason Weller            22 M     575                                          
   20                  24:58  5:03 Jeff Caron                 M     104 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   21  19/114  M0139   25:02  5:04 Chris Ellis-Ferrara     25 M     164 NYAC                                     
   22  20/114  M0139   25:08  5:05 David Chorney           23 M      32 BAA                                      
   23  21/114  M0139   25:13  5:06 John Kenworthy          23 M     151 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   24  22/114  M0139   25:16  5:07 Matthew Ely             34 M      34 BAA                                      
   25                  25:17  5:07 Steven Mangan              M      77 DARTMOUTH                                
   26                  25:17  5:07 Dan Murner                 M     112 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   27  23/114  M0139   25:20  5:08 David Emerson           23 M      35 BAA                                      
   28  24/114  M0139   25:22  5:08 Dan Smith               32 M      49                                          
   29                  25:22  5:08 Jake Shoemaker             M      73 DARTMOUTH                                
   30                  25:24  5:09 Pete Foote                 M     107 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   31  25/114  M0139   25:25  5:09 Hari Iyer               22 M      42 BAA                                      
   32                  25:28  5:10 Mike Danaher               M      75 DARTMOUTH                                
   33  26/114  M0139   25:30  5:10 Harrison Lakehomer      24 M     169 NYAC                                     
   34  27/114  M0139   25:30  5:10 Jason Ayr               23 M    1253 GBTC                                     
   35                  25:30  5:10 Paul Rupprecht             M     114 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   36  28/114  M0139   25:31  5:10 Ryan McCalmon           34 M      47 BAA                                      
   37  29/114  M0139   25:32  5:10 Matthew Lacey           26 M     152 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   38  30/114  M0139   25:36  5:11 Chris Mammone           27 M     214 BELLMORE STRIDERS                        
   39                  25:37  5:11 Graham Keggi               M      71 DARTMOUTH                                
   40  31/114  M0139   25:40  5:12 Taylor Burmeister       23 M     337 BRYN MAWR RUNNING CO.                    
   41  32/114  M0139   25:41  5:12 Brennan Bonner          26 M     288 GBTC                                     
   42   1/21   M4049   25:41  5:12 Joseph Koech            41 M     641 TEAM RUN                                 
   43  33/114  M0139   25:42  5:12 Dave Sorensen           24 M     172 NYAC                                     
   44  34/114  M0139   25:47  5:13 Jonevan Hornsby         33 M     150 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   45  35/114  M0139   25:48  5:14 Philip Gingras          23 M     435                                          
   46  36/114  M0139   25:49  5:14 Coryl Ahern             23 M    1248 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   47  37/114  M0139   25:49  5:14 Ben Ndaya               34 M     640 TEAM RUN                                 
   48                  25:50  5:14 Anthony Romaniw            M      76 DARTMOUTH                                
   49  38/114  M0139   25:51  5:14 Joseph Gingras          34 M     436                                          
   50                  25:52  5:14 Matt Pierce                M      79 DARTMOUTH                                
Record 22:53 by Silah Misoi
  10/24/2010  5:22PM


                                                                      Page 2
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 24, 2010    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
   51  39/114  M0139   25:53  5:14 Joseph Degutis          33 M     313 CRC                                      
   52  40/114  M0139   25:54  5:15 Matt Walsh              25 M     216 BELLMORE STRIDERS                        
   53  41/114  M0139   25:54  5:15 Ben Jenkins             23 M     329 CMS                                      
   54  42/114  M0139   25:54  5:15 Mark Miller             30 M      50 BAA                                      
   55  43/114  M0139   25:56  5:15 Steve Bergantino        22 M     346 EKG                                      
   56  44/114  M0139   25:57  5:15 Jake Gurzler            24 M     308 MANCHESTER RUNNING CO                    
   57  45/114  M0139   25:59  5:16 Edward Breen            29 M     289 GBTC                                     
   58                  25:59  5:16 Kevin Alliette             M     102 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   59  46/114  M0139   26:00  5:16 Jason Dedonato          24 M     644 TEAM RUN                                 
   60  47/114  M0139   26:05  5:17 Matthew Carter          32 M      31 BAA                                      
   61                  26:06  5:17 Chase Eldredge             M      70 DARTMOUTH                                
   62  48/114  M0139   26:11  5:18 Michael Champagne       18 M     405                                          
   63  49/114  M0139   26:12  5:18 Justin Freeman          33 M     643 TEAM RUN                                 
   64   2/21   M4049   26:12  5:19 Joseph Navas            40 M     381 WHIRLAWAY                                
   65  50/114  M0139   26:14  5:19 Daniel Mazzocco         26 M     481                                          
   66  51/114  M0139   26:14  5:19 Robert Espinosa         26 M     292 GBTC                                     
   67  52/114  M0139   26:16  5:19 Peter Mallet            27 M     330 CMS                                      
   68  53/114  M0139   26:16  5:19 Matthew Chorney         22 M     407                                          
   69  54/114  M0139   26:17  5:20 Matthew Germain         28 M    1218 SISU PROJECT                             
   70  55/114  M0139   26:20  5:20 Chad Carr               34 M     312 CRC                                      
   71  56/114  M0139   26:21  5:20 Matthew Haringa         27 M     296 GBTC                                     
   72  57/114  M0139   26:27  5:21 Akash Chougule          20 M    1247 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   73  58/114  M0139   26:35  5:23 Jack Shannon            20 M    1244 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   74  59/114  M0139   26:37  5:23 Tim Cox                 37 M     327 CMS                                      
   75   3/21   M4049   26:37  5:23 Wayne Levy              45 M      45 BAA                                      
   76  60/114  M0139   26:38  5:24 John Pollina            21 M     157 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   77  61/114  M0139   26:38  5:24 Kyle Sousa              24 M    1214                                          
   78                  26:39  5:24 Dan Lounsbury              M     109 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   79   4/21   M4049   26:39  5:24 Greg Putnam             40 M     331 CMS                                      
   80  62/114  M0139   26:42  5:25 David Krinjak           20 M     463                                          
   81   5/21   M4049   26:42  5:25 Titus Mutinda           45 M     642 TEAM RUN                                 
   82                  26:46  5:25 Jamie Mitchell             M      78 DARTMOUTH                                
   83  63/114  M0139   26:46  5:25 Jesse Efron             28 M     682                                          
   84                  26:50  5:26 Philip Mainwaring          M     111 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   85  64/114  M0139   26:51  5:26 Caleb Evanter           23 M     293 GBTC                                     
   86  65/114  M0139   26:53  5:27 Stephen Granger-Bevan   25 M     320 CSU                                      
   87  66/114  M0139   26:55  5:27 Kyler Evitt             19 M     426                                          
   88  67/114  M0139   26:57  5:27 Harry Mullin            19 M     192 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                        
   89  68/114  M0139   26:59  5:28 Ben Strain              32 M     326 CMS                                      
   90  69/114  M0139   27:04  5:29 Junyong Pak             30 M     300 GBTC                                     
   91  70/114  M0139   27:04  5:29 Aaron Price             33 M      53 BAA                                      
   92  71/114  M0139   27:06  5:29 Derrick Hamel           27 M    1241                                          
   93  72/114  M0139   27:07  5:30 Will Feldman            25 M     294 GBTC                                     
   94  73/114  M0139   27:08  5:30 Jake Barnett            25 M     287 GBTC                                     
   95   6/21   M4049   27:09  5:30 Peter Bottomley         49 M     343 DIRIGO RC                                
   96  74/114  M0139   27:12  5:31 Nahed Lakkis            19 M    1245 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   97  75/114  M0139   27:13  5:31 Max Jack                22 M     449                                          
   98  76/114  M0139   27:20  5:32 Thomas Jennings         18 M    1246 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   99  77/114  M0139   27:21  5:32 Michael Mahoney         18 M    1249 BOSTON COLLEGE                           
  100  78/114  M0139   27:22  5:33 Phillip Falk            26 M     148 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  10/24/2010  5:22PM


                                                                      Page 3
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 24, 2010    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  101   7/21   M4049   27:23  5:33 Todd Callaghan          41 M     349 GCS                                      
  102  79/114  M0139   27:26  5:33 Ryan Miller             27 M     370 SISU PROJECT                             
  103   8/21   M4049   27:27  5:34 Neil Fitzgerald         42 M     149 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  104  80/114  M0139   27:28  5:34 Jeffrey McDermott       27 M     351 HTC                                      
  105  81/114  M0139   27:28  5:34 Dustin Emrani           25 M     147 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  106  82/114  M0139   27:30  5:34 Paul Wagner             26 M     318 CRC                                      
  107  83/114  M0139   27:37  5:36 Kevin Tilton            28 M     332 CMS                                      
  108  84/114  M0139   27:37  5:36 Matthew Lunt            30 M     636 DIRIGO RC                                
  109  85/114  M0139   27:39  5:36 John Doherty            21 M     185 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                        
  110                  27:43  5:37 Avery Bouchard             M     103 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
  111   9/21   M4049   27:48  5:38 Bruce Davie             47 M     290 GBTC                                     
  112  86/114  M0139   27:51  5:38 Kyle Ormsby             26 M      51 BAA                                      
  113  87/114  M0139   27:51  5:38 Sam Mackenzie           27 M     153 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  114  10/21   M4049   27:53  5:39 Doug McLucas            41 M     299 GBTC                                     
  115  88/114  M0139   27:54  5:39 Phil McCormack          23 M     483                                          
  116  11/21   M4049   27:54  5:39 Bob Collins                M      36                                          
  117  89/114  M0139   27:56  5:39 Chris Smith             37 M    1252 GBTC                                     
  118   1/2    M5059   27:59  5:40 Mark Reeder             51 M    1251 GLRR                                     
  119  90/114  M0139   28:02  5:41 Pat Lawlor              19 M     187 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                        
  120  12/21   M4049   28:10  5:42 David Quintal           47 M    1250 CMS                                      
  121  91/114  M0139   28:11  5:42 Les Page                27 M     156 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  122  92/114  M0139   28:17  5:44 Bill Wells              26 M     159 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  123  93/114  M0139   28:17  5:44 Timothy Maguire         24 M    1233                                          
  124  13/21   M4049   28:19  5:44 Armando Oliveira        43 M     155 CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  125  94/114  M0139   28:22  5:45 Chris Kehoe             37 M     455                                          
  126  95/114  M0139   28:23  5:45 Francis O'Brien         20 M    1204                                          
  127  96/114  M0139   28:24  5:45 Bob Nathan              20 M     498                                          
  128  97/114  M0139   28:29  5:46 John Lawrence           20 M     188 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                        
  129  98/114  M0139   28:39  5:48 Jason Lefavor           18 M     189 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                        
  130  99/114  M0139   28:45  5:49 Joseph Shapiro          29 M     317 CRC                                      
  131 100/114  M0139   28:46  5:50 Nick Novaris            18 M     194 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                        
  132 101/114  M0139   28:49  5:50 Mike McCall             25 M     309 MANCHESTER RUNNING CO                    
  133 102/114  M0139   28:53  5:51 Patrick Byrne           26 M     305 MANCHESTER RUNNING CO                    
  134 103/114  M0139   28:53  5:51 Patrick Bazinet         35 M     311 CRC                                      
  135 104/114  M0139   28:55  5:51 Luke Dodge              23 M      33 BAA                                      
  136 105/114  M0139   28:58  5:52 Patrick Joyce           35 M    1255                                          
  137  14/21   M4049   29:07  5:54 Kevin Grant             44 M     347 EKG                                      
  138 106/114  M0139   29:22  5:57 Michael Guarascio       27 M     295 GBTC                                     
  139 107/114  M0139   29:34  5:59 Matt Anderson           25 M     303 MANCHESTER RUNNING CO                    
  140  15/21   M4049   29:42  6:01 Andrew Biancheri        42 M     350 GLRR                                     
  141  16/21   M4049   29:44  6:01 Brian Cloherty          41 M     210 BELLMORE STRIDERS                        
  142  17/21   M4049   30:03  6:05 Neil Wheaton            43 M     577                                          
  143 108/114  M0139   30:48  6:14 Myles Dechane           18 M     184 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                        
  144 109/114  M0139   31:04  6:17 Nathan Buck             20 M     638                                          
  145  18/21   M4049   31:05  6:18 David Lawlor            49 M     470                                          
  146 110/114  M0139   31:08  6:18 Arjan Nekoie            18 M     193 MERRIMACK COLLEGE                        
  147 111/114  M0139   31:25  6:22 Matt Conyers            25 M     306 MANCHESTER RUNNING CO                    
  148  19/21   M4049   31:31  6:23 Jeff Feldgoise          41 M     428                                          
  149 112/114  M0139   31:51  6:27 Kevin Beals             25 M     304 MANCHESTER RUNNING CO                    
  150  20/21   M4049   32:46  6:38 John Werner             40 M     670                                          
  10/24/2010  5:22PM


                                                                      Page 4
                          21st Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 24, 2010    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================================== 
  151   2/2    M5059   32:53  6:40 Alex Cuozzo             52 M     211 BELLMORE STRIDERS                        
  152  21/21   M4049   33:14  6:44 Alexander Soukhanov     41 M     357 MRR                                      
  153 113/114  M0139   34:00  6:53 Giovanni Zambotti       37 M    1254                                          
  154 114/114  M0139   38:05  7:43 Joshua Ruby             27 M     531                                          
  10/24/2010  5:22PM