Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct23_Peabod_set1.shtml

Peabody Police Charity 5K

Peabody, MA, October 23, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                   2nd ANNUAL PEABODY POLICE CHARITY 5K
        PEABODY, MA        SATURDAY OCTOBER 23, 2010      10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   155 Nick Rennie         27   1/35   M   1/16   M1834 SALEM           MA   17:48  5:44 
    2   132 Eric Drumm          31   2/35   M   2/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   18:11  5:52 
    3   120 John Rheaume        29   3/35   M   3/16   M1834 HAVERHILL       MA   18:14  5:52 
    4   114 Michael Scotina     21   4/35   M   4/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   19:15  6:12 
    5   134 Brandon Powers      27   5/35   M   5/16   M1834 BEVERLY         MA   19:33  6:18 
    6   113 Michael Eon         40   6/35   M   1/8    M3549 PEABODY         MA   20:19  6:33 
    7   128 Chris Stone         28   7/35   M   6/16   M1834 HAVERHILL       MA   20:27  6:35 
    8   137 Zack Kelley         43   8/35   M   2/8    M3549 MANLIUS         NY   20:50  6:43 
    9   135 Billy Prentiss      63   9/35   M   1/6    M61+  PEABODY         MA   21:06  6:48 
   10   146 Dave Farley         59  10/35   M   1/4    M5060 PEABODY         MA   21:11  6:49 
   11   115 Al Scotina          48  11/35   M   3/8    M3549 PEABODY         MA   21:28  6:55 
   12   129 Erin Thorpe         28   1/16   F   1/9    F1834 BOSTON          MA   21:32  6:56 
   13   138 Joe Dasilva         66  12/35   M   2/6    M61+  PEABODY         MA   21:35  6:57 
   14   127 Deb Beaulieu        32   2/16   F   2/9    F1834 LYNN            MA   21:50  7:02 
   15   131 Jessica Christin    26   3/16   F   3/9    F1834 BOSTON          MA   21:55  7:03 
   16   149 Keith McCabe        38  13/35   M   4/8    M3549 PEABODY         MA   21:59  7:05 
   17   117 Robert Bruzzese     42  14/35   M   5/8    M3549 BOSTON          MA   22:19  7:11 
   18   121 Cody Raponi         20  15/35   M   7/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   22:51  7:22 
   19   123 Trevor Eaton        34  16/35   M   8/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   23:05  7:26 
   20   111 Chris Tighe         52  17/35   M   2/4    M5060 PEABODY         MA   23:12  7:28 
   21   154 Steffan Clark       43  18/35   M   6/8    M3549 BEVERLY         MA   23:14  7:29 
   22   143 Jimmy Melican       12  19/35   M   1/1    M-17  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   24:04  7:45 
   23   153 Patrick Gilroy      30  20/35   M   9/16   M1834 LYNN            MA   24:06  7:46 
   24   116 Joe Febo            55  21/35   M   3/4    M5060 PEABODY         MA   24:34  7:55 
   25   133 Michael Roma        28  22/35   M  10/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   24:35  7:55 
   26   124 T J Liberti         31  23/35   M  11/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   25:02  8:04 
   27   110 Rod L'Italien       75  24/35   M   3/6    M61+  NEWBURYPORT     MA   25:13  8:07 
   28   150 Christopher Simblia 32  25/35   M  12/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   25:20  8:10 
   29   136 Sky Mulvary         38   4/16   F   1/5    F3549 WINTHROP        MA   26:23  8:30 
   30   119 Gina Pica           19   5/16   F   4/9    F1834 PEABODY         MA   26:50  8:39 
   31   125 Jackie Rakip        25   6/16   F   5/9    F1834 PEABODY         MA   26:57  8:41 
   32   126 Patti Rakip         47   7/16   F   2/5    F3549 BEVERLY         MA   26:58  8:41 
   33   141 Madeleine Donachie  42   8/16   F   3/5    F3549 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   26:59  8:41 
   34   130 Randi Potan         50   9/16   F   1/1    F5060 PEABODY         MA   27:10  8:45 
   35   139 Melissa Todisco     30  10/16   F   6/9    F1834 PEABODY         MA   27:27  8:50 
   36   145 Nick Manley         33  26/35   M  13/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   27:28  8:51 
   37   144 Everett Zannotti    68  27/35   M   4/6    M61+  PEABODY         MA   27:43  8:56 
   38   142 Paul Melican        46  28/35   M   7/8    M3549 HAMILTON        MA   27:54  8:59 
   39   118 Emily Oliver        10  11/16   F   1/1    F-17  READING         MA   27:55  9:00 
   40   108 Cathryn Kent        36  12/16   F   4/5    F3549 LAWRENCE        MA   28:29  9:10 
   41   174 Vincent Raponi      30  29/35   M  14/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   31:16 10:04 
   42   140 Stephanie Foderes   20  13/16   F   7/9    F1834 ???             MA   31:26 10:07 
   43   152 Mario Ippolito      33  30/35   M  15/16   M1834 WAKEFIELD       MA   32:47 10:33 
   44   151 Jill Ippolito       27  14/16   F   8/9    F1834 WAKEFIELD       MA   32:53 10:35 
   45   147 Donna O'Neill       44  15/16   F   5/5    F3549 BOXFORD         MA   33:24 10:45 
   46   148 Gene O'Neill        47  31/35   M   8/8    M3549 BOXFORD         MA   33:25 10:46 
   47   122 Kristen Amos        26  16/16   F   9/9    F1834 PEABODY         MA   36:30 11:45 
   48   107 Stephen Kohanski    71  32/35   M   5/6    M61+  DANVERS         MA   36:40 11:49 
   49   105 Mary Cohan          55  33/35   M   4/4    M5060 PEABODY         MA   39:01 12:34 
   50   177 Anthony Furnari     26  34/35   M  16/16   M1834 PEABODY         MA   41:15 13:17 
   51   106 Minas Dakos         73  35/35   M   6/6    M61+  PEABODY         MA   44:48 14:25