Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct23_10thAn_set1.shtml

10th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 23, 2010

[Division 1 - Team | Division 2 - Individual | Division 2 - Team | JV - Individual | Freshman - Individual | Freshman - Team | Middle School - Individual | Middle School - Team ]

Division 1 - Individual

           Quabbin Invitational       AT  BARRE, MA                  10/23/10
                                        
                                   WOMEN'S Division 1 Varsity

                                            RECORDS
        MEET RECORD           Stephanie Ellis - Gardner HS - 12th  2009        18:24.0
                                       
				      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Abby Hurd (11)           Nashoba Reg.                             333    17:52.2     1
                                                                      ** MEET RECORD! **
    2.  Colleen Sands (09)       Wachusett Reg.                           600    18:32.7     2
    3.  Katie Carlson (12)       Wachusett Reg.                           566    18:54.6     3
    4.  Laura Williamson (11)    Wachusett Reg.                           615    18:59.7     4
    5.  Amy Trainque (12)        Fitchburg                                717    19:14.3     5
    6.  Rebecca Skodis (11)      Wachusett Reg.                           602    19:19.0     6
    7.  Deanna Rezey (12)        Fitchburg                                713    19:25.7     7
    8.  Lauren Conner (11)       North Middlesex Reg.                     720    19:41.2     8
    9.  Alexandra Zeller (11)    Wachusett Reg.                           616    19:44.7     9
   10.  Chapel Guarnieri         North Middlesex Reg.                     721    19:47.1    10
   11.  Tyanna McBride (11)      Doherty HS                               158    19:53.5    11
   12.  Amy Collins (10)         Wachusett Reg.                           569    20:09.6     P
   13.  Marissa Amichetti-NMS    North Middlesex Reg.                     719    20:16.4    13
   14.  Abby Bemis (11)          Nashoba Reg.                             321    20:24.5    14
   15.  Emily Sargent (09)       Nashoba Reg.                             343    20:24.9    15
   16.  Paige Herzog (09)        Quabbin Reg.                             437    20:33.5    16
   17.  Meredith McGowan (09)    East Longmeadow HS                       192    20:42.8    17
   18.  Katie Lis (12)           Westborough HS                           654    20:42.9    18
   19.  Kelsey Horowitz (09)     Nashoba Reg.                             332    20:45.1    19
   20.  Caroline Dennett (10)    Westborough HS                           641    20:51.5    20
   21.  Kaleigh Durkan (11)      Shepherd Hill Reg.                       481    21:10.3    21
   22.  Courtney Holmes (10)     Tantasqua Reg.                           530    21:19.6     -
   23.  Sidney Hauver (09)       Wachusett Reg.                           582    21:24.6     P
   24.  Sophie Parella (10)      Doherty HS                               162    21:26.3    23
   25.  Jaime Lyons (12)         North Middlesex Reg.                     722    21:27.2    24
   26.  Madeline Moison (10)     Fitchburg                                711    21:29.1    25
   27.  Nicole Adams (11)        Nashoba Reg.                             317    21:31.3    26
   28.  Nicole Chauncey (11)     Leominster                               249    21:32.5    27
   29.  Angelica Cruzado (11)    Doherty HS                               148    21:37.4    28
   30.  Kathryn Stefos (12)      Nashoba Reg.                             346    21:42.5     P
   31.  Brady Taylor (09)        Nashoba Reg.                             348    21:44.5     P
   32.  Helen Gross (10)         Westborough HS                           645    21:50.2    31
   33.  Taylor Daniels (10)      Shepherd Hill Reg.                       480    22:03.9    32
   34.  Jocelyn Kane (12)        East Longmeadow HS                       189    22:06.3    33
   35.  Sadie Marciano (10)      Leominster                               257    22:06.7    34
   36.  Sam Megas (11)           Shepherd Hill Reg.                       486    22:17.3    35
   37.  Giorgi Bengston (11)     East Longmeadow HS                       184    22:22.9    36
   38.  Erin Reynolds (10)       Westborough HS                           662    22:26.8    37
   39.  Heidi Villaran (12)      Quabbin Reg.                             466    22:34.2    38
   40.  Kimberly Saeger (11)     Leominster                               262    22:42.7    39
   41.  Morgan Cooper (10)       Fitchburg                                708    22:43.0    40
   42.  Bridgit Couture (12)     Doherty HS                               147    22:45.8    41
   43.  Vanessa Wegner (12)      Westborough HS                           670    22:47.2    42
   44.  Liz Haggerty (11)        Shepherd Hill Reg.                       484    22:57.4    43
   45.  Morgan Maynard (11)      Leominster                               258    23:10.1    44
   46.  Haley Crockett (12)      Quabbin Reg.                             428    23:11.0    45
   47.  Kaitlyn Allaby (12)      Quabbin Reg.                             420    23:18.8    46
   48.  Julie Downie (12)        East Longmeadow HS                       186    23:20.5    47
   49.  Audra Harris (10)        Leominster                               252    23:21.6    48
   50.  Krissy Fantasia (10)     Marlborough HS                           264    23:24.7     -
   51.  Kimberly Bretta (10)     Westborough HS                           636    23:30.0     P
   52.  Breanna Hobbs (10)       East Longmeadow HS                       187    23:31.0    50
   53.  Annie Bourgault (11)     Fitchburg                                706    23:33.8    51
   54.  Libby Ward               North Middlesex Reg.                     723    23:49.4    52
   55.  Whitney Woodcock (11)    Westborough HS                           671    23:56.6     P
   56.  Nicole Howell (09)       East Longmeadow HS                       188    23:57.1     P
   57.  Ingrid Marko (10)        Doherty HS                               157    23:57.5    55
   58.  Meaghan Vecsey (12)      Doherty HS                               166    24:06.9     P
   59.  Erin Piermarini (10)     Leominster                               260    24:11.8     P
   60.  Jannat Mustafa (12)      Doherty HS                               161    24:15.2     P
   61.  Megan McIntyre (11)      Tantasqua Reg.                           538    24:20.2     -
   62.  Katie Alfond (10)        North Middlesex Reg.                     718    24:29.4     P
   63.  Ebony Schuerman (12)     Fitchburg                                716    24:38.2     P
   64.  Shannon Coughlin (10)    Marlborough HS                           263    24:38.8     -
   65.  Ashley Pietrowski (12)   Quabbin Reg.                             455    24:40.9    61
   66.  Sarah Venn (09)          East Longmeadow HS                       197    24:45.0     P
   67.  Bailey Grotton (12)      Shepherd Hill Reg.                       483    25:35.0    63
   68.  Hannah Boronski (12)     Quabbin Reg.                             426    35:38.6     P
   69.  Alison Garrett (10)      Tantasqua Reg.                           522    42:00.7     -