Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct22_Taunto_set1.shtml

Taunton Area Middle Schools XC Championships

East Taunton, MA, October 22, 2010

[5th & 6th Grade Boys | 7th & 8th Grade Girls | 7th & 8th Grade Boys ]

5th & 6th Grade Girls

        Taunton Area Middle Schools XC Championships - 10/22/2010
                Martin School XC Course, East Taunton, MA                 
               Course Record - 9:50.3 (Alana Vincent, 2009)
               5th & 6th Grade Girls 1.5 Mile Run Finals                 
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Samantha Grundy            6 Friedman                    10:14.2     1
 2 Liana Duarte               5 Friedman                    10:41.6     2
 3 Haley Dolloff              6 Friedman                    10:46.5     3
 4 Samantha Tichelar            Parker                      10:57.5     4
 5 Allyson Andrade            6 Friedman                    11:02.5     5
 6 Julia Lundin               5 Friedman                    11:04.5     6
 7 Hannah Moniz               6 Friedman                    11:04.8     7
 8 Olivia Sweeney             6 Friedman                    11:08.4     8
 9 Katelyn Almeida-Walker       Parker                      11:11.8     9
10 Shannon Noviello           6 TCMS                        11:12.0    10
11 Mackenzie Handrahan          Parker                      11:19.3    11
12 Fiona Devine               6 TCMS                        12:00.6    12
13 Amanda O'Reilly            6 Martin                      12:17.4    13
14 Melinda White              6 Northbrook                  12:22.8    --
15 Brook Burch                  Parker                      12:47.9    14
16 Danielle Connors           6 Parker                      12:55.6    15
17 Annika Maki                6 Martin                      12:59.0    16
18 Lanasia Bentley            6 Martin                      13:00.0    17
19 Sydney Lalor               5 TCMS                        13:11.2    18
20 Alaisha Kadish-Ferrier     6 Northbrook                  13:12.7    --
21 Kalli Guillemette          5 Martin                      13:13.9    19
22 Maggie Chamberlain         5 TCMS                        13:58.1    20
23 Shyanne DeAndrade          6 Martin                      14:55.2    21
24 Taylor Pierson             6 TCMS                        14:55.5    22
25 Kaleala Kadish-Ferrier     6 Northbrook                  14:57.8    --
26 Hailey Felix               5 Martin                      14:59.7    23
27 Claire Castle              5 Martin                      15:00.0    24
28 Jessica Parzyck            6 Northbrook                  15:00.5    --
29 Skyler O'Neil                Parker                      15:19.2    25
30 Franceska Rudolph          5 TCMS                        15:25.5    26
31 Grace Thayer                 Parker                      16:36.6    27
             5th & 6th Grade Girls 1.5 Mile Run Team Scores              
==========================================================================
   Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
 1 Friedman                    17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
     Total Time: 53:50      Average: 10:45.91      1-5 Split: 50
 2 Parker                      53      4    9   11   14   15   25   27  
     Total Time: 59:12      Average: 11:50.48      1-5 Split: 1:58
 3 TCMS                        82     10   12   18   20   22   26    -  
     Total Time: 1:05:18      Average: 13:03.54      1-5 Split: 3:43
 4 Martin                      86     13   16   17   19   21   23   24  
     Total Time: 1:06:26      Average: 13:17.16      1-5 Split: 2:38