Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct18_Carlis_set1.shtml

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 18, 2010

[Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity

                                                                      Page 1
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time2 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1    1 1815 Thomas Ratcliffe   V   Carlisle                       10:59 
    2    2 1783 Mclean Sherrin     V   Sudbury                        11:03 
    3    3 1799 Alcy Torres        V   Wellesley                      11:16 
    4    4 1672 Gabriel kline      V   Acton                          11:18 
    5    5 1673 Matt Bullock       V   Acton                          11:35 
    6    6 1675 Sam Toulmin        V   Acton                          11:44 
    7    7 1674 Mike Macrides      V   Acton                          11:47 
    8    8 1727 Ethan McIntosh     V   Diamond                        11:47 
    9    9 1820 Jimmy Faber        V   Carlisle                       11:56 
   10   10 1725 Jack Lang          V   Clarke                         11:59 
   11   11 1676 Lucas Estrada      V   Acton                          12:01 
   12   12 1677 Viraj Deokar       V   Acton                          12:03 
   13   13 1751 Danny Leavey       V   Kennedy                        12:06 
   14   14 1760 Mikey Maichen      V   Wilson                         12:14 
   15   15 1735 Sam Kupperstein    V   Lincoln                        12:18 
   16   16 1819 Lior Selve         V   Carlisle                       12:19 
   17   17 1784 Anthony Goepel     V   Sudbury                        12:19 
   18   18 1807 Greg Campion       V   Westwood                       12:21 
   19   19 1719 Thomas O'Donoghue  V   Clarke                         12:22 
   20   20 1759 Hunter Reynolds    V   Wilson                         12:24 
   21   21 1736 Nick Virkler       V   Lincoln                        12:25 
   22   22 1721 Nick Barbesino     V   Clarke                         12:26 
   23   23 1761 Lucas Broadley     V   Wilson                         12:27 
   24   24 1724 Mark Rosenberg     V   Clarke                         12:32 
   25   25 1722 Ben Martell        V   Clarke                         12:34 
   26   26 1767 Patrick Caron      V   Needham                        12:37 
   27   27 1771 Samuel Thomas      V   Needham                        12:40 
   28   28 1818 Eric Sellew        V   Carlisle                       12:43 
   29   29 1723 Benjamin Jacobson  V   Clarke                         12:43 
   30   30 1726 Christian Herlihy  V   Clarke                         12:45 
   31   31 1688 Andrew Eurdolian   V   Belmont                        12:47 
   32   32 1711 Evan Park          V   Hopkinton                      12:47 
   33   33 1788 Ben Chunias        V   Sudbury                        12:49 
   34   34 1802 Jason Canaday      V   Wellesley                      12:51 
   35   35 1729 Brian Jakob        V   Diamond                        12:52 
   36   36 1786 Nick Adams         V   Sudbury                        12:52 
   37   37 1730 Noah Golowich      V   Diamond                        12:53 
   38   38 1814 Phillip Brown      V   Carlisle                       12:54 
   39   39 1800 Evan Carlson       V   Wellesley                      12:56 
   40   40 1787 Levi Hunsberger    V   Sudbury                        12:56 
   41   41 1785 Will Sarnie        V   Sudbury                        13:00 
   42   42 1752 Jake Olen          V   Kennedy                        13:02 
   43   43 1758 Tosh Campbell      V   Kennedy                        13:03 
   44   44 1689 Trey Butler        V   Belmont                        13:03 
   45   45 1679 Robert Davis       V   Acton                          13:03 
   46   46 1753 Brandon Thornhill  V   Kennedy                        13:05 
   47   47 1704 Michael Thurman    V   Hanscom                        13:05 
   48   48 1821 Matt Paze          V   Carlisle                       13:06 
   49   49 1757 Jake Whitney       V   Kennedy                        13:07 
   50   50 1680 John Dickinson-Me  V   Bedford                        13:08 



                                                                      Page 2
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time2 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   51   51 1801 Jake Chicoski      V   Wellesley                      13:08 
   52   52 1769 John Benner        V   Needham                        13:09 
   53   53 1792 Peter Orlandella   V   Wayland                        13:09 
   54   54 1712 Cooper Korbey      V   Hopkinton                      13:12 
   55   55 1817 Thomas Salemy      V   Carlisle                       13:14 
   56      1816 Sam Royce          V   Carlisle                       13:18 
   57   56 1808 Adam Bass          V   Westwood                       13:18 
   58   57 1706 Ryan Belson        V   Hanscom                        13:18 
   59   58 1793 Josh McCarthy      V   Wayland                        13:19 
   60   59 1775 Patrick Mahoney    V   Newton                         13:19 
   61      1678 Ryan Page          V   Acton                          13:19 
   62   60 1695 Riley Grant        V   Belmont                        13:21 
   63   61 1728 Michael Hunter     V   Diamond                        13:26 
   64   62 1754 Dylan LaValle      V   Kennedy                        13:27 
   65   63 1789 David Lucier       V   Sudbury                        13:27 
   66   64 1803 Chris Mykrantz     V   Wellesley                      13:30 
   67   65 1763 Tommy Ranucci      V   Wilson                         13:31 
   68   66 1697 Jack Driscoll      V   Concord                        13:31 
   69   67 1804 Drew Hawkinson     V   Wellesley                      13:33 
   70   68 1716 Jonathan DeYoung   V   Hopkinton                      13:36 
   71   69 1681 Isaac Singer       V   Bedford                        13:36 
   72   70 1737 Thomas Rhines      V   Lincoln                        13:39 
   73   71 1768 Liam Walsh         V   Needham                        13:40 
   74   72 1690 Michael Ferrante   V   Belmont                        13:40 
   75   73 1705 Christian Bristow  V   Hanscom                        13:40 
   76   74 1743 Matt brown         V   MVRCS                          13:41 
   77   75 1713 Cam Asselin        V   Hopkinton                      13:42 
   78   76 1772 Thomas Beacham     V   Needham                        13:43 
   79   77 1796 Zach Hays          V   Wayland                        13:44 
   80   78 1744 Christian Kinnon   V   MVRCS                          13:45 
   81   79 1765 Dylan Jones        V   Wilson                         13:47 
   82   80 1756 Kyle Seymour       V   Kennedy                        13:50 
   83   81 1773 William Barber     V   Needham                        13:51 
   84   82 1698 Nathaniel Battista V   Concord                        13:54 
   85   83 1731 James Bickford     V   Diamond                        13:54 
   86   84 1699 Tim O'Brien        V   Concord                        13:57 
   87   85 1777 Diego Bacigalupe   V   Newton                         13:59 
   88   86 1806 Arjun Laud         V   Wellesley                      14:01 
   89   87 1745 Andrew Hogan       V   MVRCS                          14:01 
   90   88 1776 Carter Harrison    V   Newton                         14:02 
   91   89 1701 Noam Holin         V   Concord                        14:02 
   92   90 1739 Max Rappaport      V   Lincoln                        14:05 
   93   91 1691 Emerson Gagnon     V   Belmont                        14:06 
   94      1805 Connor Himstead    V   Wellesley                      14:09 
   95   92 1738 John Fee           V   Lincoln                        14:10 
   96   93 1694 David Barrell      V   Belmont                        14:12 
   97   94 1717 Alex Joyce         V   Hopkinton                      14:17 
   98      1790 Michael Dawson     V   Sudbury                        14:18 
   99   95 1794 Jameson Hunt       V   Wayland                        14:21 
  100   96 1795 Nick Galang        V   Wayland                        14:22 



                                                                      Page 3
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time2 
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  101   97 1766 Jackson Carr       V   Wilson                         14:24 
  102   98 1714 Nick Gammal        V   Hopkinton                      14:27 
  103   99 1746 Tim Flaherty       V   MVRCS                          14:27 
  104  100 1809 Jimmy Friedborn    V   Westwood                       14:30 
  105  101 1748 Ryan Kinnon        V   MVRCS                          14:31 
  106  102 1683 Filippo Tazzi      V   Bedford                        14:31 
  107  103 1687 Min Kim            V   Bedford                        14:33 
  108  104 1812 Marcus Bockhorst   V   Westwood                       14:33 
  109  105 1747 Kevin McGovern     V   MVRCS                          14:34 
  110  106 1700 Brendan Fitzgerald V   Concord                        14:34 
  111  107 1798 Luke Spinelli      V   Wayland                        14:34 
  112  108 1797 Gene Barton        V   Wayland                        14:36 
  113  109 1693 Tim Siracusa       V   Belmont                        14:36 
  114  110 1779 Louis Stein        V   Newton                         14:38 
  115  111 1811 Shane Kelly        V   Westwood                       14:39 
  116  112 1686 Aaron Hamilton     V   Bedford                        14:39 
  117  113 1749 Matthew Hogan      V   MVRCS                          14:40 
  118  114 1732 David Amirault     V   Diamond                        14:41 
  119  115 1813 Robbie Antonucci   V   Westwood                       14:41 
  120  116 1708 Kwamer Gindraw     V   Hanscom                        14:41 
  121  117 1810 Tommy Wade         V   Westwood                       14:41 
  122  118 1734 Max Jesurum        V   Diamond                        14:43 
  123  119 1718 Kyle Hall          V   Hopkinton                      14:45 
  124      1755 Sean Freitas       V   Kennedy                        14:45 
  125      1692 Dan Quinn          V   Belmont                        14:46 
  126  120 1778 Patrick Gloria     V   Newton                         14:47 
  127  121 1782 Anders Boberg      V   Newton                         14:48 
  128  122 1780 Brad Weissel       V   Newton                         14:49 
  129  123 1774 Derek Howes        V   Needham                        14:49 
  130  124 1740 Hasten Kearse      V   Lincoln                        14:51 
  131      1733 Hersh Gupta        V   Diamond                        14:59 
  132  125 1742 Connor Burke       V   Lincoln                        15:02 
  133  126 1764 Michael Goodwin    V   Wilson                         15:03 
  134  127 1685 Brendan Goodhue    V   Bedford                        15:04 
  135      1715 Anthony Brooks     V   Hopkinton                      15:04 
  136  128 1682 Ben Sollecito      V   Bedford                        15:06 
  137  129 1710 Taylor Beard       V   Hanscom                        15:22 
  138      1741 Peter Crean        V   Lincoln                        15:27 
  139      1684 Scott Thompson     V   Bedford                        15:50 
  140      1750 Ethan Green        V   MVRCS                          15:51 
  141  130 1703 Jimmy McGuinness   V   Concord                        15:52