Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Oct10_Waylan_set1.shtml

Wayland Cross Country Festival

Wayland, MA, October 10, 2010

[Female Open 5K | Male 11-14 3K | Female 11-14 3K | Male 10 & Under 3K | Female 10 & Under 3K | Open 5k Age Groups | 11-14 3k Age Groups | 10 & Under 3K Age Groups | Male Open 5K Teams | Female Open 5K Teams | Male High School 5K Teams | Male 11-14 3K Teams | Female 11-14 3K Teams | Male 10 & Under 3K Teams | Female 10 & Under 3K Teams ]

Male Open 5K

                                                                      Page 1
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/10/10
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
 
------------------------ MALE 5K --------------------------
Place Name                  No.  Ag S City             St Club                 Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ==== == = ================ == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Will Feldman           495 25 M BOSTON           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    15:56  5:09 
    2 Terrance McNatt         67 45 M NEEDHAM          MA                        16:01  5:10 
    3 Mike Quintal           298 32 M N. ANDOVER       MA CMS CENTRAL MASS STR   16:06  5:12 
    4 Brendan Collins        492 23 M BRIGHTON         MA NEW BALANCE BOSTON     16:20  5:16 
    5 Dustin Barnes           53 30 M DEDHAM           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    16:26  5:19 
    6 Arthur Whitehead       292 15 M CONCORD          MA NITEHAWKS              16:32  5:20 
    7 Rion O'Grady            42 15 M SHERBORN         MA DOVER SHERBORN HIGH    16:41  5:23 
    8 Michael Guarascio      494 27 M BOSTON           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    16:43  5:24 
    9 Victor Moran-Cunniff    69 15 M WEYMOUTH         MA SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLT   17:09  5:32 
   10 Jeffrey Wilson          31 45 M LEOMINSTER       MA                        17:10  5:33 
   11 John Lachance           60 52 M LUNENBURG        MA CSU CAMBRIDGE SPORTS   17:17  5:35 
   12 Oscar Jenot            263 15 M BELMONT          MA CAMBRIDGE JETS         17:23  5:37 
   13 Teddy Mosher            44 16 M DOVER            MA DOVER SHERBORN HIGH    17:25  5:37 
   14 Ben Brea                45 16 M DOVER            MA DOVER SHERBORN HIGH    17:26  5:38 
   15 Bob Ruel               296 58 M WHITMAN          MA TRI VALLEY             17:29  5:39 
   16 Andrew Gordon          299 48 M CHELMSFORD       MA BAA BOSTON ATHLETIC    17:31  5:39 
   17 Miles Henderson         55 29 M BOSTON           MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    17:40  5:42 
   18 Mathew Weissinger       56 23 M SOMERVILLE       MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    17:47  5:45 
   19 Lawlor David           486 49 M CONCORD          MA                        17:49  5:45 
   20 Keith O'Brien          483 46 M CHELMSFORD       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    17:51  5:46 
   21 Mark Capparella         50 41 M BELLINGHAM       MA                        17:53  5:46 
   22 Eric MacKlin            33 43 M WAYLAND          MA                        18:12  5:52 
   23 Max White              291 26 M JAMAICA PLAIN    MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    18:16  5:54 
   24 Robert Peattie         561 54 M BEDFORD          MA                        18:38  6:01 
   25 Luis E. Roman Jr.      286 17 M BOSTON           MA S BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL   18:43  6:03 
   26 Ned Linehan             41 15 M SHERBORN         MA DOVER SHERBORN HIGH    18:46  6:04 
   27 Paul Dougherty          46 16 M DOVER            MA DOVER SHERBORN HIGH    18:55  6:06 
   28 Bruce Bond              21 58 M BEDFORD          MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    19:02  6:09 
   29 Lary Martell           489 54 M ST. ALBANS       VT GMAA                   19:11  6:12 
   30 Harry Stone             47 15 M DOVER            MA DOVER SHERBORN HIGH    19:13  6:12 
   31 Marshall Randolph       68 61 M WELLESLEY        MA CSU CAMBRIDGE SPORTS   19:19  6:14 
   32 Joel Bargmann           13 58 M LINCOLN          MA GBTC GREATER BOSTON    19:21  6:15 
   33 Mark Gallagher         482 46 M CHELMSFORD       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    19:24  6:16 
   34 Edi Verter             570    M SOMERVILLE       MA                        19:28  6:17 
   35 Sergei Bobronnikov      24 43 M WAYLAND          MA                        19:51  6:25 
   36 Shawn Whalen            20 50 M NATICK           MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   20:06  6:29 
   37 Jim Stronach           300 53 M LOWELL           MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    20:12  6:31 
   38 Stephen Harte           49 40 M WESTWOOD         MA                        20:15  6:32 
   39 Paul Grogan              2 56 M HUDSON           MA CMS CENTRAL MASS STR   20:16  6:33 
   40 Joe Fishetti           288 50 M GROTON           MA CSU CAMBRIDGE SPORTS   20:32  6:38 
   41 Michael Needham         51 49 M KINGSTON         MA MASS VELOCITY          20:38  6:40 
   42 Trevor Tuplin          273 16 M WEYMOUTH         MA SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLT   20:53  6:45 
   43 Michael Malecki         16 31 M WAYLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   21:00  6:47 
   44 Derek Perkins          566 54 M SUDBURY          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   21:04  6:48 
   45 Jimmy Dezutter         400 16 M SHREWSBURY       MA NETT                   21:20  6:53 
   46 Michael Baugh          283 52 M STOUGHTON        MA HERNANDEZ              21:24  6:54 
   47 Stephen Viegas          71 61 M READING          MA MASS VELOCITY          21:35  6:58 
   48 Peter Kipp              66 45 M WAYLAND          MA                        21:39  6:59 
   49 Mike De Luz            496 50 M NEW BEDFORD      MA RMHP                   21:52  7:03 
   50 Brooks Chamberlin       63 23 M NEWTONVILLE      MA                        22:04  7:07 
                                                                      Page 2
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/10/10
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
 
------------------------ MALE 5K --------------------------
Place Name                  No.  Ag S City             St Club                 Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ==== == = ================ == ==================== ======= ===== 
   51 John Joyce             560 55 M FRAMINGHAM       MA                        22:11  7:10 
   52 Eric Kuhn              484 47 M WAYLAND          MA                        22:23  7:14 
   53 Daryl Vanderburgh        6 49 M WAYLAND          MA                        22:26  7:15 
   54 Cesar Brea             562 46 M DOVER            MA                        22:30  7:16 
   55 Robert Segal             1 57 M SOMERVILLE       MA MYSTIC RUNNERS         23:03  7:27 
   56 Kevin Murphy           491 13 M CHELMSFORD       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    23:14  7:30 
   57 Bruce Daley            480 47 M NATICK           MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   23:15  7:30 
   58 Micahel Murphy         490 45 M CHELMSFORD       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL    23:17  7:31 
   59 Willis Stinson         476 48 M SHERBORN         MA                        23:35  7:37 
   60 Mark Forman             72 40 M WAYLAND          MA                        23:42  7:39 
   61 George Kolen           487 43 M NEWTON           MA                        24:08  7:47 
   62 Steve Vaitones          77 54 M WALTHAM          MA SRR SOMMERVILLE ROAD   24:10  7:48 
   63 Rich Doff              282 63 M NEEDHAM          MA                        24:31  7:55 
   64 Ken Seaman             493 43 M DOVER            MA                        24:39  7:57 
   65 Dave Hojlo              58 48 M WAYLAND          MA                        24:44  7:59 
   66 Gary Mullane            35 53 M NORTH CHELMSFORD MA                        24:46  8:00 
   67 Caleb Longtine          76 13 M SUDBURY          MA                        25:28  8:13 
   68 Felix Roberge           75 13 M SUDBURY          MA                        25:29  8:14 
   69 Brad Keyes              52 51 M WAYLAND          MA                        25:49  8:20 
   70 Wayne Buckley          478 55 M ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   26:00  8:24 
   71 Jim Dezutter           399 47 M SHREWSBURY       MA NETT                   26:10  8:27 
   72 Jim Bryant              62 51 M WAYLAND          MA                        26:24  8:31 
   73 Kenneth Deary          497 58 M DUDLEY           MA CMS CENTRAL MASS STR   26:54  8:41 
   74 Eugene Pool            498 67 M BELMONT          MA FOX ISLANDS TC MAINE   27:44  8:57 
   75 Stephen Powell         568 58 M WAYLAND          MA                        27:51  9:00 
   76 Mark Akeson             39 40 M ASHLAND          MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   27:56  9:01 
   77 Alexis Avila            26 34 M WAYLAND          MA                        29:01  9:22 
   78 Alan Guldrey           499 52 M WAYLAND          MA                        29:32  9:32 
   79 John Goldrosen          18 60 M WHITMAN          MA COLONIAL ROAD RUNNER   29:51  9:38 
   80 Kent Finkle            569 52 M BOSTON           MA                        30:58 10:00 
   81 Edward Ginsberg         28 72 M BOSTON           MA GFRC GREATER FRAMING   32:43 10:33 
   82 Steven Seminerio        23 55 M MELROSE          MA CSU CAMBRIDGE SPORTS   34:58 11:17