Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Nov7_Taunto_set1.shtml

Taunton YMCA Turkey Trot

Taunton, MA, November 7, 2010

[Age Group | All The Ladies ]

Overall

Results courtesy of JB's Road Race Management

                                                                      Page 1
                         TAUNTON YMCA TURKEY TROT
                             5 Mile Road Race
              Sunday, November 7,2010 Taunton, Massachusetts
           Results by: JB's Road Race Management  WWW.JBRACE.COM
 
Place Name                No.   Age S City            Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Benjamin Girard       122  17 M Taunton           26:48  5:22 
    2 Michael Norton        105  40 M East Falmouth     28:23  5:41 
    3 Eric Worsley          137  35 M Fall River        29:13  5:51 
    4 Joe Francisco          98  44 M Acushnet          29:31  5:55 
    5 Sal Corrao            109  39 M Mattapoisett      31:38  6:20 
    6 John Benevides         44  46 M New Bedford       31:48  6:22 
    7 Terrence Gildred       65  34 M Taunton           32:16  6:28 
    8 Matthew Jardin        106  15 M Lakeville         32:57  6:36 
    9 Thomas Stracqualurs    96  36 M Stoughton         33:08  6:38 
   10 Tim Trenger           115  48 M Taunton           33:10  6:38 
   11 Rodrigo Borges        119  30 M New Bedford       33:13  6:39 
   12 Chris Dacey            53  27 M West Bridgewate   33:28  6:42 
   13 Norman Everett         90  22 M West Bridgewate   33:46  6:46 
   14 Michael Achey          94  53 M North Easton      34:16  6:52 
   15 Gretchen Parmentier   102  33 F Berkley           34:26  6:54 
   16 Mike Everson          151  43 M Norton            34:29  6:54 
   17 Jonathan Clough       100  25 M Taunton           35:07  7:02 
   18 Ben Mattson           130  22 M Taunton           35:08  7:02 
   19 Jake Moniz             66  15 M Taunton           35:11  7:03 
   20 Jamie Clasby           39  40 M East Taunton      35:15  7:03 
   21 P.J. Costa             55  54 M New Bedford       35:41  7:09 
   22 Victor Couto          117  53 M Dartmouth         36:00  7:12 
   23 Stephen Warren         47  49 M Sharon            36:02  7:13 
   24 Jacqueline Francisc     3  40 F Dartmouth         36:07  7:14 
   25 Kevin Mccarthy        164  62 M pORTSMOUTH        36:32  7:19 
   26 Meg Reilly              6  27 F Boston            36:36  7:20 
   27 Frank Connors         108  57 M Taunton           37:01  7:25 
   28 Tom Neville           123  47 M Taunton           37:03  7:25 
   29 Ralph Alan Whitehou    40  62 M plymouth          37:18  7:28 
   30 Ron Lima               26  44 M Somerset          37:26  7:30 
   31 Michelle Deane        150  49 F Newport           37:32  7:31 
   32 Scott Castle          126  40 M Taunton           37:37  7:32 
   33 Silas Fitzgerald      104  35 M Dighton           37:42  7:33 
   34 Terry Ruby             69  60 F Taunton           37:50  7:34 
   35 John Soares           103  46 M Swansea           38:04  7:37 
   36 ??????????              0       Unknown           38:14  7:39 
   37 Marc Belanger          77  39 M Shrewsbury        38:17  7:40 
   38 Jennifer Booth        113  41 F Taunton           38:27  7:42 
   39 Jim Arieta             71  56 M Taunton           38:38  7:44 
   40 Keith Perry            21  19 M Taunton           38:39  7:44 
   41 Rick McCormack        128  51 M Taunton           38:56  7:48 
   42 David Moreau           79  64 M Taunton           39:01  7:49 
   43 David Walsh           114  41 M Ipswich           39:01  7:49 
   44 Mark Sherlock         127  55 M Pawtucket         39:08  7:50 
   45 Jim Kiley             148  50 M Mashpee           39:14  7:51 
   46 Carmelio Rodrigues    118  58 M Fall River        39:20  7:52 
   47 Emily Valorz          124  30 F Taunton           39:22  7:53 
   48 Stephanie McCone       99  26 F Taunton           39:32  7:55 
   49 Timothy Love           20  23 M Derry             39:36  7:56 
   50 William Fortier        37  44 M Fairhaven         39:40  7:56 
   51 Maciel Pais            19  29 M New Bedford       39:42  7:57 
   52 Robert Jose            97  52 M Raynham           39:53  7:59 
   53 Nicolas Abreu          22  24 M Brookline         39:55  7:59 
   54 Thomas Szilagyi       131  41 M Taunton           39:58  8:00 
   55 Stacey Genovesi       154  27 F Rehoboth          40:01  8:01 
   56 Tara Coffey           152  40 F Norton            40:30  8:06 
   57 Brian Grant           121  40 M Fall River        40:34  8:07 
   58 David Simmons          30  59 M Fairhaven         41:01  8:13 
   59 Paul Everett           89  58 M West Bridgewate   41:11  8:15 
   60 Jenna Pearson         147  31 F Carver            41:33  8:19 
   61 Patricia Mojzak        38  30 F Fall River        41:39  8:20 
   62 Patricia Everett       91  57 F West Bridgewate   41:45  8:21 
   63 Mary Hathaway          72  30 F Taunton           41:57  8:24 
   64 Sarah Duford           23  28 F Mansfield         42:00  8:24 
   65 Raymond Olivier       101  56 M Rehoboth          42:02  8:25 
   66 Jesse Strawbridge      17  33 M Taunton           42:06  8:26 
   67 Christine Strawbrid    18  33 F Taunton           42:10  8:26 
   68 John Guarino           59  39 M Rehoboth          42:13  8:27 
   69 Robert Connelly        43  40 M South Easton      42:35  8:31 
   70 Kristen Francoeur      46  25 F Cranston          42:36  8:32 
   71 Nick Piva             125  20 M New Bedford       42:37  8:32 
   72 Laurie Warish         165  45 F Taunton           42:37  8:32 
   73 Steve Olson            95  57 M South Attleboro   42:48  8:34 
   74 Kristen Gebelein      107  32 F Taunton           43:01  8:37 
   75 Paul Lemieux            9  54 M Lakeville         43:04  8:37 
   76 Laura King            111  28 F Taunton           43:10  8:38 
   77 Kathy Linfield        156  44 F Norton            43:12  8:39 
   78 Dawn Nunes             52  41 F Dartmouth         43:19  8:40 
   79 Christy Melo           84  36 F Taunton           43:20  8:40 
   80 Tricia Winslow        132  37 F Rochester         43:24  8:41 
   81 Jackie Cleary          80  24 F Taunton           43:36  8:44 
   82 Norman Woodward        56  42 M North Dighton     43:37  8:44 
   83 Kathleen Phelan       160  40 F Norton            43:44  8:45 
   84 Kelly Hoye            112  47 F Dighton           44:09  8:50 
   85 Patricia Poissant     110  38 F Taunton           44:16  8:52 
   86 Paul Costa             68  39 M Berkley           44:57  9:00 
   87 Jennifer Santos        34  34 F Taunton           45:03  9:01 
   88 Mary Southworth        27  47 F North Easton      45:04  9:01 
   89 Lisa Nicholas           2  47 F Attleboro         45:07  9:02 
   90 Tom Lind               33  31 M Hopedale          45:10  9:02 
   91 Emily Johnson         145  28 F Manomet           45:11  9:03 
   92 Derek Smith            35  38 M Whitman           45:29  9:06 
   93 Dawn-Marie Martinku    32  23 F North Attleboro   45:35  9:07 
   94 Evan Collyer           15  25 M Fairhaven         45:38  9:08 
   95 Felisbert Vilas-Boa    67  60 M Taunton           45:38  9:08 
   96 Tobe Deutschmann       42  38 M Berkley           46:13  9:15 
   97 Elaine Alderdice       29  34 F Lakeville         47:03  9:25 
   98 Wayne Southworth       28  63 M North Easton      47:12  9:27 
   99 Renee Pagliuca        135  37 F Taunton           47:26  9:30 
  100 Angela Love            51  28 F Worcester         47:35  9:31 
  101 Kerry Disanto         149  40 F N.Dighton         47:36  9:32 
  102 Tracy Cunningham       76  26 F Taunton           47:39  9:32 
  103 Jessie Kistler         75  29 F Taunton           47:39  9:32 
  104 Erin Twomey-Wilson      1  35 F Taunton           47:42  9:33 
  105 Jane Williams          64  58 F Tauton            47:54  9:35 
  106 Jeff Pagliuca         136  37 M Taunton           48:25  9:41 
  107 Janet Perry           163  42 F Norton            48:30  9:42 
  108 Kathleen Giblin       162  44 F Norton            48:31  9:43 
  109 Ellen Dudley           93  23 F Fairhaven         48:31  9:43 
  110 Annie Matos           153  45 F Mansfield         48:38  9:44 
  111 Edward Sinkevich      116  71 M Fall River        48:53  9:47 
  112 Laura Fixico           54  25 F Quincy            48:54  9:47 
  113 Lauren Ferreira        70  22 F Taunton           48:57  9:48 
  114 Terrance Shields       36  56 M Taunton           49:03  9:49 
  115 Tyler Pearson         157  17 M N.Dighton         49:04  9:49 
  116 Kristine Coute        134  39 F Taunton           49:15  9:51 
  117 Thomas Coute          133  45 M Taunton           49:15  9:51 
  118 Danielle Techner      140  24 F Bridgewater       49:22  9:53 
  119 Candace Myers         139  25 F Bridgewater       49:23  9:53 
  120 Elizabeth Dias         14  45 F Taunton           50:14 10:03 
  121 Kristin Eaton          48  43 F Plymouth          50:36 10:08 
  122 Josh Rosengarten      159  21 M Marlboro          50:43 10:09 
  123 Alexander Pearson     158  21 F N.Dighton         50:43 10:09 
  124 Mary Schultz          120  36 F Berkley           50:57 10:12 
  125 Joe ODonnell          138  57 M Berkley           51:35 10:19 
  126 Janet Graham          129  53 F Attleboro         52:45 10:33 
  127 Justin Pontes         144  24 M New Bedford       53:17 10:40 
  128 Jane Connors           88  50 F Taunton           53:40 10:44 
  129 Melissa Deutschmann    41  38 F Berkley           54:16 10:52 
  130 Lori Paiva             87  38 F Taunton           54:16 10:52 
  131 Corinne Baptista       86  37 F Taunton           54:17 10:52 
  132 Tammi LaCivita        155  37 F Norton            54:55 10:59 
  133 Michael Kelleher      142  39 M Taunton           55:23 11:05 
  134 Jennifer Hubley        82  24 F Norwood           55:38 11:08 
  135 Sandra Poirier         78  35 F Taunton           57:42 11:33 
  136 George Melo           161  37 M Taunton           57:43 11:33 
  137 Adam Hathaway          73  30 M Taunton           57:56 11:36 
  138 AnnMarie Brock         12  41 F Taunton           58:38 11:44 
  139 Karen Phillipino       45  52 F West Falmouth   1:00:20 12:04 
  140 Sally Sauer            49  52 F East Walpole    1:00:26 12:06 
  141 Dawn Cantara           57  45 F Fall River      1:01:46 12:22 
  142 Andrea Affonso         58  23 F Somerset        1:01:47 12:22 
  143 Deborah Kelly          85  36 F Taunton         1:02:15 12:27 
  144 Jonathan Sauer         50  61 M East Walpole    1:02:45 12:33 
  145 Kristin Pearson        83  26 F Taunton         1:23:26 16:42 
  146 Eileen Kelleher       141  38 F Taunton         1:31:40 18:20 
  147 Colleen Bennett       143  37 F Taunton         1:31:41 18:21