Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Nov7_JohnPT_set1.shtml

John P. Tobin Memorial Road Race

Hanson, MA, November 7, 2010

Overall



Finish Line Sports Management

Results By Finish Line Sports Management

5 Mile

                                                                                          Chip       Gun 
Pl.   Name                                Bib  City                 Age Gend    Age Group  Time       Time     Pace
1     BRIAN MCCARTHY                       64  EAST BRIDGEWATER      31   M   ***** 30-39  32:20.0    32:20.0  6:28/M
2     DARRYL WRIGHT                        48  BERKLEY               52   M       1 50-59  33:23.5    33:23.5  6:41/M
3     KEVIN HUNTER                         50  MILFORD               38   M       1 30-39  34:39.9    34:40.5  6:56/M
4     SAMANTHA COLETTI                     61  HANSON                12   F   *****  0-19  34:51.0    34:51.0  6:58/M
5     FRANK SEYBOTH                        37  MANSFIELD             43   M       1 40-49  35:47.1    35:54.4  7:09/M
6     JILL CLEARY                          71  EAST BRIDGEWATER      36   F       1 30-39  37:50.6    37:53.7  7:34/M
7     TOM MOLISSE                          52  HANSON                44   M       2 40-49  37:52.2    37:53.1  7:34/M
8     STEPHEN KEDDY                        22  HANSON                37   M       2 30-39  38:22.7    38:25.8  7:40/M
9     MARJORIE ADAMS                       51  HANOVER               46   F       1 40-49  38:50.3    38:51.9  7:46/M
10    TIM GOOD                             58  HANOVER               13   M       1  0-19  39:02.2    39:02.2  7:48/M
11    JENNIFER POHL                        34  EAST BRIDGEWATER      37   F       2 30-39  39:17.4    39:20.5  7:51/M
12    DAVID NAGLE                          30  HANSON                11   M       2  0-19  39:33.5    39:34.7  7:55/M
13    KIMBERLY COLETTI                     62  HANSON                41   F       2 40-49  39:49.7    39:50.0  7:58/M
14    PATTY RYAN                           60  HANSON                48   F       3 40-49  40:06.4    40:06.6  8:01/M
15    DAN DRANSFIELD                       12  HANSON                46   M       3 40-49  40:26.9    40:26.9  8:05/M
16    SARAH PALMA                          66  HALIFAX               29   F       1 20-29  40:34.2    40:40.7  8:07/M
17    KAREN SCACCIA                        36  HANSON                38   F       3 30-39  40:39.4    40:47.0  8:08/M
18    ALLISON LANG                         57  EAST BRIDGEWATER      40   F       4 40-49  40:40.7    40:40.8  8:08/M
19    CHRIS SMITH                          40  WESTFORD              44   M       4 40-49  40:59.7    41:00.5  8:12/M
20    JOHN TOBIN                           42  HANSON                44   M       5 40-49  41:00.1    41:00.8  8:12/M
21    MEREDITH DANIELS                     11  WAREHAM               35   F       4 30-39  41:30.1    41:36.1  8:18/M
22    SHAWNA RYAN                          59  HANSON                14   F       1  0-19  41:33.2    41:33.2  8:19/M
23    LISA PHILLIPS                        33  HANSON                50   F       1 50-59  41:39.2    41:39.8  8:20/M
24    JENNIFER GEARHART                    16  PEMBROKE              47   F       5 40-49  41:44.9    41:46.1  8:21/M
25    ALLAN TUFANKJIAN                     45  SCITUATE              65   M       1 60-69  41:48.3    41:49.0  8:22/M
26    SARA ALBANO                           3  NEWTON                29   F       2 20-29  41:53.3    41:57.2  8:23/M
27    JOE MANCINI                          26  CAMBRIDGE             32   M       3 30-39  42:02.2    42:04.7  8:24/M
28    ELISABETH O'BRIEN                    32  KINGSTON              45   F       6 40-49  42:40.7    42:40.8  8:32/M
29    DAVID BOISJOLIE                       7  MIDDLEBORO            42   M       6 40-49  42:46.6    42:49.2  8:33/M
30    MAUREEN MCALEER                      27  HANSON                36   F       5 30-39  42:49.0    42:56.3  8:34/M
31    GINA DENURE                          68  BRIDGEWATER           30   F       6 30-39  43:06.4    43:09.9  8:37/M
32    PAUL CLARK                            9  HANSON                43   M       7 40-49  43:10.3    43:12.9  8:38/M
33    ALISA CONWAY                         56  HANSON                35   F       7 30-39  44:44.2    44:51.0  8:57/M
34    GINGER CRISP                         53  HANSON                50   F       2 50-59  45:03.4    45:07.8  9:01/M
35    BILL MCDONOUGH                       28  HANSON                53   M       2 50-59  45:03.8    45:08.9  9:01/M
36    GRETCHEN EGGERS                      13  PEMBROKE              40   F       7 40-49  45:32.1    45:32.3  9:06/M
37    GEORGE CARIRMONT                     70  NORWELL               56   M       3 50-59  46:04.9    46:07.0  9:13/M
38    FRAN CLAIRMONT                       69  NORWELL               55   F       3 50-59  46:05.7    46:08.0  9:13/M
39    JAMIE BARRY                          73  WHITMAN               33   F       8 30-39  46:09.8    46:17.4  9:14/M
40    MARTYNE LUNNEY                       25  PLYMOUTH              41   F       8 40-49  46:48.8    46:53.4  9:22/M
41    MARY KING                            23  BRIDGEWATER           48   F       9 40-49  47:22.6    47:23.8  9:28/M
42    TORY JULIANO                         21  PEMBROKE              32   F       9 30-39  47:27.2    47:32.1  9:29/M
43    SHEALA DEMERS                        63  QUINCY                26   F       3 20-29  48:30.5    48:35.1  9:42/M
44    ALEXANDRA ANDERLIONIS                 4  PEMBROKE              34   F      10 30-39  48:47.7    48:54.2  9:45/M
45    DEBORAH GRIFFIN                      65  HANSON                42   F      10 40-49  50:36.0    50:39.1 10:07/M
46    ROBERT COLE                          10  HANSON                38   M       4 30-39  50:46.3    50:50.3 10:09/M
47    JASON BARRY                          72  WHITMAN               34   M       5 30-39  51:02.7    51:10.9 10:12/M
48    AMY JOHNSON                          20  HANSON                34   F      11 30-39  51:47.9    51:49.2 10:21/M
49    PATRICIA TOBIN                       43  CONCORD               59   F       4 50-59  52:02.7    52:03.2 10:24/M
50    DAVID MAGLE                          54  HANOVER               70   M       1 70-99  52:11.2    52:16.0 10:26/M
51    KATE GODWIN                          17  HANSON                33   F      12 30-39  52:49.9    52:51.4 10:34/M
52    TOM CONWAY                           55  HANSON                34   M       6 30-39  53:30.1    53:36.3 10:42/M
53    JILL AZAR                            67  CANTON                33   F      13 30-39  53:46.1    53:52.2 10:45/M
54    LENNA SWEENEY                        49  HANSON                35   F      14 30-39  54:46.9    54:48.6 10:57/M
55    NICOLE TROPEANO                      44  HANSON                36   F      15 30-39  55:30.1    55:32.6 11:06/M
56    KATY GEAGAN                          15  HANSON                35   F      16 30-39  55:30.5    55:32.5 11:06/M
57    LEE SPOONER                          41  PAWTUCKET             49   F      11 40-49  55:41.8    55:49.3 11:08/M
58    JESSICA LANZONI                      74  BOSTON                27   F       4 20-29  56:30.6    56:35.7 11:18/M
59    ERIN MONDEAU                         29  BRIDGEWATER           27   F       5 20-29  1:00:32.6  1:00:38.9 12:06/M
60    BETSY KNAPP                          24  NORTH WEYMOUTH        65   F       1 60-69  1:00:51.7  1:00:54.5 12:10/M
61    LISA ADAMS                            1  HANSON                46   F      12 40-49  1:01:45.6  1:01:53.5 12:21/M
62    KEITH ADAMS                           2  HANSON                44   M       8 40-49  1:01:51.0  1:01:58.8 12:22/M
63    KARRIE FORGUES-GILBERT               14  PEMBROKE              35   F      17 30-39  1:05:03.9  1:05:07.6 13:01/M
64    JOANNE POKASKI                       35  BOSTON                41   F      13 40-49  1:05:49.9  1:05:55.2 13:10/M
65    JENNIFER SEYBOTH                     38  MANSFIELD             39   F      18 30-39  1:05:54.1  1:05:59.9 13:11/M