Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Nov3_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach "C" Cross Country Championship

Boylston, MA, November 3, 2010

[Girl's Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Combined Junior Varsity Results ]

Boy's Varsity Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Tahanto Regional H.S.

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Midland Wachusett League Division "C" - 10/28/2010                
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                          Tahanto Course - Boylston, MA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.7 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #4908 Nick Kronauer       JR Bromfield               5:26.5    14:41.4    1   
  2 #4989 Brian McGahie       SR Tahanto                 5:28.5    14:46.8    2   
  3 #4974 Eric Ouellette      SR Oakmont                 5:35.2    15:05.1    3   
  4 #4916 Ellis Toll          JR Bromfield               5:39.2    15:15.7    4   
  5 #4931 Joe McDermott       SR Clinton                 5:42.8    15:25.5    5   
  6 #4976 Christian Robichau  JR Oakmont                 5:44.6    15:30.2    6   
  7 #4961 Ethan Beauregard    SR Oakmont                 5:53.4    15:54.0    7   
  8 #4985 Kevan DuPont        SR Tahanto                 5:55.1    15:58.8    8   
  9 #4929 Jack Kousoulus      SO Clinton                 5:56.5    16:02.6    9   
 10 #4955 Joe Capps            8 Naragansett             5:57.5    16:05.3   10   
 11 #4892 Mark Tonelli        SO Ayer                    5:58.4    16:07.6   11   
 12 #4939 David Albertini     SO Lunenburg               5:58.7    16:08.4   12   
 13 #4897 Pryce Day           FR Bromfield               6:00.7    16:13.7   13   
 14 #4963 Anthony Blood       FR Oakmont                 6:01.5    16:15.9   14   
 15 #4951 Ethan Gorecki       SR Murdock                 6:03.9    16:22.5   15   
 16 #4984 Bobby DiGioia       SR Tahanto                 6:07.1    16:31.1   16   
 17 #4981 Calvin Young        JR Oakmont                 6:07.3    16:31.6   17   
 18 #4915 William Sullebarge  SO Bromfield               6:07.5    16:32.1   18   
 19 #4948 Daniel Denette      SO Murdock                 6:08.5    16:34.9   19   
 20 #4945 Kyle Blouin         SO Murdock                 6:12.0    16:44.3   20   
 21 #4950 Daniel Fournier     FR Murdock                 6:15.0    16:52.3   21   
 22 #4964 George Condon       SO Oakmont                 6:15.3    16:53.2   22   
 23 #4949 Seamus Fitzpatrick  SR Murdock                 6:15.8    16:54.6   23   
 24 #4965 henry Condon        SO Oakmont                 6:16.9    16:57.5   24   
 25 #4927 David Goodsell      SO Clinton                 6:25.8    17:21.6   25   
 26 #4934 Dylan Pichierri     JR Clinton                 6:30.3    17:33.8   26   
 27 #4911 Leo Pero            SO Bromfield               6:31.8    17:37.7   27   
 28 #4930 Ryan LeBlanc        JR Clinton                 6:34.2    17:44.2   28   
 29 #4943 Antoine Trudel      SO Lunenburg               6:35.4    17:47.6   29   
 30 #4924 Avery DeCesara      JR Clinton                 6:37.2    17:52.4   30   
 31 #4990 Nate Richards       SO Tahanto                 6:40.9    18:02.5   31   
 32 #4956 Ian Clavir          SO Naragansett             6:43.8    18:10.2   32   
 33 #4946 Nick Budka          SR Murdock                 6:45.2    18:14.0   33   
 34 #4921 James Baldassarre   FR Clinton                 6:46.9    18:18.5   34   
 35 #4887 Malcolm Mathis      SO Ayer                    6:49.7    18:26.1   35   
 36 #4888 Jacob McDonald      SO Ayer                    6:51.6    18:31.4   36   
 37 #4940 Josh Bedarian       SO Lunenburg               6:52.8    18:34.6   37   
 38 #4941 Andrew Keir         FR Lunenburg               6:55.4    18:41.4   38   
 39 #4957 Justice Graves       7 Naragansett             6:56.0    18:43.1   39   
 40 #4954 Max Rocheleau       SR Murdock                 6:57.1    18:46.0   40   
 41 #4902 Jared Gall          SO Bromfield               6:57.3    18:46.6   41   
 42 #4986 Robert Joyce        SR Tahanto                 7:00.8    18:56.1   42   
 43 #4991 Bruno Sousa          8 Tahanto                 7:08.4    19:16.7   43   
 44 #4914 Glen Sterenka       SO Bromfield               7:12.0    19:26.2   44   
 45 #4886 Kyle Larter         SO Ayer                    7:16.1    19:37.4   45   
 46 #4958 Keith Reid          FR Naragansett             7:24.7    20:00.7   46   
 47 #4988 Mike Lindsey        SR Tahanto                 7:25.0    20:01.4   47   
 48 #4889 Dylan McGaw         SO Ayer                    7:28.4    20:10.5   48   
 49 #4885 Eric Johnson        SR Ayer                    7:37.8    20:36.0   49   
 50 #4890 John Norton         JR Ayer                    7:42.1    20:47.7   50   
 51 #4942 Joe Schaeffer       FR Lunenburg               8:00.9    21:38.4   51   
 52 #4959 Todd Starks          7 Naragansett             9:38.9    26:03.0   52   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Oakmont                      47    3    6    7   14   17   22   24           
      Total Time:  1:19:16.80                                                     
         Average:    15:51.36                                                     
   2 Bromfield                    63    1    4   13   18   27   41   44           
      Total Time:  1:20:20.60                                                     
         Average:    16:04.12                                                     
   3 Clinton                      93    5    9   25   26   28   30   34           
      Total Time:  1:24:07.70                                                     
         Average:    16:49.54                                                     
   4 Murdock                      98   15   19   20   21   23   33   40           
      Total Time:  1:23:28.60                                                     
         Average:    16:41.72                                                     
   5 Tahanto                      99    2    8   16   31   42   43   47           
      Total Time:  1:24:15.30                                                     
         Average:    16:51.06                                                     
   6 Lunenburg                   167   12   29   37   38   51                     
      Total Time:  1:32:50.40                                                     
         Average:    18:34.08                                                     
   7 Ayer                        175   11   35   36   45   48   49   50           
      Total Time:  1:32:53.00                                                     
         Average:    18:34.60                                                     
   8 Naragansett                 179   10   32   39   46   52                     
      Total Time:  1:39:02.30                                                     
         Average:    19:48.46