Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Nov28_Andove_set1.shtml

Andover Country Club 3.5 Mile Cross Country Race

Andover, MA, November 28, 2010

[Awards | Team Open Men | Team Open Women ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Jamie Doucett
Race winner Nate Jenkins leads the way early.
photo Jamie Doucett

                                                                                                       Page 1
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
 1   1/41   M2039     NATE JENKINS         30 M    2 Andover MA         SAC.           17:30.83  5:01 
 2   2/41   M2039     JIM JOHNSON          33 M    6 Salem NH           CMS            18:21.69  5:15 
 3   3/41   M2039     BOB WILES            33 M  210 Kittery ME         CMS            18:25.07  5:16 
 4   4/41   M2039     MIKE QUINTAL         32 M  211 North Andover MA   CMS            18:29.97  5:18 
 5   1/82   M4049     JOE DONNELLY         42 M    9 Dracut MA          WRT            19:04.78  5:28 
 6   5/41   M2039     RYAN KELLY           29 M  650 Concord MA         AR             19:21.63  5:32 
 7   6/41   M2039     JAMES PAWLICKI       36 M    8 Beverly MA         CMS            19:32.75  5:36 
 8   2/82   M4049     DAVID QUINTAL        47 M    5 Salem NH           CMS            19:33.34  5:36 
 9   3/82   M4049     DAVE DUNHAM          46 M    4 Ward Hill MA       CMS            19:36.42  5:37 
10   7/41   M2039     JEFFERSON WELCH      23 M  135 Haverhill MA                      19:59.18  5:43 
11   8/41   M2039     DANNY FERREIRA       28 M  614 Concord MA         AR             20:11.44  5:47 
12   9/41   M2039     BRENDAN KEARNEY      27 M  179 Somerville MA      SRR            20:12.59  5:47 
13   4/82   M4049     JOHNATHAN MAY        41 M  270 Charlestown MA     SRR            20:27.77  5:51 
14  10/41   M2039     DERMOT NEYLON        29 M  518 Boston MA                         20:39.63  5:55 
15   5/82   M4049     HARRIS HARDY         47 M  197 Somerville MA      AE             20:42.69  5:56 
16  11/41   M2039     JOSH COTTER          33 M  278 Salem MA           SRR            20:47.60  5:57 
17   6/82   M4049     ERIC GREEN           42 M  229 Avondale Estates G                20:50.05  5:58 
18   7/82   M4049     JOE O'LEARY          43 M  919 Medford MA         SRR            20:52.41  5:58 
19  12/41   M2039     SCOTT RUPLINGER      29 M  240 Cambridge MA       SRR            20:54.50  5:59 
20   1/7    M1519     JOE TERRANOVA        16 M  216 Melrose MA                        20:54.68  5:59 
21   8/82   M4049     CHRISTOPHER SMITH    44 M  129 Woburn MA          NETT           20:57.72  6:00 
22   1/61   M5059     ROBERT CIPRIANO      50 M  253 Belmont MA         SRR            21:00.04  6:01 
23   1/24   F2039     JENNIFER LEE         28 F  205 Dorchester MA      Greater Bost   21:01.90  6:01 
24  13/41   M2039     MATT SULLIVAN        33 M  647 Lowell MA          AE             21:11.02  6:04 
25   9/82   M4049     STEVE BASIC          41 M  684 South Lawrence MA  Team Psycho    21:13.26  6:04 
26   2/61   M5059     BOB STROUT           55 M   31 Salisbury MA       WCRC           21:15.22  6:05 
27  14/41   M2039     MIKE GUARASCIO       27 M  178 Boston MA          GBTC           21:18.98  6:06 
28  15/41   M2039     JASON BUI            30 M    3 Tewksbury MA       GLRR           21:22.38  6:07 
29  16/41   M2039     CHRIS CUMMINGS       28 M  238 Medford MA         SRR            21:22.45  6:07 
30  17/41   M2039     LINO MANCINI         33 M  984 Watertown MA       SRR            21:29.60  6:09 
31   2/24   F2039     ANNA NOVICK          21 F  203 Cambridge MA       Greater Bost   21:34.94  6:10 
32  10/82   M4049     KEITH OBRIEN         46 M  224 Chelmsford MA      GLRR           21:36.29  6:11 
33  11/82   M4049     JOHN WICHERS         43 M 1303 Arlington MA       SRR            21:38.11  6:11 
34  12/82   M4049     CHRIS DUNN           42 M  138 Strafford NH       AR             21:39.33  6:12 
35  13/82   M4049     RAY JOHNSON          46 M  658 Littleton MA       SRC            21:56.90  6:17 
36  18/41   M2039     TIM MORIN            27 M  228 Arlington MA       SRR            21:57.57  6:17 
37   1/15   M0114     MATT FISCHETTI       14 M  111 Groton MA          NH             21:57.59  6:17 
38  14/82   M4049     EJ HRYNOWSKI         48 M   44 Arlington MA       AS             21:58.67  6:17 
39  15/82   M4049     CHRIS BENSON         41 M   16 Rochester NH       AR             22:01.80  6:18 
40   3/61   M5059     JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON  54 M  165 Bedford MA         GCS            22:07.63  6:20 
41   3/24   F2039     AMBER FERREIRA       28 F  641 Concord MA         AR             22:13.05  6:21 
42  16/82   M4049     MARK CAPPARELLA      41 M  199 Bellingham MA                     22:16.46  6:22 
43  19/41   M2039     JEFF THOMAS          23 M  391 Lowell MA          GLRR           22:21.37  6:24 
44  17/82   M4049     PETER HESLAM         44 M   35 Newburyport MA     WCRC           22:22.02  6:24 
45   4/61   M5059     KEVIN GUINEE         52 M  175 Gloucester MA      GAC            22:22.82  6:24 




                                                                                                       Page 2
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
46  20/41   M2039     FRANK GEORGES        33 M  265 Lowell MA          SRR            22:27.86  6:26 
47   5/61   M5059     SCOTT GRAHAM         52 M    7 Westford MA        AR             22:30.30  6:26 
48   6/61   M5059     PAUL BOUCHARD        50 M  290 Portsmouth NH      WCRC           22:37.48  6:28 
49   4/24   F2039     MELISSA DONAIS       26 F   10 Andover MA         SAC.           22:42.42  6:30 
50   2/15   M0114     MCLEAN SHERRIN       13 M  688 Sudbury MA         Nitehawks      22:50.16  6:32 
51   3/15   M0114     KEVIN MURPHY         13 M  515 Chelmsford MA      GLRR           22:50.55  6:32 
52  18/82   M4049     ANDREW MERLINO       47 M  207 Burlington MA      SRC            22:53.25  6:33 
53  19/82   M4049     KEVIN CUFF           46 M  582 Andover MA                        22:54.20  6:33 
54  20/82   M4049     MICHAEL WADE         42 M  249 Nashua NH          GCS            22:54.83  6:33 
55  21/41   M2039     CHRIS SHAFFER        34 M  144 Newport VT                        22:55.93  6:34 
56   2/7    M1519     ANDREW MARSHALL      15 M  192 North Andover MA   NAHS XC        23:06.00  6:36 
57   5/24   F2039     JENNY GARDYNSKI      23 F  202 Everett MA         Greater Bost   23:07.26  6:37 
58   7/61   M5059     JOE HALL             56 M  237 Newport RI                        23:08.44  6:37 
59  21/82   M4049     FIL FARIA            46 M  171 Hudson NH          GLRR           23:09.92  6:38 
60   1/42   M6069     MARSHALL RANDOLPH    62 M  209 Wellesley MA       NETT           23:18.45  6:40 
61   8/61   M5059     DAVID PENN           50 M  102 Chelmsford MA      GLRR           23:20.69  6:41 
62  22/82   M4049     TOM ROLDAN           48 M  187 Atkinson NH        WCRC           23:22.94  6:41 
63   9/61   M5059     JOHN WEBBER          53 M  230                    WCRR           23:27.20  6:43 
64  22/41   M2039     MATTHEW LYONS        32 M 1203 Wakefield MA       GBTC           23:29.14  6:43 
65   3/7    M1519     JACOB JOHNS          16 M  172 North Andover MA                  23:30.90  6:44 
66   4/7    M1519     ANDREW COOK          17 M 1258 Lowell MA          E Streeters    23:31.39  6:44 
67   4/15   M0114     BEN MCCONNELL        14 M   56 East Kingston NH                  23:33.17  6:44 
68  23/82   M4049     MARK GALLAGHER       46 M  222 Chelmsford MA      GLRR           23:33.36  6:44 
69  24/82   M4049     KEVIN FALLON         42 M  125 West Boylston MA   NMC            23:38.76  6:46 
70  23/41   M2039     JOHN STONE           22 M  385 Lowell MA          GLRR           23:39.88  6:46 
71  25/82   M4049     CHRIS SIMPSON        42 M  281 Arlington MA       Eliot Track    23:41.87  6:47 
72   2/42   M6069     TOM DERDERIAN        61 M  239 Winthrop MA        GBTC           23:50.49  6:49 
73  26/82   M4049     JOE CALABRESI        40 M 1341 Wakefield MA                      23:56.38  6:51 
74  27/82   M4049     STEVE CRUICKSHANK    46 M  164 Medfield MA                       23:59.49  6:52 
75  28/82   M4049     TED NORTON           46 M  184 Woburn MA          NTE-RR         24:02.85  6:53 
76  29/82   M4049     KIERAN MURPHY        45 M  200 Lexington MA       SRC            24:03.39  6:53 
77  24/41   M2039     STEPHEN HIBINO       28 M  212 Portland CT                       24:04.94  6:53 
78  10/61   M5059     RICK WALSH           51 M   11 West Newbury MA    WCRC           24:06.70  6:54 
79   1/19   F0114     CATALINA DOMINICK    14 F  276 Danvers MA                        24:07.85  6:54 
80   6/24   F2039     LAURA RUDD           27 F  251 Amesbury MA        SISU Project   24:09.79  6:55 
81   1/32   F4049     LAURIE GAUDREAU      41 F  231 York ME            WC             24:09.85  6:55 
82  11/61   M5059     ADAM NISSON          55 M   17 Dover NH           WCRC           24:15.71  6:56 
83  30/82   M4049     CHUCK PAPALIA        46 M  189 North Andover MA                  24:17.85  6:57 
84  31/82   M4049     JIM MACKENZIE        45 M  715 Deerfield MA       PR Racing      24:18.65  6:57 
85  12/61   M5059     MARK ROSENBLUM       51 M  148 Woburn MA                         24:19.01  6:57 
86  32/82   M4049     PAUL COMEAU          48 M  139 Plaistow NH        AS             24:22.55  6:58 
87  13/61   M5059     GREGORY CULLEN       58 M  610 Westford MA        GCS            24:23.20  6:59 
88  33/82   M4049     SCOTT OUELLETTE      43 M  116 Atkinson NH                       24:23.92  6:59 
89  14/61   M5059     KEN GOODIN           55 M  236 Lowell MA          GLRR           24:25.37  6:59 
90  34/82   M4049     MICHAEL SMITH        43 M  232 New Ipwswich NH    Norditalia     24:28.39  7:00 




                                                                                                       Page 3
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
91   7/24   F2039     ERIN WYNER           29 F  227 Arlington MA       SRR            24:34.02  7:02 
92  15/61   M5059     JOHN GORVIN          50 M   42 Wilmington MA      SRR            24:37.95  7:03 
93  35/82   M4049     RICHIE BLAKE         41 M  264 Tyngsborough MA    AR             24:38.36  7:03 
94  16/61   M5059     JOE FISCHETTI        50 M  110 Groton MA          CSU            24:39.65  7:03 
95  25/41   M2039     JAMES SULLIVAN       25 M  284 Chelmsford MA                     24:40.89  7:04 
96   5/15   M0114     MATTHEW ROBINSON     13 M  245 Derry NH                          24:46.86  7:05 
97  17/61   M5059     JIM ROBINSON         53 M  244 Derry NH                          24:47.57  7:06 
98  36/82   M4049     JEFF COOK            44 M  218 Melrose MA                        24:50.23  7:06 
99  18/61   M5059     STEVE JOYCE          51 M  201 Burlington MA      SRC            24:52.52  7:07 
100   1/5    F1519     OLIVIA MARSHALL      17 F  193 North Andover MA   NAHS XC        24:53.04  7:07 
101   6/15   M0114     CALGARY MACKENZIE    12 M  698 Deerfield MA       PR Racing      24:53.40  7:07 
102  37/82   M4049     MATTHEW CIRINNA      42 M  146 Dover NH           WCRC           25:11.23  7:12 
103  26/41   M2039     JONATHON SPROUL      22 M   80 Londonderry NH                    25:16.75  7:14 
104   1/22   F5059     LISA DOUCETT         55 F  147 Andover MA         CSU            25:20.55  7:15 
105  38/82   M4049     DAVID SULLIVAN       48 M   51 Wakefield MA       AE             25:22.18  7:15 
106  39/82   M4049     DEAN MALERBOR        40 M  892 Lynnfield MA                      25:22.21  7:15 
107   8/24   F2039     MARY CORBETT         32 F 1190 Melrose MA         Melrose Runn   25:22.59  7:16 
108   2/32   F4049     HOLLY VIETZKE        40 F  188 North Andover MA                  25:27.39  7:17 
109   2/5    F1519     MARIAH SIEGMANN      18 F  233 Mason NH                          25:30.83  7:18 
110  19/61   M5059     ROBERT CROKE         54 M  196 Burlington MA      SRC            25:31.80  7:18 
111  20/61   M5059     LEN EARNSHAW         52 M   91 Fremont NH                        25:34.35  7:19 
112  40/82   M4049     DAVID SMELSER        44 M  775 Stoneham MA                       25:35.43  7:19 
113  27/41   M2039     ZHONGWU LAI          37 M  223 Winchester MA      Astrazeneca    25:44.54  7:22 
114   3/32   F4049     NAOMI LAING          46 F  127 Stoneham MA        MR             25:46.06  7:22 
115  41/82   M4049     KEN HEFFNER          40 M  186 Boston MA                         25:48.54  7:23 
116   3/42   M6069     TOM MILLER           60 M  133 Durham NH          WCRC           25:56.01  7:25 
117   5/7    M1519     NICK FISCHETTI       17 M  689 Groton MA          Nitehawks      26:00.02  7:26 
118  42/82   M4049     MATTHEW COLBY        49 M 1063 Manchester MH                     26:05.11  7:28 
119  43/82   M4049     BRIAN SLATER         49 M  652 Melrose MA         Melrose Runn   26:08.37  7:29 
120  44/82   M4049     CHRISTOPHER MARSHALL 45 M  195 North Andover MA   BRC            26:09.06  7:29 
121  21/61   M5059     JOHN LAWLOR          53 M  721 Westford MA                       26:13.13  7:30 
122   7/15   M0114     NICK MCCONNELL       13 M   54 East Kingston NH                  26:13.72  7:30 
123  28/41   M2039     MARK WHITE           35 M  275 Gray ME                           26:15.94  7:31 
124   4/42   M6069     PAUL HENNESSEY       61 M 1212 Melrose MA         Melrose Runn   26:16.99  7:31 
125   5/42   M6069     DAVID PEMBER         68 M   82 Medfield MA        GSC            26:17.50  7:31 
126  22/61   M5059     RALPH VIGER          55 M 1067 Peabody MA         Shamrock       26:19.25  7:32 
127  23/61   M5059     JOHN PASQUALE        54 M  220 Haverhill MA       AS             26:19.70  7:32 
128   2/19   F0114     KRISTEN MACKIE       13 F   38 Newburyport MA     WCRC           26:21.05  7:32 
129   4/32   F4049     SUE DONOVAN          43 F  130 Billerica MA       AS             26:21.56  7:32 
130   6/42   M6069     JOE DRUGAN           67 M  190 Hopedale MA        Tri Valley     26:26.39  7:34 
131  24/61   M5059     KEN MACKIE           56 M   36 Newburyport MA     WCRC           26:26.91  7:34 
132  45/82   M4049     ALEX SPROUL          48 M   78 Londonderry NH                    26:29.60  7:35 
133  46/82   M4049     TOM HEGARTY          41 M  128 Stoneham MA                       26:33.18  7:36 
134   7/42   M6069     DENNY LEBLANC        68 M  141 Nashua NH          GCS            26:34.29  7:36 
135  25/61   M5059     OLIVER MCMAHON       58 M  283 Nashua NH          GCS            26:38.30  7:37 




                                                                                                       Page 4
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
136  29/41   M2039     ERIC JACOBSEN        39 M  266 Framingham MA      GFRC           26:39.86  7:38 
137  47/82   M4049     MATT RIVET           44 M  246 North Andover MA   MVS            26:40.23  7:38 
138   5/32   F4049     MURIEL SALIBA        47 F  157 Hookset NH         AA             26:42.28  7:38 
139  26/61   M5059     DANIEL HAYES, JR     50 M  564 Methuen MA         Stevie B. Ra   26:44.01  7:39 
140  27/61   M5059     EDWARD MAHONEY       56 M   98 Deerfield NH       AA             26:47.15  7:40 
141   8/42   M6069     STEVE KANARACUS      65 M 1033 Lowell MA          GLRR           26:50.73  7:41 
142   6/7    M1519     JIMMY DEZUTTER       16 M 1142 Shrewsbury MA      NETT           26:53.28  7:41 
143   9/42   M6069     DANIEL DORAZIO       63 M  528 Billerica MA                      26:53.53  7:42 
144   8/15   M0114     SEAN CONLAN          12 M  114 Melrose MA         MVMMS          26:54.02  7:42 
145  30/41   M2039     TOM KEATING          39 M  154 Arlington MA       AZ             26:55.06  7:42 
146  48/82   M4049     JAMES BANYAS         46 M   46 Rye NH             WCRC           26:56.35  7:42 
147  31/41   M2039     TIMMY POOLE          39 M  219 Hampton NH         WCRC           26:57.51  7:43 
148  10/42   M6069     TAKAYUKI NAKANO      62 M  635 Reading MA         Mystic         26:59.22  7:43 
149  28/61   M5059     RICHARD LEONARD      56 M   87 Framingham MA      GFRC           27:03.34  7:44 
150   9/24   F2039     DEIDRE CULLEN        24 F  632 Cambridge MA                      27:05.55  7:45 
151  11/42   M6069     PAUL HUDSON          63 M  279 Bradford MA        MVS            27:07.85  7:46 
152  49/82   M4049     JOE TERRANOVA        47 M  217 Melrose MA                        27:09.25  7:46 
153  12/42   M6069     TED JONES            63 M  204 Newburyport MA     WCRC           27:09.35  7:46 
154   6/32   F4049     JULIE BERNARDI       44 F  670 Littleton MA       SRC            27:11.47  7:47 
155  13/42   M6069     STEPHEN VIEGAS       61 M   74 Reading MA                        27:11.61  7:47 
156  50/82   M4049     GEORGE MCLAUGHLIN    47 M  161 Woburn MA          SRC            27:12.56  7:47 
157  51/82   M4049     DENNIS REIDY         49 M   20 Andover MA                        27:14.11  7:47 
158  52/82   M4049     RICK CONLAN          42 M  115 Melrose MA         0600 CONDITI   27:15.29  7:48 
159  10/24   F2039     AMY PAQUETTE         33 F  124 West Boylston MA   NMC            27:17.32  7:48 
160   9/15   M0114     FOREST MACKENZIE      9 M  716 Deerfield MA                      27:23.79  7:50 
161   3/5    F1519     KATHERINE DEZUTTER   15 F 1106 Shrewsbury MA      NETT           27:27.38  7:51 
162  32/41   M2039     DAVID MILLS          32 M  225 South Boston MA                   27:29.00  7:52 
163  29/61   M5059     BOB WHITMORE         59 M  126 Stoneham MA        MR             27:31.66  7:52 
164  53/82   M4049     MICHAEL MURPHY       46 M  492 Chelmsford MA                     27:35.15  7:53 
165   7/32   F4049     ANDREA LEONARD       46 F   88 Framingham MA      GFRC           27:41.57  7:55 
166  30/61   M5059     DALE BOB ECKERT      54 M  672 Newburyport MA     WCRC           27:44.01  7:56 
167  31/61   M5059     ROBERT SEGAL         57 M   57 Somerville MA      MR             27:45.18  7:56 
168  32/61   M5059     JOHN HENNESSY        51 M  863 Nashua NH                         27:48.00  7:57 
169   8/32   F4049     BRIDGET LAVIGNE      42 F  176 Haverhill MA       AS             27:49.05  7:57 
170   2/22   F5059     SUSAN TALON          53 F   70 Berwick ME         WCRC           27:52.44  7:58 
171   3/19   F0114     BELA FAST            12 F  261 Windham NH         Cambridge Je   27:59.82  8:00 
172   9/32   F4049     KRISTEN BRODERICK    41 F  288 Portsmouth NH      WC             28:01.95  8:01 
173  33/41   M2039     GABRIEL BOTELLA      38 M  160 Wayland MA                        28:02.13  8:01 
174  33/61   M5059     BOB FOURNIER         53 M   62 Dracut MA          AS             28:03.29  8:01 
175   4/19   F0114     MEGHAN CINCOTTA      13 F  527 Melrose MA         Melrose Vetr   28:04.63  8:02 
176  34/61   M5059     CHARLIE ANNALORO     53 M  166 North Andover MA                  28:05.84  8:02 
177  10/32   F4049     MARCELA NORTON       46 F  185 Woburn MA          NTE-RR         28:08.38  8:03 
178   3/22   F5059     LINDA LUTTER         57 F  287 Hudson NH                         28:09.40  8:03 
179  10/15   M0114     ADAM COOK            11 M  215 Melrose MA                        28:11.12  8:04 
180  35/61   M5059     DAVE LABRODE         53 M  100 Haverhill MA       AS             28:13.53  8:04 




                                                                                                       Page 5
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
181  36/61   M5059     JOHN KLESCHINSKY     52 M  583 Andover MA         MVS            28:20.18  8:06 
182  11/32   F4049     GRETCHEN WILSON      45 F   47 Andover MA         SRR            28:29.82  8:09 
183   5/19   F0114     LAURA POMEROY        12 F   43 Windam NH                         28:30.67  8:09 
184  54/82   M4049     DAVID LANDIS         45 M  119 Lexington MA                      28:31.08  8:09 
185  55/82   M4049     DAVE GELLER          42 M  118 Lexington MA                      28:31.24  8:09 
186  11/15   M0114     TIM MARTELL          10 M 1450                                   28:36.51  8:11 
187  37/61   M5059     TOM BERRIGAN         58 M  242 Wilmington MA                     28:37.68  8:11 
188  38/61   M5059     AL CATALANO          58 M  999 Newbury MA         GLAC           28:40.72  8:12 
189  14/42   M6069     BYRON PETRAKIS       69 M   69 Kingston NH        WCRC           28:43.87  8:13 
190  11/24   F2039     NATALIE ROBERTSTON   33 F  285 North Andover MA                  28:46.76  8:14 
191  12/24   F2039     ASHLEY PICKERING-OLS 29 F 1356 Andover MA         WC             28:48.76  8:14 
192  56/82   M4049     MARK SCHOFIELD       49 M 1338 Westford MA        GLRR           28:50.61  8:15 
193  57/82   M4049     ROY VAN BUREN, JR.   48 M  181 Reading MA         GAC            28:50.65  8:15 
194  15/42   M6069     CHARLIE FARRINGTON   66 M   72 Methuen MA         MVS            28:52.86  8:16 
195  34/41   M2039     JUSTIN SPROUL        20 M   79 Londonderry NH                    28:54.79  8:16 
196  12/32   F4049     STEPHANIE SUPRIN     40 F   83 Newburyport MA     WCRC           28:58.55  8:17 
197  35/41   M2039     BRYON MACSWEENEY     36 M  516 Hudson NH                         29:00.63  8:18 
198  39/61   M5059     DENNIS LAROCQUE      53 M   53 Lawrence MA        AS             29:01.68  8:18 
199  58/82   M4049     BRIAN RODERICK       41 M  167 Portsmouth NH      WCRC           29:02.95  8:18 
200  40/61   M5059     JIM CAMPBELL         50 M  183 North Reading MA                  29:04.19  8:19 
201  13/24   F2039     CAITLIN SAWYER       21 F   41 Dedham MA                         29:05.61  8:19 
202  59/82   M4049     JOHN DUCHARME        42 M  263 Worcester MA       GLRR           29:06.62  8:20 
203  41/61   M5059     ZHIPING YOU          51 M  824 Lexington MA       Astra Zeneca   29:07.34  8:20 
204  14/24   F2039     ERICA WILSON         36 F  274 Keene NH                          29:07.45  8:20 
205  42/61   M5059     DAVE TYLER           52 M   28 Lowell MA          TF             29:08.93  8:20 
206  60/82   M4049     BRIAN DORSEY         43 M  268 North Andover MA                  29:09.21  8:20 
207  61/82   M4049     FRANK SCHOFIELD      47 M   27 Littleton MA                      29:11.91  8:21 
208  15/24   F2039     AMANDA MCCAUGHEY     26 F  235 Greenland NH       WC             29:16.72  8:22 
209  16/42   M6069     RICHARD PAULSEN      67 M  191 Woburn MA          SRC            29:24.19  8:25 
210  62/82   M4049     BILL MCCARTHY        40 M 1422 Tewksbury MA                      29:24.90  8:25 
211  12/15   M0114     RYAN CARNEY          12 M  269 Melrose MA         MVMMS          29:26.61  8:25 
212  36/41   M2039     MATT DEXTER          30 M   34 Arlington MA                      29:26.87  8:25 
213  37/41   M2039     KYLE WOOD            35 M  182 Merrimac MA        AS             29:27.87  8:26 
214  17/42   M6069     DOUG ZECHEL          60 M  158 Greenland NH       WCRC           29:28.54  8:26 
215  18/42   M6069     CURTIS LINTVEDT      63 M  131 Exeter NH          WCRC           29:32.66  8:27 
216  19/42   M6069     GEORGE STERLING      65 M  262 Windham NH         GDTC           29:34.91  8:28 
217   4/22   F5059     ANN KUCHARSKI        58 F   59 Haverhill MA       WCRC           29:40.01  8:29 
218  63/82   M4049     JOHN PIEKOS          46 M  289 Westford MA        E Streeters    29:40.96  8:29 
219  64/82   M4049     PATRICK COOK         46 M 1309 Lowell MA          E Streeters    29:41.11  8:29 
220  43/61   M5059     DANIEL MURPHY        50 M  260 Gloucester MA                     29:44.94  8:30 
221  20/42   M6069     BARRY PEARSON        66 M   92 Chelmsford MA                     29:45.90  8:31 
222  13/32   F4049     CAROL MARSHALL       48 F  194 North Andover MA   BRC            29:50.18  8:32 
223  16/24   F2039     MEAGHAN O'CONNOR     26 F   33 Arlington MA                      29:51.83  8:32 
224  44/61   M5059     SCOTT WALSH          53 M  104 Newburyport MA     WCRC           29:52.30  8:33 
225  13/15   M0114     GRIFFIN BARRISS      12 M  258 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   30:06.71  8:37 




                                                                                                       Page 6
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
226   5/22   F5059     ALICE MCGONIGLE      56 F  280 Byfield MA         WCRC           30:06.71  8:37 
227  21/42   M6069     BRIAN SANBORN        65 M  149 Milford NH         GCS            30:11.24  8:38 
228  65/82   M4049     JIM SCOTTI           49 M  682 Middleton MA       GDTC           30:11.97  8:38 
229  14/32   F4049     LANA POPOVA          44 F  277 Andover MA         MVS            30:12.14  8:38 
230  45/61   M5059     CHARLIE ANNALORO     53 M 1173 North Andover MA                  30:13.85  8:39 
231  22/42   M6069     TOM HIBINO           63 M  213 Andover MA                        30:20.01  8:40 
232  46/61   M5059     BOB HOOPER           50 M  948 Andover MA         Rob Henry Tr   30:22.42  8:41 
233  15/32   F4049     SUE GROVER           41 F  950 Andover MA                        30:22.54  8:41 
234  23/42   M6069     STEPHEN BOUDREAU     63 M  143 Peabody MA                        30:25.27  8:42 
235  66/82   M4049     JOHN BARRETT         47 M   12 Boxborough MA                     30:29.17  8:43 
236  47/61   M5059     GARY MULLANE         53 M   29 No. Chelmsford MA                 30:29.46  8:43 
237  67/82   M4049     CRAIG POIRIER        40 M  132 Brentwood NH       AR             30:34.77  8:45 
238  17/24   F2039     ALICIA LEEMAN        32 F   95 Lowell MA                         30:37.08  8:45 
239  16/32   F4049     LINDA MCCARTHY       47 F  286 Dracut MA          GLRR           30:42.69  8:47 
240  68/82   M4049     DAVID JOHNS          45 M  173 North Andover MA                  30:45.00  8:48 
241   6/19   F0114     BRIDGET SCHOFIELD    13 F   24 Littleton MA                      30:45.30  8:48 
242  24/42   M6069     STAN VASSALLO        61 M  234 North Andover MA                  30:49.86  8:49 
243  69/82   M4049     SCOTT SABINO         45 M   67 Salisbury MA                      30:50.44  8:49 
244   7/19   F0114     LAUREN CINCOTTA      13 F  526 Melrose MA                        30:50.83  8:49 
245   6/22   F5059     CAROL COMEAU         54 F  140 Plaistow NH        WCRC           30:59.17  8:52 
246  14/15   M0114     KEVIN BARRETT        13 M  206 Tyngsborough MA    Tyngsborouig   31:00.68  8:52 
247  17/32   F4049     MARY ELLEN DORAN     49 F   40 Dedham MA          TIF            31:00.85  8:52 
248   8/19   F0114     ALEX MACKIE          11 F   39 Newburyport MA     WCRC           31:02.44  8:53 
249   7/22   F5059     LISA HODGE           50 F  145 Melrose MA         MR             31:03.14  8:53 
250  18/24   F2039     CHRISTINE TONER      25 F  390 Andover MA                        31:09.76  8:55 
251   7/7    M1519     DERIC FARIA          18 M  170 Hudson NH          GLRR           31:16.60  8:57 
252  18/32   F4049     SUSAN MACKIE         48 F   37 Newburyport MA     WCRC           31:16.79  8:57 
253  25/42   M6069     HANK PANGIONE        66 M   73 Haverhill MA       AS             31:17.81  8:57 
254  70/82   M4049     JAY SHORT            45 M   77 Rowley MA          WCRC           31:21.08  8:58 
255  48/61   M5059     GUY MAWHINNEY        50 M  693 Haverhill MA                      31:21.44  8:58 
256  26/42   M6069     ROGER MARTELL        61 M 1448 Topsfield MA                      31:23.53  8:59 
257   4/5    F1519     SAGE MACKENZIE       15 F  713 Deerfield MA       PR Racing      31:29.72  9:00 
258  27/42   M6069     TED RIDOUT           68 M   97 Wayland MA         GFRC           31:38.31  9:03 
259   8/22   F5059     BARB GOLDBERG        54 F  819 Stoneham MA                       31:40.26  9:03 
260   9/22   F5059     SHERISA STERLING     57 F   76 Ashburnham MA      NMC            31:54.57  9:08 
261  10/22   F5059     ELLEN VIGER          50 F 1088 Peabody MA         SRR            31:55.66  9:08 
262  19/32   F4049     TRACI MOORCROFTG     47 F  690 Deerfield MA       PR Racing      31:57.58  9:08 
263  28/42   M6069     GENE BRADY           62 M  567 Andover MA                        32:02.79  9:10 
264  71/82   M4049     THOMAS PARADIS       49 M  108 Worcester MA       CMS            32:07.61  9:11 
265  20/32   F4049     DEB MERRILL          42 F   45 Rye NH             WCRC           32:30.83  9:18 
266  21/32   F4049     JESSICA COSTS        41 F   81 Chelmsford MA      AS             32:34.78  9:19 
267  29/42   M6069     TOM WYLIE            66 M  112 Haverhill MA       WCRC           32:35.84  9:19 
268  49/61   M5059     RICH KENNEY          50 M  153 Atkinson NH        GDTC           32:54.53  9:25 
269  30/42   M6069     DICK DORAN           61 M   61 Dedham MA          TIR            33:02.31  9:27 
270  22/32   F4049     SANDRA GORDON        44 F  137 Amesbury MA        WCRC           33:08.76  9:29 




                                                                                                       Page 7
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
271  15/15   M0114     MARK SOLOMON         12 M  123 Lexington MA                      33:09.65  9:29 
272   9/19   F0114     RUTH LANDIS          12 F  120 Lexington MA                      33:10.82  9:29 
273  10/19   F0114     HANNAH GELLER        13 F  122 Lexington MA                      33:12.38  9:30 
274  11/22   F5059     JULIE SIMONDS        50 F  975 Newbury MA                        33:19.40  9:32 
275  12/22   F5059     VICKI MILLER         57 F  134 Durham NH          WCRC           33:23.82  9:33 
276  50/61   M5059     MIKE THOMPSON        52 M    1 Londonderry NH     GDTC           33:25.76  9:34 
277  51/61   M5059     MICHAEL BURNS        54 M 1420 Andover MA                        33:34.16  9:36 
278  31/42   M6069     RAY LAVIGNE          66 M  177 Methuen MA         AS             33:35.78  9:36 
279  13/22   F5059     KATHLEEN GRAZIANO    52 F  159 Wilmington MA                     33:38.48  9:37 
280  52/61   M5059     MARK FITZPATRICK     50 M   23 Salem NH                          33:41.08  9:38 
281  19/24   F2039     JUDY DELEON          28 F  109 Haverhill MA       GDTC           33:43.25  9:39 
282   1/3    F6069     RITA LABELLA         60 F   90 Tweksbury MA                      33:55.00  9:42 
283  14/22   F5059     MARGE HECK           58 F  162 Wakefield MA       MR             33:55.21  9:42 
284  23/32   F4049     ROBYN MICHAUD        40 F   50 North Andover MA                  33:55.23  9:42 
285  24/32   F4049     PATRICIA HILLSGROVE  47 F  250 Hollis NH                         34:13.48  9:47 
286  53/61   M5059     ANDY DWHEHARTQ       57 M  585 Topsfield MA       GAC            34:14.41  9:47 
287  32/42   M6069     STEVE MOLAND         67 M   85 Litchfield NH                     34:15.01  9:48 
288  72/82   M4049     JIM DEZUTTER         48 M 1164 Shrewsbury MA      NETT           34:18.01  9:48 
289  73/82   M4049     MARC LAPLANTE        44 M  168 Lawrence MA        AS             34:26.02  9:51 
290  25/32   F4049     NANCY WHITE          49 F   94 Methuen MA         AS             34:26.32  9:51 
291  38/41   M2039     THOMAS BERRIGAN, III 28 M  243 Woburn MA                         34:32.62  9:53 
292  39/41   M2039     JASON MICHAUD        37 M   49 North Andover MA                  34:37.06  9:54 
293  54/61   M5059     TIMOTHY O'CONNOR     53 M   32 Arlington MA                      34:49.74  9:58 
294  33/42   M6069     RYAN BUCKLEYU        67 M  517 Bradford MA                       34:57.76 10:00 
295  55/61   M5059     JAMES GILFORD        53 M  656 Topsfield MA       GAC            35:03.58 10:02 
296  26/32   F4049     DENISE SYLVAIN       46 F  926 Salem NH                          35:07.65 10:03 
297  11/19   F0114     BROOKE BARRISS        9 F  257 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   35:08.96 10:03 
298  74/82   M4049     JEFFREY BARRISS      41 M  255 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   35:09.82 10:03 
299  56/61   M5059     PAUL SMITH           57 M   48 Lawrence MA                       35:11.34 10:04 
300  20/24   F2039     ANGEL GREEN          33 F  180 Lynn MA            MR             35:11.87 10:04 
301  27/32   F4049     MAURA SCHOFIELD      44 F   26 Littleton MA                      35:15.30 10:05 
302  21/24   F2039     KRISTINE BURKE       33 F  226 South Boston MA                   35:15.52 10:05 
303  28/32   F4049     PAMELA STRAUBE       43 F  252 Groveland MA                      35:22.18 10:07 
304  34/42   M6069     ROY DENNEHY          66 M   52 Windham NH         GCS            35:27.67 10:08 
305  15/22   F5059     EDWINA GOODHUE       59 F  788 Boxford MA                        36:07.98 10:20 
306  35/42   M6069     CHUCK SCHULTZ        63 M  810 Topsfield MA       GAC            36:08.28 10:20 
307   5/5    F1519     FALLON SCHOFIELD     15 F   25 Littleton MA                      36:17.77 10:23 
308  75/82   M4049     STEVE BORBEE         48 M  241 West Roxbury MA                   36:18.44 10:23 
309   1/3    M7079     MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY   71 M   71 Belmont MA                        36:19.02 10:23 
310  57/61   M5059     DAVID M. GILCHRIST   57 M  169 Watertown MA       WPRC           36:22.84 10:24 
311  36/42   M6069     DANIEL DODSON        66 M   93 Methuen MA         NE65           36:43.89 10:30 
312  29/32   F4049     LIZ BRANUM           45 F 1351 St. Augustine FL                  36:59.96 10:35 
313  58/61   M5059     PAUL STATEN          58 M   96 Haverhill MA                      37:01.59 10:35 
314  76/82   M4049     REED BARRETT         43 M  101 Haevrhill MA                      37:03.63 10:36 
315  37/42   M6069     PAUL BALAMOTIS       63 M  676 Topsfield MA                      37:07.53 10:37 




                                                                                                       Page 8
                                       Andover CC 3.5 Mile XC Race
                                               Andover, MA
                                            November 28, 2010
                                Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div       Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Team         Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ========= ==================== == = ==== ================== ============ ========== ===== 
316  38/42   M6069     RICHARD HANSON       65 M  282 Andover MA                        37:17.30 10:40 
317  12/19   F0114     ELIZABETH QUINLAN    10 F   13 Carlisle MA                       37:17.98 10:40 
318  59/61   M5059     DAVE MCGUIGAN        58 M  103 West Newbury MA    AS             37:46.92 10:48 
319   2/3    F6069     JUDI MOLAND          64 F   84 Litchfield NH                     38:00.42 10:52 
320   3/3    F6069     GENIA SANBORN        60 F  150 Milford NH         GCS            38:02.56 10:53 
321  77/82   M4049     PAUL KOVACEV         41 M  272 Melrose MA                        38:08.00 10:54 
322  13/19   F0114     NIA KOVACEV           8 F  271 Melrose MA                        38:08.20 10:54 
323  14/19   F0114     KATHERINE QUINLAN     7 F   15 Carlisle MA                       38:12.38 10:55 
324  78/82   M4049     KEVIN QUINLAN        48 M   14 Carlisle MA                       38:14.19 10:56 
325  15/19   F0114     MEGAN LAWLOR         11 F  730 Westford MA                       38:16.87 10:57 
326  39/42   M6069     RAYMOND BOUTOTTE     65 M  267 Pepperell MA                      38:16.88 10:57 
327  16/19   F0114     ALANA WILSON         13 F 1419 Dunstable MA                      38:17.89 10:57 
328   2/3    M7079     GEORGE BISSON        74 M  198 Hooksett NH        NE65           38:18.28 10:57 
329  17/19   F0114     BROOKE SCHOFIELD     11 F   21 Littleton MA                      38:18.91 10:57 
330  30/32   F4049     JADE RAMSEY          40 F  273 Auburn MA          AA             38:23.23 10:59 
331  16/22   F5059     ROSA TEJADA          51 F  156 Derry NH           GDTC           38:31.96 11:01 
332  17/22   F5059     DALE GRANGER-ECKERT  58 F  661 Newburyport MA     WCRC           38:36.07 11:02 
333  18/22   F5059     SHARON MCKENNA       53 F  142 Wakefield MA       MR             38:56.65 11:08 
334  79/82   M4049     CAT CARGILL          41 M   99 Haverhill MA       AS             38:58.87 11:09 
335  40/42   M6069     ROBERT SCHRATER      62 M  105 Salem MA                          39:04.79 11:10 
336  22/24   F2039     STEPHANIE LAW        22 F   68 West Newbury MA                   39:28.90 11:17 
337  40/41   M2039     STEPHEN SHARP        38 M  152 Dover NH                          39:31.15 11:18 
338  23/24   F2039     AMY SHARP            36 F  151 Dover NH                          39:31.29 11:18 
339  41/41   M2039     JOSEPH ROSANIO       26 M  714 Haverhill MA                      39:33.76 11:19 
340  19/22   F5059     JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA   50 F   18 Newmarket NH       WCRC           39:56.03 11:25 
341  41/42   M6069     STAN NORKUNAS        64 M 1396 Dunstable MA                      40:14.82 11:30 
342  20/22   F5059     JUDY DUFFEY          55 F   30 Everett MA         MRC            40:19.03 11:32 
343  24/24   F2039     MICHELE WALK         20 F  248 Boxford MA         MVS            40:46.75 11:40 
344  60/61   M5059     GEORGE WALK          53 M  247 Boxford MA         MVS            40:47.07 11:40 
345  80/82   M4049     MARC SYLVAIN         46 M  921 Salem NH                          41:03.30 11:44 
346  31/32   F4049     GINGER NORKUNAS      40 F 1395 Danville CA                       41:30.36 11:52 
347  81/82   M4049     JOE NORKUNAS         40 M 1393 Danville CA                       41:30.74 11:52 
348   1/1    F7079     MARY HARADA          75 F  214 West Newbury MA    Liberty A.C.   42:43.83 12:13 
349  61/61   M5059     JIM POWELL           54 M  208 Methuen MA                        42:55.13 12:16 
350  82/82   M4049     DOUGLAS SYLVESTER    40 M  903 Marlborough MA     GLRR           43:21.73 12:24 
351  18/19   F0114     MOLLY WRIGHT         10 F  259 Melrose MA                        43:23.86 12:24 
352  32/32   F4049     MARYANN BARRISS      42 F  254 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   43:24.74 12:25 
353  19/19   F0114     KIERSTEN BARRISS      6 F  256 Melrose MA         0600 Conditi   43:37.92 12:28 
354   3/3    M7079     JOHNNY PARKER        79 M  113 Hampton Falls MA   NE65           43:47.65 12:31 
355  42/42   M6069     CARSTEN HILLSON      60 M  629 Westford MA                       45:13.77 12:56 
356  21/22   F5059     GLORIA CULLEN        56 F  584 Westford MA                       45:14.57 12:56 
357  22/22   F5059     JANE WELCH           55 F  136 Haverhill MA                      45:34.49 13:02 
358   1/1    M8099     LOU PETERS           86 M   86 Methuen MA                        46:26.30 13:17