Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Nov14_Norwel_set1.shtml

Norwell Turkey Trot 5K

Norwell, MA, November 14, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                         *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                   5th NORWELL TURKEY TROT 5K RUN/WALK
        NORWELL, MA        SUNDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2010      10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                  Time    Pace  Plc/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div   Ag Town               St 
===== ===== ===================== ======= ===== ======== = ======== ===== == ================== == 
   1   112 Tom Duggan              16:49  5:25   1/76   M   1/18   M3039 30 WHITMAN            MA 
   2   120 Ethan Saulnier          17:42  5:42   2/76   M   1/19   M4049 40 SOMERVILLE         MA 
   3    92 Thomas Miller           17:57  5:47   3/76   M   2/19   M4049 40 MARSHFIELD HILLS   MA 
   4   155 Ron Cooper              18:17  5:53   4/76   M   2/18   M3039 32 MARBLEHEAD         MA 
   5   167 Mike Atwood             18:22  5:55   5/76   M   3/18   M3039 39 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA 
   6   115 Erin Flynn              18:42  6:01   1/94   F   1/34   F3039 31 NEWTONVILLE        MA 
   7   182 David Jewett            18:57  6:06   6/76   M   4/18   M3039 33 EAST WEYMOUTH      MA 
   8   121 Chris Cutter            19:02  6:08   7/76   M   3/19   M4049 42 EAST BRIDGEWATER   MA 
   9     7 Steven McClelland       19:20  6:14   8/76   M   1/10   M-18  16 NORWELL            MA 
  10   159 Justin Ross             20:13  6:31   9/76   M   2/10   M-18  16 HANSON             MA 
  11    48 Brenda Greene           20:22  6:34   2/94   F   1/15   F1929 26 HANOVER            MA 
  12    90 Rachel Gallagher        20:49  6:42   3/94   F   2/15   F1929 26 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  13   134 Kevin O'Brien           20:55  6:44  10/76   M   1/7    M1929 24 CUMBERLAND         RI 
  14   104 Justin Lyttle           21:07  6:48  11/76   M   5/18   M3039 38 HANOVER            MA 
  15    60 Cj Smith                21:13  6:50  12/76   M   3/10   M-18  12 HANOVER            MA 
  16   110 Donald R Morse Jr       21:17  6:51  13/76   M   1/15   M5059 51 FOXBORO            MA 
  17   147 Caroline Young          21:36  6:57   4/94   F   3/15   F1929 29 MYSTIC             CT 
  18   131 Jim Diggins             21:39  6:58  14/76   M   4/19   M4049 41 NORWELL            MA 
  19    81 Julia Noble             21:39  6:59   5/94   F   1/7    F-18  13 HINGHAM            MA 
  20    31 Brett Godiksen          22:06  7:07  15/76   M   2/7    M1929 20 WESTBROOK          CT 
  21   141 Dan Daglio              22:23  7:13  16/76   M   5/19   M4049 42 WINCHESTER         MA 
  22     8 Karen Driscoll          22:24  7:13   6/94   F   1/26   F4049 45 NORWELL            MA 
  23     5 Mark McClelland         22:27  7:14  17/76   M   3/7    M1929 28 NORWELL            MA 
  24     6 Bruce McClelland        22:32  7:15  18/76   M   2/15   M5059 52 NORWELL            MA 
  25    22 Ashley Cavicchi         22:44  7:19   7/94   F   4/15   F1929 23 QUINCY             MA 
  26   161 Chris Honen             22:55  7:23  19/76   M   6/18   M3039 35 HANOVER            MA 
  27    30 Marykay Godiksen        23:01  7:25   8/94   F   2/26   F4049 48 WESTBROOK          CT 
  28    58 Brian Hurley            23:02  7:25  20/76   M   3/15   M5059 53 NORWELL            MA 
  29   210 David ?                 23:06  7:26  21/76   M   6/19   M4049 43 NORWELL            MA 
  30   136 Jim Keefe               23:07  7:27  22/76   M   7/19   M4049 42 FOXBORO            MA 
  31    24 Edward Long             23:19  7:31  23/76   M   1/6    M6069 60 NORWELL            MA 
  32   122 Karen M Shanley         23:31  7:35   9/94   F   1/8    F5059 56 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  33    97 Eugene Gallagher        23:35  7:36  24/76   M   4/15   M5059 56 NORWELL            MA 
  34    95 Brian Golemme           23:41  7:38  25/76   M   8/19   M4049 49 NORWELL            MA 
  35   133 Andrew Knapp            23:42  7:38  26/76   M   4/7    M1929 24 CUMBERLAND         RI 
  36    68 Danielle Griffin        23:47  7:40  10/94   F   2/7    F-18  14 NORWELL            MA 
  37   111 Justin Shepard          23:50  7:41  27/76   M   5/7    M1929 28 BOSTON             MA 
  38   113 Mari Rondeau            23:54  7:42  11/94   F   2/34   F3039 31 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  39   185 Danny Szecska           24:01  7:44  28/76   M   7/18   M3039 39 BRAINTREE          MA 
  40   103 Tricia Keane            24:11  7:47  12/94   F   3/26   F4049 42 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  41   183 Vince Lasnickl          24:17  7:49  29/76   M   8/18   M3039 36 PLYMOUTH           MA 
  42    69 Katie Roche             24:24  7:51  13/94   F   3/7    F-18  14 NORWELL            MA 
  43    38 Rene J. Dion            24:28  7:53  30/76   M   5/15   M5059 57 ASSONET            MA 
  44    29 Noel Ashekian           24:34  7:55  14/94   F   4/26   F4049 42 NORWELL            MA 
  45    99 Paul O'Connell          24:39  7:56  31/76   M   6/15   M5059 51 NORWELL            MA 
  46    77 Amanda Smith            24:40  7:57  15/94   F   5/15   F1929 26 BLACKSTONE         MA 
  47    27 Jennifer Petty          24:52  8:01  16/94   F   3/34   F3039 33 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  48   200 David Titelbaum         24:53  8:01  32/76   M   7/15   M5059 53 NORWELL            MA 
  49   106 Stephen McVay           24:56  8:02  33/76   M   9/18   M3039 37 NORWELL            MA 
  50    96 John Guarino            25:01  8:03  34/76   M  10/18   M3039 39 REHOBOTH           MA 
  51   172 Caitlin Gravina         25:05  8:05  17/94   F   4/34   F3039 39 NORWELL            MA 
  52    91 Michael Recupero        25:14  8:08  35/76   M  11/18   M3039 37 HANOVER            MA 
  53    20 Cole Schiller           25:16  8:08  36/76   M   4/10   M-18   9 NORWELL            MA 
  54    56 Mark Pelletier          25:23  8:10  37/76   M   9/19   M4049 49 NORWELL            MA 
  55    45 Daniel Johnson          25:30  8:13  38/76   M  12/18   M3039 37 NORWELL            MA 
  56    21 Chris Pesko             25:37  8:15  18/94   F   5/26   F4049 42 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  57   177 Jodi Perriello          25:38  8:15  19/94   F   5/34   F3039 39 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA 
  58    28 Lynda Fann              25:41  8:16  20/94   F   6/26   F4049 43 NORWELL            MA 
  59   102 John Conley             25:43  8:17  39/76   M   8/15   M5059 51 NORWELL            MA 
  60   127 Scott Parker            25:45  8:18  40/76   M  10/19   M4049 45 DUXBURY            MA 
  61   157 Chris Foley             25:56  8:21  41/76   M  11/19   M4049 45 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  62    93 Suzanne Armstrong       26:04  8:24  21/94   F   6/34   F3039 34 BOSTON             MA 
  63    47 Vinny Aguiar            26:07  8:25  42/76   M   2/6    M6069 60 FOXBORO            MA 
  64    70 Lisa Roche              26:07  8:25  22/94   F   7/26   F4049 47 NORWELL            MA 
  65   156 Amy Kandravy            26:12  8:26  23/94   F   8/26   F4049 41 NORWELL            MA 
  66    39 Michael Sheehan         26:15  8:27  43/76   M   9/15   M5059 50 NORWELL            MA 
  67   135 Sean Boisvert           26:23  8:30  44/76   M   6/7    M1929 24 LINCOLN            RI 
  68   139 Steve Schroeder         26:25  8:31  45/76   M   3/6    M6069 65 DUXBURY            MA 
  69    85 Norman Woodward         26:29  8:32  46/76   M  12/19   M4049 42 NORTH DIGHTON      MA 
  70    44 Melanie Johnson         26:30  8:32  24/94   F   7/34   F3039 37 NORWELL            MA 
  71   176 Jeff Grossman           26:37  8:34  47/76   M  10/15   M5059 57 COHASSET           MA 
  72    61 Clint Smith             26:48  8:38  48/76   M  13/19   M4049 47 HANOVER            MA 
  73    17 Christine Gorman        26:55  8:40  25/94   F   9/26   F4049 44 SOUTH WEYMOUTH     MA 
  74     2 Gorett Eonas            27:05  8:43  26/94   F   8/34   F3039 37 BROCKTON           MA 
  75    57 Theresa Daly            27:06  8:44  27/94   F   9/34   F3039 33 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  76   171 Nicholette Catalano     27:07  8:44  28/94   F  10/34   F3039 30 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  77    19 Danielle Lembo          27:07  8:44  29/94   F  11/34   F3039 35 MARSHFIELD         MA 
  78   162 Melissa Honen           27:09  8:45  30/94   F  12/34   F3039 33 HANOVER            MA 
  79   116 Michele McCarthy        27:22  8:49  31/94   F  10/26   F4049 40 SOUTH WEYMOUTH     MA 
  80   118 Miguel Garzon           27:38  8:54  49/76   M   5/10   M-18  11 NORWELL            MA 
  81   119 John Blazo Sr           27:44  8:56  50/76   M  11/15   M5059 50 PEMBROKE           MA 
  82    98 Eileen Wallace          27:48  8:57  32/94   F   2/8    F5059 53 FRANKLIN           MA 
  83    59 Elizabeth Hurley        27:54  8:59  33/94   F   4/7    F-18  17 NORWELL            MA 
  84    78 Jessica Weaver          27:57  9:00  34/94   F   6/15   F1929 25 WALPOLE            MA 
  85    65 Erin Schiller           27:57  9:00  35/94   F  13/34   F3039 39 HANOVER            MA 
  86   107 Matthew Carmillo        27:58  9:00  51/76   M   6/10   M-18  10 CLAYTON            NC 
  87    64 David Schiller          27:58  9:00  52/76   M  14/19   M4049 45 HANOVER            MA 
  88    63 Christina Shortall      28:02  9:02  36/94   F  11/26   F4049 45 NORWELL            MA 
  89   184 Laura Lasnickl          28:14  9:06  37/94   F  14/34   F3039 36 PLYMOUTH           MA 
  90   164 Roberta Fleming         28:24  9:09  38/94   F  12/26   F4049 41 SCITUATE           MA 
  91   191 Kent Finkle             28:42  9:15  53/76   M  12/15   M5059 52 WALPOLE            MA 
  92   143 ? Daglio                28:44  9:15                              WINCHESTER         MA 
  93   142 Ally Daglio             28:45  9:16  39/94   F   5/7    F-18  14 WINCHESTER         MA 
  94   145 Robert Cole             28:49  9:17  54/76   M  13/15   M5059 50 BELMONT            MA 
  95   132 Nicole Hilliard         28:56  9:19  40/94   F   7/15   F1929 24 WAKEFIELD          RI 
  96   153 Helen Graves            29:04  9:22  41/94   F   1/2    F6069 60 HANOVER            MA 
  97    55 Denise Taylor           29:09  9:23  42/94   F  15/34   F3039 36 WHITMAN            MA 
  98   126 Janet Buckley           29:10  9:24  43/94   F   3/8    F5059 50 NORWELL            MA 
  99   124 Mary Snell              29:11  9:24  44/94   F   4/8    F5059 54 NORWELL            MA 
 100   125 Debbie Thorton          29:12  9:24  45/94   F   5/8    F5059 58 NORWELL            MA 
 101    10 Leann Cavicchi          29:13  9:24  46/94   F   6/8    F5059 52 NORWELL            MA 
 102    73 Mary Sanchez            29:13  9:25  47/94   F   8/15   F1929 29 WEYMOUTH           MA 
 103    41 Andrew Byrne            29:16  9:25  55/76   M  13/18   M3039 31 SOUTH EASTON       MA 
 104    36 Kristina Daglio         29:19  9:26  48/94   F  16/34   F3039 38 BROOKLINE          MA 
 105    16 Jennifer Tribush        29:22  9:27  49/94   F  17/34   F3039 37 NORWELL            MA 
 106   128 Mike Lilly              29:22  9:28  56/76   M  14/15   M5059 55 NORWELL            MA 
 107   151 Megan Bergstrom         29:26  9:29  50/94   F   9/15   F1929 27 WHITMAN            MA 
 108    62 Brett Lincoln           29:31  9:30  57/76   M  15/19   M4049 40 SCITUATE           MA 
 109   123 Stephanie Lussier       29:39  9:33  51/94   F  18/34   F3039 38 QUINCY             MA 
 110    12 Bob Schiller            29:44  9:34  58/76   M  16/19   M4049 41 MILTON             MA 
 111   169 Dana Barrett            29:46  9:35  59/76   M  14/18   M3039 35 HYDE PARK          MA 
 112   196 Daniel Herman           29:48  9:36  60/76   M  15/18   M3039 34 NORWELL            MA 
 113    18 Joanne Lai              29:59  9:39  52/94   F  13/26   F4049 41 HALIFAX            MA 
 114   194 Frank Bean              30:00  9:40  61/76   M  15/15   M5059 56 HANOVER            MA 
 115   146 Steven Young            30:08  9:42  62/76   M  17/19   M4049 40 MYSTIC             CT 
 116   149 Loren Sears             30:10  9:43  53/94   F  19/34   F3039 39 NORWELL            MA 
 117   148 Emma Sears              30:10  9:43  54/94   F   6/7    F-18   9 NORWELL            MA 
 118   202 Louis Sanchez           30:11  9:43  63/76   M  16/18   M3039 32 PLYMOUTH           MA 
 119    40 Laurie Greene           30:23  9:47  55/94   F  20/34   F3039 31 MARSHFIELD         MA 
 120   137 Ariana Staff            30:27  9:48  56/94   F  21/34   F3039 30 BOSTON             MA 
 121   186 Jessica Lanzchi         30:33  9:50  57/94   F  10/15   F1929 27 BOSTON             MA 
 122    80 Cameron Kelliher        31:02 10:00  64/76   M   7/10   M-18  11 MILTON             MA 
 123    83 Christina Noble         31:09 10:02  58/94   F   7/8    F5059 52 HINGHAM            MA 
 124   117 Ernesto Garzon          31:17 10:05  65/76   M  18/19   M4049 41 NORWELL            MA 
 125   180 Karin Gilmartin         31:47 10:14  59/94   F  22/34   F3039 38 NORWELL            MA 
 126   190 Rachel Wollam           31:56 10:17  60/94   F  23/34   F3039 36 NORWELL            MA 
 127   160 Kara Alterio            32:20 10:25  61/94   F  24/34   F3039 39 EAST BRIDGEWATER   MA 
 128    49 Kathleen Lynch          32:23 10:26  62/94   F  14/26   F4049 42 NORWELL            MA 
 129    32 Jennifer Owerka         32:27 10:27  63/94   F  25/34   F3039 39 WEYMOUTH           MA 
 130    74 Leah McCarthy           32:29 10:28  64/94   F  26/34   F3039 39 WEYMOUTH           MA 
 131   114 Nancy Karstunen         32:58 10:37  65/94   F  15/26   F4049 48 PEMBROKE           MA 
 132    34 Kathryn Wenzel          33:00 10:38  66/94   F  11/15   F1929 27 BOSTON             MA 
 133     4 Caitlin Landry          33:02 10:38  67/94   F  12/15   F1929 24 MARSHFIELD         MA 
 134   201 Justin Pontes           33:05 10:39  66/76   M   7/7    M1929 24 NEW BEDFORD        MA 
 135    79 Carrie Todd             33:07 10:40  68/94   F  13/15   F1929 25 WALPOLE            MA 
 136    26 Anabelle Murphy         33:08 10:40  69/94   F   7/7    F-18  11 NORWELL            MA 
 137   158 Julie Recker            33:09 10:40  70/94   F  14/15   F1929 27 ELLINGTON          CT 
 138    25 Kristina Murphy         33:09 10:41  71/94   F  27/34   F3039 39 NORWELL            MA 
 139    42 Jim Campbell            33:26 10:46  67/76   M   4/6    M6069 62 NORWELL            MA 
 140   108 Casey Roberts           33:32 10:48  68/76   M   8/10   M-18  11 MARSHFIELD         MA 
 141   109 Sabrina Robert          33:33 10:48  72/94   F  16/26   F4049 42 MARSHFIELD         MA 
 142   206 Betsy Vallcar           33:40 10:51  73/94   F  28/34   F3039 34 CHARLESTOWN        MA 
 143    72 Jonathan Sauer          33:47 10:53  69/76   M   5/6    M6069 61 EAST WALPOLE       MA 
 144   100 Betsy Knapp             34:38 11:09  74/94   F   2/2    F6069 65 NORTH WEYMOUTH     MA 
 145    84 Donna Connors           34:43 11:11  75/94   F  17/26   F4049 42 BRAINTREE          MA 
 146    87 Beth Joyce              35:05 11:18  76/94   F  29/34   F3039 38 PEMBROKE           MA 
 147    86 Timothy Joyce           35:07 11:18  70/76   M  17/18   M3039 38 PEMBROKE           MA 
 148    67 Alice Andrade           35:13 11:21  77/94   F  30/34   F3039 36 PEMBROKE           MA 
 149   140 Heather Daglia          35:25 11:24  78/94   F  18/26   F4049 42 WINCHESTER         MA 
 150    11 Allyson Schiller        35:34 11:27  79/94   F  19/26   F4049 41 MILTON             MA 
 151    76 Annette Lorenz          35:51 11:33  80/94   F  31/34   F3039 30 CHESTNUT HILL      MA 
 152   138 Vanessa Staff           36:56 11:54  81/94   F  15/15   F1929 26 SOUTH YARMOUTH     MA 
 153    37 David Daglio, Jr.       37:07 11:57  71/76   M  19/19   M4049 44 BROOKLINE          MA 
 154    71 Sally Sauer             38:07 12:16  82/94   F   8/8    F5059 52 EAST WALPOLE       MA 
 155   130 Joe Diggins             39:16 12:39  72/76   M   9/10   M-18  11 NORWELL            MA 
 156   199 Kids Race               40:07 12:55                              ??                    
 157   170 Deb Barrett             40:08 12:55  83/94   F  32/34   F3039 32 HYDE PARK          MA 
 158     1 Jean Mullahy            40:31 13:03  84/94   F  20/26   F4049 43 NORWELL            MA 
 159   165 Jackie Morgan           41:52 13:29  85/94   F  33/34   F3039 34 BRECKSVILLE        OH 
 160   166 Kenneth Morgan          41:53 13:29  73/76   M  18/18   M3039 35 BRECKSVILLE        OH 
 161   129 Jimmy Diggins           41:55 13:30  74/76   M  10/10   M-18  11 NORWELL            MA 
 162    88 Mary Morse              43:39 14:03  86/94   F  21/26   F4049 46 HULL               MA 
 163    46 Michelle Morway-Kelli   43:40 14:04  87/94   F  22/26   F4049 43 MILTON             MA 
 164    23 Tanya Morrissey         43:41 14:04  88/94   F  23/26   F4049 41 HALIFAX            MA 
 165    66 Kathleen Doyle-Boudre   43:41 14:04  89/94   F  24/26   F4049 42 NORWELL            MA 
 166   105 Kate Hannon             43:42 14:04  90/94   F  25/26   F4049 40 NORWELL            MA 
 167    43 Mary Egan               46:18 14:54  91/94   F  26/26   F4049 48 NORWELL            MA 
 168    35 Jan Shortall            46:23 14:56  92/94   F  34/34   F3039 38 HANOVER            MA 
 169     9 Robert Schiller         48:37 15:39  75/76   M   1/1    M70+  73 NIANTIC            CT 
 170    33 Peter Kennedy           49:52 16:03  76/76   M   6/6    M6069 68 EAST ORLEANS       MA 
 171   163 Maureen Schiller        54:06 17:25  93/94   F                   NIANTIC            CT 
 172   144 Elaine Daglio           55:25 17:51  94/94   F   1/1    F70+  71 BOSTON             MA