Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Nov13_MIAAWM_set1.shtml

MIAA WMASS 2010 XC Championship

Pittsfield, MA, November 13, 2010

[Boys Div 2 | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 2 ]

Boys Div 1

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010  WMASS XC Championship - 11/13/2010                     
                   Berkshire Community College, Pittsfield, MA                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys DI
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Harrison Hunter           SR Northampton High        5:17.4   16:25.92    1   
  2 Alex Sullivan             JR Northampton High        5:18.2   16:28.55    2   
  3 Zach Bagan                SR East Longmeadow         5:19.5   16:32.59    3   
  4 Sam Coates-Finke          JR Northampton High        5:20.0   16:34.04    4   
  5 Dan Shepard               SR Chicopee Comphre        5:20.4   16:35.23    5   
  6 Seamus McEvoy             SR Longmeadow High         5:21.1   16:37.47    6   
  7 Tim Shea                  JR West Springfield        5:21.7   16:39.25    7   
  8 Sam Shanky                SO Northampton High        5:22.3   16:41.28    8   
  9 Cody Hodgins              JR Holyoke High School     5:23.6   16:45.19    9   
 10 Rhys Duquette             SO Holyoke High School     5:23.7   16:45.49   10   
 11 Zac Florence              SR East Longmeadow         5:25.0   16:49.70   11   
 12 Ian Lutz                  SR Northampton High        5:26.2   16:53.39   12   
 13 Ben Gagne-Maynard         JR Longmeadow High         5:26.3   16:53.72   13   
 14 Blake Croteau             SO Westfield High          5:29.6   17:03.83   14   
 15 Charlie Hale              SO Northampton High        5:30.1   17:05.53   15   
 16 Ian Davies                SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:30.7   17:07.37   16   
 17 Nick Pevato               JR Ludlow High School      5:31.1   17:08.56   17   
 18 James Traester            JR Amherst-Pelham R        5:32.0   17:11.37   18   
 19 Jacob Bellows             JR Westfield High          5:32.5   17:12.88   19   
 20 Dylan Wight               JR Amherst-Pelham R        5:33.3   17:15.37   20   
 21 Cameron Cook              10 Rennaissance School     5:33.6   17:16.25   21   
 22 Nick Benfey               SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:35.5   17:22.10   22   
 23 Peter Wilke               JR Pittsfield High         5:35.6   17:22.40   23   
 24 Jacob LeBlanc             JR Ludlow High School      5:38.2   17:30.48   24   
 25 Matthew Jacobson          SO Westfield High          5:39.3   17:34.04   25   
 26 Jesse Coull               JR Amherst-Pelham R        5:39.7   17:35.17   26   
 27 Tyler Leahy               SR Chicopee Comphre        5:40.3   17:36.99   27   
 28 Mike Andre                SO Agawam High School      5:41.4   17:40.67   28   
 29 Dan Fitzgerald            SR South Hadley Hig        5:41.7   17:41.64   29   
 30 Daniel Dumala             SR Minnechaug R            5:41.8   17:41.93   30   
 31 Tyler Brunelle            JR Holyoke High School     5:43.2   17:46.17   31   
 32 Steven Kalt               JR Amherst-Pelham R        5:43.7   17:47.78   32   
 33 Alex Cahillane            SR Northampton High        5:44.1   17:49.00   33   
 34 Jason Klem                SR Wahconah Regional       5:44.3   17:49.55   34   
 35 Saul Caban                SR Holyoke High School     5:44.8   17:51.23   35   
 36 Marck Bashaw              SR Ludlow High School      5:46.0   17:54.81   36   
 37 Jacob Mueller             SO Springfield Cent        5:46.6   17:56.58   37   
 38 Jacob Towse               SR West Springfield        5:47.3   17:59.01   38   
 39 Mark Rabasco              JR Taconic High School     5:48.7   18:03.35   39   
 40 Nat Jeffries              SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:49.1   18:04.51   40   
 41 Brett Lavigne             SR Wahconah Regional       5:49.4   18:05.32   41   
 42 Noah Whitcomb             SR Holyoke High School     5:50.1   18:07.58   42   
 43 Kavaun Bailey             SR Springfield Cent        5:50.6   18:09.17   43   
 44 Sam Fisher                SO Minnechaug R            5:50.8   18:09.85   44   
 45 Eddy Lapointe             JR Ludlow High School      5:51.2   18:10.93   45   
 46 Ryan Camp                 SR Wahconah Regional       5:52.6   18:15.35   46   
 47 Melvin Torres             SR West Springfield        5:52.8   18:16.12   47   
 48 Adam Bourdon              JR West Springfield        5:53.5   18:18.26   48   
 49 Jack Kamin                JR Longmeadow High         5:54.0   18:19.76   49   
 50 Jake Carroll              SR West Springfield        5:54.7   18:21.95   50   
 51 Jose Sanchez              JR Holyoke High School     5:54.9   18:22.36   51   
 52 Aleksandr Godlew          SR Minnechaug R            5:56.0   18:25.97   52   
 53 Tyler Roberts             JR Agawam High School      5:56.1   18:26.32   53   
 54 Tim Dostie                SO Westfield High          5:56.8   18:28.46   54   
 55 Brian Flanagan            JR East Longmeadow         5:57.0   18:28.92   55   
 56 Freddie Agure             SR West Springfield        5:57.2   18:29.60   56   
 57 Ian Fullerton             SO East Longmeadow         5:57.3   18:29.97   57   
 58 Jordan Leckey             JR Minnechaug R            5:58.4   18:33.45   58   
 59 Drew Manuel               SO Ludlow High School      5:58.7   18:34.26   59   
 60 Scott Besser                 East Longmeadow         6:00.1   18:38.64   60   
 61 Matt Kidrick              SR Westfield High          6:01.4   18:42.84   61   
 62 Anthony Lucci             SR Agawam High School      6:02.1   18:44.99   62   
 63 Chris Mazeau              JR Wahconah Regional       6:02.5   18:46.20   63   
 64 Mike Enko                 SR Westfield High          6:02.8   18:46.92   64   
 65 Keegan Dudeck             SO Longmeadow High         6:04.5   18:52.19   65   
 66 Ben Parzich               SO Agawam High School      6:04.7   18:52.86   66   
 67 Shaun Bailey              SR Springfield Cent        6:05.5   18:55.52   67   
 68 Josh Hopmans              JR Wahconah Regional       6:06.0   18:57.10   68   
 69 Ryan Kennedy              SR West Springfield        6:07.2   19:00.84   69   
 70 Austin Lai                JR Longmeadow High         6:07.4   19:01.28   70   
 71 Jon VanBeaver             JR Minnechaug R            6:08.3   19:04.12   71   
 72 George Dean               SO Chicopee High Sc        6:09.4   19:07.41   72   
 73 Ben Leavitt               SO Longmeadow High         6:11.9   19:15.21   73   
 74 Richard Landry            SO Holyoke High School     6:12.7   19:17.76   74   
 75 Adrian Sanmiguel          SO Chicopee Comphre        6:12.8   19:18.13   75   
 76 Ricky Schoolcraft         JR Agawam High School      6:13.6   19:20.47   76   
 77 Andy George               SR Taconic High School     6:13.9   19:21.43   77   
 78 Shane Lawson              JR Minnechaug R            6:14.0   19:21.91   78   
 79 Mike O'Connor             SR Agawam High School      6:14.3   19:22.91   79   
 80 Matt Slepeki              SO Ludlow High School      6:15.4   19:26.17   80   
 81 Sean Millikan             SR Westfield High          6:15.8   19:27.30   81   
 82 Isaac Delaney             SR Springfield Cent        6:16.1   19:28.36   82   
 83 Cody Lucido               SO Pittsfield High         6:16.7   19:30.32   83   
 84 Jackson Alberti           FR Wahconah Regional       6:17.8   19:33.57   84   
 85 Matt Hoag                 JR Pittsfield High         6:18.1   19:34.50   85   
 86 Ben Gamache               JR Ludlow High School      6:18.8   19:36.61   86   
 87 Travis Warren             SO South Hadley Hig        6:19.5   19:38.80   87   
 88 Daniel Jaracz             SR Chicopee Comphre        6:20.8   19:42.89   88   
 89 Jack Fenton               JR Longmeadow High         6:21.3   19:44.44   89   
 90 Ryan Harrington           JR East Longmeadow         6:21.7   19:45.68   90   
 91 Jesse Conklin             SR Agawam High School      6:23.5   19:51.39   91   
 92 Jonathan Scott            SR Belchertown High        6:24.2   19:53.55   92   
 93 Kevin Stengl              SR Wahconah Regional       6:24.7   19:55.12   93   
 94 Duncan Daviau             SR Minnechaug R            6:24.8   19:55.47   94   
 95 Codey Lombardi            JR Taconic High School     6:25.2   19:56.62   95   
 96 Ryan Mulligan             10 Rennaissance School     6:25.3   19:56.92   96   
 97 Ruishan Yu                JR Chicopee Comphre        6:25.5   19:57.64   97   
 98 Bill Burns                JR Belchertown High        6:26.0   19:59.03   98   
 99 Matt Plifka               SO East Longmeadow         6:26.3   19:59.97   99   
100 Kyle Richmond-Crosset     08 Rennaissance School     6:29.4   20:09.63  100   
101 Thomas Bienvenue          JR Chicopee High Sc        6:31.5   20:16.15  101   
102 Carmelo Solivan           SR Springfield Cent        6:32.5   20:19.21  102   
103 Gavin Mahoney             08 Rennaissance School     6:33.7   20:22.98  103   
104 John Serridge             SR Pittsfield High         6:36.0   20:30.14  104   
105 Jon Lee                   SO Pittsfield High         6:37.2   20:33.87  105   
106 Nick Rosario              SO South Hadley Hig        6:37.8   20:35.82  106   
107 Jacob Sammataro           FR Belchertown High        6:37.9   20:36.15  107   
108 Boguslaw Janiszweski      SO Springfield Cent        6:38.0   20:36.46  108   
109 Andrew Burns              SO Belchertown High        6:38.2   20:36.88  109   
110 Pat Coughlin              JR Taconic High School     6:38.3   20:37.21  110   
111 Kyle Lallatin             JR Taconic High School     6:38.8   20:38.80  111   
112 Andre Dufresne            JR Belchertown High        6:39.4   20:40.87  112   
113 Christopher Donnelly      JR Chicopee High Sc        6:41.0   20:45.73  113   
114 Drew Lindholm             FR Belchertown High        6:41.4   20:46.99  114   
115 Tim Laroche               JR South Hadley Hig        6:42.6   20:50.57  115   
116 Peter Spotts              SR Belchertown High        6:46.7   21:03.40  116   
117 Dan Molleur               SR Taconic High School     6:48.8   21:09.84  117   
118 Jean Luc LaLiberte        SR Springfield Cent        6:49.8   21:12.95  118   
119 Jeffrey Rainaud           SO South Hadley Hig        6:51.3   21:17.75  119   
120 Derek Dobosz              FR Chicopee High Sc        6:53.6   21:24.93  120   
121 Matt Thibault             SO South Hadley Hig        6:53.8   21:25.41  121   
122 Gerard Balliere           SO Chicopee High Sc        6:53.9   21:25.80  122   
123 Richard Gingras           SR Springfield Scie        6:54.8   21:28.68        
124 Joseph Pelletier          JR Chicopee High Sc        6:55.1   21:29.59  123   
125 Ethan Winslow             SO Pittsfield High         6:55.5   21:30.63  124   
126 Carlos Gonzalez           08 Rennaissance School     6:58.2   21:39.05  125   
127 Miguel Ramos              11 Rennaissance School     6:58.8   21:40.91  126   
128 Nathan Moreau             SO Chicopee Comphre        7:00.4   21:46.06  127   
129 Mike Patricelli           JR Pittsfield High         7:06.4   22:04.53  128   
130 Andrew Lopez              SR Chicopee High Sc        7:06.5   22:04.95  129   
131 Alex Santiago             JR Springfield Scie        7:11.0   22:18.88        
132 Conor Byrne               10 Rennaissance School     7:12.5   22:23.53  130   
133 Stephen Faivre            SR Chicopee Comphre        7:24.4   23:00.64  131   
134 David Wilson              SR Springfield Scie        8:53.5   27:37.24        
135 Jose Bautista             SO Springfield Scie        8:55.5   27:43.64        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Northampton High School      27    1    2    4    8   12   15   33           
      Total Time:  1:23:03.18                                                     
         Average:    16:36.64                                                     
   2 Amherst-Pelham Regional     102   16   18   20   22   26   32   40           
      Total Time:  1:26:31.38                                                     
         Average:    17:18.28                                                     
   3 Holyoke High School         127    9   10   31   35   42   51   74           
      Total Time:  1:27:15.66                                                     
         Average:    17:27.14                                                     
   4 Westfield High School       173   14   19   25   54   61   64   81           
      Total Time:  1:29:02.05                                                     
         Average:    17:48.41                                                     
   5 Ludlow High School          181   17   24   36   45   59   80   86           
      Total Time:  1:29:19.04                                                     
         Average:    17:51.81                                                     
   6 East Longmeadow High Scho   186    3   11   55   57   60   90   99           
      Total Time:  1:28:59.82                                                     
         Average:    17:47.97                                                     
   7 West Springfield High Sch   190    7   38   47   48   50   56   69           
      Total Time:  1:29:34.59                                                     
         Average:    17:54.92                                                     
   8 Longmeadow High School      203    6   13   49   65   70   73   89           
      Total Time:  1:29:44.42                                                     
         Average:    17:56.89                                                     
   9 Wahconah Regional           252   34   41   46   63   68   84   93           
      Total Time:  1:31:53.52                                                     
         Average:    18:22.71                                                     
  10 Minnechaug Regional High    255   30   44   52   58   71   78   94           
      Total Time:  1:31:55.32                                                     
         Average:    18:23.07                                                     
  11 Agawam High School          285   28   53   62   66   76   79   91           
      Total Time:  1:33:05.31                                                     
         Average:    18:37.07                                                     
  12 Chicopee Comphresensive H   292    5   27   75   88   97  127  131           
      Total Time:  1:33:10.88                                                     
         Average:    18:38.18                                                     
  13 Springfield Central High    331   37   43   67   82  102  108  118           
      Total Time:  1:34:48.84                                                     
         Average:    18:57.77                                                     
  14 Pittsfield High School      400   23   83   85  104  105  124  128           
      Total Time:  1:37:31.23                                                     
         Average:    19:30.25                                                     
  15 Taconic High School         432   39   77   95  110  111  117                
      Total Time:  1:38:37.41                                                     
         Average:    19:43.49                                                     
  16 Rennaissance School         445   21   96  100  103  125  126  130           
      Total Time:  1:39:24.83                                                     
         Average:    19:52.97                                                     
  17 South Hadley High School    456   29   87  106  115  119  121                
      Total Time:  1:40:04.58                                                     
         Average:    20:00.92                                                     
  18 Belchertown High School     518   92   98  107  109  112  114  116           
      Total Time:  1:41:46.48                                                     
         Average:    20:21.30                                                     
  19 Chicopee High School        528   72  101  113  120  122  123  129           
      Total Time:  1:43:00.03                                                     
         Average:    20:36.01