Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May7_Happya_set1.shtml

Happy as a Clam 5K

Essex, MA, May 7, 2010

[Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            Happy as a Clam 5K
                       Friday May 7, 2010 Start 6 PM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 154 CHRIS BLONDIN         1/10   M3039 36 M Essex        MA   17:54  5:46 
    2 169 BOB STROUT            1/5    M5059 54 M SALISBURY    MA   19:41  6:21 
    3 168 AARON TOLEOS          2/10   M3039 39 M                   19:55  6:25 
    4 101 Joel Laino            1/12   M4049 40 M Beverly      MA   19:59  6:26 
    5 143 SCOTT WHITTEN         3/10   M3039 38 M Essex        MA   20:29  6:36 
    6 182 MICHELLE MILTON       1/8    F2029 28 F Beverly      MA   21:01  6:46 
    7 160 CASEY REALE           1/3    M0115 12 M Georgetown   MA   21:03  6:47 
    8 114 Manny Alves           2/12   M4049 41 M Peabody      MA   21:08  6:48 
    9 149 PETER MALINOWSKI      2/5    M5059 55 M Beverly      MA   21:59  7:05 
   10 140 DEVIN MCLAUGHLIN      3/12   M4049 43 M Essex        MA   22:03  7:06 
   11 119 Larry Thode           3/5    M5059 56 M Upton        MA   22:14  7:10 
   12 161 KIRK FACKRE           4/12   M4049 46 M                   22:48  7:21 
   13 179 DEAN MALERBA          5/12   M4049 41 M Lynnfield    MA   23:00  7:24 
   14 156 JENNIFER RICHARDSON   1/20   F3039 33 F Boxford      MA   23:49  7:40 
   15 174 BRUCE RICHARDSON      4/10   M3039 37 M Boxford      MA   23:50  7:41 
   16 111 Tim O'Leary           6/12   M4049 44 M Essex        MA   24:17  7:49 
   17 120 Mike Gerhardt         5/10   M3039 36 M Essex        MA   24:19  7:50 
   18 142 MELISSA WHITTEN       2/20   F3039 36 F Essex        MA   24:49  7:59 
   19 133 Margaret Moynihan     1/22   F4049 42 F Essex        MA   24:53  8:01 
   20 127 Alan Bell             7/12   M4049 45 M Gloucester   MA   25:03  8:04 
   21 158 DANIELLE LANE         3/20   F3039 33 F Essex        MA   25:10  8:06 
   22 186 HEATH RUINA           4/20   F3039 32 F Essex        MA   25:31  8:13 
   23 145 ERIC TOLO             8/12   M4049 41 M Essex        MA   25:39  8:16 
   24 166 LISA WARREN           2/22   F4049 46 F Gloucester   MA   25:48  8:18 
   25 137 Virginia Spencer      3/22   F4049 44 F Essex        MA   25:52  8:20 
   26 113 Jose Ortiz            6/10   M3039 36 M Peabody      MA   25:56  8:21 
   27 167 MEGARA WOOD           4/22   F4049 47 F Gloucester   MA   25:58  8:22 
   28 175 PAUL DIFLURI          2/3    M0115 10 M Essex        MA   26:11  8:26 
   29 170 LISA JEWETT           1/2    F5059 51 F SALISBURY    MA   26:15  8:27 
   30 181 KEVIN MOULTON         4/5    M5059 56 M Dracut       MA   26:22  8:30 
   31 130 Callie Doane          5/20   F3039 35 F Essex        MA   26:43  8:36 
   32 112 Dina DiFluri          5/22   F4049 42 F Essex        MA   26:48  8:38 
   33 159 ROMAYNE KWIATEK       6/20   F3039 34 F Beverly      MA   26:48  8:38 
   34 188 MIKE HERRERA          9/12   M4049 44 M Rowley       MA   27:08  8:44 
   35  99 Nicholas Notte        3/3    M0115 10 M Gloucester   MA   27:09  8:45 
   36 136 Eamon McGilligan      7/10   M3039 36 M Essex        MA   27:49  8:57 
   37 183 RICH CARPENTER       10/12   M4049 47 M Gloucester   MA   27:56  9:00 
   38 144 JOHN QUIGLEY          8/10   M3039 39 M Rowley       MA   28:08  9:04 
   39 122 Ivan Muise            5/5    M5059 52 M Essex        MA   28:22  9:08 
   40 187 MICHELLE HERRERA      7/20   F3039 38 F                   28:50  9:17 
   41 148 REBECCA FIALHO        6/22   F4049 44 F Gloucester   MA   29:21  9:27 
   42 132 Sarah Reed            1/3    F0115 12 F Essex        MA   29:22  9:28 
   43 116 Susan Goniprow        2/8    F2029 20 F Danvers      MA   29:23  9:28 
   44 121 Wendy Nieberle        7/22   F4049 44 F Essex        MA   29:36  9:32 
   45 134 Carleen Thurlow       8/20   F3039 33 F Essex        MA   30:14  9:44 
   46 135 Kimberly Smith        9/20   F3039 39 F Rowley       MA   30:14  9:44 
   47 165 DAN GOZDOFF          11/12   M4049 46 M                   30:33  9:50 
   48 151 JOAN PERRIGO          8/22   F4049 48 F Essex        MA   30:39  9:52 
   49 115 Bethany Gianakakis   10/20   F3039 38 F Ipswich      MA   30:53  9:57 
   50 155 KERRY NOVELLO        11/20   F3039 36 F N.Reading    MA   31:05 10:01 
   51 141 JULIA WHITTEN         2/3    F0115 13 F Essex        MA   31:08 10:02 
   52 129 Daniel Dodson         1/2    M6069 65 M Methuen      MA   31:12 10:03 
   53 108 Holly Andrews        12/20   F3039 37 F Essex        MA   31:31 10:09 
   54 163 AMY ROSEN             9/22   F4049 46 F Salem        MA   31:38 10:11 
   55 192 MEG ORORKE            3/8    F2029 23 F Bradford     MA   31:53 10:16 
   56 139 JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA   10/22   F4049 49 F NewMarket    NH   32:01 10:19 
   57 190 JOSE MAYA             1/1    M2029 25 M Revere       MA   32:12 10:22 
   58 189 KELLEY SLATTERY      11/22   F4049 40 F Peabody      MA   32:13 10:23 
   59 162 ANASTASIA KYPIRTIDO  12/22   F4049 40 F Swampscott   MA   32:20 10:25 
   60 178 SHANA GRIMES          4/8    F2029 26 F Essex        MA   32:30 10:28 
   61 176 CAROLINE MCCOY        5/8    F2029 26 F Essex        MA   32:31 10:28 
   62 177 LYNDSEY PIERRO        6/8    F2029 27 F Essex        MA   32:32 10:29 
   63 138 Nancy Colby          13/20   F3039 38 F Essex        MA   32:33 10:29 
   64 103 Carla Adams          13/22   F4049 42 F Essex        MA   32:53 10:35 
   65 164 MARGIE GOZDOFF       14/22   F4049 45 F Salem        MA   32:55 10:36 
   66 147 KALIE SHEAHAN        14/20   F3039 31 F Essex        MA   32:57 10:37 
   67 184 DIANA KELLEY         15/20   F3039 31 F Essex        MA   32:57 10:37 
   68 157 MICHELLE ALLEN       16/20   F3039 37 F Danvers      MA   33:01 10:38 
   69 171 Marnie LAWLWR        17/20   F3039 37 F Essex        MA   33:37 10:50 
   70 153 STEVE BOUCHIE        12/12   M4049 44 M Gloucester   MA   33:38 10:50 
   71 150 AMBER FRITSCH        15/22   F4049 40 F Essex        MA   34:19 11:03 
   72 100 Michelle Notte       16/22   F4049 41 F Gloucester   MA   34:45 11:11 
   73 128 Karen Moulton        18/20   F3039 33 F Essex        MA   34:52 11:14 
   74 117 Dan Ryan              9/10   M3039 37 M Danvers      MA   35:11 11:20 
   75 131 Allison Provost      17/22   F4049 40 F Essex        MA   36:27 11:44 
   76 191 DAN PASS             10/10   M3039 38 M ATKINSON     NH   36:40 11:48 
   77 124 Julie Burroughs      18/22   F4049 42 F Essex        MA   38:10 12:17 
   78 123 Jennifer Roberts      2/2    F5059 50 F Newburyport  MA   40:11 12:57 
   79 180 ELIZABETH ROBERTS     7/8    F2029 23 F Newburyport  MA   40:12 12:57 
   80 185 BETH ONEILL          19/22   F4049 40 F Essex        MA   40:41 13:06 
   81 152 JAYNE SMITH           8/8    F2029 29 F Manchester   MA   40:55 13:11 
   82 173 LAURIE LUFKIN        20/22   F4049 44 F Essex        MA   42:13 13:36 
   83 109 Lisa Randall          3/3    F0115  0 F Essex        MA   42:15 13:36 
   84 110 Ray Randall           2/2    M6069 63 M Essex        MA   42:15 13:36 
   85 126 Susan Bell           21/22   F4049 46 F Gloucester   MA   44:01 14:10 
   86 125 Shelley Brown        22/22   F4049 43 F Gloucester   MA   44:02 14:11 
   87 102 Alicia MacGuire-Att  19/20   F3039 38 F Ipswich      MA   44:44 14:24 
   88 172 REBECCA MOLRY        20/20   F3039 39 F Byfield      MA   44:45 14:24