Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May5_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Springfield, MA, May 5, 2010

Overall Results

Sponsored by The Greater Springfield Harriers & Fast Feet, Inc.

Summer Sizzlers #4 - 8K

Summer Sizzlers #4 - 8K

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2010


Results by the Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Phil Gingras                                22     1 M 20-29        27:36    5:34/M
       2    Ian Wright              GSH                 23     2 M 20-29        31:09    6:17/M
       3    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 47     1 M 40-49        33:34    6:46/M
       4    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 39     1 M 30-39        33:42    6:48/M
       5    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 49     1 F 40-49        35:25    7:08/M
       6    Janet Aronson                               43     2 F 40-49        39:27    7:57/M
       7    Carlos Feliciano                            34     2 M 30-39        39:46    8:01/M
       8    Gerry Kane                                  58     1 M 50-59        40:25    8:09/M
       9    Naomi Tetherly                              34     1 F 30-39        41:05    8:17/M
      10    Jessica Dondi                               34     2 F 30-39        41:21    8:20/M
      11    James Liebel            GSH                 61     1 M 60-69        41:49    8:26/M
      12    Kathy McCarthy          GSH                 51     1 F 50-59        42:59    8:40/M
      13    Joe Wynn                EORC                31     3 M 30-39        44:15    8:55/M
      14    Roy Anderson            GSH                 62     2 M 60-69        44:48    9:02/M
      15    Tara Shewchuk                               23     1 F 20-29        45:06    9:06/M
      16    Jeff Gendreau                               34     4 M 30-39        45:37    9:12/M
      17    Matt Cunningham                             35     5 M 30-39        50:03   10:05/M
      18    Michael Rood            EORC                58     2 M 50-59        50:31   10:11/M