Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May2_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England Catholic HS T&F Invitational

Attleboro, MA, May 2, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                New England CatholicT&F Invitational - 5/2/2010                
                                  4th Annual                                   
                               Bishop Feehan HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akinyemi, Betsy           SR Bishop Feeha             13.63q  2 
  2 Dodge, Maddie             JR Bishop Feeha             13.64q  1 
  3 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame               13.76q  4 
  4 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Aca             13.88q  3 
  5 Mercadante, Amanda        JR La Salle Aca             13.96q  3 
  6 Morton, Rachel            SO Notre Dame               13.99q  2 
  7 Devereaux, Liann          SR Ursuline Aca             14.03   7 
  8 Luongo, Tiffany           SO Bishop Feeha             14.09   7 
  9 Zimmermann, Amanda        SR Coyle & Cass             14.14   6 
 10 Whall, Danielle           FR Bishop Feeha             14.21   3 
 11 Coutu, Ashley             JR La Salle Aca             14.25   5 
 12 Casey, Erin               SR Bishop Feeha             14.28   5 
 13 Walsh, Emily                 Bishop Feeha             14.29   1 
 14 Poliseno, Hannah          JR Notre Dame               14.42   4 
 15 Wilson, MacKenize         FR Notre Dame               14.51   7 
 16 Moran, Nicole             FR Austin Prep              14.55   6 
 17 Giglio, Jess              SO Bishop Fenwi             14.56   2 
 18 Richardson, Kayla         SR La Salle Aca             14.58   6 
 19 Larson, Christine         JR Bishop Feeha             14.89   4 
 20 Lee, Paige                SR Bishop Feeha             14.99   6 
 21 Binger, Tiffany           SO Fba Spring 10            15.00   1 
 22 Ioffredo, Anya            FR Austin Prep              15.07   4 
 23 Garrity, Erin             FR Bishop Feeha             15.10   3 
 24 Mitton, Jennifer          FR Coyle & Cass             15.14   2 
 25 Griever, Shannon          SR Notre Dame               15.18   1 
 26 Morrill, Lauren           FR Ursuline Aca             15.36   3 
 27 Tina, Cindy               JR Austin Prep              15.61   7 
 28 Eboigke, Edua             SO Fba Spring 10            16.30   2 
 29 Maguire, Kathryn          SO Notre Dame               16.39   5 
 30 Luciano, Lisa              8 Ursuline Aca             16.39   5 
 31 Lai, Xiao                 JR Fba Spring 10            16.54   7 
 32 Twomey, Molly             FR Austin Prep              16.66   5 
 33 Keane, Ann Marie          SR Fba Spring 10            16.67   4 
 34 Farrell, Meredith         FR Ursuline Aca             16.97   1 
 35 Yanson, Rose Anne         SO Fba Spring 10            17.26   6 
 36 Desisto, Courtney         FR Ursuline Aca             17.38   6 
 37 Kulesza, Rebecca          FR Fba Spring 10            19.22   7 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinyemi, Betsy           SR Bishop Feeha             13.61  
  2 Dodge, Maddie             JR Bishop Feeha             13.62  
  3 Mercadante, Amanda        JR La Salle Aca             13.68  
  4 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Aca             13.84  
  5 Morton, Rachel            SO Notre Dame               13.91  
  6 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame               13.93  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sessoms, George           SR Saint John's             11.46q  1 
  2 Clements, Devon           JR Bishop Stang             11.46q  2 
  3 Taylor, Matt              SO Bishop Feeha             11.53q  3 
  4 Acciavatti, Ray           SR Austin Prep              11.64q  1 
  5 Boland, Kevin             SR Bishop Feeha             11.71q  3 
  6 Johnston, Derek           SR Bishop Hendr             11.83q  2 
  7 Souffrant, Elvin          JR Archbishop W             12.14   1 
  8 Murphy, Sean              FR Bishop Hendr             12.18   3 
  9 Jordan, Brandon           JR Bishop Fenwi             12.29   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Andrew         SO Coyle & Cass             12.34   1 
 11 Collins, Steve            SR Saint John's             12.35   2 
 12 Korvili, Larsan           JR Bishop Feeha             12.35   1 
 13 Uva, Mike                 SR Saint John's             12.36   2 
 14 Rogers, Tyler             JR Coyle & Cass             12.47   3 
 15 Perkins, Matt             SO Coyle & Cass             13.04   3 
 16 Hannawi, Joe              JR Bishop Feeha             14.18   2 
 17 Nickerson, Ryan           FR Austin Prep              14.63   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clements, Devon           JR Bishop Stang             11.41  
  2 Sessoms, George           SR Saint John's             11.45  
  3 Taylor, Matt              SO Bishop Feeha             11.48  
  4 Acciavatti, Ray           SR Austin Prep              11.66  
  5 Boland, Kevin             SR Bishop Feeha             11.77  
  6 Johnston, Derek           SR Bishop Hendr             11.92  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 murphy, sara              SR Bishop Stang             16.68q  1 
  2 Dolan, Brittany           JR Bishop Fenwi             17.31q  2 
  3 Sells, Lexi               SO Bishop Feeha             17.60q  4 
  4 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Ca             17.92q  4 
  5 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame               18.01q  3 
  6 Hill, Kate                JR Bishop Feeha             18.23q  3 
  7 Sullivan, Emily           SO Ursuline Aca             18.76   1 
  8 Mulligan, Rosemary        SO Bishop Feeha             18.98   1 
  9 Clark, Alaina             FR Coyle & Cass             19.03   2 
 10 Ezbery, Danielle          JR Bishop Feeha             19.35   4 
 11 Valley, Ellen             JR Bishop Feeha             19.58   1 
 12 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame               19.93   3 
 13 Welch, Moira              JR Notre Dame               20.25   2 
 14 McAvoy, Jenn              SO Ursuline Aca             20.49   4 
 15 Henry, Nora               SR Notre Dame               20.56   1 
 16 McClintock, Molly         JR Bishop Feeha             20.68   3 
 17 Sullivan, Kelcie          JR Notre Dame               20.97   4 
 18 Wheaton, Emily            SO Notre Dame               21.11   2 
 19 Green, Sarah              SO Bishop Feeha             21.29   4 
 20 Ryan, Grace                8 Ursuline Aca             21.37   3 
 21 Houlihan, Amanda          JR Bishop Feeha             23.12   2 
 22 Green, Annie              FR Austin Prep              23.57   2 
 23 Mazzone, Chanel           SO Ursuline Aca             25.39   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 murphy, sara              SR Bishop Stang             16.62  
  2 Dolan, Brittany           JR Bishop Fenwi             17.06  
  3 Sells, Lexi               SO Bishop Feeha             17.87  
  4 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame               17.95  
  5 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Ca             18.30  
  6 Hill, Kate                JR Bishop Feeha             19.70  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoder, Sam                JR Bishop Feeha             16.39q  2 
  2 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang             16.43q  1 
  3 Ha, Tae                   SO Saint John's             16.47q  2 
  4 Hayes, Mike               SO Saint John's             17.92q  2 
  5 Falcone, Louis            SO Bishop Hendr             17.98q  1 
  6 Coulter, Dan              SO Bishop Feeha             18.57q  1 
  7 Murphy, Dan               SO Saint John's             20.22   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yoder, Sam                JR Bishop Feeha             15.99  
  2 Ha, Tae                   SO Saint John's             16.13  
  3 Hayes, Mike               SO Saint John's             17.05  
  4 Falcone, Louis            SO Bishop Hendr             17.60  
  5 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang             18.39  
  6 Coulter, Dan              SO Bishop Feeha             18.61  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Elaine            SR Bishop Feeha             27.16   6 
  2 Gonsalves, Brenna         JR Coyle & Cass             27.40   6 
  3 Smith, Alyssa             SR Coyle & Cass             27.75   6 
  4 Sullivan, Tori            SR Ursuline Aca             27.84   5 
  5 Kenyon, Tori              SO Notre Dame               27.91   5 
  6 Skeiber, Angela           SR Notre Dame               27.91   6 
  7 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame               27.94   6 
  8 Cataldo, Cassie           FR Notre Dame               28.72   4 
  9 Genatossio, Jessica       FR Coyle & Cass             28.73   4 
 10 Henry, Marypat            SO Notre Dame               28.77   5 
 11 Abbott, Ariana            JR La Salle Aca             29.13   5 
 12 Roderick, Mackenzie       JR Bishop Stang             29.18   6 
 13 O'Connell, Kristen        SR Bishop Fenwi             29.36   5 
 14 Ameral, Gina              JR Austin Prep              29.48   5 
 15 Goes, Sara                SO La Salle Aca             29.61   4 
 16 DiPonte, Olga             SR La Salle Aca             29.65   3 
 17 Chaca, Diane              SR La Salle Aca             30.09   4 
 18 Elison, Emily              8 Ursuline Aca             30.40   4 
 19 Robinson, Taylor          FR Fba Spring 10            30.46   3 
 20 Dulin, Nicole             SO Coyle & Cass             30.80   3 
 21 Wojner, Chrissy           SO Notre Dame               30.95   3 
 22 Andry, Hannah             JR Austin Prep              31.07   4 
 23 Saad, Nicole              JR Ursuline Aca             31.21   2 
 24 Sabatino, Leah            SO La Salle Aca             31.66   3 
 25 Malloch, Rachel           SO Coyle & Cass             31.89   3 
 26 Fisher, Maryann            8 Ursuline Aca             32.13   2 
 27 Preston, Courtney         SO Coyle & Cass             32.42   2 
 28 Teofilovici, Alexia       FR Austin Prep              32.54   2 
 29 Murray, Christina         JR Ursuline Aca             32.78   1 
 30 Doran, Julia               8 Ursuline Aca             32.81   2 
 31 Wilcox, Dabota            SO Fba Spring 10            33.43   2 
 32 Tung, Cindy               SO Fba Spring 10            36.83   1 
 33 Ji, Xuke                  JR Fba Spring 10            37.84   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kadich, Jared             SR Saint John's             22.72   5 
  2 Furtado, Alex             JR Archbishop W             22.81   5 
  3 Garant, Nick              SR Bishop Stang             23.13   5 
  4 Browne, Bryan             SO Saint John's             23.82   4 
  5 Mitchell, Zack            SR Bishop Feeha             23.88   5 
  6 Collins, Andre            SR Bishop Hendr             23.99   5 
  7 Pesaturo, Nick            JR Saint John's             24.03   5 
  8 Dumas, Joey               SO Saint John's             24.58   3 
  9 Custadio, Eric            JR Bishop Stang             24.61   4 
 10 Dinneen, Corey            SO Coyle & Cass             24.92   4 
 11 Bessette, Dylan           FR Bishop Hendr             25.00   4 
 12 Charboneau, Marc          SR Coyle & Cass             25.19   3 
 13 Pickering, Harry          JR Bishop Hendr             25.22   4 
 14 Zucco, Andrew             FR Saint John's             25.31   3 
 15 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop W             25.46   4 
 16 Terenzoni, Zack           JR Bishop Fenwi             25.67   2 
 17 Hines, Paul               SO Coyle & Cass             25.76   3 
 18 Lucas, Ken                JR Bishop Feeha             25.80   2 
 19 Graziano, Louie           FR Coyle & Cass             25.90   2 
 20 Smith, Connor             SO Coyle & Cass             26.02   3 
 21 Rusek, Matt               SO Coyle & Cass             26.26   2 
 22 Creed, Mike               FR Bishop Feeha             26.92   2 
 23 McCabe, Mark              SR Archbishop W             27.01   3 
 24 Lee, Oscar                SR Archbishop W             27.74   1 
 25 Vilme, Luders             JR Archbishop W             28.68   2 
 26 Savas, Jason              SO Austin Prep              30.80   1 
 27 Rajaratnam, Nicholas       6 Austin Prep              34.69   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry, Amanda             SR La Salle Aca           1:06.55   1 
  2 Owen, Shuana              FR Notre Dame             1:10.42   1 
  3 Cataldo, Katie            JR Bishop Feeha           1:12.46   1 
  4 Saloman, Rachel           SR Austin Prep            1:15.15   1 
  5 Penell, Ally              SR Ursuline Aca           1:15.36   1 
  6 Murphy, Brianna           JR Notre Dame             1:16.09   1 
  7 Wilson, Erica             JR Ursuline Aca           1:17.70   2 
  8 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           SR Bishop Fenwi           1:18.53   2 
  9 Constantino, Christen     SR Notre Dame             1:23.55   2 
 10 Ahern, Meaghan            JR Arlington Ca           1:25.68   2 
 11 MacDonald, Colleen        FR Fba Spring 10          1:27.62   2 
 12 Fabien, Samantha          FR Notre Dame             1:29.70   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crosby, Chris             SR Saint John's             50.41   4 
  2 Wood, Kevin               SR Bishop Feeha             50.89   4 
  3 Brannigan, Ryan           SO Bishop Hendr             51.80   4 
  4 Shalkowski, Cameron       JR Bishop Hendr             52.05   4 
  5 West, Brandan             JR Saint John's             52.44   4 
  6 Barnes, Adam              JR Bishop Feeha             52.72   4 
  7 May, Connor               JR Saint John's             53.29   3 
  8 Shephard, Will            JR Bishop Stang             53.96   3 
  9 Clegg, Ian                JR Bishop Stang             54.17   3 
 10 Deschenes, Andre          SR Bishop Fenwi             55.55   3 
 11 Ricci, Cameron            FR Bishop Hendr             55.67   3 
 12 Murphy, Brendan           JR Bishop Hendr             56.03   3 
 13 Gauthier, Andrew          SO Saint John's             57.55   2 
 14 Costello, Zack            SR Saint John's             57.96   2 
 15 Barber, Ryan              SO Coyle & Cass             59.10   1 
 16 DiTullio, Ron             SR Austin Prep              59.14   2 
 17 Leahy, John               JR Arlington Ca             59.15   2 
 18 Caruso, Joe               JR Bishop Fenwi             59.98   2 
 19 Petrillo, Michael         SR Austin Prep            1:00.20   1 
 20 McMahon, Rich             SO Austin Prep            1:06.93   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dailey-Harris, Dakota     SO La Salle Aca           1:01.10   5 
  2 Darmody, Katie            SR Bishop Stang           1:01.46   5 
  3 James, Breanna            SR La Salle Aca           1:03.56   5 
  4 Quezada, Marial           SR Bishop Fenwi           1:03.63   5 
  5 Kurkoski, Haylee          SO La Salle Aca           1:05.31   4 
  6 Dermody, Kelsey           JR Coyle & Cass           1:06.28   5 
  7 Kenyon, Ariel             SR Notre Dame             1:06.44   5 
  8 Petrie, Katy              JR La Salle Aca           1:06.59   4 
  9 Kadick, Kelli             JR Ursuline Aca           1:07.11   4 
 10 Vu, Catherine             JR Fba Spring 10          1:07.60   3 
 11 Hanlon, Brynna            SO Notre Dame             1:07.69   1 
 12 MacGill, Elizabeth           Bishop Feeha           1:08.85   4 
 13 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SR La Salle Aca           1:09.25   4 
 14 Walsh, Alana              JR Notre Dame             1:10.09   3 
 15 O'Malley, Paige           JR Fba Spring 10          1:10.11   3 
 16 Woodbury, Samantha        FR Notre Dame             1:10.58   3 
 17 Ona, Sarah                FR Notre Dame             1:11.47   3 
 18 Lugten, Emma              SO Ursuline Aca           1:12.79   4 
 19 Fanikos, Erin             SO Fba Spring 10          1:12.96   2 
 20 Ledonne, Annalisa         SO Ursuline Aca           1:13.87   1 
 21 Tavalone, Alyssa          JR Ursuline Aca           1:14.71   2 
 22 Laforest, Kelsey          FR Fba Spring 10          1:15.85   1 
 23 Nguyen, Lisa              SO Fba Spring 10          1:18.70   2 
 24 Fagone, Marina            FR Ursuline Aca           1:20.64   2 
 -- Desir, Carline            JR Fba Spring 10               DQ   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Looney, Billy             JR Bishop Feeha           1:57.08  
  2 McShane, Bobby            SR Bishop Feeha           1:57.85  
  3 Ferris, John              JR Bishop Hendr           2:00.58  
  4 Sakovits, Andy            JR Bishop Hendr           2:01.72  
  5 Banks, Tommy              SR Bishop Fenwi           2:02.11  
  6 Clerx, William            JR Bishop Feeha           2:02.51  
  7 Zayac, Andrew             JR Coyle & Cass           2:06.87  
  8 Madan, Shawn              JR Coyle & Cass           2:07.98  
  9 Corkery, Pete             SR Bishop Feeha           2:08.04  
 10 Daponte, Alex             SR Bishop Hendr           2:11.13  
 11 McAllister, Jimmy         SR Bishop Feeha           2:11.69  
 12 Cardin, Andrew            SR Bishop Stang           2:12.24  
 13 Pasquarelli, Joe          JR Bishop Hendr           2:13.48  
 14 Farrell, Bob              SR Bishop Fenwi           2:18.20  
 15 Schoaf, Craig             SO Coyle & Cass           2:22.48  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keating, Molly            SO La Salle Aca           2:21.97  
  2 Wojtasinski, Sophia       SR Notre Dame             2:27.72  
  3 Byrnes, Maddy             SO La Salle Aca           2:31.35  
  4 Wolfe, Maddie             FR Ursuline Aca           2:32.38  
  5 Kelly, Siobahn            SO La Salle Aca           2:34.10  
  6 Fisher, Maggie            JR Ursuline Aca           2:35.48  
  7 Rocha, Beth               SR Bishop Stang           2:38.00  
  8 Chiulli, Elena             7 Ursuline Aca           2:38.46  
  9 Stephenson, Victoria      FR Coyle & Cass           3:02.57  
 10 Comeau, Erin                 Notre Dame             3:13.01  
 11 Prendeville, Anna         SO Notre Dame             3:13.52  
 12 Hamilton, Marykate        SO Ursuline Aca           3:16.79  
 13 Henry, Roisin             FR Fba Spring 10          3:17.32  
 14 Hurwitz, Michelle         SO Fba Spring 10          3:17.86  
 15 Mazza, Bridget            SR Fba Spring 10          3:19.98  
 16 Bloomer, Valerie          JR Archbishop W           3:28.13  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meehan, Ryan              JR Bishop Hendr           4:28.52  
  2 Vuono, Mark               SO Bishop Hendr           4:29.94  
  3 Andraka, Andrew           JR Bishop Hendr           4:31.47  
  4 Mantia, Jon               JR Coyle & Cass           4:36.42  
  5 Young, Andrew             JR Bishop Fenwi           4:43.19  
  6 Murray, Alex              SR Bishop Feeha           4:43.37  
  7 Marcotte, Thomas          JR Bishop Feeha           4:45.93  
  8 Pederzani, Tom            JR Bishop Hendr           4:46.60  
  9 Donlon, Joey              JR Arlington Ca           4:49.96  
 10 Senra, Nick               JR Bishop Hendr           4:54.68  
 11 O'Brien, Kevin            JR Bishop Feeha           4:55.39  
 12 Murphy, Kirk              JR Bishop Stang           4:57.04  
 13 Hook, Chris               SO Bishop Hendr           4:58.44  
 14 Viola, Wesley             FR Austin Prep            5:01.69  
 15 Cooney, Austin            SO Coyle & Cass           5:10.02  
 16 Patterson, Richard        JR Bishop Feeha           5:20.68  
 17 Schaeffer, Pete           JR Bishop Fenwi           5:26.18  
 18 Fichera, Joe              FR Coyle & Cass           5:29.22  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanley, Viviana           JR Bishop Feeha           5:16.02  
  2 Sullivan, Tara            JR Ursuline Aca           5:19.60  
  3 Gagnon, Erica             JR Archbishop W           5:35.08  
  4 Steeves, Kelsey           JR Notre Dame             5:44.32  
  5 Kibbe, Tiana              FR La Salle Aca           5:46.84  
  6 Nametz, Marybeth          FR Bishop Feeha           5:54.12  
  7 Prendergast, Shannon      JR Ursuline Aca           5:54.38  
  8 Beardwood, Victoria       SR La Salle Aca           5:58.30  
  9 marshall, chelsea         SR Bishop Stang           6:02.01  
 10 McShane, Julianne         FR Notre Dame             6:07.21  
 11 Griffin, Norah            SO Ursuline Aca           6:15.00  
 12 Cockfield, Veronica       SO Austin Prep            6:21.69  
 13 Breenan, Sarah            SO Notre Dame             6:24.37  
 14 Carroll, Courtney         SR Notre Dame             6:37.42  
 15 Wang, Siyuan              SR Fba Spring 10          7:14.08  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sienko, Jake              SR Bishop Hendr           9:50.94  
  2 Doyle, Brian              SR Bishop Hendr           9:51.55  
  3 MacKenzie, Mike           SR Bishop Hendr          10:00.13  
  4 Colvin, Ed                   Catholic Memoria      10:01.19  
  5 Costanzo, Ian             JR Bishop Stang          10:12.02  
  6 Manning, Drew             JR Bishop Hendr          10:16.42  
  7 Maida, Angelo             JR Bishop Fenwi          10:16.87  
  8 Harrington, Bill          JR Bishop Fenwi          10:17.62  
  9 Chrones, Nick             JR Bishop Hendr          10:45.73  
 10 Gill, Tim                 SR Bishop Feeha          10:50.22  
 11 Brazeau, Brian            SR Bishop Hendr          10:50.32  
 12 O'Brien, Joe              JR Bishop Fenwi          10:52.90  
 13 Fini, Kevin               JR Bishop Fenwi          11:13.49  
 14 Blake, John               JR Austin Prep           11:15.76  
 15 Krajewski, Corey          JR Bishop Stang          12:04.55  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Anisa          SR Bishop Feeha          11:25.17  
  2 Murphy, Erin              SR Bishop Feeha          12:03.10  
  3 Papazian, Emily           SO La Salle Aca          12:08.91  
  4 Love, Sophie              JR Notre Dame            12:39.42  
  5 Varone, Victoria          FR La Salle Aca          12:42.81  
  6 Magyar, Michelle          JR Bishop Feeha          12:54.36  
  7 Culhane, Courtney         SR Notre Dame            12:56.13  
  8 McDermott, Elizabeth      FR Austin Prep           13:29.75  
  9 Baille, Murielle           7 Austin Prep           14:59.87  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yoder, Sam                JR Bishop Feeha           6-04.00  
  2 Durkin, Jack              SR Saint John's           6-02.00  
  3 Shephard, Will            JR Bishop Stang           5-10.00  
  4 Byman, James              SR Saint John's           5-08.00  
  5 Hayes, Mike               SO Saint John's          J5-08.00  
  6 Barboza-Simpkins, Jordan  SO Bishop Hendr           5-04.00  
  7 Madan, Shawn              JR Coyle & Cass          J5-04.00  
 -- Blake, John               JR Austin Prep                 NH  
 -- Ward, Billy               FR Bishop Feeha                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sells, Lexi               SO Bishop Feeha           5-00.00  
  2 Murphy, Brianna           JR Notre Dame             4-08.00  
  2 Cataldo, Cassie           FR Notre Dame             4-08.00  
  4 Ryan, Ellie               JR Bishop Feeha           4-04.00  
  4 Hill, Kate                JR Bishop Feeha           4-04.00  
 -- Miner, Samantha           FR Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Gauthier, Kelly           JR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clements, Devon           JR Bishop Stang          20-04.00  
  2 Baccini, Anthony          SR Austin Prep           19-04.25  
  3 Collins, Steve            SR Saint John's          19-02.00  
  4 Rogers, Tyler             JR Coyle & Cass          18-11.25  
  5 Acciavatti, Ray           SR Austin Prep           18-07.75  
  6 Barnes, Adam              JR Bishop Feeha          18-07.25  
  7 Douglas, Garfield         JR Bishop Feeha          18-06.25  
  8 Dumas, Joey               SO Saint John's          18-04.25  
  9 Gose, Ian                 JR Bishop Hendr          18-01.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Andrew         SO Coyle & Cass          17-06.50  
 10 Jordan, Brandon           JR Bishop Fenwi          17-06.50  
 12 West, Brandan             JR Saint John's          17-01.00  
 13 Delphonse, Jerry          JR Archbishop W          16-05.75  
 14 Vilme, Luders             JR Archbishop W          14-09.00  
 15 Savas, Jason              SO Austin Prep           11-01.00  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonsalves, Brenna         JR Coyle & Cass          15-09.00  
  2 Owen, Shuana              FR Notre Dame            15-08.25  
  3 Sullivan, Tori            SR Ursuline Aca          14-11.50  
  4 Coutu, Ashley             JR La Salle Aca          14-11.00  
  5 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame            14-09.25  
  6 Webb, Cailyn              SR Bishop Fenwi          14-08.50  
  7 Zimmermann, Amanda        SR Coyle & Cass          14-06.75  
  8 O'Malley, Paige           JR Fba Spring 10         14-03.50  
  9 Wood, Julia               FR Bishop Feeha          14-02.50  
 10 Dodge, Maddie             JR Bishop Feeha          14-02.25  
 11 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame            14-02.00  
 12 Sabatino, Catherine       JR La Salle Aca          14-00.00  
 13 Adams, Delaney            SO Coyle & Cass          13-06.50  
 14 Tina, Cindy               JR Austin Prep           12-06.50  
 15 Eboigke, Edua             SO Fba Spring 10         11-04.50  
 16 Day, Katie                SR Ursuline Aca          11-02.00  
 17 Wilcox, Dabota            SO Fba Spring 10         10-01.50  
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downey, Connor            SR Bishop Stang          42-01.00  
  2 Baccini, Anthony          SR Austin Prep           40-04.00  
  3 Douglas, Garfield         JR Bishop Feeha          39-11.00  
  4 Lenehan, Patrick          SR Austin Prep           39-10.50  
  5 Pickering, Harry          JR Bishop Hendr          39-01.75  
  6 McCabe, Mark              SR Archbishop W          38-08.00  
  7 Firth, Liam               JR Bishop Feeha          38-04.00  
  8 Shea, James               SR Saint John's          37-06.00  
  9 Caron, Tyler              JR Bishop Hendr          37-00.50  
 10 Aubin, Cameron            SR Bishop Hendr          35-02.50  
 11 Graziano, Louie           FR Coyle & Cass          32-04.75  
 12 Charboneau, Marc          SR Coyle & Cass          32-03.50  
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Liann          SR Ursuline Aca          35-00.00  
  2 Akinyemi, Betsy           SR Bishop Feeha          32-11.00  
  3 Dailey-Harris, Dakota     SO La Salle Aca          32-10.50  
  4 murphy, sara              SR Bishop Stang          32-09.25  
  5 Ezbery, Danielle          JR Bishop Feeha          32-06.50  
  6 Dermody, Kelsey           JR Coyle & Cass          32-04.75  
  7 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Ca          32-03.50  
  8 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame            30-11.00  
  9 Henry, Marypat            SO Notre Dame            30-10.00  
 10 McGowan, Julianne         SR Notre Dame            30-03.50  
 11 Smith, Alyssa             SR Coyle & Cass          29-11.00  
 12 Saloman, Rachel           SR Austin Prep           28-09.00  
 13 Sullivan, Emily           SO Ursuline Aca          27-11.75  
 14 Day, Katie                SR Ursuline Aca          25-09.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                JR Saint John's            151-04  
  2 Milder, Max               SR Bishop Hendr            133-03  
  3 Laskaris, Angelo          SR Saint John's            129-07  
  4 Yanish, Mike              SR Bishop Hendr            125-06  
  5 Wilson, Greg              SR Bishop Stang            122-06  
  6 Kiernan, Nolan            JR Bishop Hendr            119-08  
  7 Burke, Brendan            SR Austin Prep             113-10  
  8 Enos, Chris               JR Saint John's            110-02  
  9 McMackin, Tim             SO Bishop Feeha            110-01  
 10 Giles, Ed                 SO Bishop Feeha             96-02  
 11 Earle, Chris              SR Bishop Feeha             92-09  
 12 Nardone, Zach             JR Bishop Fenwi             86-02  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moran, Kristina           JR Bishop Fenwi            106-08  
  2 Sidell, Andi              SR Bishop Fenwi             88-07  
  3 Ellis, Melissa            SR Bishop Feeha             84-03  
  4 Linnehan, Haley           JR Bishop Feeha             76-09  
  5 Wilkinson, Katie          JR Bishop Fenwi             76-02  
  6 Skinner, Catherine        JR Arlington Ca             74-10  
  7 Parent, Stephanie         SO Bishop Feeha             65-00  
  8 Wortman, Anna             FR Austin Prep              64-09  
  8 Mai, Eileen               SO Notre Dame               64-09  
 10 Nalbandian, Azniv          7 Austin Prep              62-08  
 11 Germano, Katherine        SO Ursuline Aca             62-05  
 12 Kumar, Indira             SR Coyle & Cass             60-05  
 13 DeSousa, Andreya          SO Coyle & Cass             57-06  
 14 D'Agostino, Tiffany       JR Arlington Ca             57-03  
 15 Rochefort, Maya           FR Ursuline Aca             56-06  
 16 McGillvray, Kayla         JR Arlington Ca             55-00  
 17 Fraser, Meghan            SO Ursuline Aca             51-07  
 18 Mitton, Jennifer          FR Coyle & Cass             48-08  
 19 Nwokeji, Chiamaka         SO Fba Spring 10            47-08  
 20 Moses, Olajumoke          SO Fba Spring 10            47-05  
 21 Cirelli, Danielle         SO Notre Dame               43-05  
 -- Lunny, Katharine          SR Notre Dame                FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Dan              SR Bishop Hendr            170-04  
  2 Doherty, Liam             SR Bishop Feeha            161-01  
  3 Maloof, Mike              JR Bishop Hendr            154-04  
  4 Sheehan, Scott            JR Saint John's            152-00  
  5 Harrington, Luke          JR Bishop Feeha            138-03  
  6 Stone, Nick               JR Bishop Hendr            134-06  
  7 Caine, Ben                JR Bishop Feeha            132-06  
  8 Flanagan, Jeff            JR Archbishop W            126-03  
  9 Petrillo, Michael         SR Austin Prep             120-02  
 10 Zayac, Andrew             JR Coyle & Cass            116-10  
 11 Gallagher, John           JR Saint John's            113-03  
 12 Leahy, John               JR Arlington Ca            109-07  
 13 Keady, Jacob              SO Coyle & Cass            103-11  
 14 Moker, Jason              FR Saint John's             93-11  
 15 Perkins, Mike             SO Austin Prep              86-02  
 -- Smith, Connor             SO Coyle & Cass                DQ   jewelry
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Delaney            SO Coyle & Cass            109-02  
  2 Cataldo, Katie            JR Bishop Feeha            101-10  
  3 Lawler, Jill              JR Ursuline Aca             99-00  
  4 Gaughan, Emily            SR Bishop Feeha             87-02  
  5 ainsworth, corinne        SR Bishop Stang             85-03  
  6 Winters, Brittany         FR Austin Prep              81-09  
  7 Keene, Jules              FR Bishop Feeha             81-00  
  8 Robertson, Krissy         SO Ursuline Aca             80-05  
  9 Preston, Courtney         SO Coyle & Cass             77-08  
 10 Bagge, Kirsten            SO Coyle & Cass             68-01  
 11 Fisher, Maggie            JR Ursuline Aca             65-06  
 12 Keane, Ann Marie          SR Fba Spring 10            64-07  
 13 Constantino, Christen     SR Notre Dame               61-07  
 14 Cloherty, Meaghan         SO Fba Spring 10            53-10  
 15 Nalbandian, Adrinah       FR Austin Prep              52-03  
 16 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         JR Notre Dame               48-05  
 17 Binger, Tiffany           SO Fba Spring 10            44-06  
 -- Ferrari, Meggie              Bishop Stang                DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                JR Saint John's          50-07.00  
  2 Burke, Brendan            SR Austin Prep           50-00.50  
  3 Wilson, Greg              SR Bishop Stang          49-00.00  
  4 Freeman, Dan              SR Bishop Hendr          46-08.75  
  5 Nardone, Zach             JR Bishop Fenwi          46-01.50  
  6 McMackin, Tim             SO Bishop Feeha          45-04.75  
  7 O'Connor, Kevin           SR Saint John's          44-00.50  
  8 Apici, Nico               JR Bishop Hendr          42-09.50  
  9 Sheehan, Scott            JR Saint John's          42-07.50  
 10 Gargano, Billy            JR Bishop Feeha          41-03.50  
 11 DeCiantis, Nick           FR Bishop Hendr          40-02.00  
 12 Legacy, Tyler                Bishop Feeha          37-04.00  
 13 Nalbandian, Aram          SO Austin Prep           29-02.00  
 14 Lee, Oscar                SR Archbishop W          25-11.25  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Melissa            SR Bishop Feeha          34-04.75  
  2 Moran, Kristina           JR Bishop Fenwi          34-03.00  
  3 Linnehan, Haley           JR Bishop Feeha          34-01.00  
  4 Whall, Bridgett           SR Bishop Feeha          31-04.00  
  5 Wilkinson, Katie          JR Bishop Fenwi          30-01.25  
  6 Lawler, Jill              JR Ursuline Aca          29-06.50  
  7 mandly, leah              SR Bishop Stang          28-04.00  
  8 Sidell, Andi              SR Bishop Fenwi          28-00.25  
  9 DeSousa, Andreya          SO Coyle & Cass          28-00.00  
 10 Lunny, Katharine          SR Notre Dame            26-11.25  
 11 Robertson, Krissy         SO Ursuline Aca          25-11.25  
 12 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         JR Notre Dame            25-09.75  
 13 Skinner, Catherine        JR Arlington Ca          25-07.00  
 14 Kumar, Indira             SR Coyle & Cass          25-04.50  
 15 D'Agostino, Tiffany       JR Arlington Ca          23-07.50  
 16 Nwokeji, Chiamaka         SO Fba Spring 10         22-09.00  
 17 Winters, Brittany         FR Austin Prep           21-08.25  
 18 McGillvray, Kayla         JR Arlington Ca          21-02.00  
 19 Mai, Eileen               SO Notre Dame            21-00.50  
 20 Kirk, Erica                  Austin Prep           20-03.00  
 21 Moses, Olajumoke          SO Fba Spring 10         19-01.00  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Stang  'A'                                     45.19  
     1) Downey, Connor SR               2) Clements, Devon JR             
     3) Custadio, Eric JR               4) Garant, Nick SR                
  2 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    45.79  
     1) Taylor, Matt SO                 2) Mitchell, Zack SR              
     3) Doherty, Liam SR                4) Boland, Kevin SR               
  3 Austin Prep  'A'                                      46.09  
     1) Baccini, Anthony SR             2) Acciavatti, Ray SR             
     3) Lenehan, Patrick SR             4) Burke, Brendan SR              
  4 Archbishop Williams  'A'                              46.36  
     1) Furtado, Alex JR                2) Souffrant, Elvin JR            
     3) Nelson, Jamar JR                4) Delphonse, Jerry JR            
  5 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                  47.05  
     1) Barber, Ryan SO                 2) Dinneen, Corey SO              
     3) Rodriguez, Andrew SO            4) Rogers, Tyler JR               
  6 Bishop Hendricken  'B'                                48.19  
     1) Ricci, Cameron FR               2) Murphy, Sean FR                
     3) Bessette, Dylan FR              4) Witherspoon, Jarrid FR         
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 La Salle Academy  'A'                                 51.81   2 
     1) Terry, Amanda SR                2) Goes, Sara SO                  
     3) Mercadante, Amanda JR           4) Dailey-Harris, Dakota SO       
  2 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    52.96   2 
     1) Akinyemi, Betsy SR              2) Casey, Erin SR                 
     3) Dodge, Maddie JR                4) Luongo, Tiffany SO             
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.11   2 
     1) Beecher, Larkin SR              2) Henry, Marypat SO              
     3) Erickson, Kaleigh SO            4) Kenyon, Tori SO                
  4 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                   53.84   2 
     1) Webb, Cailyn SR                 2) Dolan, Brittany JR             
     3) Giglio, Jess SO                 4) O'Connell, Kristen SR          
  5 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 55.73   1 
     1) Phelan, Taylor JR               2) Devereaux, Liann SR            
     3) Saad, Nicole JR                 4) Sullivan, Tori SR              
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               55.88   1 
     1) Morton, Rachel SO               2) Wilson, MacKenize FR           
     3) Hanlon, Brynna SO               4) Sease, Merrick JR              
  7 Bishop Feehan  'B'                                    56.06   2 
     1) Walsh, Emily                    2) Whall, Danielle FR             
     3) Larson, Christine JR            4) Lee, Paige SR                  
  8 Austin Prep  'A'                                      56.65   2 
     1) Ameral, Gina JR                 2) Andry, Hannah JR               
     3) Ioffredo, Anya FR               4) Moran, Nicole FR               
  9 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                  57.02   1 
     1) Zimmermann, Amanda SR           2) Genatossio, Jessica FR         
     3) Dulin, Nicole SO                4) Kumar, Indira SR               
 10 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 59.89   1 
     1) Fisher, Maryann 8               2) Ledonne, Annalisa SO           
     3) Tavalone, Alyssa JR             4) Doran, Julia 8                 
 -- Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                            DQ   1  3 to 4
     1) Wilcox, Dabota SO               2) Eboigke, Edua SO               
     3) Binger, Tiffany SO              4) Robinson, Taylor FR            
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:44.19  
     1) Farrell, Bob SR                 2) Young, Andrew JR               
     3) Deschenes, Andre SR             4) Banks, Tommy SR                
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'B'                              3:46.49  
     1) Pasquarelli, Joe JR             2) Barboza-Simpkins, Jordan SO    
     3) Gose, Ian JR                    4) Murphy, Brendan JR             
  3 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:52.34  
     1) Madan, Shawn JR                 2) Mantia, Jon JR                 
     3) Zayac, Andrew JR                4) Schoaf, Craig SO               
 -- Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                   DQ   unsportsmanlike cond
     1) Sakovits, Andy JR               2) Ferris, John JR                
     3) Shalkowski, Cameron JR          4) O'Connell, Kyle SO             
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Stang  'A'                                   4:15.86  
     1) Darmody, Katie SR               2) Roderick, Mackenzie JR         
     3) Morse, Emily SO                 4) murphy, sara SR                
  2 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:19.10  
     1) Abbott, Ariana JR               2) Chaca, Diane SR                
     3) Keating, Molly SO               4) Petrie, Katy JR                
  3 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:22.23  
     1) Gendron, Serena SR              2) Martin, Elaine SR              
     3) Luongo, Andrea FR               4) Silveira, Morgan FR            
  4 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                4:28.60  
     1) Gonsalves, Brenna JR            2) Dermody, Kelsey JR             
     3) Smith, Alyssa SR                4) Boutin, Katie SO               
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:30.93  
     1) Whitaker, Kelsey SO             2) Kenyon, Ariel SR               
     3) Skeiber, Angela SR              4) Wojtasinski, Sophia SR         
  6 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:46.78  
     1) Grela, Meghan FR                2) Kadick, Kelli JR               
     3) Penell, Ally SR                 4) Sullivan, Emily SO             
  7 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                       4:59.83  
     1) Desir, Carline JR               2) Henry, Roisin FR               
     3) Nguyen, Lisa SO                 4) MacDonald, Colleen FR          
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             5:00.36  
     1) Armstrong, Alli SO              2) Walsh, Alana JR                
     3) Powell, Maria SO                4) Harrington, Chelsea JR         
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              8:23.80  
     1) Doyle, Brian SR                 2) Vuono, Mark SO                 
     3) Meehan, Ryan JR                 4) Andraka, Andrew JR             
  2 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  8:45.61  
     1) Looney, Billy JR                2) Clerx, William JR              
     3) O'Brien, Kevin JR               4) McShane, Bobby SR              
  3 Bishop Feehan  'B'                                  9:07.94  
     1) Corkery, Pete SR                2) McAllister, Jimmy SR           
     3) Marcotte, Thomas JR             4) Murray, Alex SR                
  4 Bishop Hendricken  'B'                              9:24.27  
     1) Doherty, Alex FR                2) Henseler, Tyler FR             
     3) Martin, Chase FR                4) Couture, Steven FR             
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                               10:00.30  
     1) Alegi, Abigail SR               2) Adams, Delaney SO              
     3) Venturo, Brittany JR            4) Venturo, Brianna JR            
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:05.76  
     1) Smith, Emily FR                 2) Jaklitsch, Sarah FR            
     3) O'Leary, Mollie FR              4) King, Clara FR                 
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              11:15.26  
     1) Fisher, Maggie JR               2) Wolfe, Maddie FR               
     3) Griffin, Norah SO               4) Sullivan, Tara JR              
 
Event 34  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Galasso, Mike             JR Saint John's             59.44   2 
  2 Gose, Ian                 JR Bishop Hendr           1:00.03   2 
  3 Firth, Liam               JR Bishop Feeha           1:00.50   2 
  4 Byman, James              SR Saint John's           1:01.59   1 
  5 Hickey, Taylor            SR Bishop Stang           1:02.66   2 
  6 Lenehan, Patrick          SR Austin Prep            1:02.86   1 
  7 Spillane, Cameron         JR Coyle & Cass           1:03.32   1 
  8 Ward, Billy               FR Bishop Feeha           1:06.08   2 
  9 Barboza-Simpkins, Jordan  SO Bishop Hendr           1:07.13   2 
 10 McAteer, Adam             FR Bishop Hendr           1:09.93   1 
 11 McNamara, Brendan         FR Bishop Hendr           1:13.06   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan              153        2) La Salle Academy           90   
    3) Notre Dame Academy          76        4) Ursuline Academy           55   
    5) Coyle & Cassidy             50        6) Bishop Fenwick             47   
    7) Bishop Stang                34        8) Archbishop Williams         6   
    9) Austin Prep                  5       10) Arlington Catholic          3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Hendricken          143        2) Saint John's Prep         112   
    3) Bishop Feehan              106        4) Bishop Stang               66   
    5) Austin Prep                 41        6) Bishop Fenwick             16   
    6) Coyle & Cassidy             16        8) Archbishop Williams        13   
    9) Catholic Memorial            4