Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May29_DFelan_set1.shtml

DFelaney Dash 4-Mile USATF-CT Grand Prix

Old Saybrook, CT, MA, May 29, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Time.

Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP) 4 Mile Race (CT09025JHP)

Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP) 4 Mile Race (CT09025JHP)

Overall Finish List

May 29, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Marc Robaczyoski        New Hartford  CT      972   35 ***** M 30-39      20:13.0    5:03/M             
       2    Chris McCormack         New London  CT        625   27     1 M 20-29      20:44.0    5:11/M             
       3    Garrett Ash             Manchester  CT        507   26     2 M 20-29      20:57.0    5:14/M             
       4    Chris Chisolm           Falls Village  CT     528   48     1 M 40-49      21:02.0    5:16/M             
       5    Jessee Efron            Guilford  CT          564   26     3 M 20-29      21:04.0    5:16/M             
       6    Jeff Paterno            Malden  MA            655   36     1 M 30-39      21:07.0    5:17/M             
       7    Oscar Conzalez Barreto  New Haven  CT         736   46     2 M 40-49      21:29.0    5:22/M             
       8    Bart Wasiolick          Hamden  CT            698   41     3 M 40-49      21:33.0    5:23/M             
       9    Jeffery McDermott       Avon  CT              626   26     4 M 20-29      22:24.0    5:36/M             
      10    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT              686   49     4 M 40-49      22:28.0    5:37/M             
      11    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT          993   39     2 M 30-39      22:34.0    5:39/M             
      12    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT        748   42     5 M 40-49      22:38.0    5:40/M             
      13    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT            871   38     3 M 30-39      22:55.0    5:44/M             
      14    Chris Stonier           Hamden  CT            681   25     5 M 20-29      22:56.0    5:44/M             
      15    Jon Dipippo             Brooklyn  CT          559   40     6 M 40-49      22:59.0    5:45/M             
      16    Matt Santillo           New Haven  CT         669   35     4 M 30-39      23:08.0    5:47/M             
      17    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT           962   52     1 M 50-59      23:17.0    5:49/M             
      18    Shawn Keenan            Wallingford  CT       610   32     5 M 30-39      23:29.0    5:52/M             
      19    Brian Williams          Cheshire  CT          991   31     6 M 30-39      23:32.0    5:53/M             
      20    Peter Hohmeister        Stamford  CT          594   52     2 M 50-59      23:42.0    5:56/M             
      21    Brittany Heninger       Bristol  CT           591   21 ***** F 20-29      23:49.0    5:57/M             
      22    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT          790   44     7 M 40-49      23:51.0    5:58/M             
      23    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT       975   48     8 M 40-49      23:55.0    5:59/M             
      24    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT          772   42     1 F 40-49      24:04.0    6:01/M             
      25    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT         599   59     3 M 50-59      24:11.0    6:03/M             
      26    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            967   50     4 M 50-59      24:13.0    6:03/M             
      27    Robert McCarthy         Old Lyme  CT          739   43     9 M 40-49      24:15.0    6:04/M             
      28    Charlie Iselin          Chester  CT           728   47    10 M 40-49      24:21.0    6:05/M             
      29    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT           661   14     1 M 13-19      24:30.0    6:08/M             
      30    John Shepherd           Essex  CT             673   54     5 M 50-59      24:40.0    6:10/M             
      31    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT         588   51     6 M 50-59      24:44.0    6:11/M             
      32    Todd Juencer            Irvington  NY         825   42    11 M 40-49      24:57.0    6:14/M             
      33    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            687   54     7 M 50-59      24:59.0    6:15/M             
      34    Richard Olmsted         New Haven  CT         648   55     8 M 50-59      25:07.0    6:17/M             
      35    Ed Mokoski              Clinton  CT           823   44    12 M 40-49      25:07.0    6:17/M             
      36    Adam Kovalski           Manchester  CT        613   37     7 M 30-39      25:09.0    6:17/M             
      37    John Richers            New Milford  CT       664   55     9 M 50-59      25:20.0    6:20/M             
      38    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT        733   52    10 M 50-59      25:23.0    6:21/M             
      39    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           676   62     1 M 60-69      25:38.0    6:25/M             
      40    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           719   52    11 M 50-59      25:42.0    6:26/M             
      41    Carl Fortuna            Old Saybrook  CT      571   47    13 M 40-49      25:44.0    6:26/M             
      42    Dan Ray                 South Windsor  CT     773   14     2 M 13-19      25:49.0    6:27/M             
      43    Amy Fredericks          Norwalk  CT           970   44     2 F 40-49      25:52.0    6:28/M             
      44    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          606   59    12 M 50-59      25:55.0    6:29/M             
      45    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT         957   48    14 M 40-49      25:56.0    6:29/M             
      46    Jeff Ocoin              Plainville  CT        961   28     6 M 20-29      25:58.0    6:30/M             
      47    Charles Whynacht        Niantic  CT           701   60     2 M 60-69      25:59.0    6:30/M             
      48    Mike Fusaro             Norwich  CT           573   44    15 M 40-49      26:00.0    6:30/M             
      49    Katrina Gustafson       Waterford  CT         760   36     1 F 30-39      26:04.0    6:31/M             
      50    Matthew Kanizaj         Old Saybrook  CT      959   15     3 M 13-19      26:06.0    6:32/M             
      51    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT          705   55    13 M 50-59      26:10.0    6:33/M             
      52    Christopher Jolley      Brooklyn  CT          996   31     8 M 30-39      26:21.0    6:35/M             
      53    Paul Thomas             Essex  CT             685   32     9 M 30-39      26:24.0    6:36/M             
      54    Leah Vogel              New Haven  CT         692   52     1 F 50-59      26:26.0    6:37/M             
      55    Lori Gatheral           Waterford  CT         579   48     3 F 40-49      26:29.0    6:37/M             
      56    Mark Berry              Mystic  CT            515   48    16 M 40-49      26:30.0    6:38/M             
      57    Heather Delaurettis     Haddam  CT            821   34     2 F 30-39      26:30.0    6:38/M             
      58    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT         803   57    14 M 50-59      26:33.0    6:38/M             
      59    Joseph Diaz             Old Saybrook  CT      797   44    17 M 40-49      26:36.0    6:39/M             
      60    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             598   33    10 M 30-39      26:37.0    6:39/M             
      61    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT          592   60     3 M 60-69      26:42.0    6:41/M             
      62    Scott Bristol           Old Saybrook  CT      520   36    11 M 30-39      26:44.0    6:41/M             
      63    Larry Spires            Unionville  CT        678   62     4 M 60-69      26:45.0    6:41/M             
      64    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT            828   44    18 M 40-49      26:45.0    6:41/M             
      65    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          964   47     4 F 40-49      26:46.0    6:42/M             
      66    Bob Dacey               Vernon Rockville  C   544   61     5 M 60-69      26:57.0    6:44/M             
      67    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT          990   45    19 M 40-49      26:58.0    6:45/M             
      68    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT        576   55    15 M 50-59      27:01.0    6:45/M             
      69    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           597   65     6 M 60-69      27:04.0    6:46/M             
      70    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT      977   59    16 M 50-59      27:08.0    6:47/M             
      71    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            756   36    12 M 30-39      27:15.0    6:49/M             
      72    Patrick Lathrop         Colchester  CT        992   18     4 M 13-19      27:22.0    6:51/M             
      73    Becky Iselin            Chester  CT           729   34     3 F 30-39      27:25.0    6:51/M             
      74    Jim Mydosh              Derby  CT             640   51    17 M 50-59      27:28.0    6:52/M             
      75    Leah Samson             New Haven  CT         667   31     4 F 30-39      27:29.0    6:52/M             
      76    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         971   67     7 M 60-69      27:30.0    6:53/M             
      77    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT      590   60     8 M 60-69      27:37.0    6:54/M             
      78    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT           524   51    18 M 50-59      27:38.0    6:55/M             
      79    John Tighe              Milford  CT           730   53    19 M 50-59      27:48.0    6:57/M             
      80    Cindy Ouillette         Central Village  CT   743   34     5 F 30-39      27:50.0    6:58/M             
      81    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT            738   51     2 F 50-59      27:51.0    6:58/M             
      82    Fred Miller             Milford  CT           634   58    20 M 50-59      27:54.0    6:59/M             
      83    Joe Trask               North Franklin  CT    688   48    20 M 40-49      28:00.0    7:00/M             
      84    Anne Campbell           Niantic  CT           979   37     6 F 30-39      28:01.0    7:00/M             
      85    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          679   60     9 M 60-69      28:01.0    7:00/M             
      86    John Walter             Niantic  CT           695   44    21 M 40-49      28:02.0    7:01/M             
      87    Gianni Ficarra          Westerly  RI          764   59    21 M 50-59      28:12.0    7:03/M             
      88    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT            593   40    22 M 40-49      28:15.0    7:04/M             
      89    Maryann Babcock         Lisbon  CT            980   43     5 F 40-49      28:19.0    7:05/M             
      90    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        682   54    22 M 50-59      28:21.0    7:05/M             
      91    Kurt Strecker           Old Saybrook  CT      998   42    23 M 40-49      28:22.0    7:06/M             
      92    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT           675   39    13 M 30-39      28:25.0    7:06/M             
      93    Susan Gold              Fairfield  CT         582   55     3 F 50-59      28:28.0    7:07/M             
      94    Allison Gallerani       Uncasville  CT        575   43     6 F 40-49      28:30.0    7:08/M             
      95    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT           650   59    23 M 50-59      28:33.0    7:08/M             
      96    Leslie Stratton         Old Saybrook  CT      752   36     7 F 30-39      28:33.0    7:08/M             
      97    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           583   54     4 F 50-59      28:35.0    7:09/M             
      98    Eugene Butts            Ledyard  CT           523   40    24 M 40-49      28:36.0    7:09/M             
      99    Bekkie Wright           East Hartford  CT     708   47     7 F 40-49      28:37.0    7:09/M             
     100    Joseph Poliquin         East Hartford  CT     662   57    24 M 50-59      28:38.0    7:10/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    David Condit            Avon  CT             1000   62    10 M 60-69      28:48.0    7:12/M             
     102    Kerry Baruth            Rowayton  CT          978   62    11 M 60-69      28:50.0    7:13/M             
     103    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT           619   58    25 M 50-59      28:52.0    7:13/M             
     104    Neel Baird              New York  NY          804   27     1 F 20-29      28:52.0    7:13/M             
     105    Kris Anne Kane          Preston  CT           958   46     8 F 40-49      28:55.0    7:14/M             
     106    Elizabeth Mainiero      Southbury  CT         960   49     9 F 40-49      28:58.0    7:15/M             
     107    Siusi Power             East Lyme  CT         785   20     2 F 20-29      29:02.0    7:16/M             
     108    Maureen Sousa           Middletown  CT        677   46    10 F 40-49      29:03.0    7:16/M             
     109    Joseph Warzecha         Salem  CT             697   40    25 M 40-49      29:03.0    7:16/M             
     110    David King              East Lyme  CT         817   42    26 M 40-49      29:03.0    7:16/M             
     111    Joshua Kruger           Framingham  MA        614   48    27 M 40-49      29:04.0    7:16/M             
     112    Mike Battistoni         Haddam  CT            513   35    14 M 30-39      29:07.0    7:17/M             
     113    Julia Brosnan           Old Saybrook  CT      521   46    11 F 40-49      29:08.0    7:17/M             
     114    Barbara Pgarce          Guilford  CT          981   55     5 F 50-59      29:10.0    7:18/M             
     115    Albert J Phillips Jr    Groton  CT            660   49    28 M 40-49      29:13.0    7:18/M             
     116    Jermaine Wright         Stratford  CT         734   31    15 M 30-39      29:13.0    7:18/M             
     117    Dan Welch               Meriden  CT           759   37    16 M 30-39      29:14.0    7:19/M             
     118    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            663   65    12 M 60-69      29:16.0    7:19/M             
     119    Mark Drake              Haddam  CT            985   40    29 M 40-49      29:17.0    7:19/M             
     120    Kris Cole               Chester  CT           533   44    30 M 40-49      29:18.0    7:20/M             
     121    Larry Chaves            West Hartford  CT     527   65    13 M 60-69      29:20.0    7:20/M             
     122    Karen Cole              Chester  CT           531   43    12 F 40-49      29:24.0    7:21/M             
     123    Donald Cyr              Westbrook  CT         542   45    31 M 40-49      29:25.0    7:21/M             
     124    Jacob Rota              Old Lyme  CT          805   28     7 M 20-29      29:26.0    7:22/M             
     125    Stanley Chrzanowski     Haddam  CT            529   43    32 M 40-49      29:26.0    7:22/M             
     126    Michael Schneider       Old Saybrook  CT      671   23     8 M 20-29      29:28.0    7:22/M             
     127    Sean Maginess           Waterford  CT         749   24     9 M 20-29      29:30.0    7:23/M             
     128    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT     643   42    33 M 40-49      29:36.0    7:24/M             
     129    Tanguy Gauvrit          Old Saybrook  CT      762   15     5 M 13-19      29:38.0    7:25/M             
     130    David Stephenson        Unionville  CT        808   10     1 M  1-12      29:39.0    7:25/M             
     131    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT         518   68    14 M 60-69      29:41.0    7:25/M             
     132    Kimberly Shepherd       Essex  CT             674   19     1 F 13-19      29:44.0    7:26/M             
     133    Manual Duval            New London  CT        562   43    34 M 40-49      29:49.0    7:27/M             
     134    Aidan Power             East Lyme  CT         784   49    35 M 40-49      29:50.0    7:28/M             
     135    Susan Forster           West Hartford  CT     570   45    13 F 40-49      29:52.0    7:28/M             
     136    Christine Kopck         Old Saybrook  CT      862   35     8 F 30-39      29:54.0    7:29/M             
     137    Andreas Motolaner       Old Saybrook  CT      793   43    36 M 40-49      29:55.0    7:29/M             
     138    Steve Johnston          Oakdale  CT           776   49    37 M 40-49      29:56.0    7:29/M             
     139    John Strecker           Waterford  CT         683   47    38 M 40-49      30:00.0    7:30/M             
     140    Judy Jendrucek          Essex  CT             735   49    14 F 40-49      30:01.0    7:30/M             
     141    Kerry Potts             Old Saybrook  CT      787   38     9 F 30-39      30:10.0    7:33/M             
     142    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT        595   65    15 M 60-69      30:12.0    7:33/M             
     143    David Lathrop           Norwich  CT           984   56    26 M 50-59      30:13.0    7:33/M             
     144    Jennifer Hallowell      Old Saybrook  CT      834   44    15 F 40-49      30:13.0    7:33/M             
     145    Jason Ray               South Windsor  CT     775   10     2 M  1-12      30:14.0    7:34/M             
     146    Kevin Cole              Chester  CT           532   13     6 M 13-19      30:14.0    7:34/M             
     147    David Flagg             East Haddam  CT       569   36    17 M 30-39      30:14.0    7:34/M             
     148    Michael Coutant         Groton  CT            833   36    18 M 30-39      30:16.0    7:34/M             
     149    John Merchant           Brooklyn  NY          631   39    19 M 30-39      30:17.0    7:34/M             
     150    Steven Hansel           Old Saybrook  CT      831   47    39 M 40-49      30:18.0    7:35/M             
     151    Stephanie Wiecks        Palmer Lake  CO       703   63     1 F 60-69      30:20.0    7:35/M             
     152    Lisa Kugelman           West Hartford  CT     615   48    16 F 40-49      30:24.0    7:36/M             
     153    Rich Hanratty           Old Saybrook  CT      777   44    40 M 40-49      30:25.0    7:36/M             
     154    Shuan Odea              Niantic  CT           838   40    41 M 40-49      30:25.0    7:36/M             
     155    Meghan Gometz           Old Saybrook  CT      818   34    10 F 30-39      30:26.0    7:37/M             
     156    Joshua Chang            Old Saybrook  CT      525   11     3 M  1-12      30:37.0    7:39/M             
     157    Mac Coppes              Old Saybrook  CT      537   11     4 M  1-12      30:39.0    7:40/M             
     158    Jon Peterson            Baltic  CT            657   34    20 M 30-39      30:45.0    7:41/M             
     159    Amanda Arnio            East Lyme  CT         850   29     3 F 20-29      30:50.0    7:43/M             
     160    Aaron Jones             New Haven  CT         855   31    21 M 30-39      30:53.0    7:43/M             
     161    Stephen Gardner         Westerly  RI          578   56    27 M 50-59      30:56.0    7:44/M             
     162    Brian Anstrom           Plainfield  CT        506   54    28 M 50-59      31:00.0    7:45/M             
     163    Mike Remandi            Oakdale  CT           786   20    10 M 20-29      31:05.0    7:46/M             
     164    Diane Keenan            Wallingford  CT       983   29     4 F 20-29      31:07.0    7:47/M             
     165    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            633   54    29 M 50-59      31:08.0    7:47/M             
     166    Joelle Constantino      Orange  CT            534   30    11 F 30-39      31:08.0    7:47/M             
     167    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT     976   55     6 F 50-59      31:10.0    7:48/M             
     168    Tom Lee                 Essex  EX             617   61    16 M 60-69      31:11.0    7:48/M             
     169    Tony Buglione           Niantic  CT           713   46    42 M 40-49      31:13.0    7:48/M             
     170    Dawn McCarthy           Old Lyme  CT          740   40    17 F 40-49      31:25.0    7:51/M             
     171    Robert Pascale          Guilford  CT          654   34    22 M 30-39      31:30.0    7:53/M             
     172    Michelle Sagristano     Old Lyme  CT          753   38    12 F 30-39      31:31.0    7:53/M             
     173    Carrie Wager            New London  CT        693   37    13 F 30-39      31:32.0    7:53/M             
     174    Karen Decorletto        Marlborough  CT       767   32    14 F 30-39      31:34.0    7:54/M             
     175    Don Weller              Niantic  CT           699   57    30 M 50-59      31:37.0    7:54/M             
     176    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT        560   66    17 M 60-69      31:46.0    7:57/M             
     177    Erin Neviaser           Essex  CT             645   38    15 F 30-39      31:52.0    7:58/M             
     178    Kathy Schultz           Simsbury  CT          737   51     7 F 50-59      32:05.0    8:01/M             
     179    Lauren Cyr              Westbrook  CT         543   13     2 F 13-19      32:15.0    8:04/M             
     180    Jen Mozzi               Old Saybrook  CT      635   36    16 F 30-39      32:16.0    8:04/M             
     181    Deborah Valin           Woodbridge  CT        689   42    18 F 40-49      32:16.0    8:04/M             
     182    Robert Nordness         Stonington  CT        802   47    43 M 40-49      32:17.0    8:04/M             
     183    Ted Novakowski          Old Saybrook  CT      853   52    31 M 50-59      32:18.0    8:05/M             
     184    John Natale             East Haddam  CT       747   48    44 M 40-49      32:19.0    8:05/M             
     185    Lori Looney             Uncasville  CT        621   41    19 F 40-49      32:23.0    8:06/M             
     186    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        627   70     1 M 70-99      32:24.0    8:06/M             
     187    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            966   66    18 M 60-69      32:24.0    8:06/M             
     188    Ashley Garcia           Deep River  CT        577   12     1 F  1-12      32:31.0    8:08/M             
     189    Maureen Coppes          Old Saybrook  CT      538   45    20 F 40-49      32:31.0    8:08/M             
     190    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT          963   44    21 F 40-49      32:32.0    8:08/M             
     191    Devin Delaney           Old Saybrook  CT      549   15     7 M 13-19      32:34.0    8:09/M             
     192    Clive Prior             Norwich  CT           968   49    45 M 40-49      32:35.0    8:09/M             
     193    Tammy Jone              Groton  CT            607   44    22 F 40-49      32:38.0    8:10/M             
     194    Karen Alsante           Old Saybrook  CT      505   42    23 F 40-49      32:39.0    8:10/M             
     195    Mark Dinello            Hamden  CT            792   55    32 M 50-59      32:41.0    8:10/M             
     196    Amy Maynard             Norwich  CT           791   33    17 F 30-39      32:42.0    8:11/M             
     197    Sarah Kay               East Haddam  CT       609   40    24 F 40-49      32:49.0    8:12/M             
     198    Bailey Noack            Old Saybrook  CT      839   11     5 M  1-12      32:53.0    8:13/M             
     199    Bradley King            East Lyme  CT         816   14     8 M 13-19      32:55.0    8:14/M             
     200    Simone Gladstone        Waterford  CT         581   44    46 M 40-49      32:57.0    8:14/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Jack Olivieri           Coventry  CT          986   11     6 M  1-12      32:57.0    8:14/M             
     202    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT         522   68    19 M 60-69      33:01.0    8:15/M             
     203    Anne Chekal             Niantic  CT           780   33    18 F 30-39      33:03.0    8:16/M             
     204    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT          580   68    20 M 60-69      33:09.0    8:17/M             
     205    Douglas Patterson       Old Saybrook  CT      656   53    33 M 50-59      33:15.0    8:19/M             
     206    Todd Richardson         Meriden  CT           824   35    23 M 30-39      33:21.0    8:20/M             
     207    Mark Olivieri           Coventry  CT          989   40    47 M 40-49      33:21.0    8:20/M             
     208    Caroline Booth          Milford  CT           731   12     2 F  1-12      33:24.0    8:21/M             
     209    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           530   30    19 F 30-39      33:26.0    8:22/M             
     210    Jim Ray                 South Windsor  CT     774   47    48 M 40-49      33:27.0    8:22/M             
     211    Cindy Cody              Old Saybrook  CT      788   39    20 F 30-39      33:30.0    8:23/M             
     212    Reid Wiecks             Palmer Lake  CO       702   64    21 M 60-69      33:33.0    8:23/M             
     213    Ivan Alexander          Bronx Ny  NY          504   38    24 M 30-39      33:38.0    8:25/M             
     214    Colin Delaney           Old Saybrook  CT      547   47    49 M 40-49      33:39.0    8:25/M             
     215    Keanna Chang            Old Saybrook  CT      526   13     3 F 13-19      33:44.0    8:26/M             
     216    Gordon Gurnell          Old Saybrook  CT      717   11     7 M  1-12      33:45.0    8:26/M             
     217    Brian Delaney           Northbridge  MA       546   53    34 M 50-59      33:46.0    8:27/M             
     218    Susan Natale            East Haddam  CT       746   49    25 F 40-49      33:47.0    8:27/M             
     219    Steven Munzner          North Haven  CT       636   44    50 M 40-49      33:47.0    8:27/M             
     220    Riley Delaney           Old Saybrook  CT      552   10     8 M  1-12      33:52.0    8:28/M             
     221    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           744   64     2 F 60-69      33:53.0    8:28/M             
     222    Stacy Votto             Branford  CT          851   30    21 F 30-39      33:59.0    8:30/M             
     223    Andrea Birmingham       Rocky Hill  CT        769   45    26 F 40-49      34:00.0    8:30/M             
     224    Dick Walsh              Old Lyme  CT          835   69    22 M 60-69      34:03.0    8:31/M             
     225    Jen Lima                Colchester  CT        841   36    22 F 30-39      34:04.0    8:31/M             
     226    Kristin Battistoni      Haddam  CT            512   33    23 F 30-39      34:10.0    8:33/M             
     227    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT              982   62     3 F 60-69      34:13.0    8:33/M             
     228    Mike Falkenstein        Sandy Hook  CT        566   60    23 M 60-69      34:14.0    8:34/M             
     229    Karina Julius           Old Saybrook  CT      721   43    27 F 40-49      34:24.0    8:36/M             
     230    Kathleen Brown          White Plains  NY      758   41    28 F 40-49      34:29.0    8:37/M             
     231    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       965   63    24 M 60-69      34:30.0    8:38/M             
     232    Shirley Louise May      Guilford  CT          761   44    29 F 40-49      34:35.0    8:39/M             
     233    Keith Bailey            West Haven  CT        509   52    35 M 50-59      34:36.0    8:39/M             
     234    Kate Fitzpatrick        New York  NY          568   28     5 F 20-29      34:38.0    8:40/M             
     235    James Nettleton         Ivoryton  CT          987   13     9 M 13-19      34:45.0    8:41/M             
     236    Timothy Stephenson      Unionville  CT        809   7      9 M  1-12      34:48.0    8:42/M             
     237    Kate Saunders           Old Saybrook  CT      670   21     6 F 20-29      34:49.0    8:42/M             
     238    Gigi Booth              Milford  CT           732   48    30 F 40-49      34:58.0    8:45/M             
     239    Tricia Metsack          Old Saybrook  CT      742   33    24 F 30-39      34:59.0    8:45/M             
     240    Frederick Raudat        Killingworth  CT      849   44    51 M 40-49      35:05.0    8:46/M             
     241    Amanda Berard           Plainfield  CT        745   54     8 F 50-59      35:05.0    8:46/M             
     242    Ken Navarro             Old Saybrook  CT      873   52    36 M 50-59      35:16.0    8:49/M             
     243    Elizabeth Perry         Niantic  CT           801   47    31 F 40-49      35:26.0    8:52/M             
     244    Michelle Wiley          Old Saybrook  CT      704   40    32 F 40-49      35:40.0    8:55/M             
     245    Gerard Nania            Old Saybrook  CT      642   58    37 M 50-59      35:41.0    8:55/M             
     246    Jane Wisialowski        Old Saybrook  CT      706   44    33 F 40-49      35:44.0    8:56/M             
     247    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           741   34    25 M 30-39      35:45.0    8:56/M             
     248    Rosie Famiglietti       Wethersfield  CT      567   61     4 F 60-69      35:48.0    8:57/M             
     249    Erin Depot              Gales Ferry  CT       556   28     7 F 20-29      35:50.0    8:58/M             
     250    Joseph Smith            Old Saybrook  CT      765   62    25 M 60-69      35:52.0    8:58/M             
     251    Richard Demarco         Danbury  CT           956   68    26 M 60-69      35:59.0    9:00/M             
     252    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT            516   52     9 F 50-59      36:05.0    9:01/M             
     253    Maureen Koskelowski     Hamden  CT            771   29     8 F 20-29      36:06.0    9:02/M             
     254    John McInerney          Stratford  CT         806   36    26 M 30-39      36:09.0    9:02/M             
     255    Steve McCarthy          Andover  CT           815   41    52 M 40-49      36:16.0    9:04/M             
     256    Norma Vivar             Griswald  CT          766   47    34 F 40-49      36:17.0    9:04/M             
     257    Marie Baumiller         Old Saybrook  CT      514   47    35 F 40-49      36:29.0    9:07/M             
     258    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            969   63    27 M 60-69      36:30.0    9:08/M             
     259    Lyndsay Zotian          Charleston  SC        974   27     9 F 20-29      36:39.0    9:10/M             
     260    Jane Sable              Deep River  CT        720   63     5 F 60-69      36:46.0    9:12/M             
     261    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT            668   41    36 F 40-49      36:49.0    9:12/M             
     262    Sarah Martin            Hope Valley  RI       623   32    25 F 30-39      36:49.0    9:12/M             
     263    Meghan Delaney          Old Saybrook  CT      551   12     3 F  1-12      36:51.0    9:13/M             
     264    Thomas Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          605   34    27 M 30-39      36:52.0    9:13/M             
     265    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           750   62     6 F 60-69      36:56.0    9:14/M             
     266    Jennifer Gurnell        Old Saybrook  CT      718   48    37 F 40-49      36:57.0    9:14/M             
     267    Brian Oneill            Haddam  CT            798   54    38 M 50-59      37:02.0    9:16/M             
     268    Cindy Oneill            Haddam  CT            799   52    10 F 50-59      37:03.0    9:16/M             
     269    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT           714   55    39 M 50-59      37:11.0    9:18/M             
     270    Philip Schaller         Ivoryton  CT          722   53    40 M 50-59      37:11.0    9:18/M             
     271    Sue Noack               Old Saybrook  CT      646   40    38 F 40-49      37:14.0    9:19/M             
     272    William Gagnon          Old Saybrook  CT      574   74     2 M 70-99      37:22.0    9:21/M             
     273    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          624   69    28 M 60-69      37:24.0    9:21/M             
     274    April M Phillips        Groton  CT            659   38    26 F 30-39      37:27.0    9:22/M             
     275    I Am Dumb                                    1001    0     1 M  0- 0      37:31.0    9:23/M             
     276    Kevin Shepherd          Essex  CT             988   13    10 M 13-19      37:43.0    9:26/M             
     277    Karyn Hester            Old Saybrook  CT      794   36    27 F 30-39      37:48.0    9:27/M             
     278    Michael Irons           Groton  CT            596   15    11 M 13-19      37:48.0    9:27/M             
     279    Zachary Hart            Gales Ferry  CT       589   29    11 M 20-29      37:54.0    9:29/M             
     280    Liz Teft                Norwich  CT           684   35    28 M 30-39      38:01.0    9:30/M             
     281    Alan` Schwarz           Old Saybrook  CT      843   59    41 M 50-59      38:15.0    9:34/M             
     282    Jennifer MacAluso       Killingworth  CT      622   34    28 F 30-39      38:30.0    9:38/M             
     283    Katheryn Kay            East Haddam  CT       608   14     4 F 13-19      38:32.0    9:38/M             
     284    Jessica Dombroski       Moodus  CT            768   14     5 F 13-19      38:33.0    9:38/M             
     285    Katherine Conte         Higganum  CT          536   38    29 F 30-39      38:39.0    9:40/M             
     286    Carlye Kohs             Higganum  CT          611   36    30 F 30-39      38:39.0    9:40/M             
     287    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT            709   46    39 F 40-49      38:39.0    9:40/M             
     288    Aj Birmingham           Rocky Hill  CT        770   18    12 M 13-19      38:40.0    9:40/M             
     289    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT        997   68     7 F 60-69      38:42.0    9:41/M             
     290    Suzanne McLoughlin      Pawcatuck  CT         629   53    42 M 50-59      39:01.0    9:45/M             
     291    Jeff McLoughlin         Pawcatuck  CT         628   53    43 M 50-59      39:01.0    9:45/M             
     292    Desiree Conover         Norwich  CT           872   40    40 F 40-49      39:06.0    9:47/M             
     293    James Silkenat          Guilford  CT          973   62    29 M 60-69      39:10.0    9:48/M             
     294    Jennifer Mydosh         Rockfall  CT          639   11     4 F  1-12      39:24.0    9:51/M             
     295    Shanna Custer           Vernon Rockville  C   795   32    31 F 30-39      39:25.0    9:51/M             
     296    Kristenn Drapala        Middletown  CT        783   32    32 F 30-39      39:27.0    9:52/M             
     297    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT           649   57    44 M 50-59      39:34.0    9:54/M             
     298    Sarah Haynes            Norwich  CT           854   29    10 F 20-29      39:48.0    9:57/M             
     299    Doug Kneeland           Ivoryton  CT          800   46    53 M 40-49      39:55.0    9:59/M             
     300    Pricilla Flynn          Killingworth  CT      822   52    11 F 50-59      40:12.0   10:03/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Cyndi Frank             Wallingford  CT       572   22    11 F 20-29      40:32.0   10:08/M             
     302    Adam Delmolino          Arlington  MA         555   35    29 M 30-39      40:49.0   10:12/M             
     303    Sheila Delaney          Old Saybrook  CT      553   47    41 F 40-49      40:49.0   10:12/M             
     304    Christopher Brady       Milford  CT           519   33    30 M 30-39      41:12.0   10:18/M             
     305    Solen Gauvrit           Old Saybrook  CT      763   39    33 F 30-39      41:18.0   10:20/M             
     306    Trish Nelson            West Hartford  CT     644   44    42 F 40-49      41:21.0   10:20/M             
     307    Jan Marniski            Middletown  CT        852   28    12 F 20-29      41:41.0   10:25/M             
     308    Judith Anderson         Old Saybrook  CT      726   69     8 F 60-69      41:53.0   10:28/M             
     309    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           751   69    30 M 60-69      41:54.0   10:29/M             
     310    Robert Hester           Old Saybrook  CT      846   39    31 M 30-39      41:55.0   10:29/M             
     311    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           666   56    12 F 50-59      42:09.0   10:32/M             
     312    Alison Simons           Guilford  CT          847   24    13 F 20-29      42:29.0   10:37/M             
     313    Nicole Gelston          Moodus  CT            860   39    34 F 30-39      42:34.0   10:39/M             
     314    Kristen Landen          East Haddam  CT       616   36    35 F 30-39      43:32.0   10:53/M             
     315    Zoe Bly                 Ann Arbor  MI         827   10     5 F  1-12      43:50.0   10:58/M             
     316    Samatha Donahue         Bedford  NH           810   7      6 F  1-12      43:51.0   10:58/M             
     317    Robert Donahue          Bedford  NH           811   45    54 M 40-49      43:52.0   10:58/M             
     318    Denise Wojick           East Hampton  CT      707   37    36 F 30-39      43:57.0   10:59/M             
     319    Lucy Walter             Niantic  CT           696   48    43 F 40-49      45:20.0   11:20/M             
     320    Jill Billian            Old Saybrook  CT      796   37    37 F 30-39      46:26.0   11:37/M             
     321    Kathleen Scotti         West Hartford  CT     672   68     9 F 60-69      47:18.0   11:50/M             
     322    Alex Adamson            Ivoryton  CT          725   10    10 M  1-12      47:32.0   11:53/M             
     323    Siena Schaller          Ivoryton  CT          723   4      7 F  1-12      48:09.0   12:02/M             
     324    Shelly Delaney          Old Saybrook  CT      554   11     8 F  1-12      48:11.0   12:03/M             
     325    Eileen Mydosh           Rockfall  CT          637   48    44 F 40-49      48:23.0   12:06/M             
     326    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      665   64    31 M 60-69      48:54.0   12:14/M             
     327    Rhonda Dillon           Old Saybrook  CT      558   47    45 F 40-49      48:57.0   12:14/M             
     328    Eileen Mayleigh         Rockfall  CT          638   14     6 F 13-19      51:54.0   12:59/M             
     329    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           727   13     7 F 13-19      52:00.0   13:00/M             
     330    Cathy Cunningham        Framingham  MA        539   49    46 F 40-49      52:43.0   13:11/M             
     331    Tracy Bacon             Colchester  CT        508   35    38 F 30-39      52:56.0   13:14/M             
     332    Rose Grant              Cromwell  CT          584   55    13 F 50-59    1:03:17.0   15:49/M             
     333    Lindsay Merola          Cromwell  CT          632   26    14 F 20-29    1:03:27.0   15:52/M             
     334    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          604   31    39 F 30-39    1:14:03.0   18:31/M             
     335    Nicole Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          995   32    40 F 30-39    1:14:04.0   18:31/M