Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May27_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 8K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 27, 2010

OVERALL

                                                                      
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                     
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              36   1/16   M3039 GSH        28:11.7*  5:41 
    2   598 ARON STONE                 27   1/10   M1729            29:47.1*  6:00 
    3  2093 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        30   2/16   M3039 GSH        30:29.3   6:08 
    4    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           27   2/10   M1729 EORC       31:49.8*  6:25 
    5  2084 ZACK SANTAMARIA            21   3/10   M1729            32:21.3*  6:31 
    6  1427 TIMM HUFFMAN               24   4/10   M1729            32:44.7   6:36 
    7   844 MATT MUSIAK                28   5/10   M1729            33:14.1   6:42 
    8   155 RICH CLARK                 56   1/23   M5059 GSH        33:55.8*  6:50 
    9  1459 JOSEPH BLACHARD            27   6/10   M1729            34:18.6*  6:55 
   10   760 KELLY JOYCE                42   1/6    F4049 GSH        34:29.0*  6:57 
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   2/23   M5059 EORC       34:39.2*  6:59 
   12  2054 KEVIN MCCAFFREY            53   3/23   M5059            34:42.3   6:59 
   13  1416 JOE FOIS                   35   3/16   M3039 GSH        34:50.2*  7:01 
   14  1128 ANTHONY PARK               43   1/11   M4049 EORC       35:51.0*  7:13 
   15  2028 JOHN DENT                  55   4/23   M5059 EORC       35:56.2   7:14 
   16    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              48   2/11   M4049            35:58.6*  7:15 
   17  1367 VEE BUN                    35   4/16   M3039            36:14.0*  7:18 
   18  1429 TONY SORCINELLI            31   5/16   M3039 GSH        36:21.4   7:19 
   19  1279 MIKE CARLSON               36   6/16   M3039            36:23.1   7:20 
   20  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              38   7/16   M3039            36:35.8   7:22 
   21  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   2/6    F4049            36:49.8   7:25 
   22   161 A.J. O'DONALD              40   3/11   M4049 EORC       36:53.9   7:26 
   23  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      50   5/23   M5059            37:04.6*  7:28 
   24  1465 GARY CHATEL                39   8/16   M3039            37:28.8   7:33 
   25   368 JASON DOMINICK             38   9/16   M3039 EORC       37:42.0   7:36 
   26  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   1/8    M6099 EORC       37:51.3   7:37 
   27  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58   6/23   M5059 SMAC       37:56.0   7:38 
   28  2007 ALAN CABOT                 54   7/23   M5059 GSH        37:56.4*  7:38 
   29   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY            49   3/6    F4049 EORC       37:59.5*  7:39 
   30   573 JIM RYAN                   57   8/23   M5059            38:00.9   7:39 
   31  2087 COLLIN MICK                11   1/4    M0116            38:11.0*  7:41 
   32  1439 AL BARRERA                 33  10/16   M3039 CMS        38:42.4   7:48 
   33     4 BILL THIBAULT              53   9/23   M5059 EORC       38:43.2   7:48 
   34   320 DAVID GUBALA               48   4/11   M4049            38:44.2*  7:48 
   35   736 KEVIN CONWAY               47   5/11   M4049            38:46.4   7:48 
   36   625 SEAN WANDREI               36  11/16   M3039            38:47.2   7:49 
   37  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   1/4    F1729 EORC       38:47.4   7:49 
   38     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   2/8    M6099 GSH        38:48.4   7:49 
   39  2083 MICHAEL DIPON              15   2/4    M0116            38:57.0   7:51 
   40   842 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         27   2/4    F1729            39:02.2*  7:52 
   41  2082 YAZ SOFFAN                 33  12/16   M3039            39:06.6   7:53 
   42   160 JIM PLAZA                  57  10/23   M5059 SMAC       39:07.2   7:53 
   43  2088 DAVID RIVERA               43   6/11   M4049            39:14.8*  7:54 
   44  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54  11/23   M5059            39:17.6   7:55 
   45  2022 LORI SMITH                 34   1/8    F3039 EORC       39:22.2*  7:56 
   46     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54  12/23   M5059 EORC       39:33.8   7:58 
   47  1402 TOM DWYER                  52  13/23   M5059 EORC       39:36.0   7:58 
   48   484 JOE WYNN                   31  13/16   M3039 EORC       39:37.2   7:59 
   49  2026 ALISON O'DONALD            37   2/8    F3039 EORC       39:41.4*  8:00 
   50    13 BILL ROMITO                55  14/23   M5059 EORC       39:45.5   8:00 
   51   114 HARRY HAYWARD              58  15/23   M5059            39:47.8   8:01 
   52   936 DICK MURPHY                64   3/8    M6099 EORC       40:15.7   8:06 
   53  1499 CHERI WOJCIK               36   3/8    F3039            40:41.3   8:12 
   54  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.             37  14/16   M3039            40:47.4   8:13 
   55  2041 MARK DEAN                  57  16/23   M5059 SMAC       41:26.8   8:21 
   56   896 LUKE BAILLARGEON           29   7/10   M1729            41:31.7*  8:22 
   57  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49   7/11   M4049 EORC       41:33.2   8:22 
   58  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  17/23   M5059            42:16.2   8:31 
   59   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            46   8/11   M4049            42:26.4   8:33 
   60   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  18/23   M5059 EORC       42:27.4   8:33 
   61   150 MARK CLARK                 53  19/23   M5059            42:34.9   8:34 
   62  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31  15/16   M3039            42:44.8   8:36 
   63   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  20/23   M5059            42:57.7*  8:39 
   64   591 TOM CONLIN                 69   4/8    M6099            43:32.8*  8:46 
   65  2085 BRENDA WATERMAN            43   4/6    F4049 CYCLONAUT  44:09.2   8:53 
   66  2089 MARY GUERTIN               43   5/6    F4049 GSH        44:10.0   8:54 
   67    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  21/23   M5059            44:23.8   8:56 
   68   131 PAT BONNETT                51   1/2    F5059 EORC       44:58.2   9:03 
   69  1495 VIGINIA BROWN              57   2/2    F5059            44:59.5*  9:04 
   70   357 RICHARD KAGAN              45   9/11   M4049            45:11.1*  9:06 
   71    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  10/11   M4049            45:20.3   9:08 
   72  1467 MICHAEL MCANDREW           14   3/4    M0116            45:30.5   9:10 
   73  2027 JOHN GALLAGHER             54  22/23   M5059            45:31.1   9:10 
   74  1457 JESSIE CICHON              29   3/4    F1729            45:32.4*  9:10 
   75    21 BOB MASSARO                66   5/8    M6099 EORC       45:38.5   9:11 
   76   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         50  23/23   M5059            45:48.5*  9:13 
   77  1424 GEORGE AUDREY              22   8/10   M1729            46:13.2*  9:18 
   78  2060 ANDREA ENRIGHT             22   4/4    F1729            46:15.8   9:19 
   79  2070 BRYAN FORTIER              26   9/10   M1729            47:40.5   9:36 
   80  2076 JUSTIN FORTIER             27  10/10   M1729            47:41.8   9:36 
   81    99 DAN LYNES                  67   6/8    M6099 EORC       48:17.9*  9:43 
   82  1786 RICHARD ZBROZEK            63   7/8    M6099 HTC        49:09.7   9:54 
   83  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           45  11/11   M4049            49:35.0   9:59 
   84  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND             37  16/16   M3039            49:44.4  10:01 
   85  2086 SARAH BASAK                33   4/8    F3039            49:47.0  10:01 
   86  1493 DON GRANT                  68   8/8    M6099 SMAC       50:18.1* 10:08 
   87  2091 ANN LUKASIK                39   5/8    F3039            50:37.9  10:12 
   88  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO          40   6/6    F4049            50:51.5  10:14 
   89  2018 TARA MANZI                 35   6/8    F3039            51:23.5  10:21 
   90  2040 DANNY DROHAN               14   4/4    M0116            53:00.1  10:40 
   91   106 KATIE ANDERSON             35   7/8    F3039            53:38.0  10:48 
   92  1152 SHANNON MANNING            32   8/8    F3039            55:01.6  11:05 
   93  2025 NORAH LUSIGNAN             66   1/1    F6099 EORC       58:58.4  11:52 
   94   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   1/1    M7099 EORC       66:14.0  13:20 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD