Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May26_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE Mini Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, May 26, 2010

Full Results

USATF-NE Mini-Meets at MIT, Cambridge MA
Wednesday, May 26, 2010
club abbreviations
AJ- Attleboro Jaguars BE- Bradford Elementary BI-Boston Int'l
INNO- Innovation Charter School  CT-Conn Legends  EE- Emerging Elites
GBTC- Gr.Boston TC  MV- Mass Velocity   NBB- New Balance Boston
NITE- Nitehawks SC  SRR- Somerville RR  WIN- Winsor School
	Place	Name		Affiliation	Performance
Mens 100m
Heat 1
	1	Tyler Lavallee	BE		15.3
	2	Matt Simulus	BE		16.0
	3	Dylan Clocehy	BE		17.0
	4	Nathaniel Bacon	BE		18.8
	5	Chris Sanders	BE		19.9
	6	Dan DelRosso	BE		21.0
Heat 2
	1	Ian Kessel	BE		12.5
	2	Chris Boisselle	BE		12.8
	3	Jordan Gustave	BE		12.9
	4	Ben Cook	INNO		13.8
	5	Dylan Byron	BE		14.1
	6	Ron Vieira	INNO		15.1
	7	Joshua Espares	INNO		16.5
Heat 3
	1	Chris Garuey	INNO		12.8
	2	Hassen El-Fakin	INNO		13.0
	3	Adam Reilly	INNO		13.2
	4	Cam Hutchitson	BE		13.8
	5	Harrison Giliotti BE		14.2		
	6	Jenzel Espares	INNO		14.4
	7	Matt Finnell	INNO		NT
Heat 4
	1	Andre Wilson	CT		10.8
	2	K'Don Samuels	CT		10.9
	3	Craig Bennett	UML		10.9
	4	Deyarau Dixon	UNA		11.3
	5	Willis Knight	CT		11.4
Heat 5
	1	Jamaal Lamb	BI		11.5
	2	Stephen Garbacz	HH		16.8
	3	Robert Borshay	UNA		17.7
	
Womens 100m
Heat 1
	1	Kaori Tate	ITC		16.7	
	2	Gabrielle Sanchez	BE	17.1
	3	Emily Saindon	BE		18.6
	4	Lindsay August	BE		20.2
Heat 2
	1	Athena Kalabokis	INNO	15.7	
	2	Julia August	BE		15.9
	3	Emma Parla	INNO		16.6
	4	Haley Allard	UNA		17.2
Heat 3
	1	Shanteana Samuels	BI	12.2
	2	Heidi Simons	BI		12.6
	3	Anya Francis	BI		13.0
	4	Adeline Kuo	UNA		13.8
	5	Richele Miller	INNO		17.7
	
Boys 110m Hurdles
	1	Will Paulo	INNO		21.7
	2	Brice Sutton	INNO		22.0
Womens 100m Hurdles
Heat 1
	1	Brianna	Mai	INNO		22.5
	2	Jessica Cote	INNO		23.9
	3	Mariah Bush	IACS		27.0
Heat 2
	1	Jackie Mara	INNO		30.6
	2	Casey Greger	INNO		33.8
	
Mens 200m
Heat 1
	1	Hassen El-Fakin	INNO		27.2
	2	Adam Reilly	INNO		28.1
	3	Ben Cook	INNO		28.4
	4	Ide Eboigbe	INNO		29.1
	5	Ron Vieira	INNO		29.9
	6	Matthew Finnell	INNO		31.1
	7	Joshua Espares	UNA		31.6
	8	David Hanna	INNO		33.9
Heat 2
	1	Craig Bennett	UML		21.8
	2	K'Don Samuels	CT		22.4
	3	Willis Knight	CT		23.0
	4	Deyarau Dixon	UNA		23.4
	5	Andre Wilson	CT		23.5
Heat 3
	1	Carroll Blake	MV		27.2
	2	Charles Kelley	MV		27.3
	3	Roger Pierce	MV		27.4
	4	Robert Borshay	UNA		36.2
Womens 200m
Heat 1
	1	Adeline Kuo	UNA		29.5
	2	Alex Morquette	INNO		31.5
	3	Brianna Mai	INNO		33.4
	4	Jessica Cote	INNO		36.4
	5	Katherine Wilson	INNO	39.2
	6	Casey Greger	INNO		39.7
Heat 2
	1	Athena Kalabokis	INNO	34.4
	2	Jackie Mara	INNO		35.1
	3	Mariah Bush	IACS		38.6
	4	Haley Allard	UNA		40.1
	
Mens 400m
Heat 1
	1	Aidan Lyons	UNA		1:00.7
	2	Lee DiMattia	INNO		1:02.2
	3	Ryan McGlashan	BE		1:02.9
	4	Will Paulo	INNO		1:03.5
	5	Sean Hanna	INNO		1:10.7
	6	Jacob Seavey	BE		1:15.7
	7	Joey Weston	BE		1:19.7
Heat 2
	1	Leviseney Krofiah	UNA	51.8
	2	Jamaal Lamb	BI		55.5
	3	Carroll Blake	MV		59.7
	4	Brice Sutton	INNO		1:00.6
	5	Charles Kelley	MV		1:01.2
	6	Ide Eboigbe	INNO		1:02.7
	7	Roger Pierce    MV		1:03.0
	
Womens 400m
Heat 1	1 	Danielle Crawford INNO		1:09.2
Youth	2	Olivia Paulo	INNO		1:09.4
	3	Katie Bradley 	AJ		1:11.4
	4	Abigayle Boiselle BE		1:15.3
	5	Rachel Utegg	INNO		1:17.2
	6	Anna Przybylowicz INNO		1:19.6
	7	Rikka Guillen	INNO		1:21.2
	8	Alicia Houth	INNO		1:22.7
	9	Holly McGrath	BE		1:29.2
Heat 2
	1	Diana Snyder	GBTC		1:04.1
	2	Yvonne Green	NBB		1:06.3
	3	Meredith CenteINNO	INNO	1:11.1
	4	Minam Stulin	EE		1:13.0
	5	Marykate Surette	EE	1:20.4
	
Womens 400 Intermediate Hurdles
	1	Megan Lovely	INNO		1:27.8
	2	Allie Brodeur	INNO		1:28.3
	
14 & Under Mixed 800m
	1	Merrin McLean	UNA		2:28.3
	2	Dylan Beeber	INNO		2:29.4
	3	Dylan Byron	BE		2:31.3
	4	Peter Dews	INNO		2:33.7
	5	Katie Bradley	AJ		2:51.9
	6	Troy Sliney	BE		2:53.9
	7	Coltin Urro	UNA		2:54.8
	
Adult Mixed 800m
	1	Yassine Zaimi	UNA		2:05.1
	2	Sam Kujimari	EE		2:10.1
	3	Elijah Fossas	NITE		2:28.8
	4	Harrison Gigliotti	BE	2:31.5
	5	Yvonne Green	NBB		2:42.5
	6	Miriam Stulin	EE		2:54.0
	7	Marykate Surette	EE	3:07.0
	8	Charlie Karugu	UNA		4:54.6
	
14 & Under Mixed Mile
	1	Merrin McLean	UNA		5:37.5
	2	Erik Clark	BE		5:57.5
	3	Joey Weston	BE		5:58.5
	4	Riley Gilmore	BE		6:15.9
	5	Griffin Woolbert	BE	6:17.8
	6	Jaycee Rowell	BE		6:27.7
	7	Emily Saindon	BE		6:40.4
	8	Madeline Kelleher	BE	7:25.4
	
Adult Mixed Mile
	1	Alex Vlahos	IPTC		5:04.8
	2	Brian Hare	UNA		5:16.0
	3	Elijah Fossas	NITE		5:17.6
	4	Yvonne Green	NBB		5:40.3
	5	John Chadbourne	INNO		5:57.6
	6	Bill Hees	SRR		5:58.9
	7	Naomi Gordon	WIN		6:06.3
	8	Hannah McGrath	WIN		6:06.7
	9	John Young	INNO		6:24.7
	10	Bailey Bush	INNO		6:33.7
	11	Stephen Garbacz	HH		6:47.4
	
Mens 4x100m Relay
	1	Unattached A			45.3
	2	Bradford Elementary		53.5
	3	InINNOvation A			57.3
	4	InINNOvation B			58.1
	5	Unattached B			1:09.8
	
Womens 4x100m Relay
	1	Unattached			49.9
	2	InINNOvation A			1:06.6
	3	InINNOvation B			1:07.2
	4	InINNOvation C			1:11.9
	
Womens Long Jump
	1	Nia Howard	BI		18' 1/4"
	2	Heidi Simons	BI		15' 6 1/4"
	3	Avry Caddy-Mohies BE		9' 7"
	4	Emily Saindon	BE		9' 1 3/4"
	5	Holly McGrath	BE		9' 1 1/2"
Mens Long Jump
	1	Mike Ferrari	UNA		21' 11 1/4"
	2	Jamaal Lamb	BI		18' 8 1/2"
	3	Jordan Gustave	BE		16' 3 1/4"
	4	Ian Kessel	BE		16' 1"
	5	Chris Boisselle	BE		14' 10 1/2"
	6	Dylan Byron	BE		14' 6 1/2"
	7	Cam Hutchinson	BE		13' 5"
	8	Harry Gigliotti	BE		12' 1"
	9	Erik Clark	BE		11' 9"
	10	Jacob Seavey	BE		11' 3 3/4"
	11	Robert Borshay	UNA		10' 11 1/4"
	12	Joey Weston	BE		10' 11"
	13	Matt Simulis	BE		10' 2 1/4"
	14	Troy Sliney	BE		10' 1 1/2"
	15	Dylan Clocehy	BE		9' 6"
	16	Griffin Woolbert	BE	9' 0"
	17	Nathaniel Bacon	BE		6' 8 1/2"
	
Mens Triple Jump
	-	Ogierumwense	FEN		NM