Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May25_Massac_set1.shtml

Massachusetts State Vocational School Track & Field Championships

Foley Stadium - Worcester, MA, May 25, 2010

[Girls' Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2010 07:34 PM
                       2010 State Vocational - 5/25/2010                       
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                         Foley Stadium - Worcester, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steen, Derek              SR Shawsheen Te             16.40q  4 
  2 Pierre, Hansler           SO Southeastern             16.81q  1 
  3 Mignault, Dan             SR Shawsheen Te             17.36q  2 
  4 Barboza, Billy            SR Greater New              17.54q  3 
  5 Phatthammachack, Jamie    SR Monty Tech               17.72q  3 
  6 Lombardo, Jake            SR Greater New              17.97q  1 
  7 Barney, Mike              JR Tri-County               18.08   2 
  8 Almeida, Ryan             SR Greater New              18.50   4 
  9 Belanger, Danielle        SO Whittier Tec             18.58   3 
 10 Donovan, Sean             JR Bristol Plym             18.97   2 
 11 McIntyre, Dan             SR Assabet Vall             19.24   3 
 12 Locke, JT                 FR Keefe Tech               19.88   1 
 13 Melo, Ken                 SR Diman Region             21.22   1 
 14 McKenna, Mike                Nashoba Vall             21.27   2 
 15 Leblanc, Alex             SO Monty Tech               21.49   2 
 16 Hawkesworth, Pat          SO Monty Tech               23.51   4 
 17 White, Matt               So Nashoba Vall             25.25   1 
 18 Houle, Roland             SO Tri-County               28.08   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steen, Derek              SR Shawsheen Te             16.02   10   
  2 Pierre, Hansler           SO Southeastern             16.15    8   
  3 Mignault, Dan             SR Shawsheen Te             16.97    6   
  4 Phatthammachack, Jamie    SR Monty Tech               17.11    4   
  5 Lombardo, Jake            SR Greater New              18.14    2   
  6 Barboza, Billy            SR Greater New              19.01    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibney, Cody              SR Greater New           10:47.08   10   
  2 Vaz, Mike                 SO Greater New           10:59.73    8   
  3 Boyce, Ian                JR Tri-County            11:16.60    6   
  4 Woofeden, Chris           FR Bristol Plym          11:24.10    4   
  5 Boudreau, Dan             FR Shawsheen Te          11:27.40    2   
  6 Cintron, Tevin            FR Diman Region          11:38.97    1   
  7 Holbrook, Travis          SR Blackstone V          11:43.51  
  8 Wilson, Cory              SR Monty Tech            11:46.62  
  9 Tirabassi, Ryan           SO Shawsheen Te          11:51.31  
 10 Kerr, Andrew              FR Tri-County            11:51.68  
 11 Charyf, Azzidine          SR Blue Hills            11:56.89  
 12 Dembowski, Devin          FR Shawsheen Te          12:01.38  
 13 Vigeant, Chris            FR Greater New           12:24.98  
 14 Huppe, Partick            SO Franklin Tech         12:31.97  
 15 Richards, Dustin          Sr Nashoba Vall          12:57.84  
 16 Boure, Jeremy             SO Assabet Vall          13:01.45  
 17 McDermott, Matt           SO Keefe Tech            14:05.53  
 18 Wilkie, Russell           FR Assabet Vall          15:09.52  
 19 Civilinski, Adam          FR Tri-County            15:19.84  
 20 Macleod, Liam             SO Blackstone V          15:55.54  
 -- Reid, Bradley             SO Assabet Vall               DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douesius, Charly          jr Southeastern             23.87q  2 
  2 Lewis, Myles              SR Blackstone V             24.00q  4 
  3 Fagundes, Lucas           SR Bristol Plym             24.25q  5 
  4 Souza, Vanderson          SR Keefe Tech               24.28q  6 
  5 Burris, Jordan            SR Greater New              24.29q  5 
  6 Bond, Steve               SO Diman Region             24.36q  1 
  7 Clark, Tristen            SO Greater New              24.51   3 
  8 Wilson, Bryant            SO Greater New              25.04   2 
  9 Plunkett, Sean            JR Shawsheen Te             25.11   6 
 10 Wheeler, Scott            SO Tri-County               25.33   4 
 11 Davis, Mike               JR Whittier Tec             25.36   1 
 12 Espinola, Nathan          SR Shawsheen Te             25.53   6 
 13 Farias, Dan               JR Diman Region             25.57   5 
 14 Pineiro, Fernando         SR Keefe Tech               25.81   4 
 15 Goudy, Mike               SO Tri-County               25.98   2 
 16 yapor, christian          sr worcester te             26.02   3 
 17 Martin, Aaron             JR Monty Tech               26.05   4 
 18 Mendez, Jon               SR Franklin Tech            26.26   5 
 19 Piper, Nathan             Jr Nashoba Vall             26.31   1 
 20 Diaz, Mark                SO Assabet Vall             26.32   3 
 21 Vitali, Darrell           FR Bristol Plym             26.58   1 
 22 Ebstein, Ian              SR Assabet Vall             26.72   6 
 23 Potter, Chris             FR Assabet Vall             27.24   5 
 24 Frye, Harrison            Sr Nashoba Vall             27.36   5 
 25 Croteau, Greg             JR Monty Tech               27.66   2 
 26 Fournier, Christian       SO Franklin Tech            27.78   4 
 27 Morrisey, Warren          FR Bristol Plym             27.98   1 
 28 zayas, jabiel             so worcester te             28.51   6 
 29 Cruz, Will                SR Franklin Tech            28.77   2 
 30 Plantz, Ben               SO Tri-County               28.93   3 
 31 Gargano, Nick             fr Southeastern             28.98   2 
 32 Greene, Triston           JR Keefe Tech               29.31   1 
 33 Nogler, Shane             Fr Nashoba Vall             29.72   3 
 34 Rivera, Gianny            FR Monty Tech               30.41   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Myles              SR Blackstone V             23.47   10   
  2 Douesius, Charly          jr Southeastern             23.71    8   
  3 Souza, Vanderson          SR Keefe Tech               23.95    6   
  4 Bond, Steve               SO Diman Region             24.04    4   
  5 Fagundes, Lucas           SR Bristol Plym             24.19    2   
  6 Burris, Jordan            SR Greater New              24.52    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 jensen, winston           sr worcester te             11.27q  7 
  2 Aguiar, Matt              SO Greater New              11.42q  6 
  3 Green- Jackson, Kobie     SR Whittier Tec             11.43q  5 
  4 Desir, Bismarck           sr Southeastern             11.62q  4 
  5 Brown, Marcus             SR Blue Hills               11.63q  1 
  6 Keyes, Andrew             SR Bristol Plym             11.67q  2 
  7 Strianese, Ryan           Sr Nashoba Vall             11.85   7 
  8 Joseph, Stephen           jr Southeastern             11.91   6 
  9 Rivera, Jesus             SO Greater New              11.92   3 
 10 Dascoli, Andrew           SO Shawsheen Te             11.93   1 
 11 ngo, trong                jr worcester te             12.08   5 
 12 Vital, Jean               SO Blue Hills               12.09   3 
 13 Earl, Matt                SR Franklin Tech            12.16   2 
 14 Buccos, Paul              JR Whittier Tec             12.17   4 
 15 DeWolfe, Matt             JR Blackstone V             12.20   1 
 16 Holmes, Bobby             FR Blackstone V             12.31   2 
 17 Guy, Mike                 JR Monty Tech               12.37   3 
 18 Harpin, Paul              FR Assabet Vall             12.43   5 
 19 Amorin, Jarrod            FR Diman Region             12.48   4 
 20 Bachand, Bill             SR Blackstone V             12.51   5 
 21 Rivera, Luis              SR Keefe Tech               12.55   7 
 22 Langlois, Austin          SO Diman Region             12.57   1 
 23 Curry, Drew               FR Monty Tech               12.62   4 
 24 Guzman, Carlos            FR Keefe Tech               12.81   3 
 25 Martin, Evan              JR Monty Tech               12.83   7 
 26 Wills, Denzel             SR Greater New              12.84   2 
 27 Christopher, Matt         SO Tri-County               13.12   5 
 28 Lovejoy, Ross             SO Tri-County               13.15   3 
 29 Manning, Kevin            SO Assabet Vall             13.32   6 
 30 Raposa, Shane             SR Diman Region             13.52   7 
 31 Nery, Rapheal             FR Assabet Vall             13.59   4 
 32 Gillis, Aidan             Sr Nashoba Vall             13.73   2 
 33 Connell, Mike             Jr Nashoba Vall             13.92   1 
 34 Lobo, Jeff                FR Bristol Plym             14.48   3 
 35 McLintock, David          SO Tri-County               14.67   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Desir, Bismarck           sr Southeastern             11.25   10   
  2 jensen, winston           sr worcester te             11.30    8   
  3 Green- Jackson, Kobie     SR Whittier Tec             11.44    6   
  4 Aguiar, Matt              SO Greater New              11.51    4   
  5 Brown, Marcus             SR Blue Hills               11.65    2   
 -- Keyes, Andrew             SR Bristol Plym                FS  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mussig, Billy             JR Tri-County             2:08.19   10   
  2 Viera, Brandan            JR Greater New            2:12.37    8   
  3 Correria, Robert          JR Greater New            2:14.38    6   
  4 Moussamih, Matt           SO Diman Region           2:17.08    4   
  5 White, Chris              FR Bristol Plym           2:18.13    2   
  6 Schopf, Alex              JR Blackstone V           2:19.19    1   
  7 Martin, Mike              SR Bristol Plym           2:20.51  
  8 Nickerson, Sam            SO Blue Hills             2:24.15  
  9 Rouleau, Brandon          Sr Nashoba Vall           2:24.67  
 10 Noonan, Ed                so Southeastern           2:27.63  
 11 Sacco, Joe                FR Shawsheen Te           2:28.32  
 12 Babcock, Evan             SR Greater New            2:32.03  
 13 Jackman, James            JR Blackstone V           2:32.09  
 14 Drake, Alex               FR Tri-County             2:32.21  
 15 Steele, Aaron             SR Blackstone V           2:32.65  
 16 Joseph, Melchior          fr Southeastern           2:35.21  
 17 Carey, Brian              SR Franklin Tech          2:38.77  
 18 Wassel, Anthony           SO Assabet Vall           2:40.80  
 19 Noel, Dave                So Nashoba Vall           2:45.89  
 20 Glennen, James            JR Tri-County             2:47.31  
 21 Comfort, Sam              FR Keefe Tech             2:51.54  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raposa, Steven            JR Greater New              59.22   4  10   
  2 Devaughn, Wayne           SR Bristol Plym           1:00.18   4   8   
  3 Schleper, Alex            JR Blackstone V           1:03.84   4   6   
  4 O'Neil, Steve             JR Tri-County             1:04.59   4   4   
  5 Francouer, Kyle           SR Diman Region           1:05.09   4   2   
  6 Sulliavan, James          JR Whittier Tec           1:05.48   3   1   
  7 Sepulueda, Kenneth        SO Greater New            1:05.83   3 
  8 Braga, Enes               SO Keefe Tech             1:06.03   4 
  9 Lynch, Will               SO Assabet Vall           1:06.99   3 
 10 Dumais, C.J.              Fr Nashoba Vall           1:08.36   1 
 11 Fontes, Sean              JR Diman Region           1:08.55   3 
 12 Abdul Nur, Khaleel        FR Southeastern           1:12.69   2 
 13 Simas, Steve              JR Shawsheen Te           1:12.79   2 
 14 Respeto, Joshua           SR Greater New            1:12.85   3 
 15 Eblan, James              FR Tri-County             1:14.89   2 
 16 Bridge, Casey             JR Monty Tech             1:15.51   2 
 17 Gunnison, Devan           FR Bristol Plym           1:16.20   1 
 18 Crowley, Taylor           SR Tri-County             1:16.56   2 
 19 Giami, Mario              SO Blackstone V           1:16.74   1 
 20 Chaisson, Ben             SO Franklin Tech          1:17.80   1 
 21 Langley, Taylor           FR Diman Region           1:19.92   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cusick, Marcus            SR Diman Region             50.11   6  10   
  2 Gray, Nick                SR Franklin Tech            52.61   6   8   
  3 Johnson, Shawn            JR Greater New              53.33   6   6   
  4 Cooper, Bryant            Sr Nashoba Vall             56.26   5   4   
  5 Pires, Ryan               SR Greater New              56.71   5   2   
  6 Makuch, Ted               FR Diman Region             57.12   6   1   
  7 Silva, Taylor             JR Greater New              57.43   5 
  8 Carvin, Mike              FR Monty Tech               57.67   6 
  9 Oliver, Adam              SO Shawsheen Te             57.88   5 
 10 Jacques, Andy             SR Whittier Tec             58.32   6 
 11 Spratt, Stephan           SO Keefe Tech               58.83   5 
 12 Collins, Tyler            SO Assabet Vall             58.98   5 
 13 Goodwin, Keenan           SO Shawsheen Te             59.82   4 
 14 Boudreau, Nick            JR Tri-County             1:00.33   4 
 15 Macknik, Tyler            SO Bristol Plym           1:00.69   4 
 16 Belanger, Andrew          FR Blackstone V           1:00.95   3 
 17 Johnson, Zach             FR Diman Region           1:02.19   4 
 18 Capprini, Matt            SR Whittier Tec           1:02.31   4 
 19 Dowse, Cole               FR Monty Tech             1:03.75   3 
 20 Babineau, Jake            SO Monty Tech             1:03.95   2 
 21 Bowen, Brendan            JR Tri-County             1:04.23   3 
 22 Douesius, Rich            fr Southeastern           1:04.44   2 
 23 Maloney, Craig            FR Tri-County             1:05.20   1 
 24 Richards, Mike            Jr Nashoba Vall           1:06.18   1 
 25 FariaDeIliveria, Rob      SR Blackstone V           1:06.34   2 
 26 Bradley, Mike             SR Keefe Tech             1:06.67   3 
 27 Salazar, Jonathan         FR Keefe Tech             1:06.94   3 
 28 Marshall, Anthony         FR Bristol Plym           1:07.29   4 
 29 Savoie, Justin            Fr Nashoba Vall           1:07.64   1 
 30 Mentor, Marvin            so Southeastern           1:09.78   2 
 31 Rivera, Kevin             JR Southeastern           1:12.57   2 
 32 Moura, Chris              FR Assabet Vall           1:14.36   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Days-Merrill, Taylor      SO Greater New            4:56.84   10   
  2 Hoyt, Kory                JR Tri-County             5:06.99    8   
  3 Mena, Jordan              SO Greater New            5:07.06    6   
  4 Martins, Henrique         JR Diman Region           5:13.99    4   
  5 Carlin, Spencer           SR Blackstone V           5:14.12    2   
  6 Alexander, Chris          So Nashoba Vall           5:16.29    1   
  7 Whearty, Tom              SO Tri-County             5:16.54  
  8 White, Matt               FR Bristol Plym           5:23.66  
  9 Federico, Anthony         FR Shawsheen Te           5:25.64  
 10 Young, Jordan             SR Greater New            5:35.69  
 11 sarpee, junior            jr worcester te           5:40.18  
 12 Norman, Sean              SO Blue Hills             5:42.11  
 13 Desjean, Jake             SO Monty Tech             5:42.64  
 14 Silk, Richards            SO Shawsheen Te           5:44.30  
 15 Soares, Dave              JR Diman Region           5:51.77  
 16 Cahill, Josh              so Southeastern           5:54.73  
 17 tolson, travis            sr worcester te           5:57.34  
 18 Hartjens, Michael         FR Franklin Tech          5:58.55  
 19 Savalskas, Adam           SO Assabet Vall           5:59.03  
 20 Springhetti, Kurt         fr Southeastern           6:09.76  
 21 Manfredi, Chris           FR Diman Region           6:19.01  
 22 Solari, Anthony           FR Southeastern           6:47.77  
 23 Somsy, Lonnie             SO Monty Tech             7:01.05  
 24 Normandin, Ken            FR Monty Tech             7:06.54  
 25 Bufton, Shayne            FR Assabet Vall           7:16.09  
 26 Riggott, Steven           FR Tri-County             7:32.65  
 27 Feintuck, Jonah           FR Keefe Tech             7:40.42  
 28 Zach, Dean                FR Assabet Vall           7:55.08  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whittier Tech  'A'                                    45.35   3  10   
  2 Greater New Bedford  'A'                              45.64   3   8   
  3 Southeastern Reg. Tech  'A'                           46.42   2   6   
  4 worcester tech  'A'                                   46.94   3   4   
  5 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                                 47.58   3   2   
  6 Tri-County  'A'                                       47.97   3   1   
  7 Diman Regional  'A'                                   48.13   2 
  8 Shawsheen Tech  'A'                                   48.33   3 
  9 Franklin Tech  'A'                                    48.94   1 
 10 Keefe Tech  'A'                                       49.30   1 
 11 Blackstone Valley  'A'                                49.31   2 
 12 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                         49.36   2 
 13 Monty Tech  'A'                                       49.70   1 
 14 Assabet Valley  'A'                                   50.75   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford  'A'                            3:38.98   3  10   
  2 Blackstone Valley  'A'                              3:47.23   3   8   
  3 Diman Regional  'A'                                 3:51.33   3   6   
  4 Shawsheen Tech  'A'                                 3:52.39   3   4   
  5 Assabet Valley  'A'                                 3:57.56   1   2   
  6 Southeastern Reg. Tech  'A'                         4:00.13   2   1   
  7 Blue Hills  'A'                                     4:02.70   3 
  8 Whittier Tech  'A'                                  4:09.36   2 
  9 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               4:12.33   2 
 10 Tri-County  'A'                                     4:16.19   2 
 11 worcester tech  'A'                                 4:19.42   2 
 12 Monty Tech  'A'                                     4:19.56   1 
 13 Keefe Tech  'A'                                     4:26.06   3 
 14 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                       4:30.72   1 
 15 Franklin Tech  'A'                                  4:34.44   2 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spurling, Matthew         SR Whittier Tec          41-02.00   10   
  2 Garcia, Joshua            SR Greater New           40-08.00    8   
  3 Duong, Kevin              JR Monty Tech            40-01.50    6   
  4 Hart, Raheem              jr Southeastern          38-07.00    4   
  5 Trettle, David            SO Blackstone V          37-11.00    2   
  6 Amaral, Zane              JR Diman Region          37-06.50    1   
  7 Tragakis, Ryan            SO Whittier Tec          36-09.00  
  8 Woods, Jabari             SO Blue Hills            36-02.50  
  9 Forest, Aaron             Jr Nashoba Vall          34-05.25  
 10 Commerford, Ian           SR Keefe Tech            34-04.00  
 11 Frometa, Anthony          SO Diman Region          32-11.00  
 12 Roach, Calton             JR Blackstone V          32-09.75  
 13 Saurrette, John           SR Diman Region          31-08.00  
 13 Culwell, Ethan            JR Shawsheen Te          31-08.00  
 15 Connell, Mike             Jr Nashoba Vall          31-02.00  
 16 Lane, Zach                jr Southeastern          31-00.00  
 17 delgado, aldo             jr worcester te          30-10.00  
 18 Manning, Kevin            SO Assabet Vall          30-02.50  
 19 Dam, Seng                 SR Tri-County            30-02.25  
 20 Paiva, Fabiano            jr Southeastern          29-11.25  
 21 Nery, Rapheal             FR Assabet Vall          29-09.00  
 22 Parker, C.J.              SO Tri-County            29-04.50  
 23 Kurzontkowski, Andy       SR Assabet Vall          29-00.00  
 24 Centeio, John             SO Greater New           27-08.00  
 25 Chavez, John              SR Monty Tech            26-04.50  
 26 Smith, Kevin              SO Monty Tech            24-11.00  
 27 Sheehan, Brent            FR Bristol Plym          24-02.00  
 28 Paquin, Clay              FR Tri-County            23-10.50  
 29 Stone, Billy              Sr Nashoba Vall          23-09.25  
 30 Marshall, Anthony         FR Bristol Plym          22-11.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burris, Jordan            SR Greater New           19-08.00   10   
  2 Buccos, Paul              JR Whittier Tec          19-07.25    8   
  3 Devaughn, Wayne           SR Bristol Plym          19-03.50    6   
  4 Lewis, Myles              SR Blackstone V          19-01.00    4   
  5 Keyes, Andrew             SR Bristol Plym          18-05.50    2   
  6 Amorin, Jarrod            FR Diman Region          18-04.00    1   
  7 Rivera, Jesus             SO Greater New           17-11.00  
  8 Strianese, Ryan           Sr Nashoba Vall          17-06.50  
  9 Barney, Mike              JR Tri-County            17-05.50  
 10 Daley, Mike               SO Shawsheen Te          17-03.50  
 11 Joseph, Stephen           jr Southeastern          16-11.50   16-8
 12 Earl, Matt                SR Franklin Tech        J16-11.50   16-6.5
 13 Harpin, Paul              FR Assabet Vall          16-11.00  
 14 Brown, Marcus             SR Blue Hills            16-10.50  
 15 Souza, Vanderson          SR Keefe Tech            16-09.50  
 16 Martin, Evan              JR Monty Tech            16-07.00  
 17 Young, Jordan             SR Greater New           16-04.00  
 18 Reid, Bradley             SO Assabet Vall          16-02.00  
 19 acheampomg, manny         jr worcester te          16-01.00  
 20 Mendes-Cabral, Ricardo    fr Southeastern          15-10.50  
 21 Vitali, Darrell           FR Bristol Plym          15-01.00  
 22 Schopf, Alex              JR Blackstone V          15-00.00  
 23 Fournier, Christian       SO Franklin Tech         14-11.50  
 24 Boudreau, Nick            JR Tri-County            14-11.00  
 25 Johnson, Zach             FR Diman Region          14-09.50  
 26 Diaz, Mark                SO Assabet Vall          14-08.00  
 27 Soares, Dave              JR Diman Region          14-07.50  
 28 Maldanado, Izzy           FR Keefe Tech            14-01.50  
 29 McKenna, Mike                Nashoba Vall          13-01.00  
 30 Huppe, Partick            SO Franklin Tech         11-04.00  
 31 Corliss, Mark             Fr Nashoba Vall          10-06.00  
 -- Houle, Roland             SO Tri-County                FOUL  
 -- Guy, Mike                 JR Monty Tech                FOUL  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steen, Derek              SR Shawsheen Te          41-04.00   10   
  2 Gray, Nick                SR Franklin Tech         41-03.00    8   
  3 Cusick, Marcus            SR Diman Region          40-11.50    6   
  4 Vital, Jean               SO Blue Hills            40-02.00    4   
  5 Plunkett, Sean            JR Shawsheen Te          39-11.00    2   
  6 Chhim, Jonathan           JR Whittier Tec          39-08.00    1   
  7 Barboza, Billy            SR Greater New           39-06.00  
  8 Hoyt, Kory                JR Tri-County            38-06.00  
  9 Rivera, Luis              SR Keefe Tech            38-04.00  
 10 Viera, Brandan            JR Greater New           37-11.00  
 11 Lynch, Will               SO Assabet Vall          37-10.50  
 12 Schleper, Alex            JR Blackstone V          37-10.00  
 13 McIntyre, Dan             SR Assabet Vall          36-08.00  
 14 Carey, Brian              SR Franklin Tech         36-03.00  
 15 Croteau, Greg             JR Monty Tech            34-11.00  
 16 Alston, Tom               FR Diman Region          34-05.00  
 17 Hawkesworth, Pat          SO Monty Tech            32-07.50  
 18 Christopher, Matt         SO Tri-County            32-02.00  
 19 Cosme, Alex               FR Keefe Tech            30-10.00  
 20 Dumais, C.J.              Fr Nashoba Vall          30-09.00  
 21 Leblanc, Alex             SO Monty Tech            30-07.50  
 22 Gillis, Aidan             Sr Nashoba Vall          29-05.50  
 23 Sareault, Andrew          SO Tri-County            28-02.00  
 24 Lucas, Nate               FR Monty Tech            26-05.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan, Sean             JR Bristol Plym            154-01   10   
  2 Kern, Mike                jr Southeastern            144-08    8   
  3 Bachand, Bill             SR Blackstone V            140-04    6   
  4 Asomugha, Will            SO Blue Hills              130-05    4   
  5 Burton, Vincent           FR Blue Hills              127-02    2   
  6 Hancock, Ralph            SR Whittier Tec            126-06    1   
  7 Catrambone, Nick          SO Blue Hills              126-00  
  8 Hemingway, Tyler          JR Greater New             121-01  
  9 Esperian, Jon             SR Blackstone V            120-05  
 10 Mendez, Jon               SR Franklin Tech           119-01  
 11 Stanley, Bryan            JR Whittier Tec            118-07  
 12 Stavens, Scott            SO Diman Region            117-11  
 13 Milano, Matt              FR Shawsheen Te            117-05  
 14 Bradwell, Jacob           SR Whittier Tec            117-00  
 15 Clark, Tristen            SO Greater New             115-01  
 16 Sarno, Nick               SR Tri-County              111-07  
 17 Espinola, Nathan          SR Shawsheen Te            111-02  
 18 Salazar, Bryan            SR Keefe Tech              109-02  
 19 Vieira, Dan               SR Bristol Plym            105-09  
 20 Geikie, Jeff              SO Tri-County              105-05  
 21 Rouleau, Brandon          Sr Nashoba Vall            102-08  
 22 bullard, christopher      jr worcester te            101-07  
 23 Langlois, Austin          SO Diman Region            100-04  
 24 Stemper, Aaron            SO Greater New             100-01  
 25 Scott, Conner             JR Franklin Tech            99-07  
 26 Potter, Chris             FR Assabet Vall             97-05  
 27 Carter, Tyler             Sr Nashoba Vall             96-09  
 28 Bridge, Casey             JR Monty Tech               92-01  
 29 Boure, Jeremy             SO Assabet Vall             90-07  
 30 Noel, Dave                So Nashoba Vall             90-06  
 31 Chambers, Rich            JR Tri-County               85-09  
 32 Somsy, Lonnie             SO Monty Tech               84-00  
 33 Bennet, Mike              SO Bristol Plym             77-00  
 34 White, Shawn              SR Keefe Tech               73-00  
 35 sarpee, junior            jr worcester te             65-06  
 36 Chaulk, Dylan             FR Assabet Vall             54-03  
 37 Chaisson, Ben             SO Franklin Tech            54-01  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cambell, Chris            SR Greater New             122-08   10   
  2 Rei, Micah                JR Diman Region            113-03    8   
  3 Summiel, Dave             JR Shawsheen Te            112-10    6   
  4 Bouley, Edward            SR Greater New             110-06    4   
  5 Piper, Nathan             Jr Nashoba Vall            109-08    2   
  6 Farias, Manny             SR Diman Region            107-10    1   
  7 Michaels, James           SR Monty Tech              104-09  
  8 Canales, Carlos           JR Keefe Tech               96-07  
  9 Oulch, Nic                SR Assabet Vall             95-05  
 10 Veradt, James             SO Tri-County               91-01  
 11 DeAngelo, John            JR Whittier Tec             90-02  
 12 Shurtleff, Matt           JR Bristol Plym             83-06  
 13 Podlesny, Andrew          JR Franklin Tech            83-02  
 14 higbie, derek             jr worcester te             83-00  
 15 Cooper, Bryant            Sr Nashoba Vall             80-06  
 16 Braga, Enes               SO Keefe Tech               79-06  
 17 Beals, Aaron              SO Monty Tech               78-08  
 18 Nunes, David              FR Bristol Plym             77-08  
 19 Pierre, Fred              FR Southeastern             75-10  
 20 Francouer, Kyle           SR Diman Region             74-08  
 21 Bean, Marshall            So Southeastern             73-07  
 22 Nogler, Shane             Fr Nashoba Vall             73-03   62-7
 23 Hamos, Nate               SR Tri-County              J73-03   69-4
 24 Giami, Mario              SO Blackstone V             72-10  
 25 Mandeville, Kevin         JR Bristol Plym             71-02  
 26 Kelly, Kevin              JR Blackstone V             70-00  
 27 Shinner, James            FR Blue Hills               68-06  
 28 Bernhardt, Andy           SO Monty Tech               66-04  
 29 Dipietro, John            SO Assabet Vall             55-11  
 30 Cain, Ben                 SR Tri-County               54-07  
 31 Salvo, Chris              SO Shawsheen Te             46-02  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raposa, Steven            JR Greater New            6-01.00   10   
  2 Spratt, Stephan           SO Keefe Tech             5-11.00    8   
  3 Pierre, Hansler           SO Southeastern           5-09.00    6   
  4 Martin, Aaron             JR Monty Tech            J5-09.00    4   
  5 Green- Jackson, Kobie     SR Whittier Tec           5-07.00    2   
  6 Mussig, Billy             JR Tri-County            J5-07.00    1   
  7 Davis, Mike               JR Whittier Tec           5-05.00  
  7 DeWolfe, Matt             JR Blackstone V           5-05.00  
  7 yapor, christian          sr worcester te           5-05.00  
 10 Goudy, Mike               SO Tri-County            J5-05.00  
 11 Correria, Robert          JR Greater New           J5-05.00  
 12 Mignault, Dan             SR Shawsheen Te           5-03.00  
 13 Hynes, Brendan            SR Shawsheen Te          J5-03.00  
 13 Chaffee, Tyler            JR Bristol Plym          J5-03.00  
 15 Pineiro, Fernando         SR Keefe Tech            J5-03.00  
 16 Frye, Harrison            Sr Nashoba Vall          J5-03.00  
 17 Phatthammachack, Jamie    SR Monty Tech             5-01.00  
 18 Ebstein, Ian              SR Assabet Vall          J5-01.00  
 -- Plantz, Ben               SO Tri-County                  NH  
 -- Farias, Dan               JR Diman Region                NH  
 -- Reedy, Mark               Sr Nashoba Vall                NH  
 -- Moussamih, Matt           SO Diman Region                NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford        134        2) SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH     51   
    3) Diman Regional              49        4) Shawsheen Tech             40   
    5) Blackstone Valley           39        5) Whittier Tech              39   
    7) Bristol Plymouth            36        8) Tri-County                 30   
    9) Franklin Tech               16       10) Keefe Tech                 14   
   10) Monty Tech                  14       12) worcester tech             12   
   12) Blue Hills                  12       14) Nashoba Valley Technical    7   
   15) Assabet Valley               2