Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May23_Barnst_set1.shtml

Barnstable Firefighters 5 Miler

Barnstable, MA, May 23, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

           18th Annual Barnstable Village Road Race          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   28:42  5:44    1 40-49    1 M   402 Mark Clifford               Osterville,MA                                                 
   2   30:40  6:08    2 40-49    2 M   412 Randy Rece                  W Barnstable,MA                                               
   3   32:38  6:32    1 30-39    3 M   319 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                     
   4   35:12  7:02    3 40-49    4 M   438 Frank Anigbo                                                                           
   5   35:19  7:04    1 40-49    1 F   403 Julie Johnson               Centerville,MA                                                
   6   35:22  7:04    4 40-49    5 M   446 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
   7   35:25  7:05    1 50-59    6 M   352 Larry Spencer               Barnstable,MA                                                 
   8   35:25  7:05    1 20-29    2 F   357 Amy Walls                   Barnstable,MA                                                 
   9   36:18  7:16    2 30-39    7 M   372 Erik Gustafson                                                                         
  10   36:35  7:19    5 40-49    8 M   442 Liam Molaghan               Centerville,02                                                
  11   37:21  7:28    1 20-29    9 M   382 Matt Norton                                                                            
  12   37:27  7:29    2 50-59   10 M   315 Bill Donaghy                Bourne,MA                                                     
  13   37:59  7:36    2 20-29    3 F   323 Emily Gould                 West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  14   38:04  7:37    3 50-59   11 M   309 Phil Bray                   West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  15   38:08  7:38    6 40-49   12 M   410 Galileo Bonfini             Eastham,MA                                                    
  16   38:15  7:39    2 40-49    4 F   379 Susan Ricardi                                                                          
  17   38:50  7:46    3 30-39   13 M   325 Sean Igoe                   Centerville,MA                                                
  18   39:03  7:49    3 20-29    5 F   383 Jessica Riley                                                                          
  19   39:08  7:50    2 20-29   14 M   381 Colby Shepherd                                                                         
  20   39:10  7:50    7 40-49   15 M   429 Rick Pfautz                 Barnstable,MA        Firefighter                              
  21   39:11  7:50    1 30-39    6 F   401 Mara Archer                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  22   39:18  7:52    8 40-49   16 M   327 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  23   39:24  7:53    4 50-59   17 M   336 Steve Loesch                East Sandwich,MA                                              
  24   39:29  7:54    4 30-39   18 M   371 Kirk Gustafson                                                                         
  25   39:39  7:56    5 30-39   19 M   432 Paul Maitino                Belmont,MA                                                    
  26   39:44  7:57    1 50-59    7 F   448 Susan Shanley               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  27   39:50  7:58    9 40-49   20 M   344 James O'Reilly              Centerville,MA                                                
  28   40:05  8:01    3 40-49    8 F   321 Lynn Foster                 West Barnstable,MA                                            
  29   40:14  8:03    3 20-29   21 M   416 Tommasso Conti              Dennisport,MA                                                 
  30   40:31  8:06    2 30-39    9 F   420 Melissa Leclair                                                                        
  31   40:49  8:10   10 40-49   22 M   433 Peter Halesworth            Barnstable,MA                                                 
  32   41:07  8:13    4 40-49   10 F   447 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
  33   41:15  8:15    4 20-29   23 M   413 Kevin Sheehan               Boston,MA                                                     
  34   41:16  8:15    5 50-59   24 M   346 Kevin Petrovek              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  35   41:22  8:16    5 20-29   25 M   302 David Baines                Allston,MA                                                    
  36   41:25  8:17    6 50-59   26 M   334 Robert Laliberte            West Barnstable,MA                                            
  37   41:28  8:18    5 40-49   11 F   423 Lisa Kelly                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
  38   41:43  8:21    4 20-29   12 F   437 Karen Anigbo                                                                           
  39   41:48  8:22    1 60-98   27 M   444 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  40   41:57  8:23    6 30-39   28 M   335 Brian Leaver                West Barnstable,MA                                            
  41   42:12  8:26    7 30-39   29 M   434 Dennis Hammonds                                                                        
  42   42:17  8:27    7 50-59   30 M   422 Michael Coffey              Acushnet,MA          Firefighter                              
  43   42:35  8:31    8 30-39   31 M   421 Glenn Gonyer                                                                           
  44   43:07  8:37   11 40-49   32 M   355 Rodney Tavano               West Barnstable,MA                                            
  45   43:07  8:37    6 20-29   33 M   345 Eric Pederson               West Barnstable,MA                                            
  46   43:11  8:38    8 50-59   34 M   310 Robert Calderone            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  47   43:18  8:40    6 40-49   13 F   305 Carrie Bearse               West Barnstable,MA                                            
  48   43:20  8:40   12 40-49   35 M   350 Patrick Ramage              Barnstable,MA                                                 
  49   43:25  8:41   13 40-49   36 M   375 Rick Martin                                                                            
  50   43:49  8:46    9 50-59   37 M   326 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  51   43:53  8:47    7 40-49   14 F   441 Maria Demayo                W Barnstable,MA                                               
  52   43:54  8:47    9 30-39   38 M   435 Eric Sabatinelli            Osterville,MA        Firefighter                              
  53   44:44  8:57    5 20-29   15 F   317 Jacquelyn Dwyer             Allston,MA                                                    
  54   44:54  8:59    2 50-59   16 F   415 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                   
  55   45:12  9:02    8 40-49   17 F   418 Kelly St Romaine            Cummaquid,MA                                                  
  56   45:29  9:06    3 30-39   18 F   384 Patricia Zittel                                                                        
  57   46:09  9:14    4 30-39   19 F   428 Courtney Aboltini           W Barnstable,MA                                               
  58   46:08  9:14   10 50-59   39 M   427 Scott Horsley               Cotuit,MA                                                     
  59   46:20  9:16    2 60-98   40 M   409 George Grabber              Orleans,MA                                                    
  60   46:35  9:19    1 60-98   20 F   369 Bea Goldstein                                                                          
  61   46:43  9:21    5 30-39   21 F   406 Meredith Daniels            Wareham,MA                                                    
  62   46:51  9:22    6 30-39   22 F   436 Megan Sabatinelli           Psterville,MA                                                 
  63   47:06  9:25   14 40-49   41 M   376 Christopher Seguria                                                                    
  64   48:21  9:40    7 30-39   23 F   307 Cindy Boyle                 South Hadley,MA                                               
  65   48:22  9:40   10 30-39   42 M   308 Steve Boyle                 South Hadley,MA                                               
  66   48:39  9:44    3 60-98   43 M   342 Robert O'Leary              Cummaquid,MA                                                  
  67   48:37  9:43    9 40-49   24 F   347 Mimi Poupart                Somerville,MA                                                 
  68   48:59  9:48    4 60-98   44 M   312 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  69   49:20  9:52   10 40-49   25 F   339 Wendy Marshall              West Barnstable,MA                                            
  70   49:20  9:52   11 30-39   45 M   340 Chuck Marshall              West Barnstable,MA   Firefighter                              
  71   49:20  9:52    1 14-19   26 F   353 Samantha Tavano             West Barnstable,MA                                            
  72   49:20  9:52   11 40-49   27 F   445 Nancy Holt                                                                             
  73   49:20  9:52    5 60-98   46 M   405 Paul Ware                   Barnstable,MA                                                 
  74   49:20  9:52   12 40-49   28 F   411 Linda Sethares-Caruso                                                                  
  75   49:28  9:54    8 30-39   29 F   425 Kate D'Elia                 Barnstable,MA                                                 
  76   49:29  9:54    9 30-39   30 F   443 Kara Mahoney                Centerville,MA                                                
  77   49:39  9:56   13 40-49   31 F   354 Michelle Tavano             West Barnstable,MA                                            
  78   49:42  9:56    3 50-59   32 F   430 Pat Vineis                  Forestdale,MA                                                 
  79   49:45  9:57    4 50-59   33 F   324 Connie Goulet               Mashpee,MA                                                    
  80   49:53  9:59    6 60-98   47 M   333 Randy Kroll                 Hobe Sound,FL                                                 
  81   49:57  9:59   10 30-39   34 F   343 Sarah O'Reilly              Centerville,MA                                                
  82   50:21 10:04   14 40-49   35 F   311 Nancy Cantella              West Barnstable,MA                                            
  83   50:35 10:07   11 50-59   48 M   419 Ted Mullin                  E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  84   51:57 10:23   15 40-49   36 F   404 Courtney McGowen            Harwich,MA                                                    
  85   52:09 10:26    5 50-59   37 F   431 Elaine Davis                Forestdale,MA                                                 
  86   52:23 10:29    7 60-98   49 M   414 John Chopak                                                                            
  87   52:41 10:32   12 30-39   50 M   408 Matt Bresette               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  88   52:55 10:35    6 20-29   38 F   417 Brittany Knepper            E Harwich,MA                                                  
  89   54:12 10:50    6 50-59   39 F   341 Donna Moran                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
  90   54:34 10:55    8 60-98   51 M   313 Ed Daley                    West Chatham,MA                                               
  91   54:44 10:57   13 30-39   52 M   314 Kevin Daley                 Newton,MA                                                     
  92   54:55 10:59    2 60-98   40 F   318 Maureen Dwyer               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  93   54:51 10:58    7 50-59   41 F   320 Susan Finegold              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  94   58:45 11:45    8 50-59   42 F   356 Judy Terry                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
  95   61:43 12:21   11 30-39   43 F   322 Amber Gonsalves             West Barnstable,MA                                            
  96   62:17 12:27   16 40-49   44 F   338 Janet MacNally              Bourne,MA                                                     
  97   62:51 12:34   17 40-49   45 F   439 Celina Nyman                                                                           
  98   62:50 12:34    2 14-19   46 F   440 Talta Coston                                                                           
  99   63:52 12:46    7 20-29   53 M   349 Matthew Raczka              Middletown,CT                                                 
 100   71:59 14:24    7 20-29   47 F   424 Carey Morrison              Barnstable,MA                                                 
 101   76:44 15:21    9 60-98   54 M   337 Ben Losordo                 East Sandwich,MA