Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May23_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Our Sisters Run

Springfield, MA, May 23, 2010

Complete Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

1st Annual Our Sister's Walk & Run

1st Annual Our Sister's Walk & Run

Overall Finish List

May 23, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Hegarty            springfield  ma     15     1 M  0-99      19:03.9    6:21/M
       2    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          33     2 M  0-99      19:10.7    6:23/M
       3    Maura McDonald          Ludlow  MA          36     1 F  0-99      20:07.6    6:42/M
       4    Craig Balderston                            50     3 M  0-99      20:55.7    6:58/M
       5    Maura Ferrarina                             19     2 F  0-99      21:17.1    7:06/M
       6    Mara Footit                                 15     3 F  0-99      22:32.0    7:31/M
       7    Nora Garrity                                16     4 F  0-99      22:32.4    7:31/M
       8    Elizabeth Hegartx                           22     5 F  0-99      22:36.7    7:32/M
       9    Nick Ottomaniello                           39     4 M  0-99      25:19.3    8:26/M
      10    LeAnne Rowe                                 36     6 F  0-99      25:50.1    8:37/M
      11    Michael Rood                                58     5 M  0-99      26:39.0    8:53/M
      12    Denise Twining                              49     7 F  0-99      27:24.6    9:08/M
      13    Lisa Gougeon                                36     8 F  0-99      27:27.5    9:09/M
      14    Dana Mulvaney                               28     9 F  0-99      27:39.3    9:13/M
      15    Cara Quinn                                  31    10 F  0-99      27:54.0    9:18/M
      16    John Ferrarina                              54     6 M  0-99      28:24.5    9:28/M
      17    Jack Stack                                  61     7 M  0-99      28:31.2    9:30/M
      18    Troudy Romanovicz                           36    11 F  0-99      28:53.1    9:38/M
      19    Heather Montgomery                          40    12 F  0-99      28:59.1    9:40/M
      20    Cayleigh Romanovicz                         11    13 F  0-99      30:07.5   10:02/M
      21    Sarah Rohan                                 29    14 F  0-99      30:53.6   10:18/M
      22    Michelle Fairman                            40    15 F  0-99      31:40.5   10:33/M
      23    Lee (Got Lost) Haseltin Southwick  MA       50     8 M  0-99      31:41.5   10:34/M