Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May21_SouthC_1_set1.shtml

South Coastal Conference T&F Championship

Dighton, MA, May 21, 2010

Results

Courtesy Of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     South Coastal Conference - 5/21/2010                      
                           Outdoor T&F Championship                            
                                  Dighton, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Otto, Megan               10 Dighton-Reho             13.38q  3 
  2 Harris, Sarah             11 Dighton-Reho             13.48q  2 
  3 MacWilliams, Kelsey       09 Bourne                   13.58q  1 
  4 King, Brianna             11 Wareham                  13.60q  2 
  5 Louro, Amanda             11 Dighton-Reho             13.66q  1 
  6 Mills, Kelsey             10 Apponequet               13.89q  3 
  7 Walsh, Hannah             09 Old Rocheste             13.94   2 
  8 Pelletier, Alexa          12 Apponequet               14.01   1 
  9 Simpson, Rachel           09 Dighton-Reho             14.11   3 
 10 Silvia, Lexie             10 Wareham                  14.14   2 
 11 Mowry, Christina          11 Seekonk                  14.24   3 
 12 Hetu, Makenzie            11 Wareham                  14.26   1 
 13 Bourgeois, Stephanie      10 Wareham                  14.35   1 
 14 Demello, Sara             09 Old Rocheste             14.57   3 
 15 Jackson, Haley            12 Dighton-Reho             14.69   3 
 16 Lewis, Rebecca            09 Bourne                   14.73   2 
 17 Silvia, Kalin             10 Apponequet               14.83   1 
 18 Bahry, Victoria           11 Seekonk                  15.24   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Brianna             11 Wareham                  13.32   10   
  2 Harris, Sarah             11 Dighton-Reho             13.40    8   
  3 Otto, Megan               10 Dighton-Reho             13.44    6   
  4 MacWilliams, Kelsey       09 Bourne                   13.49    4   
  5 Louro, Amanda             11 Dighton-Reho             13.67    2   
  6 Mills, Kelsey             10 Apponequet               13.80    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rocheste             27.38q  1 
  2 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New              27.80q  2 
  3 Dilorenzo, Caitlin        12 Seekonk                  28.16q  3 
  4 Neville, Amy              11 Dighton-Reho             28.16q  2 
  5 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                28.39q  1 
  6 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven                28.75q  3 
  7 Prendergast, Alexa        10 Joseph Case              28.98   1 
  8 Sousa, Brooke             10 Joseph Case              28.99   1 
  9 Fleet, Erin               10 Dighton-Reho             29.03   2 
 10 Durr, Madi                09 Bourne                   29.15   2 
 11 Mullin, Lindsey           09 Dighton-Reho             29.49   3 
 12 Newby, Michele            10 Bourne                   30.01   2 
 13 Weeks, Amy                12 Bourne                   30.17   3 
 14 Green, Alexis             10 Greater New              30.50   3 
 15 DeBlois, Sherry           10 Seekonk                  31.89   1 
 16 Gomes, Dereka             12 Wareham                  31.90   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rocheste             26.58   10   
  2 Neville, Amy              11 Dighton-Reho             27.38    8   
  3 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New              27.86    6   
  4 Dilorenzo, Caitlin        12 Seekonk                  28.00    4   
  5 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                28.36    2   
  6 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven                28.50    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Tammy              09 Dighton-Reho           1:02.54   3  10   
  2 Noelte, Vanessa           10 Seekonk                1:02.63   3   8   
  3 Reiger, Brittany          12 Joseph Case            1:03.14   2   6   
  4 Rice, Lindsay             11 Bourne                 1:03.54   3   4   
  5 Gildea, Teal              12 Dighton-Reho           1:03.76   3   2   
  6 Resendes, Brittany        12 Joseph Case            1:05.05   2   1   
  7 Halpin, Katie             12 Seekonk                1:05.59   2 
  8 Yarmalovicz, Megan        09 Apponequet             1:05.79   2 
  9 Geldmacher, Becca         12 Old Rocheste           1:05.97   3 
 10 Berthiaume, Samantha      10 Dighton-Reho           1:06.74   1 
 11 Dessert, Kirsten          10 Old Rocheste           1:07.10   3 
 12 Porter, Shaney            11 Dighton-Reho           1:08.32   1 
 13 Shields, Cassidy          11 Fairhaven              1:10.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salit, Jenn               11 Seekonk                2:24.81   10   
  2 Leao, Ariana              12 Greater New            2:27.31    8   
  3 Pereira, Ashley           09 Fairhaven              2:31.29    6   
  4 Whitford, Hannah          10 Dighton-Reho           2:34.51    4   
  5 O'Kane, Alison            11 Bourne                 2:38.34    2   
  6 Sylvia, Becca             12 Old Rocheste           2:38.71    1   
  7 Pettenati, Samantha       11 Apponequet             2:44.06  
  8 Yu, Sarah                 12 Seekonk                2:48.89  
  9 Petraitis, Jennifer       11 Dighton-Reho           2:53.59  
 10 Mikkelson, Kelsey         12 Dighton-Reho           3:02.12  
 11 O'Neil, Megan             12 Wareham                3:22.70  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zabinski, Morgan          10 Dighton-Reho           5:38.05   10   
  2 Gagliardi, Emily          11 Seekonk                5:47.47    8   
  3 Spencer, Anna             11 Seekonk                5:49.71    6   
  4 Spencer, Rachel           11 Seekonk                6:00.22    4   
  5 Hiller, Abby              09 Old Rocheste           6:04.19    2   
  6 Frazier, Lindsay          12 Dighton-Reho           6:06.71    1   
  7 Robinson, Maggie          11 Old Rocheste           6:14.50  
  8 Katrina, Santos           09 Old Rocheste           6:18.04  
  9 Poirier, Jordan           11 Seekonk                6:19.28  
 10 Fortin, Corinne           11 Fairhaven              6:19.98  
 11 O'Gara, Stephanie         10 Dighton-Reho           6:21.23  
 12 Garcia, Olivia            09 Bourne                 6:21.72  
 13 Fontes, Katie             11 Seekonk                6:23.10  
 14 Kassabian, Sarah          12 Old Rocheste           6:25.71  
 15 Sullivan, Erin            09 Bourne                 6:30.81  
 16 Sullivan, Kaleigh         11 Bourne                 6:31.71  
 17 Jesse, Justine            11 Old Rocheste           6:33.67  
 18 Gagnon, Annie             09 Seekonk                6:33.68  
 19 O'Day, Hannah             11 Old Rocheste           6:41.67  
 20 Cote, Danielle            09 Dighton-Reho           6:44.25  
 21 Vicino, Kayla             12 Wareham                6:50.73  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belcher, Victoria         10 Seekonk               12:15.66   10   
  2 McMahon, Molly            10 Joseph Case           12:47.68    8   
  3 Saulenas, Alexandra       09 Fairhaven             13:02.08    6   
  4 Tracy, Maggie             10 Old Rocheste          13:09.98    4   
  5 Simpson, Mikaelah         10 Apponequet            13:16.61    2   
  6 Roseman, Emily            11 Old Rocheste          13:18.50    1   
  7 Bendiksen, Michelle       11 Fairhaven             14:04.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rocheste             16.60q  1 
  2 Otto, Jessica             12 Dighton-Reho             17.26q  3 
  3 LeBlanc, Jayleese         12 Greater New              17.53q  2 
  4 Saccone, Ally             09 Old Rocheste             17.93q  3 
  5 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              18.48q  1 
  6 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case              18.85q  2 
  7 Sousa, Emily              09 Dighton-Reho             18.90   3 
  8 Doyle, Erica              09 Apponequet               18.95   3 
  9 Mendoza, Vanessa          10 Greater New              19.07   2 
 10 Renaud, Brooke            10 Dighton-Reho             19.29   1 
 11 Caron, Danielle           11 Fairhaven                19.34   1 
 12 Johnson, Jenny            10 Bourne                   19.58   2 
 13 Sawyer, Andrea            10 Seekonk                  19.81   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rocheste             16.60   10   
  2 Saccone, Ally             09 Old Rocheste             17.06    8   
  3 LeBlanc, Jayleese         12 Greater New              17.08    6   
  4 Otto, Jessica             12 Dighton-Reho             17.25    4   
  5 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              18.64    2   
  6 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case              18.65    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reddington, Samantha      12 Dighton-Reho           1:08.88   2  10   
  2 Lagasse, Rebeka           12 Dighton-Reho           1:11.89   2   8   
  3 Delaney, Lia              11 Dighton-Reho           1:12.39   2   6   
  4 Sliva, Caroline           12 Seekonk                1:12.48   2   4   
  5 Reusch, Caroline          09 Old Rocheste           1:17.92   2   2   
  6 Reddington, Molly         09 Dighton-Reho           1:18.71   1   1   
  7 Dugan, Julia              10 Old Rocheste           1:18.90   1 
  8 Wilbur, Katie             09 Old Rocheste           1:20.49   1 
  9 Shanks, Heather           09 Fairhaven              1:20.84   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 51.56   2  10   
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                    52.62   2   8   
  3 Wareham  'A'                                          52.96   2   6   
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                          54.40   2   4   
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       55.96   2   2   
  6 Bourne  'A'                                           56.10   1   1   
  7 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          56.38   1 
  8 Joseph Case  'A'                                    1:01.34   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               4:20.14   10   
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:27.61    8   
  3 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:29.43    6   
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:37.78    4   
  5 Joseph Case  'A'                                    4:38.66    2   
  6 Bourne  'A'                                         4:41.36    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                              10:34.64   10   
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                       10:43.66    8   
  3 Joseph Case  'A'                                   11:08.93    6   
  4 Fairhaven  'A'                                     11:32.22    4   
  5 Old Rochester  'A'                                 11:50.55    2   
  6 Bourne  'A'                                        12:14.63    1   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarkson, Janelle         12 Seekonk                5-03.00   10   
  2 Neville, Amy              11 Dighton-Reho           4-10.00    8   
  3 Tierney, Eileen           11 Wareham               J4-10.00    6   
  4 Krawksyk, Sybil           12 Old Rocheste           4-08.00    4   
  5 Gosselin, Katie           12 Seekonk               J4-08.00    2   
  6 Weeks, Amy                12 Bourne                J4-08.00    1   
  7 Saccone, Ally             09 Old Rocheste           4-06.00  
  7 Porter, Shaney            11 Dighton-Reho           4-06.00  
  9 Geldmacher, Becca         12 Old Rocheste          J4-06.00  
 -- Kalbach, Miranda          10 Bourne                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rocheste          17-01.00   10   
  2 MacWilliams, Kelsey       09 Bourne                16-11.00    8   
  3 Noelte, Vanessa           10 Seekonk               16-04.00    6   
  4 Hanson, Nicole            12 Dighton-Reho          15-04.00    4   
  5 Cabral, Jennifer          10 Joseph Case           14-10.00    2   
  6 Prendergast, Alexa        10 Joseph Case           14-08.00    1   
  7 Kondraki, Gabby           10 Old Rocheste          14-06.50  
  8 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rocheste          14-05.00  
  9 Silvia, Lexie             10 Wareham               14-03.50  
 10 Harris, Cassie            09 Dighton-Reho          14-03.00  
 10 Delaney, Lia              11 Dighton-Reho          14-03.00  
 12 Simpson, Rachel           09 Dighton-Reho          13-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leao, Ariana              12 Greater New           33-06.00   10   
  2 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New           32-07.50    8   
  3 Kondraki, Gabby           10 Old Rocheste          32-03.75    6   
  4 Sylvia, Becca             12 Old Rocheste          31-08.50    4   
  5 Clarkson, Janelle         12 Seekonk               31-07.50    2   
  6 Cosgrove, Kristy             Seekonk               31-05.50    1   
  7 Sousa, Brooke             10 Joseph Case           31-04.00  
  8 Cabral, Jennifer          10 Joseph Case           29-08.50  
  9 Harris, Sarah             11 Dighton-Reho          29-07.25  
 10 Reddington, Samantha      12 Dighton-Reho          29-04.00  
 11 Tierney, Eileen           11 Wareham               29-03.00  
 12 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven             29-02.50  
 13 Resendes, Brittany        12 Joseph Case           28-10.00  
 14 Meagan, Bell              09 Old Rocheste          28-05.50  
 15 Krawksyk, Sybil           12 Old Rocheste          27-11.50  
 16 Kasey, Fleet              10 Joseph Case           27-06.00  
 17 Jackson, Haley            12 Dighton-Reho          27-03.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burris, Jasmine           10 Greater New           33-10.50   10   
  2 Winterson, Stephanie      12 Greater New           33-03.25    8   
  3 Monteiro, Ryan            10 Old Rocheste          32-03.75    6   
  4 Reusch, Sarah             11 Old Rocheste          31-03.00    4   
  5 Cregan, Kristen           12 Fairhaven             31-01.00    2   
  6 Sweeney, Megan            11 Dighton-Reho          30-11.00    1   
  7 Botelho, Courtney         10 Greater New           30-03.75  
  8 Torgrimson, Sarah         12 Dighton-Reho          28-11.50  
  9 Danielson, Victoria       11 Seekonk               28-08.00  
 10 Gendron, Sarah            11 Dighton-Reho          28-06.00  
 11 Tilden, Amanda            11 Old Rocheste          28-03.25  
 12 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case           28-01.25  
 13 Coucci, Sarah             11 Old Rocheste          27-08.50  
 14 Bare, Alexandra           11 Old Rocheste          27-01.75  
 15 Szwaja, Rebecca           10 Greater New           27-00.25  
 16 Rice, Lindsay             11 Bourne                26-04.50  
 17 Laura, Patota             11 Joseph Case           26-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Krista           12 Seekonk                 126-05   10   
  2 Bare, Alexandra           11 Old Rocheste            105-06    8   
  3 Burris, Jasmine           10 Greater New              92-05    6   
  4 Torgrimson, Sarah         12 Dighton-Reho             89-01    4   
  5 DeLeo, Julia              11 Seekonk                  86-10    2   
  6 Danielson, Victoria       11 Seekonk                  85-00    1   
  7 Monteiro, Ryan            10 Old Rocheste             81-06  
  8 Brun, Samantha            09 Dighton-Reho             80-02  
  9 Cinq-Mars, Allison        10 Seekonk                  78-10  
 10 Winterson, Stephanie      12 Greater New              78-07  
 11 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                76-11  
 12 Pereira, Emily            11 Dighton-Reho             76-03  
 13 Carlson, Heather          11 Seekonk                  73-02  
 14 Wiswell, Erin             12 Apponequet               72-01  
 15 Reiger, Brittany          12 Joseph Case              66-10  
 16 Laura, Patota             11 Joseph Case              65-03  
 17 Gendron, Sarah            11 Dighton-Reho             64-10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Krista           12 Seekonk                 126-10   10   
  2 Hanson, Nicole            12 Dighton-Reho            101-10    8   
  3 Ciampa, Kristie           12 Bourne                   97-03    6   
  4 King, Brianna             11 Wareham                  91-10    4   
  5 Ashley, Motta             10 Joseph Case              89-02    2   
  6 Affonso, Amanda           12 Joseph Case              89-01    1   
  7 Doane, Lindsey            10 Dighton-Reho             88-09  
  8 Sweeney, Megan            11 Dighton-Reho             87-04  
  9 Varges, Jennifer          12 Greater New              87-02  
 10 Stebbings, Haley          11 Dighton-Reho             85-03  
 11 Sylvia, Kayla             11 Greater New              85-00  
 12 Johnson, Emily            10 Dighton-Reho             82-04  
 13 Lawrence, Kendra          12 Old Rocheste             81-07  
 14 Brittany, McLintock       10 Joseph Case              80-05  
 15 O'Kane, Alison            11 Bourne                   77-06  
 16 Coucci, Sarah             11 Old Rocheste             77-05  
 17 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              75-07  
 18 Hartford, Cathryn         12 Seekonk                  73-05  
 19 DeLeo, Julia              11 Seekonk                  72-08  
 20 Pereira, Emily            11 Dighton-Reho             70-01  
 21 Woodard, Kella            12 Dighton-Reho             68-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, Thomas        11 Dighton-Reho             11.55q  2 
  2 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk                  11.59q  1 
  3 Aguiar, Matt              10 Greater New              11.85q  3 
  4 Page, John                11 Bourne                   11.89q  3 
  5 Rivera, Jesus             10 Greater New              11.91q  1 
  6 Burnette, Sion            12 Apponequet               11.93q  2 
  7 Bienamie, Tevin           12 Joseph Case              12.03   1 
  8 Carberry, Steven          11 Joseph Case              12.17   3 
  9 Williams, Trevor          10 Joseph Case              12.20   2 
 10 Ashkar, Philip            12 Seekonk                  12.24   2 
 11 Randolph, Tyler           10 Apponequet               12.52   3 
 12 Berry, Ethan              10 Dighton-Reho             12.58   3 
 13 Cordeiro, John            11 Dighton-Reho             12.63   1 
 14 Wilkins, David            10 Dighton-Reho             12.76   3 
 15 Wills, Danzel             12 Greater New              12.87   2 
 16 Wright, Caleb             09 Seekonk                  12.91   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk                  11.31   10   
  2 Harrington, Thomas        11 Dighton-Reho             11.40    8   
  3 Page, John                11 Bourne                   11.62    6   
  4 Aguiar, Matt              10 Greater New              11.68    4   
  5 Rivera, Jesus             10 Greater New              11.83    2   
  6 Burnette, Sion            12 Apponequet               11.91    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Casey            12 Seekonk                  22.82q  3 
  2 Espinosa, Brian           12 Dighton-Reho             23.19q  1 
  3 Rapoza, Steven            11 Greater New              23.46q  2 
  4 Rousseau, Collin          12 Apponequet               23.53q  3 
  5 Donoghue, Dan             09 Old Rocheste             23.97q  2 
  6 Silveira, Justin          12 Wareham                  24.00q  2 
  7 Burris, Jordan            12 Greater New              24.49   1 
  8 Clark, Tristen            10 Greater New              24.71   1 
  9 Rose, Bryan               11 Dighton-Reho             24.73   3 
 10 Tattersall, Trevor        12 Seekonk                  24.96   3 
 11 Vicino, Matt              10 Old Rocheste             25.74   1 
 12 Everett, Kyle             09 Fairhaven                26.08   2 
 13 Costa, Paul               09 Dighton-Reho             26.30   3 
 14 Carroll, Dan              10 Dighton-Reho             26.35   2 
 15 Jacob, Ferreira           10 Dighton-Reho             26.85   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Espinosa, Brian           12 Dighton-Reho             22.81   10   
  2 O'Brien, Casey            12 Seekonk                  22.85    8   
  3 Rapoza, Steven            11 Greater New              23.08    6   
  4 Rousseau, Collin          12 Apponequet               23.62    4   
  5 Silveira, Justin          12 Wareham                  24.09    2   
  6 Donoghue, Dan             09 Old Rocheste             24.42    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 White, Matt               12 Bourne                   52.21   3  10   
  2 Knapton, Ian              11 Old Rocheste             52.59   3   8   
  3 Angell, Eric              12 Dighton-Reho             53.07   3   6   
  4 Price, Steven             10 Old Rocheste             53.53   3   4   
  5 Moitozo, Nolan            10 Dighton-Reho             54.18   3   2   
  6 Viera, Brandon            11 Greater New              55.16   3   1   
  7 Branagan, Alex            11 Dighton-Reho             55.74   2 
  8 Joyal, Jared              10 Dighton-Reho             55.78   1 
  9 Silva, Taylor             11 Greater New              55.87   2 
 10 Franco, James             12 Joseph Case              55.91   2 
 11 Sawyer, Alex              10 Seekonk                  56.19   1 
 12 Cangarl, David            11 Dighton-Reho             57.56   2 
 13 Pires, Ryan               12 Greater New              57.62   2 
 14 Hazel, Tyler              10 Dighton-Reho             57.71   1 
 15 Wooden, Isiah             09 Seekonk                  57.74   1 
 16 Day, Joe                  11 Dighton-Reho             58.92   1 
 17 Hayes, Steve              10 Dighton-Reho             59.37   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medeiros, Jake            11 Dighton-Reho           2:02.15   10   
  2 Tiger, Mike               11 Old Rocheste           2:03.24    8   
  3 McCarthy, John            10 Apponequet             2:03.75    6   
  4 Silvia, Colton            09 Dighton-Reho           2:07.84    4   
  5 Zimmerman, Cory           11 Seekonk                2:07.89    2   
  6 Roy, Luke                 10 Bourne                 2:10.54    1   
  7 Sanderson, Ryan           10 Wareham                2:20.56  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregorek, Johnny          12 Seekonk                4:17.57   10   
  2 Dourdeville, Dana         11 Old Rocheste           4:17.59    8   
  3 Days-Merrill, Taylor      10 Greater New            4:47.56    6   
  4 Ford, Thomas              12 Dighton-Reho           4:49.18    4   
  5 Hafley, Mark              11 Seekonk                4:49.66    2   
  6 Gammell, Rob              12 Old Rocheste           4:55.20    1   
  7 Brown, Ryan               11 Seekonk                4:58.25  
  8 Mena, Jordan              10 Greater New            4:59.60  
  9 Sousa, Tony               12 Seekonk                5:01.81  
 10 Goudreau, Ben             11 Seekonk                5:02.53  
 11 Gray, Jon                 11 Dighton-Reho           5:05.02  
 12 Fuchs, Nathaniel          10 Old Rocheste           5:07.88  
 13 Mendes, Dan               10 Seekonk                5:08.51  
 14 Mullen, Brendan           09 Seekonk                5:12.63  
 15 Fuchs, Walker             10 Old Rocheste           5:17.11  
 16 McKenna, Ryan             10 Bourne                 5:37.45  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archambault, Cody         11 Seekonk               10:00.26   10   
  2 Gibney, Cody              12 Greater New           10:06.00    8   
  3 Larrimer, Nathan          11 Seekonk               10:24.14    6   
  4 Hoye, Colin               11 Dighton-Reho          10:24.18    4   
  5 Vaz, Michael              10 Greater New           10:31.16    2   
  6 Thompson, Erick           09 Dighton-Reho          10:36.26    1   
  7 Cabral, Kenny             12 Seekonk               10:41.52  
  8 Pacheco, Nick             09 Old Rocheste          10:43.66  
  9 Friedman, David           10 Old Rocheste          10:46.54  
 10 Saleeba, Mason            11 Dighton-Reho          11:23.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeden, Jaquaar           10 Dighton-Reho             15.46q  1 
  2 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bourne                   16.14q  2 
  3 Romanowics, David         10 Old Rocheste             16.75q  1 
  4 DeCouto, Dale             12 Joseph Case              16.85q  1 
  5 Barboza, William          12 Greater New              17.29q  2 
  6 Lombardo, Jake            12 Greater New              17.53q  1 
  7 Geldmacher, Eric          10 Old Rocheste             17.65   2 
  8 Leonardo, David           11 Joseph Case              17.93   2 
  9 Almieda, Ryan             12 Greater New              18.48   2 
 -- Saleeba, Randall          12 Dighton-Reho                DQ   2 
 -- Berry, Tyler              12 Dighton-Reho                DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeden, Jaquaar           10 Dighton-Reho             15.19   10   
  2 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bourne                   15.81    8   
  3 DeCouto, Dale             12 Joseph Case              16.11    6   
  4 Romanowics, David         10 Old Rocheste             17.01    4   
  5 Barboza, William          12 Greater New              17.15    2   
  6 Lombardo, Jake            12 Greater New              17.99    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Jacob           11 Seekonk                  56.74   2  10   
  2 Coulter, Paul             12 Apponequet               58.28   2   8   
  3 Miller, Jeff              10 Dighton-Reho           1:01.19   2   6   
  4 Turner, Ryan              12 Seekonk                1:01.66   2   4   
  5 Jackson, Nigel            10 Bourne                 1:02.79   2   2   
  6 Misodoulakis, Greg        12 Apponequet             1:03.21   1   1   
  7 Fox, Bruce                12 Old Rocheste           1:03.28   2 
  8 Renaud, Trace             10 Dighton-Reho           1:03.31   1 
  9 Leonardo, David           11 Joseph Case            1:03.91   1 
 10 Lacombe, Evan             09 Old Rocheste           1:05.13   1 
 11 Reagan, Kyle              10 Fairhaven              1:05.22   1 
 12 Cavaco, Matt              10 Seekonk                1:06.81   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 44.38   2  10   
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          45.51   2   8   
  3 Bourne  'A'                                           45.80   2   6   
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                          45.94   1   4   
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       46.36   2   2   
  6 Joseph Case  'A'                                      46.63   1   1   
  7 Old Rochester  'A'                                    47.96   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                  3:33.10   10   
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               3:35.06    8   
  3 Bourne  'A'                                         3:44.14    6   
  4 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:46.00    4   
  5 Seekonk  'A'                                        3:50.78    2   
  6 Wareham  'A'                                        3:55.64    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                        8:44.81   10   
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               8:50.88    8   
  3 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        8:54.78    6   
  4 Old Rochester  'A'                                  9:28.38    4   
  5 Bourne  'A'                                        10:11.90    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, EJ               12 Wareham                6-04.00   10   
  2 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bourne                 6-02.00    8   
  3 DeCouto, Dale             12 Joseph Case           J6-02.00    6   
  4 White, Matt               12 Bourne                 5-10.00    3   
  4 Turner, Ryan              12 Seekonk                5-10.00    3   
  6 Rapoza, Steven            11 Greater New           J5-10.00    1   
  7 Romanowics, David         10 Old Rocheste           5-08.00  
  8 Moran, Christian          11 Seekonk                5-04.00  
  9 Wilbur, Jono              11 Old Rocheste          J5-04.00  
 -- Asci, Mike                10 Old Rocheste                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian           12 Dighton-Reho          22-02.50   10   
  2 Page, John                11 Bourne                21-08.00    8   
  3 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk               20-02.50    6   
  4 Knapton, Ian              11 Old Rocheste          19-09.50    4   
  5 Burris, Jordan            12 Greater New           19-05.00    2   
  6 Angell, Eric              12 Dighton-Reho          19-02.50    1   
  7 Bienamie, Tevin           12 Joseph Case           19-01.50  
  8 Donoghue, Dan             09 Old Rocheste          18-04.50  
  9 Williams, Trevor          10 Joseph Case           18-03.00  
 10 Furtado, Taylor           09 Joseph Case           18-01.50  
 11 Rose, Bryan               11 Dighton-Reho          18-01.00  
 12 Young, Jordan             12 Greater New           18-00.25  
 13 Rivera, Jesus             10 Greater New           17-05.50  
 14 Weeden, Jaquaar           10 Dighton-Reho          17-05.25  
 15 Ford, Thomas              12 Dighton-Reho          17-05.00  
 16 Branagan, Alex            11 Dighton-Reho          17-04.50  
 17 Caito, Shane              12 Dighton-Reho          16-07.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrington, Thomas        11 Dighton-Reho          40-05.75   10   
  2 Coulter, Paul             12 Apponequet            39-06.50    8   
  3 Espindola, Jared          12 Fairhaven             38-06.75    6   
  4 Barboza, William          12 Greater New           37-10.75    4   
  5 Miller, Jeff              10 Dighton-Reho          37-08.00    2   
  6 Randolph, Tyler           10 Apponequet            37-07.25    1   
  7 Costa, Paul               09 Dighton-Reho          37-07.00  
  8 Everett, Kyle             09 Fairhaven             35-11.00  
  9 Griggs, Maxwell           11 Bourne                35-06.25  
 10 Rose, Bryan               11 Dighton-Reho          34-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnette, Sion            12 Apponequet            49-09.25   10   
  2 Lavoie, Christian         11 Old Rocheste          47-00.00    8   
  3 Kilfoil, John             12 Bourne                46-02.50    6   
  4 Sprague, Nate             12 Dighton-Reho          43-06.00    4   
  5 White, Tyler              10 Bourne                43-02.00    2   
  6 Robitaille, Nate          09 Seekonk               42-11.25    1   
  7 Cambell, Chris            12 Greater New           41-05.50  
  8 Souza, Anthony            12 Dighton-Reho          41-00.50  
  9 Garcia, Josh              12 Greater New           40-03.00  
 10 Costa, Nicholas           11 Dighton-Reho          39-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Nate          09 Seekonk                 119-02   10   
  2 Gault, Elliot             11 Seekonk                 116-09    8   
  3 Houde, Tim                12 Seekonk                 116-04    6   
  4 Cambell, Chris            12 Greater New             116-01    4   
  5 Souza, Anthony            12 Dighton-Reho            115-00    2   
  6 Lavoie, Christian         11 Old Rocheste            112-11    1   
  7 Tomkewicz, Josh           11 Wareham                 104-11  
  8 Peranzi, John             11 Dighton-Reho            104-10  
  9 Arsenault, Dylan          12 Bourne                  104-03  
 10 Corey, DeNardo            10 Joseph Case             104-02  
 11 Bouley, Ed                12 Greater New             101-04  
 12 Kilfoil, John             12 Bourne                   90-08  
 13 Lansing, Alex             09 Seekonk                  88-09  
 14 Costa, Nicholas           11 Dighton-Reho             88-02  
 15 Soifert, Jordan           10 Dighton-Reho             87-06  
 16 Garcia, Josh              12 Greater New              84-07  
 17 Tavares, Zachary          10 Dighton-Reho             84-02  
 -- Sprague, Nate             12 Dighton-Reho                ND  
 -- Mikkelson, Keith          09 Dighton-Reho                ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Croteau, Brett            12 Dighton-Reho            170-04   10   
  2 Caito, Shane              12 Dighton-Reho            157-01    8   
  3 Houde, Tim                12 Seekonk                 155-06    6   
  4 Lynch, William            12 Bourne                  150-10    4   
  5 Gammell, Rob              12 Old Rocheste            149-09    2   
  6 Archambault, Cody         11 Seekonk                 144-03    1   
  7 Berry, Tyler              12 Dighton-Reho            143-02  
  8 Lyman, Jake               11 Seekonk                 135-05  
  9 Madigan, Sean             12 Dighton-Reho            134-06  
 10 Price, Steven             10 Old Rocheste            132-07  
 11 Berry, Ethan              10 Dighton-Reho            130-06  
 12 Clark, Tristen            10 Greater New             125-06  
 13 Hemingway, Tyler          11 Greater New             123-09  
 14 Baily, Connor             10 Old Rocheste            121-04  
 15 Carroll, Dan              10 Dighton-Reho            115-05  
 16 Lombardo, Jake            12 Greater New             105-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dighton-Rehoboth           135        2) Seekonk                   114   
    3) Old Rochester               96        4) Greater New Bedford RVT    72   
    5) Joseph Case                 30        6) Bourne                     28   
    7) Wareham                     26        8) Fairhaven                  21   
    9) Apponequet                   5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dighton-Rehoboth           138        2) Seekonk                   119   
    3) Bourne                      72        4) Old Rochester              63   
    5) Greater New Bedford RVT     61        6) Apponequet                 41   
    7) Wareham                     13        7) Joseph Case                13   
    9) Fairhaven                    6