Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May20_TriVal_set1.shtml

Tri Valley League Championship

Westwood, MA, May 20, 2010

[Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results

                           Tri-Valley League - 5/19/2010
                     2010 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                                   Westwood, MA
                                      Results
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Westwood                   105        2) Holliston                  93
    3) Hopkinton                   80        4) Medfield                   71
    5) Dover-Sherborn              41        6) Medway                     39
    7) Norton                      38        8) Millis                     19
    9) Ashland                     10

  Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Nickerson                Medfield                 56.96   3
  2 Justin Murray                Holliston                57.75   3
  3 Hunter Mott                  Medway                   59.62   3
  4 James Marvel-Coen            Medfield                 61.36   3
  5 Erik Brakke                  Westwood                 61.42   3
  6 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   62.14   2
  7 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   63.01   2
  8 Ben Moody                    Holliston                63.74   2
  9 Ryan Lapadula                Norton                   63.95   2
 10 Mark Moruzzi                 Dover-Sherborn           64.16   2
 11 Matthew Dry                  Hopkinton                65.72   1
 12 Saige Bradbury               Bellingham               67.75   2
 13 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherborn           74.73   1
  Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
    6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peter Bransfield             Hopkinton                23.62Q  3
  2 Will Bain                    Dover-Sherborn           23.71Q  4
  3 Yuanwen Liang                Westwood                 23.90Q  1
  4 Jon Sicard                   Norton                   24.16Q  2
  5 Justin Davis                 Ashland                  24.32q  1
  6 Dan Miller                   Holliston                24.67q  4
  7 Peter Mancuso                Medfield                 24.86   2
  8 Trevor Alper                 Holliston                25.06   4
  9 Mike Hallion                 Westwood                 25.28   2
 10 Jake Whittles                Hopkinton                25.45   2
 11 Cody Powers                  Norton                   25.46   1
 12 Travis Guillette             Medway                   25.55   3
 13 Zach Maltinsky               Millis                   25.60   4
 14 Sean Donovan                 Dover-Sherborn           25.69   4
 15 Matt Renault                 Medway                   25.71   2
 16 John Tortorello              Medway                   25.72   4
 17 Nevin Hilliard               Millis                   26.06   1
 18 Saige Bradbury               Bellingham               27.26   3
 19 Paul DeOrsey                 Bellingham               28.95   1
  Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Bransfield             Hopkinton                23.38
  2 Will Bain                    Dover-Sherborn           23.39
  3 Justin Davis                 Ashland                  23.90
  4 Yuanwen Liang                Westwood                 24.24
  5 Jon Sicard                   Norton                   24.48
  6 Dan Miller                   Holliston                24.85
Preliminaries
  7 Peter Mancuso                Medfield
  8 Trevor Alper                 Holliston
  9 Mike Hallion                 Westwood
 10 Jake Whittles                Hopkinton
 11 Cody Powers                  Norton
 12 Travis Guillette             Medway
 13 Zach Maltinsky               Millis
 14 Sean Donovan                 Dover-Sherborn
 15 Matt Renault                 Medway
 16 John Tortorello              Medway
 17 Nevin Hilliard               Millis
 18 Saige Bradbury               Bellingham
 19 Paul DeOrsey                 Bellingham
  Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Donovan               Holliston                11.67Q  3
  2 Corey Fairfield              Millis                   11.71Q  1
  3 Justin Williams              Medfield                 11.94Q  2
  4 George Georgaklis            Westwood                 11.73q  1
  5 Matt Jessup                  Westwood                 11.73q  1
  6 Harry Storer                 Dover-Sherborn           11.87q  3
  7 Daniel Ikuma                 Holliston                12.01q  3
  8 Mike McCluskey               Norton                   12.06q  1
  9 Greg Donaldson               Medfield                 12.23   2
 10 Derek Buckley                Medway                   12.35   1
 11 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 12.41   3
 12 Brian Gannon                 Norton                   12.46   1
 13 Kyle Aitken                  Hopkinton                12.49   3
 14 Andrew Wallace               Medway                   12.58   2
 15 Zach Maltinsky               Millis                   12.63   2
 16 Nevin Hilliard               Millis                   12.67   3
 17 Brian Henise                 Hopkinton                12.79   3
 18 Matt Moon                    Dover-Sherborn           12.87   2
 19 Tyler Kaleta                 Bellingham               13.29   1
 20 Mitch Ewing                  Bellingham               13.34   1
  Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Donovan               Holliston                11.52
  2 George Georgaklis            Westwood                 11.62
  3 Corey Fairfield              Millis                   11.79
  4 Matt Jessup                  Westwood                 11.83
  5 Mike McCluskey               Norton                   11.94
  6 Daniel Ikuma                 Holliston                11.99
  7 Harry Storer                 Dover-Sherborn           11.99
  8 Justin Williams              Medfield                 12.07
Preliminaries
  9 Greg Donaldson               Medfield
 10 Derek Buckley                Medway
 11 Brian D'Amore                Medfield
 12 Brian Gannon                 Norton
 13 Kyle Aitken                  Hopkinton
 14 Andrew Wallace               Medway
 15 Zach Maltinsky               Millis
 16 Nevin Hilliard               Millis
 17 Brian Henise                 Hopkinton
 18 Matt Moon                    Dover-Sherborn
 19 Tyler Kaleta                 Bellingham
 20 Mitch Ewing                  Bellingham
  Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter Mott                  Medway                   14.96Q  1
  2 James Marvel-Coen            Medfield                 16.84Q  2
  3 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   17.00q  1
  4 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   17.02q  2
  5 Josh Mclinden                Holliston                17.30q  2
  6 Walter Carey                 Hopkinton                17.69q  1
  7 Matt Renault                 Medway                   18.13q  1
  8 Andrew Krauss                Holliston                18.27q  2
  9 Mark Moruzzi                 Dover-Sherborn           18.67   1
 10 John Smart                   Ashland                  19.05   2
 11 Zach Blum                    Westwood                 19.18   1
 12 Kevin Sennott                Westwood                 19.73   1
 13 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherborn           22.76   2
  Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Mott                  Medway                   15.42
  2 James Marvel-Coen            Medfield                 16.43
  3 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   16.74
  4 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   16.79
  5 Andrew Krauss                Holliston                17.00
  6 Josh Mclinden                Holliston                17.05
  7 Walter Carey                 Hopkinton                17.68
  8 Matt Renault                 Medway                   18.33
Preliminaries
  9 Mark Moruzzi                 Dover-Sherborn
 10 John Smart                   Ashland
 11 Zach Blum                    Westwood
 12 Kevin Sennott                Westwood
 13 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherborn
  Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Brown                   Medfield               4:34.90
  2 Patrick O'Donnell            Westwood               4:35.79
  3 John McDonald                Westwood               4:39.12
  4 Cam Fairbanks                Hopkinton              4:40.11
  5 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              4:43.43
  6 Kevin Rogers                 Norton                 4:45.87
  7 Patrick Sleight              Westwood               4:50.84
  8 Andy Mysliwiec               Holliston              4:53.22
  9 Jake DiSanto                 Dover-Sherborn         5:00.77
 10 Dan Murby                    Medfield               5:01.06
 11 Joe Roche                    Bellingham             5:04.99
 12 Toby Howe                    Dover-Sherborn         5:06.75
 13 Connor McLaughlin            Norton                 5:07.67
 14 Conor Brady                  Holliston              5:07.75
 15 Christopher Daniels          Hopkinton              5:08.50
 16 Joe Butler                   Medway                 5:08.94
 17 Ryan Mileski                 Ashland                5:20.24
 18 Chris Iosue                  Bellingham             5:48.48
 19 Sam Crocetti                 Ashland                5:52.25
  Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan Nickerson                Medfield                 51.24   3
  2 Justin Murray                Holliston                51.98   3
  3 Mike Ronan                   Hopkinton                52.62   3
  4 Justin Davis                 Ashland                  54.45   3
  5 Tim Johansmeyer              Norton                   54.53   2
  6 Dino Roffo                   Holliston                55.04   3
  7 John Tortorello              Medway                   55.75   2
  8 Colton Lavin                 Medfield                 56.46   2
  9 Daniel Lenihan               Norton                   56.76   1
 10 Stephen Mayfield             Dover-Sherborn           58.39   1
 11 Joe Lombardi                 Bellingham               58.72   1
 12 Alex Mazerole                Medway                   60.02   1
  Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brett Stevens                Dover-Sherborn         2:01.40
  2 John McDonald                Westwood               2:02.55
  3 Ben Lester                   Medfield               2:04.08
  4 Chris Losurdo                Holliston              2:04.13
  5 Tyler Fink                   Hopkinton              2:05.39
  6 Zach Tashjian                Millis                 2:06.87
  7 Matt Reissfelder             Westwood               2:07.04
  8 Kyle Northrop                Bellingham             2:09.14
  9 Ryan Cahill                  Medway                 2:09.20
 10 Jeff Cahill                  Medway                 2:10.58
 11 Scott Wieler                 Medway                 2:11.21
 12 Joey Smith                   Medfield               2:11.59
 13 Colin McPoland               Millis                 2:11.66
 14 Tyler Anderson               Norton                 2:12.53
 15 Mike Chirokas                Westwood               2:13.65
 16 Geoff Stevens                Dover-Sherborn         2:14.16
 17 Aaron Ledwith                Norton                 2:16.33
 18 Connor Zanini                Hopkinton              2:18.68
 19 Corey Branch                 Hopkinton              2:19.70
 20 Ben Marsh                    Ashland                2:26.46
 21 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland                2:39.21
  Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Evan Reseska                 Holliston             10:05.60
  2 Patrick O'Donnell            Westwood              10:07.33
  3 Mike Creedon                 Medfield              10:12.13
  4 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood              10:21.84
  5 Grant Rice                   Dover-Sherborn        10:22.61
  6 Joseph Hill                  Medfield              10:33.55
  7 Brendan Poszgai              Medway                10:42.61
  8 Dan Carrai                   Hopkinton             10:47.70
  9 Brendan Driscoll             Hopkinton             11:07.46
 10 Kevin Ostaszewski            Medway                11:18.69
 11 Aaron Gentile                Holliston             11:22.52
 12 Matthew McPherson            Norton                11:29.86
 13 Teddy Mosher                 Dover-Sherborn        11:30.19
 14 Cam Eisnor                   Norton                11:47.43
 15 Peter Kirk                   Ashland               11:48.58
 16 Paul Dougherty               Dover-Sherborn        12:14.33
 17 Austin Zeliffe               Ashland               12:25.58
  Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westwood                                              45.14   2
  2 Dover-Sherborn                                        46.91   2
  3 Hopkinton                                             46.91   2
  4 Norton                                                46.96   2
  5 Holliston                                             47.53   1
  6 Medfield                                              47.69   2
  7 Medway                                                48.34   1
  8 Bellingham                                            53.45   1
  Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                           3:32.49   2
  2 Westwood                                            3:34.40   2
  3 Holliston                                           3:36.81   2
  4 Medfield                                            3:46.65   2
  5 Millis                                              3:47.64   2
  6 Dover-Sherborn                                      3:47.94   2
  7 Norton                                              3:48.11   1
  8 Medway                                              3:56.74   1
  9 Bellingham                                          4:02.19   1
  Event 23  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield              Millis                 6-04.00
  2 Jeffery Corkum               Hopkinton              5-10.00
  3 John Scarpato                Hopkinton             J5-10.00
  4 Matt Jessup                  Westwood               5-08.00
  5 Steve O'Connor               Dover-Sherborn        J5-08.00
  6 Tim Bernard                  Medfield               5-06.00
  7 John Smart                   Ashland               J5-06.00
  8 Danny Fitzgerald             Medfield               5-04.00
  9 Joseph Leibson               Westwood              J5-04.00
  9 Patric Castellanos           Holliston             J5-04.00
  9 Zach Blum                    Westwood              J5-04.00
 12 Chris Shepherd               Millis                 5-02.00
 12 Rocky Possemato              Hopkinton              5-02.00
 14 Jed Murphy                   Dover-Sherborn         5-00.00
 14 Zac Packard                  Bellingham             5-00.00
  Event 25  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Donovan               Holliston             20-01.50
  2 Tim Johansmeyer              Norton                19-03.50
  3 Hunter Mott                  Medway                18-11.50
  4 Walter Carey                 Hopkinton             18-09.50
  5 Will Bain                    Dover-Sherborn        18-02.00
  6 Tim Hladick                  Medway                17-09.00
  7 PJ Pender                    Westwood              17-07.50
  8 Christopher Hatch            Medway                17-01.00
  9 Michael Noonan               Holliston             16-11.50
 10 Kevin Rogers                 Norton                16-08.50
 11 Jeffery Corkum               Hopkinton             16-07.00
 12 Scott Cooney                 Millis                16-02.00
 13 Kevin Sennott                Westwood              16-00.00
 14 Ryan Shepherd                Millis                15-09.00
 15 Patric Castellanos           Holliston             15-07.00
 16 Danny Fitzgerald             Medfield              15-05.50
 17 Matt Moon                    Dover-Sherborn        14-02.00
 18 Saige Bradbury               Bellingham            13-08.50
  Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Donovan               Holliston             43-08.00
  2 Tim Johansmeyer              Norton                41-07.50
  3 George Georgaklis            Westwood              40-11.00
  4 Ryan Webster                 Hopkinton             40-08.75
  5 Harry Storer                 Dover-Sherborn        38-09.50
  6 Andrew Krauss                Holliston             38-04.50
  7 Justin Williams              Medfield              38-02.50
  8 Kyle Aitken                  Hopkinton             37-04.75
  9 Shayan Salam                 Westwood              35-08.75
 10 Tyler Thisse                 Dover-Sherborn        35-08.50
 11 Christopher Hatch            Medway                35-07.50
 12 Joey Smith                   Medfield              35-05.25
 13 Ben Donovan                  Norton                34-04.50
 14 Kyle Fisk                    Holliston             34-02.50
 15 Kosta Andoni                 Bellingham            29-03.00
  Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 David Graham                 Medway                  119-03
  2 Patrick Bowler               Westwood                114-06
  3 William Oldach               Hopkinton               114-02
  4 Steven Straus                Medway                  112-10
  5 Quan Wood                    Medway                  112-09
  6 Clint Atkinson               Hopkinton               110-11
  7 Jake Jordan                  Dover-Sherborn          105-09
  8 Ryan Anzivino                Bellingham              103-04
  9 Matt Anderson                Norton                   96-07
 10 Brian Langley                Medway                   96-00
 11 Alex Contreras               Westwood                 93-06
 12 Jason Lacasse                Bellingham               92-03
 13 Alex Pacak                   Bellingham               89-10
 14 Dan Nickerson                Medfield                 85-03
 15 Cameron Chisholm             Holliston                82-01
 16 Scott Cooney                 Millis                   81-03
 17 Ben Mitchell                 Dover-Sherborn           80-06
 18 David Kriegsman              Holliston                80-02
 19 Anthony Kennedy              Norton                   78-07
 -- Ife Adebayo                  Medfield                  FOUL
  Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Patrick Bowler               Westwood                167-02
  2 Raeburn Hathaway             Holliston               155-10
  3 Mike Rudin                   Dover-Sherborn          124-03
  4 Steve Curtin                 Medfield                123-09
  5 Walter Carey                 Hopkinton               123-05
  6 Matt Kenney                  Westwood                121-02
  7 Ryan Webster                 Hopkinton               121-00
  8 Mike Keane                   Norton                  118-10
  9 Jed Murphy                   Dover-Sherborn          117-04
 10 Matt Anderson                Norton                  116-05
 11 Alex Bettina                 Hopkinton               115-06
 12 Scott Wieler                 Medway                  111-04
 13 Peter Kirk                   Ashland                 111-00
 14 Joey Hallgren                Norton                  109-07
 15 Zac Packard                  Bellingham              101-06
 16 Justin Dill                  Bellingham               96-03
 17 Tucker Holland               Medway                   92-01
 -- Chris Triest                 Medfield                  FOUL
 -- Zachary Jorstad              Hopkinton                 FOUL
  Event 33  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cameron Chisholm             Holliston             46-09.00
  2 Jeffery Towle                Hopkinton             42-03.25
  3 Ife Adebayo                  Medfield              39-00.50
  4 Kevin Luo                    Westwood              38-10.00
  5 Alex Contreras               Westwood              38-03.25
  6 William Oldach               Hopkinton             38-02.25
  7 Ryan Anzivino                Bellingham            38-00.25
  8 David Graham                 Medway                36-09.00
  9 David Gallagher              Hopkinton             36-07.00
 10 Timothy O'Malley             Hopkinton             36-05.00
 11 Luke Barrett                 Medfield              35-10.00
 12 David Kriegsman              Holliston             35-08.00
 13 Jason Lacasse                Bellingham            35-07.50
 14 Ben Mitchell                 Dover-Sherborn        35-04.75
 15 Quan Wood                    Medway                35-01.50
 16 Alex Pacak                   Bellingham            34-02.50
 17 Mike Keane                   Norton                29-01.00