Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May20_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach A Division League Meet

Algonquin Reg. HS - Northboro, MA, May 20, 2010

[Girls' Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 09:52 PM
              Mid Wach League Division A League Meet - 5/20/2010               
                       Algonquin Reg. - Northborough, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Catalina            JR Wachusett             47-11.50     14.61m  10   
  2 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett             45-11.50     14.00m   8   
  3 Mario Otchere             SO Wachusett             42-02.50     12.86m   6   
  4 Kevin Shea                JR Shrewsbury            42-01.00     12.82m   4   
  5 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             41-07.50     12.68m   2   
  6 Adrian Harters            SR Shrewsbury            40-10.00     12.44m   1   
  7 Tyler Asam                JR Milford               40-00.50     12.20m 
  8 Eric Myles                SO Fitchburg             40-00.25     12.19m 
  9 Kyle Morgan               JR Milford               39-05.75     12.03m 
 10 Lane Southard             JR Algonquin             38-00.00     11.58m 
 11 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg             35-10.75     10.94m 
 12 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury            34-11.00     10.64m 
 13 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster            34-05.00     10.49m 
 14 Brian Keville             SR Algonquin             34-04.50     10.47m 
 15 Jonathan Day              SR Leominster            33-04.50     10.17m 
 16 Tim Curtain-White         SO Milford               32-04.75      9.87m 
 17 Michael McDonald          SO Leominster            28-00.75      8.55m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Landry               SR Leominster              147-10     45.05m  10   
  2 Steven Balsewicz          JR Wachusett               147-05     44.93m   8   
  3 Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury              144-01     43.91m   6   
  4 Gregory George            SR Shrewsbury              142-03     43.35m   4   
  5 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury              140-11     42.95m   2   
  6 Zack Skerry               JR Milford                 139-10     42.62m   1   
  7 James Brodeur             JR Milford                 137-05     41.88m 
  8 Stefan Morin              SR Algonquin               132-10     40.48m 
  9 Connor McCrillis          SO Leominster              131-01     39.95m 
 10 Tyler Asam                JR Milford                 129-05     39.44m 
 11 Shane Murray              JR Wachusett               129-03     39.39m 
 12 Tom Kanan                 SR North Middle            127-10     38.96m 
 13 Nick Maxner               SO Wachusett               127-04     38.81m 
 14 Cam Brilliant             SO Algonquin               126-02     38.45m 
 15 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster              125-04     38.20m 
 16 Lane Southard             JR Algonquin               125-02     38.15m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cam Brilliant             SO Algonquin              6-03.00      1.90m  10   
  2 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg              6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury             5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg              5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  4 Joe Shea                  JR Milford                5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  6 Mark MacNeill             SR Algonquin             J5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  7 Neil Chapin               JR Shrewsbury             5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Connor Lemieux            FR Fitchburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Devante Proctor           SR Leominster            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Kristian Jackson          SO Shrewsbury             5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Raj Doddi                 SO Algonquin             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Chris Baker               SR Wachusett             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Sean Landry               SR Leominster            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Brandon Brideau           SO Leominster                  NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury            21-03.00      6.47m  10   
  2 Jack McDonald             FR Algonquin             21-01.00      6.42m   8   
  3 Matt Cristino             SR Milford               20-06.50      6.26m   6   
  4 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin             20-04.00      6.19m   4   
  5 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg             19-10.50      6.05m   2   
  6 Nick Person               FR Wachusett             19-01.50      5.82m   1   
  7 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            19-01.00      5.81m 
  8 Nick Valente              JR Milford               19-00.50      5.80m 
  9 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster            19-00.00      5.79m 
 10 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett             18-10.75      5.75m 
 11 Zach Hamilton             FR Algonquin             18-10.25      5.74m 
 12 Berny Platel              FR Fitchburg             16-11.00      5.15m 
 13 Amos Muma                 FR Leominster            16-10.00      5.13m 
 14 Matt Aiello               SO Shrewsbury            16-03.75      4.97m 
 15 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg             15-09.00      4.80m 
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shane Murray              JR Wachusett               120-09     36.80m  10   
  2 Tyler Catalina            JR Wachusett               108-07     33.09m   8   
  3 Chad O'Neil               SO Shrewsbury              104-06     31.85m   6   
  4 Kyle Morgan               JR Milford                 103-07     31.57m   4   
  5 Ben Mountain              FR Algonquin               100-09     30.70m   2   
  6 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg                98-08     30.07m   1   
  7 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin                95-07     29.13m 
  8 Zack Skerry               JR Milford                  95-06     29.10m 
  9 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett                92-07     28.21m 
 10 Michael McDonald          SO Leominster               89-03     27.20m 
 11 Thomas Cicuto             SR Shrewsbury               87-10     26.77m 
 12 Tim Curtain-White         SO Milford                  87-04     26.61m 
 13 Jonathan Day              SR Leominster               86-06     26.36m 
 14 Ross McNamara             JR Fitchburg                86-05     26.33m 
 15 Mike Boland               JR Algonquin                80-05     24.51m 
 16 Tyler Cloutier            FR Shrewsbury               77-04     23.57m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury            41-00.25     12.50m  10   
  2 Zach Hamilton             FR Algonquin             40-06.00     12.34m   8   
  3 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin             40-01.50     12.23m   6   
  4 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster            39-08.00     12.09m   4   
  5 Berny Platel              FR Fitchburg             39-04.50     12.00m   2   
  6 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin             39-01.50     11.92m   1   
  7 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett             38-06.50     11.74m 
  8 Joe Shea                  JR Milford               38-04.00     11.68m 
  9 Adrian Harters            SR Shrewsbury            37-10.00     11.53m 
 10 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            37-06.00     11.43m 
 11 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle          36-00.50     10.98m 
 12 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett             35-11.50     10.96m 
 13 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg             35-11.25     10.95m 
 14 Amos Muma                 FR Leominster            34-07.00     10.54m 
 15 Tai Huynh                 FR Leominster            33-02.00     10.10m 
 16 Shawn Luce                SO Milford               32-11.25     10.03m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvin Cutts              SR North Middle          12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin             11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Cory Kays                 SR Shrewsbury            10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg             10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  5 Mike Karpuk               SO Algonquin            J10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  6 Matt Long                 SO Algonquin              9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7 Jeremy Bennie             SO Wachusett             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Connor Reardon            JR Wachusett             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Graham Bennie             SR Wachusett              9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Ryan Kanan                SO North Middle           8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Vinay Maliakal            SO Shrewsbury            J8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Robert Kiely              FR Shrewsbury             8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      8:19.46   10   
     1) Jeremy Bennie SO                2) Ryan Jagelsky JR               
     3) Chris Baker SR                  4) Colin Bennie FR                
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     8:22.71    8   
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                      9:03.35    6   
  4 Leominster  'A'                                    10:11.11    4   
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     10:48.19    2   
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                15.87q  3 
  2 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                16.08q  3 
  3 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                16.22q  1 
  4 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle             16.41q  1 
  5 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                16.55q  2 
  6 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                  16.64q  3 
  7 Neil Chapin               JR Shrewsbury               16.95   2 
  8 Tom Fee                   FR Wachusett                19.22   3 
  9 Chenlee Ly                JR Leominster               19.23   3 
 10 Chris Holtsnider          JR Milford                  19.29   2 
 11 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett                19.34   1 
 12 Pedro DeSouza             SO Milford                  20.09   1 
 13 Chad O'Neil               SO Shrewsbury               20.82   2 
 -- Sean O'Brien              JR Algonquin                   DQ   2  Went around hurdles
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                15.59   10   
  2 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                16.03    8   
  3 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                16.06    6   
  4 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                16.16    4   
  5 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle             16.36    2   
  6 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                  18.66    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                11.22q  4 
  2 Eric Clement              SO North Middle             11.52q  2 
  3 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg                11.56q  3 
  4 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury               11.63q  4 
  5 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               11.80q  1 
  6 Eric Darko                JR Wachusett                11.81q  2 
  7 Jordan Stambler           SR Shrewsbury               11.88   1 
  8 Matt Alley                JR Milford                  11.91   1 
  9 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin                12.05   3 
 10 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster               12.06   2 
 11 Chris Jellison            SO Fitchburg                12.11   3 
 12 Matt LeBlanc              JR Wachusett                12.16   2 
 13 Joe Shea                  JR Milford                  12.24   1 
 14 Ryan Resuerection         FR Algonquin                12.24   4 
 15 Devante Proctor           SR Leominster               12.79   3 
 16 Amos Muma                 FR Leominster               13.23   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                11.06   10   
  2 Eric Clement              SO North Middle             11.42    8   
  3 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg                11.63    6   
  4 Eric Darko                JR Wachusett                11.67    4   
  5 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury               11.87    2   
 -- Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury                  FS  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                23.06q  3 
  2 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.51q  1 
  3 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               23.57q  3 
  4 Josh Hussey               SR North Middle             23.89q  1 
  5 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg                24.02q  2 
  6 Nicholas Reposa           SR Shrewsbury               24.19q  3 
  7 Jon Rooke                 JR Wachusett                24.27   1 
  8 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin                24.64   2 
  9 Sean Russell              JR Shrewsbury               24.66   1 
 10 Sean Landry               SR Leominster               24.67   2 
 11 Richard Thompson          SO Algonquin                25.22   3 
 12 Nick Valente              JR Milford                  25.34   2 
 13 Moe Daeipour              FR Algonquin                25.73   3 
 14 Cotey Belliveau           JR Leominster               26.25   1 
 -- Tyler Asam                JR Milford                     FS   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                22.80   10   
  2 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.56    8   
  3 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               23.58    6   
  4 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg                24.24    4   
  5 Josh Hussey               SR North Middle             24.35    2   
  6 Nicholas Reposa           SR Shrewsbury               26.56    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham Bennie             SR Wachusett             10:04.09   10   
  2 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin             10:11.11    8   
  3 Christopher Williams      FR Shrewsbury            10:13.01    6   
  4 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury            10:16.30    4   
  5 Christopher Favulli       SR Shrewsbury            10:17.47    2   
  6 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg             10:29.86    1   
  7 Joseph Schow              JR Algonquin             10:35.47  
  8 Stephen Bunker            JR Wachusett             10:46.35  
  9 Jarrett Ross              SO North Middle          10:52.63  
 10 Greg Palken               FR Algonquin             11:10.01  
 11 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett             11:27.47  
 12 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster            12:25.85  
 13 Shawn Luce                SO Milford               13:20.54  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Murray               JR Shrewsbury             4:25.77   10   
  2 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              4:31.49    8   
  3 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              4:32.47    6   
  4 Jeremy Bennie             SO Wachusett              4:33.28    4   
  5 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin              4:40.25    2   
  6 Curtis Beals              JR Shrewsbury             4:43.78    1   
  7 Patrick Bova              JR Wachusett              4:53.71  
  8 Sean Rossi                JR Algonquin              5:04.30  
  9 Chris Baza                SR Milford                5:10.19  
 10 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg              5:30.65  
 11 Wesley Hebert             JR Leominster             5:41.68  
 12 Michael Richmond          FR Leominster             5:53.44  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                        45.72   2  10   
     1) Eric Darko JR                   2) Jon Rooke JR                   
     3) Nick Maxner SO                  4) Nick Person FR                 
  2 Milford  'A'                                          46.15   1   8   
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                        46.47   2   6   
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       46.60   2   4   
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                        46.70   1   2   
  6 Leominster  'A'                                       47.60   1   1   
  7 North Middlesex  'A'                                  47.81   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mark MacNeill             SR Algonquin                51.36   3  10   
  2 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO Wachusett                51.40   3   8   
  3 Harrison Gore             SR Algonquin                51.73   3   6   
  4 Jared Lowrie              SR Shrewsbury               51.74   3   4   
  5 Nicholas Reposa           SR Shrewsbury               52.61   2   2   
  6 Rammy Mekhilef            SR Shrewsbury               52.66   3   1   
  7 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin                52.96   3 
  8 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett                53.08   2 
  9 Josh Sweeney              SR Milford                  55.19   2 
 10 Josh Makos                SR North Middle             55.98   2 
 11 Sam Mayo                  SO Wachusett                56.66   2 
 12 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster               57.49   2 
 13 Evan Cheney               JR Milford                1:00.50   1 
 14 James Brodeur             JR Milford                1:01.99   1 
 15 Andrew Chiasson           JR Leominster             1:04.74   1 
 16 Jared Fields              JR Leominster             1:16.37   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury               59.20   3  10   
  2 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle           1:00.30   3   8   
  3 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett              1:00.74   3   6   
  4 Sean O'Brien              JR Algonquin              1:01.28   3   4   
  5 Daniel McNulty            JR Algonquin              1:01.41   3   2   
  6 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett              1:01.50   3   1   
  7 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                1:01.51   2 
  8 Nate Smith                SO North Middle           1:02.26   2 
  9 Jeff Rossi                JR Algonquin              1:02.62   2 
 10 Neil Chapin               JR Shrewsbury             1:03.33   2 
 11 Michael Bodden            SO Shrewsbury             1:04.64   2 
 12 Tom Fee                   FR Wachusett              1:05.38   2 
 13 Tim Curtain-White         SO Milford                1:07.35   1 
 14 Brandon Brideau           SO Leominster             1:10.42   1 
 15 Tai Huynh                 FR Leominster             1:12.15   1 
 16 Pedro DeSouza             SO Milford                1:14.20   1 
 17 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster             1:18.86   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle           1:57.23   10   
  2 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              2:02.94    8   
  3 Colin Bennie              FR Wachusett              2:04.66    6   
  4 Chris Baker               SR Wachusett              2:04.78    4   
  5 Kevin Thompson            SR Shrewsbury             2:05.36    2   
  6 Connor Reardon            JR Wachusett              2:07.61    1   
  7 Sean Horan                JR Shrewsbury             2:11.08  
  8 Aneesh Jain               SR Algonquin              2:14.04  
  9 Kyle Lindsay              SR Shrewsbury             2:15.34  
 10 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin              2:18.95  
 11 Jeremiah Shyne            SO Milford                2:19.88  
 12 Chris Baza                SR Milford                2:48.32  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:30.00   2  10   
     1) Alex Jagelsky JR                2) Harold Giwa-Amu SR             
     3) Graham Bennie SR                4) Hayden Frechette-McCall SO     
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:30.16   2   8   
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     3:34.51   2   6   
  4 Fitchburg  'A'                                      3:45.80   1   4   
  5 Leominster  'A'                                     3:52.03   1   2   
  6 Milford  'A'                                        3:56.10   1   1   
  7 North Middlesex  'A'                                4:09.44   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin             33-11.00     10.33m  10   
  2 Allison Kenney            Jr Algonquin             31-05.25      9.58m   8   
  3 Yvonne Okaka              JR Shrewsbury            30-11.50      9.43m   6   
  4 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford               29-06.75      9.01m   4   
  5 Jess Kendall              JR North Middle          29-02.25      8.89m   2   
  6 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford               28-08.75      8.75m   1   
  7 Nairi Avakian             JR Wachusett             28-07.50      8.72m 
  8 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury            27-01.50      8.26m 
  9 Brenda Maloughney         JR Fitchburg             27-01.00      8.25m 
 10 Jessica Dodakian          SR Shrewsbury            26-10.00      8.17m 
 11 Brittany Rich             FR Fitchburg             25-08.25      7.82m 
 12 Emily McTiernan           SR Milford               25-03.25      7.70m 
 13 Janessa Crowley           SO Fitchburg             24-06.00      7.46m 
 14 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster            23-09.25      7.24m 
 15 Shannon Healey            Jr Algonquin             23-08.00      7.21m 
 16 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster            21-06.00      6.55m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford                 119-08     36.47m  10   
  2 Leah Walzer               Sr Algonquin               109-08     33.42m   8   
  3 Elle McColgan             SR Milford                 105-01     32.02m   6   
  4 Katelynn Getchell         JR Wachusett                99-09     30.40m   4   
  5 Kaiti Tupper              SR Wachusett                99-01     30.20m   2   
  6 Devin Driscoll            SR Milford                  97-08     29.76m   1   
  7 Sara Pedersen             JR Shrewsbury               92-07     28.21m 
  8 Julia Hubbard             JR Shrewsbury               89-03     27.20m 
  9 Casey Dubin               SO Wachusett                87-11     26.79m 
 10 Chelsea Gallant           JR Shrewsbury               87-06     26.67m 
 11 Hannah Capone             SO Fitchburg                86-10     26.46m 
 12 Shannon Healey            Jr Algonquin                84-02     25.65m 
 13 Becca Fluet               JR Fitchburg                80-09     24.61m 
 14 Kristen Pompey            So Algonquin                77-06     23.62m 
 15 Samantha Roberts          FR North Middle             73-11     22.52m 
 16 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster               72-11     22.22m 
 17 Julia Deignan             SR North Middle             68-05     20.85m 
 18 Alyssa Gaudreault         SR Leominster            63-10.50     19.46m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             Sr Algonquin              5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett              5-00.00      1.52m   7   
  2 Haley Laird               Jr Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m   7   
  4 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  4 Liz Fernandes             SR Milford                4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  6 Kelley Dillon             FR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  7 Julia Touhey              FR Milford               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Lucia Rodriguez           JR Fitchburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Jess Jones                Sr Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Molly Phalen              JR Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Adrianna Rothera          SO Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Kali DiPilla              FR Wachusett              4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Natasha McInnis           SR Leominster             4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Jasmine Cook              SO Wachusett                   NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle          18-00.50      5.49m  10   
  2 Alex Cammarata            Sr Algonquin             17-00.25      5.18m   8   
  3 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford               16-11.00      5.15m   6   
  4 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett             16-08.75      5.09m   4   
  5 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin             16-08.25      5.08m   2   
  6 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett             16-04.00      4.97m   1   
  7 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg             16-00.25      4.88m 
  8 Lucia Rodriguez           JR Fitchburg             15-10.00      4.82m 
  9 Jackie Lyon               SR Milford               15-08.50      4.78m 
 10 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett             15-06.25      4.73m 
 11 Kailey Filiere            SO Shrewsbury            15-01.50      4.61m 
 12 Megan Davis               So Algonquin             15-01.00      4.59m 
 13 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury            14-10.50      4.53m 
 14 Colleen Island-Mateo      JR Fitchburg             14-10.00      4.52m 
 15 Victoria Fields-Huggan    FR Shrewsbury            14-09.75      4.51m 
 16 Emily Church              SO North Middle          13-05.50      4.10m 
 17 Taylor Hawkins            SO Milford               11-06.00      3.50m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin               114-05     34.87m  10   
  2 Casey Dubin               SO Wachusett                90-01     27.45m   8   
  3 Amanda Mort               SR Milford                  87-03     26.59m   6   
  4 Brenda Maloughney         JR Fitchburg                85-11     26.18m   4   
  5 Leah Walzer               Sr Algonquin                85-02     25.95m   2   
  6 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury               83-00     25.29m   1   
  7 Jess Kendall              JR North Middle             81-06     24.84m 
  8 Krysta DiGregorio         JR Milford                  79-08     24.28m 
  9 Allison Kenney            Jr Algonquin                77-04     23.57m 
 10 Megan Waite               SO Shrewsbury               72-02     21.99m 
 11 Sarah McTiernan           FR Milford                  70-02     21.38m 
 12 Shawna McGowan            JR Wachusett                69-06     21.18m 
 13 Devinne Zadravec          SO Shrewsbury               67-01     20.44m 
 14 Janessa Crowley           SO Fitchburg                60-11     18.56m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury            37-05.00     11.40m  10   
  2 Tiffany Daley             Sr Algonquin             36-11.50     11.26m   8   
  3 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford               35-07.50     10.85m   6   
  4 Jackie Lyon               SR Milford               32-11.00     10.03m   4   
  5 Liz Fernandes             SR Milford               32-08.00      9.95m   2   
  6 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin             32-03.00      9.82m   1   
  7 Maggie Lally              SO Wachusett             31-07.75      9.64m 
  8 Emily Church              SO North Middle          31-04.50      9.56m 
  9 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett             31-03.50      9.53m 
 10 Erin Quigley              JR Shrewsbury            31-00.50      9.46m  31' 0"
 11 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg            J31-00.50      9.46m  none
 12 Kayla Mastovich           JR Leominster            30-06.00      9.29m 
 13 Tanisha Mcgreevy          SO North Middle          30-02.00      9.19m 
 14 Alisha Beaudry            SR Shrewsbury            29-00.00      8.83m 
 15 Jordan Mulhern            JR Leominster            28-06.00      8.68m 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Lemmerman           Sr Algonquin              9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Jennifer Tylock           FR Shrewsbury             8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Gillian Carlucci          Sr Algonquin             J8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Nicole Henry              Sr Algonquin              8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Brianna Brosnan           JR Shrewsbury             7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  6 Laurel Haines             FR North Middle          J7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Katie Dion                SO Wachusett              6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Ali Zeller                SO Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Annie Bourgault           SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Lisa Torgerson            SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                     10:01.91   10   
     1) Nicole Bishop Sr                2) Gillian Carlucci Sr            
     3) Kate Sullivan JR                4) Glynis Healy Jr                
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:14.41    8   
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:30.66    6   
  4 Milford  'A'                                       10:58.88    4   
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     11:52.59    2   
  6 Leominster  'A'                                    12:05.63    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury               16.18q  3 
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle             16.21q  2 
  3 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                  16.44q  1 
  4 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin                16.56q  1 
  5 Leah Gaffney              Jr Algonquin                16.92q  3 
  6 Katie Gavern              SR Milford                  17.47q  3 
  7 Emi Nishino               SR Wachusett                17.49   2 
  8 Jackie Lyon               SR Milford                  17.56   1 
  9 Erin Quigley              JR Shrewsbury               17.60   2 
 10 Stephanie Sandrelli       JR Fitchburg                17.94   3 
 11 Gabriella Angelini        SR Leominster               18.60   2 
 12 Katie Dion                SO Wachusett                18.88   2 
 13 Jenna Violette            SR Shrewsbury               19.01   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury               16.00   10   
  2 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                  16.37    8   
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin                16.69    6   
  4 Leah Gaffney              Jr Algonquin                16.83    4   
  5 Katie Gavern              SR Milford                  17.32    2   
  6 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle             23.97    1   
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                12.69q  1 
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                12.85q  3 
  3 Matrisha Boddie           FR Fitchburg                12.97q  2 
  4 Chrissy Fraga             SO Milford                  13.09q  3 
  5 Shelleyhan Gordon         JR Fitchburg                13.15q  2 
  6 Megan Davis               So Algonquin                13.18q  2 
  7 Jasmine Cook              SO Wachusett                13.27   3 
  8 Natasha McInnis           SR Leominster               13.41   1 
  9 Caralyn Logan             SO Shrewsbury               13.43   1 
 10 Jennifer Rollins          FR Shrewsbury               13.75   1 
 11 Emily Church              SO North Middle             13.92   3 
 12 Marissa Greene            FR Shrewsbury               14.02   2 
 13 Kayla Mastovich           JR Leominster               14.10   1 
 14 Sarah Lieneck             SR North Middle             14.27   2 
 15 Emily Baron               FR Milford                  14.28   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                12.69   10   
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                12.71    8   
  3 Matrisha Boddie           FR Fitchburg                13.06    6   
  4 Chrissy Fraga             SO Milford                  13.18    4   
  5 Megan Davis               So Algonquin                13.25    2   
  6 Shelleyhan Gordon         JR Fitchburg                13.48    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                26.11q  2 
  2 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett                26.56q  3 
  3 Jess Guido                SR Milford                  26.58q  1 
  4 Shelleyhan Gordon         JR Fitchburg                26.93q  3 
  5 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett                26.94q  1 
  6 Amanda Hubley             Jr Algonquin                27.14q  2 
  7 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      Fr Algonquin                27.22   1 
  8 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Leominster               27.75   3 
  9 Kailey Filiere            SO Shrewsbury               28.09   1 
 10 Kristene Haywood          FR Fitchburg                28.26   2 
 11 Sarah Campos              SO Shrewsbury               28.66   3 
 12 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster               28.97   1 
 13 Danielle Hom              SO Shrewsbury               29.03   3 
 14 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                  29.05   2 
 15 Colleen Island-Mateo      JR Fitchburg                29.43   2 
 16 Jess Danahy               FR North Middle             29.55   1 
 17 Liz Fernandes             SR Milford                  30.82   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                26.61   10   
  2 Jess Guido                SR Milford                  27.20    8   
  3 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett                27.22    6   
  4 Shelleyhan Gordon         JR Fitchburg                27.25    4   
  5 Amanda Hubley             Jr Algonquin                27.32    2   
  6 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett                27.36    1   
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              SR Wachusett             12:10.16   10   
  2 Katie Carlson             JR Wachusett             12:18.80    8   
  3 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury            12:31.51    6   
  4 Frankie Mueller           Jr Algonquin             12:31.70    4   
  5 Ali Zeller                SO Wachusett             12:38.23    2   
  6 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford               13:15.61    1   
  7 Nicole Chauncy            SO Leominster            13:20.12  
  8 Kathryn Munzer            FR Shrewsbury            13:24.47  
  9 Alex Jacobson             JR Milford               13:28.51  
 10 Veronica Lynch            FR Milford               13:50.68  
 11 Emily Mauro               Fr Algonquin             13:55.88  
 12 Katherine De Zutter       FR Shrewsbury            13:58.73  
 -- Erin Crawford             SR North Middle               DNF  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett              5:20.50   10   
  2 Rebecca Skodis            SO Wachusett              5:21.50    8   
  3 Lauren Conner             SO North Middle           5:26.95    6   
  4 Nicole Ross               JR Shrewsbury             5:28.32    4   
  5 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg              5:37.57    2   
  6 Rebecca Tiernan           SO Shrewsbury             5:39.41    1   
  7 Alyssa Gaudreault         SR Leominster             5:45.07  
  8 Erin Manning              JR Shrewsbury             5:50.37  
  9 Stephanie Trimboli        Jr Algonquin              6:04.98  
 10 Reme DiGiovanni           Fr Algonquin              6:18.69  
 11 Erin Beccia               SO Wachusett              6:25.08  
 12 Sade Cole                 SO Milford                6:31.97  
 13 Hailey Connor             SO North Middle           6:43.54  
 14 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                6:44.93  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                        50.85   2  10   
     1) Megan Davis So                  2) Gabrielle DiGiovanni Fr        
     3) Paige Livolsi Jr                4) Amanda Hubley Jr               
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                        52.31   2   8   
  3 Milford  'A'                                          53.66   1   6   
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       53.84   2   4   
  5 Leominster  'A'                                       54.43   1   2   
  6 North Middlesex  'A'                                  55.09   1   1   
  7 Fitchburg  'A'                                        55.27   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             Sr Algonquin                57.84   2  10   
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                58.32   2   8   
  3 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett              1:00.05   2   6   
  4 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Leominster             1:00.72   2   4   
  5 Rachel Pineda             JR Shrewsbury             1:02.98   2   2   
  6 Lucia Rodriguez           JR Fitchburg              1:04.51   2   1   
  7 Krissy May                SR Shrewsbury             1:05.97   1 
  8 Karin Rozelsky            Fr Algonquin              1:07.36   1 
  9 Nicole Henry.             Jr Algonquin              1:08.41   1 
 10 Katie Barie               JR Milford                1:08.97   1 
 11 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford                1:09.86   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury             1:04.20   3  10   
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin              1:07.38   3   8   
  3 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett              1:09.98   3   6   
  4 Chrissy Fraga             SO Milford                1:10.25   3   4   
  5 Leah Gaffney              Jr Algonquin              1:10.83   2   2   
  6 Maggie Lally              SO Wachusett              1:12.50   3   1   
  7 Adrianna Rothera          SO Shrewsbury             1:13.29   2 
  8 Katie Dion                SO Wachusett              1:14.71   2 
  9 Alicia Burgess            SO Shrewsbury             1:15.73   2 
 10 Alexis Valeri             JR Leominster             1:21.48   2 
 11 Stephanie Sandrelli       JR Fitchburg              1:22.13   1 
 12 Gabby Kondik              JR Milford                1:25.53   1 
 13 Brenna Flatley            SR Milford                1:27.31   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett              2:22.00   10   
  2 Ariel Beccia              SR Wachusett              2:26.86    8   
  3 Emily Lemmerman           Sr Algonquin              2:27.48    6   
  4 Brittany Laramee          FR Shrewsbury             2:28.76    4   
  5 Deanna Rezey              JR Fitchburg              2:29.09    2   
  6 Nicole Bishop             Sr Algonquin              2:30.16    1   
  7 Glynis Healy              Jr Algonquin              2:31.76  
  8 Nora Gutekanst            SO Shrewsbury             2:37.11  
  9 Jaime Lyons               JR North Middle           2:38.96  
 10 Alyssa Gaudreault         SR Leominster             2:39.19  
 11 Jessica Smith             SR North Middle           2:43.18  
 12 Erica Flynn               JR Shrewsbury             2:43.20  
 13 Nicole Chauncy            SO Leominster             2:48.91  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     4:12.49   10   
     1) Rachel Pineda JR                2) Maria Brenner JR               
     3) Nicole Ross JR                  4) Megan Krumpoch SR              
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:17.22    8   
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:22.01    6   
  4 Milford  'A'                                        4:27.50    4   
  5 North Middlesex  'A'                                4:46.35    2   
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:58.11    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  167        2) Algonquin                 133   
    3) Shrewsbury                 124        4) Fitchburg                  47   
    5) North Middlesex             40        6) Milford                    24   
    7) Leominster                  21