Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May20_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 20, 2010

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                   5/20/10
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             55   1/25   M5059 M              18:19   83.94   15:23 
    2  1186 JASON BEAVER                9   1/7    M0116 M EORC         21:11   77.21   16:42 
    3   956 JOHN KELLEY                47   1/22   M4049 M NMC          18:51   76.44   16:53 
    4     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   2/25   M5059 M EORC         20:32   75.52   17:06 
    5  1500 BILLY CARROLL              10   2/7    M0116 M GSH          21:09   74.64   17:17 
    6   773 CRAIG PLANTE               54   3/25   M5059 M GRIFF        20:29   74.42   17:20 
    7  2072 BILL ROMITO                56   4/25   M5059 M EORC         20:57   74.00   17:27 
    8  1413 JOHN HUNTER                58   5/25   M5059 M              21:19   74.00   17:27 
    9  2009 ALEX WIRTH-CAUCHON         49   2/22   M4049 M              20:02   73.10   17:40 
   10  2054 KEVIN MCCAFFREY            53   6/25   M5059 M              20:41   73.09   17:40 
   11   742 DEREK SIMMONDS             38   1/23   M3039 M              18:59   70.90   18:12 
   12  2076 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           29   1/10   M1729 M EORC         18:30   69.87   18:29 
   13     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   1/8    M6099 M GSH          23:10   69.21   18:38 
   14  1416 JOE FOIS                   35   2/23   M3039 M GSH          19:10   68.81   18:46 
   15    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              48   3/22   M4049 M              21:13   68.44   18:52 
   16  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            65   2/8    M6099 M              24:37   68.14   18:56 
   17  2073 JAY KOLODZINSKI            30   3/23   M3039 M EORC         19:00   68.09   18:57 
   18  1476 BRIAN FOY                  52   7/25   M5059 M              22:08   67.73   19:03 
   19  1433 JAKE KOTEEN                29   2/10   M1729 M              19:04   67.76   19:03 
   20   298 KATHY FURLANI              61   1/3    F6099 F EORC         25:07   77.24   19:10 
   21  1439 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   8/25   M5059 M              22:06   67.28   19:11 
   22   160 JIM PLAZA                  57   9/25   M5059 M SMAC         23:17   67.16   19:13 
   23  1128 ANTHONY PARK               45   4/22   M4049 M              21:10   67.05   19:15 
   24  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58  10/25   M5059 M SMAC         23:38   66.76   19:20 
   25   114 HARRY HAYWARD              58  11/25   M5059 M              23:47   66.30   19:28 
   26  2052 DANIEL ROSS                37   4/23   M3039 M              20:14   66.00   19:33 
   27     4 BILL THIBAULT              53  12/25   M5059 M EORC         23:22   64.73   19:56 
   28   355 SPENCER BEAVER             33   5/23   M3039 M EORC         20:15   64.49   20:01 
   29  1486 KARIN GEORGE               45   1/9    F4049 F SMAC         21:38   73.46   20:09 
   30     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54  13/25   M5059 M EORC         23:49   64.00   20:09 
   31  2016 EDWARD PARKER              41   5/22   M4049 M              21:32   63.87   20:12 
   32  1421 BRENDAN FLYNN              25   3/10   M1729 M              20:14   63.80   20:14 
   33  1172 JULIE CARROLL              11   1/5    F0116 F GSH          22:47   73.01   20:16 
   34  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54  14/25   M5059 M              24:03   63.36   20:22 
   35  1475 STEVE LANG                 55  15/25   M5059 M              24:19   63.21   20:25 
   36  2036 JORDAN WELNER              24   4/10   M1729 M              20:27   63.10   20:27 
   37    21 BOB MASSARO                66   3/8    M6099 M EORC         26:52   63.03   20:29 
   38  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   4/8    M6099 M EORC         26:56   62.91   20:31 
   39   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY            49   2/9    F4049 F EORC         23:00   72.03   20:34 
   40    15 SAM HURLEY                 45   6/22   M4049 M              22:37   62.72   20:35 
   41  1411 ANDY HURLEY                49   7/22   M4049 M              23:23   62.61   20:37 
   42    95 ABIMAEL ACEVEDO            14   3/7    M0116 M              22:49   62.19   20:45 
   43   226 RANDY SUJAT                57  16/25   M5059 M GSH          25:08   62.22   20:45 
   44  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              35   6/23   M3039 M              21:13   62.18   20:46 
   45  1440 RAE ANN DRRLING-REED       36   1/9    F3039 F Runner Gir   21:02   71.34   20:46 
   46  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              38   7/23   M3039 M              21:40   62.08   20:47 
   47   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             7   2/5    F0116 F EORC         26:24   71.12   20:49 
   48  1402 TOM DWYER                  52  17/25   M5059 M EORC         24:18   61.69   20:55 
   49  1359 MIKE RIFFENBURG            17   5/10   M1729 M              21:56   61.55   20:57 
   50   273 ANNIE RYAN                 53   1/5    F5059 F CMS          24:40   70.64   20:58 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
   51   161 A.J. O'DONALD              40   8/22   M4049 M EORC         22:12   61.49   20:59 
   52  1008 MAURA DEVLIN               45   3/9    F4049 F              22:35   70.38   21:02 
   53  2078 TIM DAILEY                 25   6/10   M1729 M              21:03   61.33   21:03 
   54   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  18/25   M5059 M              26:00   61.16   21:06 
   55  1448 DAVID RIVERA               44   9/22   M4049 M              23:05   60.95   21:10 
   56  1367 VEE BUN                    35   8/23   M3039 M              21:42   60.78   21:14 
   57  1279 MIKE CARLSON               36   9/23   M3039 M              21:54   60.58   21:19 
   58  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49  10/22   M4049 M EORC         24:18   60.22   21:26 
   59  1596 TERRY HICKEY               51  19/25   M5059 M              24:48   59.98   21:31 
   60   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO             15   3/5    F0116 F GHS          22:33   68.77   21:32 
   61  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   4/9    F4049 F              22:44   68.72   21:33 
   62  1495 VIGINIA BROWN              56   2/5    F5059 F              26:27   68.47   21:37 
   63    56 DANG HUYNH                 35  10/23   M3039 M              22:06   59.69   21:38 
   64  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  20/25   M5059 M              25:19   59.20   21:47 
   65  1118 TONY VALENTI               26   7/10   M1729 M              21:51   59.04   21:51 
   66   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            46  11/22   M4049 M              24:17   58.83   21:56 
   67  1432 SEAMUS O'MALLEY            53  21/25   M5059 M              25:47   58.64   22:01 
   68   474 SHEILA KOLODZINSKI         28   1/7    F1729 F EORC         22:04   67.07   22:04 
   69  1493 DON GRANT                  68   5/8    M6099 M SMAC         29:35   58.32   22:08 
   70  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              48  12/22   M4049 M EORC         24:54   58.32   22:08 
   71  1004 AL BARRERA                 34  11/23   M3039 M              22:31   58.26   22:10 
   72   784 MIKE QUESNEL               48  13/22   M4049 M              24:58   58.16   22:12 
   73    99 DAN LYNES                  67   6/8    M6099 M EORC         29:36   57.74   22:21 
   74  1412 KATHY HUNTER               56   3/5    F5059 F              27:23   66.11   22:23 
   75   254 BRUCE HIORNS               49  14/22   M4049 M              25:24   57.65   22:23 
   76    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  22/25   M5059 M              26:43   57.53   22:26 
   77  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.             37  12/23   M3039 M              23:17   57.38   22:29 
   78  2013 DON BESANCON               46  15/22   M4049 M              25:09   56.83   22:42 
   79  2077 CASEY IMELIO               14   4/5    F0116 F GHS          24:15   64.84   22:50 
   80   996 KEVIN BOISSELLE            44  16/22   M4049 M              24:58   56.38   22:53 
   81   799 PETER VALINSKI             45  17/22   M4049 M              25:10   56.39   22:54 
   82  1492 WILLIAM GLOVER             38  13/23   M3039 M              23:53   56.32   22:55 
   83  1467 MICHAEL MCANDREW           14   4/7    M0116 M              25:26   55.80   23:07 
   84   484 JOE WYNN                   31  14/23   M3039 M EORC         23:18   55.69   23:11 
   85   131 PAT BONNETT                51   4/5    F5059 F EORC         26:40   63.65   23:15 
   86  1434 CHIP BIENIA                48  18/22   M4049 M              26:17   55.24   23:22 
   87  1775 RAY WENNINGER              61   7/8    M6099 M EORC         29:19   55.23   23:22 
   88  1429 TONY SORCINELLI            31  15/23   M3039 M GSH          23:29   55.22   23:23 
   89  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   2/7    F1729 F EORC         23:24   63.29   23:24 
   90  2026 ALISON O'DONALD            37   2/9    F3039 F EORC         23:52   63.09   23:27 
   91  1481 JIM JERZYK                 54  23/25   M5059 M              27:43   54.97   23:28 
   92  2039 DANIELLE CLARK             24   3/7    F1729 F              23:33   62.86   23:33 
   93   183 KAREN LEWIS                42   5/9    F4049 F              25:18   61.29   24:10 
   94  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              36  16/23   M3039 M              24:59   53.12   24:18 
   95  2014 EMILY ROY                  23   4/7    F1729 F              24:27   60.55   24:27 
   96   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         50  24/25   M5059 M              27:59   52.73   24:28 
   97  1435 RICHARD WATANABE           68   8/8    M6099 M EORC         33:37   51.32   25:09 
   98  2062 DAN GALLAGHER              19   8/10   M1729 M              25:45   51.21   25:13 
   99  2074 NICK OTTOMANIELLO          39  17/23   M3039 M              26:30   51.16   25:14 
  100  2079 LISA RODRIGUEZ             38   3/9    F3039 F              25:55   58.42   25:21 




                                                                      Page 3
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
  101   896 LUKE BAILLARGEON           29   9/10   M1729 M              25:23   50.91   25:21 
  102    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  19/22   M4049 M              27:06   50.75   25:25 
  103  1464 DAVID GALLAGHER            31  18/23   M3039 M              25:35   50.72   25:27 
  104  2025 NORAH LUSIGNAN             66   2/3    F6099 F EORC         36:06   57.91   25:34 
  105  2081 REBECCA LATRAVERSE         23   5/7    F1729 F              25:44   57.52   25:44 
  106  1079 LISA FRANCESA              36   4/9    F3039 F              26:39   56.29   26:18 
  107  1424 GEORGE AUDREY              22  10/10   M1729 M              26:47   48.18   26:46 
  108  1410 CATHY IMELIO               43   6/9    F4049 F              28:16   55.27   26:48 
  109  2080 MIKE BELANDGOME            40  20/22   M4049 M              28:23   48.11   26:49 
  110  2031 GRIFFIN IMELIO             12   5/7    M0116 M              31:23   47.38   27:14 
  111  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND             36  19/23   M3039 M              27:59   47.41   27:14 
  112  1487 WILL GEORGE                13   6/7    M0116 M SMAC         31:03   46.70   27:37 
  113  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           45  21/22   M4049 M              30:36   46.38   27:50 
  114  1457 JESSIE CICHON              29   6/7    F1729 F              28:12   52.51   28:12 
  115  2040 DANNY DROHAN               14   7/7    M0116 M              31:58   44.38   29:04 
  116   755 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN          42  22/22   M4049 M              31:35   43.86   29:24 
  117  1939 ANA NUNEZ                  53   5/5    F5059 F              34:57   49.86   29:42 
  118  2057 CHAD CUNNINGHAM            38  20/23   M3039 M              31:23   42.88   30:06 
  119  2056 CAYLEIGH ROMANOVICZ        11   5/5    F0116 F              34:14   48.59   30:27 
  120   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              42   7/9    F4049 F EORC         32:01   48.43   30:35 
  121  2018 TARA MANZI                 35   5/9    F3039 F              31:05   48.11   30:47 
  122  1472 EILEEN IVENS               45   8/9    F4049 F              33:05   48.02   30:50 
  123  1152 SHANNON MANNING            32   6/9    F3039 F              31:59   46.39   31:54 
  124    76 DENNIS LETTERS             52  25/25   M5059 M              37:58   39.47   32:41 
  125  1436 JANIS MCDONALD             61   3/3    F6099 F EORC         42:51   45.29   32:41 
  126   106 KATIE ANDERSON             35   7/9    F3039 F              33:01   45.29   32:42 
  127  1280 CHRISSY STEVENS            39   8/9    F3039 F              33:36   45.25   32:42 
  128  2017 MATT CUMMINGHAN            35  21/23   M3039 M              33:52   38.93   33:09 
  129    61 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ           36   9/9    F3039 F              34:14   43.83   33:47 
  130  2061 LINDSAY KING               22   7/7    F1729 F              34:41   42.68   34:41 
  131  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO          40   9/9    F4049 F              36:33   41.88   35:22 
  132  1417 JOE MISTERKA               35  22/23   M3039 M              36:09   36.48   35:23 
  133  2075 MATT GARSLAW               30  23/23   M3039 M              36:48   35.15   36:43