Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May19_Mayflo_set1.shtml

Mayflower League Track & Field Championships

Kingston, MA, May 19, 2010

[Girls' Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2010 08:53 PM
                 2010 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/18/2010                  
                    Sacred Heart High School - Kingston, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansler Pierre            SO SOUTHEASTERN             16.75   1 
  2 Dante Bittle              SO Holbrook                 17.10   1 
  3 Mike Barney               JR Tri-County               17.68   1 
  4 Kyle Francouer            SR Diman Region             18.44   1 
  5 Sean Donovan              JR Bristol Plym             18.85   1 
  6 Ken Melo                  SR Diman Region             19.66   1 
  7 Colton Dyer               SO Bristol Plym             20.18   2 
  8 Aiden McCarthy            SO West Bridgew             20.57   2 
  9 Sean DeGrace              JR Sacred Heart             20.81   2 
 10 Taylor Crowley            SR Tri-County               21.68   2 
 11 Hayden Dunn               JR Sacred Heart             22.11   2 
 12 Josh McNeill              SO Tri-County               23.85   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg Hamalian             SR West Bridgew          10:30.99  
  2 Jamie Connor              SR Sacred Heart          10:53.52  
  3 Chris Woofeden            FR Bristol Plym          10:54.83  
  4 Ian Boyce                 JR Tri-County            10:54.85  
  5 Zach Metzger              JR Sacred Heart          11:24.16  
  6 Joe Souza                 FR West Bridgew          11:25.46  
  7 Tevin Cintron             FR Diman Region          11:29.49  
  8 Andrew Kerr               FR Tri-County            11:34.28  
  9 Shane Healy                8 West Bridgew          12:23.24  
 10 Azzidine Charyf           SR Blue Hills            12:34.77  
 11 Tom Kiss                  SR Holbrook              12:36.42  
 12 David Nunes               FR Bristol Plym          13:43.33  
 13 Liam Smyth                 7 Holbrook              13:49.58  
 14 Robbie Newman             JR Sacred Heart          13:59.30  
 15 Adam Civilinski           FR Tri-County            15:08.63  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francis Mulkern           SR Sacred Heart             24.05   1 
  2 Lucas Fagundes            SR Bristol Plym             24.39   1 
  3 Steve Bond                SO Diman Region             24.54   1 
  4 Marcus Brown              SR Blue Hills               24.84   1 
  5 Mike Toczko               SO West Bridgew             25.75   1 
  6 Mike Goudy                SO Tri-County               26.37   2 
  7 Jarrod Amorin             FR Diman Region             26.40   2 
  8 Colton Newell             SR Bishop Conno             27.28   4 
  9 Chris Weimer              SO Sacred Heart             27.37   2 
 10 Matt Ohrenberger          SO Sacred Heart             27.73   2 
 11 Darrell Vitali            FR Bristol Plym             27.89   3 
 12 Alex Medeiros             FR Diman Region             28.17   2 
 13 Cameron Shamey             8 West Bridgew             28.59   3 
 14 Warren Morrisey           FR Bristol Plym             28.65   4 
 15 Ben Plantz                SO Tri-County               28.84   3 
 16 Nick Gargano              fr SOUTHEASTERN             28.96   4 
 17 Dave Church                8 West Bridgew             29.09   2 
 18 Ross Lovejoy              SO Tri-County               29.58   4 
 19 Rich Douesius             fr SOUTHEASTERN             29.76   3 
 20 Kevin Rivera              JR SOUTHEASTERN             30.88   3 
 21 James Sullivan             7 Holbrook                 33.89   4 
 22 Corey Langley              8 Holbrook                 34.40   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bismarck Desir            sr SOUTHEASTERN             11.62   1 
  2 Andrew Keyes              SR Bristol Plym             11.93   1 
  3 Jon Ladas                 SR Sacred Heart             11.97   1 
  4 Kervans Alcide            JR West Bridgew             12.23   1 
  5 Jean Vital                SO Blue Hills               12.53   1 
  6 Javaughn Taylor           SR Blue Hills               12.66   3 
  7 Stephen Joseph            jr SOUTHEASTERN             12.66   1 
  8 Austin Langlois           SO Diman Region             12.91   2 
  9 Isaac Satiago             FR Tri-County               12.97   2 
 10 Sean Sylva                FR West Bridgew             13.15   2 
 11 Brandon Gomes             FR Bishop Conno             13.26   2 
 12 Jalen Rance                7 Holbrook                 13.44   4 
 13 Shane Raposa              SR Diman Region             13.60   2 
 14 Matt Amaral               SR Bishop Conno             13.62   3 
 15 Matt Moore                 8 Sacred Heart             13.74   3 
 16 Cole Paskell              JR West Bridgew             13.87   3 
 17 Jimmy Husband             FR Sacred Heart             13.88   3 
 18 Mark Champeau             JR Tri-County               13.92   4 
 19 Matt Shurtleff            JR Bristol Plym             14.11   4 
 20 Chris Rooney              JR Tri-County               14.73   2 
 21 Jeff Lobo                 FR Bristol Plym             14.86   3 
 22 Colin Mahoney              7 Holbrook                 15.60   4 
 23 Brad Petersen              7 Holbrook                 16.08   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Donnelly             SR Sacred Heart           2:04.05  
  2 Matt Moussamih            SO Diman Region           2:12.37  
  3 Joe Meltzer               SR West Bridgew           2:16.27  
  4 Adrian Melo               SR Bishop Conno           2:18.24  
  5 Benjamin Mauk             SR Bishop Conno           2:18.94  
  6 Chris White               FR Bristol Plym           2:18.94  
  7 Mike Martin               SR Bristol Plym           2:19.75  
  8 Sam Nickerson             SO Blue Hills             2:20.52  
  9 Mark Hamalian              8 West Bridgew           2:20.98  
 10 Jamie Johnson             SO Sacred Heart           2:27.43  
 11 Stephen Hewitt            SR Bristol Plym           2:29.70  
 12 Anthony Jordan            FR Sacred Heart           2:29.88  
 13 Eusemi Camille            SO Holbrook               2:30.04  
 14 Dave Soares               JR Diman Region           2:31.64  
 15 Alex Iannitelli           JR West Bridgew           2:33.03  
 16 Rich Chambers             JR Tri-County             2:33.48  
 17 Alex Drake                FR Tri-County             2:34.88  
 18 Domingo Fortes            jr SOUTHEASTERN           2:46.80  
 19 James Eblan               FR Tri-County             2:49.97  
 20 Julian Fadrigalan          7 Holbrook               2:54.83  
 21 Marvin Mentor             so SOUTHEASTERN           3:05.07  
 22 Shaun Conley               7 Holbrook               4:05.42  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Cusick             SR Diman Region             58.91   1 
  2 Wayne Devaughn            SR Bristol Plym           1:00.68   1 
  3 Billy Mussig              JR Tri-County             1:01.41   1 
  4 Christian Johnson         JR Sacred Heart           1:01.48   1 
  5 Steve O'Neil              JR Tri-County             1:04.95   1 
  6 CJ Bradford               SR Sacred Heart           1:05.35   1 
  7 Sam Jezard                JR West Bridgew           1:08.24   2 
  8 Jamaal Harris             FR Blue Hills             1:12.78   3 
  9 Colin Shannon             JR Tri-County             1:13.68   2 
 10 Khaleel Abdul Nur         FR SOUTHEASTERN           1:13.97   3 
 11 Sean Fontes               JR Diman Region           1:14.82   2 
 12 Christian Cardinal        FR West Bridgew           1:16.20   2 
 13 Devan Gunnison            FR Bristol Plym           1:16.38   3 
 14 Taylor Langley            FR Diman Region           1:16.62   2 
 15 Martin Heavy              SO West Bridgew           1:17.01   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Putney               JR Sacred Heart             53.60   1 
  2 Ted Makuch                FR Diman Region             55.55   1 
  3 Charly Douesius           jr SOUTHEASTERN             55.78   1 
  4 Harrison Ogbewe           sO Blue Hills               57.06   1 
  5 Dan Farias                JR Diman Region             58.37   1 
  6 Matt Callachan            JR West Bridgew             58.81   2 
  7 Jeff Whitney              JR Sacred Heart             58.96   2 
  8 Alex Pearson              JR West Bridgew             59.04   1 
  9 Pat Heggi                 JR Sacred Heart           1:00.15   2 
 10 Zach Johnson              FR Diman Region           1:00.85   3 
 11 Tyler Macknik             SO Bristol Plym           1:00.88   3 
 12 Marshall Bean             So SOUTHEASTERN           1:01.59   2 
 13 Nick Boudreau             JR Tri-County             1:02.17   2 
 14 Cody Barlow               SR Bishop Conno           1:02.21   3 
 15 Himanuel Vega             FR Blue Hills             1:03.24   2 
 16 Brendan Bowen             JR Tri-County             1:03.61   4 
 17 Caiden Thom               SO West Bridgew           1:05.49   4 
 18 Jeff Geikie               SO Tri-County             1:05.62   4 
 19 Anthony Marshall          FR Bristol Plym           1:06.88   3 
 20 Brandon Roque             SR Bishop Conno           1:08.58   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kory Hoyt                 JR Tri-County             5:08.49  
  2 Henrique Martins          JR Diman Region           5:10.28  
  3 Matt White                FR Bristol Plym           5:10.41  
  4 James White               FR West Bridgew           5:10.82  
  5 Tom Whearty               SO Tri-County             5:13.07  
  6 Brandon Mattos            SO Bishop Conno           5:14.57  
  7 Brandon Sullivan          SO West Bridgew           5:15.60  
  8 Evan Grande               JR Sacred Heart           5:16.14  
  9 Nick Aylward              JR Sacred Heart           5:21.62  
 10 William Myers             JR West Bridgew           5:23.76  
 11 Sean Norman               SO Blue Hills             5:38.22  
 12 Josh Cahill               so SOUTHEASTERN           5:43.50  
 13 Kurt Springhetti          fr SOUTHEASTERN           5:44.54  
 14 Chris Manfredi            FR Diman Region           5:46.58  
 15 Melchior Joseph           fr SOUTHEASTERN           5:51.59  
 16 Mike Bennet               SO Bristol Plym           5:52.57  
 17 Mike Santorelli           FR Holbrook               5:54.05  
 18 Ryan Pimentel             FR Bishop Conno           6:30.89  
 19 Eric Price                SR Sacred Heart           6:36.54  
 20 Garrett Sullivan           7 Holbrook               6:46.83  
 21 Steven Riggott            FR Tri-County             6:50.65  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Bridgewater                                      47.80   1 
  2 Blue Hills                                            47.94   2 
  3 Bristol Plymouth                                      48.13   1 
  4 Diman Regional                                        48.56   2 
  5 Sacred Heart                                          49.36   1 
  6 Tri-County                                            50.33   1 
  7 SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH                                51.25   1 
  8 Bishop Connolly                                       51.46   2 
  9 Holbrook                                            1:01.77   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        3:38.48  
  2 Diman Regional                                      3:45.49  
  3 West Bridgewater                                    3:50.56  
  4 Bristol Plymouth                                    4:04.99  
  5 SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH                              4:06.99  
  6 Bishop Connolly                                     4:07.04  
  7 Tri-County                                          4:11.13  
  8 Blue Hills                                          4:14.98  
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zane Amaral               JR Diman Region          36-10.50  
  2 Matt Shurtleff            JR Bristol Plym          36-06.50  
  3 Jabari Woods              SO Blue Hills            36-06.00  
  4 Chris Porazzo             SR West Bridgew          34-00.50  
  5 Nate Frankel              SR West Bridgew          32-02.00  
  6 Nate Moore                JR Sacred Heart          31-06.00  
  7 Fabiano Paiva             jr SOUTHEASTERN          31-02.50  
  8 Chris Chambers            SR West Bridgew          31-00.00  
  9 C.J. Parker               SO Tri-County            28-05.00  
 10 Seng Dam                  SR Tri-County            28-01.50  
 11 Sean O'Donnell            SO Sacred Heart          27-07.50  
 12 Alex Medeiros             FR Diman Region          27-07.00  
 13 Brandon Roque             SR Bishop Conno          27-01.00  
 14 Anthony Solari            FR SOUTHEASTERN         J27-01.00  
 15 Tyler Curry               JR Diman Region          26-11.00  
 16 Mike Nee                  FR Sacred Heart         J26-11.00  
 17 Eric Kenneally            SR Holbrook              25-05.00  
 18 David McLintock           SO Tri-County            25-01.50  
 19 Elou Joseph               FR Holbrook              24-02.00  
 20 Anthony Marshall          FR Bristol Plym          23-09.50  
 21 Brent Sheehan             FR Bristol Plym          22-10.50  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Devaughn            SR Bristol Plym          19-00.50  
  2 Dante Bittle              SO Holbrook              18-10.00  
  3 Andrew Keyes              SR Bristol Plym          17-05.00  
  4 Jarrod Amorin             FR Diman Region          17-00.50  
  5 Mike Barney               JR Tri-County            16-10.50  
  6 Stephen Joseph            jr SOUTHEASTERN          16-09.00  
  7 Mike Toczko               SO West Bridgew          16-06.00  
  8 Kervans Alcide            JR West Bridgew          16-04.00  
  9 Marcus Brown              SR Blue Hills            16-01.00  
 10 Joe Souza                 FR West Bridgew          15-04.00  
 11 Zach Johnson              FR Diman Region          15-03.50  
 12 Pat Heggi                 JR Sacred Heart          15-02.00  
 13 Dave Soares               JR Diman Region         J15-02.00  
 14 Isaac Satiago             FR Tri-County            14-08.50  
 15 Ryan Pimentel             FR Bishop Conno          14-04.50  
 16 Bismarck Desir            sr SOUTHEASTERN          14-02.50  
 17 Japheth Omonira           SO Bishop Conno          14-00.50  
 18 Darrell Vitali            FR Bristol Plym          14-00.00  
 19 Ricardo Mendes-Cabral     fr SOUTHEASTERN          13-05.50  
 20 Jeff Whitney              JR Sacred Heart          12-02.00  
 21 James Sullivan             7 Holbrook              11-10.00  
 22 Colin Mahoney              7 Holbrook              11-08.00  
 23 Tom Knox                   8 Sacred Heart          10-07.00  
 24 Roland Houle              SO Tri-County             6-09.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Cusick             SR Diman Region          39-01.25  
  2 Jon Ladas                 SR Sacred Heart          38-00.75  
  3 Jean Vital                SO Blue Hills            36-11.75  
  4 Kory Hoyt                 JR Tri-County            36-00.00  
  5 Alex Pearson              JR West Bridgew          35-05.75  
  6 Tom Alston                FR Diman Region          34-00.00  
  7 Kyle Francouer            SR Diman Region          33-10.00  
  8 Brandon Gomes             FR Bishop Conno          33-05.50  
  9 Adrian Melo               SR Bishop Conno          33-04.00  
 10 Matt Callachan            JR West Bridgew          33-01.00  
 11 Christian Johnson         JR Sacred Heart          32-05.00  
 12 Chris Weimer              SO Sacred Heart          31-02.00  
 13 Nick Boudreau             JR Tri-County            30-00.00  
 14 Andrew Sareault           SO Tri-County            27-06.75  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Donovan              JR Bristol Plym            146-02  
  2 Mike Kearn                JR SOUTHEASTERN            138-01  
  3 Will Asomugha             SO Blue Hills              137-00  
  4 Sean Sylva                FR West Bridgew            132-08  
  5 CJ Bradford               SR Sacred Heart            132-02  
  6 Cole Paskell              JR West Bridgew            132-00  
  7 Billy Mussig              JR Tri-County              126-00  
  8 Nick Catrambone           SO Blue Hills              123-04  
  9 Scott Stavens             SO Diman Region            118-03  
 10 Vincent Burton            FR Blue Hills              114-03  
 11 Chad Golob                SO SOUTHEASTERN            109-11  
 12 Nick Sarno                SR Tri-County              109-05  
 13 Eric Souza                JR West Bridgew            107-01  
 14 Nick Jordan               so SOUTHEASTERN            102-08  
 15 Dan Vieira                SR Bristol Plym             99-06  
 16 Matt Amaral               SR Bishop Conno             97-09  
 17 Austin Langlois           SO Diman Region             94-08  
 18 Zach Lane                 jr SOUTHEASTERN            x92-06  
 19 Mike Bennet               SO Bristol Plym             89-04  
 20 Justen Goyette            JR Tri-County               83-08  
 21 Liam Ubiera               SO Bishop Conno             79-05  
 22 John Saurrette            SR Diman Region             71-03  
 23 Tom Kiss                  SR Holbrook                 69-08  
 24 Andrew Freeman            JR Sacred Heart             63-00  
 25 Ian Kirkwood              SO Sacred Heart             50-04  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manny Farias              SR Diman Region            111-08  
  2 Jon Frankel               SR West Bridgew            103-02  
  3 Micah Rei                 JR Diman Region            100-05  
  4 David Nunes               FR Bristol Plym             87-05  
  5 Dave Day                  SR Sacred Heart             87-00  
  6 Mike Santorelli           FR Holbrook                 86-10  
  7 Jamaal Harris             FR Blue Hills               86-00  
  8 Dan Fencer                JR West Bridgew             80-09  
  9 Marshall Bean             So SOUTHEASTERN             80-05  
 10 Javaughn Taylor           SR Blue Hills               79-05  
 11 Fred Pierre               FR SOUTHEASTERN             79-03  
 12 James Veradt              SO Tri-County               78-09  
 13 Anthony Frometa           SO Diman Region             78-06  
 13 Jose Robert               SR Blue Hills              J78-00  
 14 John Reed                 SR Bishop Conno             78-00  
 16 Matt Donovan              JR Sacred Heart             77-02  
 17 Kevin Mandeville          JR Bristol Plym             72-11  
 18 Chris Rooney              JR Tri-County               71-06  
 19 Brandon Tyler             SO West Bridgew             64-10  
 20 Tyler Macknik             SO Bristol Plym             62-11  
 21 Andrew Kenney             JR Sacred Heart             62-00  
 22 Cody Barlow               SR Bishop Conno             53-06  
 23 Craig Maloney             FR Tri-County               52-07  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis Mulkern           SR Sacred Heart           5-08.00  
  2 Hansler Pierre            SO SOUTHEASTERN           5-06.00  
  3 Mike Goudy                SO Tri-County            J5-06.00  
  4 Tyler Chaffee             JR Bristol Plym           5-04.00  
  5 Eric Donnelly             SR Sacred Heart           5-02.00  
  6 Benjamin Mauk             SR Bishop Conno           5-00.00  
  7 Matt White                FR Bristol Plym          J5-00.00  
  8 Matt Moussamih            SO Diman Region          J5-00.00  
  9 Pat Despage               FR Blue Hills            J5-00.00  
 10 Dan Farias                JR Diman Region           4-10.00  
 11 Dave Church                8 West Bridgew          J4-10.00  
 12 Ben Plantz                SO Tri-County            J4-10.00  
 13 Jamie Johnson             SO Sacred Heart          J4-10.00  
 14 Eusemi Camille            SO Holbrook               4-08.00  
 14 Domingo Fortes            jr SOUTHEASTERN           4-08.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Diman Regional             100        2) Bristol Plymouth           91   
    3) Sacred Heart                88        4) West Bridgewater           65   
    5) SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH      45        6) Tri-County                 44   
    7) Blue Hills                  37        8) Holbrook                   17   
    9) Bishop Connolly              9