Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May19_Easter_set1.shtml

Eastern Athletic Conference T&F Championship

Attleboro, MA, May 19, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

sOUTH SHORE EXPRESS TIMING
                              EAC Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/18/2010
                                          Bishop Feehan HS
                                               Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
   1 Dodge, Maddie              11 Bishop Feehan                  13.36 q         1
   2 Perreault, Alyssa          11 Bishop Feehan                  13.47 q         2
   3 Akinyemi, Betsy            12 Bishop Feehan                  13.67 q         1
   4 Luongo, Tiffany            10 Bishop Feehan                  13.92 q         2
   5 Casey, Erin                12 Bishop Feehan                  14.20 q         1
   6 Steele, Morgan             09 Somerset                       14.21 q         2
   7 Zimmermann, Amanda         12 Coyle & Cassidy                14.28           2
   8 Janek, Christine           10 Marthas Vineyard               14.35           1
   9 Willoughby, Kylee          09 Marthas Vineyard               14.51           2
  10 Mitton, Jennifer           09 Coyle & Cassidy                14.73           1
Finals
   1 Dodge, Maddie              11 Bishop Feehan                  13.24
   2 Perreault, Alyssa          11 Bishop Feehan                  13.60
   3 Akinyemi, Betsy            12 Bishop Feehan                  13.62
   4 Luongo, Tiffany            10 Bishop Feehan                  13.70
   5 Steele, Morgan             09 Somerset                       14.19
   6 Casey, Erin                12 Bishop Feehan                  14.26
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
   1 Clements, Devon            11 Bishop Stang                   11.23 q         1
   2 Boland, Kevin              12 Bishop Feehan                  11.91 q         2
   3 Jett, Randall              11 Marthas Vineyard               12.23 q         3
   4 Lucas, Ken                 11 Bishop Feehan                  12.23 q         1
   5 Lawrence, Jacob            09 Marthas Vineyard               12.36 q         2
   6 Kozma, Tyler               12 Somerset                       12.59 q         2
   7 Korvili, Larsan            11 Bishop Feehan                  12.65           1
   8 Perkins, Matt              10 Coyle & Cassidy                12.93           1
   9 Barber, Ryan               10 Coyle & Cassidy                12.96           3
  10 Nethercote, Dave           10 Bishop Feehan                  13.01           1
  11 Blount, Adam               12 Bishop Stang                   13.03           2
  12 Johnson, Keahma            09 Bishop Feehan                  13.52           3
Finals
   1 Clements, Devon            11 Bishop Stang                   11.54
   2 Boland, Kevin              12 Bishop Feehan                  11.87
   3 Jett, Randall              11 Marthas Vineyard               12.00
   4 Lawrence, Jacob            09 Marthas Vineyard               12.30
   5 Kozma, Tyler               12 Somerset                       12.46
   6 Lucas, Ken                 11 Bishop Feehan                  12.63
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
   1 murphy, sara               12 Bishop Stang                   16.27 q         1
   2 Sells, Lexi                10 Bishop Feehan                  17.65 q         2
   3 Mulligan, Rosemary         10 Bishop Feehan                  18.57 q         1
   4 Hill, Kate                 11 Bishop Feehan                  18.63 q         2
   5 Clark, Alaina              09 Coyle & Cassidy                18.73 q         2
   6 McCardle, Caroline         12 Bishop Stang                   18.75 q         2
   7 Valley, Ellen              11 Bishop Feehan                  19.27           1
   8 Benedetto, Lucy            09 Marthas Vineyard               20.12           1
   9 Pacheco, Sarah             09 Somerset                       20.50           2
  10 Santo, Brianna             09 Somerset                       20.85           2
  11 McClintock, Molly          11 Bishop Feehan                  23.41           1
Finals
   1 murphy, sara               12 Bishop Stang                   16.45
   2 Sells, Lexi                10 Bishop Feehan                  17.20
   3 Mulligan, Rosemary         10 Bishop Feehan                  18.33
   4 Hill, Kate                 11 Bishop Feehan                  18.48
   5 McCardle, Caroline         12 Bishop Stang                   18.69
   6 Clark, Alaina              09 Coyle & Cassidy                18.71
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
   1 Yoder, Sam                 11 Bishop Feehan                  15.88 q         2
   2 Downey, Connor             12 Bishop Stang                   16.29 q         1
   3 Pratt, Ian                 10 Bishop Stang                   16.36 q         2
   4 Coulter, Dan               10 Bishop Feehan                  17.09 q         1
   5 Beauregard, Jason          10 Bishop Stang                   17.13 q         2
   6 Estes, Conor               11 Marthas Vineyard               17.39 q         1
   7 Eccleston, Tommy           10 Bishop Stang                   17.84           2
   8 Bridgestock, Noah          10 Bishop Feehan                  19.97           1
Finals
   1 Downey, Connor             12 Bishop Stang                   15.79
   2 Pratt, Ian                 10 Bishop Stang                   16.77
   3 Coulter, Dan               10 Bishop Feehan                  17.06
   4 Estes, Conor               11 Marthas Vineyard               17.12
   5 Beauregard, Jason          10 Bishop Stang                   17.31
 --- Yoder, Sam                 11 Bishop Feehan                     FS
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals
   1 Smith, Alyssa              12 Coyle & Cassidy                27.81           2
   2 Murphy, Julia              09 Bishop Feehan                  27.82           2
   3 Roderick, Mackenzie        11 Bishop Stang                   28.30           2
   4 Richardson, Olivia         09 Bishop Feehan                  28.76           2
   5 Genatossio, Jessica        09 Coyle & Cassidy                29.30           2
   6 Walsh, Emily               11 Bishop Feehan                  29.62           1
   7 Volpe, Meghan              10 Bishop Feehan                  30.32           1
   8 Larson, Christine          11 Bishop Feehan                  30.39           1
Finals
   1 Taylor, Matt               10 Bishop Feehan                  23.34           3
   2 Garant, Nick               12 Bishop Stang                   23.60           1
   3 Hopkins, Marcus            12 Marthas Vineyard               24.06           3
   4 Mitchell, Zack             12 Bishop Feehan                  24.07           3
   5 Custadio, Eric             11 Bishop Stang                   24.76           3
   6 Dinneen, Corey             10 Coyle & Cassidy                24.96           2
   7 Marshall, A.J.             11 Bishop Stang                   25.10           3
   8 Charboneau, Marc           12 Coyle & Cassidy                25.30           2
   9 Rodriguez, Andrew          10 Coyle & Cassidy                25.58           2
  10 Debettencourt, Will        12 Marthas Vineyard               25.77           2
  11 Graziano, Louie            09 Coyle & Cassidy                26.17           2
  12 Desjardins, Matt           10 Bishop Feehan                  26.33           1
  13 Sommerich, Evan            09 Bishop Feehan                  26.79           2
  14 Creed, Mike                09 Bishop Feehan                  26.95           1
  15 Braga, Nick                12 Bishop Stang                   27.45           3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals
   1 Darmody, Katie             12 Bishop Stang                 1:00.63           2
   2 Pariseau, Marissa          11 Somerset                     1:00.74           2
   3 Morse, Emily               10 Bishop Stang                 1:01.73           2
   4 Martin, Elaine             12 Bishop Feehan                1:02.00           2
   5 Dermody, Kelsey            11 Coyle & Cassidy              1:04.16           1
   6 Wood, Julia                09 Bishop Feehan                1:05.93           1
   7 Shea, Molly                12 Somerset                     1:06.33           2
   8 Martin, Tess               10 Bishop Stang                 1:06.54           1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals
   1 Wood, Kevin                12 Bishop Feehan                  51.86           3
   2 Johnson, Mike              11 Somerset                       52.35           3
   3 Barnes, Adam               11 Bishop Feehan                  53.58           3
   4 Anderson, Steven           10 Somerset                       55.02           3
   5 Shephard, Will             11 Bishop Stang                   55.33           3
   6 Cooks, J'Vaoughn           10 Marthas Vineyard               55.71           2
   7 deAssis, Noberto           12 Marthas Vineyard               55.85           3
   8 Smith, Connor              10 Coyle & Cassidy                56.70           2
   9 Downey, Doug               09 Bishop Feehan                  57.32           2
  10 Teixeira, Jake             09 Bishop Feehan                  58.48           1
  11 Ray, Frankie               09 Bishop Stang                   59.14           1
  12 Gendron, Matt              09 Bishop Feehan                  59.22           1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
Finals
   1 Gonsalves, Brenna          11 Coyle & Cassidy              1:09.25
   2 Lazaro, Kelsie             10 Somerset                     1:11.10
   3 Penicaud, Maddy            11 Marthas Vineyard             1:12.44
   4 Kuphal, Annie              10 Bishop Stang                 1:14.50
   5 Ezbery, Danielle           11 Bishop Feehan                1:14.75
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
Finals
   1 Pratt, Tyler               10 Bishop Stang                 1:00.53           2
   2 Hickey, Taylor             12 Bishop Stang                 1:00.86           2
   3 Maciel, Rafael             10 Marthas Vineyard             1:02.25           2
   4 Ward, Billy                09 Bishop Feehan                1:02.30           2
   5 White, Thomas              11 Somerset                     1:02.84           2
   6 Spillane, Cameron          11 Coyle & Cassidy              1:02.99           1
   7 Lefrancois, Zach           10 Somerset                     1:05.10           1
Girls 1 Mile Run
Finals
   1 Hanley, Viviana            11 Bishop Feehan                5:10.51
   2 Venturo, Brianna           11 Coyle & Cassidy              5:24.51
   3 Roderigues, Samantha       11 Somerset                     5:33.80
   4 Dreyer, Megan              11 Marthas Vineyard             5:34.77
   5 Alegi, Abigail             12 Coyle & Cassidy              5:37.55
   6 McGinnis, Kelsey           09 Somerset                     5:42.40
   7 Sieber, Elizabeth          09 Bishop Feehan                5:43.15
   8 Nametz, Marybeth           09 Bishop Feehan                5:52.25
   9 Marshall, Chelsea          12 Bishop Stang                 5:53.96
  10 Magyar, Michelle           11 Bishop Feehan                5:55.01
  11 Mahoney, Ella              09 Marthas Vineyard             5:58.32
  12 Doyle, Erin                09 Bishop Feehan                5:58.78
Boys 1 Mile Run
Finals
   1 McShane, Bobby             12 Bishop Feehan                4:34.25
   2 Mantia, Jon                11 Coyle & Cassidy              4:35.66
   3 O'Brien, Kevin             11 Bishop Feehan                4:43.39
   4 Zayac, Andrew              11 Coyle & Cassidy              4:45.01
   5 Marcotte, Thomas           11 Bishop Feehan                4:48.04
   6 McGuiness, Russell         11 Somerset                     4:54.02
   7 Vogel, Jeff                10 Bishop Feehan                4:54.60
   8 Schroeder, Michael         09 Marthas Vineyard             4:55.00
   9 Joba-Woodruff, Kyle        09 Marthas Vineyard             4:55.26
  10 Nevin, Will                11 Marthas Vineyard             4:57.79
  11 Gill, Tim                  12 Bishop Feehan                5:04.30
  12 Cooney, Austin             10 Coyle & Cassidy              5:05.23
  13 Blake, Nick                12 Somerset                     5:06.85
  14 Jardin, Matt               09 Bishop Stang                 5:10.57
Girls 2 Mile Run
Finals
   1 Arsenault, Anisa           12 Bishop Feehan               11:04.12
   2 Murphy, Erin               12 Bishop Feehan               11:37.58
   3 Svenson, Erin              10 Bishop Feehan               11:44.23
   4 MacBeth, Abbie             10 Bishop Feehan               11:54.15
   5 Venturo, Brittany          11 Coyle & Cassidy             11:54.96
   6 Vogt, Caitlyn              09 Bishop Feehan               12:05.36
   7 Mello, Victoria            11 Somerset                    13:02.76
   8 Schofield, Shivonne        10 Marthas Vineyard            13:03.96
Boys 2 Mile Run
Finals
   1 Costanzo, Ian              11 Bishop Stang                10:07.14
   2 Murray, Alex               12 Bishop Feehan               10:11.04
   3 Wood, Mike                 10 Bishop Feehan               10:30.96
   4 Schoaf, Craig              10 Coyle & Cassidy             10:49.10
   5 Conway, Alex               09 Bishop Feehan               10:57.40
   6 Chapman, Cooper            09 Marthas Vineyard            10:57.49
   7 Krajewski, Corey           11 Bishop Stang                11:00.89
   8 Sousa, Matt                11 Somerset                    11:04.15
   9 McCormack, Andrew          12 Somerset                    11:04.97
  10 Smith, Taylor              12 Marthas Vineyard            11:05.66
  11 Granfield, Evan            09 Bishop Feehan               11:08.61
  12 Miner, Max                 10 Marthas Vineyard            11:23.61
  13 McCarthy, Josh             10 Coyle & Cassidy             11:24.44
Girls High Jump
Finals
   1 Sells, Lexi                10 Bishop Feehan                4-10.00
   2 Smith, Alyssa              12 Coyle & Cassidy              4-08.00
   3 Morse, Emily               10 Bishop Stang                J4-08.00
   4 Hill, Kate                 11 Bishop Feehan                4-06.00
   5 Mello, Victoria            11 Somerset                     4-04.00
   5 Ryan, Ellie                11 Bishop Feehan                4-04.00
   6 Martin, Tess               10 Bishop Stang                J4-04.00
   8 Howard, Kara               11 Bishop Feehan               J4-04.00
Boys High Jump
Finals
   1 Yoder, Sam                 11 Bishop Feehan                6-02.00
   2 Shephard, Will             11 Bishop Stang                 5-10.00
 --- Cooks, J'Vaoughn           10 Marthas Vineyard                  NH
 --- Madan, Shawn               11 Coyle & Cassidy                   NH
 --- Jett, Randall              11 Marthas Vineyard                  NH
 --- Ward, Billy                09 Bishop Feehan                     NH
 --- McShane, Mike              09 Bishop Feehan                     NH
Girls Long Jump
Finals
   1 Gonsalves, Brenna          11 Coyle & Cassidy             16-05.25
   2 Wood, Julia                09 Bishop Feehan               15-00.25
   3 Kuphal, Annie              10 Bishop Stang                14-10.00
   4 Zimmermann, Amanda         12 Coyle & Cassidy             14-05.50
   5 Penicaud, Maddy            11 Marthas Vineyard            14-04.75
   6 Kozma, Kaitlyn             10 Somerset                    14-01.25
   7 Willoughby, Kylee          09 Marthas Vineyard            13-08.75
   8 Roderigues, Samantha       11 Somerset                    13-05.50
   9 Volpe, Meghan              10 Bishop Feehan               13-02.50
  10 Steele, Morgan             09 Somerset                    12-11.00
 --- Dodge, Maddie              11 Bishop Feehan                   FOUL
Boys Long Jump
Finals
   1 Clements, Devon            11 Bishop Stang                20-11.00
   2 Douglas, Garfield          11 Bishop Feehan               19-06.00
   3 Anderson, Steven           10 Somerset                    19-03.50
   4 Pratt, Ian                 10 Bishop Stang                18-11.00
   5 Lawrence, Jacob            09 Marthas Vineyard            18-09.50
   6 Barnes, Adam               11 Bishop Feehan               18-08.50
   7 deAssis, Noberto           12 Marthas Vineyard            18-02.00
   8 Downey, Doug               09 Bishop Feehan               17-09.00
   9 Rodriguez, Andrew          10 Coyle & Cassidy             17-07.00
  10 Ray, Frankie               09 Bishop Stang                17-04.00
Girls Triple Jump
Finals
   1 murphy, sara               12 Bishop Stang                34-02.50
   2 Ezbery, Danielle           11 Bishop Feehan               32-09.50
   3 Lazaro, Kelsie             10 Somerset                    32-00.00
   4 Dermody, Kelsey            11 Coyle & Cassidy             31-11.75
   5 Lindland, Maggie           10 Marthas Vineyard            29-07.00
   6 Shea, Molly                12 Somerset                    28-04.00
   7 Benedetto, Mia             10 Marthas Vineyard            27-09.00
   8 Valley, Ellen              11 Bishop Feehan               27-06.50
 --- Akinyemi, Betsy            12 Bishop Feehan                   FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
Finals
   1 Downey, Connor             12 Bishop Stang                41-00.50
   2 Douglas, Garfield          11 Bishop Feehan               39-10.50
   3 Maciel, Rafael             10 Marthas Vineyard            39-08.25
   4 Estrella, Alex             11 Somerset                    39-01.50
   5 Hopkins, Marcus            12 Marthas Vineyard            37-10.50
   6 Charboneau, Marc           12 Coyle & Cassidy             35-06.00
   7 Beauregard, Jason          10 Bishop Stang                35-05.00
   8 Chapman, Cooper            09 Marthas Vineyard            34-00.00
   9 Bridgestock, Noah          10 Bishop Feehan               32-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
Finals
   1 Ellis, Melissa             12 Bishop Feehan               89-03.25
   2 Dumont, Sidra              11 Marthas Vineyard               88-04
   3 Linehan, Haley             11 Bishop Feehan               88-03.50
   4 Darmody, Katie             12 Bishop Stang                   72-09
   5 Cordeiro, Mel              12 Bishop Stang                   71-06
   6 Kumar, Indira              12 Coyle & Cassidy             71-01.50
   7 mandly, leah               12 Bishop Stang                   71-01
   8 Riseborough, Maggie        09 Marthas Vineyard               68-01
   9 Moore, Caroline            10 Bishop Feehan               68-00.50
  10 Lucien, Judyth             10 Bishop Stang                   67-08
  11 Nivala, Kaija              10 Marthas Vineyard            62-10.50
Boys Discus Throw
Finals
   1 Wilson, Greg               12 Bishop Stang                  131-11
   2 Carlos, Kyle               11 Somerset                      122-07
   3 McMackin, Tim              10 Bishop Feehan                 117-03
   4 Gallant, Steve             12 Somerset                      108-05
   5 Giles, Ed                  10 Bishop Feehan                 106-04
   6 Tavares, Cameron           11 Somerset                      101-05
   7 Gargano, Billy             11 Bishop Feehan               96-08.50
   8 Balboni, Devin             12 Marthas Vineyard            92-03.50
   9 Custadio, Eric             11 Bishop Stang                   90-07
  10 Silvia, Elliot             12 Bishop Stang                   88-00
  11 Sylva, Andres              12 Marthas Vineyard            74-07.50
 --- Lauzon, Ian                10 Bishop Stang                    FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
Finals
   1 Barrar, Bethany            12 Somerset                      120-03
   2 Cataldo, Katie             11 Bishop Feehan                 109-08
   3 Adams, Delaney             10 Coyle & Cassidy                99-02
   4 Ferrari, Maggie            10 Bishop Stang                   97-09
   5 ainsworth, corinne         12 Bishop Stang                   90-06
   6 Keene, Jules               09 Bishop Feehan                  82-05
   7 Cormier, Bridget           10 Bishop Stang                   81-02
   8 Gaughan, Emily             12 Bishop Feehan                  80-03
   9 Correia, Meg               10 Bishop Stang                   75-01
  10 Cleveland, Victoria        10 Bishop Feehan                  73-08
  11 Preston, Courtney          10 Coyle & Cassidy                71-01
  12 Chandler, Jesse            10 Marthas Vineyard               67-08
  13 Chapdelaine, Elizabeth     12 Somerset                       62-01
  14 McHugh, Meghan             10 Marthas Vineyard               61-09
  15 Cacique, Larissa           11 Marthas Vineyard               57-06
  16 Balboni, Eva               10 Marthas Vineyard               57-03
Boys Javelin Throw
Finals
   1 Estrella, Alex             11 Somerset                      153-09
   2 Doherty, Liam              12 Bishop Feehan                 150-07
   3 Wolstenholme, Tyler        11 Somerset                      140-06
   4 Caine, Ben                 11 Bishop Feehan                 137-05
   5 Debettencourt, Will        12 Marthas Vineyard              132-11
   6 Harrington, Luke           11 Bishop Feehan                 132-06
   7 Coroa, John                12 Somerset                      129-05
   8 Sylva, Andres              12 Marthas Vineyard              119-01
   9 Cardin, Andrew             12 Bishop Stang                  116-09
  10 Marshall, A.J.             11 Bishop Stang                  113-02
  11 Harrison, Eric             10 Bishop Stang                  111-09
  12 Zayac, Andrew              11 Coyle & Cassidy               109-09
  13 Raffa, Josh                10 Bishop Stang                  105-01
  14 Smith, Connor              10 Coyle & Cassidy               100-11
  15 Grande, Ryan               09 Coyle & Cassidy                95-10
  16 Keady, Jacob               10 Coyle & Cassidy                84-00
Girls Shot Put
Finals
   1 Ellis, Melissa             12 Bishop Feehan               34-09.25
   2 Linehan, Haley             11 Bishop Feehan               33-06.00
   3 Riseborough, Maggie        09 Marthas Vineyard            32-10.00
   4 Whall, Bridgett            12 Bishop Feehan               30-07.50
   5 DeSousa, Andreya           10 Coyle & Cassidy             29-03.25
   6 Mulrooney, Kaylin          10 Somerset                    29-01.50
   7 Tornifoglio, Brooke        10 Bishop Feehan               26-00.75
   8 mandly, leah               12 Bishop Stang                25-09.50
   9 Mitton, Jennifer           09 Coyle & Cassidy             24-08.00
  10 Kumar, Indira              12 Coyle & Cassidy             23-05.50
  11 Lucien, Judyth             10 Bishop Stang                23-04.50
  12 Dumont, Sidra              11 Marthas Vineyard            22-07.50
  13 Nivala, Kaija              10 Marthas Vineyard            22-04.25
  14 Carreiro, Alex             10 Somerset                    21-07.50
Boys Shot Put
Finals
   1 Wilson, Greg               12 Bishop Stang                49-03.00
   2 McMackin, Tim              10 Bishop Feehan               45-09.50
   3 Carlos, Kyle               11 Somerset                    42-07.50
   4 Gargano, Billy             11 Bishop Feehan               40-09.50
   5 Balboni, Devin             12 Marthas Vineyard            39-04.50
   6 Coroa, John                12 Somerset                    35-06.00
   7 Levesque, Ian              11 Somerset                    35-01.50
   8 Legacy, Tyler              10 Bishop Feehan               34-10.25
   9 Montombault, Brian         11 Marthas Vineyard            33-05.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
   1 Coyle & Cassidy                   A                          51.79
      1) Dermody, Kelsey 11 2) Genatossio, Jessic3) Smith, Alyssa 12   4) Gonsalves, Brenna 1
   2 Bishop Feehan                     A                          52.18
      1) Akinyemi, Betsy 12 2) Casey, Erin 12    3) Luongo, Tiffany 10 4) Dodge, Maddie 11
   3 Somerset                          A                          54.89
      1) Kozma, Kaitlyn 10  2) Pacheco, Sarah 09 3) Steele, Morgan 09  4) Barrar, Bethany 12
   4 Bishop Stang                      A                          55.55
      1) Kuphal, Annie 10   2) Cormier, Bridget 13) McCardle, Caroline 4) ainsworth, corinne
   5 Marthas Vineyard                  A                          55.73
      1) Benedetto, Mia 10  2) Willoughby, Kylee 3) Janek, Christine 104) Lindland, Maggie 10
   6 Bishop Feehan                     B                         x55.74
      1) Larson, Christine 12) Walsh, Emily 11   3) Whall, Danielle 09 4) Linehan, Haley 11
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals
   1 Bishop Stang                      A                          44.33
      1) Garant, Nick 12    2) Downey, Connor 12 3) Custadio, Eric 11  4) Clements, Devon 11
   2 Bishop Feehan                     A                          44.59
      1) Taylor, Matt 10    2) Mitchell, Zack 12 3) Doherty, Liam 12   4) Boland, Kevin 12
   3 Marthas Vineyard                  A                          45.80
      1) Baker, Josh 12     2) deAssis, Noberto 13) Hopkins, Marcus 12 4) Jett, Randall 11
   4 Coyle & Cassidy                   A                          47.45
      1) Barber, Ryan 10    2) Rogers, Tyler 11  3) Rodriguez, Andrew 14) Dinneen, Corey 10
   5 Bishop Feehan                     B                         x49.65
      1) Korvili, Larsan 11 2) Sommerich, Evan 093) Douglas, Garfield 14) Lucas, Ken 11
   6 Somerset                          A                          52.47
      1) Caroll, Thomas 10  2) Kozma, Tyler 12   3) Correia, Shawn 12  4) Tavares, Cameron 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
   1 Bishop Stang                      A                        4:11.19
      1) Darmody, Katie 12  2) Morse, Emily 10   3) Roderick, Mackenzie4) murphy, sara 12
   2 Bishop Feehan                     A                        4:14.22
      1) Luongo, Andrea 09  2) Murphy, Julia 09  3) Silveira, Morgan 094) Martin, Elaine 12
   3 Somerset                          A                        4:31.50
      1) Lazaro, Kelsie 10  2) Shea, Molly 12    3) Chapdelaine, Elizab4) Pariseau, Marissa 1
   4 Marthas Vineyard                  A                        4:39.23
      1) Benedetto, Lucy 09 2) McHugh, Meghan 10 3) Penicaud, Maddy 11 4) Dreyer, Megan 11
   5 Coyle & Cassidy                   A                        4:46.69
      1) Dulin, Nicole 10   2) Zimmermann, Amanda3) Boutin, Katie 10   4) Kumar, Indira 12
   6 Bishop Feehan                     B                       x4:49.57
      1) Magill, Elizabeth 02) Sieber, Elizabeth 3) Doyle, Erin 09     4) Garrity, Erin 09
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals
   1 Somerset                          A                        3:38.77
      1) Anderson, Steven 102) Estrella, Alex 11 3) White, Thomas 11   4) Johnson, Mike 11
   2 Bishop Stang                      A                        3:39.45
      1) Shephard, Will 11  2) Pratt, Tyler 10   3) Hickey, Taylor 12  4) Marshall, A.J. 11
   3 Bishop Feehan                     A                        3:40.30
      1) Barnes, Adam 11    2) Wood, Kevin 12    3) Looney, Billy 11   4) Corkery, Pete 12
   4 Coyle & Cassidy                   A                        3:45.34
      1) Smith, Connor 10   2) Zayac, Andrew 11  3) Madan, Shawn 11    4) Mantia, Jon 11
   5 Marthas Vineyard                  A                        3:48.98
      1) Cooks, J'Vaoughn 102) Kendall, Michael 13) Maciel, Rafael 10  4) Nevin, Will 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals
   1 Coyle & Cassidy                   A                       10:21.73
      1) Venturo, Brianna 112) Venturo, Brittany 3) Adams, Delaney 10  4) Alegi, Abigail 12
   2 Somerset                          A                       11:03.22
      1) Lazaro, Megan 09   2) Roderigues, Samant3) McGinnis, Kelsey 094) Mello, Victoria 11
   3 Bishop Feehan                     A                       11:03.41
      1) Arsenault, Anisa 122) Powell, Katie 10  3) Thomas, Jen 12     4) Hanley, Viviana 11
   4 Bishop Stang                      A                       11:13.81
      1) Marshall, Chelsea 12) Martin, Tess 10   3) Rocha, Beth 12     4) ainsworth, corinne
   5 Marthas Vineyard                  A                       11:44.41
      1) Chandler, Jesse 10 2) Balboni, Eva 10   3) Mahoney, Ella 09   4) Parkhurst, Nicole 0
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals
   1 Bishop Feehan                     A                        8:44.23
      1) Beagan, Pat 10     2) Clerx, William 11 3) McAllister, Jimmy 14) O'Brien, Kevin 11
   2 Bishop Stang                      A                        8:51.59
      1) Murphy, Kirk 11    2) Cardin, Andrew 12 3) McNeil, Collin 12  4) Costanzo, Ian 11
   3 Marthas Vineyard                  A                        9:13.66
      1) Sederholm, Luke 11 2) Joba-Woodruff, Kyl3) Osborn, Michael 11 4) Schroeder, Michael
   4 Somerset                          A                        9:40.86
      1) Crook, Darryn 09   2) McGuiness, Russell3) Murphy, Zachary 09 4) Slack, Connor 09
Boys 800 Meter Run
   1 Looney, Billy              11 Bishop Feehan                1:59.661
   2 Clerx, William             11 Bishop Feehan                2:02.71
   3 Madan, Shawn               11 Coyle & Cassidy              2:04.17
   4 Corkery, Pete              12 Bishop Feehan                2:05.32
   5 Osborn, Michael            11 Marthas Vineyard             2:05.96
   6 Kendall, Michael           12 Marthas Vineyard             2:10.03
   7 McAllister, Jimmy          12 Bishop Feehan                2:10.35
   8 Beagan, Pat                10 Bishop Feehan                2:10.43
   9 Sabra, James               12 Bishop Stang                 2:13.85
  10 Sederholm, Luke            11 Marthas Vineyard             2:14.06
  11 Lake, Nick                 12 Bishop Stang                 2:16.17
  12 Crook, Darryn              09 Somerset                     2:21.53
  13 Burke, Cameron             12 Bishop Stang                 2:22.79
Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals
   1 Thomas, Jen                12 Bishop Feehan                2:21.02
   2 Powell, Katie              10 Bishop Feehan                2:24.81
   3 Adams, Delaney             10 Coyle & Cassidy              2:31.28
   4 Boutin, Katie              10 Coyle & Cassidy              2:33.65
   5 Rocha, Beth                12 Bishop Stang                 2:38.39
   6 Bowditch, Heather          09 Bishop Feehan                2:38.53
   7 McHugh, Meghan             10 Marthas Vineyard             2:41.83
   8 Lazaro, Megan              09 Somerset                     2:45.13
   9 Magill, Elizabeth          09 Bishop Feehan                2:48.49
  10 Townsend, Chandler         10 Bishop Feehan                2:48.94
                          Women - Team Scores
  1) Bishop Feehan                    157.5     2) Coyle & Cassidy                      72
  3) Bishop Stang                        62     4) Somerset                           43.5
  5) Marthas Vineyard                    22
                           Men - Team Scores
  1) Bishop Feehan                      133     2) Bishop Stang                        113
  3) Somerset                            51     4) Marthas Vineyard                     34
  5) Coyle & Cassidy                     18