Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May19_Danver_set1.shtml

Danvers 5k Fun Run

Danvers, MA, May 19, 2010

Results

May 19, 2010

RUN::DRINK::SLEEP::REPEAT

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     19:17   6:05.0      8  Junyong Pak                                0                     -     M        1
    2     19:32   6:09.7     11  Justin Jones                               0                     -     M        2
    3     21:16   6:42.5    122  Casey Driscoll                             0                     -     M        3
    4     21:36   6:48.8     57  Aaron Toleos                               0                     -     M        4
    5     21:52   6:53.9    123  Theresa Ridgway                            0                     -     F        1
    6     22:11   6:59.9    124  Matt Lynch                                 0                     -     F        2
    7     22:35   7:07.4      3  Ed Mulvey                                  0                     -     M        5
    8     22:44   7:10.3     61  Matt Adams                                 0                     -     M        6
    9     22:44   7:10.3     49  Becky Snyder                               0                     -     F        3
   10     22:54   7:13.4     13  TR Ramsdell                                0                     -     M        7
   11     22:54   7:13.4     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0                     -     F        4
   12     23:07   7:17.5     84  Daniel Barrett                             0                     -     M        8
   13     23:21   7:22.0     10  Gail Gordon                                0                     -     F        5
   14     23:23   7:22.6     19  Jim Barry                                  0                     -     M        9
   15     23:31   7:25.1     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0                     -     M       10
   16     23:48   7:30.5    100  Mike Toomey                                0                     -     M       11
   17     23:49   7:30.8      1  Doug Chick                                 0                     -     M       12
   18     23:55   7:32.7     12  Gary Jones                                 0                     -     M       13
   19     24:15   7:39.0     76  Andy McMorrow                              0                     -     F        6
   20     24:16   7:39.3     62  Mark Jones                                 0                     -     M       14
   21     24:47   7:49.1     24  Dean Malerba                               0                     -     M       15
   22     25:31   8:03.0    129   Hap                                       0                     -     M       16
   23     25:45   8:07.4     35  Bill Toye                                  0                     -     M       17
   24     25:46   8:07.7    125  Abigail Clavijo                            0                     -     F        7
   25     25:56   8:10.9    126  BethAnn Schwartz                           0                     -     F        8
   26     25:56   8:10.9     33  Tim Linder                                 0                     -     M       18
   27     26:08   8:14.6    127  Laura Kimball                              0                     -     F        9
   28     26:11   8:15.6     34  Erin Hagemeister                           0                     -     F       10
   29     26:15   8:16.8    102  Jack McManus                               0                     -     M       19
   30     26:16   8:17.2     26  Dave Joyce                                 0                     -     M       20
   31     26:50   8:27.9     70  George Anderson                            0                     -     M       21
   32     28:43   9:03.5     37  Kevin Counihan                             0                     -     M       22
   33     29:01   9:09.2     77  Angel Green                                0                     -     F       11
   34     29:45   9:23.1    119  Bob Chapruet                               0                     -     M       23
   35     29:46   9:23.4    118  Andrew Zecha                               0                     -     M       24
   36     32:10  10:08.8     53  Pat Toye                                   0                     -     F       12
   37     32:49  10:21.1    128   Ironman                                   0                     -     M       25
   38     33:51  10:40.7     93  Micki Shinnick                             0                     -     F       13
   39     38:30  12:08.7    120  Jamie Camire                               0                     -     M       26

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     19:17   6:05.0      8  Junyong Pak                                0 
    2     19:32   6:09.7     11  Justin Jones                               0 
    3     21:16   6:42.5    122  Casey Driscoll                             0 
    4     21:36   6:48.8     57  Aaron Toleos                               0 
    5     22:35   7:07.4      3  Ed Mulvey                                  0 
    6     22:44   7:10.3     61  Matt Adams                                 0 
    7     22:54   7:13.4     13  TR Ramsdell                                0 
    8     23:07   7:17.5     84  Daniel Barrett                             0 
    9     23:23   7:22.6     19  Jim Barry                                  0 
   10     23:31   7:25.1     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0 
   11     23:48   7:30.5    100  Mike Toomey                                0 
   12     23:49   7:30.8      1  Doug Chick                                 0 
   13     23:55   7:32.7     12  Gary Jones                                 0 
   14     24:16   7:39.3     62  Mark Jones                                 0 
   15     24:47   7:49.1     24  Dean Malerba                               0 
   16     25:31   8:03.0    129   Hap                                       0 
   17     25:45   8:07.4     35  Bill Toye                                  0 
   18     25:56   8:10.9     33  Tim Linder                                 0 
   19     26:15   8:16.8    102  Jack McManus                               0 
   20     26:16   8:17.2     26  Dave Joyce                                 0 
   21     26:50   8:27.9     70  George Anderson                            0 
   22     28:43   9:03.5     37  Kevin Counihan                             0 
   23     29:45   9:23.1    119  Bob Chapruet                               0 
   24     29:46   9:23.4    118  Andrew Zecha                               0 
   25     32:49  10:21.1    128   Ironman                                   0 
   26     38:30  12:08.7    120  Jamie Camire                               0 

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     21:52   6:53.9    123  Theresa Ridgway                            0 
    2     22:11   6:59.9    124  Matt Lynch                                 0 
    3     22:44   7:10.3     49  Becky Snyder                               0 
    4     22:54   7:13.4     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0 
    5     23:21   7:22.0     10  Gail Gordon                                0 
    6     24:15   7:39.0     76  Andy McMorrow                              0 
    7     25:46   8:07.7    125  Abigail Clavijo                            0 
    8     25:56   8:10.9    126  BethAnn Schwartz                           0 
    9     26:08   8:14.6    127  Laura Kimball                              0 
   10     26:11   8:15.6     34  Erin Hagemeister                           0 
   12     32:10  10:08.8     53  Pat Toye                                   0 
   13     33:51  10:40.7     93  Micki Shinnick                             0