Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May19_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State Conference Track & Field Championship Meet

Weymouth , MA, May 19, 2010

Complete results

              2010 Bay State Conference Championship - 5/19/2010                 
                           Weymouth MA HS                                 
                      50's, light rain for entire meet                              

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Ht#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Amanda Egesi              SR Framingham               12.68q  2 
 2 Carly Daniel              SO Wellesley                12.69q  1 
 3 Melissa St.Preux          JR Dedham                   13.01q  3 
 4 Kate Madigan              SR Milton                   13.10q  4 
 5 Steph Brown               SO Newton North             13.14q  3 
 6 Kristen Cockrell          SR Milton                   13.23q  4 
 7 Katherine Bohrs           JR Brookline                13.28   4 
 8 Gabi Toro-McCue           FR Weymouth                 13.30   1 
 9 Alison Pildner            SO Needham                  13.34   1 
10 Lizzie Bruns              SO Natick                   13.35   2 
11 Emma Campbell             FR Norwood                  13.46   2 
12 Chelsea Gibson            SR Natick                   13.59   4 
13 Cassie Sham               SO Needham                  13.62   3 
14 Cora Lincoln              SO Framingham               14.00   3 
15 Marjorie Leonel           JR Framingham               14.04   1 
16 Tiffany LO                SO Braintree                14.11   2 
17 Lauren Hultin             SO Weymouth                 14.14   1 
18 Olivia Bean               SO Braintree                14.33   3 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Carly Daniel              SO Wellesley                12.43  
 2 Melissa St.Preux          JR Dedham                   12.93  
 3 Kate Madigan              SR Milton                   13.03  
 4 Steph Brown               SO Newton North             13.10  
 5 Amanda Egesi              SR Framingham               13.20  
 6 Kristen Cockrell          SR Milton                   13.31  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Cory Ryan                 JR Norwood                  26.36q  4 
 2 Djaidah Wynn              JR Newton North             27.09q  1 
 3 Maddie Pronovost          FR Brookline                27.18q  2 
 4 Erin McCarthy             SO Walpole                  27.21q  3 
 5 Victoria Walsh            SO Braintree                27.43q  1 
 6 Anuli Okoye               SR Norwood                  27.71q  3 
 7 Felicia Hopkins           SR Weymouth                 27.82   1 
 7 Emily Hill                FR Dedham                   27.82   4 
 9 Hannah Pearl              SR Framingham               27.87   2 
10 Danielle Ringler          SO Norwood                  27.94   4 
11 Ali Newhard               FR Needham                  28.03   1 
12 Jill Glover               JR Weymouth                 28.09   3 
13 Alison Arico              JR Framingham               29.05   2 
14 Madi O'Leary              FR Milton                   29.43   3 
15 Latifah Smalls            SR Newton North             29.56   3 
16 Julia Cuccurullo          JR Newton North             29.63   2 
17 Michelle Hull             JR Braintree                30.12   4 
18 Emily Palombella          FR Needham                  30.45   4 
19 Erin Bridges              SO Brookline                30.81   1 
20 Jessica Dias              SO Framingham               32.71   1 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Cory Ryan                 JR Norwood                  25.92  
 2 Djaidah Wynn              JR Newton North             26.97  
 3 Maddie Pronovost          FR Brookline                27.07  
 4 Anuli Okoye               SR Norwood                  27.29  
 5 Erin McCarthy             SO Walpole                  27.54  
 6 Victoria Walsh            SO Braintree                27.86  

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Melissa Darling           SO Weymouth               1:01.54   3 
 2 Jenny Wagner              SO Framingham             1:02.93   3 
 3 Maddy Shea                FR Walpole                1:03.15   3 
 4 Olivia Nolan              SO Needham                1:06.42   3 
 5 Kara MACLEAN              SO Braintree              1:06.56   2 
 6 Kristen Kelly             SO Weymouth               1:07.69   2 
 7 Angela Mroz               JR Framingham             1:08.19   1 
 8 Emily Lenane              FR Milton                 1:08.27   1 
 9 Erica Caso                JR Brookline              1:09.14   1 
10 Miranda Chinman           JR Milton                 1:12.78   2 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget Jaklitsch         SO Weymouth               2:22.43  
 2 Maria Grandoni            JR Framingham             2:25.28  
 3 Emily Lynch               SR Milton                 2:25.67  
 4 Meghan Bellerose          FR Newton North           2:25.69  
 5 Maggie Heffernan          SO Newton North           2:27.61  
 6 Hannah Alpert             JR Needham                2:28.11  
 7 Katina Russell            SR Needham                2:30.74  
 8 Caitlin Haggen            SO Braintree              2:34.84  
 9 Jessica Lu                FR Brookline              2:35.92  
10 Brigette Lawton           JR Walpole                2:36.31  
11 Abby Sheehan              SO Weymouth               2:36.37  
12 Kaitlin Moriarty          JR Framingham             2:37.40  
13 Emily Hudson              SR Natick                 2:37.56  
14 Lauren Higgins            JR Norwood                2:38.75  
15 Angelica Pizzi            JR Milton                 2:38.96  
16 Elizabeth Jelloe          JR Walpole                2:39.35  
17 Julia O'Brien             JR Milton                 2:39.71  
18 Emily McKENNA             FR Dedham                 2:40.11  

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jill Corcoran             JR Weymouth               5:12.00  
 2 Mairead Kiernan           JR Milton                 5:20.12  
 3 Emily Hughes              SR Milton                 5:21.23  
 4 Sarah Bowhill             JR Framingham             5:26.88  
 5 Katherine Ashenfelter     SR Needham                5:30.58  
 6 Molly MacVeagh            JR Brookline              5:34.37  
 7 Morgan Fitzgibbon         FR Weymouth               5:35.18  
 8 Kate Connolly             SR Needham                5:35.64  
 9 Olivia Leon               JR Natick                 5:46.09  
10 Courtney Shea             JR Walpole                5:46.85  
11 Kaylee Spitaels           FR Newton North           5:48.31  
12 Hallie Armstrong          FR Needham                5:48.81  
13 Becca Trayner             SO Newton North           5:55.24  
14 Ellie Holman              SO Natick                 5:55.44  
15 Annie Gowan               FR Framingham             6:42.27  
16 Nancy Zacharakis          JR Braintree              6:46.05  

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Siobhan Flaherty          SR Braintree             11:11.09  
 2 Molly Barker              FR Weymouth              11:42.98  
 3 Olivia Collins            SR Milton                11:53.08  
 4 Julie Tevenan             SO Weymouth              11:57.77  
 5 Susannah Gleason          SR Newton North          12:22.13  
 6 Sarah Perlo               SO Newton North          12:23.46  
 7 Shayna Albanese           SR Weymouth              12:38.99  
 8 Amanda Waldron            SR Walpole               12:43.40  
 9 Caroline Turner           FR Needham               12:45.37  
10 Andrea Hicks              JR Weymouth              12:46.32  
11 Sarah Miller              FR Needham               12:59.36  
12 Christina Scanlon         SR Brookline             12:59.94  
13 Anna Maichen              JR Natick                13:03.23  
14 Emily Keefe               FR Natick                13:27.47  
15 Lily Corcoran             SO Needham               13:35.10  
16 Kasey Higgins             JR Framingham            13:36.12  
17 Nikki Charifson           SO Framingham            13:38.54  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                   15.48q  4 
 2 Karla Ganley              SO Wellesley                15.52q  3 
 3 Meghan Underhill          SR Norwood                  15.55q  1 
 4 Emily Clark               SR Weymouth                 15.85q  2 
 5 Kayla Wong                SO Newton North             15.92q  4 
 6 Erica Hawley              SR Walpole                  16.06q  1 
 7 Adele McKiernan           FR Natick                   16.55   3 
 8 Nicole Brown              FR Walpole                  17.18   1 
 9 Maddie Bruns              JR Natick                   17.19   3 
10 Ashley Donovan            SO Weymouth                 17.36   2 
11 Kayla Prior               SO Newton North             17.38   2 
12 Cristiana Bianco          SR Weymouth                 17.49   4 
13 Sarah Perdoni             SR Natick                   17.56   2 
14 Janell Corley             JR Milton                   17.67   1 
15 Jen Liu                   SR Newton North             17.74   3 
16 Kerianne Downing          FR Dedham                   17.88   1 
17 Taylor Waggett            SO Braintree                18.00   3 
18 Simone Carpenter          JR Dedham                   18.57   4 
19 Kelly Rusch               JR Framingham               19.01   2 
20 Mary Donahue              SO Braintree                19.14   2 
21 Molly Downing             SO Dedham                   19.56   1 
22 Samantha Eisenbud         SR Framingham               20.47   3 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Karla Ganley              SO Wellesley                15.21  
 2 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                   15.37  
 3 Emily Clark               SR Weymouth                 15.61  
 4 Kayla Wong                SO Newton North             15.63  
 5 Erica Hawley              SR Walpole                  15.77  
 6 Meghan Underhill          SR Norwood                  15.84  

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Laurie Femmel             S0 Natick                 1:04.87   3 
 2 Amy Ren                   JR Newton North           1:09.71   3 
 3 Leigh Wynne               JR Natick                 1:10.28   3 
 4 Emily Lawler              Sr Milton                 1:12.93   3 
 5 Lisa Joyce                JR Dedham                 1:13.70   2 
 6 Molly Dempsey             Fr Milton                 1:14.44   3 
 7 May Perriello             SO Weymouth               1:14.99   2 
 8 Lauren Welch              JR Weymouth               1:15.09   3 
 9 Kristie Schott            SR Needham                1:15.13   2 
10 Belinda Bechtold          SO Weymouth               1:15.56   2 
11 Tessa Seales              SO Framingham             1:18.09   1 
12 Afoma Okoye               FR Norwood                1:20.66   1 
13 Alyssa Bezreh             JR Needham                1:21.90   1 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Newton North  'A'                                     51.17   2 
 2 Natick HS  'A'                                        52.10   2 
 3 Milton HS  'A'                                        52.82   2 
 4 Walpole HS  'A'                                       52.85   2 
 5 Norwood HS  'A'                                       52.88   2 
 6 Brookline HS  'A'                                     53.71   1 
 7 Needham  'A'                                          53.71   1 
 8 Dedham HS  'A'                                        53.84   1 
 9 Framingham HS  'A'                                    54.51   2 
10 Braintree  'A'                                        54.61   1 
11 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      54.91   1 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 1 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    4:09.62  
 2 Milton HS  'A'                                      4:16.35  
 3 Braintree  'A'                                      4:34.44  

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 1 Framingham HS  'A'                                 10:22.04  
 2 Weymouth HS  'A'                                   10:38.12  
 3 Milton HS  'A'                                     10:47.42  
 4 Brookline  'A'                                     10:54.17  

Girls High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Erica Hawley              SR Walpole                5-02.00  
 2 Cheryl Tran               SR Milton                J5-02.00  
 3 Emily Hutchinson          JR Newton North           5-00.00  
 4 Emily Clark               SR Weymouth              J5-00.00  
 5 Lucia Grigoli             JR Newton North           4-10.00  
 6 Maddie Pronovost          FR Brookline              4-08.00  
 7 Krystal Kearns            FR Natick                J4-08.00  
 8 Cora Lincoln              SO Framingham             4-06.00  
 9 Ashley Donovan            SO Weymouth              J4-06.00  
 9 Mary Donahue              SO Braintree             J4-06.00  

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carla Forbes              FR Newton North          18-00.00  
 2 Amy Ren                   JR Newton North          16-09.50  
 3 Melissa Darling           SO Weymouth              16-07.50  
 4 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                16-07.00  
 5 Jill Glover               JR Weymouth              16-05.50  
 6 Nicole Brown              FR Walpole               15-08.00  
 6 Amanda Carney             JR Walpole               15-08.00  
 8 Kayla Wong                SO Newton North          15-05.00  
 9 Nikki Gomes               JR Framingham            14-06.00  
10 Olivia Walsh              JR Milton                14-05.50  
11 Kayla Prior               SO Newton North          14-03.50  
12 Lydia Caissy              SR Dedham                14-02.50  
13 Cassie Sham               SO Needham               14-02.00  
14 Kerianne Downing          FR Dedham                14-00.50  
15 Chayna McDermott          SO Milton                13-04.00  
16 Caroline Mancusi          SO Brookline             13-00.00  
17 Ali Newhard               FR Needham               12-07.50  
18 Carissa McKinney          SR Framingham            12-05.00  

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carla Forbes              FR Newton North          37-07.00  
 2 Nikki Gomes               JR Framingham            35-01.75  
 3 Sarah Marcinkiewicz       JR Natick                34-07.00  
 4 Cheryl Tran               SR Milton                34-05.25  
 5 Amanda Carney             JR Walpole               33-01.00  
 6 Jen Liu                   SR Newton North          32-02.75  
 7 Lauren Welch              JR Weymouth              31-06.75  
 8 Alison Pildner            SO Needham               30-10.50  
 9 Kathryn Bell              SO Weymouth              30-07.75  
10 Kelly Rusch               JR Framingham            29-06.25  
11 Simone Carpenter          JR Dedham                28-03.00  
12 Olivia Campbell           JR Braintree             26-07.50  

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Monet Lowe                SR Newton North          35-06.50  
 2 Hanna Carson              SO Natick                34-10.50  
 3 Rachel Ivil               JR Weymouth              32-11.25  
 4 Megan Gentile             JR Newton North          31-11.25  
 5 Holly Lanchantin          JR Natick                30-05.50  
 6 Kendall Ivil              SR Weymouth              30-02.25  
 7 Sarah Jabour              JR Brookline             29-10.00  
 8 Kate Bellerose            SR Newton North          29-06.00  
 9 Terry Mullen              JR Needham               29-05.50  
10 Katie Halloran            SO Natick                28-08.00  
11 Alley Livingston          SO Braintree             28-06.00  
12 Kelly Murtagh             SR Milton                28-05.25  
13 Emily Metta               SR Norwood               26-10.75  
14 Cassie Moy                JR Framingham            25-08.00  
15 Jacey Dold                SR Walpole               25-04.00  
16 Giana Pugliano            FR Norwood               25-01.50  
17 Courtney Mryglot          SO Framingham            24-10.75  
18 Lizzie Almeda             SO Walpole               23-09.50  
19 Alison Burke              SR Braintree             22-10.50  
20 Alexa Saint Fort          SR Milton                21-04.50  

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Holly Lanchantin          JR Natick                  108-09  
 2 Monet Lowe                SR Newton North            104-00  
 3 Tatiana Froelich          JR Newton North            103-00  
 4 Ellen Goldberg            JR Newton North             94-02  
 5 Terry Mullen              JR Needham                  93-07  
 6 Janice Cha                SR Natick                   91-04  
 7 Kendall Ivil              SR Weymouth                 87-06  
 8 Ericka Foley              JR Natick                   86-06  
 9 Courtney Mryglot          SO Framingham               84-11  
10 Alley Livingston          SO Braintree                83-11  
11 Michelle Monahan          FR Walpole                  82-07  
12 Ann Donahue               JR Braintree                78-09  
13 Rachel Ivil               JR Weymouth                 74-09  
14 Emily Metta               SR Norwood                  73-02  
15 Lizzie Almeda             SO Walpole                  71-07  
15 Rachel Van Alfen          SO Braintree                71-07  
17 Sarah Jabour              JR Brookline                71-01  
18 Lisa Prioli               SO Braintree                70-08  
19 Justine Lavoye            SR Norwood                  69-11  
20 Emily Daly                JR Needham                  69-01  
21 Kelly Murtagh             SR Milton                   66-07  
22 Anika Obasilou            FR Milton                   65-00  
23 Cassie Moy                JR Framingham               64-01  

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nika Ouelette             SR Brookline               117-07  
 2 Kristan Papirio           JR Walpole                  94-02  
 3 Amanda Jew                SO Brookline                93-02  
 4 Ellen Masalsky            FR Dedham                   90-02  
 5 Jacey Dold                SR Walpole                  87-02  
 6 Haley Mount               JR Weymouth                 86-02  
 7 Jill Cavanaugh            JR Norwood                  80-07  
 8 Hanna Carson              SO Natick                   80-00  
 9 Suzy Omo                  JR Norwood                  78-10  
10 Justine Lavoye            SR Norwood                  77-08  
11 Ann Donahue               JR Braintree                76-07  
12 Steph Desantis            SO Walpole                  74-09  
13 Molly Downing             SO Dedham                   72-05  
14 Amy LU                    JR Newton North             71-10  
15 Alison Burke              SR Braintree                69-07  
16 Gail Batutis              JR Newton North             64-00  
17 Olvia Walsh               JR Milton                   53-00  
18 Tammy Nguyen              JR Weymouth                 52-03  
19 Sammi Curley              SO Milton                   46-03  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Robbie Jackson            SR Natick                   11.05q  1 
 2 PJ Bonarrigo              SR Weymouth                 11.15q  2 
 3 Richard Johnson           SR Framingham               11.53q  3 
 4 Shamari Wells             SO Milton                   11.57q  4 
 5 Alex Lee                  JR Walpole                  11.60q  3 
 6 Ze'En Zhu                 FR Brookline                11.62q  3 
 7 Josh Mendes-Yesufu        JR Braintree                11.63   3 
 8 Miles Holland             FR Milton                   11.84   1 
 9 Colby Flis                SO Dedham                   11.92   4 
10 Tim Paquette              SR Needham                  11.99   2 
11 Shawn Whouley             SO Weymouth                 11.99   2 
12 Kevin Han                 SR Newton North             12.00   4 
13 Joe Gallagher             SR Walpole                  12.01   1 
14 Bill Pena                 JR Norwood                  12.04   4 
15 Will Heywood              SO Natick                   12.06   2 
16 Ricky Mariano             SR Braintree                12.24   1 
17 Eric Pham                 SR Norwood                  12.39   2 
18 Sebastian Felleisen       SR Brookline                12.43   3 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Robbie Jackson            SR Natick                   10.96  
 2 PJ Bonarrigo              SR Weymouth                 11.26  
 3 Alex Lee                  JR Walpole                  11.28  
 4 Shamari Wells             SO Milton                   11.56  
 5 Richard Johnson           SR Framingham               11.57  
 6 Ze'En Zhu                 FR Brookline                11.57  

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Matthew Lezema            SO Milton                   23.07q  3 
 2 Ryan McGloin              JR Needham                  23.17q  2 
 3 Chris Naughton            JR Braintree                23.40q  1 
 4 Todd Granoff              SO Natick                   23.59q  2 
 5 Ryan Lucken               FR Newton North             23.62q  1 
 6 Nick Mazzola              JR Dedham                   24.30q  3 
 7 Billy Negrotti            JR Natick                   24.41   1 
 8 Stephen McGrath           SR Weymouth                 24.46   1 
 9 Chris Rhodes              JR Weymouth                 24.52   2 
10 Chris Colon               FR Milton                   24.53   3 
11 Marshall Greene           FR Brookline                24.68   2 
12 Brendan Gassler           JR Dedham                   24.88   3 
13 Shohei Kodama             SR Brookline                25.12   3 
14 Gordon Trent              JR Framingham               26.58   1 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Matthew Lezema            SO Milton                   23.01  
 2 Ryan McGloin              JR Needham                  23.30  
 3 Chris Naughton            JR Braintree                23.49  
 4 Todd Granoff              SO Natick                   23.71  
 5 Nick Mazzola              JR Dedham                   24.36  
-- Ryan Lucken               FR Newton North               DNF  

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Isaiah Penn               JR Newton North             50.37   4 
 2 BO Lewis                  SO Framingham               51.17   4 
 3 Sean Adley                SR Framingham               51.62   4 
 4 Darner Alteon             SR Milton                   51.88   4 
 5 Irvin Scott               SR Brookline                52.93   4 
 6 Eric Marchbanks           SR Weymouth                 52.94   3 
 7 Zak Stuart                JR Weymouth                 53.51   3 
 8 Paul Kofi-Fleyn           SR Natick                   53.74   3 
 9 Cullen Cockrell           SR Milton                   54.12   4 
10 Sean Fitzpatrick          SR Framingham               54.41   3 
11 Jared Kimler              SO Natick                   54.71   3 
12 Ian Redpath               JR Needham                  55.07   2 
13 Justin Trafford           SO Milton                   55.15   2 
14 Peter Wise                SR Brookline                55.21   3 
15 Alex Garr                 SR Walpole                  55.84   2 
16 Tyler Reilly              JR Needham                  57.79   1 
17 Rich Tarashuk             SR Braintree                58.27   2 
18 Richie Farah              JR Norwood                  58.36   2 
19 Alex Khoury               SR Natick                   58.45   1 
20 Mike Pettit               SR Braintree              1:01.38   1 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chris Dooley              SR Weymouth               1:59.46  
 2 Romey Sklar               JR Brookline              2:00.70  
 3 Will Jackson              JR Brookline              2:02.10  
 4 Rob Sheehan               SR Norwood                2:03.28  
 5 Justin Keefe              JR Newton North           2:03.72  
 6 Mike Ricci                SR Needham                2:03.92  
 7 Sam Fogel                 SR Newton North           2:05.07  
 8 Steven Manning            SR Milton                 2:05.70  
 9 Nolan Parsley             FR Weymouth               2:07.99  
10 Dan Cubelli               JR Norwood                2:08.44  
11 Gerard Bernazzanni        SR Norwood                2:08.59  
12 Brendan Shea              SR Walpole                2:09.00  
13 Kaleb Mikami              SO Braintree              2:09.19  
14 Matt Hunt                 JR Milton                 2:10.76  
15 Jeff Okerman              JR Needham                2:10.99  
16 Dave Connors              JR Walpole                2:14.66  
17 Tom Gowan                 JR Framingham             2:17.80  
18 Chris Day                 SO Framingham             2:26.12  

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Steve Sollowin            JR Weymouth               4:29.71  
 2 Ezra Lichtman             JR Newton North           4:34.81  
 3 Christian Sampson         JR Brookline              4:41.13  
 4 Ben Groleau               SO Framingham             4:41.63  
 5 Mike Jorgensen            SR Brookline              4:45.75  
 6 Ben Goula                 SR Walpole                4:47.49  
 7 Michael Goldenberg        SR Newton North           4:48.34  
 8 Chernet Sisay             SO Brookline              4:48.36  
 9 Zach Ganshirt             SO Walpole                4:48.68  
10 Evan Sternstein           SO Brookline              4:50.33  
11 Connor McLaughlin         SO Weymouth               4:50.54  
12 Dave Wians                JR Walpole                4:51.22  
13 Justin Connolly           SO Walpole                4:51.95  
14 Steve Connolly            JR Weymouth               4:54.71  
15 Mark Saraiva              SR Needham                4:56.11  
16 Brendan Boyd              JR Needham                4:57.59  
17 Jake Sheehy               SR Braintree              5:03.11  
18 Jon Maher                 SO Milton                 5:03.38  
19 Ryan McDavitt             JR Needham                5:04.44  
20 Steve Curley              SR Norwood                5:04.83  
21 Chris Saccardo            SO Natick                 5:06.83  
22 John Sangiolo             SR Newton North           5:07.38  
23 Jeremy Thompson           SR Framingham             5:08.01  
24 Danny Jamieson            SO Natick                 5:10.51  
25 Bill Rydzewski            JR Norwood                5:12.21  
26 Ryan Matheson             SO Braintree              5:16.24  
27 John Coukos               SR Framingham             5:17.92  
28 Nick Orlando              FR Milton                 5:28.40  

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Dan Ranti                 JR Newton North           9:52.62  
 2 Kody Crawford             SR Weymouth               9:53.60  
 3 Dan Bohling               SR Brookline             10:05.20  
 4 Mark Perry                SO Brookline             10:07.17  
 5 Sam Pratt-Otto            SR Brookline             10:10.16  
 6 Michael Mahoney           SR Weymouth              10:10.38  
 7 Ryan Doherty              SR Walpole               10:12.20  
 8 Ian Kola                  SR Braintree             10:28.60  
 9 Kevin Conley              SR Walpole               10:47.66  
10 Brian Gilligan            FR Framingham            10:55.00  
11 Ben Lueders               SO Needham               11:05.53  
12 Andrew Gramigna           SO Framingham            11:28.30  
-- Jake Gleason              SR Newton North               DNF  
-- Brendan Saur              JR Milton                     DNF  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Scott McCummings          SR Natick                   15.76q  3 
 2 Nick Walcott              SR Framingham               15.81q  1 
 3 Jon Canniff               JR Norwood                  15.96q  3 
 4 Jackson Paslaski          JR Walpole                  16.03q  1 
 5 Akil Neal                 SR Braintree                16.15q  2 
 6 Justin Szeto              JR Natick                   16.20q  3 
 7 Blake Daniels             SR Milton                   16.40   1 
 8 Curtis Brooks             SR Framingham               16.75   2 
 9 Conor Murtagh             SO Walpole                  16.92   1 
10 Dennis Fitzgibbon         JR Weymouth                 17.25   2 
11 Will Mullin               SO Braintree                17.44   3 
12 Owen Gearty               JR Norwood                  17.48   2 
13 Ricky Hawkes              SR Weymouth                 17.80   1 
14 John McGowan              SR Norwood                  17.84   3 
15 Josh ST Forte             SO Milton                   17.90   2 
16 Daniel Krane              FR Brookline                17.92   1 
17 Ari Coopersmith           FR Brookline                20.47   2 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Akil Neal                 SR Braintree                15.68  
 2 Scott McCummings          SR Natick                   15.73  
 3 Nick Walcott              SR Framingham               15.74  
 4 Jackson Paslaski          JR Walpole                  15.78  
 5 Justin Szeto              JR Natick                   15.79  
 6 Jon Canniff               JR Norwood                  15.81  

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Nick Russo                SR Natick                   57.18   4 
 2 Peter Farlow              JR Needham                  57.46   4 
 3 Tyler Mulcahy             SO Weymouth               1:01.70   4 
 4 Kevin Walsh               FR Needham                1:01.91   3 
 5 Franco Kariuki            JR Weymouth               1:02.79   4 
 6 Matt McCormick            SR Needham                1:03.50   3 
 7 Andrew Culkin             SO Natick                 1:03.59   4 
 8 Scott Murphy              SR Dedham                 1:03.66   2 
 9 Connor McCarthy           FR Walpole                1:04.38   3 
10 Trevor Tuplin             SO Weymouth               1:04.62   3 
11 Teddy Cullinane           SO Brookline              1:04.82   2 
12 David Matera              SR Wellesley              1:04.87   4 
13 Jesse Fajnzylber          FR Brookline              1:05.90   1 
14 Andrew Vincuilla          SO Framingham             1:05.98   2 
15 Phil Donaghey             SR Framingham             1:06.50   3 
16 Andy Lewis                SR Walpole                1:06.99   3 
17 Jonathan St. Preux        JR Dedham                 1:10.64   1 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Milton  'A'                                           44.84   2 
 2 Natick HS  'A'                                        45.16   2 
 3 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      45.94   2 
 4 Needham  'A'                                          46.06   1 
 5 Newton North  'A'                                     46.52   2 
 6 Dedham HS  'A'                                        46.75   1 
 7 Braintree  'A'                                        46.76   2 
 8 Framingham HS  'A'                                    46.78   2 
 9 Brookline  'A'                                        47.14   1 
10 Norwood HS  'A'                                       47.48   1 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:32.44   2 
 2 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    3:32.78   2 
 3 Milton  'A'                                         3:33.32   2 
 4 Brookline  'A'                                      3:35.90   2 
 5 Walpole HS  'A'                                     3:46.53   1 
 6 Natick HS  'A'                                      3:48.50   2 
 7 Dedham HS  'A'                                      3:59.60   1 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 1 Brookline  'A'                                      8:39.46  
 2 Newton North  'A'                                   8:40.46  
 3 Framingham HS  'A'                                  8:49.70  
 4 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    8:58.87  

Boys High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Khary Bailey-Smith        SO Weymouth               6-00.00  
 2 Tylor Hart                JR Newton North           5-11.00  
 3 Josh Mendes-Yesufu        JR Braintree              5-06.00  
-- Joey Connolly             JR Dedham                      NH  
-- Corey Hermitage           SR Weymouth                    NH  
-- Jake Devlin               SO Framingham                  NH  
-- Matt Brown                FR Brookline                   NH  
-- Mike Gilmartin            JR Walpole                     NH  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Irvin Scott               SR Brookline             20-05.00  
 2 Khary Bailey-Smith        SO Weymouth              20-04.00  
 3 Brian Hazzard             JR Needham               19-06.50  
 4 PJ Bonarrigo              SR Weymouth              19-02.00  
 5 Ze'En Zhu                 FR Brookline             18-11.00  
 6 Colby Flis                SO Dedham                18-07.00  
 7 Shawn Whouley             SO Weymouth              18-05.50  
 8 Wes Spiro                 SR Wellesley             18-03.50  
 9 Jamal Grant               SO Milton                18-01.50  
10 Mack Farrell              SO Dedham                17-11.00  
10 Jackson Paslaski          JR Walpole               17-11.00  
12 Dylon King                JR Newton North          17-07.50  
13 Juvar Flemming            SO Framingham            17-07.00  
14 Paul Buser                JR Wellesley             15-09.00  
15 Kevin Walsh               FR Needham               13-08.00  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nick Walcott              SR Framingham            43-03.75  
 2 Omari Steans              SO Framingham            41-09.00  
 3 Justin Szeto              JR Natick                41-05.50  
 4 Jonathan St. Preux        JR Dedham                38-06.50  
 5 Zak Stuart                JR Weymouth              38-00.00  
 5 Mark Parker               SR Natick                38-00.00  
 7 Dan O'Neill               SO Wellesley             37-04.00  
 8 Tylor Hart                JR Newton North          37-01.00  
 9 Brian Hazzard             JR Needham               36-11.00  
10 Andy Lewis                SR Walpole               36-09.50  
11 Robert Fulton             JR Wellesley             36-06.75  
12 Shohei Kodama             SR Brookline             36-02.25  
13 Franco Kariuki            JR Weymouth              36-01.75  
14 Connor McCarthy           FR Walpole               35-05.50  
15 Scott Kavoogian           SR Wellesley             34-08.00  
16 Charlie Woodward          SR Needham               33-01.00  
17 Daniel Krane              FR Brookline             31-10.75  
-- Isaiah Penn               JR Newton North              FOUL  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Conor Ebbs                SR Newton North          51-04.50  
 2 Ryan Donovan              JR Newton North          47-05.50  
 3 Young Guang               SO Newton North          45-05.00  
 4 Charlie Kenslea           SR Needham               42-01.75  
 5 Dan Murphy                SR Weymouth              41-06.50  
 6 Doug McMillan             JR Walpole               40-08.25  
 7 Carl Witham               FR Newton North          40-07.00  
 8 Danny Ruiz                SR Framingham            40-02.00  
 9 Sam Calley                SR Weymouth              39-08.00  
10 John Cazeau               SR Framingham            39-05.25  
11 Chris Tetreault           SR Walpole               39-03.00  
12 Lonsdale Garrison         FR Milton                38-09.50  
13 John LI                   SR Brookline             38-07.00  
14 Evan Sinclair             SR Norwood               37-04.50  
15 Mike Andreychenko         JR Brookline             37-00.25  
16 Rodney Dennis             SR Milton                36-07.50  
17 Aquie Moxim               JR Norwood               36-01.00  
18 Jake Harris               SO Braintree             35-07.25  
19 Graham Finley             SO Needham               32-06.25  

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Conor Ebbs                SR Newton North            160-02  
 2 Kelin Alves               JR Braintree               130-06  
 3 Danny Ruiz                SR Framingham              127-01  
 4 Sam Calley                SR Weymouth                121-05  
 5 Cameron Varing            JR Framingham              115-08  
 6 Charlie Kenslea           SR Needham                 109-07  
 7 Alex Talishinsky          SR Newton North            107-02  
 8 Kevin Foo                 SR Newton North            104-00  
 9 Stephen Farlow            SO Needham                 103-08  
10 Brian Dawson              SO Braintree               103-07  
11 Kevin Duffy               SR Natick                  100-05  
12 Chris Rockwell            SO Walpole                  98-06  
13 Randy Stevens             JR Wellesley                97-07  
14 Thomas Zayas              SR Milton                   95-01  
15 Jaquelle Jones            SO Brookline                94-05  
16 Mason Griffin             JR Wellesley                91-09  
17 Dan Ditomasso             FR Norwood                  91-01  
18 Jay Serafini              JR Weymouth                 90-02  
19 Jake Harris               SO Braintree                89-01  
20 Dylan Cauchon             SR Framingham               87-02  
20 Doug McMillan             JR Walpole                  87-02  
22 Young Guang               SO Newton North             85-08  
23 Kyle Hamel                SR Natick                   84-04  
24 Mike Andreychenko         JR Brookline                82-03  

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Scott McCummings          SR Natick                  171-02  
 2 Kelin Alves               JR Braintree               147-09  
 3 Andrew Murowchick         SO Needham                 136-08  
 4 Doug Jensen               JR Norwood                 136-05  
 5 Aidan Fouhy               SO Brookline               129-10  
 6 Jesse Toomey              JR Weymouth                129-09  
 7 Matt Peterfreund          SR Newton North            126-02  
 8 Dennis Fitzgibbon         JR Weymouth                121-04  
 9 Sam Bernstein             SR Newton North            119-09  
10 Shaun Orourke             SR Braintree               112-08  
11 Dan Kelley                JR Walpole                 111-06  
12 Lonsdale Garrison         FR Milton                  111-00  
13 Mike Kearns               JR Norwood                 104-10  
14 Rob Coukos                SO Framingham              104-07  
15 Romey Sklar               JR Brookline               102-10  
16 Kyle Darosa               JR Braintree               102-06  
17 Dan Murphy                SR Weymouth                101-00  
18 Joe Horn                  JR Needham                  91-10