Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May16_MSTCAD_set1.shtml

MSTCA Division 4 State Relays

Abington, MA, May 16, 2010

[Boys Shot Put | Girls Shot Put | Boys Discus | Girls Discus | Boys Javelin | Girls Javelin | Boys Long Jump | Girls Long Jump | Boys Triple Jump | Girls Triple Jump | Boys High Jump | Girls High Jump | Boys Pole Vault | Girls Pole Vault ]

Running Relays and Scores

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     MSTCA Division IV Relays - 5/16/2010                      
                             MSTCA RELAYS - Div.IV                             
                                  Abington HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watertown  'A'                                        52.05   5  10   
  2 Carver  'A'                                           52.40   5   8   
  3 Old Rochester  'A'                                    52.57   5   6   
  4 Ashland  'A'                                          53.13   4   4   
  5 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 53.43   5   2   
  6 Dedham  'A'                                           53.52   5   1   
  7 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                   53.73   4 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  53.73   5 
  9 Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                 53.80   3 
 10 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                                53.92   2 
 11 Newburyport  'A'                                      54.53   4 
 12 Norwell  'A'                                          54.74   4 
 13 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 55.14   2 
 14 Tyngsborough  'A'                                     55.23   3 
 15 Weston  'A'                                           55.25   4 
 16 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 56.32   2 
 17 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     57.06   4 
 18 Bedford  'A'                                          57.58   1 
 19 Arlington Catholic  'A'                               57.77   2 
 20 Norton  'B'                                         1:00.28   1 
 21 Watertown  'B'                                      1:00.43   2 
 22 Joseph Case  'A'                                    1:02.65   1 
 -- Abington  'A'                                            DQ   3  out of zone
 -- Mount Alvernia  'A'                                      DQ   3  out of zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater  'A'                               1:49.35   3  10   
  2 Norton  'A'                                         1:51.63   2   8   
  3 Watertown  'A'                                      1:52.00   3   6   
  4 Dedham  'A'                                         1:52.84   3   4   
  5 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:53.36   2   2   
  6 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:54.06   3   1   
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   1:54.88   3 
  8 Ashland  'A'                                        1:56.67   2 
  9 Carver  'A'                                         1:56.82   1 
 10 Seekonk  'A'                                        1:58.29   2 
 11 Abington  'A'                                       1:58.97   1 
 12 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:59.70   1 
 13 Newburyport  'A'                                    2:01.14   3 
 14 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 2:01.59   1 
 15 Watertown  'B'                                      2:03.82   1 
 16 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             2:04.39   2 
 17 Holyoke Catholic  'B'                               2:05.35   1 
 -- Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:13.54   2  10   
  2 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:19.60   3   8   
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:22.00   3   6   
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:22.40   3   4   
  5 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:26.07   3   2   
  6 Marian  'A'                                         4:29.36   2   1   
  7 Millis  'A'                                         4:29.38   1 
  8 Joseph Case  'A'                                    4:30.71   2 
  9 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:32.50   2 
 10 East Bridgewater  'A'                               4:34.24   3 
 11 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                4:35.87   2 
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:40.57   3 
 13 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 4:42.29   2 
 14 Watertown  'A'                                      4:42.41   1 
 15 Abington  'A'                                       4:42.75   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                               10:02.05   10   
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:02.49    8   
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                10:26.20    6   
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               10:36.34    4   
  5 Old Rochester  'A'                                 10:42.50    2   
  6 North Reading  'A'                                 10:51.31    1   
  7 Medway  'A'                                        10:51.82  
  8 Seekonk  'A'                                       11:03.42  
  9 West Bridgewater  'A'                              11:08.26  
 10 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                11:21.99  
 11 Norton  'A'                                        11:28.70  
 12 Carver  'A'                                        11:42.83  
 13 Joseph Case  'A'                                   11:44.92  
 14 Norwell  'A'                                       11:49.15  
 15 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                             12:00.38  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               22:17.04   10   
  2 Weston  'A'                                        22:20.77    8   
  3 Holyoke Catholic  'A'                              22:41.05    6   
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                       23:39.81    4   
  5 Watertown  'A'                                     24:45.74    2   
  6 Newburyport  'A'                                   25:11.97    1   
  7 Old Rochester  'A'                                 25:18.16  
  8 Bedford  'A'                                       25:43.86  
  9 Norwell  'A'                                       25:51.18  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:21.40   4  10   
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:23.08   4   8   
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:23.95   4   6   
  4 Ashland  'A'                                        4:28.87   4   4   
  5 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                4:31.53   3   2   
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:34.59   4   1   
  7 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:35.61   3 
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:36.42   4 
  9 Marian  'A'                                         4:40.38   3 
 10 Joseph Case  'A'                                    4:43.48   3 
 11 Norton  'A'                                         4:45.05   2 
 12 North Reading  'A'                                  4:47.47   3 
 13 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   4:49.15   1 
 14 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:51.57   3 
 15 Carver  'A'                                         4:56.18   2 
 16 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:56.20   2 
 17 West Bridgewater  'A'                               4:59.83   2 
 18 Bedford  'A'                                        5:00.29   1 
 19 Old Rochester  'A'                                  5:03.09   1 
 20 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 5:22.94   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               13:24.95   10   
  2 Norwell  'A'                                       13:41.33    8   
  3 Tyngsborough  'A'                                  13:53.50    6   
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              14:08.87    4   
  5 West Bridgewater  'A'                              14:11.61    2   
  6 Arlington Catholic  'A'                            14:12.61    1   
  7 East Bridgewater  'A'                              14:21.65  
  8 Hanover  'A'                                       14:42.25  
  9 Newburyport  'A'                                   15:19.01  
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  15:19.01  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:08.73   4  10   
  2 Rockland  'A'                                       1:09.69   4   8   
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:12.34   4   6   
  4 Dedham  'A'                                         1:14.25   3   4   
  5 Carver  'A'                                         1:14.59   3   2   
  6 North Reading  'A'                                  1:20.57   1   1   
  7 Seekonk  'A'                                        1:20.77   3 
  8 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:21.68   1 
  9 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:21.88   2 
 10 Bedford  'A'                                        1:23.16   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.41   4  10   
  2 Watertown  'A'                                        45.51   4   8   
  3 Rockland  'A'                                         45.59   4   6   
  4 Weston  'A'                                           45.66   4   4   
  5 Newburyport  'A'                                      46.02   3   2   
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                              46.46   3   1   
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  46.47   4 
  8 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                  46.60   3 
  9 Dedham  'A'                                           46.97   2 
 10 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                   46.99   3 
 11 Bedford  'A'                                          47.34   2 
 12 Old Rochester  'A'                                    47.96   3 
 13 North Reading  'A'                                    48.26   2 
 14 Carver  'A'                                           48.92   2 
 15 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 49.41   2 
 16 Tyngsborough  'A'                                     50.95   1 
 17 Weston  'B'                                           51.31   1 
 18 Watertown  'B'                                        51.44   1 
 19 Bedford  'B'                                          54.23   1 
 20 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     54.95   2 
 21 Tyngsborough  'B'                                     58.47   1 
 -- Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                   DQ   4  Out of Zone
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norwell  'A'                                        1:32.36   4  10   
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:33.35   4   8   
  3 Rockland  'A'                                       1:33.36   4   6   
  4 Watertown  'A'                                      1:34.89   4   4   
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   1:35.02   2   2   
  6 Weston  'A'                                         1:35.15   4   1   
  7 Norton  'A'                                         1:35.77   3 
  8 Dedham  'A'                                         1:37.83   3 
  9 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               1:38.26   2 
 10 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:38.48   4 
 11 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:38.99   3 
 12 Seekonk  'A'                                        1:39.23   3 
 13 Marthas Vineyard  'B'                               1:39.41   1 
 14 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:39.74   1 
 15 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                1:39.79   2 
 16 Carver  'A'                                         1:40.20   3 
 17 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            1:43.46   2 
 18 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             1:45.12   2 
 19 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   1:46.09   1 
 20 Weston  'B'                                         1:46.86   2 
 21 Watertown  'B'                                      1:55.69   1 
 -- Abington  'A'                                            DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norwell  'A'                                        3:27.63   4  10   
  2 Abington  'A'                                       3:28.84   4   8   
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:30.16   4   6   
  4 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:33.01   3   4   
  5 Newburyport  'A'                                    3:33.82   4   2   
  6 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:35.95   3   1   
  7 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                3:36.66   4 
  8 Watertown  'A'                                      3:37.49   4 
  9 Hanover  'A'                                        3:41.44   2 
 10 Rockland  'A'                                       3:43.48   3 
 11 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:43.50   3 
 12 Millis  'A'                                         3:43.60   3 
 13 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               3:46.74   3 
 14 Carver  'A'                                         3:48.81   2 
 15 Seekonk  'A'                                        3:49.70   2 
 16 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              3:50.99   1 
 17 Weston  'A'                                         3:51.09   2 
 18 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:59.74   2 
 19 Watertown  'B'                                      4:07.16   1 
 20 Dedham  'A'                                         4:12.92   1 
 21 Bedford  'A'                                        4:28.30   1 
 22 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   4:29.63   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:22.48   10   
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                8:27.39    8   
  3 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:39.23    6   
  4 Norton  'A'                                         8:42.88    4   
  5 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               8:56.94    2   
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                        8:58.76    1   
  7 North Reading  'A'                                  9:05.21  
  8 Watertown  'A'                                      9:14.39  
  9 West Bridgewater  'A'                               9:16.33  
 10 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              9:19.65  
 11 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                9:37.60  
 12 Tyngsborough  'A'                                  10:12.59  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                       18:47.47   10   
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                   19:01.00    8   
  3 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               19:16.20    6   
  4 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                19:18.28    4   
  5 East Bridgewater  'A'                              19:56.00    2   
  6 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                             20:12.00    1   
  7 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                              20:19.65  
  8 Weston  'A'                                        20:26.00  
  9 Archbishop Williams  'A'                           21:40.27  
 10 Hanover  'A'                                       22:08.00  
 11 Bedford  'A'                                       23:16.30  
 12 Seekonk  'B'                                       23:39.00  
 13 Old Rochester  'A'                                 25:16.80  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:39.75   3  10   
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                        3:44.98   3   8   
  3 Abington  'A'                                       3:46.80   3   6   
  4 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:56.24   3   4   
  5 Watertown  'A'                                      3:56.67   1   2   
  6 Lynnfield  'A'                                      3:58.98   2   1   
  7 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             3:59.64   2 
  8 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:01.34   2 
  9 North Reading  'A'                                  4:01.90   1 
 10 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                              4:02.57   1 
 11 Dedham  'A'                                         4:02.87   2 
 12 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:06.00   2 
 13 Weston  'A'                                         4:09.67   1 
 14 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:11.39   1 
 15 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:18.79   1 
 16 Bedford  'A'                                        4:22.42   2 
 -- Old Rochester  'A'                                       DQ   3 
 -- Tyngsborough  'A'                                        DQ   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                 11:00.98   10   
  2 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                               11:09.20    8   
  3 Weston  'A'                                        11:16.01    6   
  4 North Reading  'A'                                 11:16.35    4   
  5 Seekonk  'A'                                       11:26.94    2   
  6 Tyngsborough  'A'                                  11:41.53    1   
  7 Norwell  'A'                                       11:45.98  
  8 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               11:48.21  
  9 Newburyport  'A'                                   11:48.78  
 10 Abington  'A'                                      11:50.80  
 11 Lynnfield  'A'                                     11:54.62  
 12 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                12:03.04  
 13 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                             12:08.17  
 14 East Bridgewater  'A'                              12:08.59  
 15 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                              12:09.53  
 16 West Bridgewater  'A'                              12:31.03  
 17 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:34.91  
 18 Carver  'A'                                        12:47.01  
 19 Bedford  'A'                                       13:15.75  
 20 Watertown  'A'                                     13:16.37  
 -- Arlington Catholic  'A'                                 DNF  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                                      1:03.45   2  10   
  2 Norton  'A'                                         1:09.33   1   8   
  3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:10.49   2   6   
  4 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:11.13   1   4   
  5 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:11.38   2   2   
  6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            1:16.77   1   1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton-Wenham             72        2) Seekonk                    44   
    3) Bishop Fenwick              32        3) East Bridgewater           32   
    5) Old Rochester               31        6) Coyle & Cassidy            24   
    7) Rockland                    20        8) Watertown                  19   
    9) Cardinal Spellman           18       10) Newburyport                17   
   11) Ashland                     16       12) Hanover                    15   
   13) Carver                      14       14) Ursuline Academy           14   
   15) Dedham                      12       16) North Reading              10   
   17) Joseph Case                 10       17) Holyoke Catholic           10   
   17) Norwell                     10       20) Norton                      8   
   20) Weston                       8       22) Tyngsborough                6   
   23) Arlington Catholic           3       24) West Bridgewater            2   
   24) Archbishop Williams          2       24) Marthas Vineyard            2   
   27) Marian                       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton-Wenham             52        2) East Bridgewater           44.50
    3) Watertown                   42        4) Newburyport                34   
    5) Seekonk                     33        6) Carver                     30   
    7) Rockland                    26        8) Cardinal Spellman          24   
    9) Bishop Fenwick              22       10) Weston                     21   
   11) Norwell                     20       12) Norton                     16   
   13) Old Rochester               15       14) Abington                   14.50
   15) North Reading               10       16) Coyle & Cassidy             9   
   17) Medway                       8       17) Sacred Heart                8   
   19) Marthas Vineyard             7       20) West Bridgewater            4   
   21) Archbishop Williams          2       22) Lynnfield                   1   
   22) Tyngsborough                 1