Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May15_MSTCAO_1_set1.shtml

MSTCA Outdoor Relays - Div. I

BMC Durfee HS - Fall River, MA, May 15, 2010

Results for MSTCA Div. I Outdoor Relays

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 36th Girls' and 67th Boys' Annual - 5/15/2010                 
                        MSTCA OUTDOOR  RELAYS - Div. I                         
                           Durfee HS, Fall River, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 49.00  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                  
        Meet: * 49.20  2003        Newton North HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andover H.S.  'A'                                     49.39   5  10   
     1) Angelsanto, Chelsea             2) Baldwin, Kayla                 
     3) Organisciak, Terra              4) Singleton, Vanessa             
  2 Franklin H.S  'A'                                     50.05   4   8   
     1) Walker, Kristen                 2) Anselmi, Karen                 
     3) Soloman, Sarah                  4) Knous, Kendal                  
  3 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                               50.08   5   6   
     1) Wynn, Djaidah                   2) Forbes, Carla                  
     3) Brown, Steph                    4) Wong, Kayla                    
  4 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                      50.26   5   4   
     1) Braga, Kristina                 2) Jones, Diamond                 
     3) Silk, Rachael                   4) Sima, Suon                     
  5 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                  50.29   5   2   
     1) Berger, Gelyne                  2) murphy, ashley                 
     3) meranda, michel-le              4) Genard, Nicole                 
  6 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                  51.48   4   1   
     1) Egesi, Amanda                   2) Pearl, Hannah                  
     3) Lincoln, Cora                   4) Arico, Alison                  
  7 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                          51.56   4 
     1) Brajak, Becca                   2) Catania, Meghan                
     3) Norman, Kathryn                 4) Vance, Stephanie               
  8 Newton South H.S.  'A'                                51.57   5 
     1) Braver, Andrea                  2) Sandson - B, Kathrine          
     3) Visnick, Kyra                   4) Banks, Ezra                    
  9 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   51.74   4 
     1) Jeffery, Jessica                2) Robitaille, Briana             
     3) Oliver, Abigail                 4) Ouellette, Emilie              
 10 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                            51.76   4 
     1) Toulmin, Sarah                  2) Fries, Randi                   
     3) Murphy, Mary                    4) Leslie, Kristi                 
 11 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                   51.76   3 
     1) Snellings, Quincy               2) Finley-Moise, Tulie            
     3) Gross, Robin                    4) Diaz-MacInnis, Lindsey         
 12 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                               52.03   2 
     1) Fowler, Bianca                  2) Arzu, Maria                    
     3) Hall, Leah                      4) Llewellyn, Shakira             
 13 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                            52.15   4 
     1) Digiacomo, Kara                 2) Digiacomo, Victoria            
     3) Petrosino, Katrina              4) Bucci, Cayla                   
 14 Andover H.S.  'B'                                     52.56   3 
     1) Lamoreaux, Emma                 2) Gillis, Sydney                 
     3) Gencorelli, Christine           4) Pien, Lauren                   
 15 Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                              53.12   3 
     1) Richard, Lauren                 2) Messina, Allison               
     3) Fitzgerald, Victoria            4) O'Niel, Taryn                  
 16 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                            53.13   3 
     1) Atadja, Louise                  2) Cremmen, Dani                  
     3) Jarostchuk, Xenia               4) Adadja, Rivka                  
 17 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                   53.82   1 
     1) Bohrs, Katharine                2) Hitchcock-Smith, Katie         
     3) Pronovost, Maddie               4) Soloman, Katie                 
 18 Newton South H.S.  'B'                                53.87   1 
     1) Epstein, Jenny                  2) Lymar -B, Anastasia            
     3) Andrews, Ashton                 4) Testa -B, Mary                 
 19 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                                54.23   2 
     1) Luu, Alice                      2) Campbell, Leslie               
     3) Jones, Amber                    4) Hampton, Talia                 
 20 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                     54.37   2 
     1) Condon, Mollie                  2) Condon, Rachel                 
     3) Oskar, Katie                    4) Zacharias, Christine           
 21 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                  54.60   2 
     1) Comei, Angie                    2) Nutter, Sydney                 
     3) Faircloth, Caroline             4) Robertson, Kristy              
 22 Newton North  H.S.  'B'                               55.09   2 
     1) Lohmann, Alina                  2) Derby, Amanda                  
     3) Paone, Ariana                   4) Kaplan, Alyssa                 
 23 Somerville H.S.  'B'                                  56.11   3 
     1) George, Yemi                    2) Youte, Emma                    
     3) Copeland, Taylor                4) Feliciano, Alisa               
 24 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                  56.14   1 
     1) Leonel, Marjorie                2) Rusch, Kelly                   
     3) Tambascio, Jessica              4) Rust, Hope                     
 25 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                     56.33   1 
     1) Trappier, Anisha                2) Gwozdz, Mary                   
     3) Correa, Siara                   4) Trappier, Shannel              
 26 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                             56.71   1 
     1) Hayes, Courtney                 2) Klapper, Meghan                
     3) Sperazza, Demi                  4) Roberts, Caitlin               
 27 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                            56.96   2 
     1) Naglieri, Kelli                 2) Overheiser, Taylor             
     3) Nihan, Kirsten                  4) Dusablon, Nicole               
 28 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                  57.48   1 
     1) Garthe, Kelsie                  2) Powers, Jill                   
     3) Cardonne, Amanda                4) Murphy, Katherine              
 29 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                     59.79   1 
     1) Abreu, Skarlet                  2) Bruneau, Amy                   
     3) Labrecque, Hannah               4) Leduc, Mackenzie               
 -- Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                            DQ   5  zone 3 violation
     1) Gabriele, Kim                   2) Bodensieck, Elisabeth          
     3) Pomroy, Molly                   4) Barnett, Sarah                 
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                DQ   3  zone 3 violation
     1) Azubuku, Nnemdi                 2) Gitlin, Sarah                  
     3) Bain, Sasha                     4) Herel, Madison                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                
        Meet: * 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   1:44.15   5  10   
     1) Baldwin, Kayla                  2) Bishop, Eve                    
     3) Cronin, Moira                   4) Singleton, Vanessa             
  2 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          1:46.65   5   8   
     1) Reichlin, Kristen               2) Jarostchuk, Maya               
     3) Feit, Molly                     4) Brock, Hayley                  
  3 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:46.81   5   6   
     1) Sima, Suon                      2) Braga, Kristina                
     3) Jones, Diamond                  4) Cola, shaniece                 
  4 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                1:47.23   4   4   
     1) Berger, Gelyne                  2) murphy, ashley                 
     3) meranda, michel-le              4) Genard, Nicole                 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       1:47.62   5   2   
     1) Gabriele, Kim                   2) Bodensieck, Elisabeth          
     3) Barnett, Sarah                  4) Laubi, Melissa                 
  6 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:49.08   5   1   
     1) Braver, Andrea                  2) Sandson - B, Kathrine          
     3) Visnick, Kyra                   4) Banks, Ezra                    
  7 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  1:49.73   5 
     1) Clark, Emily                    2) Glover, Jillian                
     3) Darling, Melissa                4) Donovan, Ashley                
  8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:49.91   4 
     1) Bien-Aime, Charmine             2) Bien-Aime, Jasmine             
     3) Simmons, Azianna                4) Davis, Brianna                 
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           1:49.99   4 
     1) Gitlin, Sarah                   2) Georges, Caeleigh              
     3) Mepham, Sarah                   4) Ready, Lauren                  
 10 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             1:50.08   5 
     1) Wynn, Djaidah                   2) Brown, Steph                   
     3) Cuccurullo, Julia               4) Nadeau, Madison                
 11 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 1:50.84   3 
     1) Diaz-MacInnis, Lindsey          2) Walker, Emily                  
     3) Snellings, Quincy               4) Boudett, Shannon               
 12 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   1:50.97   3 
     1) Soloman, Sarah                  2) Anselmi, Karen                 
     3) Dimarino, Jamie                 4) Addi, Sarah                    
 13 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                1:51.24   4 
     1) Fitzgerald, Kaleigh             2) Connolly, Erin                 
     3) Nutter, Sydney                  4) Surette, Rachel                
 14 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        1:52.11   4 
     1) Catania, Meghan                 2) Norman, Kathryn                
     3) Vance, Stephanie                4) Czerwonka, Gosia               
 15 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                1:52.92   3 
     1) Arico, Alison                   2) Egesi, Amanda                  
     3) Pearl, Hannah                   4) Eisenbud, Samantha             
 16 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:53.14   5 
     1) Jeffery, Jessica                2) Robitaille, Briana             
     3) Oliver, Abigail                 4) Ouellette, Emilie              
 17 Lowell H.S.  'B'                                    1:55.04   2 
     1) Braga, Nikki                    2) Vaughn, Sydney                 
     3) Rosario, Danae                  4) Grace, Ashworth                
 18 Andover H.S.  'B'                                   1:55.78   3 
     1) Gencorelli, Christine           2) Gillis, Sydney                 
     3) Lamoreaux, Emma                 4) Schumacher, Briana             
 19 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                              1:55.78   3 
     1) Campbell, Leslie                2) McNally, Sam                   
     3) Hampton, Talia                  4) Jones, Amber                   
 20 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          1:55.81   4 
     1) Moreschi, Deanna                2) Pelletrino, Laura              
     3) Digiacomo, Victoria             4) Kruczkowski, Kristen           
 21 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              1:57.37   3 
     1) Cronin, Mary Kate               2) Gabriel, Lauren                
     3) Alfisher, Karina                4) Andrews, Ashton                
 22 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 1:57.59   4 
     1) Bridge, Erin                    2) Bohrs, Katharine               
     3) Ames, Katy                      4) Soloman, Katie                 
 23 Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                  1:58.05   2 
     1) Donahue, Katie                  2) McGrath, Rachel                
     3) Ricciutti, Rachel               4) Wyman, Sarah                   
 24 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   1:58.38   2 
     1) Condon, Rachel                  2) Ramos, Catherine               
     3) Oskar, Katie                    4) Zacharias, Christine           
 25 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:59.01   2 
     1) Lucas, Meagan                   2) Gomes, Kelley                  
     3) Freire, Braley                  4) Ledbetter, Danyelle            
 26 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           1:59.60   2 
     1) Kelly, Allison                  2) Dee, Sophia                    
     3) Burk, Olivia                    4) Darcey, Shay                   
 27 Somerville H.S.  'B'                                2:02.50   1 
     1) George, Yemi                    2) Feliciano, Alisa               
     3) Copeland, Taylor                4) Youte, Emma                    
 28 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                2:02.70   2 
     1) Garthe, Kelsie                  2) Adams, Ali                     
     3) Murphy, Katherine               4) Taverna, Emily                 
 29 Haverhill  H.S.  'B'                                2:04.26   2 
     1) Clough, Miranda                 2) Oriakhi, Jessica               
     3) Hennessey, Emma                 4) Faircloth, Caroline            
 30 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   2:07.82   1 
     1) Abreu, Skarlet                  2) Bruneau, Amy                   
     3) Rivera, Monica                  4) Leduc, Mackenzie               
 31 Newton North  H.S.  'B'                             2:08.78   1 
     1) Dimond, Katie                   2) Gilbert, Becca                 
     3) Gessel-Larson, Rosanna          4) Derby, Amanda                  
 -- Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                               DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Cremmen, Dani                   2) Jarostchuk, Xenia              
     3) Whyte, Julia                    4) Bulpin, Morgane                
 -- Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                               DQ   4 
     1) Digiacomo, Kara                 2) Muscato, Bianca                
     3) Petrosino, Katrina              4) Bucci, Cayla                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS                               
        Meet: * 4:00.10  1979        New Bedford HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           4:04.55   3  10   
     1) Crowe, Marika                   2) Mepham, Sarah                  
     3) Kohler, Tori                    4) Broecker, Megan                
  2 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 4:07.89   3   8   
     1) Boudett, Shannon                2) Domings, Mary                  
     3) Gross, Robin                    4) Hammond, Caroline              
  3 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                4:10.48   3   6   
     1) Stabile, Rebecca                2) Fitzgerald, Kaleigh            
     3) Connolly, Erin                  4) Surette, Rachel                
  4 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  4:13.68   2   4   
     1) Lilly, Melanie                  2) Pham, Kim                      
     3) Rodriguez, Keyla                4) Munoz, Giselle                 
  5 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          4:14.21   3   2   
     1) Jarostchuk, Maya                2) Conway, Ellen                  
     3) Grover, Alison                  4) Feit, Molly                    
  6 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    4:14.54   3   1   
     1) Silk, Rachael                   2) Allison, Brianna               
     3) McCarthy, Sheehan               4) Maloney, Karley                
  7 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:17.87   3 
     1) Roach, Alyssa                   2) Neves, Courtney                
     3) Costa, Sydney                   4) Offley, Kenzie                 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:18.65   3 
     1) Moen, Wilhelmina                2) Fonseca, Tiffany               
     3) Mello, Kathy                    4) Rice, Emma                     
  9 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       4:21.07   3 
     1) Bien-Aime, Charmine             2) Bien-Aime, Jasmine             
     3) Boyne, Kaylie                   4) Gerber, Nicole                 
 10 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   4:27.36   1 
     1) Alfonso, Kirstin                2) Soucy, Chantel                 
     3) Scarelli, Casey                 4) Condon, Mollie                 
 11 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              4:27.87   2 
     1) Remy, Kyle                      2) Frieze, Madeline               
     3) Epstein, Jenny                  4) Ollivierre, Taylor             
 12 Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                            4:29.88   1 
     1) Richard, Lauren                 2) Kopp, Anastasia                
     3) Kopp, Alesandra                 4) O'Niel, Taryn                  
 13 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  4:31.03   1 
     1) Bianco, Cristiana               2) Kelly, Kristin                 
     3) Welch, Lauren                   4) Perriello, May                 
 14 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:33.24   1 
     1) Myers, Jesslyn                  2) Ruberte, Jesmary               
     3) Pimental, Taylor                4) Hebert, Jacqui                 
 15 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        4:33.42   1 
     1) Brewster, Tina                  2) Dodd, Jaimie                   
     3) Lahlaf, Safiya                  4) Barbas, Caitlin                
 16 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 4:34.89   1 
     1) Caso, Erica                     2) Nimmer, Lilly                  
     3) Jonas-Day, Annika               4) Gottlieb, Hannah               
 17 Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                  4:35.04   2 
     1) Bechtold, Belinda               2) Murphy, Vanessa                
     3) Gessner, Kelsey                 4) Albanese, Shayna               
 18 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          4:37.76   1 
     1) Frangias, Joanne                2) Richard, Jordan                
     3) Muscato, Bianca                 4) Moreschi, Deanna               
 19 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   4:39.95   2 
     1) Dowd, Laura                     2) Loughlin, Jenny                
     3) Kinhart, Patricia               4) Piepmeier, Aubree              
 20 Everett HS  'A'                                     4:40.58   2 
     1) Steeves, Katie                  2) Welch-Shull, Serina            
     3) Urquiza, Delmis                 4) Walls, Sashae                  
 21 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          4:41.55   2 
     1) Rocha, Catarina                 2) Pelletrino, Laura              
     3) Kruczkowski, Kristen            4) Saccardo, Andrea               
 22 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             4:41.83   2 
     1) Nadeau, Madison                 2) Larkin, Maeve                  
     3) Ren, Amy                        4) Tripathi, Jaya                 
 23 Lowell H.S.  'B'                                    4:44.63   1 
     1) Gallagher, Erin                 2) Cola, shaniece                 
     3) Harvey, Victoria                4) Santos, Michelle               
 24 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   5:06.50   2 
     1) Cayer, Brittany                 2) Broomes, Michelle              
     3) Tully, Katelyn                  4) Hamblet, Nicole                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                   
        Meet: * 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   9:27.19   10   
     1) Hagen, Lauren                   2) Piepmeier, Aubree              
     3) Giese, Alexandria               4) Knous, Kendal                  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           9:27.60    8   
     1) Arthur, Claire                  2) Broecker, Megan                
     3) Crowe, Marika                   4) Rudder, Emily                  
  3 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                9:42.44    6   
     1) Stabile, Rebecca                2) Fullerton, Beth                
     3) Fullerton, Mary                 4) Twomey, Bridget                
  4 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             9:51.17    4   
     1) Bellerose, Meghan               2) Heffernan, Maggie              
     3) Tripathi, Jaya                  4) Gluck, Sam                     
  5 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 9:53.17    2   
     1) Fiore, Kristen                  2) Hewes, Alais                   
     3) Foster, Sarah                   4) Hammond, Caroline              
  6 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                10:04.03    1   
     1) Gellineau, Leah                 2) MacVeagh, Molly                
     3) Simon, Aisha                    4) Liebman-Palaez, Mariana        
  7 Framingham H.S.  'A'                               10:05.86  
     1) Grandoni, Maria                 2) Bowhill, Sarah                 
     3) Wagner, Jenny                   4) Mroz, Angela                   
  8 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 10:08.60  
     1) Albanese, Shayna                2) Tevenan, Julie                 
     3) Sheehan, Abby                   4) Fitzgibbon, Morgan             
  9 Somerville H.S.  'A'                               10:11.24  
     1) Menjivar, Iaritza               2) Plett, Tayla                   
     3) Mei, Pristine                   4) Garczynski, Alexandra          
 10 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                       10:13.75  
     1) Ulcena, Melissa                 2) Czerwonka, Gosia               
     3) Mahoney, Megan                  4) Moules, Cally                  
 11 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             10:17.03  
     1) Reed, Madeleine                 2) Friedman, Hannah               
     3) Eldrenkamp, Erika               4) Laurence, Anna                 
 12 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                         10:19.64  
     1) Brew, Elizabeth                 2) Dao, Amy                       
     3) DeLeo, Kristina                 4) Campo, Joling                  
 13 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                      10:22.42  
     1) Sullivan, Jessica               2) Aveni, Kassandra               
     3) McDonald, Megan                 4) Ayers, Katie                   
 14 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                  10:38.96  
     1) Kubiszewski, Caroline           2) Bellegarde, Katisha            
     3) Hamblet, Lindsey                4) Shelton, Nancie                
 15 Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                           10:50.23  
     1) Kopp, Anastasia                 2) Reed, Brittney                 
     3) Cleary, Brittney                4) Kopp, Alesandra                
 16 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                10:55.26  
     1) Cuddeback, Shelby               2) Cutler, Meghan                 
     3) Ferzoco, Amanda                 4) Haselton, Kaitlyn              
 17 Boston Latin School  'A'                           10:57.97  
     1) Lane, Clodah                    2) Stappen, Meghan                
     3) Tompkins, Cait                  4) DiNardo, Laura                 
 18 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                   11:14.58  
     1) Harvey, Victoria                2) Gallagher, Erin                
     3) Silk, Anna                      4) Cicarelli, Katie               
 19 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               11:27.75  
     1) Sou, Sarynna                    2) Hehn, Kate                     
     3) Lawrence, Olivien               4) Young, Kristen                 
 20 Lowell H.S.  'B'                                   11:39.80  
     1) Graham, Jessica                 2) Santorelli, Christina          
     3) Ramirez, Melanie                4) Ndungu, Grace                  
 21 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                  12:25.77  
     1) Sallaway, Lyda                  2) Wezowicz, Nicole               
     3) Shannon, Casey                  4) Roias, Veronica                
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 20:28.14  5/16/2009   NEWTON SOUTH H.S., NEWTON SOUTH          
        Meet: * 20:28.14  5/16/2009   NEWTON SOUTH H.S., NEWTON SOUTH          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S  'A'                                  21:25.22   10   
     1) Cole, Mary                      2) Giese, Alexandria              
     3) Hagen, Lauren                   4) Ross, Megan                    
  2 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             21:40.63    8   
     1) Burton, Kayla                   2) Fineman, Melanie               
     3) Reed, Madeleine                 4) O'Keefe, Kathy                 
  3 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                               22:11.50    6   
     1) Fullerton, Beth                 2) Fullerton, Mary                
     3) Twomey, Bridget                 4) Solimine, Julie                
  4 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 22:17.61    4   
     1) Corcoran, Jill                  2) Barker, Molly                  
     3) Fitzgibbon, Morgan              4) Tevenan, Julie                 
  5 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                       22:56.01    2   
     1) Moules, Cally                   2) Mallard, Kristina              
     3) Thompson, Cairo                 4) Mahoney, Megan                 
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                      23:01.06    1   
     1) Sullivan, Jessica               2) Aveni, Kassandra               
     3) McDonald, Megan                 4) Ayers, Katie                   
  7 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                            23:36.52  
     1) Gleason, Susannah               2) Perlo, Sarah                   
     3) Trayner, Rebecca                4) Spitaels, Kaylee               
  8 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                             23:36.69  
     1) Brady, Erica                    2) Schwartz, Mary                 
     3) Mullaney, Brianna               4) Mullaney, Danielle             
  9 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                23:47.80  
     1) Jakob, Allison                  2) Yost, Stephanie                
     3) Carter, Lauren                  4) Leung, Christine               
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                          24:08.47  
     1) Kelly, Anna                     2) Knaul, Emily                   
     3) Reading, Alex                   4) LaScaleia, Katherine           
 11 Andover H.S.  'A'                                  24:11.13  
     1) Carroll, Liz                    2) Van Doren, Molly               
     3) Lewis, Eliza                    4) Harris, Camille                
 12 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               24:20.17  
     1) Cossette, Amber                 2) Labonte, Jackie                
     3) Turner, Ally                    4) Cooney, Kathryn                
 13 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                25:09.23  
     1) Brown, Emily                    2) Wise, Sophie                   
     3) Cooley, Betsy                   4) Filina, Anya                   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS, ANDOVER HS                    
        Meet: * 4:09.30  5/16/2009   ANDOVER HS, ANDOVER HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             4:12.55   4  10   
     1) Tabatabaie, Ariana              2) Nadeau, Madison                
     3) Cuccurullo, Julia               4) Gillis, Margo                  
  2 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:18.66   4   8   
     1) Moen, Wilhelmina                2) Rice, Emma                     
     3) Hughes, Maggie                  4) Mello, Kathy                   
  3 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  4:20.80   4   6   
     1) Hopkins, Felicia                2) Glover, Jillian                
     3) Hultin, Lauren                  4) Jaklitsch, Bridget             
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:21.69   4   4   
     1) Offley, Kenzie                  2) Isidor, Melissa                
     3) Perry, Brianna                  4) Neves, Courtney                
  5 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   4:26.54   4   2   
     1) Salley, Jessica                 2) Bronenkant, Rae                
     3) Organisciak, Terra              4) Mullins, Maggie                
  6 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  4:31.16   3   1   
     1) Munoz, Giselle                  2) Tejada, Roselanny              
     3) Rodriguez, Kiara                4) Lilly, Melanie                 
  7 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        4:31.35   4 
     1) Skillin, Sarah                  2) Dupont, Andrea                 
     3) Bonanca, Jalyn                  4) Massoud, Nicole                
  8 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          4:34.32   4 
     1) Conway, Ellen                   2) Reichlin, Kristen              
     3) Brock, Hayley                   4) McVeigh, Halley                
  9 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 4:36.74   3 
     1) Tiani, Kendra                   2) Walker, Emily                  
     3) Tate, Claudia                   4) Martell, Natalie               
 10 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   4:40.70   3 
     1) Dowd, Laura                     2) Dimarino, Jamie                
     3) Addi, Sarah                     4) Stickles, Emily                
 11 Newton North  H.S.  'B'                             4:42.24   2 
     1) Jackson, Camilla                2) Dimond, Katie                  
     3) Kaplan, Alyssa                  4) Spitaels, Kaylee               
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           4:42.57   3 
     1) Kohler, Meri                    2) Berger, Amanda                 
     3) Kelly, Allison                  4) Potter, Leah                   
 13 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                             4:43.22   4 
     1) Fowler, Bianca                  2) Llewellyn, Shakira             
     3) Hall, Leah                      4) Henry, Alexandra               
 14 Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                  4:47.50   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Keyla                2) Guardado, Jennifer             
     3) Nunez, Yulissa                  4) Ayala, Daniella                
 15 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                4:49.64   1 
     1) Moriarty, Kaitlin               2) Kuczmiec, Amanda               
     3) Dias, Jessica                   4) Seales, Tessa                  
 16 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   4:50.09   3 
     1) Alfonso, Kirstin                2) Soucy, Chantel                 
     3) Scarelli, Casey                 4) Kubiszewski, Caroline          
 17 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        4:51.69   3 
     1) Barbas, Caitlin                 2) Sanderson, Kaitlin             
     3) Ratte, Brittany                 4) Ulcena, Melissa                
 18 Everett HS  'A'                                     4:52.26   1 
     1) Walls, Sashae                   2) Steeves, Katie                 
     3) Welch-Shull, Serina             4) Urquiza, Delmis                
 19 Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                  4:52.87   3 
     1) Bechtold, Belinda               2) Bianco, Cristiana              
     3) Kelly, Kristin                  4) Hicks, Andrea                  
 20 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           4:52.96   3 
     1) Kohler, Tori                    2) Georges, Caeleigh              
     3) Ready, Lauren                   4) Keklak, Andrea                 
 21 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          4:54.68   2 
     1) Frangias, Joanne                2) Richard, Jordan                
     3) Dusablon, Nicole                4) Walsh, Shannon                 
 22 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 4:55.57   2 
     1) Bohrs, Katharine                2) Bridge, Erin                   
     3) Filina, Anya                    4) Caso, Erica                    
 23 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                4:56.39   2 
     1) Evancha, Nicole                 2) DeWitt, Carolyn                
     3) Clough, Miranda                 4) Hennessey, Emma                
 24 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   5:00.93   1 
     1) Ruberte, Jesmary                2) Arikian, Tess                  
     3) Oliveira, Kristen               4) Mizuno, Shea                   
 25 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                5:02.94   2 
     1) Desrochers, Elyse               2) Adams, Ali                     
     3) Der, Kimberly                   4) St. Onge, Katie                
 26 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                5:04.21   2 
     1) Etiene, Lorenza                 2) Garro-Duplisea, Melina         
     3) George, Yemi                    4) Mei, Emily                     
 27 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 5:18.79   1 
     1) Holden, Carissa                 2) Joyal, Meghan                  
     3) Wall, Jessica                   4) Lacourse, Emily                
 -- Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                               DQ   2  zone violation
     1) O'Brien, Abby                   2) Whyte, Julia                   
     3) Bulpin, Morgane                 4) Benson, Catherine              
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (y=11:53.1 meters)                                
        Meet: * 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (y=11:53.1 meters)                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             12:31.75   10   
     1) O'Keefe, Kathy                  2) Remy, Kyle                     
     3) Burton, Kayla                   4) Fineman, Melanie               
  2 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 12:39.33    8   
     1) Barker, Molly                   2) Hopkins, Felicia               
     3) Jaklitsch, Bridget              4) Corcoran, Jill                 
  3 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                            12:44.89    6   
     1) Heffernan, Maggie               2) Bellerose, Meghan              
     3) Tabatabaie, Ariana              4) Gillis, Margo                  
  4 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                         12:58.95    4   
     1) May, Sara                       2) Saccardo, Andrea               
     3) Raymond, Stephanie              4) Rocha, Catarina                
  5 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               13:10.42    2   
     1) Pisarik, Kristi                 2) Urbaniak, Rhea                 
     3) Chea, DeKontee                  4) Pisarik, Jennifer              
  6 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                   13:15.98    1   
     1) Johannah, Zacharer              2) Maloney, Karley                
     3) Allison, Brianna                4) Donovan, Erin                  
  7 Andover H.S.  'A'                                  13:39.26  
     1) Warne, Sarah                    2) Gillette, Pauline              
     3) Mullins, Magie                  4) Carroll, Liz                   
  8 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                13:43.65  
     1) Maeda, Saaya                    2) Tiani, Kendra                  
     3) Berger, Lily                    4) Counsell, Corinne              
  9 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                             13:56.71  
     1) Schwartz, Mary                  2) Mullaney, Brianna              
     3) Mullaney, Danielle              4) Brady, Erica                   
 10 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                               14:00.52  
     1) Clifford, Corinne               2) Faircloth, Elizabeth           
     3) Solimine, Jackie                4) Kelleher, Samantha             
 11 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                       14:35.61  
     1) Skillin, Sarah                  2) Santos, Holly                  
     3) O'Brien, Abaigeal               4) Massoud, Nicole                
 12 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                              14:38.89  
     1) Patten, Hadley                  2) Costa, Sydney                  
     3) Silva-Jones, Jillian            4) Poyant, Margaret               
 13 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                  15:05.97  
     1) Kim, Petty                      2) Cedeno, Crystal                
     3) Bodenrader, Ashley              4) Bellegarde, Katisha            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
        Meet: * 1:04.00  5/16/2009   NEWTON NORTH H.S., NEWTON NO.             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             1:05.24   4  10   
     1) Ren, Amy                        2) Prior, Kayla                   
     3) Liu, Jen                        4) Wong, Kayla                    
  2 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   1:06.45   4   8   
     1) Belluche, Emily                 2) Cronin, Moira                  
     3) Pollack, Jodi                   4) Smith, Jordane                 
  3 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  1:06.84   4   6   
     1) Clark, Emily                    2) Donovan, Ashley                
     3) Welch, Lauren                   4) Perriello, May                 
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:07.86   4   4   
     1) Perry, Brianna                  2) Roach, Alyssa                  
     3) Isidor, Melissa                 4) Medeiros, Alex                 
  5 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          1:09.24   3   2   
     1) Craib, Savanna                  2) Toulmin, Sarah                 
     3) McGahan, Michelle               4) Clough, Hannah                 
  6 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:10.45   3   1   
     1) Rosario, Danae                  2) McCarthy, Sheehan              
     3) Grace, Ashworth                 4) Santos, Michelle               
  7 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                1:12.40   2 
     1) Coddaire, Casey                 2) Coughlin, Caroline             
     3) Barooshian, Shamiram            4) Luan, Emily                    
  8 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   1:12.46   3 
     1) Plesh, Sarah                    2) Loughlin, Jenny                
     3) Zaccardi, Angela                4) Dixon, Alicia                  
  9 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:13.96   2 
     1) Cronin, Mary Kate               2) Gabriel, Lauren                
     3) Pearce, Mira                    4) Lymar -B, Anastasia            
 10 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:14.59   2 
     1) Rogers, Jena                    2) Moreau, Meridith               
     3) Ferzoco, Amanda                 4) Fullerton, Emily               
 11 Braintree H.S.  'A'                                 1:14.93   3 
     1) Donahue, Mary                   2) Nowak, Michelle                
     3) Shea, Nora                      4) Wagget, Taylor                 
 12 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          1:15.79   2 
     1) Nihan, Kirsten                  2) Overheiser, Taylor             
     3) Naglieri, Kelli                 4) Marnell, Ashley                
 13 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                1:19.21   1 
     1) Rusch, Kelly                    2) Seales, Tessa                  
     3) Nyamekye, Andrea                4) Eisenbud, Samantha             
 14 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   1:19.25   1 
     1) Ramos, Catherine                2) Hamblet, Lindsey               
     3) Bodenrader, Ashley              4) Rivera, Monica                 
 15 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           1:22.68   1 
     1) Faecher, Stephanie              2) Klein, Maddie                  
     3) Smith, Julia                    4) Pransky, Lena                  
 16 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:24.28   1 
     1) Bisio, Amber                    2) Black, Lisa                    
     3) Lopes, Raumata                  4) Barbosa, Andrea                
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
        Meet: * 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andover, Girls               Andover                  4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb             4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                 4.32m   14-02.00   6   
  4 Newton North, Girls          Newton North             4.27m   14-00.00   4   
  5 New Bedford, Girls           New Bedford              4.19m   13-09.00   2   
  6 Newton South, Girls          Newton South             4.14m   13-07.00   0.50
  6 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                  4.14m   13-07.00   0.50
  8 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro                4.09m   13-05.00 
  9 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                   4.06m   13-03.75 
  9 Bridgewater-Raynham, Gir     Bridge-Rayn              4.06m   13-03.75 
 11 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                  4.01m   13-01.75 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
        Meet: * 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cronin, Moira                Andover                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Salley, Jessica              Andover                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Potter, Leah                 Lincoln-Sudb             1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford              1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Plesh, Sarah                 Franklin                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Hutchinson, Emily            Newton North             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Walker, Kristen              Franklin                 1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Klapper, Meghan              Lincoln-Sudb             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Burk, Olivia                 Lincoln-Sudb             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Cutler, Meghan               Attleboro                1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Nielsen, Amanda              Peabody                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Belluche, Emily              Andover                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Forrow, Avery                Newton South             1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Grigoli, Lucia               Newton North             1.40m    4-07.00 
 15 Myers, Jesslyn               Taunton                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Kestenberg, Nicole           Newton South             1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Larkin, Maeve                Newton North             1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Pelletrino, Laura            Peabody                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Knous, Kendal                Franklin                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Sima, Suon                   Lowell                   1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Perkins, Jaqui               Bridge-Rayn              1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Smith, Liz                   Bridge-Rayn              1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Tenczar, Jessica             Lowell                   1.37m    4-06.00 
 24 Haselton, Kaitlyn            Attleboro                1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Correa, Siara                Taunton                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Carroll, Joanna              Bridge-Rayn              1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Pimental, Taylor             Taunton                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Ferzoco, Amanda              Attleboro                1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Offley, Kenzie               New Bedford              1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Medeiros, Alex               New Bedford              1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Harvey, Victoria             Lowell                   1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Incrovato, Kelsey            Peabody                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Willert, Madison             Newton South             1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 25-10  1997        Newton South HS                             
        Meet: * 25-00  1999        Brookline HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andover, Girls               Andover                  8.23m   27-00.00  10   
  2 Newton South, Girls          Newton South             7.78m   25-06.25   8   
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb             7.47m   24-06.00   6   
  4 Newton South - B, Girls      Newton South             7.17m   23-06.25   4   
  5 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                   6.86m   22-06.00   2   
  6 Billerica, Girls             Billerica                6.71m   22-00.25   1   
  7 Lawrence, Girls              Lawrence                 6.25m   20-06.00 
  8 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford               5.49m   18-00.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 25-10  1997        Newton South HS                             
        Meet: * 25-00  1999        Brookline HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Allysa             Andover                9-06.00      2.89m 
  1 Visnick, Cora                Newton South           9-06.00      2.89m 
  1 Bishop, Eve                  Andover                9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudb           9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Lymar -B, Anastasia          Newton South           9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Pham, Kim                    Lawrence               8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Grace, Ashworth              Lowell                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Forrow, Avery                Newton South           8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Sperazza, Demi               Lincoln-Sudb           8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Petterutto, Abbey            Andover                8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Visnick, Kyra                Newton South           8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Ashworth, Lee                Lowell                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Brajak, Becca                Billerica              7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Barbas, Caitlin              Billerica              7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Gitlin, Sarah                Lincoln-Sudb           7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Sandson - B, Kathrine        Newton South           7-06.00      2.28m 
 17 Stamp, Mallory               Lowell                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 17 Testa -B, Mary               Newton South           7-00.00      2.13m 
 17 Canning, Candie              Billerica              7-00.00      2.13m 
 20 Lilly, Melanie               Lawrence               6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Day, Lindsey                 Chelmsford             6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Guzman, Yocayra              Lawrence               6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Hamel, Mollie                Chelmsford             6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Desrochers, Anne             Chelmsford             6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Peabody HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            15.37m   50-05.25  10   
  2 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                14.92m   48-11.50   8   
  3 Lexington, Girls             Lexington               14.44m   47-04.50   6   
  4 Somerville, Girls            Somerville              14.32m   46-11.75   4   
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb            14.21m   46-07.50   2   
  6 Newton South, Girls          Newton South            13.89m   45-07.00   1   
  7 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro               13.39m   43-11.25 
  8 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               12.81m   42-00.50 
  9 Andover, Girls               Andover                 12.81m   42-00.50 
 11 Framingham, Girls            Framingham              12.74m   41-09.75 
 12 New Bedford, Girls           New Bedford             12.43m   40-09.50 
 13 Methuen, Girls               Methuen                 12.38m   40-07.50 
 14 Boston Latin, Girls          Boston Latin            12.08m   39-07.75 
 15 Everett, Girls               Everett                 11.58m   38-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Peabody HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla                Newton North             5.55m   18-02.50 
  2 Genard, Nicole               Somerville               5.27m   17-03.50 
  3 Glover, Jillian              Weymouth                 5.15m   16-10.75 
  4 Ren, Amy                     Newton North             5.09m   16-08.50 
  5 Crooke, Allyson              Lexington                4.97m   16-03.75 
  6 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth                 4.95m   16-03.00 
  7 Dee, Sophia                  Lincoln-Sudb             4.94m   16-02.50 
  8 Wong, Kayla                  Newton North             4.93m   16-02.25 
  9 Lee, Christie                Newton South             4.87m   15-11.75 
 10 Adley, Sheridan              Lexington                4.84m   15-10.50 
 11 Isidor, Melissa              New Bedford              4.82m   15-09.75 
 11 Darling, Melissa             Weymouth                 4.82m   15-09.75 
 13 Bain, Sasha                  Lincoln-Sudb             4.70m   15-05.00 
 13 murphy, ashley               Somerville               4.70m   15-05.00 
 15 Ouellette, Emilie            Attleboro                4.67m   15-04.00 
 16 Gomes, Nicole                Framingham               4.66m   15-03.50 
 17 Walker, Kristen              Franklin                 4.64m   15-02.75 
 18 Tate, Claudia                Lexington                4.63m   15-02.25 
 19 Zhang, Elaine                Newton South             4.62m   15-02.00 
 20 Galasso, Becky               Franklin                 4.55m   14-11.25 
 21 Cutler, Meghan               Attleboro                4.49m   14-08.75 
 22 Laracy, Mellissa             Andover                  4.46m   14-07.75 
 23 Egesi, Amanda                Framingham               4.42m   14-06.00 
 24 Norman, Kathryn              Billerica                4.41m   14-05.75 
 25 Millman, Chloe               Newton South             4.40m   14-05.25 
 26 Roach, Alyssa                New Bedford              4.37m   14-04.00 
 26 Azubuku, Nnemdi              Lincoln-Sudb             4.37m   14-04.00 
 28 Youte, Emma                  Somerville               4.35m   14-03.25 
 29 Scarelli, Casey              Methuen                  4.33m   14-02.50 
 30 Pearl, Hannah                Framingham               4.32m   14-02.25 
 31 Alfonso, Kirstin             Methuen                  4.30m   14-01.25 
 32 Catania, Meghan              Billerica                4.29m   14-01.00 
 33 Robitaille, Briana           Attleboro                4.23m   13-10.50 
 34 Carruthers, Paige            Boston Latin             4.21m   13-09.75 
 35 Cronin, Molly                Andover                  4.20m   13-09.50 
 36 Steeves, Katie               Everett                  4.15m   13-07.50 
 36 Petterutto, Abbey            Andover                  4.15m   13-07.50 
 38 D'Urso, Jen                  Billerica                4.11m   13-06.00 
 39 Giese, Alexandria            Franklin                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 40 Trinh, Sophia                Boston Latin             4.00m   13-01.50 
 41 Abioye, Fenintola            Boston Latin             3.87m   12-08.50 
 42 Walls, Sashae                Everett                  3.84m   12-07.25 
 43 Condon, Mollie               Methuen                  3.75m   12-03.75 
 44 Valmont, Guerdie             Everett                  3.59m   11-09.50 
 45 Lucas, Meagan                New Bedford              3.24m   10-07.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
        Meet: * 105-04  2004        Attleboro HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla                Newton North            12.04m   39-06.00 
  2 Belluche, Emily              Andover                 10.65m   34-11.25 
  3 Ren, Amy                     Newton North            10.62m   34-10.25 
  4 Gomes, Nicole                Framingham              10.45m   34-03.50 
  5 Surette, Rachel              Haverhill               10.10m   33-01.75 
  6 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudb            10.09m   33-01.25 
  7 Plesh, Sarah                 Franklin                10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Vance, Stephanie             Billerica               10.03m   32-11.00 
  9 Galasso, Becky               Franklin                10.01m   32-10.25 
 10 Darling, Melissa             Weymouth                10.00m   32-09.75 
 11 Mazen, Yasmeen               Andover                  9.96m   32-08.25 
 12 Comei, Angie                 Haverhill                9.86m   32-04.25 
 13 Lincoln, Cora                Framingham               9.78m   32-01.00 
 14 Liu, Jen                     Newton North             9.71m   31-10.25 
 15 Jones, Diamond               Lowell                   9.68m   31-09.25 
 16 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth                 9.61m   31-06.50 
 17 Boudett, Shannon             Lexington                9.57m   31-04.75 
 18 Saccardo, Andrea             Peabody                  9.42m   30-11.00 
 19 Ruberte, Jesmary             Taunton                  9.36m   30-08.50 
 19 Rusch, Kelly                 Framingham               9.36m   30-08.50 
 21 Camillo, Alexander           Andover                  9.34m   30-07.75 
 22 Stergiou, Nikoletta          Chelmsford               9.32m   30-07.00 
 23 Ratte, Brittany              Billerica                9.26m   30-04.75 
 24 Oskar, Katie                 Methuen                  9.14m   30-00.00 
 25 Myers, Jesslyn               Taunton                  9.11m   29-10.75 
 26 Stabile, Rebecca             Haverhill                9.03m   29-07.50 
 27 Zacharias, Christine         Methuen                  8.93m   29-03.75 
 28 Vergados, Joanna             Lowell                   8.89m   29-02.00 
 29 Picard, Shay                 Boston Latin             8.86m   29-01.00 
 30 Berger, Lily                 Lexington                8.84m   29-00.00 
 31 Kinhart, Patricia            Franklin                 8.83m   28-11.75 
 32 Abioye, Fenintola            Boston Latin             8.82m   28-11.25 
 33 Kruczkowski, Kristen         Peabody                  8.81m   28-11.00 
 34 Forestier, Brigid            Billerica                8.75m   28-08.50 
 35 Hewes, Alais                 Lexington                8.67m   28-05.50 
 36 McCarthy, Sheehan            Lowell                   8.65m   28-04.50 
 37 Coughlin, Caroline           Chelmsford               8.61m   28-03.00 
 38 Condon, Rachel               Methuen                  8.53m   28-00.00 
 39 Bell, Kathryn                Weymouth                 8.47m   27-09.50 
 40 Bain, Sasha                  Lincoln-Sudb             8.42m   27-07.50 
 41 Dee, Sophia                  Lincoln-Sudb             8.28m   27-02.00 
 42 Barooshian, Shamiram         Chelmsford               8.10m   26-07.00 
 43 Muscato, Bianca              Peabody                  8.06m   26-05.50 
 44 Arikian, Tess                Taunton                  7.90m   25-11.00 
 45 Fonseca, Tiffany             Boston Latin             7.69m   25-02.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
        Meet: * 105-04  2004        Attleboro HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            32.37m  106-02.50  10   
  2 Andover, Girls               Andover                 29.95m   98-03.25   8   
  3 Framingham, Girls            Framingham              29.59m   97-01.00   6   
  4 Haverhill, Girls             Haverhill               28.99m   95-01.50   4   
  5 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                28.90m   94-09.75   2   
  6 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                28.08m   92-01.50   1   
  7 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               28.04m   92-00.00 
  8 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  27.22m   89-03.75 
  9 Lexington, Girls             Lexington               27.08m   88-10.25 
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb            26.79m   87-10.75 
 11 Methuen, Girls               Methuen                 26.60m   87-03.25 
 12 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                 26.37m   86-06.25 
 13 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                 26.29m   86-03.00 
 14 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford              26.03m   85-05.00 
 15 Boston Latin, Girls          Boston Latin            25.35m   83-02.00 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-06.50  1986        North Attleoboro HS                     
        Meet: * 106-06.25  1979        Brockton HS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Penny, Katie                 Billerica               11.11m   36-05.50 
  2 Masse, Jessica               Somerville              11.09m   36-04.75 
  3 Lowe, Monet                  Newton North            10.91m   35-09.50 
  4 Lynch, J'Keya                Durfee                  10.58m   34-08.50 
  5 Howard, Tiana                Taunton                  9.92m   32-06.50 
  6 Ivil, Rachel                 Weymouth                 9.88m   32-05.00 
  7 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South             9.86m   32-04.25 
  8 Braga, Kristina              Lowell                   9.85m   32-03.75 
  9 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             9.64m   31-07.50 
 10 Gentile, Megan               Newton North             9.29m   30-05.75 
 11 Iadonisi, Elizabeth          Attleboro                9.25m   30-04.25 
 12 Fullam, Sabrina              Andover                  9.20m   30-02.25 
 13 Richards, Haley              Franklin                 9.04m   29-08.00 
 14 Conway, Alma                 Attleboro                9.03m   29-07.50 
 15 Sargent, Laura               Billerica                8.94m   29-04.00 
 16 David, Natalie               Somerville               8.93m   29-03.75 
 16 Hart, Katelyn                Attleboro                8.93m   29-03.75 
 18 Bellerose, Kate              Newton North             8.83m   28-11.75 
 18 Lindsey, Reilly              Bridge-Rayn              8.83m   28-11.75 
 20 Aubin, Colette               Taunton                  8.72m   28-07.50 
 21 MacRae, Ryan                 Andover                  8.56m   28-01.00 
 22 Mosqueara, Kayla             Andover                  8.51m   27-11.00 
 23 McDonald, Melissa            Bridge-Rayn              8.50m   27-10.75 
 24 Libro, Liz                   Billerica                8.46m   27-09.25 
 25 Ivil, Kendall                Weymouth                 8.45m   27-08.75 
 26 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                   8.22m   26-11.75 
 27 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South             8.21m   26-11.25 
 28 Muriel, Vanessa              Lowell                   8.10m   26-07.00 
 29 Balzano, Jessica             Weymouth                 8.01m   26-03.50 
 30 Bolden, Vanessa              North Quincy             7.80m   25-07.25 
 31 Tenczar, Jessica             Lowell                   7.77m   25-06.00 
 32 Chafee, Audrey               Bridge-Rayn              7.69m   25-02.75 
 33 Tramonte, Alexandria         Franklin                 7.62m   25-00.00 
 34 Hampton, Talia               North Quincy             7.60m   24-11.25 
 35 Lear, Margaux                Franklin                 7.50m   24-07.25 
 36 Pelote, Taylah               Taunton                  7.36m   24-01.75 
 37 Huang, Si Han                North Quincy             7.29m   23-11.00 
 38 Joseph, Kim                  Somerville               7.12m   23-04.50 
 39 Cabrera, Silvia              Durfee                   6.53m   21-05.25 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-06.50  1986        North Attleboro HS                      
        Meet: * 106-06.25  1979        Brockton HS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            29.03m   95-03.00  10   
  2 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               28.41m   93-02.50   8   
  3 Newton South, Girls          Newton South            27.71m   90-11.00   6   
  4 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro               27.21m   89-03.25   4   
  5 Somerville, Girls            Somerville              27.14m   89-00.50   2   
  6 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                26.34m   86-05.00   1   
  7 Andover, Girls               Andover                 26.27m   86-02.25 
  8 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                 26.00m   85-03.75 
  9 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  25.72m   84-04.75 
 10 Durfee, Girls                Durfee                  25.33m   83-01.25 
 11 Bridgewater-Raynham, Gir     Bridge-Rayn             25.02m   82-01.00 
 12 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                24.16m   79-03.25 
 13 Quincy HS, Girls             Quin/No. Quin           22.69m   74-05.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                  
        Meet: * 318-11  2007        Lowell HS                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            88.69m     291-00  10   
  2 Braintree, Girls             Braintree               78.27m     256-09   8   
  3 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                73.65m     241-08   6   
  4 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  68.46m     224-07   4   
  5 Durfee, Girls                Durfee                  65.58m     215-02   2   
  6 Lexington, Girls             Lexington               65.17m     213-10   1   
  7 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                63.17m     207-03 
  8 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro               61.61m     202-01 
  9 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               59.99m     196-10 
 10 Somerville, Girls            Somerville              58.01m     190-04 
 11 Quincy HS, Girls             Quin/No. Quin           57.50m     188-08 
 -- Taunton, Girls               Taunton                   FOUL            
 -- Andover, Girls               Andover                   FOUL            
 -- Peabody, Girls               Peabody                   FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                  
        Meet: * 318-11  2007        Lowell HS                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Froehlich, Tatiana           Newton North            32.26m     105-10 
  2 Livingston, Alley            Braintree               30.66m     100-07 
  3 Lowe, Monet                  Newton North            30.62m     100-05 
  4 Ivil, Kendall                Weymouth                29.19m      95-09 
  5 Lynch, J'Keya                Durfee                  28.37m      93-01 
  6 Espinola, Katie              Lowell                  26.36m      86-06 
  7 Goldberg, Ellen              Newton North            25.81m      84-08 
  8 Richards, Haley              Franklin                25.67m      84-03 
  9 Donahue, Ann                 Braintree               25.20m      82-08 
 10 Fullerton, Emily             Attleboro               24.63m      80-10 
 11 Adley, Sheridan              Lexington               24.33m      79-10 
 12 Gaudette, Kelly              Billerica               23.60m      77-05 
 13 Aldrich, Rachel              Andover                 23.47m      77-00 
 14 Iadonisi, Elizabeth          Attleboro               23.00m      75-05 
 15 Gallagher, Erin              Lowell                  22.89m      75-01 
 16 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                  22.69m      74-05 
 17 Osullivan, Hannah            Taunton                 22.63m      74-03 
 18 Mount, Haley                 Weymouth                22.62m      74-02 
 19 Shum, Elizabeth              Lexington               22.58m      74-01 
 20 Van Alfen, Rachel            Braintree               22.41m      73-06 
 21 Ivil, Rachel                 Weymouth                21.84m      71-08 
 22 David, Natalie               Somerville              21.81m      71-07 
 23 Lear, Margaux                Franklin                21.73m      71-03 
 24 Burgo, Monique               Taunton                 21.55m      70-08 
 25 Bolden, Vanessa              North Quincy            20.81m      68-03 
 26 Masse, Jessica               Somerville              20.61m      67-07 
 27 Bullen, Lindsey              Billerica               20.47m      67-02 
 28 Nguyen, Emily                North Quincy            20.08m      65-10 
 29 Merchant, Michaela           Peabody                 19.72m      64-08 
 30 Cigliano, Tess               Lowell                  19.21m      63-00 
 31 Brami, Lizzie                Lexington               18.26m      59-11 
 32 Huang, Si Han                North Quincy            16.61m      54-06 
 33 Cailler, Jodi                Billerica               15.92m      52-03 
 34 O'Neill, Galen               Franklin                15.87m      52-01 
 35 Sousa, Sarah                 Peabody                 15.82m      51-11 
 36 Joseph, Kim                  Somerville              15.59m      51-02 
 37 Cabrera, Silvia              Durfee                  14.52m      47-08 
 38 Conway, Alma                 Attleboro               13.98m      45-10 
 39 Stevens, Kelsey              Andover                  2.23m       7-04 
 -- Mosqueara, Kayla             Andover                   FOUL            
 -- Hasson, Lauren               Taunton                   FOUL            
 -- Zabala, Pamela               Peabody                   FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 314-01  5/17/2008   Wayland HS                                 
        Meet: * 286-03  2004        Silver Lake Reg-Kingston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oullette, Dominique          Brookline               38.30m     125-08 
  2 Lindsey, Reilly              Bridge-Rayn             35.50m     116-06 
  3 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South            30.40m      99-09 
  4 Turinese, Jess               Billerica               29.50m      96-09 
  5 Jew, Amanda                  Brookline               28.40m      93-02 
  6 Murphy, Andrea               Newton South            27.80m      91-02 
  7 Mount, Haley                 Weymouth                27.60m      90-07 
  7 Cailler, Jodi                Billerica               27.60m      90-07 
  9 Simoes, Christina            Peabody                 26.50m      86-11 
 10 Crooke, Allyson              Lexington               26.40m      86-07 
 11 Hutchinson, Emily            Newton North            26.30m      86-03 
 12 Young, Michelle              Bridge-Rayn             24.90m      81-08 
 13 Dumais, Courtney             Billerica               24.80m      81-04 
 14 Shannon, Casey               Taunton                 24.70m      81-00 
 15 Donahue, Ann                 Braintree               24.40m      80-01 
 16 McNally, Sam                 North Quincy            24.20m      79-05 
 17 Burke, Alison                Braintree               24.00m      78-09 
 17 Rocha, Catarina              Peabody                 24.00m      78-09 
 19 Domings, Andrea              Lexington               23.86m      78-03 
 20 Braga, Nikki                 Lowell                  23.70m      77-09 
 21 Lu, Amy                      Newton North            23.60m      77-05 
 22 Coon, Diane                  Plymouth South          23.20m      76-01 
 23 Campbell, Leslie             North Quincy            23.10m      75-09 
 24 Campbell, Kathleen           Taunton                 22.50m      73-10 
 25 Maia, Alyssa                 Lowell                  22.40m      73-06 
 26 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South            21.80m      71-06 
 26 Quinlan, Mackenzie           Braintree               21.80m      71-06 
 28 Dellarusso, Amy              Plymouth South          21.70m      71-02 
 29 Kopp, Anastasia              Plymouth South          21.50m      70-06 
 30 Rivera, Nikki                Lowell                  21.30m      69-10 
 30 Breitenfeld, Sarah           Lexington               21.30m      69-10 
 32 Batutis, Gail                Newton North            21.00m      68-11 
 33 Mizuno, Shea                 Taunton                 19.80m      64-11 
 34 Laubi, Melissa               Bridge-Rayn             18.70m      61-04 
 35 Rosen, Carly                 Peabody                 17.70m      58-01 
 36 Denien, Danielle             North Quincy            17.30m      56-09 
 37 Spader, Ariana               Weymouth                16.40m      53-10 
 37 Nimmer, Lilly                Brookline               16.40m      53-10 
 37 Nguyen, Tammy                Weymouth                16.40m      53-10 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 314-01  5/17/2008   Wayland HS                                 
        Meet: * 286-03  2004        Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brookline, Girls             Brookline               83.10m     272-08  10   
  2 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               81.90m     268-08   8   
  3 Newton South, Girls          Newton South            80.00m     262-06   6   
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham, Gir     Bridge-Rayn             79.10m     259-06   4   
  5 Lexington, Girls             Lexington               71.50m     234-07   2   
  6 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            70.90m     232-07   1   
  7 Braintree, Girls             Braintree               70.20m     230-04 
  8 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  67.40m     221-01 
  9 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                 67.20m     220-06 
 10 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                 67.00m     219-10 
 11 Plymouth South, Girls        Plymouth South          66.40m     217-10 
 12 Quincy HS, Girls             Quin/No. Quin           64.60m     211-11 
 13 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                50.40m     165-04 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
        Meet: * 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                    42.88   5  10   
     1) Zorilla, Jean                   2) Cuesta, Francesco              
     3) Reyes, Christian                4) Nova, Francis                  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                 43.38   5   8   
     1) Williams, Jonathan              2) Gomes, Jonathan                
     3) Dixon, Xavier                   4) Gondre, Phito                  
  3 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                            44.22   5   6   
     1) Abu-hijleh, Jamal               2) Acquaviva, Jonathan            
     3) Bettencourt, Brian              4) Gaye, Nate                     
  4 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                               44.22   5   4   
     1) Kimber, Ricky                   2) Flowa, Nick                    
     3) Adie, Zak                       4) Tarvares, Melvin               
  5 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                    44.60   5   2   
     1) Chambers, Sidney                2) Louis-Jean, Albert             
     3) Cherduville, Francois           4) Anifowose, Joel                
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                             44.70   5   1   
     1) Alford, Derquon                 2) papapietro, scott              
     3) Koenig, Anderson                4) Sliwkowski, Matt               
  7 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                  44.86   4 
     1) Masambra, Ronsard               2) Hicks, Joe                     
     3) Hicks, Josh                     4) Nutter, Tim                    
  8 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                          44.93   5 
     1) Aquino, Robbie                  2) Horan, Matt                    
     3) Hunter, Steve                   4) James, Dalton                  
  9 Newton South H.S.  'A'                                45.33   4 
     1) Alkins, Jeffery                 2) McDonald, Ross                 
     3) Parker, Julius                  4) Park, Ray                      
 10 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                            45.75   3 
     1) Yuan, Riley                     2) Willis, Akhiel                 
     3) Kanevesky, Ben                  4) Oneil, Colin                   
 11 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                       45.86   4 
     1) Warren, Mike                    2) Hyatt, Mike                    
     3) Kasabian, Mark                  4) Deslouches, Josh               
 12 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                      45.88   4 
     1) Spencer, Cecil                  2) Louis, Kiki                    
     3) Koroma, Nyakeh                  4) Courtois, Anthony              
 13 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                            45.95   3 
     1) Lewis, Jordan                   2) Brewster, Austin               
     3) Czerepica, Josh                 4) Duni, Vlasi                    
 14 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                     46.12   3 
     1) Capomaccio, Mike                2) Adams, Will                    
     3) Martinez, Reyny                 4) Castro, Jarvis                 
 15 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   46.21   4 
     1) Jarousky, Brandon               2) Harris, Jared                  
     3) Quinnie, Josh                   4) Vo, Tri                        
 16 Franklin H.S  'A'                                     46.31   3 
     1) Simonelli, Jake                 2) Kent, Robert                   
     3) DiRosario, Matthew              4) Wiech, John                    
 17 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                       46.35   4 
     1) Wingard, Ra'ees                 2) Joseph, Nick                   
     3) Nosamiefan, Yosa                4) Briggs, Brian                  
 18 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                    46.35   4 
     1) Gomes, John                     2) Monteiro, Jesse                
     3) Marsh, Richard                  4) Walker, Clarence               
 19 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                    46.40   3 
     1) Whouley, Shawn                  2) Cetoute, Ronald                
     3) McGrath, Steve                  4) Rhodes, Chris                  
 20 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                  46.71   2 
     1) Delpe, Elson                    2) Rolim, Pedro                   
     3) Laurent, Georges                4) Vo, Calvin                     
 21 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                   46.79   3 
     1) Greene, Marshall                2) Felleisen, Sebastian           
     3) Zhu, Ze'en                      4) Fouhy, Aidan                   
 22 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                  46.96   2 
     1) Emetarom, Nomso                 2) Daniel, D'Amani                
     3) Brooks, Curtis                  4) Flemming, Juvar                
 23 Everett HS  'A'                                       47.07   2 
     1) Bailey, Kenneth                 2) D'Angelo, Nicholas             
     3) Mucci, Domenic                  4) Syblis, Ian                    
 24 Franklin H.S  'B'                                     47.27   2 
     1) Singh, Anirudh                  2) Maietta, Ryan                  
     3) Wardrop, Connor                 4) Smith, Riley                   
 25 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'B'                       48.17   3 
     1) Baryluk, Ryan                   2) Darrow, Kyle                   
     3) Joyce, Kyle                     4) Murphy, Jules                  
 26 Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                    48.22   2 
     1) Ibell, Derek                    2) Encarnacion, Mario             
     3) Wilkins, Raymond                4) Montero-Ford, Brian            
 27 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                            48.24   2 
     1) Forsyth, Nicholas               2) Forsyth, Michael               
     3) Connell, Peter                  4) Barathan, Vyassa               
 28 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                  48.74   2 
     1) Maniscalco, Joe                 2) Bordonaro, Mike                
     3) Mandella, Zach                  4) Rose, Brian                    
 29 Boston Latin School  'A'                              48.92   3 
     1) Simpson, Andre                  2) Hines, David                   
     3) Goldklang, Jake                 4) Cronin, Matt                   
 30 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                     48.97   1 
     1) Crane, John                     2) Gordon, Matt                   
     3) Baez, Josh                      4) Trejo, Abel                    
 31 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                             49.13   2 
     1) Starr, Stephen                  2) santangelo, nick               
     3) feist, matt                     4) Dykes, Greg                    
 32 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                  50.26   1 
     1) Su, Eric                        2) Devlin, Jake                   
     3) Wang, Ray                       4) Gordon, Trent                  
 33 Boston Latin School  'B'                              50.81   1 
     1) Cheung, Anthony                 2) Cako, Elvin                    
     3) Li, Jim                         4) Shanahan, Ben                  
 -- Lexington H.S.  'A'                                      DQ   4  zone violation
     1) MA, Cody                        2) Mursalin, Xavier               
     3) Chew, Eric                      4) Morelus, Princeten             
 -- Andover H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   5  zone 2 violation
     1) Farnham, Patrick                2) Vetere, Mark                   
     3) Stevens, Kerrick                4) McConnell, Christopher         
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:29.20              Brockton / Cambridge, 1991 / 1999         
        Meet: * 1:29.20              Brockton / Cambridge, 1991 / 1999         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  1:29.18*  5  10   
     1) Cuesta, Francesco               2) Zorilla, Jean                  
     3) Elwell, Nicholas                4) Nova, Francis                  
  2 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   1:29.48   5   8   
     1) McConnell, Christopher          2) Farnham, Patrick               
     3) Vetere, Mark                    4) O'Neil, Connor                 
  3 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  1:31.70   5   6   
     1) Plantin, Jean-Marc              2) Cherduville, Francois          
     3) Weaver, Marquis                 4) Cherry, Ralph                  
  4 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                             1:32.02   5   4   
     1) Kimber, Ricky                   2) Ducasse, Camy                  
     3) Adie, Zak                       4) Tarvares, Melvin               
  5 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                  1:32.16   2   2   
     1) Smith, Kamari                   2) Dacruz, Helder                 
     3) Blue, Michael                   4) Tinsley, Markeyse              
  6 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 1:32.63   5   1   
     1) Daley, John                     2) Everett, Stefon                
     3) Hunter, Matt                    4) Mizerak, Jordan                
  7 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          1:32.75   5 
     1) Abu-hijleh, Jamal               2) Acquaviva, Jonathan            
     3) Bettencourt, Brian              4) Gaye, Nate                     
  8 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                1:32.97   5 
     1) Adley, Sean                     2) Nikonchuk, Evan                
     3) Lewis Jr, Bo                    4) Ruiz, Dan                      
  9 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                1:33.28   5 
     1) Harvey, Ned                     2) Hicks, Joe                     
     3) Hicks, Josh                     4) Zuber, Zach                    
 10 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       1:33.41   4 
     1) Crosby, Chris                   2) West, Brandan                  
     3) Sessoms, George                 4) Kadich, Jared                  
 11 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        1:34.24   4 
     1) Caron, Zachary                  2) Brown, Enrique                 
     3) Sevier, Cameron                 4) Roque, Eric                    
 12 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                     1:35.69   4 
     1) Wingard, Ra'ees                 2) Joseph, Nick                   
     3) Nosamiefan, Yosa                4) Briggs, Brian                  
 13 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     1:36.13   4 
     1) Warren, Mike                    2) Hyatt, Mike                    
     3) Joyce, Kyle                     4) Tamasi, Chris                  
 14 Everett HS  'A'                                     1:36.28   3 
     1) Mucci, Domenic                  2) D'Angelo, Nicholas             
     3) LaForest, Stanley               4) Syblis, Ian                    
 15 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          1:37.68   2 
     1) Yuan, Riley                     2) Olson, Neal                    
     3) Kashin, Maxim                   4) Oneil, Colin                   
 16 St John's Prep - Danvers  'B'                       1:38.39   2 
     1) Collins, Steve                  2) Dumas, Joey                    
     3) Galvez, Fernando                4) Ng, Hassan                     
 17 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:38.44   3 
     1) Lopci, Marini                   2) Henderson, Grant               
     3) Peng, Eugene                    4) Van Genabeek, Maarten          
 18 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   1:38.48   4 
     1) Singh, Anirudh                  2) Kent, Robert                   
     3) Maietta, Ryan                   4) Wardrop, Connor                
 19 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  1:39.23   2 
     1) Fong, Davidson                  2) Phillips, Shane                
     3) McGrath, Steve                  4) MacDougall, Ryan               
 20 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.27   3 
     1) Greene, Marshall                2) Hoff, Ben                      
     3) Cullinane, Teddy                4) Felleisen, Sebastian           
 21 Haverhill  H.S.  'B'                                1:39.46   1 
     1) Mahan, Tom                      2) Sasso-Flannagan, Philip        
     3) Pinet, Aaron                    4) Mahan, Michael                 
 22 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:39.46   3 
     1) Simpson, Andre                  2) Hines, David                   
     3) Goldklang, Jake                 4) Cronin, Matt                   
 23 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              1:39.50   2 
     1) Franco, Peter                   2) Weissman, Ben                  
     3) Zinger, Tamir                   4) Connolly, Dan                  
 24 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:39.72   3 
     1) Consolo, Anthony                2) Kasirye, Alex                  
     3) Kim, Seikha                     4) Ramos, Shan                    
 25 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          1:39.94   4 
     1) Brewster, Austin                2) Duni, Vlasi                    
     3) Czerepica, Josh                 4) Lewis, Jordan                  
 26 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                1:40.33   3 
     1) Gowan, Tom                      2) Donaghey, Phil                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Sean               4) Su, Eric                       
 27 Franklin H.S  'B'                                   1:41.16   3 
     1) Harvey, Brian                   2) Seifert, Matt                  
     3) Roy, Chris                      4) Smith, Riley                   
 28 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   1:41.79   4 
     1) Capomaccio, Mike                2) Adams, Will                    
     3) Peralta, Pedro                  4) Baez, Josh                     
 29 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                1:41.97   3 
     1) Bordonaro, Mike                 2) Bottomley, Alex                
     3) Jaquint, Andrew                 4) Rose, Brian                    
 30 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                1:42.87   2 
     1) Rolim, Pedro                    2) Vo, Calvin                     
     3) LaFortune, Herby                4) Laurent, Georges               
 31 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   1:43.08   2 
     1) Crane, John                     2) Gordon, Matt                   
     3) Baez, Josh                      4) Trejo, Abel                    
 32 Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                  1:43.29   1 
     1) Ibell, Derek                    2) Encarnacion, Mario             
     3) Wilkins, Raymond                4) Montero-Ford, Brian            
 33 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                          1:43.38   1 
     1) Abacherli, Dominic              2) Cooprider, Joe                 
     3) Moy, Paul                       4) Zhou, Henry                    
 -- Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                            DNF   2 
     1) Corum, Shaun                    2) Livingston, Denzel             
     3) Moules, Tyler                   4) Johnson, Conor                 
 -- Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                      DQ   4  zone violation
     1) Harris, Jared                   2) Vo, Tri                        
     3) Cao, Tom                        4) Jarousky, Brandon              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                         
        Meet: * 3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   3:24.62   5  10   
     1) Vetere, Adam                    2) O'Neil, Connor                 
     3) Stevens, Kerrick                4) Knapp, Brian                   
  2 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       3:29.36   5   8   
     1) Crosby, Chris                   2) West, Brandan                  
     3) May, Connor                     4) Galasso, Mike                  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       3:30.53   4   6   
     1) Mullen, Tom                     2) Norgaard, Mike                 
     3) Reid, Kyle                      4) Schlatz, Nick                  
  4 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                3:31.83   5   4   
     1) Chen, Edward                    2) Carty, Jermaine                
     3) Thomas, John                    4) Rolim, Andre                   
  5 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  3:33.18   3   2   
     1) Smith, Albert                   2) Carmona, Raul                  
     3) Flores, James                   4) Guerrier, Berngy               
  6 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 3:34.17   2   1   
     1) Adley, Myles                    2) Ballenthin, Thomas             
     3) Gregg, Chandler                 4) Eykholt, Kevin                 
  7 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             3:34.25   5 
     1) Lichtman, Ezra                  2) Kwan, Ryan                     
     3) Wu, Hao-Kai                     4) Penn, Isiaih                   
  8 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   3:34.55   3 
     1) Spencer, Pat                    2) Bisio, Tyler                   
     3) Tran, Richard                   4) Francois, Wesaiska             
  9 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              3:34.65   4 
     1) O'Hagan, Andrew                 2) Arneaud, Deion                 
     3) Potochnik, Cary                 4) Dedeoglu, Ekin                 
 10 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  3:34.70   4 
     1) Bailey-Smith, Khary             2) Marchbanks, Eric               
     3) Bonnarigo, PJ                   4) Stuart, Zak                    
 11 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                     3:34.91   5 
     1) Dean, Chris                     2) McCloud, Gordon                
     3) Israel, Jeremy                  4) Rozanski, Colin                
 12 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                3:35.92   4 
     1) Harvey, Ned                     2) Zuber, Zach                    
     3) Goehring, Trevor                4) Hadley, Colby                  
 13 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     3:37.02   4 
     1) Cronin, Ian                     2) Pagliuca, Dana                 
     3) Richardson, James               4) Prendergast, Dave              
 14 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    3:37.05   5 
     1) Bahou, Jonathan                 2) Koroma, Nyakeh                 
     3) Mullen, Nick                    4) Gonzalez, Dominic              
 15 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 3:38.25   4 
     1) Goroff, Matt                    2) Klein, Aaron                   
     3) Kodama, Shohei                  4) Wise, Peter                    
 16 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:38.91   5 
     1) Araujo, Aaron                   2) Backiel, Patryk                
     3) Cruz, Adrian                    4) Duarte, Paulo                  
 17 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          3:39.04   4 
     1) Richardson, Dave                2) Hiou, Jason                    
     3) Ingham, Nick                    4) Mejia, Edwin                   
 18 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        3:40.18   3 
     1) Hunter, Steve                   2) Jean-Phillipe, Jeffery         
     3) Ross, Lachey                    4) Moules, Tyler                  
 19 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        3:40.56   5 
     1) Souza, Steven                   2) Deung, Samnall                 
     3) Pacheco, Tyler                  4) Hall, Bobby                    
 20 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  3:41.46   3 
     1) Cruz, Luis                      2) Elwell, Nicholas               
     3) Mateo, Moises                   4) Reyes, Christian               
 21 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           3:41.57   3 
     1) Koenig, Anderson                2) Croman, Kyle                   
     3) papapietro, scott               4) Barnes, Alec                   
 22 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          3:44.55   2 
     1) Brew, David                     2) Sommers, Brian                 
     3) Owen, Curt                      4) Forgo, Stephen                 
 23 Lowell H.S.  'B'                                    3:47.09   1 
     1) Consolo, Anthony                2) Adigwe, Ikenna                 
     3) Kasirye, Alex                   4) Kim, Seikha                    
 24 St John's Prep - Danvers  'B'                       3:47.32   3 
     1) Gourdeau, Jack                  2) Galvez, Fernando               
     3) Gauthier, Andrew                4) Zucco, Andrew                  
 25 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              3:47.60   2 
     1) Shanny, Brendan                 2) Voss-Kernan, Lucas             
     3) Pierce, Evan                    4) Lopci, Marini                  
 26 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   3:47.60   3 
     1) Peralta, Pedro                  2) Erickson, Keith                
     3) O'Donnell, Mike                 4) Halaby, Jamil                  
 27 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                          3:48.45   1 
     1) Durkee, Alex                    2) Forgo, Carl                    
     3) Osgood, Chase                   4) Lemire, Brendan                
 28 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 3:48.78   2 
     1) Pike, Steve                     2) Nixon, Mitchell                
     3) Cutler, Kevin                   4) Filipe, Aaron                  
 29 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                3:49.21   2 
     1) Jaquint, Andrew                 2) Eagan, Nathaniel               
     3) Burke, Kyle                     4) DiCecca, Ricky                 
 30 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   3:49.30   3 
     1) Gutkowski, alex                 2) Hood, Andrew                   
     3) Butera, Jason                   4) Parece, Stephen                
 31 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          3:53.64   4 
     1) Carbone, Joseph                 2) Martinez, Tomas                
     3) Pigulski, Nick                  4) Losanno, Joe                   
 32 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                  3:56.03   2 
     1) Gomes, Isiah                    2) Carvalho, Jonathan             
     3) Resende, Angel                  4) Gurley-Harris, Joshua          
 33 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                3:56.70   2 
     1) Martinez, Brandon               2) Coukos, John                   
     3) Donaghey, Phil                  4) Gowan, Tom                     
 34 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   4:03.94   1 
     1) Clark, Conor                    2) Parsons, Lucas                 
     3) Hamel, Corey                    4) Goddard, John                  
 35 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           4:05.47   2 
     1) Daley, Conor                    2) Barnes, Matt                   
     3) Maiaisis, Eric                  4) santangelo, nick               
 36 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                4:12.02   1 
     1) Gordon, Trent                   2) Sena, Wagner                   
     3) Fitzpatrick, Daniel             4) Cohen, Travis                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                 
        Meet: * 8:03.40  2007        Brookline HS                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   8:08.57   10   
     1) Goodwin, Chris                  2) Waller, Scott                  
     3) Vetere, Adam                    4) Voorees, Simon                 
  2 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   8:16.16    8   
     1) Gutkowski, alex                 2) Hood, Andrew                   
     3) Butera, Jason                   4) Parece, Stephen                
  3 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 8:19.98    6   
     1) Sklar, Romey                    2) Jackson, William               
     3) Klein, Aaron                    4) Goroff, Matt                   
  4 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                     8:21.99    4   
     1) Coffman, Charles                2) Hanifin, Ryan                  
     3) Calcagno, Drew                  4) Newman, Dylan                  
  5 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       8:24.45    2   
     1) Clervil, Woodrick               2) Greenberg, Sam                 
     3) Barrasso, Tom                   4) Suslovic, Will                 
  6 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       8:29.18    1   
     1) Touchette, Jon                  2) Gourdeau, Jack                 
     3) Gauthier, Andrew                4) Hyszczak, Dan                  
  7 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 8:34.81  
     1) Bloomer, Conor                  2) Chung, Felix                   
     3) Claflin, Lance                  4) Jones, Samuel                  
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           8:40.16  
     1) Hultin, Steve                   2) Loban, Yaraslau                
     3) Hoenig, Eli                     4) Daley, Conor                   
  9 Brookline H.S.  'B'                                 8:40.87  
     1) Bohling, Dan                    2) Perry, Mark                    
     3) Pratt-Otto, Sam                 4) Sampson, Christian             
 10 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                8:41.08  
     1) Goehring, Joshua                2) McNaughton, Michael            
     3) Hammond, Garret                 4) Danehy, Tim                    
 11 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  8:41.73  
     1) Cruz, Luis                      2) Mateo, Moises                  
     3) Arias, Yadoris                  4) Vargas, Bryan                  
 12 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  8:43.98  
     1) Sullivan, Thomas                2) Mohammed, Liban                
     3) Carmona, Raul                   4) Wish, Alex                     
 13 Boston Latin School  'A'                            8:44.90  
     1) Ward, Mike                      2) D'Agostino, Nick               
     3) Mahoney, Brian                  4) Grover, Miles                  
 14 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          8:45.72  
     1) Ingham, Nick                    2) Terenzoni, Keane               
     3) D'Amato, T.J.                   4) Hiou, Jason                    
 15 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     8:51.07  
     1) Amirault, Mike                  2) O'Brien, Dallas                
     3) Tonelli, Colin                  4) Zandrow, Eric                  
 16 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    8:51.40  
     1) McCarthy, Nathan                2) Torres, Ricardo                
     3) Andujar, Alex                   4) Harvey, Ian                    
 17 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               8:52.81  
     1) Duarte, Paulo                   2) Goncalves, Andrew              
     3) Dias, Randy                     4) Tavares, Paolo                 
 18 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              8:53.54  
     1) Hickey, Joseph                  2) Morales, Eduardo               
     3) Eisenberg, Ben                  4) O' Brien, Connor               
 19 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   8:55.01  
     1) Greenhalgh, Ryan                2) Allen, Dan                     
     3) Nieuwenhuis, Tommy              4) Tran, Scott                    
 20 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                8:59.94  
     1) Sullivan, Tim                   2) Huang, Danny                   
     3) Pyakuryal, Bipul                4) Conte, Michael                 
 21 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   9:00.12  
     1) Sullivan, Tyler                 2) Hamel, Corey                   
     3) Moschetto, Kyle                 4) O'Donnell, Mike                
 22 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                9:08.45  
     1) Cohen, Travis                   2) Chester, Jon                   
     3) Coukos, John                    4) Cormier, Max                   
 23 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 9:13.97  
     1) Murphy, Joe                     2) Kelly, Connor                  
     3) Fullerton, Ethan                4) Arsenault, Jacob               
 24 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                9:38.58  
     1) Hoffman, Bobby                  2) Chamberlain, Matt              
     3) Sullivan, Robert                4) Schmiedehaus, Nate             
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                             
        Meet: * 17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                  17:59.18   10   
     1) Kelley, Cam                     2) Stamatopulos, Andrew           
     3) Pare, Ben                       4) Reddy, Jared                   
  2 Andover H.S.  'A'                                  18:12.38    8   
     1) Schumacher, Nick                2) Waller, Scott                  
     3) Voorees, Simon                  4) Ossoff, Will                   
  3 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             18:20.50    6   
     1) Uruci, Xhulio                   2) Wakimoto, Yuji                 
     3) O' Brien, Connor                4) Melly, David                   
  4 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                      18:28.97    4   
     1) Rossi, A.J.                     2) Halpin, Ben                    
     3) Harrigan, Jarrett               4) Murphy, patrick                
  5 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 18:42.88    2   
     1) Sollowin, Steve                 2) Crawford, Kody                 
     3) Dooley, Chris                   4) Mahoney, Michael               
  6 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                18:43.58    1   
     1) Pratt-Otto, Sam                 2) Perry, Mark                    
     3) Sampson, Christian              4) Sisay, Chernet                 
  7 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                18:45.83  
     1) Adams, Nathaniel                2) Bernstein, John                
     3) Herring, Andrew                 4) Silver, Ben                    
  8 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                   19:08.75  
     1) Mullen, Nick                    2) Andujar, Alex                  
     3) Coppinger, Patrick              4) Giardina, Mike                 
  9 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                  19:18.17  
     1) O'Donnell, Mike                 2) Hamel, Corey                   
     3) Parsons, Lucas                  4)                                
 10 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                            19:19.06  
     1) Gleason, Jake                   2) Keefe, Justin                  
     3) Lichtman, Ezra                  4) Ranti, Dan                     
 11 Brookline H.S.  'B'                                19:29.34  
     1) Sternstein, Evan                2) Weersinghe, Tharinduy          
     3) Bohling, Dan                    4) Jorgenson, Mike                
 12 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                         19:41.57  
     1) Owen, Curt                      2) Cox, Tim                       
     3) Sullivan, James                 4) Sestrich, David                
 13 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                         19:43.10  
     1) D'Amato, T.J.                   2) Terenzoni, Keane               
     3) Mahoney, Colin                  4) Caggiano, Dave                 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                          19:47.56  
     1) Daley, Conor                    2) Barnes, Matt                   
     3) glaser, andrew                  4) Quint, Mike                    
 15 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                19:52.83  
     1) Murphy, Joe                     2) Kelly, Connor                  
     3) Fullerton, Ethan                4) Murray, Sam                    
 16 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                    19:57.81  
     1) Flaherty, Michael               2) Madden, Pat                    
     3) Flynn, Chris                    4) O'Leary, Ian                   
 17 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               20:03.02  
     1) Shea, Tim                       2) Pearce, Jack                   
     3) Bentley, Geoff                  4) Warren, Billy                  
 18 Franklin H.S  'A'                                  20:21.67  
     1) Henry, Matt                     2) Lazzeri, Sean                  
     3) May, Gregory                    4) Klingenstein, Joshua           
 19 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                    20:31.33  
     1) Cronin, Matt                    2) Marcantonio, Rob               
     3) Fannon, Brian                   4) Stapleton, Brian               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
        Meet: * 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             3:35.92   4  10   
     1) Penn, Isiaih                    2) Lichtman, Ezra                 
     3) Lucken, Ryan                    4) Wu, Hao-Kai                    
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       3:36.08   4   8   
     1) Mullen, Tom                     2) Reid, Kyle                     
     3) Palmieri, Tom                   4) Norgaard, Mike                 
  3 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          3:37.33   4   6   
     1) Cantrell, Alex                  2) Olson, Neal                    
     3) Sommers, Brian                  4) Brew, David                    
  4 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       3:38.05   4   4   
     1) Crosby, Chris                   2) Kadich, Jared                  
     3) Sessoms, George                 4) Oesterlin, Chris               
  5 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    3:39.11   4   2   
     1) Bahou, Jonathan                 2) Louis, Kiki                    
     3) Courtois, Anthony               4) Giardina, Mike                 
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           3:40.87   4   1   
     1) Holtzman, Bryan                 2) Russell, Clayton               
     3) Alford, Derquon                 4) Koenig, Anderson               
  7 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                3:43.67   3 
     1) Adley, Sean                     2) Nikonchuk, Evan                
     3) Lewis Jr, Bo                    4) Groleau, Ben                   
  8 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        3:46.13   3 
     1) Ross, Lachey                    2) Livingston, Denzel             
     3) James, Dalton                   4) Moules, Tyler                  
  9 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  3:46.32   3 
     1) Marchbanks, Eric                2) Bonnarigo, PJ                  
     3) Mulcahy, Tyler                  4) Crawford, Kody                 
 10 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   3:47.56   2 
     1) Erickson, Keith                 2) Castro, Jarvis                 
     3) Martinez, Reyny                 4) Lilja, Stephen                 
 11 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                3:48.06   4 
     1) Carty, Jermaine                 2) Thomas, John                   
     3) Chen, Edward                    4) Rolim, Andre                   
 12 Braintree H.S.  'A'                                 3:50.11   2 
     1) Neal, Akil                      2) Mendes-Yesufu, Joshua          
     3) Mikami, Kaleb                   4) Naughton, Chris                
 13 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        3:52.16   4 
     1) Hall, Bobby                     2) Brown, Enrique                 
     3) Caron, Zachary                  4) Souza, Steven                  
 14 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              3:52.17   3 
     1) Murphy, Stephan                 2) El Korchi, Youssef             
     3) Park, Ray                       4) Olson, Kyle                    
 15 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  3:52.60   3 
     1) Rojas, Joel                     2) Hurte, Joshua                  
     3) Cula, Fabio                     4) Flores, James                  
 16 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   3:52.71   3 
     1) Knapp, Brian                    2) Carrington, Adam               
     3) Verette, Max                    4) Goodwin, Chris                 
 17 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 3:55.77   2 
     1) Kodama, Shohei                  2) Zhu, Ze'en                     
     3) Fouhy, Aidan                    4) Triedman, Andy                 
 18 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                  3:56.62   2 
     1) Resende, Angel                  2) Fitzgerald, Jared              
     3) Andujar, Luis                   4) Amedee, Marc                   
 19 Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                  4:01.70   3 
     1) Kariuki, Franco                 2) Whouley, Shawn                 
     3) Rhodes, Chris                   4) Detommaso, Anthony             
 20 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          4:02.53   2 
     1) Richardson, Dave                2) Rosenbaum, Craig               
     3) Martinez, Benjamin              4) Caggiano, Dave                 
 21 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   4:03.78   2 
     1) LePage, Travis                  2) DiRosario, Matthew             
     3) Wiech, John                     4) Hurd, Devin                    
 22 Everett HS  'A'                                     4:05.06   1 
     1) Machado, Braythener             2) Duperier, Peter                
     3) Lima, David                     4) Perez, Ricardo                 
 23 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 4:05.18   3 
     1) Gillard, Steven                 2) Cronin, Michael                
     3) Oliveira, Devon                 4) Nordberg, Matt                 
 24 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           4:05.29   1 
     1) Hultin, Steve                   2) Meltzer, Jeff                  
     3) Shea, James                     4) Chang, Brandon                 
 25 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          4:05.89   1 
     1) Carbone, Joseph                 2) Martinez, Tomas                
     3) Votto, Joe                      4) Mahoney, Colin                 
 26 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                4:06.53   1 
     1) Lyons, Jimmy                    2) Al Harbi, Sam                  
     3) Carr, Ryan                      4) Bentley, Geoff                 
 27 Franklin H.S  'B'                                   4:10.61   2 
     1) Bartlett, Joseph                2) Harvey, Brian                  
     3) Roy, Chris                      4) Lewin, Chris                   
 28 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                4:11.18   1 
     1) Joseph, Jonas                   2) Hadley, Colby                  
     3) Hammond, Garret                 4) Mahan, Michael                 
 29 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                4:15.08   1 
     1) Steans, Omari                   2) Flemming, Juvar                
     3) Martinez, Brandon               4) Chester, Jon                   
 30 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                          4:25.31   1 
     1) Callahan, Evan                  2) Cogan, Drew                    
     3) Sansone, Joseph                 4) Maher, Connor                  
 31 Somerville H.S.  'B'                                4:29.39   1 
     1) Evich, Andryc                   2) Miranda, Ruan                  
     3) Tsering, Ngawang                4) Sullivan, Thomas               
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (y=10:23.5 meters)                                
        Meet: * 10:27.30  1973        Needham HS                               
                          (y=10:24.0 meters)                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                  10:35.14   10   
     1) Pare, Ben                       2) Lilja, Stephen                 
     3) Stamatopulos, Andrew            4) Reddy, Jared                   
  2 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                         10:40.05    8   
     1) Braz, Evan                      2) Pimenta, Jake                  
     3) Cronin, Shawn                   4) Christensen, Nick              
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                          10:41.15    6   
     1) Holtzman, Bryan                 2) Barnes, Alec                   
     3) Ellersick, John                 4) Russell, Clayton               
  4 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             10:42.57    4   
     1) Wakimoto, Yuji                  2) Murphy, Stephan                
     3) Uruci, Xhulio                   4) Melly, David                   
  5 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               10:51.76    2   
     1) Boiko, Scott                    2) DiCecca, Ricky                 
     3) Imperillo, Nick                 4) Massey, Robert                 
  6 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 10:54.95    1   
     1) Dooley, Chris                   2) Mulcahy, Tyler                 
     3) Stuart, Zak                     4) Sollowin, Steve                
  7 Andover H.S.  'A'                                  11:00.60  
     1) Ossoff, Will                    2) Schumacher, Nick               
     3) Goodwin, Chris                  4) Knapp, Brian                   
  8 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                      11:07.37  
     1) Flanagan, John                  2) May, Connor                    
     3) Murphy, patrick                 4) Rossi, A.J.                    
  9 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                11:20.04  
     1) Sklar, Romey                    2) Scott, Irvin S                 
     3) Jackson, William                4) Sisay, Chernet                 
 10 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                            11:24.53  
     1) Keefe, Justin                   2) Ranti, Dan                     
     3) Gleason, Jake                   4) Goldenberg, Mike               
 11 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                       11:33.09  
     1) Derosier, Ryan                  2) May, C.J.                      
     3) Arsenault, Scott                4) White, Kyle                    
 12 Brookline H.S.  'B'                                11:38.21  
     1) Perry, Mark                     2) Gressel, Grigory               
     3) Weersinghe, Tharinduy           4) Katzeff, Michael               
 13 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                   11:44.15  
     1) Negron, Jose                    2) Hicks, Brian                   
     3) Theriault, Matt                 4) Gendron, Mike                  
 14 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                      11:44.95  
     1) Hall, Ed                        2) Nee, Rob                       
     3) Warish, Mike                    4) Goodhue, Nick                  
 15 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                       11:45.27  
     1) Folger, Jeremy                  2) Correia, Aaron                 
     3) Deung, Samnall                  4) Cabral, Antonio                
 16 Framingham H.S.  'A'                               11:54.29  
     1) Groleau, Ben                    2) Fitzpatrick, Sean              
     3) Gilligan, Brian                 4) Cormier, Max                   
 17 Franklin H.S  'A'                                  11:54.97  
     1) Henry, Matt                     2) Hamlin, Andrew                 
     3) Melfi, Nick                     4) Lazzeri, Sean                  
 18 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                             11:55.57  
     1) Bottary, Jimmy                  2) Green, Daniel                  
     3) Green, John                     4) Gillespie, Nick                
 19 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                            11:58.06  
     1) Fossa, Jared                    2) Ducasse, Camy                  
     3) Biroitte, Jesse                 4) Birotte, Chris                 
 20 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                12:56.78  
     1) Bacchiocchi, Adam               2) Nordberg, Matt                 
     3) Huang, Dennis                   4) Murray, Sam                    
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:00.40  2005        Stoneham HS                               
        Meet: * 1:01.40  1993        New Bedford HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                 59.19#  5  10   
     1) Araujo, Aaron                   2) Hill, Ron                      
     3) Dixon, Xavier                   4) Gomes, Jonathan                
  2 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 1:04.74   4   8   
     1) Finch, Evan                     2) Batty, Chris                   
     3) Hunter, Matt                    4) Sharma, Ben                    
  3 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  1:05.75   4   6   
     1) Chambers, Sidney                2) Guerrier, Berngy               
     3) Monteiro, Jesse                 4) Lambert, Roody                 
  4 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          1:05.96   3   4   
     1) Votto, Joe                      2) Grube, Zachary                 
     3) Mejia, Edwin                    4) Losanno, Joe                   
  5 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        1:07.84   4   2   
     1) Aquino, Robbie                  2) Horan, Matt                    
     3) Johnson, Conor                  4) Jean-Phillipe, Jeffery         
  6 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:07.85   2   1   
     1) Connolly, Dan                   2) Voss-Kernan, Lucas             
     3) Franco, Peter                   4) Weissman, Ben                  
  7 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       1:08.76   3 
     1) Ha, Tae                         2) Hayes, Mike                    
     3) Shea, James                     4) Murphy, Dan                    
  8 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:09.38   2 
     1) McGlauflin, Josh                2) Brown, Gilberto                
     3) Ouellette, Josh                 4) Adigwe, Ikenna                 
  9 Braintree H.S.  'A'                                 1:09.97   2 
     1) Neal, Akil                      2) Oteuchere, David               
     3) Mullin, Will                    4) Mikami, Kaleb                  
 10 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   1:11.91   4 
     1) Chaput, Eric                    2) Charest, Dan                   
     3) Chaput, Dean                    4) Herlitz, Stefan                
 11 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:12.18   2 
     1) Bisio, Tyler                    2) Cugno, Vinny                   
     3) Sauzo, Josh                     4) Robinson, Darcyle              
 12 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  1:13.45   5 
     1) Maldonado, Andrew               2) Hawkes, Ricky                  
     3) Kalajian, Anthony               4) Fitzgibbon, Dennis             
 13 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     1:16.27   1 
     1) Khatri, Vidur                   2) Murphy, Jules                  
     3) Boggs, Bryce                    4) Darrow, Kyle                   
 14 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                1:17.12   3 
     1) Brooks, Curtis                  2) Walcott, Nick                  
     3) Vincuilla, Andrew               4) Singer, Noah                   
 15 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 1:19.52   1 
     1) Cullinane, Teddy                2) Krane, Daniel                  
     3) Coopersmith, Ari                4) Gloumakov, Ramon               
 16 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                1:19.68   1 
     1) Barooshian, Adam                2) Mandella, Zach                 
     3) Kaskons, Gus                    4) Bernazani, Tony                
 -- Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                     DNF   5 
     1) Gillard, Steven                 2) Cutler, Kevin                  
     3) Walsh, Chris                    4) Quinnie, Josh                  
 -- Brockton H.S.  'B'                                       DQ   1  left too early
     1) Sin, Christopher                2) Hauswirth, Edward              
     3) Arthur, Alessandro              4) Vil, Smithley                  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18-11  5/16/2009   Boston College HS                           
        Meet: * 18-11  5/16/2009   Boston College HS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boston College, HS           B.C. High                5.46m   17-11.00  10   
  2 Somerville, Boys             Somerville               5.39m   17-08.25   8   
  3 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford              5.38m   17-07.75   6   
  4 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep           5.30m   17-04.50   4   
  5 Lexington, Boys              Lexington                5.28m   17-03.75   2   
  6 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                  5.22m   17-01.50   1   
  7 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                 5.17m   16-11.50 
  8 Framingham, Boys             Framingham               5.04m   16-06.50 
  8 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                5.04m   16-06.50 
  8 Newton South, Boys           Newton South             5.04m   16-06.50 
  8 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                   5.04m   16-06.50 
 12 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                 5.01m   16-05.25 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 18-11  5/16/2009   Boston College HS, B.C. HIGH                
        Meet: * 18-11  5/16/2009   Boston College HS, B.C. HIGH                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford              1.97m    6-05.50 
  1 Staley, Nick                 B.C. High                1.97m    6-05.50 
  1 Bailey-Smith, Khary          Weymouth                 1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Grube, Zachary               Peabody                  1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Thomas, John                 Somerville               1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Arisme, Ricky                Somerville               1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Durkin, Jack                 St John's Prep           1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Rodriguez, Malcolm           Lawrence                 1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford              1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Byman, James                 St John's Prep           1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Nosamiefan, Dolo             B.C. High                1.81m    5-11.25 
 12 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                   1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Mursalin, Xavier             Lexington                1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Thomas, Johnson              Somerville               1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Walcott, Nick                Framingham               1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Quinnie, Josh                Attleboro                1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Finch, Evan                  Lexington                1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Mizerak, Jordan              Lexington                1.76m    5-09.25 
 19 Bernazzani, Mike             Peabody                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Bettencourt, Brian           Peabody                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 O'Hagan, Andrew              Newton South             1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Hayes, Mike                  St John's Prep           1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Cutler, Kevin                Attleboro                1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Ramey-Doe, Deontae           B.C. High                1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Devlin, Jake                 Framingham               1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 McCarthy, Nathan             Lowell                   1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Karys, Alex                  Newton South             1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Hergrueter, Gus              Newton South             1.68m    5-06.00 
 29 Hermitage, Cory              Weymouth                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Mulcahy, Tyler               Weymouth                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Kim, Sam                     Lawrence                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Zorilla, Jean                Lawrence                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Murphy, Joe                  Attleboro                1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Ruiz, Dan                    Framingham               1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Cruz, Adrian                 New Bedford              1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Hicks, Brian                 Lowell                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Trejo, Abel                  Methuen                     NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 37-00  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                  
        Meet: * 37-00  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton South, Boys           Newton South          37-06.00#    11.43m  10   
  2 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence              30-00.00      9.14m   8   
  3 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                29-09.00      9.06m   6   
 -- Billerica, Boys              Billerica                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 37-00  5/16/2009   Andover HS, ANDOVER HS                      
        Meet: * 37-00  5/16/2009   Andover HS, ANDOVER HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross               Newton South          15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South          11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Cheung, Chris                Newton South          11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Fitzgerald, Jacob            Durfee                10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Peixinho, Todd               Durfee                10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Folger, Jeremy               Durfee                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Aquino, Robbie               Billerica              8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Clark, Brandon               Billerica              8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Feliz, Carlos                Lawrence                 10.00      0.25m 
 10 Rodriguez, Juan              Lawrence                  9.00      0.23m 
 10 Valerio, Kevin               Lawrence                  9.00      0.23m 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nova, Francis                Lawrence                 6.65m   21-10.00 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           New Bedford              6.59m   21-07.50 
  3 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford              6.53m   21-05.25 
  4 Hilliard, Greg               Brockton                 6.51m   21-04.25 
  5 Weaver, Marquis              Brockton                 6.46m   21-02.50 
  6 Bailey-Smith, Khary          Weymouth                 6.32m   20-09.00 
  7 Pagliuca, Dana               Xaverian                 6.27m   20-07.00 
  8 Scott, Irvin S               Brookline                6.25m   20-06.25 
  9 Osberne, Andrew              Andover                  6.20m   20-04.25 
 10 Sevier, Cameron              Durfee                   6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Abu-hijleh, Jamal            Peabody                  6.10m   20-00.25 
 12 Cuesta, Francesco            Lawrence                 6.09m   19-11.75 
 13 Harris, Justin               Attleboro                6.07m   19-11.00 
 14 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford              6.02m   19-09.00 
 15 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudb             5.94m   19-06.00 
 16 Anifowose, Joel              Brockton                 5.87m   19-03.25 
 17 Harris, Jared                Attleboro                5.83m   19-01.50 
 18 Acquaviva, Jonathan          Peabody                  5.80m   19-00.50 
 19 Lewis, Jordan                Peabody                  5.79m   19-00.00 
 20 Zhu, Ze'en                   Brookline                5.78m   18-11.75 
 20 Collins, Steve               St John's Prep           5.78m   18-11.75 
 22 Sadowsky, Dave               Lincoln-Sudb             5.75m   18-10.50 
 23 Darrow, Kyle                 Xaverian                 5.74m   18-10.00 
 24 Dumas, Joey                  St John's Prep           5.72m   18-09.25 
 24 Chaput, Eric                 Franklin                 5.72m   18-09.25 
 26 Warren, Mike                 Xaverian                 5.71m   18-09.00 
 27 Carrington, Adam             Andover                  5.69m   18-08.00 
 27 Stuart, Zak                  Weymouth                 5.69m   18-08.00 
 29 Peixinho, Todd               Durfee                   5.66m   18-07.00 
 30 Botelho, Caleb               Durfee                   5.55m   18-02.50 
 30 Arias, Yadoris               Lawrence                 5.55m   18-02.50 
 32 Koroma, Nyakeh               Lowell                   5.52m   18-01.50 
 33 Hwang, Michael               Newton South             5.50m   18-00.50 
 33 Jarousky, Brandon            Attleboro                5.50m   18-00.50 
 35 Gentile, Nick                Andover                  5.49m   18-00.25 
 36 Bonnarigo, PJ                Weymouth                 5.46m   17-11.00 
 37 West, Brandan                St John's Prep           5.45m   17-10.75 
 38 Corum, Shaun                 Billerica                5.43m   17-09.75 
 39 Chin, Matthew                Newton South             5.42m   17-09.50 
 40 Mahan, Tom                   Haverhill                5.38m   17-08.00 
 41 Shanny, Brendan              Newton South             5.37m   17-07.50 
 42 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudb             5.32m   17-05.50 
 43 Kodama, Shohei               Brookline                5.30m   17-04.75 
 44 Delpe, Elson                 Somerville               5.29m   17-04.25 
 45 Courtois, Anthony            Lowell                   5.19m   17-00.50 
 46 Livingston, Denzel           Billerica                5.16m   16-11.25 
 47 James, Dalton                Billerica                5.14m   16-10.50 
 48 Chaput, Dean                 Franklin                 5.12m   16-09.75 
 49 LaFortune, Herby             Somerville               4.83m   15-10.25 
 50 Maietta, Ryan                Franklin                 4.81m   15-09.50 
 51 Rolim, Pedro                 Somerville               4.77m   15-07.75 
 52 Jaquint, Andrew              Chelmsford               4.69m   15-04.75 
 53 Kasirye, Alex                Lowell                   4.64m   15-02.75 
 54 Bordonaro, Mike              Chelmsford               4.52m   14-10.00 
 55 Sasso-Flannagan, Philip      Haverhill                4.49m   14-08.75 
 56 Lyons, Jimmy                 Chelmsford               4.40m   14-05.25 
 57 Mayhew, Alex                 Haverhill                4.20m   13-09.50 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             19.14m   62-09.50  10   
  2 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                18.84m   61-09.75   8   
  3 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                18.29m   60-00.25   6   
  4 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                17.74m   58-02.50   4   
  5 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                17.72m   58-01.75   2   
  6 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 17.69m   58-00.50   1   
  7 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro               17.40m   57-01.00 
  8 Andover, Boys                Andover                 17.38m   57-00.25 
  9 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                  17.37m   57-00.00 
 10 Brookline, Boys              Brookline               17.33m   56-10.25 
 11 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb            17.01m   55-09.75 
 12 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep          16.95m   55-07.50 
 13 Newton South, Boys           Newton South            16.29m   53-05.50 
 14 Billerica, Boys              Billerica               15.73m   51-07.25 
 15 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                15.65m   51-04.25 
 16 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                  15.35m   50-04.50 
 17 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              14.89m   48-10.25 
 18 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               14.07m   46-02.00 
 19 Chelmsford, Boys             Chelmsford              13.61m   44-08.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 131-05.50  1983        Haverhill HS                            
        Meet: *    128-08  1978        Peabody HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hilliard, Greg               Brockton                13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Arisme, Ricky                Somerville              13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Pagliuca, Dana               Xaverian                12.99m   42-07.50 
  4 Chambers, Sidney             Brockton                12.87m   42-02.75 
  5 Penn, Isiaih                 Newton North            12.83m   42-01.25 
  5 Brown, Enrique               Durfee                  12.83m   42-01.25 
  7 Callander, Justin            New Bedford             12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Nosamiefan, Dolo             B.C. High               12.77m   41-10.75 
  9 Williams, Jonathan           New Bedford             12.53m   41-01.50 
 10 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudb            12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Deslouches, Josh             Xaverian                12.46m   40-10.50 
 12 Hicks, Joe                   Haverhill               12.43m   40-09.50 
 13 Walcott, Nick                Framingham              12.40m   40-08.25 
 14 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                  12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Hicks, Josh                  Haverhill               12.31m   40-04.75 
 16 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford             12.19m   40-00.00 
 17 El Korchi, Youssef           Newton South            12.18m   39-11.50 
 18 Saintil, Herby               B.C. High               12.11m   39-08.75 
 18 Botelho, Caleb               Durfee                  12.11m   39-08.75 
 20 Guerrier, Berngy             Brockton                11.94m   39-02.25 
 21 Ha, Tae                      St John's Prep          11.92m   39-01.25 
 22 Mejia, Edwin                 Peabody                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 23 Joseph, Jonas                Haverhill               11.80m   38-08.75 
 24 Chu, Chris                   Andover                 11.77m   38-07.50 
 25 Hart, Tylor                  Newton North            11.73m   38-06.00 
 26 Gentile, Nick                Andover                 11.66m   38-03.25 
 27 Chaput, Eric                 Franklin                11.57m   37-11.50 
 28 Ren, Josh                    Somerville              11.46m   37-07.25 
 29 Alkins, Jeffery              Newton South            11.38m   37-04.00 
 30 Hicks, Brian                 Lowell                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 31 Consolo, Anthony             Lowell                  11.31m   37-01.25 
 32 Robinson, Deklan             St John's Prep          11.28m   37-00.25 
 33 LaFortune, Herby             Somerville              11.27m   36-11.75 
 34 Martinez, Benjamin           Peabody                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 35 Richard, Adam                B.C. High               11.23m   36-10.25 
 36 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudb            11.20m   36-09.00 
 37 King, Dylon                  Newton North            10.97m   36-00.00 
 37 Boggs, Bryce                 Xaverian                10.97m   36-00.00 
 39 Kent, Robert                 Franklin                10.93m   35-10.50 
 40 Fitzgerald, Jacob            Durfee                  10.87m   35-08.00 
 41 Shea, James                  St John's Prep          10.83m   35-06.50 
 42 Hiou, Jason                  Peabody                 10.75m   35-03.25 
 43 Pierce, Evan                 Newton South            10.60m   34-09.50 
 44 Cormier, Max                 Framingham              10.57m   34-08.25 
 45 papapietro, scott            Lincoln-Sudb            10.20m   33-05.75 
 46 Chaput, Dean                 Franklin                10.19m   33-05.25 
 -- Hu, Jeff                     Andover                   FOUL            
 -- Steans, Omari                Framingham                FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 131-05.50  1983        Haverhill HS                            
        Meet: *    128-08  1978        Peabody HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                38.33m  125-09.25  10   
  2 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             37.50m  123-00.50   8   
  3 Boston College, HS           B.C. High               36.56m  119-11.50   6   
  4 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               36.54m  119-10.75   4   
  5 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                36.42m  119-06.00   2   
  6 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              35.83m  117-06.75   1   
  7 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                  35.81m  117-06.00 
  8 Newton North, Boys           Newton North            35.53m  116-07.00 
  9 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                  35.02m  114-10.75 
 10 Newton South, Boys           Newton South            34.16m  112-01.00 
 11 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep          34.03m  111-07.75 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb            33.90m  111-02.75 
 13 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 33.81m  110-11.25 
 14 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                32.69m  107-03.00 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
        Meet: * 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Boys           Newton North            42.66m  139-11.50  10   
  2 Boston College, HS           B.C. High               42.01m  137-10.00   8   
  3 Methuen, Boys                Methuen                 40.64m  133-04.00   6   
  4 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep          40.19m  131-10.25   4   
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham, Boy     Bridge-Rayn             39.00m  127-11.50   2   
  6 Billerica, Boys              Billerica               38.33m  125-09.25   1   
  7 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro               38.31m  125-08.25 
  7 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             38.31m  125-08.25 
  9 Andover, Boys                Andover                 38.13m  125-01.25 
 10 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                38.04m  124-09.75 
 11 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 37.32m  122-05.25 
 12 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                  37.27m  122-03.50 
 13 Newton South, Boys           Newton South            36.00m  118-01.50 
 14 Lexington, Boys              Lexington               35.95m  117-11.50 
 15 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                  35.89m  117-09.00 
 16 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                35.68m  117-00.75 
 17 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                35.62m  116-10.50 
 18 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              34.98m  114-09.25 
 19 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               34.16m  112-01.00 
 20 Brookline, Boys              Brookline               34.06m  111-09.00 
 21 Framingham, Boys             Framingham              34.01m  111-07.00 
 22 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                33.43m  109-08.25 
 23 Lynn English, Boys           Lynn English            33.11m  108-07.50 
 24 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb            32.58m  106-10.75 
 25 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                31.07m  101-11.25 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
        Meet: * 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Daniel               Weymouth               122.22m  401-00.00 
  2 Cadigan, Chris               B.C. High               16.11m   52-10.25 
  3 Ebbs, Charles                Newton North            15.33m   50-03.50 
  4 Feole, Derek                 Methuen                 14.60m   47-11.00 
  5 Enos, Sean                   St John's Prep          14.57m   47-09.75 
  6 Caouette, Don                Attleboro               14.54m   47-08.50 
  7 Donovan, Ryan                Newton North            14.21m   46-07.50 
  8 Tallman, Andrew              B.C. High               14.13m   46-04.25 
  9 Dupont, Tresley              Durfee                  14.07m   46-02.00 
 10 Horne, Chris                 Lowell                  13.89m   45-07.00 
 11 Moore, Ryan                  Xaverian                13.68m   44-10.75 
 12 O'Grady, Ryan                Billerica               13.48m   44-02.75 
 13 Meier, Casey                 Attleboro               13.46m   44-02.00 
 14 Cavallaro, Brendan           Bridge-Rayn             13.41m   44-00.00 
 15 Ruotolo, Paul                Peabody                 13.35m   43-09.75 
 15 Cormier, Dan                 Methuen                 13.35m   43-09.75 
 17 Sheehan, Scott               St John's Prep          13.34m   43-09.25 
 18 Stevens, Derek               Lynn English            13.28m   43-07.00 
 19 Burlingham, Lance            New Bedford             13.20m   43-03.75 
 20 Friedman, Isaac              Newton South            13.15m   43-01.75 
 21 Guang, Young                 Newton North            13.12m   43-00.50 
 22 Hebard, Ryan                 Bridge-Rayn             13.10m   42-11.75 
 23 Decotis, Josh                Lawrence                13.04m   42-09.50 
 24 Ledoux, Alex                 New Bedford             12.95m   42-06.00 
 25 Duffy, Tim                   Andover                 12.84m   42-01.50 
 25 Johnson, Matt                Billerica               12.84m   42-01.50 
 27 Warne, Chris                 Andover                 12.78m   41-11.25 
 28 Whittaker, Sean              Methuen                 12.69m   41-07.75 
 29 Augustus, Keenan             Somerville              12.66m   41-06.50 
 30 Syed, Ehsan                  Lexington               12.60m   41-04.25 
 31 Garrity, Michael             Peabody                 12.57m   41-03.00 
 32 Feeley, Ryan                 Xaverian                12.49m   40-11.75 
 32 Poh, Zac                     Bridge-Rayn             12.49m   40-11.75 
 34 O'Connor, Kevin              St John's Prep          12.28m   40-03.50 
 35 Roach, Stanson               New Bedford             12.16m   39-10.75 
 36 Cazeau, John                 Framingham              12.08m   39-07.75 
 37 Raymond, Edgar               Brockton                12.07m   39-07.25 
 38 Dooley, Mike                 Lexington               12.05m   39-06.50 
 39 Shattuck, John               Billerica               12.01m   39-05.00 
 40 Calley, Sam                  Weymouth                11.93m   39-01.75 
 41 LaFontant, Jean              Brockton                11.91m   39-01.00 
 42 Moore, Felix                 Lawrence                11.79m   38-08.25 
 43 Rega, Matt                   B.C. High               11.77m   38-07.50 
 44 Jones, Jaquelle              Brookline               11.75m   38-06.75 
 45 Frank, Tim                   Durfee                  11.67m   38-03.50 
 46 Sherburnne, Brian            Haverhill               11.61m   38-01.25 
 47 Caldwell, Brandon            Newton South            11.56m   37-11.25 
 48 Soares, Eric                 Durfee                  11.53m   37-10.00 
 49 Vogel, Mark                  Lincoln-Sudb            11.52m   37-09.50 
 50 Murphy, Patrick              Weymouth                11.47m   37-07.75 
 51 Cauchon, Dylan               Framingham              11.46m   37-07.25 
 52 Wint, Kevin                  Somerville              11.45m   37-06.75 
 53 Andreychenko, Michael        Brookline               11.41m   37-05.25 
 54 Carbone, Peter               Peabody                 11.40m   37-05.00 
 55 Morrison, Zach               Attleboro               11.31m   37-01.25 
 56 Sharma, Ben                  Lexington               11.30m   37-01.00 
 57 Karys, Alex                  Newton South            11.29m   37-00.50 
 57 Filliger, Ryan               Haverhill               11.29m   37-00.50 
 59 Turay, Hakeem                Lowell                  11.28m   37-00.25 
 60 Haskell, Will                Haverhill               11.26m   36-11.50 
 61 Wright, Ben                  Franklin                10.90m   35-09.25 
 61 Li, John                     Brookline               10.90m   35-09.25 
 63 Delpe, McAlvan               Somerville              10.87m   35-08.00 
 64 Hilton, Daniel               Lawrence                10.85m   35-07.25 
 65 Bonney, Garret               Lincoln-Sudb            10.82m   35-06.00 
 66 Burt, Corey                  Lynn English            10.81m   35-05.75 
 67 Sanchez, Willie              Lowell                  10.72m   35-02.00 
 68 McNeice, Michael             Franklin                10.57m   34-08.25 
 69 Varing, Cameron              Framingham              10.47m   34-04.25 
 70 Owens, Jonathan              Franklin                 9.60m   31-06.00 
 71 Massie, Brien                Brockton                 9.45m   31-00.00 
 72 Driscoll, Tom                Lincoln-Sudb             9.44m   30-11.75 
 73 Robinson, Gabe               Lynn English             9.02m   29-07.25 
 74 Dustin, Jack                 Xaverian                 1.87m    6-01.75 
 75 Ladd, Andrew                 Andover                  1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
        Meet: * 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tallman, Andrew              B.C. High               50.95m     167-02 
  2 Ebbs, Charles                Newton North            46.62m     152-11 
  3 Enos, Sean                   St John's Prep          44.20m     145-00 
  4 Horne, Chris                 Lowell                  40.90m     134-02 
  5 O'Connor, Kevin              St John's Prep          40.39m     132-06 
  6 Meier, Casey                 Attleboro               39.43m     129-04 
  7 Shattuck, John               Billerica               38.37m     125-11 
  8 Del Rosso, Rob               Haverhill               37.83m     124-01 
  9 Caouette, Don                Attleboro               37.76m     123-11 
 10 Talishinsky, Alex            Newton North            37.08m     121-08 
 11 Laskaris, Angelo             St John's Prep          37.05m     121-07 
 12 Calley, Sam                  Weymouth                36.51m     119-09 
 13 Kearney, Taylor              Xaverian                36.38m     119-04 
 14 O'Grady, Ryan                Billerica               36.31m     119-01 
 15 Marshall, Marquis            Bridge-Rayn             36.21m     118-09 
 16 Feeley, Ryan                 Xaverian                36.00m     118-01 
 17 Cuoco, Greg                  Lexington               35.91m     117-10 
 18 Poh, Zac                     Bridge-Rayn             35.90m     117-09 
 19 Kelley, Andrew               Bridge-Rayn             34.88m     114-05 
 20 Alves, Kelin                 Braintree               34.56m     113-05 
 21 Owens, Jonathan              Franklin                34.54m     113-04 
 22 Feole, Derek                 Methuen                 34.08m     111-10 
 23 Varing, Cameron              Framingham              33.94m     111-04 
 24 Ruotolo, Paul                Peabody                 33.90m     111-03 
 25 Norcia, Michael              Methuen                 33.54m     110-00 
 26 Warne, Chris                 Andover                 33.44m     109-08 
 27 Anderson, Kevin              Andover                 33.33m     109-04 
 28 Cadigan, Chris               B.C. High               33.23m     109-00 
 29 Olliviere, Tyler             New Bedford             33.11m     108-07 
 30 MacDonald, Andrew            Franklin                32.63m     107-01 
 31 Brooks, Curtis               Framingham              32.62m     107-00 
 32 Decotis, Josh                Lawrence                32.44m     106-05 
 33 Chen, Andrew                 Newton South            32.34m     106-01 
 34 Donovan, Colin               Franklin                32.11m     105-04 
 35 Dawson, Brian                Braintree               32.06m     105-02 
 36 Caldwell, Brandon            Newton South            31.54m     103-06 
 37 Driscoll, Tom                Lincoln-Sudb            31.33m     102-09 
 38 Nuzzulo, Matt                Andover                 31.00m     101-08 
 39 Ruiz, Dan                    Framingham              30.88m     101-04 
 40 Fazekas, Tim                 Xaverian                30.61m     100-05 
 41 Rega, Matt                   B.C. High               30.00m      98-05 
 42 Augustus, Keenan             Somerville              29.63m      97-02 
 43 Cormier, Dan                 Methuen                 29.47m      96-08 
 44 Gaylor, Darius               New Bedford             29.21m      95-10 
 45 Burlingham, Lance            New Bedford             29.13m      95-07 
 46 Lopez, Ricardo               Lawrence                28.80m      94-06 
 47 Harris, Jake                 Braintree               28.79m      94-05 
 48 Salvant, Westley             Lowell                  28.67m      94-01 
 49 Wint, Kevin                  Somerville              28.37m      93-01 
 50 Filliger, Ryan               Haverhill               28.28m      92-09 
 51 Carbone, Peter               Peabody                 28.10m      92-02 
 52 Morrison, Zach               Attleboro               27.55m      90-05 
 53 Sanchez, Willie              Lowell                  27.53m      90-04 
 54 Serafini, Jayson             Weymouth                27.30m      89-07 
 55 Ochab, Adam                  Billerica               27.10m      88-11 
 56 Garrity, Michael             Peabody                 26.88m      88-02 
 57 Sharma, Ben                  Lexington               26.62m      87-04 
 58 Friedman, Isaac              Newton South            26.42m      86-08 
 59 O'Curley, Seamus             Brockton                26.31m      86-04 
 60 Detommaso, Anthony           Weymouth                25.70m      84-04 
 61 Milien, Cleefwood            Brockton                25.54m      83-09 
 62 Haskell, Will                Haverhill               23.57m      77-04 
 63 Delpe, Elson                 Somerville              21.28m      69-10 
 64 Massie, Brien                Brockton                19.50m      64-00 
 65 Delacruz, Jose               Lawrence                18.68m      61-03 
 -- Mayanja, Swardick            Newton North              FOUL            
 -- Syed, Ehsan                  Lexington                 FOUL            
 -- Huntowski, Brandon           Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL            
 -- Jacobs, Alex                 Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
        Meet: * 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep         121.64m     399-01  10   
  2 Boston College, HS           B.C. High              114.18m     374-07   8   
  3 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                 107.10m     351-04   6   
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham, Boy     Bridge-Rayn            106.99m     351-00   4   
  5 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro              104.74m     343-08   2   
  6 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian               102.99m     337-11   1   
  7 Billerica, Boys              Billerica              101.78m     333-11 
  8 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                99.28m     325-09 
  9 Andover, Boys                Andover                 97.77m     320-09 
 10 Framingham, Boys             Framingham              97.44m     319-08 
 11 Methuen, Boys                Methuen                 97.09m     318-06 
 12 Braintree, Boys              Braintree               95.41m     313-00 
 13 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                91.51m     300-03 
 14 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             91.45m     300-00 
 15 Newton South, Boys           Newton South            90.30m     296-03 
 16 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               89.68m     294-03 
 17 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 88.88m     291-07 
 18 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                78.82m     258-07 
 19 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              74.28m     243-08 
 20 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                71.35m     234-01 
 -- Lexington, Boys              Lexington                 FOUL            
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL            
 -- Newton North, Boys           Newton North              FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 503-05  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS                              
        Meet: * 512-01  1972        Lexington HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover                 50.68m     166-03 
  2 Huntowski, Brandon           Lincoln-Sudb            47.86m     157-00 
  3 Robertshaw, Zack             B.C. High               47.66m     156-04 
  4 Harris, Justin               Attleboro               46.78m     153-06 
  5 Adley, Myles                 Lexington               46.72m     153-03 
  6 Sheehan, Scott               St John's Prep          46.50m     152-07 
  7 Del Rosso, Rob               Haverhill               45.30m     148-07 
  8 Charest, Dan                 Franklin                45.04m     147-09 
  9 Jordan, Chris                Taunton                 44.96m     147-06 
 10 McDaniels, Nick              Xaverian                44.80m     147-00 
 11 Kemp, Sean                   Lincoln-Sudb            44.66m     146-06 
 12 Halsted, Jason               Lincoln-Sudb            43.94m     144-02 
 13 Lynch, Robert                Attleboro               43.90m     144-00 
 13 Daniels, David               Andover                 43.90m     144-00 
 13 Hurwit, Daniel               Newton South            43.90m     144-00 
 16 Fouhy, Aidan                 Brookline               43.82m     143-09 
 17 Valerio, Kevin               Lawrence                43.68m     143-04 
 18 Duffy, Tim                   Andover                 43.50m     142-08 
 19 McHale, Pat                  Lowell                  43.44m     142-06 
 20 Braz, Evan                   Peabody                 43.42m     142-05 
 21 Mroz, Paul                   Brockton                43.26m     141-11 
 22 Dooley, Mike                 Lexington               43.16m     141-07 
 23 Sullivan, Brennan            Xaverian                42.96m     140-11 
 24 Wheeler, Brian               B.C. High               42.90m     140-09 
 25 Cuoco, Greg                  Lexington               42.56m     139-07 
 26 Elwell, Nicholas             Lawrence                41.92m     137-06 
 27 Fitzgibbon, Dennis           Weymouth                41.38m     135-09 
 28 Reitchel, Chris              Haverhill               41.20m     135-02 
 29 Carello, Ryan                Attleboro               40.82m     133-11 
 30 Hyatt, Mike                  Xaverian                40.04m     131-04 
 31 Miller, Benjamin             Franklin                39.76m     130-05 
 32 Losanno, Joe                 Peabody                 39.68m     130-02 
 33 Nutter, Tim                  Haverhill               39.64m     130-01 
 34 Toomey, Jesse                Weymouth                39.40m     129-03 
 35 Gonzalez, Dominic            Lowell                  39.28m     128-10 
 36 Allen, Dan                   Taunton                 39.02m     128-00 
 37 Ledoux, Alex                 New Bedford             38.96m     127-10 
 38 Murphy, Daniel               Weymouth                38.90m     127-07 
 39 Brown, Jake                  Durfee                  38.80m     127-03 
 40 Pigulski, Nick               Peabody                 38.52m     126-04 
 41 Giardina, Mike               Lowell                  38.36m     125-10 
 42 Dupont, Tresley              Durfee                  38.10m     125-00 
 43 Correia, Aaron               Durfee                  37.48m     122-11 
 44 Wunderlech, Alex             Methuen                 37.38m     122-08 
 44 Bolduc, Tyler                Methuen                 37.38m     122-08 
 46 Van Genabeek, Maarten        Newton South            37.34m     122-06 
 47 Sklar, Romey                 Brookline               36.92m     121-01 
 48 Phanuef, Chris               New Bedford             36.70m     120-05 
 49 Pyakuryal, Bipul             Somerville              35.56m     116-08 
 50 Swan, Joseph                 Franklin                34.50m     113-02 
 51 Sampson, Ben                 St John's Prep          34.34m     112-08 
 52 Greenhalgh, Ryan             Taunton                 33.70m     110-07 
 53 Wise, Peter                  Brookline               33.62m     110-04 
 54 Richards, Sean               B.C. High               32.68m     107-03 
 55 Vo, Peter                    Somerville              32.62m     107-00 
 56 Gallagher, John              St John's Prep          32.54m     106-09 
 57 Braxton, Kevin               Brockton                32.10m     105-04 
 58 LaFontant, Jean              Brockton                30.76m     100-11 
 59 Backiel, Patryk              New Bedford             26.56m      87-02 
 60 Choephel, Tenzin             Somerville              25.86m      84-10 
 61 Chen, Andrew                 Newton South            25.02m      82-01 
 62 Sim, Brian                   Methuen                  7.46m      24-06 
 -- Rosa, Louis                  Lawrence                  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 503-05  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS                              
        Meet: * 512-01  1972        Lexington HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andover, Boys                Andover                138.08m     453-00  10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb           136.46m     447-08   8   
  3 Lexington, Boys              Lexington              132.44m     434-06   6   
  4 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro              131.50m     431-05   4   
  5 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian               127.80m     419-03   2   
  6 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill              126.14m     413-10   1   
  7 Boston College, HS           B.C. High              123.24m     404-04 
  8 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                121.62m     399-00 
  9 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                 121.08m     397-03 
 10 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth               119.68m     392-08 
 11 Franklin, Boys               Franklin               119.30m     391-05 
 12 Taunton, Boys                Taunton                117.68m     386-01 
 13 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                 114.38m     375-03 
 14 Brookline, Boys              Brookline              114.36m     375-02 
 15 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep         113.38m     372-00 
 16 Methuen, Boys                Methuen                112.22m     368-02 
 17 Newton South, Boys           Newton South           106.26m     348-07 
 18 Brockton, Boys               Brockton               106.12m     348-02 
 19 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford            102.22m     335-04 
 20 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              94.04m     308-06 
 -- Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North  H.S.          81        2) Andover H.S.               58   
    3) Newton South H.S.           40.50     4) WEYMOUTH H.S.              40   
    5) Franklin H.S                36        6) Lincoln-Sudbury REG.       34   
    7) Haverhill  H.S.             22        8) BILLERICA MEMORIAL H.S.    19   
    8) Lexington H.S.              19        8) LOWELL H.S.                19   
   11) Somerville H.S.             12       11) Acton-Boxborough REG.      12   
   13) Brookline H.S.              11       14) New Bedford H.S.           10   
   15) BRAINTREE H.S.               8       15) Boston Latin School         8   
   17) FRAMINGHAM H.S.              7       17) Bridgewater-Raynham REG,    7   
   19) LAWRENCE H.S.                5       20) PEABODY-VETERANS H.S.       4.50
   21) ATTLEBORO H.S.               4       21) NEWTON SOUTH H.S.           4   
   23) CHELMSFORD H.S.              2       23) DURFEE H.S./ FALL RIVER     2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover H.S.                46        2) New Bedford H.S.           42   
    3) Boston College H.S.-DORCH.  36        3) BROCKTON H.S.              36   
    5) St John's Prep - Danvers    35        6) LAWRENCE H.S.              34   
    7) METHUEN H.S.                26        8) Newton South H.S.          21   
    9) Newton North  H.S.          20        9) PEABODY-VETERANS H.S.      20   
    9) Bridgewater-Raynham REG,    20       12) Lexington H.S.             18   
   13) Lincoln-Sudbury REG.        16       14) Somerville H.S.            13   
   15) Franklin H.S                 8       15) LOWELL H.S.                 8   
   15) Lynn English  H.S.           8       18) Brookline H.S.              7   
   18) WEYMOUTH H.S.                7       18) Xaverian Brothers-Westwoo   7   
   21) ATTLEBORO H.S.               6       21) Acton-Boxborough REG.       6   
   21) DURFEE H.S./ FALL RIVER      6       24) Haverhill  H.S.             5   
   25) BILLERICA MEMORIAL H.S.      3       26) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    2   
   26) CHELMSFORD H.S.              2