Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May15_Distri_set1.shtml

District E "Fred Warren" Boys Class Meet

Lunenburg , MA, May 15, 2010

Complete Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               49th Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/15/2010               
                     Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet                      
                         Lunenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                11.21q  4 
  2 Tyke Ferguson             SR Marlborough              11.57q  2 
  3 Nigel Rowe                JR Westborough              11.59q  3 
  4 Brendan O'Connor          JR St. John's               11.65q  1 
  5 Efruin Montalvo           SO St. John's               11.68q  2 
  6 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster               11.84q  3 
  7 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               11.85q  2 
  8 Nick Conselmagno          SR Burncoat                 11.86q  1 
  9 Ben Saydee                SO Doherty                  11.89   4 
 10 Alex Blakeslee            SR Shrewsbury               11.90   4 
 11 Erik Clement              JR N. Middlesex             11.93   1 
 12 Sunny Patel               JR Westborough              11.98   3 
 13 Shaun Burlinson           JR St. John's               12.04   3 
 14 Matt Simms                JR Burncoat                 12.05   3 
 15 Dan Muniz                 SR Gardner                  12.13   3 
 16 Mike Joseph               SR Marlborough              12.17   4 
 17 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hil             12.20   3 
 18 Shane Larson              JR Shepherd Hil             12.20   4 
 19 J.J. Shea                 JR Milford                  12.23   1 
 20 Matt Alley                JR Milford                  12.24   4 
 21 Robert Doretti            FR Westborough              12.28   2 
 22 Matt LeBlanc              JR Wachusett                12.31   2 
 23 Mathew Cristino           SR Milford                  12.32   1 
 24 Jean Sainvil              SO Gardner                  12.35   2 
 25 Chris Jellison            SO Fitchbrug                12.35   2 
 26 Patrick James             FR Quabbin                  12.58   1 
 27 Windell Westbrook         SO Tantasqua                12.78   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                11.24   10   
  2 Tyke Ferguson             SR Marlborough              11.63    8   
  3 Nigel Rowe                JR Westborough              11.64    6   
  4 Efruin Montalvo           SO St. John's               11.68    4   
  5 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               11.80    2   
  6 Brendan O'Connor          JR St. John's               11.91    1   
  7 Nick Conselmagno          SR Burncoat                 12.00  
  8 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster               12.26  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.25q  1 
  2 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough              23.54q  1 
  3 Ryan Perkins              SR St. John's               23.81q  2 
  4 Cooper Zuo                SR Doherty                  23.93q  2 
  5 Devin Kelly               SR St. John's               24.09q  1 
  6 Nick Villananh            JR Burncoat                 24.19q  1 
  7 Sean Landry               SR Leominster               24.21   3 
  8 Jon Rooke                 JR Wachusett                24.22   1 
  9 Josh Hussey               SR N. Middlesex             24.27   3 
 10 Sam Silverman             SR Westborough              24.33   1 
 11 Jordan Stambler           SR Shrewsbury               24.53   2 
 12 Ray Pattanaik             SR Westborough              24.72   3 
 13 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchbrug                24.84   2 
 14 Charles Saydee            SO Doherty                  24.90   3 
 15 Ben Roth                  SR Westborough              24.97   2 
 16 Nick Maxner               SO Wachusett                25.05   3 
 17 Brandon Boggs             FR Quabbin                  25.06   3 
 18 Alex Jeong                JR St. John's               25.16   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.84   10   
  2 Cooper Zuo                SR Doherty                  23.90    8   
  3 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough              23.97    6   
  4 Ryan Perkins              SR St. John's               24.36    4   
  5 Nick Villananh            JR Burncoat                 24.85    2   
  6 Devin Kelly               SR St. John's               26.48    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1977        Lutke, Assabet Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                  52.39   4  10   
  2 Mark MacNeill             SR Algonquin                52.76   4   8   
  3 Nick Reposa               SR Shrewsbury               52.84   3   6   
  4 Rammy Mekhilef            SR Shrewsbury               53.51   3   4   
  5 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO Wachusett                53.80   4   2   
  6 Nick Jacobs               SR St. John's               54.06   3   1   
  7 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett                54.10   3 
  8 Harry Gore                SR Algonquin                54.20   4 
  9 Josh Makos                SR N. Middlesex             54.71   2 
 10 Ryan Cotrupi              JR Shepherd Hil             54.79   3 
 11 Joe Frissora              JR Shrewsbury               55.08   2 
 12 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin                55.30   4 
 13 Josh Sweeney              SR Milford                  55.48   2 
 14 Dan Sullivan              SR Westborough              55.68   4 
 15 Patrick Bressette         SR Tantasqua                55.90   2 
 16 Jeff Duenas               JR Fitchbrug                55.94   1 
 17 Connor Lamoureux          SR Doherty                  56.11   2 
 18 Sam Mayo                  SO Wachusett                56.44   1 
 19 Roy Cloutier              JR Tantasqua                56.81   1 
 20 Bryan Goodall             JR St. John's               57.07   2 
 21 Kyle McKinnon             JR Marlborough              57.76   3 
 22 Christian Davis           SR Doherty                  58.91   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.97  5/14/2005   Michael Banks, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              2:00.65   10   
  2 Jake Reed                 JR N. Middlesex           2:01.50    8   
  3 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              2:03.36    6   
  4 Alex Kunucky              JR Marlborough            2:04.05    4   
  5 Chris Baker               SR Wachusett              2:04.72    2   
  6 Kevin Thompson            SR Shrewsbury             2:05.07    1   
  7 Zach Polich               JR Westborough            2:05.20  
  8 Brent Andrews             JR Quabbin                2:06.84  
  9 Mike Bryant               SR Marlborough            2:07.46  
 10 Xavier Guidrey            JR Doherty                2:08.33  
 11 Joe Clark                 SO St. John's             2:08.56  
 12 Griffin Monahan           SO St. John's             2:09.87  
 13 Jared Lowrie              SR Shrewsbury             2:10.56  
 14 Zach Miller               JR N. Middlesex           2:11.12  
 15 Kyle Lindsay              SR Shrewsbury             2:12.51  
 16 Ryan Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              2:12.81  
 17 Sean Rossi                JR Algonquin              2:13.88  
 18 Kevin Leary               SR South                  2:17.94  
 19 Samuel Harvey             SO Quabbin                2:20.13  
 20 Aneesh Jain               SR Algonquin              2:20.83  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.10  2000        Ahearn, St. John's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Murray               JR Shrewsbury             4:20.93*  10   
  2 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough            4:30.20    8   
  3 Jeremy Bennie             SO Wachusett              4:30.76    6   
  4 Dan Zawalich              JR St. John's             4:32.15    4   
  5 Colin Bennie              FR Wachusett              4:34.58    2   
  6 Curtis Beals              JR Shrewsbury             4:42.92    1   
  7 Tony Fierimonte           JR Algonquin              4:45.12  
  8 Patrick Bova              JR Wachusett              4:45.99  
  9 Chris Favulli             SR Shrewsbury             4:47.54  
 10 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua              4:50.03  
 11 Alex Crowley              FR St. John's             4:51.95  
 12 David Stidham             SO Doherty                5:00.27  
 13 Ryan Jobe                 SR Doherty                5:02.02  
 14 Jarrett Ross              SO N. Middlesex           5:03.78  
 15 Kevin Keyes               SR Westborough            5:06.54  
 16 PJ Casello                JR Westborough            5:07.19  
 17 Ed Nash                   SR Shepherd Hil           5:08.10  
 -- Brandon Davis             JR Fitchbrug                  DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:29.10  1986        Cassidy, Westford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byron Jones               SR Westborough            9:25.56*  10   
  2 Graham Bennie             SR Wachusett              9:55.27    8   
  3 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough            9:55.30    6   
  4 Jon Green                 FR St. John's            10:11.88    4   
  5 Chris Williams            FR Shrewsbury            10:13.79    2   
  6 Connor Lucey              SO St. John's            10:22.10    1   
  7 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury            10:28.60  
  8 Jess Schow                JR Algonquin             10:34.53  
  9 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin             10:37.40  
 10 Brendan McKeogh           JR St. John's            10:38.49  
 11 Ben Morse                 JR Gardner               10:38.78  
 12 Mark Brunelle             SO Quabbin               10:55.14  
 13 Stephen Bunker            JR Wachusett             10:55.68  
 14 Andrew Lampi              SO Westborough           11:00.51  
 15 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett             11:05.06  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough              15.57q  3 
  2 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                15.87q  1 
  3 Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                  16.07q  2 
  4 Angelito Destin           SR Doherty                  16.25q  2 
  5 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                16.32q  3 
  6 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough              16.58q  1 
  7 Mike Darmiento            SO Algonquin                16.69q  1 
  8 Chris Dana                SR Shepherd Hil             16.95q  3 
  9 Luke Millar               SR St. John's               17.00   1 
 10 Steve Ward                SR Milford                  17.04   2 
 11 Neil Chapin               JR Shrewsbury               17.12   3 
 12 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua                17.23   3 
 13 Aidan Moffat              SO Westborough              17.28   1 
 14 Roudolfo Altema           SO Gardner                  17.35   2 
 15 Eddie Falkowski           SO St. John's               17.48   2 
 16 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua                17.97   1 
 17 Chris Holtsnider          JR Milford                  18.33   3 
 18 Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hil             18.62   3 
 19 Geoffrey Gichuhi          JR Doherty                  18.66   1 
 20 Tom Fee                   FR Wachusett                18.96   1 
 21 ChenLee Ly                JR Leominster               19.15   2 
 22 Michael Norton            SR Quabbin                  19.83   2 
 23 Robert Dupuis             FR Quabbin                  20.33   3 
 24 Dave Wassef               SO St. John's               20.70   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                15.70   10   
  2 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough              15.74    8   
  3 Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                  15.80    6   
  4 Angelito Destin           SR Doherty                  15.84    4   
  5 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                16.03    2   
  6 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough              16.22    1   
  7 Mike Darmiento            SO Algonquin                16.24  
  8 Chris Dana                SR Shepherd Hil             16.52  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.80  2000        Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duy Truong                SR Doherty                  57.63   3  10   
  2 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury               59.38   3   8   
  3 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil             59.77   3   6   
  4 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin              1:00.13   3   4   
  5 Steve Tambolleo           SR Quabbin                1:00.29   2   2   
  6 Joe Hollenbeck            SR N. Middlesex           1:00.92   3   1   
  7 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett              1:01.68   3 
  8 Dan McNulty               JR Algonquin              1:02.19   2 
  9 Alex Hayes                SO Westborough            1:02.87   2 
 10 Ben Grattan               SR Shepherd Hil           1:03.42   2 
 11 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchbrug              1:03.93   2 
 12 Jeff Rossi                JR Algonquin              1:04.44   1 
 13 Dan Hetzler               JR St. John's             1:04.44   2 
 14 Mike Bodden               SO Shrewsbury             1:05.01   1 
 15 Luke Krans                JR Tantasqua              1:07.70   1 
 16 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua              1:07.92   1 
 17 Mike Leblanc              SR Shepherd Hil           1:08.49   1 
 18 Brandon Williams          FR Gardner                1:11.87   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.00  1981        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doherty Memorial                                      45.32   3  10   
     1) Ben Saydee SO                   2) Charles Saydee SO              
     3) Cooper Zuo SR                   4) Duy Truong SR                  
  2 Wachusett Regional                                    45.61   3   8   
  3 Shrewsbury                                            45.83   2   6   
  4 Westborough                                           46.55   3   4   
  5 Gardner                                               47.08   2   2   
  6 Shepherd Hill Regional                                47.08   2   1   
  7 Burncoat                                              47.32   1 
  8 Algonquin Regional                                    47.50   2 
  9 Leominster                                            47.73   1 
 10 Milford                                               48.54   3 
 11 Quabbin Regional                                      49.65   2 
 12 Tantasqua                                             50.00   1 
 -- St. John's                                               DQ   3  Foul Language at Fin
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.10  5/17/2008   St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, S Mitchell, J Vianally, A Powell          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          3:34.55   2  10   
     1) Jared Lowrie SR                 2) Nick Reposa SR                 
     3) Rammy Mekhilef SR               4) John Thompson SR               
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  3:36.09   2   8   
  3 Wachusett Regional                                  3:37.26   2   6   
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:39.61   2   4   
  5 Quabbin Regional                                    3:40.96   1   2   
  6 Doherty Memorial                                    3:42.77   1   1   
  7 Westborough                                         3:46.42   2 
  8 Tantasqua                                           3:54.56   1 
  9 St. John's                                          3:57.74   2 
 10 Gardner                                             4:06.86   1 
 11 Leominster                                          4:15.06   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.50  1999        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         8:19.45   10   
     1) Jeff Bush                       2) Brendan Robertson SO           
     3) Nathan Frumkin SR               4) Byron Jones SR                 
  2 Wachusett Regional                                  8:36.37    8   
  3 Shrewsbury                                          8:43.97    6   
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional                              8:51.42    4   
  5 St. John's                                          8:55.65    2   
  6 Gardner                                             8:56.27    1   
  7 Marlborough                                         9:15.20  
  8 Doherty Memorial                                    9:21.87  
  9 Tantasqua                                           9:33.09  
 10 Leominster                                         10:05.12  
 
Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1996        Ridley, North Middlesex Reg.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toby Belton               JR St. John's             6-06.00   10   
  2 Angelito Destin           SR Doherty                6-02.00    8   
  3 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil          J6-02.00    6   
  4 Cam Brilliant             SO Algonquin             J6-02.00    4   
  5 Andrea Santana            JR Doherty                6-00.00    2   
  6 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury            J6-00.00    1   
  7 Tim Zawalich              SO St. John's             5-10.00  
  8 Nathan Askew              SR Westborough           J5-10.00  
  9 Mark MacNeill             SR Algonquin              5-08.00  
 10 Neil Chapin               JR Shrewsbury            J5-08.00  
 10 Manny Baidoo              SR Doherty               J5-08.00  
 11 Chris Baker               SR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
 12 Steve Keosung             SR Quabbin                5-06.00  
 12 Josh Semeoo               JR Marlborough            5-06.00  
 12 Ben Misiuk                SR Quabbin                5-06.00  
 -- Pat Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-00  1998        Shaw, St. John's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Perkins              SR St. John's            13-00.00   10   
  2 Ryan Saliga               SR Marlborough           12-00.00    8   
  3 Will Plummer              JR Westborough          J12-00.00    6   
  4 Calvin Cutts              SR N. Middlesex         J12-00.00    4   
  5 Ton Fazio                 SR Algonquin            J12-00.00    2   
  6 Charles Plummer           JR Westborough           11-06.00    0.50
  6 Luke Millar               SR St. John's            11-06.00    0.50
  8 Kyle Conory               JR Marlborough           11-00.00  
  9 Cory Kays                 SR Shrewsbury            10-06.00  
 10 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchbrug            J10-06.00  
 11 Nick Fotos                SR Westborough           10-00.00  
 12 Jeremy Bennie             SO Wachusett            J10-00.00  
 13 Connor Reardon            JR Wachusett              9-06.00  
 14 Marcello Curci            SO Quabbin               J9-06.00  
 15 Graham Bennie             SR Wachusett              9-00.00  
 16 Mike Carpentier           SR Gardner               J9-00.00  
 17 Brian Keville             SR Algonquin              8-06.00  
 18 Mike Karpuk               SO Algonquin              7-06.00  
 19 Josh Bouchard             SR Gardner               J7-06.00  
 -- Andrew Welch              SR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.75  2001        Swart, Algonquin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toby Belton               JR St. John's            21-00.00   10   
  2 Alex Blakeslee            SR Shrewsbury            20-07.50    8   
  3 Eddie Frazier             JR Burncoat              20-02.25    6   
  4 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin               20-01.50    4   
  5 Jack McDonald             FR Algonquin             20-01.00    2   
  6 Kyle Rosatka              JR Algonquin             19-10.75    1   
  7 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster            19-06.75  
  8 Nick Person               FR Wachusett             18-08.75  
  9 Mike Quinlivan            JR St. John's            18-07.25  
 10 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough           18-04.25  
 11 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett             18-02.25  
 12 Alex Jeong                JR St. John's            18-01.25  
 13 Zach Hamilton             FR Algonquin             17-11.00  
 14 Vinay Maliakal            SO Shrewsbury            17-06.00  
 15 Cooper Zuo                SR Doherty               17-05.00  
 16 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            17-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  1981        Connors, Ayer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duy Truong                SR Doherty               44-00.00   10   
  2 Eddie Frazier             JR Burncoat              42-06.00    8   
  3 Manny Baidoo              SR Doherty               42-05.75    6   
  4 Anthony Charter           JR Quabbin               42-03.50    4   
  5 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury            41-04.50    2   
  6 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough           40-09.00    1   
  7 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin             39-11.00  
  8 Sam Silverman             SR Westborough           39-10.00  
  9 Pat Fitzgerald            SR Shepherd Hil          39-04.50  
 10 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett             39-04.00  
 11 Mathew Cristino           SR Milford               39-02.50  
 12 Kyle Rosatka              JR Algonquin             38-10.50  
 13 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin               38-02.00  
 14 Andrea Santana            JR Doherty               38-01.00  
 15 Eddie Jeung               FR St. John's           J38-01.00  
 16 Alex Hayes                SO Westborough          J38-01.00  
 17 J.J. Shea                 JR Milford               37-08.00  
 18 Mike Quinlivan            JR St. John's            36-04.00  
 19 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett             35-11.50  
 20 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            35-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 60-03  1970        Auger, Leominster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Catalina            JR Wachusett             47-05.50   10   
  2 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett             45-11.00    8   
  3 Troy Moore                SR St. John's            45-07.00    6   
  4 Ryan Anger                SO St. John's            42-01.25    4   
  5 Ryan Carter               JR Doherty               41-02.00    2   
  6 Tyler Asam                JR Milford               40-10.50    1   
  7 Austin Riedel             JR St. John's            40-04.00  
  8 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             39-03.50  
  9 Kevin Shea                JR Shrewsbury            39-03.00  
 10 Albert Giroux             JR Marlborough           38-04.50  
 11 Kyle Morgan               JR Milford               38-04.00  
 12 Adrian Harters            SR Shrewsbury            37-05.50  
 13 Corey Bacigalupo          JR Gardner               37-02.50  
 14 Mario Otchere             SO Wachusett             36-10.50  
 15 Lane Southord             JR Algonquin             35-02.00  
 16 Nick Drosidid             JR Doherty               34-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 154-00.50  1978        Pirro, Leominster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hil            127-00   10   
  2 Mike kattale              SR Marlborough             125-07    8   
  3 Nick Margaritas           SR St. John's              120-11    6   
  4 Corey Bacigalupo          JR Gardner                 114-04    4   
  5 Ryan Carter               JR Doherty                 114-01    2   
  6 Tyler Catalina            JR Wachusett               113-11    1   
  7 Kyle Morgan               JR Milford                 112-04  
  8 Paul Cullen               JR Gardner                 110-08  
  9 Tim Hummel                SR Westborough             103-11  
 10 Shane Murray              JR Wachusett               103-10  
 11 Michael Erickson          SR Quabbin                 103-06  
 12 Tim Howe                  SR Quabbin                 103-05  
 13 Josh Green                SR Shepherd Hil            103-01  
 14 Adrian DeJesus            SR Marlborough             102-02  
 15 Chad O'Neil               SO Shrewsbury              100-09  
 16 Jeff Kaiser               SR Westborough              99-11  
 17 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin                99-02  
 18 Aidan Moffat              SO Westborough              99-01  
 19 Matt Miville              SR St. John's               98-08  
 20 Ben Mountain              FR Algonquin                98-04  
 21 Ryan Jones                SR St. John's               96-11  
 22 Ross McNamara             JR Fitchbrug                95-06  
 23 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett                93-06  
 24 Zachary Skerry            JR Milford                  91-04  
 25 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua                88-04  
 26 Anthony Legere            SR Doherty                  87-03  
 27 John Frain                JR Tantasqua                85-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 193-05  1986        Daniels, Doherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Howe                  SR Quabbin                 163-05   10   
  2 Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury              150-03    8   
  3 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury              142-07    6   
  4 Shane Murray              JR Wachusett               141-05    4   
  5 Haden Voss                JR Marlborough             141-01    2   
  6 James Brodeur             JR Milford                 138-02    1   
  7 Zachary Skerry            JR Milford                 137-09  
  8 Greg George               SR Shrewsbury              137-02  
  9 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough             134-11  
 10 Stephen Belcewicz         JR Wachusett               132-05  
 10 Tyler Asam                JR Milford                 132-05  
 12 Richard Sterndale         JR Westborough             131-05  
 13 Stefan Morin              SR Algonquin               130-07  
 14 Nick Margaritas           SR St. John's              130-05  
 15 Mike Meersman             JR Shepherd Hil            129-07  
 16 Ben Misiuk                SR Quabbin                 128-04  
 17 Lane Southord             JR Algonquin               125-09  
 18 Michael Bogolan-Mullen    SO Westborough             124-05  
 19 Andrea Torres             SR Doherty                 124-01  
 20 Mike Carpentier           SR Gardner                 123-09  
 21 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua               123-00  
 22 Ryan Jones                SR St. John's              120-11  
 23 Sean Landry               SR Leominster              120-09  
 24 Tom Kanan                 SR N. Middlesex            118-11  
 25 Randy Perez               SR Doherty                 117-07  
 26 Jean Sainvil              SO Gardner                 117-01  
 27 Connor McCrillis          SO Leominster              116-08  
 28 Brian Shonner             JR N. Middlesex            113-04  
 29 Mike Leblanc              SR Shepherd Hil            112-01  
 30 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster              106-08  
 31 Dan Speiwakowski          SR Shepherd Hil            102-03  
 32 Nick Maxner               SO Wachusett                98-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              JR BMR                      11.07q  3 
  2 Winston Jensen            SR Worc. Tech               11.33q  3 
  3 John Ojukwu               FR Nashoba                  11.44q  2 
  4 Lamer Edmonds             JR St. Peter-Marian         11.51q  2 
  5 Eric Howlett              SR Oakmont                  11.80q  1 
  6 Harrison Arciprete        SO Lunenburg                11.81q  3 
  7 Ben Reif                  SO Lunenburg                11.96q  2 
  8 Bobby Boire               SO Millbury                 12.05q  1 
  9 Rocco DiStefanl           SO Bartlett                 12.06   1 
 10 Obi Melitanwu             SO Grafton                  12.10   4 
 11 Anthony Hodges            SO Holy Name                12.17   1 
 12 Nick Rixford              JR Clinton                  12.22   3 
 13 Danna Perry               SO Nipmuc                   12.32   1 
 14 Brendan Nash              SO Groton-Dun.              12.36   2 
 15 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett                 12.38   3 
 16 Zachary Louison           JR David Prouty             12.38   1 
 17 Brian McCarron            SR Groton-Dun.              12.50   3 
 18 Travis Forte              SR Oakmont                  12.54   1 
 19 Nick Dangelo              SO BMR                      12.69   3 
 20 Matt Gallagher            SR Holy Name                12.75   2 
 21 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                   12.87   4 
 22 Derek Gliexner            SO David Prouty             13.11   2 
 23 Anthony Dupuis            JR Leicester                13.30   1 
 -- Karl Sery                 SO Hudson                      DQ   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              JR BMR                      11.10   10   
  2 John Ojukwu               FR Nashoba                  11.71    8   
  3 Eric Howlett              SR Oakmont                  11.72    6   
  4 Lamer Edmonds             JR St. Peter-Marian         11.80    4   
  5 Bobby Boire               SO Millbury                 12.04    2   
  6 Harrison Arciprete        SO Lunenburg                12.07    1   
  7 Ben Reif                  SO Lunenburg                12.18  
  8 Winston Jensen            SR Worc. Tech               15.03  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                   23.42q  3 
  2 Dan O'Connell             JR Oakmont                  23.44q  2 
  3 Alex Schyver              JR Nashoba                  23.68q  1 
  4 Jonathan Arnone           JR Clinton                  23.72q  2 
  5 Steve Kinney              JR Lunenburg                24.19q  1 
  6 Todd Crevello             SR Nipmuc                   24.49q  3 
  7 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                   24.76   2 
  8 Goerges Tenie             FR Lunenburg                24.81   2 
  9 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett                 24.95   2 
 10 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                 25.11   3 
 11 Ken Bonson                SO Northbridge              25.23   1 
 12 Samuel Christensen        FR Lunenburg                25.33   1 
 13 Sean Flynn                SR Oakmont                  25.46   3 
 14 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge              25.51   1 
 15 Tim Grove                 SO Groton-Dun.              25.54   2 
 16 Jake Liledahl             SO Groton-Dun.              25.86   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Schyver              JR Nashoba                  23.21   10   
  2 Dan O'Connell             JR Oakmont                  23.22    8   
  3 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                   23.33    6   
  4 Steve Kinney              JR Lunenburg                23.77    4   
  5 Todd Crevello             SR Nipmuc                   24.34    2   
 -- Jonathan Arnone           JR Clinton                     FS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Delaney             JR Hudson                 2:03.64   10   
  2 Niles Hodge               SO Nashoba                2:04.58    8   
  3 Chris Greenlee            SR Oakmont                2:04.88    6   
  4 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               2:07.01    4   
  5 Calvin Young              SO Oakmont                2:20.67    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Becker            SO Nipmuc                   52.57   4  10   
  2 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                   53.86   4   8   
  3 Ryan Donnely              SO Nashoba                  54.34   3   6   
  4 Ethan Doyon               JR Oxford                   54.41   4   4   
  5 Andrew Holfinger          SR Clinton                  54.41   3   2   
  6 John Soltys               SO Holy Name                54.56   3   1   
  7 Eric Hannen               SR Auburn                   54.79   2 
  8 Jarett Weaner             SR Northbridge              54.81   4 
  9 Earl Dauley               SR Nipmuc                   54.83   4 
 10 Noah Peduzzi              SR Nashoba                  55.76   4 
 11 Tynan MacLeod             JR Groton-Dun.              55.94   2 
 12 Lars Gjestby              SR Nashoba                  56.26   3 
 13 Steven Tata               SR BMR                      56.66   1 
 14 AC Hack                   SR Nipmuc                   57.80   1 
 15 Shaheem Torres            SR Bartlett                 59.39   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:24.69  5/16/2009   Brendon Aylaian, Nashoba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                4:39.90   10   
  2 Brendon Aylaian           SR Nashoba                4:40.91    8   
  3 Reid Sullivan             SO Nashoba                4:41.60    6   
  4 Sean McGuirl              SR Oakmont                4:49.73    4   
  5 Forest Hagan              FR Nashoba                4:54.35    2   
  6 Andrew Majkut             SR Nipmuc                 4:54.87    1   
  7 Mike Hoye                 SO Holy Name              4:55.76  
  8 Ryan Belsito              JR Oxford                 5:01.12  
  9 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester              5:07.97  
 10 Garrett Partridge         SR Groton-Dun.            5:09.43  
 11 Mark Lavallee             JR Groton-Dun.            5:11.62  
 12 Jared Sheehy              SO Groton-Dun.            5:12.82  
 -- Nick Bernard              SO Millbury                   DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                9:45.28   10   
  2 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton               10:33.53    8   
  3 Bryan Quitadame           JR Auburn                10:40.48    6   
  4 Christian Robichaud       SO Oakmont               10:59.27    4   
  5 Nathan Young              SR Oakmont               11:02.24    2   
  6 Evan Vadenais             SO BMR                   11:04.74    1   
  7 Joe Biasi                 JR Groton-Dun.           11:08.54  
  8 Kevin Thompson            JR Groton-Dun.           11:14.34  
  9 Coleman Hill              FR Groton-Dun.           11:16.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Quitzau              SR BMR                      15.48q  3 
  2 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                   15.62q  2 
  3 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                   15.83q  1 
  4 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                16.00q  1 
  5 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett                 16.28q  3 
  6 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba                  16.45q  1 
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 16.72q  2 
  8 Luke Latario              SR Groton-Dun.              16.77q  2 
  9 Brendan Wood              SO Nipmuc                   16.82   2 
 10 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg                16.83   1 
 11 Gustavo Bispo             JR Clinton                  16.94   1 
 12 Mark Wesgan               JR Lunenburg                17.39   3 
 13 Adam Mayer                JR Hudson                   17.41   1 
 14 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester                17.49   3 
 15 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                 18.28   3 
 16 Pete Ellerkamp            SO Groton-Dun.              18.50   2 
 17 Andrew Morin              SO Nipmuc                   18.93   3 
 18 Patrick Colleton          JR Lunenburg                19.02   3 
 19 Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty             19.83   2 
 20 John Valois               JR Auburn                   20.31   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Quitzau              SR BMR                      15.23   10   
  2 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                   15.51    8   
  3 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                   15.63    6   
  4 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                15.82    4   
  5 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba                  16.30    2   
  6 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett                 16.48    1   
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 16.52  
  8 Luke Latario              SR Groton-Dun.              16.53  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                              
        Meet: # 40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jair Cruiksrark           SO Nashoba                  56.87   2  10   
  2 Mike Lashua               SR Oakmont                  59.24   2   8   
  3 Alex Schleper             JR Blackstone VT          1:02.28   2   6   
  4 Brendan Walsh             JR Oakmont                1:03.19   2   4   
  5 Jacob Merkley             JR Nipmuc                 1:04.12   2   2   
  6 Tyler Ziemba              SR Lunenburg              1:05.81   1   1   
  7 Zach Gay                  FR Hudson                 1:06.76   2 
  8 Matt Durtis               SO Holy Name              1:08.09   1 
  9 David Terry               JR Lunenburg              1:08.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.70  1978        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                             46.41   2  10   
     1) Harrison Arciprete SO           2) Ben Reif SO                    
     3) Steve Kinney JR                 4) Shawn Sanford JR               
  2 Oakmont Regional                                      46.65   2   8   
  3 Auburn                                                46.79   2   6   
  4 Nipmuc Regional                                       48.02   2   4   
  5 Bartlett                                              48.31   1   2   
  6 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             48.99   2   1   
  7 Oxford                                                49.32   1 
  8 Millbury                                              49.46   1 
  9 Leicester                                             49.99   1 
 10 Holy Name                                             51.50   1 
 11 Hudson                                                51.79   1 
 -- Nashoba Regional                                        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                    3:39.47   2  10   
     1) Patrick Stseeks                 2) Dan Proterra SR                
     3) Jason Dubois SR                 4) Mike Lashua SR                 
  2 Oxford                                              3:42.69   2   8   
  3 Millbury                                            3:43.08   2   6   
  4 Nashoba Regional                                    3:43.25   2   4   
  5 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:45.77   1   2   
  6 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:50.29   2   1   
  7 Hudson                                              3:53.00   1 
  8 Holy Name                                           4:00.49   1 
  9 Auburn                                              4:01.03   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:18.26  5/17/2008   Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Harowitz         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                    8:50.29   10   
     1) Brendon Aylaian SR              2) Reid Sullivan SO               
     3) Niles Hodge SO                  4) Coby Horowitz SR               
  2 Oakmont Regional                                    9:15.72    8   
  3 Lunenburg                                           9:49.30    6   
  4 Leicester                                          10:18.52    4   
 -- Groton-Dunstable Regional                                DQ   Running Inside the l
 
Boys High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy Callahan            SR Auburn                 6-00.00   10   
  2 William Hurley            JR Nashoba                5-10.00    8   
  3 Matt Donahue              SR Auburn                 5-06.00    6   
  4 Nick Cushing              SR Nashoba               J5-06.00    3   
  4 Luke Latario              SR Groton-Dun.           J5-06.00    3   
 -- Pete Ellerkamp            SO Groton-Dun.                 NH  
 -- Joe Raymond               SR Millbury                    NH  
 -- Chris Greenlee            SR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Brian McCarron            SR Groton-Dun.                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-03  5/12/2007   Alex LeBlanc, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg             13-00.00   10   
  2 Steve Volk                SR Hudson                12-00.00    8   
  3 Michael Bradley           SO Clinton               11-06.00    6   
  4 Shawn Sanford             JR Lunenburg            J11-06.00    4   
  5 Brad Lewis                SR Nashoba               11-00.00    2   
  6 Cody Manley               SR Groton-Dun.          J11-00.00    1   
  7 Max Hertel                SR Oakmont               10-00.00  
  8 Jared Perkins             SR Lunenburg            J10-00.00  
  9 Josue Guerra              SR Clinton              J10-00.00  
 10 Bob Donahue               SO Hudson                 9-06.00  
 11 Conner Sullivan           FR Groton-Dun.            9-00.00  
 12 Matt Holden               SO Hudson                 8-06.00  
 13 Bryan Desimone            SR Auburn                J8-06.00  
 14 Kevin Thompson            JR Groton-Dun.            7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                21-01.00   10   
  2 Obi Melitanwu             SO Grafton               20-06.50    8   
  3 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett              20-05.00    6   
  4 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett              20-04.50    4   
  5 Ben Reif                  SO Lunenburg             19-11.00    2   
  6 Eric Howlett              SR Oakmont               19-06.50    1   
  7 Anthony Hodges            SO Holy Name             19-06.00  
  8 Evan King                 SO Hudson                19-05.00  
  9 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                19-01.00  
 10 Alex Schyver              JR Nashoba               18-04.50  
 11 Matt Donahue              SR Auburn                18-03.50  
 12 Travis Forte              SR Oakmont               18-03.00  
 13 Bobby Boire               SO Millbury              18-00.50  
 14 Ryan Santoro              JR Millbury              17-01.50  
 15 Brendan Wood              SO Nipmuc                17-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett              43-00.50   10   
  2 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                41-05.00    8   
  3 Mike Lashua               SR Oakmont               41-01.50    6   
  4 Andrew Morin              SO Nipmuc                39-03.00    4   
  5 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury              38-11.50    2   
  6 Danna Perry               SO Nipmuc                38-10.50    1   
  7 Jason Dubois              SR Oakmont               37-08.50  
  8 Shaheem Torres            SR Bartlett              37-07.00  
  9 Steve Kinney              JR Lunenburg            J37-07.00  
 10 Nathan Kilmunis           JR Leicester             37-03.00  
 11 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett              37-02.75  
 12 Tynan MacLeod             JR Groton-Dun.           37-02.50  
 13 Tyler Ziemba              SR Lunenburg             37-01.50  
 14 Dalton Wagner             SO Northbridge           36-09.75  
 15 Alex Schleper             JR Blackstone VT         36-05.75  
 16 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge           36-05.25  
 17 Tanner Douglas            FR Nashoba               35-08.00  
 18 AJ Wright                 SO Groton-Dun.           35-03.75  
 19 Domenick DiCarlo          FR Auburn                34-11.50  
 20 Mark Wesgan               JR Lunenburg             34-08.50  
 21 Tim McConville            SR Auburn                33-10.50  
 22 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester             31-08.00  
 -- Chris Sain                FR Groton-Dun.                 ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba               52-08.00   10   
  2 Adam Gonyea               SR Auburn                50-06.00    8   
  3 Douglas Flink             SR Auburn                45-09.75    6   
  4 Casey Hippert             SR Northbridge           44-05.00    4   
  5 Keenan Labonte            JR Nashoba               42-07.00    2   
  6 Marcus Pettigrew          JR Auburn                41-06.00    1   
  7 Henry Bounphasaysonh      SR Bartlett              41-00.00  
  8 Matt Thompson             JR Clinton               40-08.00  
  9 Mike McGee                SR St. Peter-Marian      40-07.00  
 10 Decarlo Anderson          JR Oxford                39-09.00  
 11 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett              37-10.00  
 12 Elan Jackson              SO Oakmont               37-08.00  
 13 Andrew Holfinger          SR Clinton               37-07.50  
 14 Matt Lahtinen             SR Oakmont               37-04.50  
 15 David Trettle             SO Blackstone VT         37-02.00  
 16 Craig Spyropoulos         SR Lunenburg             36-00.50  
 17 Mark Robinson             JR Groton-Dun.           33-08.75  
 18 Troy Cutter               JR Lunenburg             33-04.00  
 19 Bill Li                   SR Groton-Dun.           32-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Thompson             JR Clinton                 147-01   10   
  2 Douglas Flink             SR Auburn                  135-10    8   
  3 Marcus Pettigrew          JR Auburn                  129-01    6   
  4 Shaun Nystrom             JR Oxford                  125-10    4   
  5 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett                124-01    2   
  6 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                  115-01    1   
  7 Keenan Labonte            JR Nashoba                 114-04  
  8 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba                 110-02  
  9 Bill Li                   SR Groton-Dun.             109-09  
 10 Gillson Hogan             SO Nashoba                 104-04  
 11 Nick MacGrory             JR Auburn                  103-02  
 12 Victor Aqudelo            SO Holy Name               101-04  
 13 Elan Jackson              SO Oakmont                 100-09  
 14 John Levesque             JR Oakmont                 100-03  
 15 James Carbone             SO Oakmont                  97-03  
 16 Kevin Roche               SR Nipmuc                   94-09  
 17 Henry Bounphasaysonh      SR Bartlett                 92-07  
 18 Todd Crevello             SR Nipmuc                   89-02  
 19 Allan Haynes              FR Groton-Dun.              88-06  
 20 Karl Sery                 SO Hudson                   86-01  
 21 Jarred Jones              JR Groton-Dun.              82-02  
 22 Brandon Richard           JR Millbury                 80-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Richard           JR Millbury                172-03   10   
  2 Chris Tarantino           SR Millbury                159-05    8   
  3 Bill Bachand              SR Blackstone VT           149-09    6   
  4 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester               148-03    4   
  5 Jack Sheerin              JR Auburn                  147-11    2   
  6 Matt Morrison             SR Nashoba                 142-02    1   
  7 Steve Bellanger           SR Auburn                  141-08  
  8 Patrick Newell            JR Clinton                 140-06  
  9 Nick Putnam               JR Auburn                  139-03  
 10 Thomas Matty              JR Nashoba                 138-04  
 11 Nick Rixford              JR Clinton                 136-01  
 12 Max Cormier               SR Groton-Dun.             133-02  
 13 Jordan Entwistle          SO Hudson                  122-11  
 14 Ian Weljer                SO Groton-Dun.             116-09  
 15 Ross Fitzgerald           SR Oakmont                 114-01  
 16 Matt Conlin                  Groton-Dun.             110-11  
 17 Troy Cutter               JR Lunenburg               110-09  
 18 Cameron Flynn             FR Lunenburg               100-04  
 19 Mark Andersen             SR Holy Name                98-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Cherico              SR Ayer                     11.62q  1 
  2 Joe Santiago              SR Ayer                     11.70q  1 
  3 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                   11.71q  2 
  4 Travis Arsenault          SO Murdock                  12.04q  2 
  5 Jacob Gesin               JR Parker                   12.16q  2 
  6 Patrick Mealey            SO Littleton                12.19q  1 
  7 Dan Sullivan              SO Uxbridge                 12.29q  1 
  8 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield                12.37q  1 
  9 Riley Steele               8 Sutton                   12.41   2 
 10 Hunter Siegrist           SO Bromfield                12.84   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                   11.42   10   
  2 Kyle Cherico              SR Ayer                     11.57    8   
  3 Joe Santiago              SR Ayer                     11.80    6   
  4 Jacob Gesin               JR Parker                   12.03    4   
  5 Travis Arsenault          SO Murdock                  12.13    2   
  6 Patrick Mealey            SO Littleton                12.23    1   
  7 Dan Sullivan              SO Uxbridge                 12.25  
  8 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield                12.47  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.02  5/17/2008   Michael Iasevoli, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Bota                 JR Ayer                     23.43   10   
  2 Jerry Drane               SO Uxbridge                 23.54    8   
  3 Zach Keeley               JR Ayer                     23.93    6   
  4 Josiah Stinson            SR W-C                      24.27    4   
  5 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield                24.63    2   
  6 David Blake               JR West Boylston            25.38    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.12  5/14/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock                  51.95   2  10   
  2 Brendan Chapin            SR Ayer                     54.15   2   8   
  3 Aksel Thibodeau           SO W-C                      54.77   2   6   
  4 Gabriel Solano            FR W-C                      55.74   2   4   
  5 Robbie Hayes              SO Douglas                  56.37   2   2   
  6 Max Rocheleau             JR Murdock                  56.74   1   1   
  7 Taylor Dimmick            SR Sutton                   57.30   1 
  8 Tyler Papazian            SR Bromfield                58.14   1 
  9 Greg Rodriques            SR Sutton                   58.38   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Foisy                SR Narragansett           2:00.06   10   
  2 Brent Schouler            SR W-C                    2:02.92    8   
  3 Jared Leache              FR Maynard                2:04.57    6   
  4 Evan Kent                 SO Sutton                 2:05.00    4   
  5 Sam Butler                SR Hopedale               2:06.32    2   
  6 Hayden Melia              FR Sutton                 2:08.67    1   
  7 Kouta Kobayashi           SR W-C                    2:09.10  
  8 Sean McDougall            SR Parker                 2:13.13  
  9 Jon Keminsky              JR Murdock                2:14.67  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arleigh McRae             SR W-C                    4:40.22   10   
  2 Nick Kronauer             SO Bromfield              4:41.99    8   
  3 Andrew Stiling            JR Ayer                   4:44.92    6   
  4 Chris Kivior              SO Hopedale               4:53.14    4   
  5 Steve Deredian            JR Uxbridge               4:54.72    2   
  6 Mark Ryan                 JR Sutton                 4:57.29    1   
  7 Aaron Reed                SO Littleton              4:58.41  
  8 Gabe Ferreira             FR Parker                 5:02.00  
  9 Paul Mauris                8 Hopedale               5:02.30  
 10 Keith Rossi               SO Parker                 5:08.22  
 11 Dan Fournier               8 Murdock                5:10.36  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Flaton                SR Bromfield             10:15.60   10   
  2 Dan Walsh                 SO Sutton                10:26.54    8   
  3 Ellis Toll                SO Bromfield             10:33.31    6   
  4 Jay Jewitt                FR Ayer                  10:34.10    4   
  5 Matt Doran                FR Hopedale              10:39.30    2   
  6 Ross Mungeam              SO Douglas               10:42.63    1   
  7 Brandon Pires             SR Ayer                  10:45.04  
  8 Bobby Finnegan            JR Hopedale              10:47.50  
  9 Nathan Swaim              SO W-C                   10:48.23  
 10 Kyle Haley                SR Parker                10:51.79  
 11 Jordan Comeau              8 Murdock               10:59.96  
 12 Anthony Tandy             FR Hopedale              11:05.05  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hendrick Bernard          SR Maynard                  16.72q  1 
  2 Evan Baltzell             JR Sutton                   16.88q  1 
  3 Kevin James               SR Narragansett             16.92q  2 
  4 Jonah Parrilla            SR Murdock                  17.03q  2 
  5 Alex Bissonette           SO Tahanto                  18.53q  1 
  6 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                18.89q  2 
  7 Mike Wheeler              JR Parker                   19.11q  2 
  8 Scott Newman              JR Ayer                     19.12q  2 
  9 Jeff Gately                8 Maynard                  19.88   1 
 10 Sam Beebe                 FR Bromfield                21.77   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendrick Bernard          SR Maynard                  16.67   10   
  2 Kevin James               SR Narragansett             16.72    8   
  3 Jonah Parrilla            SR Murdock                  16.84    6   
  4 Evan Baltzell             JR Sutton                   16.87    4   
  5 Scott Newman              JR Ayer                     17.95    2   
  6 Mike Wheeler              JR Parker                   18.12    1   
  7 Alex Bissonette           SO Tahanto                  18.30  
  8 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                18.51  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Praetsch           SR W-C                    1:00.80   2  10   
  2 Steve Kerr                SR Sutton                 1:02.46   2   8   
  3 Ben Callahan              JR Uxbridge               1:04.28   2   6   
  4 Zack Brogie               FR Sutton                 1:04.49   2   4   
  5 Lincoln Littlefield       JR Parker                 1:05.54   2   2   
  6 Nick Bird                 SO Hopedale               1:06.89   1   1   
  7 Nick Walker               FR Bromfield              1:07.53   1 
  8 Jeff Gately                8 Maynard                1:08.05   1 
  9 Dean Murphy               SR Maynard                1:08.40   2 
 10 Jimmy Stark               SO West Boylston          1:10.31   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  1982        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                  45.47   2  10   
     1) Zach Keeley JR                  2) Joe Santiago SR                
     3) Ryan Bota JR                    4) Kyle Cherico SR                
  2 Sutton                                                47.28   2   8   
  3 Whitinsville Christian                                47.85   2   6   
  4 Hopedale                                              49.65   1   4   
  5 Murdock                                               49.67   1   2   
  6 Bromfield School                                      49.88   2   1   
  7 Uxbridge                                              49.96   2 
  8 Maynard                                               51.24   2 
  9 West Boylston                                         55.75   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:42.66   2  10   
     1) Aksel Thibodeau SO              2) Gabriel Solano FR              
     3) Josiah Stinson SR               4) Trevor Praetsch SR             
  2 Murdock                                             3:44.33   2   8   
  3 Sutton                                              3:47.92   1   6   
  4 Uxbridge                                            3:49.11   2   4   
  5 Bromfield School                                    3:51.91   2   2   
  6 Tahanto Reg.                                        3:52.30   1   1   
  7 Parker                                              3:54.26   2 
  8 Ayer                                                4:06.27   2 
  9 West Boylston                                       4:10.28   1 
 10 Littleton                                           4:17.28   1 
 -- Maynard                                                  DQ   1  Broken in early- 2nd
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              8:41.65   10   
     1) Thomas Rodger SO                2) Kouta Kobayashi SR             
     3) Brent Schouler SR               4) Arleigh McRae SR               
  2 Parker                                              8:51.06    8   
  3 Bromfield School                                    8:59.04    6   
  4 Sutton                                              9:05.41    4   
  5 Uxbridge                                            9:17.25    2   
  6 Ayer                                                9:18.41    1   
  7 Murdock                                             9:34.19  
 
Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                 5-10.00   10   
  2 Gordy Smythe               8 Sutton                 5-08.00    8   
  3 Jesse Cleary              JR Littleton              5-06.00    5   
  3 Lincoln Littlefield       JR Parker                 5-06.00    5   
 
Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arleigh McRae             SR W-C                   10-06.00   10   
  2 Steve Kerr                SR Sutton                 8-06.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josiah Stinson            SR W-C                   19-03.75   10   
  2 Bob Mailea                SO Sutton                18-10.25    8   
  3 Mac Roy                   SO Sutton                18-08.00    6   
  4 Brendan Chapin            SR Ayer                  18-07.50    4   
  5 Trevor Praetsch           SR W-C                   18-07.25    2   
  6 Josh Poole                SR Uxbridge              17-10.00    1   
  7 Ryan Bota                 JR Ayer                  17-07.50  
  8 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield             17-06.00  
  9 Sean Leary                SO Sutton                16-09.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    JR Murdock               39-09.50   10   
  2 Evan Foisy                SR Narragansett          39-03.00    8   
  3 Aksel Thibodeau           SO W-C                   38-04.00    6   
  4 Zack Brogie               FR Sutton                38-02.50    4   
  5 Bob Mailea                SO Sutton                37-11.00    2   
  6 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield            J37-11.00    1   
  7 Conor Jackson              7 Sutton                37-00.50  
  8 John Saras                SR Hopedale              36-09.00  
  9 Aaron Krieger             SO Parker                35-08.00  
 10 Kevin James               SR Narragansett          35-06.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Dykstra            SR W-C                   43-04.50   10   
  2 Nick Gutheil              FR Ayer                  40-06.50    8   
  3 Eric Brown                SR Hopedale              40-04.50    6   
  4 Tim Rymer                 SR Littleton             40-00.00    4   
  5 Devon Seador              JR Ayer                 J40-00.00    2   
  6 Max Leary                 SR Uxbridge              37-10.00    1   
  7 James Marsden             SR West Boylston         36-02.50  
  8 Dan Rymer                 SO Littleton             36-01.00  
  9 Jimmy Manca               SR Murdock               35-03.00  
 10 Matt Pelletier            SR Sutton                34-05.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 170-05  5/17/2008   Garrett Lockard, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Baltzell             JR Sutton                  122-02   10   
  2 Tim Rymer                 SR Littleton               115-05    8   
  3 Nick Gutheil              FR Ayer                    115-02    6   
  4 Garrett Kistler           SR Bromfield               107-06    4   
  5 Max Leary                 SR Uxbridge                104-04    2   
  6 Devon Seador              JR Ayer                    103-01    1   
  7 Mikey Kristl              SR Parker                   95-05  
  8 Deji Oyelunle             SO Bromfield                87-09  
  9 Tim Shiebler              SR Murdock                  84-05  
 10 Tim White                 SO Ayer                     80-05  
 11 Matt Pelletier            SR Sutton                   79-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Ellsessar            FR Sutton                  164-04   10   
  2 Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                162-04    8   
  3 Andrew Dykstra            SR W-C                     155-00    6   
  4 Zachary Chupka            JR Douglas                 154-04    4   
  5 Sam Butler                SR Hopedale                152-04    2   
  6 Joe Santiago              SR Ayer                    148-02    1   
  7 Zach Keeley               JR Ayer                    142-04  
  8 Ben Callahan              JR Uxbridge                120-06  
  9 Ethan Gorecki             JR Murdock                 118-02  
 10 Andrew Stiling            JR Ayer                    117-04  
 11 John Henry DeRivera       FR West Boylston           116-02  
 12 Max Holloway              JR Sutton                  115-09  
 13 Greg Dumas                SO Parker                  112-00  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional          97        2) Shrewsbury                 81   
    3) St. John's                  68.50     4) Doherty Memorial           63   
    5) Westborough                 60.50     6) Algonquin Regional         45   
    7) Marlborough                 36        8) Quabbin Regional           32   
    9) Shepherd Hill Regional      31       10) Burncoat                   16   
   11) North Middlesex Regional    13       11) Gardner                    13   
   13) Milford                      2                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional           110        2) Auburn                     97   
    3) Oakmont Regional            77        4) Lunenburg                  38   
    5) Millbury                    32        6) Grafton                    26   
    6) Nipmuc Regional             26        8) Bartlett                   25   
    8) Oxford                      25       10) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  21   
   11) Hudson                      18       11) Clinton                    18   
   13) Leicester                   12       13) Blackstone Valley Tech     12   
   15) Groton-Dunstable Regional    6       16) St. Peter-Marian            4   
   16) Northbridge                  4       18) Holy Name                   1   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                     124        2) Whitinsville Christian    112   
    3) Ayer                        83        4) Bromfield School           40   
    5) Murdock                     39        6) Uxbridge                   34   
    7) Narragansett                26        8) Hopedale                   21   
    9) Parker                      20       10) Littleton                  18   
   11) Maynard                     16       12) Douglas                     7   
   13) Tahanto Reg.                 1       13) West Boylston               1