Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May15_CapeAb_set1.shtml

Cape Abilities 5K

Hyannis, MA, May 15, 2010

[Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  **********  OVERALL RESULTS  **********
                        CAPE ABILITIES 5K RUN/WALK
            Hyannis, MA    Saturday, May 15, 2010 at 9:15 a.m.
Timing by Falmouth Track Club  Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
 
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                Ag S Div    City, State       Time  Pace  
===== ======== === =================== == = ====== ================= ===== ===== 
    1   1/15   803 Michael Norton      40 M M4049  Falmouth MA       16:44  5:23 
    2   2/15   375 Michael Irving      40 M M4049  E. Falmouth MA    17:20  5:35 
    3   1/22   825 Raymond Botelho     37 M M3039  Falmouth MA       17:37  5:41 
    4   3/15   448 Paul Vertefeuille   45 M M4049  Vineyard Haven MA 18:01  5:48 
    5   2/22   822 Mike Netto          32 M M3039  E. Falmouth MA    19:34  6:18 
    6   1/11   336 Kenneth Colmer      53 M M5059  Yarmouth Port MA  19:48  6:23 
    7   2/11   416 Dwight Pfundstein   53 M M5059  Mashpee MA        20:23  6:34 
    8   4/15   832 Liam Monaghan       45 M M4049  Centerville MA    21:14  6:50 
    9   1/10   399 Adam Millbern       27 M M2029  E. Sandwich MA    21:22  6:53 
   10   3/11   602 David Michaels      50 M M5059  Stoneham MA       21:30  6:56 
   11   4/11   384 Kenneth Lemerise    59 M M5059  S. Dennis MA      21:40  6:59 
   12   3/22   350 Vincent Duarte      33 M M3039  Provincetown MA   21:42  6:59 
   13   1/3    319 John Andres         14 M M0114  W. Barnstable MA  22:00  7:05 
   14   1/15   441 Kathleen Thomas     52 F F5059  Mashpee MA        22:07  7:07 
   15   4/22   391 Sean Malone         39 M M3039  Weymouth MA       22:14  7:10 
   16   5/22   451 James Young         30 M M3039  Harwich MA        22:20  7:12 
   17   1/33   844 Trish Cundiff       45 F F4049  Sandwich MA       22:26  7:14 
   18   1/42   349 Melissa Doyle       31 F F3039  E. Falmouth MA    22:52  7:22 
   19   6/22   872 Michael Memmolo     32 M M3039  Groveland MA      22:56  7:23 
   20   2/42   328 Jitka Borowick      32 F F3039  S. Dennis MA      22:59  7:24 
   21   7/22   351 John Duffy          35 M M3039  Duxbury MA        23:04  7:26 
   22   2/15   823 Susan Shanley       50 F F5059  Barnstable MA     23:07  7:27 
   23   5/15   592 James Taylor        44 M M4049  Yarmouth MA       23:09  7:27 
   24   8/22   627 Adam Goode          35 M M3039  W. Barnstable MA  23:21  7:31 
   25   3/42   501 Kate Porter         34 F F3039  Norwich VT        23:25  7:32 
   26   2/33   497 Tracy Oldfield      41 F F4049  Plymouth MA       23:31  7:35 
   27   2/3    591 Jack Taylor         14 M M0114  Yarmouth MA       23:33  7:35 
   28   1/32   363 Christina Hall      29 F F2029  Plymouth MA       23:37  7:36 
   29   5/11   382 Drew Lawton         51 M M5059  Boston MA         23:37  7:36 
   30   1/8    326 Ivan Blecher        62 M M6069  Revere MA         23:40  7:37 
   31   3/33   379 Dee Labriola        44 F F4049  Kingston MA       23:42  7:38 
   32   6/15   614 Jonathan Weisblatt  41 M M4049  Harwich MA        23:44  7:39 
   33   9/22   804 Steven Peters       30 M M3039  Mashpee MA        23:53  7:41 
   34   4/33   335 Brenda Cipullo      41 F F4049  Kingston MA       23:59  7:43 
   35   2/32   377 Catherine Kelley    28 F F2029  Washington DC     24:00  7:44 
   36   4/42   331 Susan Breslin       38 F F3039  Kingston MA       24:01  7:44 
   37   3/32   392 Emily Manion        29 F F2029  Tewksbury MA      24:04  7:45 
   38   7/15   841 Sean Coutinho       42 M M4049                    24:14  7:48 
   39   6/11   473 Paul Dakin          58 M M5059  S. Yarmouth MA    24:22  7:51 
   40   5/42   806 Jennifer Peters     30 F F3039  Mashpee MA        24:28  7:53 
   41   5/33   810 Sarah Manning       47 F F4049  Osterville MA     24:40  7:57 
   42   6/33   324 Carrie Bearse       47 F F4049  W. Barnstable MA  24:41  7:57 
   43   4/32   830 Leigh Schirmer      27 F F2029                    24:43  7:58 
   44   5/32   433 Brian Shields       26 F F2029  E. Sandwich MA    24:50  8:00 
   45  10/22   485 Sean Kelly          36 M M3039  Sandwich MA       24:55  8:02 
   46   6/32   403 Elizabeth Miller    26 F F2029  Boston MA         25:18  8:09 
   47   2/10   334 Christopher Cashion 26 M M2029                    25:18  8:09 
   48          817 Amy O'Donnell          F                          25:23  8:11 
   49   7/33   423 Kathryn Rodolakis   41 F F4049  Centerville MA    25:25  8:11 
   50   7/32   397 Johanna Mclean      29 F F2029  Kingston MA       25:28  8:12 
   5/19/2010 12:06PM
                                                                      Page 2
                  **********  OVERALL RESULTS  **********
                        CAPE ABILITIES 5K RUN/WALK
            Hyannis, MA    Saturday, May 15, 2010 at 9:15 a.m.
Timing by Falmouth Track Club  Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
 
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                Ag S Div    City, State       Time  Pace  
===== ======== === =================== == = ====== ================= ===== ===== 
   51   8/15   447 Eduard Van Lingen   42 M M4049  Kingston MA       25:33  8:14 
   52  11/22   427 Andy Ruprecht       35 M M3039  Kingston MA       25:35  8:14 
   53   2/8    360 Ralph Giangregorio  61 M M6069  Dennisport MA     25:37  8:15 
   54   8/33   492 Lisa Miller         46 F F4049  Yarmouth Port MA  25:43  8:17 
   55   6/42   805 Kathleen Leonard    36 F F3039  New York NY       25:49  8:19 
   56   7/11   597 Bill Potter         53 M M5059  Cotuit MA         25:52  8:20 
   57  12/22   426 John Ross           31 M M3039  Pocasset MA       25:53  8:20 
   58   9/15   431 Christopher Segura  41 M M4049  Barnstable MA     25:53  8:20 
   59   8/32   400 Kylie Millbern      24 F F2029  E. Sandwich MA    25:55  8:21 
   60   3/10   866 Andrew Hart         25 M M2029  Quincy MA         25:59  8:22 
   61   3/8    421 Louis Preziosi      61 M M6069  Centerville MA    26:10  8:26 
   62   9/32   450 Amy Young           29 F F2029  Harwich MA        26:16  8:28 
   63   9/33   695 Gail Cohen          48 F F4049  Kingston MA       26:23  8:30 
   64  10/32   352 Eva Ellis           24 F F2029  Mashpee MA        26:25  8:30 
   65  13/22   429 Marc Saccocia       39 M M3039  Kingston MA       26:37  8:34 
   66   4/10   341 Jeremy Costa        29 M M2029  Carver MA         26:50  8:39 
   67   7/42   383 Melanie Lelio       37 F F3039  Kingston MA       26:51  8:39 
   68  11/32   359 Hillary Giangregori 25 F F2029  Bourne MA         26:54  8:40 
   69   8/42   853 Maria McCauley      34 F F3039                    26:54  8:40 
   70   1/5    811 Nina Maruca         13 F F0114  E. Sandwich MA    26:55  8:40 
   71   9/42   415 Jacelyn Pastore     36 F F3039  Plymouth MA       26:55  8:40 
   72   5/10   840 Bradford Lemieux    27 M M2029  Sandwich MA       26:56  8:40 
   73  10/42   843 Tara Bedenkop       39 F F3039  Osterville MA     26:57  8:41 
   74  11/42   407 Tonya Mortensen     33 F F3039  Kingston MA       26:58  8:41 
   75  14/22   599 Brian Knoph         38 M M3039  Framingham MA     27:03  8:43 
   76  10/15   615 Tracy DeGrace       48 M M4049  Mashpee MA        27:08  8:44 
   77  12/32   342 Kari Costa          29 F F2029  Carver MA         27:10  8:45 
   78  15/22   348 Jay Dicarlo         37 M M3039  Carver MA         27:11  8:45 
   79   3/15   378 Beth Kennedy        53 F F5059  Brighton MA       27:11  8:45 
   80  12/42   824 Pam Spangler        31 F F3039  Fairhaven MA      27:13  8:46 
   81   4/8    370 Robert Holt         61 M M6069  Pembroke MA       27:18  8:47 
   82   8/11   388 Myles Mackay        54 M M5059  Winslow ME        27:20  8:48 
   83          605 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    27:25  8:50 
   84   1/1    369 James Hines         76 M M7099  Marstons Mills MA 27:27  8:51 
   85  11/15   851 Martin MacNeely     42 M M4049  Marstons Mills MA 27:28  8:51 
   86  13/42   436 Carmen Skager       33 F F3039  Seattle WA        27:29  8:51 
   87  14/42   340 Kim Connors         36 F F3039  Kingston MA       27:30  8:51 
   88  13/32   856 Heather Burns       28 F F2029  Marion MA         27:37  8:54 
   89   4/15   691 Marie Gorman        52 F F5059  Wrentham MA       27:38  8:54 
   90  16/22   468 Joseph E. Cote      30 M M3039  Plymouth MA       27:39  8:54 
   91  10/33   371 Debi Horvath        40 F F4049  Marlborough MA    27:42  8:55 
   92  12/15   410 Steve O'Brien       40 M M4049  Brewster MA       27:45  8:56 
   93   6/10   373 Bill Irey           27 M M2029  Bourne MA         28:00  9:01 
   94  11/33   337 Lori Colmer         49 F F4049  Yarmouth Port MA  28:03  9:02 
   95  17/22   366 Brian Herbert       33 M M3039  E. Bridgewater MA 28:03  9:02 
   96  15/42   345 Elise Decola        39 F F3039  Plymouth MA       28:05  9:03 
   97  16/42   849 Amy Griffin         32 F F3039                    28:05  9:03 
   98  18/22   852 Jeff Congdon        34 M M3039                    28:06  9:03 
   99   2/5    318 Hannah Andres       14 F F0114  W. Barnstable MA  28:12  9:05 
  100  13/15   330 John Brenton        41 M M4049  Kingston MA       28:26  9:09 
   5/19/2010 12:06PM
                                                                      Page 3
                  **********  OVERALL RESULTS  **********
                        CAPE ABILITIES 5K RUN/WALK
            Hyannis, MA    Saturday, May 15, 2010 at 9:15 a.m.
Timing by Falmouth Track Club  Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
 
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                Ag S Div    City, State       Time  Pace  
===== ======== === =================== == = ====== ================= ===== ===== 
  101  12/33   815 Gabrielle Haens     47 F F4049  Kingston MA       28:27  9:10 
  102  17/42   871 Melissa Hudson      39 F F3039                    28:28  9:10 
  103  19/22   603 Joe Barry           30 M M3039  Framingham MA     28:35  9:12 
  104  13/33   816 Lisa Brockway       43 F F4049  Kingston MA       28:35  9:12 
  105   5/15   401 Maura Millbern      54 F F5059  E. Sandwich MA    28:41  9:14 
  106  14/32   495 Kathleen Noonan     24 F F2029  E. Sandwich MA    28:43  9:15 
  107  18/42   500 Nancy Peterson      30 F F3039  Harwich Port MA   28:46  9:16 
  108  14/33   836 Michelle Tucker     41 F F4049  Hyannisport MA    28:47  9:16 
  109   6/15   850 Jean Gibbons        53 F F5059                    28:51  9:18 
  110  15/32   444 Katie Tower         24 F F2029  Chatham MA        28:54  9:18 
  111  16/32   445 Meaghan Tower       26 F F2029  Dudley MA         28:54  9:19 
  112   7/15   325 Venita Bell Shaw    51 F F5059  Plymouth MA       28:59  9:20 
  113  19/42   845 Michelle Cole       39 F F3039  Hyannis MA        29:01  9:21 
  114   8/15   807 Lisa Bonney         55 F F5059                    29:03  9:21 
  115  17/32   842 Brianne Kozakiewicz 28 F F2029  Hyannis MA        29:13  9:25 
  116          846 Julie Garvey           F                          29:13  9:25 
  117  14/15   854 Joe Newton          42 M M4049  Quincy MA         29:22  9:27 
  118  15/33   862 Myra Robinsch       45 F F4049                    29:37  9:32 
  119   9/11   809 Bob Gallagher       56 M M5059  Waltham MA        29:38  9:33 
  120  16/33   353 Mary Ellen Ellis    49 F F4049  Mashpee MA        29:47  9:36 
  121   7/10   346 Dane Deletti        24 M M2029  Hopkinton MA      29:55  9:38 
  122          694 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    29:56  9:38 
  123  20/42   855 Tammy Kelley        35 F F3039  Bourne MA         29:57  9:39 
  124  21/42   357 Allison Garrity     36 F F3039  Framingham MA     30:00  9:40 
  125   3/5    626 Aidan Goode         12 F F0114  W. Barnstable MA  30:05  9:41 
  126  18/32   557 Hannah Smith        22 F F2029  Hyannis MA        30:06  9:42 
  127   9/15   507 Jane Walsh          55 F F5059  Sandwich MA       30:17  9:45 
  128   8/10   455 James West          26 M M2029  Mashpee MA        30:17  9:45 
  129  19/32   821 Virginia Honeycutt  26 F F2029  Centerville MA    30:21  9:47 
  130  22/42   367 Elizabeth Herbert   31 F F3039  E. Bridgewater MA 30:29  9:49 
  131  23/42   858 Jessica Erickson    32 F F3039  Mashpee MA        30:32  9:50 
  132   1/2    314 Sandra Alger        61 F F6069  E. Sandwich MA    30:37  9:52 
  133  24/42   385 Stacey Locascio     38 F F3039  Osterville MA     30:53  9:57 
  134          837 Jennifer Moloney       F                          31:00  9:59 
  135  25/42   828 Hilary Friend       32 F F3039  Acton MA          31:02 10:00 
  136  20/32   469 Katy Cote           27 F F2029  Plymouth MA       31:09 10:02 
  137  26/42   601 Colleen Duarte      31 F F3039  Provincetown MA   31:12 10:03 
  138  27/42   833 Debby Ward          31 F F3039  Centerville MA    31:15 10:04 
  139  17/33   413 Gina Orlando        43 F F4049  Mashpee MA        31:16 10:04 
  140  10/15   406 Donna Moran         54 F F5059  Hyannis MA        31:31 10:09 
  141  18/33   320 Lori Andres         48 F F4049  W. Barnstable MA  31:37 10:11 
  142  11/15   315 Gabrielle Allen     56 F F5059  W. Falmouth MA    32:01 10:19 
  143  28/42   374 Ginny Irving        36 F F3039  E. Falmouth MA    32:08 10:21 
  144  20/22   504 Wil Tormey          34 M M3039  Sandwich MA       32:11 10:22 
  145  21/32   311 Jill Pierce         27 F F2029  Carver MA         32:16 10:23 
  146  22/32   386 Amanda Lyne         23 F F2029                    32:16 10:24 
  147  10/11   387 Thomas Lyne         59 M M5059  Plymouth MA       32:17 10:24 
  148  19/33   835 Amy Walenga         43 F F4049  Hyannis MA        32:31 10:28 
  149   1/2    829 Amelia Fournier     16 F F1519  Bourne MA         32:31 10:28 
  150  23/32   826 Erika Birch         24 F F2029                    32:32 10:29 
   5/19/2010 12:06PM
                                                                      Page 4
                  **********  OVERALL RESULTS  **********
                        CAPE ABILITIES 5K RUN/WALK
            Hyannis, MA    Saturday, May 15, 2010 at 9:15 a.m.
Timing by Falmouth Track Club  Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
 
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                Ag S Div    City, State       Time  Pace  
===== ======== === =================== == = ====== ================= ===== ===== 
  151  24/32   317 Lindsey Allen       26 F F2029  W. Falmouth MA    32:34 10:29 
  152  11/11   316 John Allen          58 M M5059  W. Falmouth MA    32:35 10:29 
  153  20/33   812 Allison Viola       45 F F4049                    32:46 10:33 
  154   2/2    321 Lauren Armstrong    19 F F1519  Norfolk MA        32:47 10:33 
  155  21/33   813 Edith Hayes         45 F F4049                    32:50 10:34 
  156  29/42   857 Melissa Stampfl     36 F F3039  Cotuit MA         32:52 10:35 
  157   4/5    434 Isabella Simone     11 F F0114  W. Yarmouth MA    32:54 10:36 
  158  25/32   402 Danielle Miller     26 F F2029  Bow NH            33:00 10:38 
  159  30/42   476 Patricia Doyle      35 F F3039  Kingston MA       33:07 10:40 
  160  26/32   865 Kendra Sullivan     25 F F2029  Quincy MA         33:12 10:42 
  161  22/33   393 Theresa Mansfield   43 F F4049  Hyannis MA        33:13 10:42 
  162  23/33   435 Rachel Simone       41 F F4049  Tewksbury MA      33:25 10:46 
  163  27/32   428 Megan Sabo          21 F F2029  E. Falmouth MA    33:34 10:49 
  164          696 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    33:38 10:50 
  165  28/32   439 Abigail Summers     27 F F2029  Pocasset MA       33:59 10:57 
  166   5/8    380 John Ladner         67 M M6069  W. Barnstable MA  34:11 11:01 
  167  15/15   449 Paul Wagner         46 M M4049  E. Sandwich MA    34:25 11:05 
  168          596 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    34:42 11:11 
  169  31/42   412 Leah O'Dea          34 F F3039  E. Falmouth MA    34:52 11:14 
  170  24/33   452 Shari Fish          44 F F4049  Forestdale MA     34:57 11:15 
  171  25/33   453 Jacqui Amiott       41 F F4049  Forestdale MA     34:59 11:16 
  172  32/42   376 Laura Johnson       38 F F3039  East Sandwich MA  35:02 11:17 
  173          700 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    35:02 11:17 
  174  29/32   861 Hariya Rebreeva     29 F F2029  Hyannis MA        35:04 11:17 
  175  21/22   860 Hristo Kanchev      30 M M3039  Hyannis MA        35:04 11:18 
  176  33/42   598 Kristin Knoph       36 F F3039  Framingham MA     35:04 11:18 
  177  34/42   420 Jeannette Preston   35 F F3039  Plymouth MA       35:12 11:20 
  178  26/33   802 MJ Davenport        40 F F4049  Forestdale MA     35:46 11:31 
  179   6/8    303 Bill Eagan          64 M M6069  Osterville MA     35:47 11:31 
  180  27/33   394 Melanie Mattison    41 F F4049  Osterville MA     36:02 11:36 
  181  28/33   437 Erin Stitcher       40 F F4049  White Horse Beach  36:02 11:36 
  182  29/33   323 Donna Bean          41 F F4049  Kingston MA       36:03 11:36 
  183  35/42   621 Shauna Maki         30 F F3039  W. Barnstable MA  36:04 11:37 
  184   9/10   471 Paul Curadossi      26 M M2029                    36:05 11:37 
  185  12/15   304 Jeanne Eagan        59 F F5059  Osterville MA     36:06 11:38 
  186  30/32   808 Laura Gallagher     22 F F2029  Waltham MA        36:24 11:43 
  187  31/32   622 Jaime Donahue       23 F F2029  Yarmouthport MA   36:25 11:43 
  188  30/33   491 Brenda McSherry     42 F F4049  Kingston MA       36:28 11:45 
  189  32/32   864 Kristine Osborne    25 F F2029  Canton MA         36:36 11:47 
  190  36/42   390 Nettie MacQuarrie   31 F F3039  Duxbury MA        36:39 11:48 
  191  37/42   818 Vicky Perkins       38 F F3039  Plymouth MA       37:13 11:59 
  192  38/42   308 Paula Londergan     39 F F3039  Kingston MA       37:16 12:00 
  193  39/42   329 Erin Brenton        36 F F3039  Kingston MA       37:16 12:00 
  194          635 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    37:27 12:03 
  195   2/2    395 Ginny McCabe        66 F F6069  Dennis MA         37:29 12:04 
  196  31/33   432 Tracy Shaughnessy   40 F F4049  Hyannis MA        38:29 12:24 
  197  22/22   417 Narcis Popita       31 M M3039  Hyannis MA        38:30 12:24 
  198  40/42   306 Joanne Jarzobski    36 F F3039  Hyannis MA        38:37 12:26 
  199  13/15   440 Raphaella Swayger   59 F F5059  Dennisport MA     38:45 12:29 
  200  14/15   820 Colleen Cahill      55 F F5059  Centerville MA    38:47 12:29 
   5/19/2010 12:06PM
                                                                      Page 5
                  **********  OVERALL RESULTS  **********
                        CAPE ABILITIES 5K RUN/WALK
            Hyannis, MA    Saturday, May 15, 2010 at 9:15 a.m.
Timing by Falmouth Track Club  Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
 
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                Ag S Div    City, State       Time  Pace  
===== ======== === =================== == = ====== ================= ===== ===== 
  201          593 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    40:58 13:12 
  202   5/5    301 Sophia Calderone     9 F F0114  Yarmouth Port MA  41:16 13:17 
  203          819 Cindy Caswell          F                          41:23 13:20 
  204  15/15   305 Susan Finegold      50 F F5059  Yarmouth Port MA  41:23 13:20 
  205  41/42   484 Rachel Kaup         38 F F3039  S. Yarmouth MA    41:46 13:27 
  206   7/8    425 James Ronesi        63 M M6069  Forestdale MA     42:06 13:33 
  207   8/8    424 Candice Ronesi      63 M M6069  Forestdale MA     42:24 13:39 
  208  10/10   613 Matthew Potter      29 M M2029  Centerville MA    44:12 14:14 
  209  32/33   506 Michelle Vitagliano 48 F F4049  Kingston MA       44:20 14:16 
  210   3/3    623 Matt Sauro          12 M M0114  Osterville MA     45:34 14:40 
  211          870 Regina Wood            F                          45:53 14:46 
  212  33/33   624 Lee Ann Sauro       43 F F4049  Osterville MA     46:03 14:50 
  213  42/42   867 Ali Monac           32 F F3039  W. Yarmouth MA    47:39 15:21 
   5/19/2010 12:06PM