Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May13_MGvsMM_set1.shtml

MG vs. MM & WAH Duals

Dalton, MA, May 13, 2010

[MG vs. MM Dual ]

MG vs. WAH Dual

Courtesy of Brian Gill


05/13/10                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1
     MG VS. WAH DUAL            AT  WAHCONAH                   05/13/10    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Mt. Greylock                      101.00                      2. Wahconah              40.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                     11:10.00
                                                   (Stephanie Adamczyk,Kat Chenail,Erin Manners,Kaylene Lemme)

 2. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              2.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                                 17.30
                                                 3.  Sam Radke              Mt. Greylock                                 17.80
                                                 4.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                                 17.90

 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jenna Phelps           Mt. Greylock                                 13.00
                                                 4.T Elizabeth Wall         Mt. Greylock                                 14.50
                                                  .T Celestine Lockhart     Mt. Greylock                                 14.50
                                                 7.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                                 15.10
                                                 8.  Laura Duncan           Mt. Greylock                                 16.20

 4. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Mackenzie Hitchcock    Mt. Greylock                               5:36.00
                                                 2.  Emily Kaegi            Mt. Greylock                               5:52.00

 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL             NA.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                   NF

 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                               1:02.20
                                                 2.  Amalia Leamon          Mt. Greylock                               1:04.70

 7. 400 METER HURDLES         FINAL              1.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                               1:11.70
                                                 2.  Simone Rodriguez       Mt. Greylock                               1:13.50
                                                 3.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                               1:14.00
                                                 6.  Thalia Rossiter        Mt. Greylock                               1:33.00
                                                 7.  Caitlyn Durant         Mt. Greylock                               1:40.00

 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Kaylene Lemme          Mt. Greylock                               2:33.00
                                                 2.  Erin Manners           Mt. Greylock                               2:37.00

 9. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jenna Phelps           Mt. Greylock                                 27.00
                                                 2.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                                 27.40
                                                 4.  Elizabeth Wall         Mt. Greylock                                 31.00

10. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Kat Chenail            Mt. Greylock                              12:33.00
                                                 2.  Stephanie Adamczyk     Mt. Greylock                              12:51.00

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              2.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  4:27.00

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              2.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                             28'01.25"
                                                 3.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             23'07.25"
                                                 5.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                             23'00.75"
                                                 6.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             21'01.25"
                                                 8.  Rosemarie Mele         Mt. Greylock                             18'07.00"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Sam Radke              Mt. Greylock                             96'02.00"
                                                 2.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             85'07.00"
                                                 3.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             83'02.00"
                                                 4.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                             78'10.00"
                                                 5.  Elise Masson           Mt. Greylock                             52'02.00"
                                                 6.  Rose Mele              Mt. Greylock                             43'10.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Sam Radke              Mt. Greylock                             98'04.00"
                                                 3.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                             82'07.00"
                                                 5.  Erin Manners           Mt. Greylock                             77'10.00"
                                                 6.  Caitlyn Durant         Mt. Greylock                             34'08.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                              4'10.00"
                                                 2.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                              4'06.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                             14'06.00"
                                                 4.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                             14'02.00"
                                                 5.  Celestine Lockhart     Mt. Greylock                             13'09.00"
                                                 6.  Elizabeth Wall         Mt. Greylock                             12'09.00"
                                                 7.  Kaylene Lemme          Mt. Greylock                             12'07.00"
                                                 8.  Stephanie Adamczyk     Mt. Greylock                             12'04.00"
                                                10.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                             11'02.50"
                                                11.  Rachel Gerrard         Mt. Greylock                              8'11.00"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                             30'09.50"
                                                 3.  Simone Rodriguez       Mt. Greylock                             29'03.00"