Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May12_Danver_set1.shtml

Danvers 5k Supah Fun Run

Danvers, MA, May 12, 2010

results

RUN :: DRINK :: SLEEP :: REPEAT

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     17:15   5:26.5      5  James Pawlicki                             0                     -     M        1
    2     19:17   6:05.0     20  Crystal Anthony                            0                     -     F        1
    3     19:18   6:05.3    109  TC FS                                      0                     -     M        2
    4     20:11   6:22.0     11  Justin Jones                               0                     -     M        3
    5     20:32   6:28.6      2  Manny Alves                                0                     -     M        4
    6     20:49   6:34.0     94  Brent Ashmore                              0                     -     M        5
    7     21:05   6:39.1      8  Junyong Pak                                0                     -     M        6
    8     21:13   6:41.6    110  Sean Maney                                 0                     -     M        7
    9     21:18   6:43.2    100  Mike Toomey                                0                     -     M        8
   10     21:20   6:43.8      1  Doug Chick                                 0                     -     M        9
   11     21:26   6:45.7     89  Dave Rein                                  0                     -     M       10
   12     22:04   6:57.7    111  Whitney Brown                              0                     -     F        2
   13     22:26   7:04.6      4  Brett "the Jet" Rickenbach                 0                     -     M       11
   14     22:35   7:07.4      6  Luke Lombardi                              0                     -     M       12
   15     22:41   7:09.3     99  Peter Vadala                               0                     -     M       13
   16     22:50   7:12.2     19  Jim Barry                                  0                     -     M       14
   17     23:11   7:18.8     12  Gary Jones                                 0                     -     M       15
   18     23:52   7:31.7     62  Mark Jones                                 0                     -     M       16
   19     23:56   7:33.0     13  TR Ramsdell                                0                     -     M       17
   20     23:57   7:33.3     29  Annie Rose Willis                          0                     -     F        3
   21     24:06   7:36.2     14  Rachel Somogie                             0                     -     F        4
   22     24:07   7:36.5    123  X Racer                                    0                     -     F        5
   23     24:20   7:40.6     24  Dean Malerba                               0                     -     M       18
   24     24:27   7:42.8     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0                     -     F        6
   25     24:35   7:45.3     23  Christina Nawn                             0                     -     F        7
   26     24:45   7:48.5     25  Dawn Cobak                                 0                     -     F        8
   27     25:28   8:02.0     26  Dave Joyce                                 0                     -     M       19
   28     25:33   8:03.6    113  Vijay Govindarajan                         0                     -     M       20
   29     25:39   8:05.5     35  Bill Toye                                  0                     -     M       21
   30     25:43   8:06.8    114  Chris Williamson                           0                     -     M       22
   31     25:52   8:09.6     34  Erin Hagemeister                           0                     -     F        9
   32     25:55   8:10.5    115  Frank Zecha                                0                     -     M       23
   33     26:06   8:14.0    102  Jack McManus                               0                     -     M       24
   34     26:12   8:15.9    116  Brooke Drosdowics                          0                     -     F       10
   35     26:27   8:20.6    117  Steve Arena                                0                     -     M       25
   36     26:36   8:23.5     70  George Anderson                            0                     -     M       26
   37     26:50   8:27.9     33  Tim Linder                                 0                     -     M       27
   38     27:20   8:37.4     37  Kevin Counihan                             0                     -     M       28
   39     27:59   8:49.7     32  Mike Hale                                  0                     -     M       29
   40     28:12   8:53.8     92  Christine McKenzie                         0                     -     F       11
   41     28:36   9:01.3     50  Cheryl Marshall                            0                     -     F       12
   42     28:47   9:04.8     40  Meghan Donovan                             0                     -     F       13
   43     28:58   9:08.3     77  Angel Green                                0                     -     F       14
   44     29:02   9:09.5    121  Sharon Hunt                                0                     -     F       15
   45     29:21   9:15.5    119  Bob Chapruet                               0                     -     M       30
   46     29:22   9:15.8    118  Andrew Zecha                               0                     -     M       31
   47     29:35   9:19.9     75  Susan Goniprow                             0                     -     F       16
   48     32:02  10:06.3     53  Pat Toye                                   0                     -     F       17
   49     34:16  10:48.6     93  Micki Shinnick                             0                     -     F       18
   50     38:53  12:16.0    120  Jamie Camire                               0                     -     M       32

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     17:15   5:26.5      5  James Pawlicki                             0 
    2     19:18   6:05.3    109  TC FS                                      0 
    3     20:11   6:22.0     11  Justin Jones                               0 
    4     20:32   6:28.6      2  Manny Alves                                0 
    5     20:49   6:34.0     94  Brent Ashmore                              0 
    6     21:05   6:39.1      8  Junyong Pak                                0 
    7     21:13   6:41.6    110  Sean Maney                                 0 
    8     21:18   6:43.2    100  Mike Toomey                                0 
    9     21:20   6:43.8      1  Doug Chick                                 0 
   10     21:26   6:45.7     89  Dave Rein                                  0 
   11     22:26   7:04.6      4  Brett "the Jet" Rickenbach                 0 
   12     22:35   7:07.4      6  Luke Lombardi                              0 
   13     22:41   7:09.3     99  Peter Vadala                               0 
   14     22:50   7:12.2     19  Jim Barry                                  0 
   15     23:11   7:18.8     12  Gary Jones                                 0 
   16     23:52   7:31.7     62  Mark Jones                                 0 
   17     23:56   7:33.0     13  TR Ramsdell                                0 
   18     24:20   7:40.6     24  Dean Malerba                               0 
   19     25:28   8:02.0     26  Dave Joyce                                 0 
   20     25:33   8:03.6    113  Vijay Govindarajan                         0 
   21     25:39   8:05.5     35  Bill Toye                                  0 
   22     25:43   8:06.8    114  Chris Williamson                           0 
   23     25:55   8:10.5    115  Frank Zecha                                0 
   24     26:06   8:14.0    102  Jack McManus                               0 
   25     26:27   8:20.6    117  Steve Arena                                0 
   26     26:36   8:23.5     70  George Anderson                            0 
   27     26:50   8:27.9     33  Tim Linder                                 0 
   28     27:20   8:37.4     37  Kevin Counihan                             0 
   29     27:59   8:49.7     32  Mike Hale                                  0 
   30     29:21   9:15.5    119  Bob Chapruet                               0 
   31     29:22   9:15.8    118  Andrew Zecha                               0 
   32     38:53  12:16.0    120  Jamie Camire                               0 

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    2     22:04   6:57.7    111  Whitney Brown                              0 
    3     23:57   7:33.3     29  Annie Rose Willis                          0 
    4     24:06   7:36.2     14  Rachel Somogie                             0 
    5     24:07   7:36.5    123  X Racer                                    0 
    6     24:27   7:42.8     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0 
    7     24:35   7:45.3     23  Christina Nawn                             0 
    8     24:45   7:48.5     25  Dawn Cobak                                 0 
    9     25:52   8:09.6     34  Erin Hagemeister                           0 
   10     26:12   8:15.9    116  Brooke Drosdowics                          0 
   11     28:12   8:53.8     92  Christine McKenzie                         0 
   12     28:36   9:01.3     50  Cheryl Marshall                            0 
   13     28:47   9:04.8     40  Meghan Donovan                             0 
   15     29:02   9:09.5    121  Sharon Hunt                                0 
   16     29:35   9:19.9     75  Susan Goniprow                             0 
   17     32:02  10:06.3     53  Pat Toye                                   0 
   18     34:16  10:48.6     93  Micki Shinnick                             0