Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/May11_LSMidd_set1.shtml

LS Middle School Invitational

Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS - Sudbury, MA, May 11, 2010

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2010 09:02 PM
                  LS Middle School Championships - 5/10/2010                   
                            Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:56.55  6/3/2009    Tim Cox, R.J. Grey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alcy Torres                7 Wellesley              5:14.96  
  2 Sydney Lehman              7 Wellesley              5:16.81  
  3 Andy Rogers                8 Hopkinton Mi           5:17.10  
  4 Mike Macrides              7 R J Grey-Act           5:19.05  
  5 Mclean Sherrin             7 Sudbury-Curt           5:21.35  
  6 Ben Macdonald              8 Sudbury-Curt           5:29.53  
  7 Jack Costello              8 Sudbury-Curt           5:30.34  
  8 Samarth Gupta              8 R J Grey-Act           5:33.61  
  9 Ethan Isaacson             8 Clarke Middl           5:35.16  
 10 Sean Webster               8 Hopkinton Mi           5:38.70  
 11 Ian McRae                  7 Wellesley              5:40.77  
 12 Robbie James               8 Dedham Middl           5:42.54  
 13 Christian Freniere         8 Wellesley              5:45.75  
 14 Jack O'Connor              8 Wilson-Natic           5:45.89  
 15 Paul Williams              8 William Diam           5:46.76  
 16 Tommy Kimler               8 Wilson-Natic           5:47.96  
 17 Timothy Butler             8 Dedham Middl           5:48.82  
 18 Sam Toulmin                7 R J Grey-Act           5:49.45  
 19 Danny Leavey               7 Natick Kenne           6:03.59  
 20 AJ Hubbard                 8 Sudbury-Curt           6:06.03  
 21 Omari McDavid-Alfred       6 Clarke Middl           6:07.38  
 22 Brian Jakob                6 William Diam           6:07.47  
 23 Jeremy Taylor              6 Clarke Middl           6:12.19  
 24 Brady Gambone              8 William Diam           6:13.49  
 25 Ian Carrick                8 Wilson-Natic           6:15.05  
 26 Albert Kung                8 William Diam           6:16.60  
 27 Daniel Steinfeld           6 Clarke Middl           6:19.22  
 28 Chris Schencker            7 Hopkinton Mi           6:19.35  
 29 Tom Mullen                 7 R J Grey-Act           6:22.60  
 30 Johnny McCabe              7 Natick Kenne           6:28.85  
 31 Isaac Singer               7 Bedford                6:29.07  
 32 Justin Sonberg             8 Andover                6:32.95  
 33 Mike Konjoian              7 Andover                6:33.80  
 34 Isaac Stone                8 Wilson-Natic           6:40.97  
 35 Ryan Ward                  8 Natick Kenne           6:42.40  
 36 Adria Ribas                7 Andover                6:49.21  
 37 Ben Sarr-Regan             8 Bedford                7:02.91  
 -- John Dickeson-Meltz        7 Bedford                    DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.80  6/3/2009    Brendan Cue, Diamond                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rory Lowe                  8 R J Grey-Act           2:20.95  
  2 Ben Colello                8 Sudbury-Curt           2:23.89  
  3 Caleb Winn                 8 Wilson-Natic           2:24.27  
  4 Arnold Joseph              8 Clarke Middl           2:26.78  
  5 Conor Donahue              8 Clarke Middl           2:27.56  
  6 Henry Grover               8 R J Grey-Act           2:27.60  
  7 Tomoya Nakajima            8 William Diam           2:30.47  
  8 Ethan McIntosh             7 William Diam           2:31.38  
  9 Andrew Huang               8 R J Grey-Act           2:32.49  
 10 Ryan Honens                8 Sudbury-Curt           2:35.77  
 11 Charlie Alyward            8 Dedham Middl           2:36.45  
 12 Zach Joachim               8 Sudbury-Curt           2:38.17  
 13 David Strout               7 Natick Kenne           2:39.49  
 14 Ben Scammell               8 Wellesley              2:39.94  
 15 Michael LaScalia           8 Sudbury-Curt           2:40.57  
 16 Sam Dushman                6 Bedford                2:41.03  
 17 Ben Martell                7 Clarke Middl           2:42.67  
 18 Kyle Brooks                7 William Diam           2:42.67  
 19 Hervintz Desert            7 Bedford                2:42.73  
 20 Thomas O'Donoghue          6 Clarke Middl           2:43.77  
 21 Alex Joyce                 7 Hopkinton Mi           2:43.94  
 22 Andrew Gilooly             8 Wellesley              2:44.22  
 23 James Bickford             7 William Diam           2:44.41  
 24 Nathan McGowan-Gehan       8 Wellesley              2:46.87  
 25 Anderson Holt              8 Wilson-Natic           2:46.96  
 26 Evan Rosen                 8 Hopkinton Mi           2:47.22  
 27 Nick Peretti               8 Wellesley              2:47.67  
 28 Patrick Toomey             8 Natick Kenne           2:49.93  
 29 Yassir Kanane              7 Bedford                2:50.90  
 30 Ryan Offgant               7 Wilson-Natic           2:53.10  
 31 Chris Bellomo              8 Wilson-Natic           3:01.31  
 32 Freddie Langhorst          8 Natick Kenne           3:02.16  
 33 Daniel Lyman               8 Andover                3:02.75  
 34 Aaron Minton               8 Andover                3:08.08  
 35 Andrew Latady              6 Bedford                3:15.03  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 55.65  6/3/2009    Brian Sommers, R.J. Grey                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Kerber                8 Sudbury-Curt             59.84   7 
  2 Tim Manning                7 R J Grey-Act           1:00.35   7 
  3 Kevin Wang                 8 R J Grey-Act           1:00.89   7 
  4 Scott Cargill              8 Sudbury-Curt           1:01.90   7 
  5 Chris Del Valle            7 Dedham Middl           1:02.43   6 
  6 Alex Boyd                  8 R J Grey-Act           1:02.56   7 
  7 Toyosi Oyedeji             8 Dedham Middl           1:03.11   5 
  8 Derek Cullen               8 R J Grey-Act           1:03.85   7 
  9 Nolan Slane                8 William Diam           1:03.93   6 
 10 Aiden Cort                 8 Wellesley              1:04.47   6 
 11 Jesse Mattison             8 Andover                1:04.59   5 
 12 Jamal McCabe               8 Bedford                1:05.01   6 
 13 Scott Warnock              8 Wilson-Natic           1:06.55   5 
 14 DJ Scharff                 8 Bedford                1:06.60   6 
 15 Hugh O'Neil                8 Clarke Middl           1:06.70   5 
 16 Rohan Mudgal               7 Clarke Middl           1:07.00   4 
 17 Nate Gruver                8 Wellesley              1:07.41   6 
 18 Tanner Johnson             7 William Diam           1:07.50   4 
 19 James Meek                 8 Wilson-Natic           1:07.55   2 
 20 Eamon Hunter               7 Sudbury-Curt           1:07.57   4 
 21 Sharvaj Phene              8 Clarke Middl           1:07.70   4 
 22 Ben Carroll                8 Bedford                1:08.57   5 
 23 Jack Mangan                8 Hopkinton Mi           1:08.99   5 
 24 Connor Aikens-Kinney       7 Sudbury-Curt           1:09.08   4 
 25 Luke Ryan                  7 Wilson-Natic           1:09.74   3 
 26 Jack Litchfield            8 Hopkinton Mi           1:10.51   4 
 27 David Yoon                 8 William Diam           1:10.57   3 
 28 Ben Ng                     8 Clarke Middl           1:13.73   3 
 29 Michael Goodwin            7 Wilson-Natic           1:13.88   3 
 30 Dan McElhinney             7 Natick Kenne           1:17.45   2 
 31 Colman Donovan             6 Marblehead C           1:17.70   1 
 32 Matt Bonifacio             8 Natick Kenne           1:17.74   2 
 33 Noah Camelo                7 Marblehead C           1:20.19   1 
 34 Max Stoller                7 Natick Kenne           1:23.89   2 
 35 Aaron Lubell               7 Natick Kenne           1:25.11   3 
 36 Jacob Keller               5 Marblehead C           1:29.37   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.18  6/3/2009    Kahreem Hall, Diamond                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant Sorbo                8 Sudbury-Curt             26.55   7 
  2 Danny Casey                8 William Diam             27.26   7 
  3 Saayin Shute               7 Clarke Middl             27.44   7 
  4 Dakota FoxTree             8 Bedford                  27.47   7 
  5 Rhett Adley                8 William Diam             27.63   7 
  6 Chris Kokkinos             8 R J Grey-Act             27.70   6 
  7 Aaron Gusinov              8 Clarke Middl             27.93   7 
  8 Tyler Charron              7 Bedford                  28.30   6 
  9 Tim Wong                   8 R J Grey-Act             28.47   6 
 10 Ryan Engert                8 R J Grey-Act             28.59   5 
 11 Daniel Seong               7 Clarke Middl             28.88   6 
 12 Michael Hunter             7 William Diam             29.03   6 
 13 Ryan Stuntz                8 Wellesley                29.03   5 
 14 Chris Johnson              8 Andover                  29.23   1 
 15 Sam Spiro                  8 R J Grey-Act             29.25   5 
 16 Mathew Babij               7 Dedham Middl             29.30   1 
 17 Ryan Connolly              8 Wilson-Natic             29.40   6 
 18 Peter Sidari               8 Sudbury-Curt             29.51   5 
 19 Justin Kim                 7 Clarke Middl             29.63   5 
 20 Jack Streeter              8 Natick Kenne             29.75   4 
 21 Alex Lee                   8 William Diam             30.25   5 
 22 Cameron Freedman           8 Wilson-Natic             30.48   3 
 23 Robert Simons              8 Sudbury-Curt             30.51   4 
 24 Keith Gusmini              8 Wilson-Natic             30.74   4 
 25 Ryan Cunniff               8 Hopkinton Mi             31.03   3 
 26 Jake Whitney               7 Natick Kenne             31.18   3 
 27 Kazuki Mochimaru           7 Natick Kenne             31.36   3 
 28 Calvin Porter              8 Wilson-Natic             31.65   4 
 29 Matthew Chiang             8 Hopkinton Mi             31.74   3 
 30 Sam Keller                 8 Marblehead C             32.15   2 
 31 Nick Silva                 8 Marblehead C             32.56   1 
 32 Shane Copley               8 Hopkinton Mi             33.00   3 
 33 John Sullivan              7 Marblehead C             34.55   1 
 34 Scott Thompson             6 Bedford                  34.66   2 
 35 Jack Krivit                5 Marblehead C             35.53   2 
 36 Matt Biddle                7 Andover                  35.70   4 
 37 Andrew Young               8 Natick Kenne             36.12   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 11.92  6/3/2009    Andrew Kwateng, Hopkinton                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmy Wong                 8 R J Grey-Act             12.86q  2 
  2 Woojin Kang                7 Clarke Middl             13.05q  4 
  3 Dlyan Epstein              8 Andover                  13.17q  3 
  4 George Han                 7 William Diam             13.22q  3 
  5 Nick McCauley              8 R J Grey-Act             13.25q  4 
  6 Luke Moschini              8 Hopkinton Mi             13.31q  5 
  7 Nicholas Kim               8 William Diam             13.34q  2 
  8 Andrew Boynton             8 Wilson-Natic             13.40q  6 
  9 Dante Chin                 8 Wellesley                13.55q  4 
 10 Daniel Banta               8 Sudbury-Curt             13.61q  7 
 11 David Seong                8 Clarke Middl             13.77q  6 
 12 Kevin Li                   8 Bedford                  13.85q  1 
 13 Melvin Antuna              8 Bedford                  13.89   7 
 14 Otto Zaccardo              7 Sudbury-Curt             13.97   2 
 15 Robert Devaney             8 Andover                  14.00   5 
 16 Brett Losier               8 R J Grey-Act             14.07   1 
 17 Alex Pupa                  8 R J Grey-Act             14.10   3 
 18 John Rodino                8 Natick Kenne             14.12   5 
 19 Kirs Imsong                7 Bedford                  14.13   1 
 20 Gersaint Excellent         8 Dedham Middl             14.16   7 
 21 Albert Chang               8 William Diam             14.23   2 
 22 Richard Rourke             8 Sudbury-Curt             14.31   6 
 23 Bryan Wu                   8 Clarke Middl             14.33   5 
 24 Kevin Song                 8 William Diam             14.41   1 
 25 Ben Sollecito              7 Bedford                  14.48   3 
 26 Christian Griffin          8 Wellesley                14.55   6 
 27 Anthony Bubluski           7 Wilson-Natic             14.57   2 
 28 Daniel Kincaid             7 Wilson-Natic             14.74   3 
 29 Nick Sawka                 8 Andover                  14.79   7 
 30 Steven Knott               8 Natick Kenne             14.80   4 
 31 Max Dowe                   8 Andover                  14.80   5 
 32 Chrisler Romero            8 Dedham Middl             14.89   1 
 33 Nishan Virk                8 Clarke Middl             15.03   4 
 34 Jordan Luther              7 Sudbury-Curt             15.16   7 
 35 Zach Brown                 7 Marblehead C             15.47   4 
 36 Ben Nottonson              8 Wilson-Natic             15.72   6 
 37 RJ Hooper                  6 Marblehead C             16.03   3 
 38 Cooper Camelo              5 Marblehead C             16.68   2 
 39 Brendan Cary               7 Natick Kenne             18.85   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 11.92  6/3/2009    Andrew Kwateng, Hopkinton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Wong                 8 R J Grey-Act             12.80   2 
  2 Luke Moschini              8 Hopkinton Mi             12.91   2 
  3 Nick McCauley              8 R J Grey-Act             12.96   2 
  4 Woojin Kang                7 Clarke Middl             12.97   2 
  5 Andrew Boynton             8 Wilson-Natic             13.01   1 
  6 Dlyan Epstein              8 Andover                  13.07   2 
  7 George Han                 7 William Diam             13.11   2 
  8 Daniel Banta               8 Sudbury-Curt             13.30   1 
  9 Dante Chin                 8 Wellesley                13.31   1 
 10 Nicholas Kim               8 William Diam             13.44   1 
 11 David Seong                8 Clarke Middl             13.47   1 
 12 Kevin Li                   8 Bedford                  13.62   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 48.71  6/3/2009    R.J. Grey Jr. High, R.J. Grey               
                       B Sommers, H Zhou, C Hu, C Herlihy                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke Middle School  'A'                             52.00   2 
     1) Woojin Kang 7                   2) David Seong 8                  
     3) Saayin Shute 7                  4) Aaron Gusinov 8                
  2 Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                   52.07   2 
     1) Grant Sorbo 8                   2) Daniel Banta 8                 
     3) Richard Rourke 8                4) Josh Kerber 8                  
  3 R J Grey-Acton  'A'                                   52.13   2 
     1) Chris Kokkinos 8                2) Jimmy Wong 8                   
     3) Alex Pupa 8                     4) Brett Losier 8                 
  4 William Diamond Middle School  'A'                    52.59   2 
     1) Rhett Adley 8                   2) George Han 7                   
     3) Nicholas Kim 8                  4) Albert Chang 8                 
  5 Bedford  'A'                                          52.67   2 
     1) Melvin Antuna 8                 2) Jamal McCabe 8                 
     3) Kevin Li 8                      4) Dakota FoxTree 8               
  6 Dedham Middle  'A'                                    53.63   2 
     1) Jay Maxwell 8                   2) Toyosi Oyedeji 8               
     3) Chris Del Valle 7               4) Gersaint Excellent 8           
  7 Andover  'A'                                          54.09   1 
  8 Wellesley  'A'                                        54.36   1 
     1) Aiden Cort 8                    2) Nate Gruver 8                  
     3) Brian Rolincik 8                4) Christian Griffin 8            
  9 Wilson-Natick  'A'                                    55.60   1 
     1) Tommy Kimler 8                  2) Scott Warnock 8                
     3) Ryan Connolly 8                 4) Andrew Boynton 8               
 10 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                                 56.12   1 
     1) Sean Webster 8                  2) Jack Mangan 8                  
     3) Luke Moschini 8                 4) Sean Gassett 8                 
 11 Marblehead Charter  'A'                             1:06.18   1 
     1) Jacob Hempel 7                  2) Brian Morgan 8                 
     3) Harry Raycroft 8                4) Nick Silva 8                   
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 17-04  6/3/2009    Brendan Cue, Diamond                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Boyd                  8 R J Grey-Act          16-09.00  
  2 Kevin Song                 8 William Diam          15-09.00  
  3 Andrew Boynton             8 Wilson-Natic          15-06.00  
  4 Caleb Winn                 8 Wilson-Natic          15-05.00  
  5 Richard Rourke             8 Sudbury-Curt          15-02.00   14' 10"
  6 Alex Pupa                  8 R J Grey-Act         J15-02.00   13'10.5"
  7 Kevin Li                   8 Bedford               15-00.00  
  8 Ryan Stuntz                8 Wellesley             14-10.50  
  9 Daniel Seong               7 Clarke Middl          14-08.00  
 10 Kirs Imsong                7 Bedford               14-05.00  
 11 Bryan Wu                   8 Clarke Middl          14-02.00  
 12 Liam Muir                  8 Wellesley             13-11.00  
 13 Nolan Slane                8 William Diam          13-10.50  
 14 Ryan Donofrio-Ralls        7 R J Grey-Act          13-10.00  
 15 Sean Webster               8 Hopkinton Mi          13-05.00   13'2"
 16 Gersaint Excellent         8 Dedham Middl         J13-05.00   13'.5"
 17 Calvin Porter              8 Wilson-Natic          13-04.00  
 18 Jamie Fuhrman              8 Sudbury-Curt          13-02.50  
 19 Rohil Prasad               8 Clarke Middl          12-08.00  
 20 Tyler Charron              7 Bedford               12-07.00  
 21 Sean Caveney               7 Andover               12-03.00   12'2"
 22 Michael Hunter             7 William Diam         J12-03.00   11'10"
 23 Christian Griffin          8 Wellesley             12-01.50  
 24 Tosh Cambpell              7 Natick Kenne          12-00.00  
 25 Brian Morgan               8 Marblehead C          11-01.00  
 26 John Sullivan              7 Marblehead C          10-06.00  
 27 Colin Young                7 Natick Kenne           8-10.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  6/3/2009    Brian Sommers, R.J. Grey                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Shashoua               8 Sudbury-Curt           5-06.00  
  2 Jamal McCabe               8 Bedford                5-02.00  
  3 Luke Moschini              8 Hopkinton Mi           5-00.00  
  3 Ben Colello                8 Sudbury-Curt           5-00.00  
  5 Rhett Adley                8 William Diam          J5-00.00  
  6 Nate Gruver                8 Wellesley              4-10.00  
  6 DJ Scharff                 8 Bedford                4-10.00  
  6 Jack Otero                 8 R J Grey-Act           4-10.00  
  9 Steven Knott               8 Natick Kenne           4-08.00  
 10 Thomas O'Donoghue          6 Clarke Middl          J4-08.00  
 11 Dante Chin                 8 Wellesley              4-06.00  
 12 Nicholas Kim               8 William Diam          J4-06.00  
 13 Jesse Mattison             8 Andover               J4-06.00  
 13 Ian Carrick                8 Wilson-Natic          J4-06.00  
 15 Max Ahern                  8 R J Grey-Act           4-04.00  
 15 Hugh O'Neil                8 Clarke Middl           4-04.00  
 17 Luke Ryan                  7 Wilson-Natic          J4-04.00  
 -- Dan McElhinney             7 Natick Kenne                NH  
 -- Kevin Olsen                7 Wilson-Natic                NH  
 -- Mike Trainor               7 Andover                     NH  
 -- Chrisler Romero            8 Dedham Middl                NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 41-09.75  6/3/2009    Nick Nerolian, Diamond                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Pederson             8 Wellesley             37-01.50  
  2 George Han                 7 William Diam          36-05.00  
  3 Chris Kokkinos             8 R J Grey-Act          36-04.00  
  4 Charlie Alyward            8 Dedham Middl          35-06.00  
  5 Aaron Gusinov              8 Clarke Middl          34-03.50  
  6 Dakota FoxTree             8 Bedford               32-08.50  
  7 Blaise Dudziak             8 R J Grey-Act          32-02.50  
  8 Conner Summers             8 R J Grey-Act          30-03.00  
  9 Alex Lee                   8 William Diam          29-11.50  
 10 Dustin Connors               Wilson-Natic          28-05.50  
 11 George Thissell            8 Hopkinton Mi          27-02.50  
 12 Nathan McGowan-Gehan       8 Wellesley             26-11.50  
 13 Blake Brigham              8 Wellesley             26-07.50  
 14 Alec Hoyland               8 Bedford               26-07.00  
 15 Kyle Ledwidge              8 Dedham Middl          26-03.50  
 16 Michael Goodwin            7 Wilson-Natic          26-01.00  
 17 Danny Casey                8 William Diam          25-04.00  
 18 Josh Cavolero              8 Sudbury-Curt          25-02.00   25' 2"
 19 Zach Joachim               8 Sudbury-Curt         J25-02.00   24' 11.5"
 20 Evan Rosen                 8 Hopkinton Mi          24-11.50   23' 9.5"
 21 Johnny McCabe              7 Natick Kenne         J24-11.50   23' 9"
 22 Thomas Downing             8 Dedham Middl          24-08.00  
 23 David Perdoni              7 Wilson-Natic          24-05.50  
 24 Alex Lee                   8 Clarke Middl          24-02.50  
 25 Jack Mangan                8 Hopkinton Mi          23-11.00  
 26 Hussein Kannan             7 Natick Kenne          23-08.00  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) R J Grey-Acton              70.33     2) Sudbury-Curtis             60   
    3) William Diamond Middle Sch  32        4) Wellesley                  28.33
    5) Clarke Middle School        28        6) Hopkinton Middle           19   
    7) Wilson-Natick               18        8) Bedford                    15.33
    9) Dedham Middle                7       10) Andover                     1