Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Mar28_27thJa_set1.shtml

27th James H. Lamb Memorial Scholarship Road Race

Taunton, MA, March 28, 2010

Overall

Sponsored by Bristol County Savings Bank

Overall Results                      
                                     
01-Jan-80                     
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              City                Category                 Club    
     51        27:44        1      Mantia                 John                  mansfield               18 & Under        m                               
     33        29:13        2      Manganaro              Justin                east Taunton            Open              m                               
     93        29:18        3      Loftus                 Brendan               raynham                 Master            m                               
     31        30:08        4      Resendes               David                 Taunton                 Open              m                               
     39        30:14        5      Androski               Nocholas              Taunton                 18 & Under        m                               
     50        30:18        6      Zayac                  Andrew                plymouth                18 & Under        m                               
     84        31:46        7      Cooney                 Austin                lakeville               18 & Under        m                               
     98        31:56        8      Mathews                Joann                 dartmouth               Master            f                               
     48        32:29        9      Crews                  Justin                foxborough              Sub Master        m                               
     10        32:30        10     Venturo                Brianna               raynham                 18 & Under        f                               
     35        32:32        11     Ferns                  Jim                   cranston                Sub Master        m                               
     1         32:41        12     Newkirk                Scott                 North Scituate          Veteren           m                               
     9         33:13        13     Scully                 Christopher           Taunton                 Sub Master        m                               
     11        33:19        14     Venturo                Brittany              raynham                 18 & Under        f                               
     73        33:52        15     Madan                  Shawn                 raynham                 18 & Under        m                               
     30        34:08        16     Czepiel                Christopher           Taunton                 18 & Under        m                               
     42        34:14        17     Lamb                   Paul                  Taunton                 Veteren           m                               
     61        34:46        18     Moulding               Chris                 Taunton                 Sub Master        m                               
     43        34:58        19     Lamb                   Christopher           milton                  Master            m                               
     70        35:08        20     Adams                  Delaney               berkely                 18 & Under        f                               
     26        35:18        21     Balaschi               Nicole                middleboro              Open              f                               
     67        35:23        22     Boudreau               Madalena              fall river              Master            f                               
     91        35:40        23     Guay                   Barry                 Taunton                 Master            m                               
     65        36:24        24     Solomon                Linda                 plymouth                Open              f                               
     96        36:32        25     Roesch                 Pamela                whitman                 Master            f                               
     29        37:01        26     Ball                   Jason                 norton                  Open              m                               
     3         37:22        27     Johnson                Jay                   Easton                  Sub Master        m                               
     64        37:24        28     Millner                Gregory               Taunton                 Sub Master        m                               
     66        37:28        29     Casey                  Carolyn               charlestown             Master            f                               
     46        37:43        30     Lamb                   Christopher           milton                  18 & Under        m                               
     5         38:02        31     Murphy                 Tom                   Norwood                 Veteren           m                               
                                                                                                                                                         1
                                                                     Page 1 of  3  
Overall Results                      
                                     
01-Jan-80                     
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              City                Category                 Club    
     13        38:14        32     Fagan                  Michael               Taunton                 Sub Master        m                               
     74        38:56        33     Alegi                  Abigail               raynham                 18 & Under        f                               
     82        38:57        34     Pope                   Jon                   Taunton                 Open              m                               
     89        38:59        35     Diogo                  Dan                   raynham                 Master            m                               
     75        39:00        36     Ruby                   Terry                 Taunton                 Veteren           f                               
     72        39:03        37     Burrell                Peter                 Taunton                 Veteren           m                               
     32        39:11        38     Pais                   Maciel                new bedford             Open              m                               
     17        39:18        39     Olson                  Mark                  Middleboro              Veteren           m                               
     68        39:24        40     Delmonte               Andrea                bridgewater             Sub Master        f                               
     94        39:27        41     Wood                   Steven                easton                  Veteren           m                               
     12        39:46        42     Condon                 Ann                   plymouth                Sub Master        f                               
     77        39:47        43     Mccormack              Rick                  Taunton                 Veteren           m                               
     95        39:52        44     Tousignant             Gary                  cumberland              Veteren           m                               
     27        40:00        45     Diegoli                Debra                 Taunton                 Master            f                               
     57        40:13        46     Carnello               William               middleboro              Open              m                               
     2         40:39        47     Moreau                 David                 Taunton                 Veteren           m                               
     81        40:49        48     Champagne              Michael               raynham                 Open              m                               
     80        40:50        49     Champagne              Kevin                 raynham                 18 & Under        m                               
     8         41:00        50     Scully                 Elisa                 Taunton                 Sub Master        f                               
     90        41:06        51     Nadeau                 Joseph                woonsocket              Veteren           m                               
     16        41:23        52     Dunderdale             Marc                  Taunton                 Sub Master        m                               
     21        41:31        53     Wilkinson              Jaime                 wethersfield            Sub Master        f                               
     20        41:31        54     Leonard                Billy                 Taunton                 Sub Master        m                               
     62        41:37        55     Coffey                 Michael               acushnet                Veteren           m                               
     92        41:59        56     Houdlette              Kim                   wareham                 Sub Master        f                               
     41        42:19        57     Melo                   Octavio               raynham                 Veteren           m                               
     97        42:32        58     Enslin                 Cassandra             raynham                 Open              f                               
     88        42:42        59     Taylor                 Janice                raynhma                 Master            f                               
     52        42:53        60     Costa                  Lisa                  Taunton                 Master            f                               
     19        42:59        61     Reis                   Walter                mansfield               Master            m                               
     69        42:59        62     Bennett                Elizabeth             milton                  18 & Under        f                               
                                                                                                                                                         2
                                                                     Page 2 of  3  
Overall Results                      
                                     
01-Jan-80                     
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              City                Category                 Club    
     86        42:59        63     Finnerty               Shawn                 cranston                Master            f                               
     85        43:07        64     Faella                 Maureen               east providence         Master            f                               
     78        43:40        65     Guardia                Elizabeth             raynham                 Open              f                               
     87        44:17        66     Paulo                  Joseph                berkly                  Sub Master        m                               
     24        44:18        67     Whalen                 Mike                  raynham                 Veteren           m                               
     14        44:24        68     Duford                 Sarah                 mansfield               Open              f                               
     58        44:39        69     Carnello               Sarah                 middleboro              Open              f                               
     40        44:57        70     Melo                   Jessica               grafton                 Sub Master        f                               
     15        44:59        71     Duford                 Paul                  North Dighton           Veteren           m                               
     83        44:59        72     Richard                Jean                  middleboro              Master            f                               
     7         45:04        73     Scanlon                Robin                 raynham                 Master            f                               
     79        45:12        74     Kelly                  Kevin                 Taunton                 Veteren           m                               
     76        45:40        75     Mccarthy               Lynne                 berkely                 Master            f                               
    101        47:27        76     Hynes                  Kenneth               foxboro                 Sub Master        m                               
     4         47:43        77     Whatley Jr.            Rudy                  Taunton                 Veteren           m                               
     56        47:47        78     Southworth             Mary                  North Easton            Master            f                               
     55        47:48        79     Southworth             Wayne                 North Easton            Veteren           m                               
     25        48:15        80     O'Brien                Kayla                 middleboro              18 & Under        f                               
     54        48:18        81     Amaral                 Buddy                 Taunton                 Master            m                               
     53        49:11        82     Thayer                 Charles               Taunton                 Veteren           m                               
     99        49:17        83     Cox                    Michael               westboro                Sub Master        m                               
     71        49:58        84     Bennet                 Jane                  Milton                  Veteren           f                               
    100        51:32        85     Mundy                  Mary                  medway                  Sub Master        f                               
     34        52:49        86     Anjos                  John                  Taunton                 Veteren           m                               
     63        53:06        87     Gorman                 Dan                   plymouth                Veteren           m                               
     23        53:18        88     Thomas                 Therese               Taunton                 Open              f                               
     60        53:52        89     Moulding               Katie                 Taunton                 Sub Master        f                               
     49       1:15:13       90     Enko                   Susan                 orange                  Veteren           f                               
     59       1:18:34       91     Dusseault              Debra                 Taunton                 Veteren           f                               
     44       1:20:47       92     Lamb                   Anna                  milton                  18 & Under        f                               
     47       1:46:11       93     Ranese                 Carla                 raynham                 Sub Master        f                               
                                                                                                                                                         3
                                                                     Page 3 of  3